Wednesday, February 12, 2020
University of New Hampshire at Manchester building in the fall

The University of New Hampshire at Manchester has named 307 students to the Dean's List for superior scholastic performance during the fall semester of the 2019-2020 academic year.

Students named to the Dean’s List at the University of New Hampshire have earned a semester grade point average of 3.5 or greater on a possible 4.0 scale in a minimum of eight graded course credits.

Congratulations to the UNH Manchester fall 2019 Dean's List students, listed below.

 

New Hampshire Students

Amherst

Isabella Darling, Highest Honors, Biological Sciences
Dagny Hedberg, Highest Honors, Communication Arts
Elizabeth Manchester, High Honors, Homeland Security
Benjamin Shapiro, High Honors, Communication Arts

Andover

Kevin Barry, Highest Honors, Homeland Security
Timothy McDaniel, High Honors, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Atkinson

Katie Salvagno, Honors, Biological Sciences

Auburn

Julia Denaro, High Honors, Professional and Technical Communications
Nisha Krishna, Highest Honors, Business: Accounting
Marie Rouleau, Highest Honors, Homeland Security
Samantha Shelby, High Honors, English Teaching

Barnstead

Jacob Blair, High Honors, Homeland Security

Barrington

Roy Velez, High Honors, Homeland Security

Bedford

Gohar Anwar, High Honors, Biological Sciences
Jonathan Belmont, High Honors, Biotechnology
Madeline Bemiss, High Honors, English Teaching
Katherine Campagna, High Honors, ASL/English Interpreting
Jordan Garron, High Honors, Psychology
Seana Gosselin, High Honors, Psychology
Jacob Gregson, Highest Honors, Homeland Security
Nicholas Larochelle, Honors, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Matthew McDonald, High Honors, Business
Maeve McDonnell, High Honors, Business
Trevor Mueller, Honors, Homeland Security
Emily Reed, High Honors, Neuropsychology
Sophia Sargent, Honors, Homeland Security
Cyan Vazquez-Cordero, High Honors, Biotechnology

Belmont

Andrew D'Amour, High Honors, Business

Bow

Donald Combs, Honors, Computer Information Systems

Cassandra Meaney, Highest Honors, Psychology

Katrina Wells, Highest Honors, Biotechnology

Brookline

Chantal Jennings, Highest Honors, Homeland Security

Candia

Corey Erickson, High Honors, Business
Alexandra Gomez, High Honors, Biotechnology

Canterbury

Alexander Desmarais, High Honors, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Sydney Rollins, Highest Honors, Biological Sciences
Anna Scott, High Honors, Psychology

Center Harbor

Sarah Cole, Highest Honors, Biological Sciences

Concord

Ethan Brown, High Honors, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Vanessa Cleary, High Honors, Neuropsychology
Hannah Davis, Honors, Neuropsychology
Macayla Dufresne, High Honors, Psychology
Hunter Dupuis, High Honors, Biotechnology
Harrison Hassell, Honors, Homeland Security
Ian Hatton, Honors, Neuropsychology
Kari-Lynn Knight, High Honors, General Studies
Dana Matson, High Honors, Business: Accounting
Devan Piper, Honors, Electrical Engineering Technology
Fardeen Siddiqui, Highest Honors, Biotechnology
Alexander Tenczar, High Honors, Computer Information Systems

Contoocook

Kaylie Knowlton, High Honors, Neuropsychology

Derry

Marisa Barden, Highest Honors, Neuropsychology
Kyle Belouin, Highest Honors, Computer Information Systems
Giovanni Corsetto, Honors, Computer Information Systems
Joshua Ebert, High Honors, Computer Information Systems
Skyla Gallagher, Honors, Neuropsychology
James Gautreau, High Honors, Computer Information Systems
Panagiotis Georgacopoulos, Honors, Communication Arts
Angelina Gillispie, Highest Honors, English Teaching
Tatum Goebel, High Honors, Business
Alexander Hodosi, Honors, Homeland Security
Abraham Laplante, Highest Honors, Neuropsychology
Rylee Larochelle, Highest Honors, ASL/English Interpreting
Brian Lundgren, Highest Honors, History
Camden Lynch, High Honors, Neuropsychology
Mackenzie Pierce, High Honors, Biotechnology
AnnMarie SanAntonio, Highest Honors, English Teaching
Tyler Smith, Highest Honors, Computer Information Systems
Kassia Swanson, High Honors, Biotechnology
Kaylee Wilbur, Highest Honors, Biological Sciences
Noel Wilder, Highest Honors, Business

Dover

Nicholas Brown, Honors, Homeland Security
David Merchant, High Honors, Homeland Security

Dublin

Grace Beachel, Highest Honors, ASL/English Interpreting

East Hampstead

Kaitlyn Squibb, Highest Honors, Psychology

Enfield

Logan Audsley, Highest Honors, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Exeter

Abbey Olsen, High Honors, Biotechnology
Andrew Wasylyna, Honors, Biotechnology

Farmington

Joshua Walsh, High Honors, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Franklin

Jonathan Davis, Highest Honors, Homeland Security

Gilford

Sean DeSautelle, High Honors, Literary Studies

Gilmanton

Christopher Hill, Highest Honors, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Goffstown

Mariah Beaudoin, Highest Honors, Undeclared

Tina Byrd, Highest Honors, Biotechnology

Kyleigh Cooley, Honors, Business

Robert Dalton, Highest Honors, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Alyssa Lombardi, High Honors, Biological Sciences

Nicholas Williamson, Highest Honors, Business

Hampstead

Jeremy Clague, High Honors, Neuropsychology

Hampton Falls

Taylor Nydam, Highest Honors, Homeland Security

Hillsborough

Brett Bennett, Highest Honors, Computer Information Systems

Hollis

David Leclerc, High Honors, Business
Emily O'Brien, Honors, Business
Elizabeth Scrima, High Honors, Homeland Security

Hooksett

Timothy Bowler, High Honors, Computer Science
Justin Kroh, High Honors, Computer Information Systems
Katelyn Leger, High Honors, English Teaching
Nicholas Noboa, High Honors, Computer Science
Sabrina Oliveira, High Honors, Biotechnology
Susan Orr, Highest Honors, Communication Arts
Ava Parr, Highest Honors, Neuropsychology
Alexander Richards, Honors, Homeland Security

Hudson

Monica Lukitsch, Highest Honors, Biotechnology
Daniel Maas, Highest Honors, Communication Arts
Erica Ogert, Honors, Biological Sciences
Tamryn Williams, High Honors, ASL/English Interpreting

Keene

Julia Kiburis, High Honors, Homeland Security
Ryan Zukowski, Highest Honors, Analytics and Data Science

Laconia

Nemanja Boskovic, Highest Honors, Biotechnology
Kyle Johnson, Honors, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Lebanon

Vishnu Soni, Highest Honors, Neuropsychology

Litchfield

Erin Blais, High Honors, Literary Studies
Kevin Chambers, High Honors, Computer Information Systems
Riley Grant, Honors, Business
Jamie Minervini, Honors, Communication Arts: Cinema and Media Arts
Jared O'Connell, Highest Honors, Computer Information Systems
Alexander Pelham, High Honors, Homeland Security

Londonderry

Carlos Almanzar Sandoval, Highest Honors, Computer Information Systems
Karla Almanzar Sandoval, High Honors, Computer Science
Saba Awan, High Honors, Homeland Security
Kenneth Ayotte, Highest Honors, Computer Information Systems
Abigail Dolan, High Honors, Digital Language Arts
Michael Evers, High Honors, Homeland Security
Michael Hession, Honors, Communication Arts
Danielle Johnson, Highest Honors, History
Kevin Lukitsch, Honors, Computer Science
Olivia Mazzoni, High Honors, Neuropsychology
Kelsey Robillard, High Honors, Neuropsychology
Daniel St. Cyr, High Honors, History

Loudon

Fiona Rodrigue, Highest Honors, Biological Sciences

Lyndeborough

Ethan Ferraiuolo, High Honors, Biotechnology
Annemarie Herfurth, High Honors, Biological Sciences

Manchester

Fatima Aljic, High Honors, Business
Parker Baumann, Highest Honors, Biological Sciences
Jacob Blomquist, Honors, Computer Information Systems
Kevin Booth, High Honors, Computer Information Systems
Jacob Brahm, Honors, Business: Accounting
Jacob Brown, Highest Honors, Biotechnology
Jordan Bussiere, High Honors, Homeland Security
Carlo Jason Capuz, High Honors, Computer Information Systems
Branden Chandonnet, Honors, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Armina Cikaric, Highest Honors, Biological Sciences
Nicolas Cullerot, Highest Honors, Business
Laura Dailey, Highest Honors, Psychology
Noor-Aldean Deek, High Honors, Business
Jason Cuong Dinh, Highest Honors, Computer Science
Tori Dooley, Honors, ASL/English Interpreting
Ethan Edwards, Highest Honors, Biotechnology
Eugenia Fedorov, Highest Honors, Biological Sciences
Heather Finnigan, High Honors, Biological Sciences
Doreen Ford, Honors, Humanities
Nicole Gallien, Highest Honors, Biotechnology
Thomas Gerton, Highest Honors, Biotechnology
Noemi Gutierrez, Honors, Biological Sciences
Jacob Henry, Honors, Computer Information Systems
Lejla Hodzic, High Honors, Biotechnology
Selma Hodzic, High Honors, Biotechnology
Mary Hughes, High Honors, ASL/English Interpreting
Tommy Huynh, Highest Honors, Neuropsychology
Corey Jakway, Highest Honors, Biological Sciences
Andrew Kraemer, High Honors, Electrical Engineering Tech
Brayan Laguer Rivera, High Honors, Homeland Security
Isabelle Laizure, Honors, Biotechnology
Christine LaPierre, Highest Honors, Biological Sciences
Kayleigh LaSalle, High Honors, Professional and Technical Communications
Alina Le, Honors, Psychology
Alexus Lefort, Honors, ASL/English Interpreting
Hannah Lindh, Highest Honors, Psychology
Dhan Mapchhan, High Honors, Homeland Security
Nicholas Marcus, Honors, English Teaching
Spencer Mears, High Honors, Neuropsychology
Adnan Melkic, High Honors, Computer Science
Hannah Miller, Highest Honors, Homeland Security
Anton Millington, High Honors, Business: Accounting
Anja Novcic, Honors, Psychology
Medina Omeragic, High Honors, Biological Sciences
Eric O'Neil, Highest Honors, Computer Science
Natalie Parker, High Honors, Biological Sciences
Josue Perez, High Honors, Computer Science
Fernando Perez, Highest Honors, Computer Science
Sarah Picard, High Honors, Neuropsychology
Matthew Pinault, High Honors, Business
Alex Portnoy, High Honors, Business: Accounting
Anup Prasai, Highest Honors, Computer Information Systems
Naina Prasai, High Honors, Computer Information Systems
Paula Quiroga, Honors, Business
Thomas Richer, Honors, Business
Kristina Shalygina, Highest Honors, Biological Sciences
Brooke Smith, Honors, Homeland Security
Sarah Starry, Highest Honors, Communication Arts
Hannah Tower, Highest Honors, Neuropsychology
Alexandra Twitchell, Honors, Undeclared
Emma Tyler, High Honors, General Studies
Ashley Velazco, Highest Honors, Digital Language Arts
Jillian Wienzek, High Honors, Biotechnology
Allyson Young, Highest Honors, Psychology

Merrimack

Hope Bibeault, Highest Honors, Undeclared
Andrew Brown, High Honors, Computer Science
Daniel Differ, Highest Honors, Homeland Security
Nathaniel Dwyer, High Honors, Computer Science & Entrepreneurship
Alex Materkowski, High Honors, Homeland Security
Bhardwaj Rana, High Honors, Computer Information Systems
Stephen Ring, Honors, Communication Arts
Ryan Roberts, High Honors, Homeland Security
Zachary Tarbox, Highest Honors, Computer Information Systems
Connor Tess, Highest Honors, Analytics and Data Science
Robert Tinsley, Highest Honors, Homeland Security

Milford

Alli Ciardelli, High Honors, Undeclared
Michelle Cullen, High Honors, Biotechnology
Michael Murray, Highest Honors, Analytics and Data Science
Bradley Wall, Honors, Communication Arts
Jacob Young, Highest Honors, Humanities

Mont Vernon

Timothy Kearney, Honors, Business
Alexander Williams, Highest Honors, Biotechnology

Nashua

Catherine Bennett, Honors, Computer Information Systems
Brenda Cardenas, Honors, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Jonathan Cashman-Aussant, High Honors, Neuropsychology
Sabra George, Highest Honors, Analytics and Data Science
Alish Gurung, High Honors, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Gregory Haefele, Honors, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Jonathan Kane, Honors, Homeland Security
Michael Lentz, High Honors, Business: Accounting
Julia Mungovan, Highest Honors, Business
Andre Nasrah, Highest Honors, Computer Information Systems
Colleen O'Connor, Highest Honors, Neuropsychology
Nicole Reed, High Honors, Neuropsychology
Blanca Santibanez, High Honors, Biotechnology
Cameron Schuyler, High Honors, Communication Arts: Cinema and Media Arts
Leah Schwartz, Honors, Biotechnology
Rebecca Skahan, High Honors, Neuropsychology
Zachary Smalley, Highest Honors, Homeland Security
Grace Warwick, Highest Honors, ASL/English Interpreting

New Boston

Rachel Avery, Highest Honors, English
Michael Hazen, High Honors, Electrical Engineering Technology
Melissa Mullen, Highest Honors, Analytics & Data Science: Analytics
Rafaela Tonne, Highest Honors, Biological Sciences
Brennan Vermette, High Honors, Electrical Engineering Technology

New Hampton

Emily Judkins, High Honors, Homeland Security

Newfields

Robert MacPherson, Highest Honors, Computer Information Systems

Newmarket

Logan Guay, High Honors, Homeland Security
Polly Lorien, Highest Honors, ASL/English Interpreting

Newton

Christian Ehlers, High Honors, Homeland Security

Northwood

Erin Docko, Honors, Biological Sciences

Pelham

Dylan Conroy, Highest Honors, Biotechnology
Kristyna DiBona, Honors, ASL/English Interpreting
Ashley Hall, High Honors, LitArts&Stds: Literary Studies
Nolan Harvey, Highest Honors, Homeland Security

Pembroke

Thomas Kelly, High Honors, Electrical Engineering Technology

Penacook

Coltrane Houlis, Highest Honors, Homeland Security
Sadie Vezina, Honors, Biotechnology

Pittsfield

Meriah Metzger, Highest Honors, Politics and Society

Plymouth

Benjamin Olmstead, High Honors, Homeland Security

Portsmouth

Samuel Heard, High Honors, Business

Raymond

Jacob DiGiovanni, Highest Honors, Homeland Security

Rochester

John Heimann, Highest Honors, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Hanna Kurtenbach, Highest Honors, Biotechnology

Rye

Brianna Sullivan, High Honors, Biotechnology

Salem

Kelsie Duggan, Honors, Biotechnology
Victoria Rolon, Highest Honors, Biological Sciences
Milto Simoes Junior, Highest Honors, Biotechnology

Sandown

Jonathan Dolan, High Honors, Business
Tina Minard, Highest Honors, Biotechnology
Jamila Peguero, Highest Honors, Psychology

Somersworth

Nathan Pincince, High Honors, Homeland Security
Justin Snyder, High Honors, Homeland Security

Strafford

Emily Stickney, High Honors, Mechanical Engineering Tech

Tilton

Brianna Turner, High Honors, Biotechnology

Webster

Sean Drews, High Honors, Electrical Engineering Tech

West Stewartstown

Dillon Cote, Highest Honors, Computer Information Systems

Whitefield

Katelyn Dubreuil, Highest Honors, Business

Wilton

Andrew Greeley, Honors, Business

Windham

Glenn Bach, Highest Honors, Business
Madalyn Caiado, High Honors, Psychology
Kate Lu, High Honors, Biological Sciences
Martha Young, Highest Honors, Psychology

Wolfeboro

Elizabeth Langfeld, Highest Honors, Communication Arts

 

Out-of-State Students

New Fairfield, Conn.

Perry Ordway, High Honors, Homeland Security

North, Conn.

Joshua Houghton, High Honors, Homeland Security

Putnam, Conn.

Kira Horan, Highest Honors, Homeland Security

West Hartford, Conn.

Janina Decelles, Highest Honors, Public Service & Nonprofit Leadership

Sterling, Mass.

Samuel Marcoulier, Highest Honors, Homeland Security

Acton, Mass.

Thomas Kearney, Honors, Homeland Security

Milford, Mass.

Cameron Hakesley, High Honors, Homeland Security

Georgetown, Mass.

Aidan Birmingham, High Honors, Homeland Security

North Andover, Mass.

Alexander Karelas, High Honors, Homeland Security

Westford, Mass.

Christian Blouin, Honors, Homeland Security

Marblehead, Mass.

Vanessa Roads, High Honors, Homeland Security

Peabody, Mass.

Michael Katsiris, Honors, Homeland Security

Revere, Mass.

Maxx Anderson, Honors, Homeland Security

Melrose, Mass.

Andrew DiFraia, High Honors, Homeland Security

Hanson, Mass.

Emily Hunt, Honors, Homeland Security

Middleboro, Mass.

Jocelyn Kundzicz, Highest Honors, ASL/English Interpreting

Plymouth, Mass.

Korena Yetman, Honors, Homeland Security

Kingston, Mass.

Hannah Khan, Highest Honors, Homeland Security

Whitman, Mass.

Mekalia Mason-Rollins, High Honors, ASL/English Interpreting

Truro, Mass.

Shane Silva, High Honors, Homeland Security

Bowdoinham, Maine

Brandon Peterson, Highest Honors, Computer Information Systems

Winthrop, Maine

Nora Conrad, Highest Honors, Homeland Security

Limestone, Maine

Madison Allen, High Honors, ASL/English Interpreting

Smithtown, N.Y.

Tyler Gross, High Honors, Homeland Security

Valatie, N.Y.

Samantha Kittle, Honors, Homeland Security

Schuyler Lake, N.Y.

Jeremy Denmeade, High Honors, Homeland Security

Warwick, R.I.

Meghan Flanagan, High Honors, Homeland Security

Katy, Texas

Alexa Hansen, High Honors, Homeland Security

Aldie, Va.

Sean Jorgensen, High Honors, Homeland Security

Montpelier, Vt.

Ethan Faxon, Highest Honors, Homeland Security

Unknown

Olivia Lacey, High Honors, Business

Photographer: 
David Vogt | Freelance Photographer