University Day • 9/16/2014

map of uday
exhibitors

#myuday photo contest!

UDay Exhibitor Map

Use the circles to reveal the locations of exhibitors, organizations and live entertainment.

  find exhibitors

map of uday great lawn UNH
Aerial Dance
DJ Booth
Face Painting
Gymnastics
Campus Rec
Spin-Art Frisbees
Instant Photos
Sno-Cones
Sno-Cones
Cotton Candy
Popcorn
01-
36
Fia-Chait Irish dance
Hepcats Swing Club
Ballroom Dance Club
Sisters in Step
Not Too Sharp
Coalition of Organized Musicians
Sketched Out Comedy Troupe
Improv Anonymous
Mask & Dagger
WildActs
Whovians
Face Painting
Face Painting
Off the Clef
Music Department
Maiden Harmony
Department of Theatre and Dance
Jam Sessions
Student Cable Access Network
WUNH 91.3fm
Electronic Dance Music Community of UNH
Campus Activities Board (CAB)
Student Committee on Popular Entertainment (SCOPE)
Memorial Union Student Organization (MUSO)
Anime Club
Arts and Photography Club
Chess Club
French Club
Pre-Law Society
Newmarket Mills (Chinburg Properties)
Psychology Club
Teachers of Tomorrow
Alpha Chi Sigma
Lambda Pi Eta
National Student Speech Hearing Language Association (NSSLHA)
Her Campus UNH
Student Press Organization
Aegis
The Granite Yearbook
The New Hampshire
Sandpaper
Dining Services
Observatory
Observatory
Slow Food
Organic Garden Club
37-
43
Animal Welfare Alliance
Pre-Vet Club
Dairy Club
Horsemans Club
Environmental and Water Resources Institute (ASCE-EWRI)
Amnesty International UNH
Model United Nations
Sno Cone
44-
66
NH League of Conservation Voters
College Democrats
Student Environmental Action Coalition (SEAC)
Peace and Justice League
Planned Parenthood of New England
STAND
Queer Studies
Student Senate
College Republicans
Golden Key International Honour Society
Education
Graduate Student Senate
Graduate School
Memorial Union Board of Governors
Student Admission Representatives
Center for International Education (CIE)
Continuing Education, Summer Session, January Term
COLA Center for Study Abroad
COLA Center for Study Abroad
Eta Sigma Phi-Honorary Society for Classical Studies
Summer Youth Programs
Cooperative Extension
Cooperative Extension
Cooperative Extension
67-
78
EcoGastronomy Dual Major
Office of National Fellowships
Center for Academic Resources (CFAR)
University Advising and Career Center (UACC)
McNair Scholars Program
American Red Cross Club of UNH
Police Department - UNH
McGregor Memorial EMS
Durham Fire Department
Housing
Residence Hall Association
Student Nursing Organization (SNO)
Student Occupational Therapy Association
79-
86
She's The First (UNH)
Sexual Harassment and Rape Prevention Program (SHARPP)
Counseling Center
Students Promoting Information about Nutrition
Student Nutrition Association
Eating Concerns Mentors
Healthy UNH
Health Services
Active Minds
87-
104
School of Marine Science and Ocean Engineering
School of Marine Science and Ocean Engineering
ZipcarU
Office of Community Standards
Arab Culture Club
Indian Subcontinent Students' Association
Korean Culture Club
Chinese Language Club
Diversity Support Coalition
Hillel
United Asian Coalition
MOSAICO
Center for Global, Race, and Diversity Studies
Women's Studies Program
Seacoast Reads
Alliance
Office of Multicultural Student Affairs
Chinese Student & Scholar Association
Vietnamese Student Association
105-
122
Voices of Planned Parenthood (VOX)
Waysmeet Student Organization
Catholic Student Organization
Cru UNH
Intervarsity Christian Fellowship
Aspiring Hands
Campus Cursive
Cultural Crafts
Office of Student Involvement and Leadership (OSIL)
Memorial Union Building (MUB)
Office of Community Service & Learning
Alpha Kappa Psi
Relay for Life
Rotaract UNH
3 Bridges Yoga
Alternative Break Challenge
Advancement Student Ambassador Program and Alumni Association
Graduate Christian Fellowship
Ratio Christi at UNH
123-152
AT & T
New Hampshire Federal Credit Union
Project Sunshine
Oxfam UNH
Service Credit Union
St. Jude Up 'til Dawn
Best Buddies UNH
Alpha Phi Omega
Circle K International
University Edge Apartments
Delta Xi Phi Multicultural Sorority, Inc.
Sigma Alpha Professional Agricultural Sorority
Greek Intervarsity
Pi Kappa Alpha
Sigma Nu
Sigma Chi Fraternity
Panhellenic Council
Theta Chi Fraternity
Simga Tau Delta
Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Tau Kappa Epsilon
Sigma Phi Epsilon
Lambda Chi Alpha
Phi Mu Delta Fraternity
Alpha Gamma Rho
Kappa Sigma Fraternity
Pi Kappa Phi Fraternity
University Instrumentation Center
Net Impact
Social Venture Innovation Challenge
Thompson School for Applied Science
153-170
Students Without Borders
Society of Women Engineers
National Society of Black Engineers
DIY Engineering
American Institute of Chemical Engineers
American Society of Mechanical Engineers
InterOperability Laboratory
Federal Savings Bank
Information Technology
Information Technology
Club Managers Assocation of America
Three Chimneys Inn
Sales Club
Accounting Students Association
Marketing and Advertising Club
Women in Business
SIGNAL
Port City Mopeds
Student Honors Council
171-197
Instrumentation Center
Underwater Remotely Operated Vehicle (ROV)
The Lodges at West Edge
National Slavic Honor Society Dobro Slovo
Froyo World
Kaplan Test Prep
Printing & Mailing Services
Pre-Student Osteopathic Medical Association
Hospitality Sales and Marketing Organization
Buddies Without Borders
Global Brigades
Profesional Convention Management Association
Pre-Dental Society
Sno Cone
Golden Goose Properties
AFCEA
Air Force ROTC
Amtrak Downeaster
Amtrak Downeaster
Amtrak Downeaster
Home Base Program
Student Armed Forces Assocation
Yellow Ribbon Club
New Hampshire Army National Guard
Army ROTC
Pivot Television
Comcast
Photo Booth
198-211
Knitting Club
Birding Club
Winter Guard
Athletics
Cat Pack
Geocaching Club
Half Marathon Club
The Recreation Society
EverProven CrossFit
Hammock Club
Freestyle Figure Skating Club
Juggling Club
Table Tennis Club
Tae Kwon Do Club
Athletes Intervarsity Christian Fellowship
Cheerleading
Badminton Club
Campus Recreation
Cycling Club
Fencing Club
Men's Rowing
212-223
Men's Ultimate Frisbee
Nordic Ski Club
Sailing Team
Shooting Sports Team
Shotokan Karate
Ski and Board Club
Synchronized Skating Team
Women's Club Lacrosse
Women’s Rowing
Women's Rugby
Men's Rugby