Skip to Content Find it Fast

This browser does not support Cascading Style Sheets.

rocket

Faculty Mentors

Previous Faculty Mentors

  • Funso Afolayan – History
  • Brigette Bailey – English
  • Dale Barkey – Chemical Engineering
  • Victor Benassi – Psychology
  • Jean Benoît - Civil Engineering
  • Francis Birch – Earth Sciences
  • Kelly Black – Mathematics & Statistics
  • Dennis Bobilya – Animal & Nutritional Sciences
  • Linn Bogle – Plant Biology
  • Jeff Bolster – History
  • Marla Brettschneider – Political Science/Women's Studies
  • Julie Bryce – Earth Sciences
  • B. Cliff Brown – Sociology
  • John Chaston – Spanish/Classics
  • Monica Chiu – English
  • Lisa Clark – Microbiology
  • Ellen Cohn – Psychology/Justice Studies
  • John Collins – Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
  • Russell Congalton – Natural Resources
  • Rick Cote – Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
  • Margaret Love Denman – English
  • Pamela DiNappoli – Nursing
  • Kurk Dorsey – History
  • Joy Downs – Counseling
  • Allen Drake – Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • Ralph Draper – Engineering Technology
  • Rob Drugan – Psychology
  • Olof Echt – Physics
  • Bruce Elmslie – Economics
  • Jean Elson - Sociology
  • Wayne Fagerberg – Plant Biology
  • Janet Flavey – Education
  • James Farrell – Communications
  • Liza Finkel – Education
  • Lester Fisher – English
  • Scott Fletcher – Education
  • Thomas Foxall – Animal & Nutritional Sciences
  • David Frankfurter – Religious Studies/History
  • Diane Freedman – English
  • Cathy Frierson – History
  • David Gress – Civil Engineering
  • Robin Hackett – English
  • John Halstead – Resource Economics & Development
  • Bill Harris – History
  • Philip Hatcher – Computer Science
  • Robert Henry – Civil Engineering
  • Marc Herold – Economics
  • Marc Hiller – Health Management & Policy
  • Philip Isenberg – Space Science Center
  • Sally Jacoby – Communications
  • Robert Jerard – Mechanical Engineering
  • Stephen Jones – Natural Resources
  • Karen Van Gundy – Sociology
  • John Kirkpatrick – JusticeWorks
  • Lynn Kistler – Space Science Center
  • Anita Klien – Biochemistry
  • Thomas Kocher – Zoology
  • Gordon Kraft – Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • James Krasner – English
  • John LaCourse – Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • Thomas Laue - Molecular, Cellular, & Biomedical Sciences
  • Andrew Luadano – Biochemistry
  • Ronald LeBlanc – Russian
  • Rochelle Lieber – English
  • John Limber – Psychology
  • Ernst Linder – Mathematics & Statistics
  • John Litvaitis – Natural Resources
  • Joe Lugalla – Anthropology
  • Lisa McFarlane – English
  • Robert Mair – Psychology
  • James Malley – Environmental Engineering
  • Mary Malone – Political Science
  • Aaron Margolin – Microbiology
  • VK Mathur – Chemical Engineering
  • John Mayer – Psychology
  • Howard Mayne – Chemistry
  • Francis McCann – History
  • Mark McConnell – EOS/Physics
  • William McDowell – Natural Resources
  • John McHugh - Mechanical Engineering
  • Gregory Mahon – History
  • Carolyn Mebert – Psychology
  • Richard Messner – Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • Mike Middleton – Education
  • Glen Miller – Chemistry
  • Subhash Minocha – Plant Biology
  • Doug Morris – Resources Economics & Development
  • Naomi Nagy – English
  • Tom Newkirk – English
  • Edward O'Brien – Psychology
  • Justus Ogembo – Education/Anthropology
  • Joe Onosko – Education
  • Alison Paglia – Psychology
  • Thomas Pistole – Microbiology
  • Timothy Quinn – Kinesiology
  • L. Chris Reardon – Political Science
  • Cesar Rebellon – Sociology
  • Robert Robertson – Resource Economics & Development
  • Frank Rodgers – Microbiology
  • Julia Rodrigues – History
  • Bill Ross – Library
  • Andrezey Rucinski – Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • James Ryan – Space Science Center
  • Tom Schram – Education
  • Charles Schwab – Animal & Nutritional Sciences
  • Mark Schwarz – History
  • Kondagunta Sivaprasad – Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • John Seavey – Health Management & Policy
  • Daniel Sedory – Kinesiology
  • Lee Seidel – Teaching Excellence
  • Judy Sharkey – Education
  • Realene Shippee-Rice – Nursing
  • Susan Siggelakis – Political Science
  • Harvard Sitkoff – History
  • Stacia Sower – Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
  • John Sparrow – Psychology
  • Robert Stibeer – Music
  • Murray Straus – Family Research Laboratory/Sociology
  • Robert Talbot – Climate Change Center
  • Robert Taylor – Animal & Nutritional Sciences
  • W. Kelley Thomas – Hubbard Genomic Center
  • Lou Tisa – Microbiology
  • Steve Torosian – Microbiology
  • Stephen Trzaskoma - Languages, Literatures & Cultures
  • Rachel Trubowitz – English
  • Paul Tsang – Animal & Nutritional Sciences
  • PT Vasudevan – Chemical Engineering
  • Stacy Van Deveer – Political Science
  • Charles Vorosmarty – EOS/Earth Sciences
  • Charles Walker – Zoology
  • Rebecca Warner – Psychology
  • David Watt – Mechanical Engineering
  • David Waters – English
  • Dwight Webb – Education
  • Deborah Winslow – Sociology/Anthropology
  • Cliff Wirth – Political Science
  • Bill Woodward – Psychology
  • Richard Zang – Mathematics
  • Sharyn Zunz - Social Work

*You are viewing pages printed from http://www.unh.edu/ These pages apear differently when viewed online.