URC 2020 Planning Committee

Lauren Banker, Assistant Director of Alumni Relations

Carole Berry, Co-Chair, ISE Symposium, Administrative Manager II, CEPS Dean's Office

Jason Boucher, Social Media Manager, Communications and Public Affairs

Szu-Feng Chen, Chair, Naked Arts; Associate Professor, Theater and Dance

Lauren Conley, Operations Manager, University Advancement 

Summer Cook, Associate Professor, Kinesiology

Meaghan Dittrich, Director, Connors Writing Center

Molly Doyle, Administrative Director, Hamel Center for Undergraduate Research

Nora Draper, Assistant Professor, Communication

Andrew Earle, Chair, PAUL Holloway Competition; Assistant Professor, Strategic Management and Entrepreneurship

Liz Fowler, Research and Instruction Services Coordinator

Kate Gaudet, Associate Director, University Honors Program

Karoline Goulart, Associate Director, Admissions

Tara Hicks Johnson, Co-Chair, ISE Symposium; Outreach Specialist, CCOM

Scott Jones, Director of Marketing Operations, Communications and Public Affairs

Andrea LaBonte, Interim Program Coordinator, Paul College

Eileen Laskoski, Marketing Events Manager, Paul College

Amanda Leger, URC Coordinator, Hamel Center for Undergraduate Research

Jovana Milosavljevic-Ardeljan, Graduate Assistant/Coordinator, Graduate Research Conference (GRC)

Melda Ormeci Matoglu, Coordinator, Paul College URC; Assistant Professor

Tom Payne, Chair, Naked Arts; Associate Professor, English

Beth Potier, Manager, Research and Outreach Communication, CPA

Dan Reagan, Associate Dean of Instruction, UNHM

Chris Reardon, Professor, Political Science

Sean Stewart, Program Coordinator, Paul College FIRE program

Paul Tsang, Faculty Director, Hamel Center for Undergraduate Research; Professor, Molecular, Cellular and Biomedical Sciences

Pam Wildes, Co-Chair, COLSA URC; Administrative Coordinator, COLSA, MCBS

Wil Wolheim, Co-Chair, COLSA URC; Associate Professor, NR&E

Mary Young, Project Manager, Services Enhancement Initiatives, Dean's Office, UNHM