Meet Our Staff

Health & Wellness Staff Photo


Leadership Team

Leadership Team Photo
Leadership Team (left to right): Dennis Dupuis, Kathleen Grace-Bishop, Janet Harris, Kevin Charles, Mackenzie Johansmeyer Cindy McGahey, and Peter Degnan.

 

 

 

 

Clinical Staff

Clinical Staff
Clinical Staff (left to right):  Gail Wingate, Karen Crowley, Laura Kennedy,  Debra Learmonth,  Lindy Salkin, Patricia Campbell,  Allison Brennan and Peter Degnan. Not pictured: Altagracia Ramirez 

 

 

 

Nursing Staff

Nursing Staff Photo
Nursing Staff (left to right): Mackenzie Johansmeyer,  Jacque Damon, Kristine Kahr, Chrisanne Spadoro, Sue Chalmers, Carol Merkle, Kelly Perkins, Elizabeth Reynolds, Nancy Laverty, Kathy Spiers,  and Fran Nichols.

Nursing Supervisors 

  • Mackenzie Johansmeyer, RN, Clinic Manager
  • Sue Chalmers, RN, BSN
  • Jacque Damon, RN

Registered Nurses

  • Kristine Kahr, RN, BSN
  • Kelly Perkins, RN
  • Chrisanne Spadoro, RN 

Licensed Practical Nurses

  • Nancy Laverty, LPN
  • Carol Merkle, LPN
  • Fran Nichols, LPN

Medical Assistants

  • Elizabeth Reynolds, CMA
  • Kathy Spiers, CCMA

Ancillary Staff

Ancillary Staff Photo

Laboratory 

  • Linda Hayden, MT, Supervisor of Laboratory Services
  • Betsy Chadwick, MT, Medical Technologist
  • Heather Gilbert, MT, Medical Technologist
  • Shannon Knowles, Phlebotomist 

Pharmacy

  • Leslie Latimer, RPH, Pharmacist, Supervisor
  • Jane Atkins, RPH, Pharmacist
  • Kim Riley, Pharmacy Technician
  • Jeff Audet, RPH, Pharmacist

Radiology

  • Michele Brady, RTR (CT) (QM), Supervisor
  • Nancy Dellacroce, RTR, Radiologic Technologist
  • Bonnie Mack, RTR, Radiologic Technologist

 

Living Well ServicesLiving WELL Staff Photo

Living Well services Staff (left to right): Dawn Zitney, Jane Shannon, Michael Glennon, Judy Stevens, Laila Hammam, Kathleen Grace-Bishop, Nancy Bushinsky, Shannon Seiferth, Anne Torres

Massage Therapists

  • Janice Callaghan, LMT
  • Michelle Davis, LMT
  • Dawn Lipinski, LMT
  • Corinne Douglas, LMT

 

Administration Staff 

Photo coming soon.

Finance & Administration

Health Records & Registration

  • Felicia Abbott, CMA, Interim Manager of Health Records and Registration
  • Corrin Bedsole, Adinistrative Assistant
  • Donna Gadway, Administrative Assistant
  • Diane Messier, Office Supervisor

Information Technology

  • Steve Stout, IT Support
  • James Edgell, IT Support
  • Lois Ratto

Data

  • Carol Pugh, Coordinator of Data Analysis and Assessment

Student Staff

  • Alyssa Boyd
  • Eliza DeMaio
  • Molly Hogan
  • Cassie Scott
  • Mary Shotton

Housekeeping

  • Debbie Ellison