Meet Our Staff

Health & Wellness Staff Photo


Leadership Team

Leadership Team Photo
Leadership Team (left to right): Dennis Dupuis, Kathleen Grace-Bishop, Janet Harris, Kevin Charles, Mackenzie Johansmeyer Cindy McGahey, and Peter Degnan.

 

 
 
 

Clinical Staff

Clinical Staff
Clinical Staff (left to right):  Laura Kennedy, Christopher Diamond,  Lindy Salkin, Peter Degnan, Karen Crowley, Patricia Campbell,  Debra Learmonth, Allison Brennan and  Gail Wingate. Not pictured: Altagracia Ramirez, Lester Manalo 

 
 
 
 

Nursing Staff

unh-health-wellness-nursing-staff
Nursing Staff (left to right):  Fran Nichols, Bridget Curtis, Mary Farrar, Kelly Perkins, Kathy Spiers, Jacque Damon, Mackenzie Johansmeyer, hrisanne Spadoro, Sue Chalmers, Carol Merkle, Kristine Kahr and Nancy Laverty.

Nursing Supervisors 

  • Mackenzie Johansmeyer, RN,  BSN, Clinic Manager
  • Sue Chalmers, RN, BSN
  • Jacque Damon, RN

Registered Nurses

  • Kristine Kahr, RN, BSN
  • Kelly Perkins, RN
  • Chrisanne Spadoro, RN 

Licensed Practical Nurses

  • Nancy Laverty, LPN
  • Carol Merkle, LPN
  • Fran Nichols, LPN

Medical Assistants

  • Mary Farrar, RMA
  • Kathy Spiers, CCMA

 

 

Ancillary Staff

Nursing Staff Photo
Ancillary Staff (left to right):  Leslie Latimer, Kim Riley,  Andrew Taylor, Betsy Chadwick, Michele Brady, Shannon Knowles, Linda Hayden. Not pictured: Christine Riddle, Jane Atkins, Heather Gilbert

Laboratory 
  • Linda Hayden, MT, Supervisor of Laboratory Services
  • Betsy Chadwick, MT, Medical Technologist
  • Heather Gilbert, MT, Medical Technologist
  • Shannon Knowles, Phlebotomist 

Pharmacy

  • Leslie Latimer, RPH, Pharmacist, Supervisor
  • Gihan Abousamak, PhT,  Pharmacy Technician
  • Jodi Foster, PhT, Pharmacy Technician
  • Kim Riley, Pharmacy Technician
  • Jane Atkins, RPH, Pharmacist
  • Andrew Taylor, RPH, Pharmacist
  • Christine Riddle, RPH, Pharmacist

Radiology

  • Michele Brady, RTR (CT) (QM), Supervisor
  • Nancy Dellacroce, RTR, Radiologic Technologist
  • Bonnie Mack, RTR, Radiologic Technologist

 

 

Living Well Services

unh-health-wellness-living-well-services
Living Well Staff (left to right):   Shannon Seiferth, Nancy Bushinsky, Jane Shannon, Kathleen Grace-Bishop, Dawn Zitney, Michael Glennon, Laila Hammam, Anne Torres..

Massage Therapists

  • Janice Callaghan, LMT
  • Michelle Davis, LMT
  • Dawn Lipinski, LMT
  • Corinne Douglas, LMT
  • Carla Bashaw, LMT

 

Administration Staff 

unh-health-wellness-administration-staff
Administration Staff (left to right): Cindy McGahey, Diane Massier, Arlene Bisson,  Donna Gadway, Felicia Abbott, Corrin Bedsole, Greg Turcotte.

Health Records & Registration

  • Felicia Brackett, CMA, Supervisor of Health Records & Registration

  • Corrin Bedsole, Administrative Assistant

  • Diane Messier, Administrative Assistant

Information Technology

  • Tim Hatfield,Information Technology Manager
  • Lois Ratto, Information Systems Specialist

Data

  • Carol Pugh, Coordinator of Data Analysis and Assessment

Student Staff

  • Alyssa Boyd, Wellness Assistant since 2017
  • Eliza DeMaio, Wellness Assistant since 2017
  • Lauren Eramo, Wellness Assistant since 2018
  • Molly Hogan, Wellness Assistant since 2018
  • Cassie Scott, Wellness Assistant since 2017
  • Mary Shotton, Wellness Assistant since 2016
  • Sydney Thomas, Wellness Assistant since 2018
  • Crystal Goodrich, Paws & Relax Wellness Assistant since 2018
  • Emily Ashey,  Paws & Relax Wellness Assistant since 2018

Housekeeping

  • Debbie Ellison