URC 2011 Faculty Mentors

College of Engineering and Physical Sciences (CEPS)
Kenneth Baldwin Mechanical Engineering
Thomas Ballestro Civil Engineering
Dale Barkey Chemical Engineering 
Erin Bell Civil Engineering
R. Daniel Bergeron Computer Science
Per Berglund Physics
Julia Bryce Earth Science
Michael Carter Electrical & Computer Engineering
Barbaros Celikkol Mechanical Engineering
Greg Chini Mechanical Engineering
Will Clyde Earth Science
Robin Collins Civil Engineering
Raymond Cook Civil Engineering
Jo Daniel Civil Engineering
J. Matthew Davis Earth Science
Allen Drake Electrical & Computer Engineering
Ihab Farag Chemical Engineering
James Forsythe Mechanical Engineering
Timothy Fukawa-Connelly Mathematics and Statistics
Barry Fussell Mechanical Engineering
Kevin Gardner Civil Engineering
Rebekah Gaudreau Civil Engineering
Jillian Goldfarb Chemical Engineering
Charles Goodspeed Civil Engineering
Karen Graham Mathematics and Statistics
Margaret Greenslade Chemistry
Todd Gross Mechanical Engineering
Nivedita Gupta Chemical Engineering
Philip Hatcher Computer Science
Francis Hludik Electrical & Computer Engineering
Maurik Holtrop Physics
Jennifer Jacobs Civil Engineering
Robert Jerard Mechanical Engineering
Joel Johnson Earth Science
Linda Kalnejais Earth Science
Nancy Kinner Civil Engineering
Brad Kinsey Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Kirsch Electrical & Computer Engineering
Ioannis Korkolis Mechanical Engineering
L. Gordon Kraft Electrical & Computer Engineering
John LaCourse Electrical & Computer Engineering
Gonghu Li Chemistry
Joseph Licciardi Earth Science
Anne Lightbody Earth Science
James Malley Civil Engineering
Ricardo Medina Civil Engineering
Jeffrey Melton Civil Engineering
Richard Messner Electrical & Computer Engineering
Glen Miller Earth Sciences
W. Thomas Miller Electrical & Computer Engineering
Sarah Phillips Physics
Roy Planalp Chemistry
Karsten Pohl Physics
W.Rudolph Seitz Chemistry
Kevin Short Mathematics and Statistics
Wayne Smith Electrical & Computer Engineering
Xiowei Teng Chemical Engineering
May-Win Thein Mechanical Engineering
Peter Thompson Earth Science
Sterling Tomellini Chemistry
Alison Watts Civil Engineering
Gary Weisman Chemistry
Christopher White Mechanical Engineering
Edward Wong Chemistry
Martin Wosnick Mechanical Engineering
Charles Zercher Chemistry
College of Engineering and Physical Sciences (CEPS) and 
Institute for the Study of Earth, Oceans and Space (EOS)
Lynn Kistler Space Science Center; Physics
Mark McConnell  Space Science Center; Physics
Eberhard Moebius Space Science Center; Physics
Ruth Varner Climate Change Research Center; Earth Sciences
Cameron Wake Complex Systems Research Center; Earth Sciences
College of Health and Human Services (CHHS)
Heather Barber Kinesiology
Gretchen Bean Social Work
Brent Bell Kinesiology
L. Rene Bergeron Social Work
Rosemary Caron Health Management and Policy
Karen Collins Kinesiology
Summer Cook Kinesiology
Pamela Dinapoli Nursing
Susan Fetzer Nursing
LouAnn Griswold Occupational Therapy
Gene Harkless Nursing
Robert Jolley Social Work
Dain LaRoche Kinesiology
Leslie MacLeod Health Management and Policy
Robert McGrath Health Management and Policy
Shelley Mulligan Occupational Therapy
John Nimmo Family Studies 
Jeanne O'Sullivan  Occupational Therapy
Erin Sharp Family Studies
Erik Swartz Kinesiology
Carolyn Tobin Nursing
Gerard Tobin Nursing
Kerryellen Vroman Occupational Therapy
Barbara White Occupational Therapy
Carol Williams-Barnard Nursing
College of Liberal Arts (COLA)
Michael Albrecht Communication 
Michael Annicchiarico Music
Victoria Banyard Psychology
Cristy Beemer English
W Jeffrey Bolsterr History
Jennifer Borda Communication
Amy Boylan Languages, Literatures and Cultures
Andrew Boysen Music
Benjamin Brown Sociology
Benjamin Cariens Art and Art History
John Chaston Languages, Literatures and Cultures 
Szu-Feng Chen Theatre and Dance
Monia Chiu English
Ellen Cohn Psychology
Barbara Cooper Languages, Literatures and Cultures
Willem Devries Philosophy
Melissa Deem Communication
Jeffry Diefendorf History
Lori Dobbins Music
Kurk Dorsey History
Marion Dorsey History
Robert Drugan Psychology
Grant Drumheller Art and Art History
Alasdair Drysdale Geography
Jean Elson Sociology
Patricia Emison Art and Art History
Burt Feintuch English, Director of Center for Humanities
Cathy Frierson History
Rebecca Glauber Sociology
Lawrence Hamilton Sociology
J. Williams Harris History
Rob Haskins Music
Julee Holcombe Art and Art History
Craig Hood Art and Art History
Lori Hopkins Languages, Literatures and Cultures
Meghan Howey Anthropology
Lionel Ingram Political Science
Michael Jackson Communication
Rebecca Karo Art and Art History
Mardi Kidwell Communication
Christopher Kies Music
Delia Konzett English
Matthias Konzett English
Kie Kuwabara Psychology
Andrew Leber Psychology
Michelle Leichtman Psychology
Edward Lemay Psychology
Alynna Lyon Political Science
Robert Mair Psychology
Courtney Marshall English & Women's Studies
Michael McConnell Art and Art History
Jill McGaughy Psychology
Paul McNamara Philosophy
Sheila McNamee Communication
Carolyn Mebert Psychology
Jennifer Moses Art and Art History
Thomas Payne English
David Pillemer Psychology
Janet Polasky History
Lawrence Prelli Communication
Lawrence Reardon Political Science
Dante Scala Political Science
Scott Schnepf Art and Art History
Carina Self Women's Studies
Siobhan Senier English
Susan Siggelakis Political Science
Jeannie Sowers Political Science
William Stine Psychology
Timm Triplett Philosophy
Karen Van Gundy Sociology
Stacy VanDeveer Political Science
Rebecca Warner Psychology
Timothy Warner Psychology
Cord Whitaker English
Reginald Wilburn English
Leah Woods Art and Art History
William Woodward Psychology
Janet Yount English
College of Life Sciences and Agriculture (COLSA)
Mimi Becker Natural Resources & the Environment
David Berlinsky Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Dennis Bobilya Natural Resources & the Environment
Andre Brito Biological Sciences
David Burdick Natura Resources & the Environment
Joanne Burke Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Gale Carey Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Feixia Chu Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
John Collins Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Vaughn Cooper Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Rick Cote Biochemistry Molecular Biology
Kevin Culligan Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Clyde Denis Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Thomas Foxall Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Raymond Grizzle Biological Sciences
John Halstead Natural Resources & the Environment
James Haney Biological Sciences
Larry Harris Biological Sciences
Theodore Howard Natural Resources & the Environment
Estelle Hrabak Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences 
Anita Klein Biological Sciences
Adrienne Kovach Natural Resources & the Environment
Andrew Laudano Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Thomas Laue Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Thomas Lee Natural Resources & the Environment
Mary Katherine Lockwood Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Mary Ellen Lutcavage Biological Sciences
Subhash Minocha Biological Sciences
Gregg Moore Biological Sciences
Jesse Stabile Morrell Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Douglas Morris Natural Resources & the Environment
Peter Pekins Natural Resources & the Environment
Frank Rodgers Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Michelle Scott Biological Sciences
Stacia Sower Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Anthony Tagliaferro Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Robert Taylor Biological Sciences
W Kelley Thomas Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Louis Tisa Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
David Townson Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Paul Tsang Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Charles Walker Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Winsor Watson Biological Sciences
Cheryl Whistler Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Xiujun Zhang Molecular, Cellular & Biomedical Sciences
Institute for the Study of Earth, Oceans and Space (EOS)
Peter Bloser Space Science Center
Marc Lessard Space Science Center
Christoforos Mouikis Space Science Center
Andrew Ouimette Complex Systems Research Center
Charles Smith Space Science Center
Bernard Vasquez Space Science Center
Thompson School of Applied Science (TSAS)
Timothy Barretto Community Service and Leadership Program
Andrew Conroy Applied Animal Science
Kate Hanson Community Service and Leading Program
UNH Manchester
Ralph Draper Engineering Technology Program, Science and Technology Division
Michael Jonas Computer Information Systems Program, Science and Technology Division
Jeffrey Klenotic Communication Arts Program, Social Science Division
Robert Macieski History Program , Humanities Division
Mihaela Sabin Computer Information Systems Program, Science and Technology Division
Anthony Tenczar Communication Arts Program, Social Science Division
Karla Vogel Computer Information Systems Program, Science and Technology Division
Whittemore School of Business and Economics (WSBE)
M. Billur Akdeniz Marketing
Howard Allen Management
Audrey Ashton-Savage Marketing
Nelson Barber Hospitality Management
Melissa Bishop Marketing
Catherine Blake Marketing
Stephen Ciccone Accounting and Finance
Vanessa Druskat Management
Ahmad Etebari Accounting and Finance
Juan Florin Management
Ross Gittell Management
Robert Gough Management
Kholekile Gwebu Decision Sciences
William Hassey Management
Andrew Houtenville Economics
William Knowles Accounting and Finance
William Machanic Marketing
Charles Martin Marketing
Peter Masucci Marketing
Michael Merenda Management
Anthony Pescosolido Management
Catherine Plante Accounting and Finance
Aziz Saglam Economics
Udo Schlentrich Hospitality Management
Zeynep Senyuz Economics
James Wible Economics
Daniel Winans Hospitality Management
Amy Winans Hospitality Management
Other Departments/Centers/Programs
Sara Cleaves University Office of Sustainibility
Benjamin Cole Formerly Hood House Lecturer in International Affairs
Warren Daniel Small Business Development Center
Marianne Fortescue Office of Community Service Student Partnerships
Curt Grimm Deputy Director, Carsey Institute
Kenneth Johnson Senior Demographer, Carsey Institute
John Kirkpatrick COLA Associate Dean, Director of Justiceworks
Georgeann Murphy International Research Coordinator, Hamel Center
Kevin O'Shea Project Director, Technical Analysis Group
Carrie Powers Graduate Assistant in the Department of Education
Amy Redman University Office of Sustainibility (Graduate Student)
Trent Schriefer Organic Research Dairy Farmer
Brian Schuster Marine Program (Graduate Student)
Nickolas Smith Animal and Nutritional Science
John Tsavalas Nanostructured Polymers Research Center
Jennifer Venderminden Graduate Student
Caitlin Vaughan Associate Coordinator, Center for the Humanities
Jason Whitney University Advising and Career Center
Other Institutions  
Frédérique Apffel-Marglin Smith College
David Bonter Cornell University
Patricia Diaz University of Connecticut
Julie Ellis Tufts University
Paul Hamilton Stanford University
Darnell Johnson Elizabeth City State University
Susan Parsons Tufts Medical Center
Meenakshi Singh Stony Brook University Medical Center
Frank Wilhelm University of Idaho
Other Organizations/Corporations
Nicole Dobson National Cued Speech Association
John Forti Strawberry Banke
Shane Griffiths CSIRO Marine Research
Jay McSharry Greater Portsmouth Chamber of Commerce