Writing Intensive Courses Being Offered for Fall 2013

Updated on June 17, 2013 8:30 am
                                                                                                                                                 
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and fees. Once the semester begins you must                                        
fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                      
     CRS NUMB                                                             BLDG                                             GEN                        
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                       ED    DISC   DLAB   INQ    
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------ - --- - ---- - ---- - ---    
ACFI 705(01)   11878 Financial Institutions         W    5:40pm - 8:30pm  PCBE 165        Kevin McLaughlin               |     |      |      |        
     724(01)   11079 Auditing                       TR   8:10am - 9:30am  PCBE 235          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     724(02)   12523 Auditing                       TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCBE 235          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ADMN 400(01)   11468 Introduction to Business       M    6:10pm - 8:00pm  PCBE G75        Michael Merenda                |     |      |      |        
     400(R01)  11469 Introduction to Business Rec   R    5:10pm - 6:30pm  PCBE G59          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R02)  11470 Introduction to Business Rec   R    5:10pm - 6:30pm  PCBE 175          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R03)  11471 Introduction to Business Rec   R    5:10pm - 6:30pm  MURK 204          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R04)  11472 Introduction to Business Rec   R    5:10pm - 6:30pm  MURK G01          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R05)  11473 Introduction to Business Rec   R    6:40pm - 8:00pm  PCBE G59          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R06)  11474 Introduction to Business Rec   R    6:40pm - 8:00pm  PCBE 175          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R07)  11475 Introduction to Business Rec   R    6:40pm - 8:00pm  PCBE 185          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R08)  11476 Introduction to Business Rec   R    6:40pm - 8:00pm  MURK G01          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R09)  11477 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  PCBE 125          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R10)  11478 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 125          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R11)  11479 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am - 12:30p PCBE 125          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R12)  11480 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 125          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R13)  11481 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  PCBE 135          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R14)  11482 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 135          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R15)  11483 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am - 12:30p PCBE 135          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R16)  11484 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 135          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R17)  11485 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  PCBE 165          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R18)  11633 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R19)  11634 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am - 12:30p PCBE 165          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R20)  11635 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 165          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R21)  11644 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  PCBE 225          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R22)  11674 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R23)  11864 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am - 12:30p PCBE 225          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R24)  11865 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R25)  14171 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  PCBE 235          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R26)  14271 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R27)  14272 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am - 12:30p PCBE 235          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R28)  14603 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R29)  15088 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  PCBE G85          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R30)  15190 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R31)  15191 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am - 12:30p PCBE G85          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     400(R32)  15192 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G85          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     444(01)   16123 Busn for People, Plan,& Prof   MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCBE 115        Fiona Wilson                   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     575(01)   14155 Behavior in Organizations      MW   8:10am - 9:30am  PCBE 135        George Roth                    |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(02)   14156 Behavior in Organizations      MW   9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 135        Karen Fisher                   |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(03)   14157 Behavior in Organizations      MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCBE 235        William Hassey                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(04)   14158 Behavior in Organizations      MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCBE 135        George Roth                    |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(05)   14159 Behavior in Organizations      M    5:10pm - 8:00pm  PCBE 135        Meera Venkatachalam            |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(06)   14160 Behavior in Organizations      TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCBE 125        Anthony Pescosolido            |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(07)   15839 Behavior in Organizations      W    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING N343       Karen VanWormer                |     |      |      | INQ    
     799(H01)  16657 Honors Thesis/Project          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
AMST 444E(01)  15155 Fly Fishing &the Am Experience TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  MURK 202        William Ross                   | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
                                                                                                                                                      
ANSC 543(01)   11085 Tech Writing Animal Sciences   TR   10:10am - 11:00a DNRC 107        Peter Erickson                 |     |      |      |        
     600W(01)  11910 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  11911 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10745 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ANTH 511(01)   11625 Core Concepts in Anthropology  MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HORT 204        Marieka Brouwer Burg           |     |      |      |        
     695(01)   15899 Global Population & Health     MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 201        Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     699(01)   10748 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Eleanor Harrison-Buck          |     |      |      |        
     699(02)   12006 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robin Sheriff                  |     |      |      |        
     699(03)   12152 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Meghan Howey                   |     |      |      |        
     699(04)   12210 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Justus Ogembo                  |     |      |      |        
     699(05)   12366 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     699(07)   13278 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
     699H(01)  12463 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Meghan Howey                   |     |      |      |        
     699H(02)  12464 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robin Sheriff                  |     |      |      |        
     699H(03)  12465 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
     699H(04)  12466 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Eleanor Harrison-Buck          |     |      |      |        
     699H(05)  12467 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     699H(07)  12600 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Justus Ogembo                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ARTS 480W(01)  14913 Introduction to Art History    MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC A218         Staff                        | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     480W(02)  14914 Introduction to Art History    TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                   | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     480W(03)  14915 Introduction to Art History    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                   | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     574W(01)  15903 Architectural History          TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCAC A218         Staff                        | 4   | HP   |      |        
     655(01)   15908 Early Modern Architecture      TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A204         Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     685(01)   15904 Graphic Art Renaissnce/Baroque MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC A204       Patricia Emison                |     |      |      |        
     686(01)   15905 Neo-Classicism to Romanticism  MW   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A204       Rebecca Karo                   |     |      |      |        
     689(01)   15906 Pollock and Pop to Digital Art TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCAC A204       Eleanor Hight                  |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   10546 Art Historians & Their Styles  W    3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCAC A205       Patricia Emison                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BIOL 541(01)   11658 General Ecology                M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201         James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a PARS N104                                      |     |      |      |        
     541(02)   11659 General Ecology                T    9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 201         James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a PARS N104                                      |     |      |      |        
     541(03)   11660 General Ecology                MWF  10:10am - 11:00a PARS N104       James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201                                        |     |      |      |        
     541(04)   11661 General Ecology                W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201         James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a PARS N104                                      |     |      |      |        
     600W(01)  11913 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  11914 Independent Investigations     TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11116 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BMCB 600W(01)  13404 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      OFFCMP            Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     754(01)   13487 Lab Mol Biol Nucleic Acids     M    9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G51      Estelle Hrabak                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   1:10pm - 5:00pm  RUDMAN G51                                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(15)  16593 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Charles Walker                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BMS  610(01)   13319 Biomedical Lab Management      MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  KEND 202        Barry Corriveau                |     |      |      |        
     696W(01)  13331 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     750(01)   13335 Case Studies                   MWF  11:10am - 12:00p SLS 220         Joyce Stone                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  13633 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(02)  13991 Investigations/Grand Rounds    TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(18)   16644 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Vaughn Cooper                  |     |      |      |        
     799(19)   16674 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robert Mair                    |     |      |      |        
     799H(18)  16583 Senior Honors Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA TBA         Vaughn Cooper                  |     |      |      |        
     799H(19)  16597 Senior Honors Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Townson                  |     |      |      |        
     799H(20)  16606 Senior Honors Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CEP  614(01)   13307 Fundamentals of Planning       MW   11:10am - 12:30p PARS N114       Mary Friedman                  |     |      |      |        
     777(01)   13308 Topics in Community Planning   W    4:10pm - 7:00pm  JAMS G54        Mary Friedman                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  13311 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Mimi Becker                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CHE  713(01)   12908 Chem Engineering Laboratory II T    2:10pm - 5:30pm  KING S311       Adam St. Jean                  |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   12909 Chem Engineering Laboratory II W    1:10pm - 4:30pm  KING S311       Adam St. Jean                  |     |      |      |        
     713(03)   16351 Chem Engineering Laboratory II M    1:10pm - 4:30pm  KING S311       Adam St. Jean                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CHEM 699(01)   10568 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Christopher Bauer              |     |      |      |        
     699(02)   12591 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Richard Johnson                |     |      |      |        
     699(04)   12593 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Howard Mayne                   |     |      |      |        
     699(05)   12594 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             W. Seitz                       |     |      |      |        
     699(06)   12595 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Margaret Greenslade            |     |      |      |        
     699(07)   12596 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Sterling Tomellini             |     |      |      |        
     699(08)   12597 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Charles Zercher                |     |      |      |        
     699(09)   12685 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Arthur Greenberg               |     |      |      |        
     699(10)   12686 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Glen Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     699(11)   12687 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Roy Planalp                    |     |      |      |        
     699(12)   12688 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gary Weisman                   |     |      |      |        
     699(13)   13251 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Samuel Pazicni                 |     |      |      |        
     699(14)   13508 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gonghu Li                      |     |      |      |        
     699(15)   13826 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Erik Berda                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CIE  622(01)   11292 Engineering Materials          TR   11:10am - 12:30p KING N101       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L01)  12497 Engineering Materials Lab      M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L02)  11293 Engineering Materials Lab      M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L03)  11294 Engineering Materials Lab      T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L04)  11295 Engineering Materials Lab      T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L05)  11296 Engineering Materials Lab      W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L06)  11297 Engineering Materials Lab      W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L07)  11298 Engineering Materials Lab      R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L08)  16101 Engineering Materials Lab      R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L09)  12498 Engineering Materials Lab      M    6:40pm - 9:30pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L10)  12499 Engineering Materials Lab      M    6:40pm - 9:30pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L11)  12702 Engineering Materials Lab      T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L12)  12703 Engineering Materials Lab      T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L13)  16102 Engineering Materials Lab      W    6:40pm - 9:30pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L14)  12723 Engineering Materials Lab      W    6:40pm - 9:30pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L15)  16103 Engineering Materials Lab      R    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     642(01)   10288 Fluid Mechanics                MWF  11:10am - 12:00p NHH 208         Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L01)  12967 Fluid Mechanics Lab            M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L02)  12968 Fluid Mechanics Lab            M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L03)  12969 Fluid Mechanics Lab            T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L04)  12970 Fluid Mechanics Lab            T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L05)  12971 Fluid Mechanics Lab            W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L06)  12972 Fluid Mechanics Lab            W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L07)  12973 Fluid Mechanics Lab            R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L08)  12974 Fluid Mechanics Lab            R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L09)  12975 Fluid Mechanics Lab            M    6:40pm - 9:30pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L10)  12976 Fluid Mechanics Lab            M    6:40pm - 9:30pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L11)  12977 Fluid Mechanics Lab            T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L12)  12978 Fluid Mechanics Lab            T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L13)  12979 Fluid Mechanics Lab            W    6:40pm - 9:30pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L14)  16104 Fluid Mechanics Lab            W    6:40pm - 9:30pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L15)  12980 Fluid Mechanics Lab            R    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CLAS 401H(01)  12742 Honors/Classical Mythology     TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK 102        Richard Clairmont              | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     601(01)   16451 The Power of Myth              MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK 203        Robert Smith                   |     |      |      |        
     604(01)   15911 Golden Age of Rome             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 203        Robert Smith                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CMN  504(01)   15917 Introduction to Argumentation  MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 125        James Farrell                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     504(02)   15918 Introduction to Argumentation  MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 125        James Farrell                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     600(01)   13835 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 125        Robert Jackson                 |     |      |      |        
     600(02)   13836 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 125        Robert Jackson                 |     |      |      |        
     627(01)   15919 Great Speakers and Speeches    MW   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 114        James Farrell                  |     |      |      |        
     630(01)   11678 Psychology of Communication    TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 114        Sheila McNamee                 |     |      |      |        
     680(01)   14617 Perspectv Cult & Communcation  MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HORT 114        John Lannamann                 |     |      |      |        
     696(01)   16213 Sem/Understand Media Audiences MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 114        Mark Hungerford                |     |      |      |        
     696(04)   13143 Sem/Digital Culture & Society  TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  SERCC 104       Michael Soha                   |     |      |      |        
     696(05)   13627 Sem/Digital Culture & Society  TR   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HORT 114        Michael Soha                   |     |      |      |        
     696(06)   14619 Sem/Media, Religion & Culture  MW   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 114        Kevin Healey                   |     |      |      |        
     696(07)   16542 Sem/Digital Public Sphere      MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm MURK G18          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     696(08)   16543 Sem/Enviro Comm                MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 18             Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     696(09)   16544 Sem/Global Media               MW   5:10pm - 6:30pm  SLS 230           Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     697(01)   15920 Sem/Controv & Reasoning in Law TR   7:40pm - 9:00pm  HORT 114        Per Fjelstad                   |     |      |      |        
     697(02)   15921 Sem/Rhet Crit of Media         MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HORT 114        Michelle Michaud               |     |      |      |        
     698(02)   15912 Seminar/Comm and Morality      MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm PARS N114         Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     698(03)   15913 Seminar/Comm and Morality      MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PARS N116         Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     702(01)   16081 Sem/Comm and the Body          TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 125        Mardi Kidwell                  |     |      |      |        
     732(01)   15916 Communication Theory           MW   5:40pm - 7:30pm  HORT 114        Joshua Meyrowitz               |     |      |      |        
     756(01)   14630 Rhetorics of Display           TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 114        Lawrence Prelli                |     |      |      |        
     757(F01)  13838 Soc Protest: Rhet& Resistance  TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 114        Jennifer Borda                 |     |      |      |        
     760(01)   14618 Mediation                      TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 114        Sheila McNamee                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
COMM 635(01)   13748 Senior Capstone: Prof. Issues  TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK G01        Amy Plante                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CS   770W(01)  14339 Computer Graphics              F    9:10am - 11:00am KING N101       R. Bergeron                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    10:10am - 11:00a KING N101                                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CSL  401(01)   13277 Intro Comm Serv & Leadership   TR   10:10am - 12:00p BART 205        Kate Hanson                    | 7   | SS   |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
DS   444(H01)  12647 Honors/Meaning of Entrepreneur MW   9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 125        Jeffrey Sohl                   | 7   | ETS  |      | INQ    
                                                                                                                                                      
ECE  444(H01)  12697 Honors/Bionics                 TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  KING N129       John LaCourse                  | 3B  | BS   | DLAB | INQ    
                                                    R    3:40pm - 5:30pm  KING S222                                      |     |      |      |        
     444(H02)  12704 Honors/Bionics                 T    3:40pm - 5:30pm  KING S222       John LaCourse                  | 3B  | BS   | DLAB | INQ    
                                                    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  KING N129                                      |     |      |      |        
     617(01)   11662 Junior Laboratory I            M    8:10am - 9:00am  KING S320         Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    8:10am - 11:00am KING S220                                      |     |      |      |        
     617(02)   11663 Junior Laboratory I            M    8:10am - 9:00am  KING S320         Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    8:10am - 11:00am KING S220                                      |     |      |      |        
     617(03)   12644 Junior Laboratory I            R    8:10am - 11:00am KING S220         Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    8:10am - 9:00am  KING S320                                      |     |      |      |        
     791(01)   12023 Senior Project I               TR   11:10am - 12:30p DEM 240           Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     791H(01)  12141 Senior Honors Project I        TR   11:10am - 12:30p DEM 240           Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ECON 402H(01)  11181 Honors/Prin of Economics Micro TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCBE G59          Staff                        | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     747(01)   14598 Multinational Enterprises      TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCBE 125        Marc Herold                    |     |      |      |        
     798(A01)  15847 Prob/Economics/Climate Change  TR   8:10am - 9:30am  PCBE G59        Robert Mohr                    |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10566 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ECS  550(01)   13482 Critical Mthd Cultural Studies TR   12:40pm - 2:00pm MURK 203          Staff                        | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     799(01)   11568 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
EDUC 700(A01)  10058 Educational Structure & Change W    1:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 103          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     700(A02)  10740 Educational Structure & Change T    4:10pm - 6:30pm  SLS G70         Virginia Garland               |     |      |      |        
     700(A03)  10779 Educational Structure & Change R    1:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 118          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     701(A01)  10061 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc  T    1:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 103        Timothy Churchard              |     |      |      |        
     701(A02)  10060 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc  T    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 103        William Wansart                |     |      |      |        
     701(A03)  10059 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc  T    9:40am - 12:00pm MORR 2            Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     705(A01)  10742 Contemporary Educ Perspectives T    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 204        Winston Thompson               |     |      |      |        
     705(A02)  10063 Contemporary Educ Perspectives R    1:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 2          Winston Thompson               |     |      |      |        
     705(A03)  15922 Contemporary Educ Perspectives W    4:10pm - 6:30pm  NESM 113        Jeffrey Frenkiewich            |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ENE  520(01)   11403 Environmntl Pollutn & Protectn TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK 115        Nancy Kinner                   | 3T  | ETS  |      |        
     713(01)   12945 Unit Operations Laboratory II  T    2:10pm - 5:30pm  KING S311       Adam St. Jean                  |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   12946 Unit Operations Laboratory II  W    1:10pm - 4:30pm  KING S311       Adam St. Jean                  |     |      |      |        
     746(01)   11405 Bioenvironmental Eng Design    F    4:10pm - 5:00pm  GREGG 110       James Malley                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    MW   4:10pm - 6:00pm  GREGG 110                                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ENGL 400(01)   15363 English as a Second Language   TR   5:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 140          Katherine Earley               |     |      |      |        
     401(01)   10453 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  SERCC 104       Krista Jackman                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(02)   10031 First-Year Writing             TR   11:10am - 12:30p SERCC 104       Krista Jackman                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(03)   10032 First-Year Writing             TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 140          Clark Knowles                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(04)   10069 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 125          James Rioux                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(05)   10033 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 126          Joshua Folmar                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(06)   10451 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 139          Pamela Barksdale               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(07)   10071 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 140          Amy Shmania                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(08)   10072 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 218            Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(09)   10075 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 18             Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(10)   10076 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 19           Courtney Nelson                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(11)   10094 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 41             Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(12)   10074 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 42             Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(13)   10077 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 125          James Rioux                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(14)   10078 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 139          Pamela Barksdale               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(15)   10066 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 218          Laura Smith                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(16)   10080 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 41           Shelley Girdner                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(17)   10081 First-Year Writing             MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 125          Dawn Haines                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(18)   10082 First-Year Writing             MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 218          Leah Williams                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(19)   10083 First-Year Writing             MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 218          Leah Williams                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(20)   10079 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 126            Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(21)   10084 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 218            Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(22)   10086 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 140          Andrew Mitchell                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(23)   10087 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 41             Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(24)   10088 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 42             Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(25)   10092 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 125            Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(26)   10093 First-Year Writing             TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 126          Christine O'Keefe              | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(27)   10089 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 126            Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(28)   10068 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 218          Jason Andreason                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(29)   10067 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 42           Emily Dolive                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(30)   10099 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 42           Lisa Meerts-Brandsma           | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(31)   10455 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 125            Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(32)   10100 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 140          Xiaoqiong You                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(33)   11244 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 125          Marino Fernandes               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(34)   11245 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 126          Emily Lackey                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(35)   11246 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 129          Colette Bazylinski             | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(36)   11247 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MORR 103        Michael Haselton               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(37)   11248 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 18           Clark Knowles                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(38)   11249 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 19           Katherine Ver Ploeg            | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(39)   11250 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 41             Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(40)   11251 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 42             Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(41)   10454 First-Year Writing             TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 129          Molly Campbell                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(42)   10452 First-Year Writing             TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK 202        Amy Sauber                     | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(43)   10085 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 139          Cynthia Plascencia             | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(44)   10070 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 218          Elizabeth Sheckler             | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(45)   10073 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 218          Christine O'Keefe              | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(46)   11360 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 126          Alexandra Ledford              | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(47)   11361 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 139          Meaghan Elliott                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(48)   11362 First-Year Writing             MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 125          Dawn Haines                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(49)   11363 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 125            Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(50)   12122 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 41           Kassie Sarr-Dietershagen       | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(51)   14787 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 42             Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(52)   16076 First-Year Writing             TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK 201          Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(53)   16077 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 214            Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(54)   16079 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  MURK 104          Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(55)   13004 First-Year Writing             TR   9:40am - 11:00am SERCC 104       Krista Jackman                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401A(01)  10603 ESL/First-Year Writing         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Katherine Earley               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401A(02)  15359 ESL/First-Year Writing         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Katherine Earley               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401A(03)  15361 ESL/First-Year Writing         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Katherine Earley               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401A(04)  16202 ESL/First-Year Writing         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Katherine Earley               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401H(01)  10709 Honors/First-Year Writing      MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 41             Staff                        | 1   | WS   |      |        
     419(01)   12413 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 218            Staff                        | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(02)   12414 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 19             Staff                        | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(03)   12415 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 140            Staff                        | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(04)   12416 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 125          Catherine Welter               | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(05)   12417 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 139          Kimberly Young                 | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(06)   12418 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 19           Stephanie Harzewski            | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(08)   12420 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 42           Stephanie Harzewski            | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(09)   15931 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 140          Courtney Marshall              | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     444D(H01) 16647 Irish Identity                 TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK G02        Sean Moore                     | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     444M(01)  16080 Food and Class                 MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 140          Dawn Haines                    | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     501(01)   10418 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MURK G01          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     501(02)   10433 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MURK G01          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     501(03)   10582 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 42             Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     501(04)   10583 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 42             Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     501(05)   10584 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 42             Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     501(06)   10585 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 42             Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     501(07)   10586 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 141            Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     501(08)   10587 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 141            Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     501(09)   10588 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 103            Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     501(10)   10589 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 103            Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     501(11)   10929 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 19             Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     501(12)   10930 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 19             Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     501(13)   10931 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 19             Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     501(14)   10932 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 19             Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     501(15)   10933 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 19             Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     501(16)   10934 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 19             Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     502(01)   14138 Professional & Technical Writ  MW   9:40am - 11:00am MUB DL          Shauna Wight                   |     |      |      |        
     502(02)   12041 Professional & Technical Writ  MW   11:10am - 12:30p MUB DL          Wendy VanDellon                |     |      |      |        
     502(03)   12042 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HEW 301         Molly Campbell                 |     |      |      |        
     502(04)   12190 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   11:10am - 12:30p KING N134       Molly Campbell                 |     |      |      |        
     502(05)   12191 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HEW 301         Mary Peterson                  |     |      |      |        
     502(06)   12209 Professional & Technical Writ  MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N134       Christine O'Keefe              |     |      |      |        
     502(07)   12652 Professional & Technical Writ  MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  KING N134       David Howland                  |     |      |      |        
     502(08)   13283 Professional & Technical Writ  MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KING N134       David Howland                  |     |      |      |        
     503(01)   12043 Persuasive Writing             TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 125            Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     503(02)   16320 Persuasive Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 19             Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     512(01)   13300 Survey of British Literature I MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 140          Kristin Stelmok                | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     512(02)   14788 Survey of British Literature I TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 41             Staff                        | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     513(01)   14086 Survey ofBritish Literature II MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 140          Anna Zoeller                   | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     514W(01)  14817 Survey of British Literature   TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 140          Martin McKinsey                | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     515W(01)  14917 Survey of American Literature  MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 140          Laura Smith                    | 4   | HUMA |      |        
     515W(02)  15090 Survey of American Literature  TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 41           Lucas Dietrich                 | 4   | HUMA |      |        
     516(01)   10091 Survey of American Literature  TR   9:40am - 11:00am MORR 103        Charli Valdez                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     516(02)   13466 Survey of American Literature  TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 125          Charli Valdez                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     526(01)   12896 Beginning Fiction Writing      TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 42           Alison Silverglad              |     |      |      |        
     526(02)   12897 Beginning Fiction Writing      MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 42           Janet Schofield                |     |      |      |        
     527(01)   12898 Intro to Poetry Writing        MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 42           Jonathan Vesey                 |     |      |      |        
     527(02)   12899 Intro to Poetry Writing        TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 129          Shelley Girdner                |     |      |      |        
     581(01)   14139 Intro Postcolonial Lit in Engl TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 19           Sandhya Shetty                 | 5   | WC   |      |        
     595W(01)  16454 Top/Why (Black) Engl Matters   MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 125          Reginald Wilburn               |     |      |      |        
     616C(01)  14785 Stdy in Film/Culture&Ideology  M    7:10pm - 9:00pm  MURK G17        Delia Konzett                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 218                                         |     |      |      |        
     616D(01)  15934 Stdy in Film/Narrative & Style TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 218          Matthias Konzett               |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    7:10pm - 9:30pm  MURK G17                                       |     |      |      |        
     619(01)   12900 Critical Approaches Literature MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 139          Petar Ramadanovic              |     |      |      |        
     621(01)   10095 Writing and Reporting News I   M    10:10am - 12:00p HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     621(02)   10096 Writing and Reporting News I   W    10:10am - 12:00p HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     622(01)   12655 Writing and Reporting News II  R    9:40am - 11:30am HS 103          Susan Hertz                    |     |      |      |        
     623(01)   13301 Creative Nonfiction            MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 218          Andrew Merton                  |     |      |      |        
     625(01)   10097 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 141          Ann Williams                   |     |      |      |        
     625(02)   11307 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 42           Clark Knowles                  |     |      |      |        
     627(01)   10098 Intermediate Poetry Workshop   MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 141          Mekeel McBride                 |     |      |      |        
     631(01)   14984 Intro to Digital Journalism    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 103          Thomas Haines                  |     |      |      |        
     650(01)   14089 Studies American Lit & Cult    MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 125          Reginald Wilburn               |     |      |      |        
     657(01)   10103 Shakespeare                    MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 126          Cristy Beemer                  | 8   |      |      |        
     657(02)   10105 Shakespeare                    MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 126            Staff                        | 8   |      |      |        
     710(01)   12192 Teaching Writing               MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 41           Laura Smith                    |     |      |      |        
     715(01)   10736 TESL: Theory and Methods       MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 139          Jeong Kim                      |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   10106 Journalism Internship          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Andrew Merton                  |     |      |      |        
     725(01)   11119 Seminar in English Teaching    MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 19             Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     727(01)   16230 Issues Second Language Writing TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 139            Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     735(01)   14985 Entrepreneurial Journalism     M    4:10pm - 6:00pm  HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     738(01)   15940 Top/Graphic Narratives         MW   10:40am - 12:00p HS 126          Monica Chiu                    |     |      |      |        
     741(01)   15941 Literature of Early America    TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 42           David Watters                  |     |      |      |        
     742(01)   15942 American Literature, 1815-1865 MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 140          Brigitte Bailey                |     |      |      |        
     750(01)   15943 Spc Stdy/American Literature   R    3:40pm - 6:00pm  HS 126          Diane Freedman                 |     |      |      |        
     752(01)   15944 History of English Language    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 139          Rochelle Lieber                |     |      |      |        
     773(01)   15946 British Literature 20th Cent   TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 126          Robin Hackett                  |     |      |      |        
     782(01)   15947 Modern Drama                   TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 18           Georgeann Murphy               |     |      |      |        
     784(01)   15948 English Novel of 19th Century  TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 18           James Krasner                  |     |      |      |        
     785(01)   16234 Major Women Writers            TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 129          Stephanie Harzewski            |     |      |      |        
     787(01)   12422 Seminar                        TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 19           Sandhya Shetty                 |     |      |      |        
     788(01)   12730 Senior Honors                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Delia Konzett                  |     |      |      |        
     791(01)   10428 English Grammar                TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 129            Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     791(02)   12903 English Grammar                TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 129            Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   10104 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Carla Cannizzaro               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
EREC 600W(01)  11916 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             John Halstead                  |     |      |      |        
     708(01)   12012 Environmental Economics        TR   9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G54        Bruce Lindsay                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  11917 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11011 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ESCI 530(01)   13245 Geological Field Methods       W    12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 252        Peter Thompson                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    MF   1:10pm - 5:00pm  JAMS 252                                       |     |      |      |        
     741(01)   15871 Geochemistry                   W    2:10pm - 3:30pm  JAMS 216        Julia Bryce                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 254                                       |     |      |      |        
     759(01)   12661 Geological Oceanography        TR   9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 130       Larry Mayer                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 4:00pm  CHASE 130                                      |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   13246 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
FREN 503(01)   10108 Intermediate French I          MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK G04        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(02)   10109 Intermediate French I          MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MURK 203        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(03)   10116 Intermediate French I          MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK 203        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(04)   10111 Intermediate French I          MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK 202        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(05)   10110 Intermediate French I          MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  MURK G04        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503H(01)  16317 Honors/Intermediate French I   MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK G04        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     504(01)   10117 Intermediate French II         MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK G02        Kathy Richman                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     504(02)   10118 Intermediate French II         MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK 204        Kathy Richman                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     504H(01)  16562 Honors/Intermediate French II  MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK G02        Kathy Richman                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     525(01)   15956 Intro to French Civ & Culture  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  KING N113       Nadine Berenguier              | 5   | WC   |      | INQ    
     631(01)   10112 Adv Conversation & Compositn I MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MURK G16        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631(02)   12099 Adv Conversation & Compositn I MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK G16        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     632(01)   10550 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  MURK 203        Anna Sandstrom                 | 5   | WC   |      |        
     652(01)   11811 Readings in French Literature  TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK 118        Nadine Berenguier              | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     652H(01)  14179 Honors/Readings in French Lit  TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK 118        Nadine Berenguier              | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     675(01)   14836 Topics in French Civilization  MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK G16        Kathy Richman                  |     |      |      |        
     775(01)   16409 19th Cent French Literature    MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK G16        Kathy Richman                  |     |      |      |        
     790(01)   10114 Advanced Language and Style    T    10:10am - 12:30p MORR 108        Claire Malarte-Feldman         |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
FS   733(01)   10258 Supervising Progs Yng Children TR   11:10am - 12:30p PETT 114        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     743(01)   10257 Families, Schools, & Community M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  PETT 114          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     757(01)   11386 Race, Class, Gender & Families F    10:40am - 1:30pm NHH G07         Jane Stapleton                 |     |      |      |        
     757(02)   12343 Race, Class, Gender & Families F    10:40am - 1:30pm NHH G07         Jane Stapleton                 |     |      |      |        
     760(01)   11094 Family Programs and Policies   W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 106        Malcolm Smith                  |     |      |      |        
     760(02)   12344 Family Programs and Policies   W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 106        Malcolm Smith                  |     |      |      |        
     772(01)   11513 Intl Approach Child Advocacy   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT 106        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     772(02)   12345 Intl Approach Child Advocacy   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT 106        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     792(01)   11229 Family Internship Seminar      W    9:00am - 11:00am PETT 109        Valerie Hurst                  |     |      |      |        
     794(01)   11670 Families and the Law           T    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 106        Catherine Berube               |     |      |      |        
     794(02)   12346 Families and the Law           T    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 106        Catherine Berube               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GEN  717(01)   13509 Molecular Microbiology         W    1:10pm - 5:00pm  RUDMAN G40      Louis Tisa                     |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am SLS 220                                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GEOG 673(01)   12496 Issues in Environmental Geog   MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MORR 103        Joel Hartter                   |     |      |      |        
     685(01)   15960 Geog Population & Development  MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MORR 204        Biniam Iyob                    |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   10698 Special Project                TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GERM 524(01)   15962 German Cinema                  TR   9:10am - 11:00am MURK G17        Mary Rhiel                     | 5   | HUMA |      |        
     631W(01)  10126 Adv Communication Skills I     TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK G18        Lenore Bronson                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GERO 500(01)   16092 I'm Old, So What!              M    1:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT G02        L. Bergeron                    | 7   |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GREK 795(N01)  11428 Spc Stdy/Spoken Greek          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Nina Gatzoulis                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HIST 406W(01)  15965 History of Modern US           MW   2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 210        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    W    3:10pm - 4:00pm  HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(02)  15966 History of Modern US           W    4:10pm - 5:00pm  HORT 301        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(03)  13896 History of Modern US           MW   2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 210        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    W    5:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(04)  13897 History of Modern US           MW   2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 210        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    R    9:10am - 10:00am HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(05)  13898 History of Modern US           MW   2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 210        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    R    10:10am - 11:00a HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(06)  13899 History of Modern US           MW   2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 210        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    R    11:10am - 12:00p HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(07)  13900 History of Modern US           MW   2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 210        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    F    11:10am - 12:00p HORT 445                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(08)  13901 History of Modern US           F    12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 445        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(09)  13902 History of Modern US           MW   2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 210        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    F    1:10pm - 2:00pm  HORT 445                                       |     |      |      |        
     410(01)   12307 Survey/Amer Envir Hist         TR   6:40pm - 8:00pm  HORT 201        Derek Nelson                   | 4   | HP   |      |        
     444D(H01) 16385 Honors/Slavery & Soc in Africa MW   9:10am - 10:30am HORT 445        Funso Afolayan                 | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     500(01)   10129 Intro to Historical Thinking   M    12:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 445        Ellen Fitzpatrick              |     |      |      | INQ    
     500(02)   13281 Intro to Historical Thinking   W    11:10am - 1:00pm HORT 445        Nicoletta Gullace              |     |      |      | INQ    
     500(03)   11026 Intro to Historical Thinking   W    1:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 445        Jessica Lepler                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     506(01)   13453 African American History       MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HORT 304        J. Harris                      | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     511(01)   16193 History of New Hampshire       TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 307        W. Jeffrey Bolster             | 4   | HP   |      |        
     797(01)   10551 Colloquium/America & the World T    8:10am - 10:00am HORT 301        Eliga Gould                    |     |      |      |        
     797(02)   10631 Colloquium/Money of the Mind   R    2:10pm - 4:00pm  HORT 301        Elizabeth Mellyn               |     |      |      |        
     797(03)   12625 Colloquium/The US in WWII      F    9:10am - 11:00am HORT 445        Kurk Dorsey                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HMGT 401(01)   10780 Hospitalty Ind:Hist&Lec Series MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  PCBE G75          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     570(01)   13573 International Food and Culture MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCBE G93        Nelson Barber                  |     | WC   |      | INQ    
     600(01)   12083 Hospitality Marketing Mgt      TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCBE G85        Pei-Jou Kuo                    |     |      |      |        
     681(01)   12251 Resort and Spa Management      MW   9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165        Carl Lindblade                 |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10789 Honors Thesis/Project          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HMP  401H(01)  16316 Honors/US Health Care Systems  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HEW 307         Lee Seidel                     | 7   | SS   |      |        
     746(01)   10755 Health Policy                  MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  NHH 208         Semra Aytur                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HUMA 401W(01)  13483 Introduction to Humanities     TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 126          Catherine Peebles              | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     401W(02)  13484 Introduction to Humanities     TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 126          David Richman                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     401W(03)  16669 Introduction to Humanities     TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 126            Staff                        | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     500(01)   12751 Critical Methods in Humanities TR   12:40pm - 2:00pm MURK 203          Staff                        | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     510A(01)  15995 Ancient World                  TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                  | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     510A(H01) 15996 Honors/Ancient World           TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                  | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     510B(01)  16000 Ancient World                  TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A218       Michael Ferber                 | 8   | WC   |      |        
     510B(H01) 15999 Honors/Ancient World           TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A218       Michael Ferber                 | 8   | WC   |      |        
     510C(01)  16001 Ancient World                  TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A218       Jan Golinski                   | 4   | HP   |      |        
     510C(H01) 16002 Honors/Ancient World           TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A218       Jan Golinski                   | 4   | HP   |      |        
     510D(01)  16003 Ancient World                  TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A218       Jennifer Armstrong             | 7   | HUMA |      |        
     510D(H01) 16004 Honors/Ancient World           TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A218       Charlotte Witt                 | 7   | HUMA |      |        
     650(01)   11813 Humanities and the Law         TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 102        Ronald LeBlanc                 | 8   |      |      |        
     700(01)   11532 Seminar                        R    3:10pm - 6:00pm  MURK G16        Warren Brown                   |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   10983 Research Seminar               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11504 Research Seminar               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
IA   401(01)   10598 International Perspectives     TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK G02        Mary Wallace                   |     |      |      |        
     401(02)   12621 International Perspectives     TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  MURK G02        Mary Wallace                   |     |      |      |        
     444A(H01) 16125 Honors/Nonviolent Action       MW   5:10pm - 6:30pm  MURK 118        Mary Wallace                   | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     501(01)   11671 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm PETT 106        Funso Afolayan                 |     |      |      |        
     501(02)   12197 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  SLS 230         Mary Wallace                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
IT   705(01)   13791 Project Management for IT      TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KING N113       Michael Deutsch                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ITAL 425(01)   12623 Intro to Italian Studies       TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PARS N104       Amy Boylan                     | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(01)   10132 Intermediate Italian I         MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK 118        Kristen Swann                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(02)   13666 Intermediate Italian I         MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G16        Kristen Swann                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     522(01)   13881 Italian Lit Translation 18-20C TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK G04        Amy Boylan                     | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     631(01)   12364 Adv Conversation&Composition I MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK G16          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     652(01)   13882 Intro Italian Cult&Civilztn II TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK G04        Amy Boylan                     | 8   |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
JPN  631(01)   12516 Advanced Japanese I            MTWR 11:10am - 12:00p MURK G01        Pamela Ikegami                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
JUST 701(01)   11821 Sem/Law and Medicine           TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK 102        Marion Dorsey                  |     |      |      |        
     701(02)   13842 Sem/Civil Rights & Liberties   M    9:40am - 12:00pm MORR 2          Todd DeMitchell                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
KIN  444C(01)  12626 Amped Up                       M    3:10pm - 5:00pm  NHH G37         Stephen Javorski               | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     527(01)   11209 Sci Foundations Health&Fitness TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  FH 5            Shawn Green                    | 3B  | BS   | DLAB |        
     550(01)   10903 Outdoor Educ Phil & Methods    TR   11:10am - 12:30p NHH G10         Brent Bell                     |     |      |      | INQ    
     561W(01)  12474 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  NHH G44         Thomas Ashwell                 | 4   | HP   |      |        
     561W(02)  12475 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  NHH G44         Thomas Ashwell                 | 4   | HP   |      |        
     561W(03)  15062 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  NHH G10         Stephen Hardy                  | 4   | HP   |      |        
     561W(04)  15063 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  NHH G10         Stephen Hardy                  | 4   | HP   |      |        
     658(01)   10910 Eval & Care of AT Injury I     MWF  9:10am - 10:00am NHH G07         Daniel Sedory                  |     |      |      |        
     666(01)   14558 Middle Schl & Sec Phys Ed Prac T    3:40pm - 5:00pm  NHH G07         Steven Wright                  |     |      |      |        
     710(01)   11097 Org&Adm Athletic Training Prog MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm NHH G44         Daniel Sedory                  |     |      |      |        
     761(01)   11096 Senior Seminar Sport Studies   TR   11:10am - 12:30p NHH G44         Heather Barber                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
LATN 753(E01)  16005 Adv Studies Golden Age/Vergil  MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK 203        Constantine Newman             |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MATH 531(01)   16112 Mathematical Proof             MWF  8:10am - 9:30am  KING N310         Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     531(02)   10313 Mathematical Proof             MWF  9:40am - 11:00am KING N310       Junhao Shen                    |     |      |      |        
     531(03)   10314 Mathematical Proof             MWF  11:10am - 12:30p KING N310       Dmitri Nikshych                |     |      |      |        
     531(04)   12321 Mathematical Proof             MWF  12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N334       A. Jacoby                      |     |      |      |        
     657(01)   10316 Geometry                       MWF  11:10am - 12:30p KING N129       Sharon McCrone                 |     |      |      |        
     739(1SY)  10319 Applied Regression Analysis    MWF  9:40am - 11:00am KING N134       Linyuan Li                     |     |      |      |        
     761(01)   10317 Abstract Algebra               MWF  9:40am - 11:00am KING N334       Edward Hinson                  |     |      |      |        
     767(01)   11442 One-Dimensional Real Analysis  MWF  11:10am - 12:30p KING N334       Liming Ge                      |     |      |      |        
     784(01)   11185 Topology                       MWF  8:10am - 9:30am  KING N334       Samuel Shore                   |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   12019 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Edward Hinson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ME   441(01)   10790 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model M    2:10pm - 4:00pm  KING W114       Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
     441(02)   10927 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 216          Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    W    2:10pm - 4:00pm  KING W114                                      |     |      |      |        
     441(03)   12123 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 216          Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    F    2:10pm - 4:00pm  KING W114                                      |     |      |      |        
     441(04)   16429 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model T    4:10pm - 6:00pm  KING W114       Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
     441(05)   16430 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model R    4:10pm - 6:00pm  KING W114       Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
     525(01)   11077 Statics                        MWF  9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218       Barbaros Celikkol              |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    8:10am - 9:30am  KING N328                                      |     |      |      |        
     525(02)   12636 Statics                        M    4:10pm - 5:30pm  KING N121       Barbaros Celikkol              |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218                                      |     |      |      |        
     525(03)   12637 Statics                        T    6:40pm - 8:00pm  KING N343       Barbaros Celikkol              |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218                                      |     |      |      |        
     525(04)   12638 Statics                        M    5:40pm - 7:00pm  KING N121       Barbaros Celikkol              |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218                                      |     |      |      |        
     627(01)   10791 Dynamics                       R    8:10am - 9:30am  PCAC A218       Yaning Li                      |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a PCAC A218                                      |     |      |      |        
     705(01)   10735 Thermal System Analys & Design MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC A218       Martin Wosnik                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N104                                      |     |      |      |        
     747(01)   13968 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling TR   9:40am - 11:00am PARS N104       May-Win Thein                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221                                      |     |      |      |        
     747(02)   13969 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling TR   9:40am - 11:00am PARS N104       May-Win Thein                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221                                      |     |      |      |        
     747(03)   13970 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling TR   9:40am - 11:00am PARS N104       May-Win Thein                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221                                      |     |      |      |        
     747(04)   13971 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221       May-Win Thein                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am PARS N104                                      |     |      |      |        
     747(05)   16400 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling TR   9:40am - 11:00am PARS N104       May-Win Thein                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    F    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221                                      |     |      |      |        
     755(01)   10793 Senior Design Project I        WF   12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N104       Kenneth Baldwin                |     |      |      |        
     777(01)   14514 Computer Aided Engineering     M    6:10pm - 8:00pm  KING W114       Ioannis Korkolis               |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    4:10pm - 6:00pm  KING N343                                      |     |      |      |        
     777(02)   14965 Computer Aided Engineering     W    5:10pm - 7:00pm  KING W114       Ioannis Korkolis               |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    4:10pm - 6:00pm  KING N343                                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MGT  732(02)   15852 Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  R    5:10pm - 8:00pm  PCBE 135          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     755(01)   11754 International Management       W    5:10pm - 8:00pm  PCBE 115        Meera Venkatachalam            |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MKTG 753(01)   10716 Consumer/Buyer Behavior        MW   8:10am - 9:30am  PCBE 185        Bruce Pfeiffer                 |     |      |      |        
     753(02)   11649 Consumer/Buyer Behavior        MW   9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185        Bruce Pfeiffer                 |     |      |      |        
     762(01)   11569 Marketing Workshop             MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCBE 135        Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
     762(02)   12850 Marketing Workshop             TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCBE 165        Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MUSI 444(H01)  16010 Honors/Music and Social Change MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC M223       Robert Eshbach                 | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     705(01)   16011 Music of the Baroque           TR   8:10am - 9:30am  PCAC M128       Peter Urquhart                 |     |      |      |        
     781W(01)  10658 Analysis: Form and Structure   MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC M128       Lori Dobbins                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NR   444B(01)  12943 The Real Dirt                  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS 230         John Carroll                   | 3T  | ETS  |      | INQ    
                                                    W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  SLS G16                                        |     |      |      |        
     506(01)   13961 Forest Entomology              F    9:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 140        Paul Johnson                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  JAMS 140                                       |     |      |      |        
     615(01)   11699 Wildlife Habitats              TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS 220         Matthew Tarr                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    1:10pm - 5:00pm  JAMS 144                                       |     |      |      |        
     663(01)   11567 Appl Dir Research/New Zealand  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Kimberly Babbitt               |     |      |      |        
     703(01)   13353 Watershed Water Quality Mgt    TR   11:10am - 12:30p JAMS 144          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  JAMS 144                                       |     |      |      |        
     711(01)   11700 Wetland Ecology and Management TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  JAMS G54        David Burdick                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    1:10pm - 6:00pm  JAMS 144                                       |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   12207 Intl Envrnmt Politics&Policies TR   2:10pm - 4:00pm  NESM 119          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     740(01)   13094 Inventory &Montoring Ecol Comm W    1:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS G70         John Litvaitis                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 140                                       |     |      |      |        
     745(01)   11690 Forest Management              TR   8:10am - 9:30am  JAMS 140        Theodore Howard                |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    1:10pm - 6:00pm  JAMS G45                                       |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  15449 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11685 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NSB  799H(01)  14365 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
     799H(02)  14454 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robert Mair                    |     |      |      |        
     799H(03)  14455 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Brett Gibson                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NURS 535(01)   11526 Death and Dying                W    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HEW 221         Carol Glover                   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     535(02)   15092 Death and Dying                T    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HEW 221         Carol Glover                   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     606(01)   16666 Seminar Professional Nursing   F    9:10am - 4:00pm  HEW 309           Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     703W(1HY) 12679 Nursing Leadership/Management  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     797(01)   12095 Honors Thesis                  F    8:40am - 10:00am HEW 221         Gene Harkless                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NUTR 699W(01)  11918 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     750(01)   11537 Nutritional Biochemistry       W    2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 216          Gale Carey                     |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 214                                         |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
OT   610(01)   12682 Occupatn, Identity, Disability W    9:40am - 12:30pm PETT 114          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     741(01)   11527 Human Occupation               W    8:10am - 11:00am HEW 139           Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     741(02)   12039 Human Occupation               F    9:10am - 12:00pm NHH G37           Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PBIO 600W(01)  11919 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Catherine Neal                 |     |      |      |        
     719(01)   10553 Field Studies in Lake Ecology  TR   2:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS 141         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   13463 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PHIL 421(01)   13885 Philosophy and the Arts        TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 18           Matthew Dowd                   | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     421H(01)  16018 Honors/Philosophy and the Arts TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 41           Nicholas Smith                 | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     500(01)   11824 Workshop                       TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 19           David Hiley                    |     |      |      |        
     510(01)   16019 Philosophy and Feminism        TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 42           Charlotte Witt                 |     |      |      |        
     530(01)   11210 Ethics                         MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 18           Ruth Sample                    |     |      |      |        
     660(01)   14223 Law, Medicine, and Ethics      TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 8            Nicholas Smith                 | 8   |      |      |        
     780(01)   16087 Top/Heidegger/Problem of Hist  TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 8            Robert Scharff                 |     |      |      |        
     780(02)   12957 Spc Top/Arendt & Foucault      TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 8            David Hiley                    |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   16610 Ind Stdy/Women in Modern Phil  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Jennifer Armstrong             |     |      |      |        
     799(H01)  16534 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA TBA         R. Dusek                       |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PHYS 705(01)   16238 Experimental Physics II        TR   2:10pm - 3:00pm  DEM 240         Eberhard Moebius               |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   3:10pm - 5:00pm  DEM 317                                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11784 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
POLT 403W(03)  13479 United States in World Affairs MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HORT 207        Lionel Ingram                  | 4   | HP   |      |        
     444A(01)  13477 Democracy Its Character        MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 304          Staff                        | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     500(01)   11980 American Public Policy         TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 207        Tama Andrews                   |     |      |      |        
     507(01)   16024 Politics of Crime and Justice  TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 304        Richard Aliano                 |     |      |      |        
     508(01)   10618 Supreme Court & Constitution   MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 204        Susan Siggelakis               | 4   |      |      |        
     544(01)   16025 Pathways to Democracy          MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm HORT 207        Mary Fran Malone               |     |      |      |        
     552(01)   16026 Contemporary European Politics TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 204          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     561(01)   16027 Intro Intl Poltical Economy    MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 304        Lionel Ingram                  |     |      |      |        
     562(01)   12059 Strategy&Natl Security Policy  MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 204        Lionel Ingram                  |     |      |      |        
     584(01)   14710 Top/Am. Polt Thought from 1870 MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HORT 201        Susan Siggelakis               |     |      |      |        
     588(01)   16028 Top/Comparative Revolutions    MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HORT 204        Jeannie Sowers                 |     |      |      |        
     595(01)   15066 Strategies Poltical Inquiry    TR   9:40am - 11:00am MUB DL          Dante Scala                    |     |      |      |        
     701(01)   12628 Courts and Public Policy       M    3:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 325        Richard Aliano                 |     |      |      |        
     721(01)   16090 Feminist Political Theory      W    3:10pm - 6:00pm  HUDD 203        Marla Brettschneider           |     |      |      |        
     725(01)   14711 Politics and Literature        R    3:10pm - 6:00pm  MORR 103        Warren Brown                   |     |      |      |        
     740(01)   13304 States and Societies Mid East  T    3:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 325        Jeannie Sowers                 |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   16030 Intl Env Politics, Policy&Law  W    3:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 325        Stacy VanDeveer                |     |      |      |        
     797B(01)  13956 Sem/American Demoracy          W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  HORT 325        Warren Brown                   |     |      |      |        
     798B(01)  15231 Sem/Controversies/Amer Politic T    6:10pm - 9:00pm  HORT 325        Andrew Smith                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PSYC 502(01)   11515 Research Methods in Psychology MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  CON 8           Peter Yarensky                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(02)   10197 Research Methods in Psychology MW   9:40am - 11:00am PARS N114       Michelle Leichtman             |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(03)   10179 Research Methods in Psychology MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HEW 301         Maureen Gillespie              |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(04)   11626 Research Methods in Psychology TR   11:10am - 12:30p MUB DL          Rebecca Nappa                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(05)   10196 Research Methods in Psychology MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm HEW 301         Maureen Gillespie              |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(06)   14317 Research Methods in Psychology TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 204        Juan Chavajay                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     702(01)   13275 Adv Statistics&Research Methds MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm DEM 251         Rebecca Warner                 |     |      |      |        
     710(01)   14718 Visual Perception              TR   9:40am - 11:00am DEM 251         William Stine                  |     |      |      |        
     713(01)   12395 Psychology of Consciousness    MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N328       Kelly Peracchi                 |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   13276 Animal Cognition               MW   5:10pm - 6:30pm  NESM 329        Jan Tornick                    |     |      |      |        
     720(02)   14719 Animal Cognition               MW   8:10am - 9:30am  CON 8           Brett Gibson                   |     |      |      |        
     722(01)   13449 Behavior, Cult & Contemp Socty MW   9:40am - 11:00am NESM 329        Mark Henn                      |     |      |      |        
     731(01)   14720 Brain and Behavior             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  CON 8           Robert Mair                    |     |      |      |        
     733(01)   14721 Drugs and Behavior             MW   11:10am - 12:30p CON 8           Jill McGaughy                  |     |      |      |        
     733(02)   16039 Drugs and Behavior             MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  JAMS G54        Jill McGaughy                  |     |      |      |        
     735(01)   16040 Neurobiology of Mood Disorders TR   8:10am - 9:30am  CON 101         Robert Drugan                  |     |      |      |        
     737(01)   16041 Behavioral Medicine            TR   11:10am - 12:30p NESM 329        Robert Drugan                  |     |      |      |        
     741(01)   16042 Top/Cognitive Neuroscience     MW   11:10am - 12:30p NESM 329          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     741(02)   14722 Top/ReShaping People:A History TR   11:10am - 12:30p CON 330         Benjamin Harris                |     |      |      |        
     755(01)   16043 Psychology and Law             MW   11:10am - 12:30p PARS NB24       Ellen Cohn                     |     |      |      |        
     758(01)   11343 Health Psychology              M    5:40pm - 8:30pm  CON 101           Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     758(02)   13204 Health Psychology              MW   9:40am - 11:00am CON 8           Rebecca Warner                 |     |      |      |        
     762(01)   10181 Counseling                     T    9:40am - 12:30pm CON 8           Joan Glutting                  |     |      |      |        
     762(02)   10201 Counseling                     R    9:40am - 12:30pm CON 8           Katie Edwards                  |     |      |      |        
     762(03)   12054 Counseling                     M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 220         Jennifer Warkentin             |     |      |      |        
     762(04)   16235 Counseling                     R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  CON 8           Robert Eckstein                |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   13853 Prenatal Development & Infancy TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  NESM 113        Carolyn Mebert                 |     |      |      |        
     785(01)   13274 Social Development             W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  DEM 253         Michelle Leichtman             |     |      |      |        
     791(03)   16044 Top/Autobiographical Memory    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  CON 8           David Pillemer                 |     |      |      |        
     791(F01)  12055 Top/Culture &Human Development TR   11:10am - 12:30p MORR 4          Juan Chavajay                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
RMP  444A(01)  12507 Taking Dis out of Disability   MW   9:40am - 11:00am HEW 131         Lou Powell                     | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     724(01)   10370 Grantsmanship, Eval & Research TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HEW 131         C. Hegarty                     |     |      |      |        
     772(01)   10369 Law&Public Policy Leisure Svcs TR   11:10am - 12:30p HEW 131         Ann Morgan                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SAFS 600W(01)  14243 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Rebecca Sideman                |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  14244 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Rebecca Sideman                |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   14242 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Rebecca Sideman                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SOC  444A(01)  16049 Society in the Arctic          MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm HORT 439        Lawrence Hamilton              | 7   | ETS  |      | INQ    
     599(01)   10205 Sociological Analysis          TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 307        Karen Van Gundy                |     |      |      | INQ    
     599(02)   10212 Sociological Analysis          MW   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 201        Catherine Moran                |     |      |      | INQ    
     601(01)   10213 Methods of Social Research     MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 210        Rebecca Glauber                |     |      |      |        
     611(01)   11182 Sociological Theory            TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 215        James Tucker                   |     |      |      |        
     660(01)   14727 Urban Sociology                TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 201        Leslie Dillon                  |     |      |      |        
     693(01)   16353 Global Social Change           TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 201        Thomas Safford                 |     |      |      |        
     797(01)   14729 Top/Sexual Violence            T    2:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 439        Sharyn Potter                  |     |      |      |        
     797(02)   16056 Top/Family, Work & Inequality  W    9:40am - 12:00pm HORT 439        Rebecca Glauber                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SPAN 631(01)   10224 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK 118        Leticia Mantilla-Clavijo       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631(02)   10222 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MURK 102        Linda Thomsen                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631(03)   10645 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  CON 8           Sarah Hirsch                   | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631(04)   11017 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 204        Maria Rossi                    | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631H(03)  12057 Honors/Conversatn & Comp I     MWF  2:10pm - 3:30pm  CON 8           Sarah Hirsch                   | 5   | WC   |      |        
     632(01)   10225 Adv Conversation &Compositn II TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK G04        Lori Hopkins                   | 5   | WC   |      |        
     632(02)   12116 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK G04        Jaume Marti-Olivella           | 5   | WC   |      |        
     632(03)   11399 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G04        Jaume Marti-Olivella           | 5   | WC   |      |        
     632H(03)  14189 Honors/Adv Conversatn &Comp II MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G04        Jaume Marti-Olivella           | 5   | WC   |      |        
     650(01)   11536 Intro to Critical Analysis     MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK G18        Carmen Garcia-Rasilla          | 8   |      |      |        
     653(01)   16059 Intro Latin Amer Lit & Thought TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK G04        Janet Gold                     | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     797(Q01)  14950 Top/Latin Amer Cultural Stdies TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK G04        Lori Hopkins                   |     |      |      |        
     797(R01)  16525 Top/Sr Sem/Spanish Literature  MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  MURK G18        Carmen Garcia-Rasilla          |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SW   601(01)   10756 Research Methods Social Work   W    8:40am - 11:00am PETT G18        Melissa Wells                  |     |      |      |        
     601(02)   16615 Research Methods Social Work   M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT G18          Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     622(01)   10385 Social Work Practice           TR   9:40am - 11:00am PETT G13        Mary Banach                    |     |      |      |        
     622(02)   10388 Social Work Practice           TR   11:10am - 12:30p PETT G13        Mary Banach                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
TECH 797(01)   10296 Undergrad Ocean Research Prog  R    12:40pm - 2:00pm CHASE 115       Lawrence Harris                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
THDA 436(01)   10946 History of Theatre I           MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  PCAC M223       David Richman                  | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     436H(01)  11715 Honors/History of Theatre I    F    1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC M316       David Richman                  | 6   | FPA  |      |        
                                                    MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  PCAC M223                                      |     |      |      |        
     444B(01)  16095 Famous Dancers - 20th Century  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC M119       H. Nardone                     | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     640W(01)  16064 Playwriting                    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCAC M316         Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  12659 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     796W(01)  12660 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   12038 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     798H(01)  12073 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11992 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(17)   15780 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             John Berst                     |     |      |      |        
     799H(01)  13864 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
TOUR 400(01)   10708 Introduction to Tourism        T    7:10pm - 8:00pm  JAMS G46        Robert Robertson               |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 127                                         |     |      |      |        
     798W(01)  11912 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robert Robertson               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
WS   401(01)   10378 Intro to Women's Studies       MW   11:10am - 12:30p HS 139          Tamsin Whitehead               | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     401(02)   10232 Intro to Women's Studies       TR   11:10am - 12:30p MORR 103        Carol Conaway                  | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     401(03)   10231 Intro to Women's Studies       MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 129          Joelle Ryan                    | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     401(04)   10417 Intro to Women's Studies       T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  HS 126          Charli Valdez                  | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     444B(01)  13100 Score!: Gender & Div in Sports M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  HORT 307        Rachel Rawlinson               | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     798(01)   11064 Coll/Queer Theory              TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 202          Robin Hackett                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ZOOL 444(01)   16124 Dogs to Dragons                TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS 220         Jessica Bolker                 | 3T  | BS   |      | INQ    
     600W(01)  11915 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     626(01)   11041 Animal Physiology Laboratory   W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  RUDMAN G31      Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    5:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS G26                                        |     |      |      |        
     626(02)   11039 Animal Physiology Laboratory   M    5:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS G26         Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G31                                     |     |      |      |        
     626(03)   11040 Animal Physiology Laboratory   M    5:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS G26         Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  RUDMAN G31                                     |     |      |      |        
     690(01)   10691 Evolution                      MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS G26         Jessica Bolker                 |     |      |      |        
     713(01)   11521 Animal Behavior                TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS G26         Leslie Curren                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 150                                        |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   11522 Animal Behavior                W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 150         Leslie Curren                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS G26                                        |     |      |      |        
     713(03)   11523 Animal Behavior                R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 150         Leslie Curren                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS G26                                        |     |      |      |        
     719(01)   10237 Field Studies in Lake Ecology  TR   2:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS 141         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  12108 Special Investigations         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10715 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      


Course Time and Room and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page