21-APR-09

Writing Intensive Courses Being Offered for Spring 2009



GEN      CRS NUMB                                                             BLDG                                                  
ED  SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                            
--- ---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------        
    ACFI 705(01)   22903 Financial Institutions         MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    MCC 212         Brian Bolton                          
         724(01)   22141 Auditing                       TR   9:40am-11:00am   MCC 215         Scott Berube                          
                                                                                                                                    
    ADMN 400(01)   21967 Introduction to Business       M    6:10pm-8:00pm    TBA             Ross Gittell                          
         400(R01)  21968 Introduction to Business Rec   R    6:40pm-8:00pm    MCC 312         Warren Daniel                         
         400(R02)  21969 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am-9:30am    MCC 312         Matthew Magnusson                     
         400(R03)  21977 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am-11:00am   MCC 212         C. Sean Clancy                        
         400(R05)  22219 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am-12:30pm  MCC 312         Jay Berman                            
         400(R06)  22772 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm-2:00pm   MCC 212         David Proulx                          
         611(01)   21785 Behavior in Organizations      MW   11:10am-12:30pm  MCC 306         Paul Harvey                           
         611(02)   21786 Behavior in Organizations      MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    MCC 306         Anthony Pescosolido                   
         611(03)   21787 Behavior in Organizations      M    5:10pm-8:00pm    MCC 312         Paul Harvey                           
         611(04)   21788 Behavior in Organizations      TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MCC 312         V. Druskat                            
         611(05)   23433 Behavior in Organizations      T    5:10pm-8:00pm    HORT 204        V. Druskat                            
         799(H01)  20713 Honors Thesis/Project          TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gail Stepina                          
                                                                                                                                    
8   AMST 444B(H01) 23336 Honors/New Orleans Place, Mean TR   8:10am-9:30am    SERCC 101       William Ross                          
                                                                                                                                    
4   ANSC 444(01)   25460 Women and Science              T    4:10pm-7:00pm    NESM 113        Patricia Bedker                       
         600W(01)  22394 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Christina Keim                        
         702W(01)  24825 Endocrinology                  TR   8:10am-9:30am    RUDMAN G89      William Condon                        
                                                        W    12:10pm-1:00pm   RUDMAN G89      William Condon                        
         718(01)   21954 Mammalian Physiology           TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    KEND 202        Thomas Foxall                         
         728(01)   24805 Advanced Dairy Management II   R    2:10pm-5:00pm    DNRC 107        Peter Erickson                        
         795W(01)  22397 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Cynthia Burke                         
         795W(02)  23399 Investigations/Physiology      TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Richard French                        
         799(H01)  20848 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Samuel Smith                          
         799(H02)  26346 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Andrew Conroy                         
         799(H03)  26347 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Townson                         
                                                                                                                                    
    ANTH 616(01)   24759 Religion, Culture, and Society TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HORT 215        David Frankfurter                     
         680(01)   23457 Globalizatn, Develp, & Poverty TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HORT 215        Joe Lugalla                           
         697(01)   22992 Spc Top/Applied Anthropology   MW   3:10pm-4:30pm    HUDD 320        Courtney Kurlanska                    
         699(01)   20619 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joe Lugalla                           
         699(02)   22249 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robin Sheriff                         
         699(03)   22841 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Meghan Howey                          
         699(04)   22993 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Justus Ogembo                         
         699(05)   24761 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Eleanor Harrison-Buck                 
                                                                                                                                    
6   ARTS 444(H01)  25376 Honors/Mona Lisa-Romeo&Juliet  TR   8:10am-9:30am    PCAC A204       Patricia Emison                       
6        480(01)   23853 Introduction to Art History    MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                         
6        574(01)   23839 Architectural History          TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                          
6        581(01)   21012 History of Art 1400 to Present TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                          
         655(01)   25395 Early Modern Architecture      MW   10:40am-12:00pm  PCAC A204       Henrietta Startup                     
         684(01)   24798 Baroque Art in Northern Europe MW   9:10am-10:30am   PCAC A204       David Smith                           
         687(01)   24799 Realism and Impressionism      W    3:40pm-6:30pm    PCAC A204       Eleanor Hight                         
         691(01)   24800 A History of Venetian Art      TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC A204       Patricia Emison                       
         799(01)   21288 Sem/Film Vis Art Literature    T    7:10pm-9:30pm    PCAC A205       Patricia Emison                       
                                                                                                                                    
    BCHM 600W(01)  26154 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
         702W(01)  24829 Endocrinology                  TR   8:10am-9:30am    RUDMAN G89      William Condon                        
                                                        W    12:10pm-1:00pm   RUDMAN G89      William Condon                        
         755(01)   24900 Lab Biochem & Molecular Biol   F    1:10pm-2:00pm    SLS 220         Clyde Denis                           
                                                        MW   1:10pm-5:00pm    SLS G11         Clyde Denis                           
         795W(01)  24872 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
         799(01)   24875 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
         799(02)   26037 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Glen Miller                           
         799(03)   24877 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Andrew Laudano                        
         799(04)   24878 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Stacia Sower                          
         799(06)   24880 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Collins                          
         799(07)   24881 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Rick Cote                             
         799(08)   24882 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Clyde Denis                           
         799(09)   26040 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Estelle Hrabak                        
         799(10)   24884 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Laue                           
         799(11)   24885 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             William Thomas                        
         799(12)   24886 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Anita Klein                           
         799(14)   24888 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Deena Small                           
         799H(01)  24890 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
         799H(02)  24891 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Andrew Laudano                        
         799H(03)  26038 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Glen Miller                           
         799H(05)  24894 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Rick Cote                             
         799H(07)  24896 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Clyde Denis                           
         799H(09)  24898 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Stacia Sower                          
         799H(10)  26097 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Kevin Culligan                        
                                                                                                                                    
    BIOL 541(01)   22046 General Ecology                TR   9:40am-11:00am   SLS G26         Paul Johnson                          
                                                        W    2:10pm-5:00pm    SLS 201         Paul Johnson                          
         541(02)   20240 General Ecology                T    2:10pm-5:00pm    SLS 201         Paul Johnson                          
                                                        TR   9:40am-11:00am   SLS G26         Paul Johnson                          
         541(03)   20241 General Ecology                R    2:10pm-5:00pm    SLS 201         Paul Johnson                          
                                                        TR   9:40am-11:00am   SLS G26         Paul Johnson                          
         541(04)   20687 General Ecology                M    2:10pm-5:00pm    SLS 201         Paul Johnson                          
                                                        TR   9:40am-11:00am   SLS G26         Paul Johnson                          
         600W(01)  22342 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
         795W(01)  22708 Independent Investigations     TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Dean Elder                            
         795W(02)  26308 Independent Investigations     TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Davis                          
         799(01)   21333 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Winsor Watson                         
         799(02)   26368 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Louis Tisa                            
         799(03)   26369 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             James Haney                           
         799(04)   26370 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Kevin Culligan                        
         799(05)   26371 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Foxall                         
         799(06)   26372 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Deena Small                           
         799(07)   26373 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gale Carey                            
         799(08)   26374 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Townson                         
         799(09)   26375 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Winsor Watson                         
         799(10)   26376 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Rosemary Caron                        
         799(11)   26377 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joanne Curran-Celentano               
         799(12)   26378 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Larry Harris                          
                                                                                                                                    
    CHE  608(01)   20402 Chemical Engineering Design    MWF  10:10am-11:00am  KING S344       Palligarnai Vasudevan                 
         612(01)   20655 Chem Engineering Laboratory I  R    2:10pm-5:30pm    KING S311       Virendra Mathur                       
         612(02)   20656 Chem Engineering Laboratory I  W    1:10pm-4:30pm    KING S311       Virendra Mathur                       
                                                                                                                                    
    CHEM 698(01)   25258 Seminar                        F    1:10pm-2:30pm    IDDLES  L1      Matthew Young                         
         699(01)   20290 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Christopher Bauer                     
         699(02)   24238 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Richard Johnson                       
         699(03)   24239 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Howard Mayne                          
         699(04)   24240 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             W Rudolph Seitz                       
         699(05)   24241 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Margaret Greenslade                   
         699(06)   24242 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sterling Tomellini                    
         699(07)   24243 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Charles Zercher                       
         699(08)   24270 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Edward Wong                           
         699(09)   25282 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Arthur Greenberg                      
         699(10)   25283 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Glen Miller                           
         699(11)   25284 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Roy Planalp                           
         699(12)   25285 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gary Weisman                          
                                                                                                                                    
    CIE  505(01)   20192 Surveying and Mapping          TR   8:10am-9:30am    PCAC A218       Robert Moynihan                       
                                                        W    1:10pm-4:00pm    PTNM 21A        Robert Moynihan                       
         505(02)   20193 Surveying and Mapping          R    2:10pm-5:00pm    PTNM 21A        Robert Moynihan                       
                                                        TR   8:10am-9:30am    PCAC A218       Robert Moynihan                       
         505(03)   20194 Surveying and Mapping          F    2:10pm-5:00pm    PTNM 21A        Robert Moynihan                       
                                                        TR   8:10am-9:30am    PCAC A218       Robert Moynihan                       
         505(04)   21958 Surveying and Mapping          T    2:10pm-5:00pm    PTNM 21A        Robert Moynihan                       
                                                        TR   8:10am-9:30am    PCAC A218       Robert Moynihan                       
         505(05)   22483 Surveying and Mapping          M    1:10pm-4:00pm    PTNM 21A        Robert Moynihan                       
                                                        R    5:40pm-8:30pm    PTNM 21A        Robert Moynihan                       
                                                        TR   8:10am-9:30am    PCAC A218       Robert Moynihan                       
         788(01)   25151 Project Planning and Design    TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    KING S145       Kevin Gardner                         
                                                                                                                                    
8   CLAS 422(01)   24768 Major Roman Authors in English MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MURK G17        Anna Newman                           
                                                                                                                                    
    CMN  600(01)   22061 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   9:40am-11:00am   MORR 204        Michael Jackson                       
         600(02)   22062 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   9:40am-11:00am   MORR 204        Michael Jackson                       
         600(03)   22063 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK 102        Michael Jackson                       
         600(04)   22064 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK 102        Michael Jackson                       
         600(05)   22065 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MORR 103        Michael Jackson                       
         600(06)   22066 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MORR 103        Michael Jackson                       
         602(01)   24949 Theory Interpersonal Communctn TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HORT 114        John Lannamann                        
         615(01)   23467 Public Opinion&Mass Communctn  MW   9:10am-10:30am   HORT 114        Patrick Daley                         
         630(01)   23259 Psychology of Communication    MW   12:40pm-2:00pm   HORT 114        Sheila McNamee                        
         650(01)   22844 Critical Perspectives on Film  MW   11:10am-1:00pm   HORT 125        Beverly James                         
         657(A01)  24950 Rhet Abolition & Anti Slavery  TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HORT 114        James Farrell                         
         696(01)   24951 Sem/Hist Surveillance Media    MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 114        Josh Lauer                            
         697(01)   22845 Sem/Rhetorics of Display       TR   9:40am-11:00am   HORT 114        Lawrence Prelli                       
         697(02)   23485 Sem/Scan, Spect & Public       MW   11:10am-12:30pm  HORT 114        Melissa Deem                          
         698(01)   23466 Sem/Open Everday Interactions  MW   3:10pm-4:30pm    HORT 114        Danielle Pillet-Shore                 
         698(02)   22325 Sem/Dialogue and Teamwork      TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HORT 114        John Lannamann                        
         772(01)   24948 Seminar in Media Theory        W    4:40pm-7:30pm    HORT 114        Joshua Meyrowitz                      
                                                                                                                                    
    COMM 635(01)   23835 Professional Issues            MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS 214          Amy Plante                            
                                                                                                                                    
    CS   696W(04)  25952 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Philip Hatcher                        
         730W(01)  23858 Intro Artificial Intelligence  M    12:10pm-1:00pm   KING N133       Wheeler Ruml                          
                                                        TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    KING N133       Wheeler Ruml                          
         760W(01)  22737 Intro Human Computer Interactn TR   6:10pm-7:30pm    KING N133       James Weiner                          
                                                                                                                                    
3B  ECE  444(01)   25236 Bionics                        M    10:10am-12:00pm  KING S222       John LaCourse                         
                                                        TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    KING N129       John LaCourse                         
3B       444(02)   25237 Bionics                        R    10:40am-12:30pm  KING S222       John LaCourse                         
                                                        TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    KING N129       John LaCourse                         
         618(01)   22041 Junior Laboratory II           T    2:10pm-3:00pm    KING S320       Daniel Brogan                         
                                                        T    8:10am-11:00am   KING S220       Daniel Brogan                         
         618(02)   25246 Junior Laboratory II           R    8:10am-11:00am   KING S220       Daniel Brogan                         
                                                        T    2:10pm-3:00pm    KING S320       Daniel Brogan                         
         792(01)   22680 Senior Project II              TR   11:10am-12:30pm  KING N101       Allen Drake                           
         792H(01)  22681 Senior Honors Project II       TR   11:10am-12:30pm  KING N101       Allen Drake                           
                                                                                                                                    
    ECON 653(01)   25230 Law and Economics              MW   9:40am-11:00am   MCC 308         James Wible                           
         698(A01)  23977 Topics/Consumption             MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    MCC 215         Marc Herold                           
         698(B01)  25231 Topics/Behavioral Economics    TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    MCC 215         Neil Niman                            
         698(C01)  25232 Top/Microfinance               W    5:10pm-8:00pm    KING N133       Michael Swack                         
         698(C02)  25233 Top/Microfinance               W    5:10pm-8:00pm    KING N133       Michael Swack                         
         747(01)   24108 Multinational Enterprises      MW   12:40pm-2:00pm   MCC 215         Marc Herold                           
         775(01)   22602 Appl Research Skills Economist TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MCC 215         Bruce Elmslie                         
         799(01)   20433 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gail Stepina                          
                                                                                                                                    
    ECS  799(01)   21974 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Piero Garofalo                        
         799(02)   26498 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Jeffry Diefendorf                     
                                                                                                                                    
    EDUC 700(A01)  20291 Educational Structure & Change M    4:10pm-6:30pm    MURK 118        Cynthia Merrill                       
         700(A02)  20292 Educational Structure & Change T    4:10pm-6:30pm    MORR 204        Virginia Garland                      
         700(A03)  20770 Educational Structure & Change W    1:10pm-3:30pm    MORR 103        Christina Robison                     
         700(A04)  21070 Educational Structure & Change R    4:10pm-6:30pm    MORR 204        Judith Robb                           
         701(A01)  20295 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc M    4:10pm-6:30pm    MURK 204        Tim Churchard                         
         701(A02)  20296 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc T    4:10pm-6:30pm    MORR 103        William Wansart                       
         701(A03)  20297 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc S    8:40am-3:30pm    MORR   4        William Cuff                          
         701(A04)  21145 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc R    1:10pm-3:30pm    MORR 103        Sharon Oja                            
         705(A01)  20303 Contemporary Educ Perspectives M    4:10pm-6:30pm    MORR 204        Ann Diller                            
         705(A02)  20840 Contemporary Educ Perspectives T    4:10pm-6:30pm    MURK G02        Sarah Stitzlein                       
         705(B01)  22639 Controversial & Ethical Issues W    4:10pm-6:30pm    MORR 204        Barbara Houston                       
         705(B02)  25299 Controversial & Ethical Issues W    7:10pm-9:30pm    MORR 204        Barbara Houston                       
         710A(01)  25466 Concepts Adult & Occupatnl Ed  W    4:10pm-7:00pm    NESM 113        Patricia Bedker                       
                                                                                                                                    
    ENE  608(01)   23350 Industrial Process and Design  MWF  10:10am-11:00am  KING S344       Palligarnai Vasudevan                 
         612(01)   21730 Unit Operations Laboratory I   R    2:10pm-5:30pm    KING S311       Virendra Mathur                       
         612(02)   21731 Unit Operations Laboratory I   W    1:10pm-4:30pm    KING S311       Virendra Mathur                       
         645(01)   21615 Fund Aspect Environmental Eng  TR   8:10am-9:30am    MUB TH1         Nancy Kinner                          
                                                        W    8:10am-9:00am    HS 127          Nancy Kinner                          
         748(01)   25144 Solid & Hazardous Waste Design F    8:10am-9:00am    GREGG 110       James Malley                          
                                                        MW   8:10am-9:30am    GREGG 110       James Malley                          
         756(01)   21616 Environmental Eng Microbiology R    2:10pm-5:00pm    KING S175       Nancy Kinner                          
                                                        W    3:10pm-6:00pm    GREGG 110       Nancy Kinner                          
         788(01)   21868 Project Planning and Design    M    4:10pm-6:00pm    GREGG 110       Jenna Jambeck                         
                                                        W    4:10pm-5:00pm    GREGG 320       Jenna Jambeck                         
                                                                                                                                    
    ENGL 400(01)   20001 English as a Second Language   TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    HS 206          Sarah Villard                         
1        401(01)   20006 First-Year Writing             MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  HS  19          Cristy Beemer                         
1        401(02)   20010 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS 126          Krista Jackman                        
1        401(03)   20011 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS 129          Molly Tetreault                       
1        401(04)   20014 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS 139          Pamela Barksdale                      
1        401(05)   20015 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS 129          Krista Jackman                        
1        401(06)   20016 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS 139          Pamela Barksdale                      
1        401(07)   20017 First-Year Writing             MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 129          Clark Knowles                         
1        401(08)   20363 First-Year Writing             MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  HS  41          Clark Knowles                         
1        401(09)   20018 First-Year Writing             MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  HS  42          Robin Lent                            
1        401(10)   20019 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 129          Robin Lent                            
1        401(11)   20020 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 139          Sara Shukla                           
1        401(12)   20021 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    HS 140          Sarah Stickney                        
1        401(13)   20022 First-Year Writing             TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 129          Leah Williams                         
1        401(14)   20023 First-Year Writing             MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 218          Shelley Girdner                       
1        401(15)   20024 First-Year Writing             MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS  42          Maja Wilson                           
1        401(16)   20026 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS 142          Patricia Robinson                     
1        401(17)   20027 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS  18          Maria Barron                          
1        401(18)   20028 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS  41          Leah Jablonski                        
1        401(19)   20029 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS  42          Hung Pham                             
1        401(20)   20030 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    HS 125          Margaret Morgan                       
1        401(21)   20031 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 139          Courtney Condo                        
1        401(22)   20033 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS  19          Alexa Steinberg                       
1        401(23)   20034 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS  41          Kathleen Harrigan                     
1        401(24)   20037 First-Year Writing             TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS  41          Janet Schofield                       
1        401(25)   20038 First-Year Writing             MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  HS  18          Krista Jackman                        
1        401(26)   20039 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HS 140          Leah Williams                         
1        401(27)   20041 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HS 141          Bethany Hundt                         
1        401(28)   20042 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HS  41          Lin Nulman                            
1        401(29)   20043 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS 142          Henry Njiru                           
1        401(30)   20044 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS  42          Rosanna Forrest                       
1        401(31)   20045 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 218          Michael Peterson                      
1        401(32)   20047 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    HS 126          Robert Johnston                       
1        401(33)   20048 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    HS 129          Elizabeth Montville                   
1        401(34)   20049 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS  42          Kimberly Dougherty                    
1        401(35)   20050 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HS  42          Vilija Pauliukonis                    
1        401(38)   20035 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS  42          Cristy Beemer                         
1        401(39)   20036 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    HS  41          Astra Johnson                         
1        401(41)   22752 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    HS  18          Julie Samara                          
1        401(WL)   22891 First-Year Writing/WAIT LIST   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
1        401A(01)  20046 ESL/First-Year Writing         MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS  42          Brooke Ricker                         
1        401H(01)  20051 Honors/First-Year Writing      TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS 129          Michael-John DePalma                  
8        419(01)   22879 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS 140          Walter Eggers                         
8        419(02)   22880 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS 125          Michael Niemczyk                      
8        419(03)   22881 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 139          Sean Moore                            
8        419(04)   22882 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  HS 129          Sean Moore                            
8        419(05)   22883 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 125          Michael LeBlanc                       
8        419(06)   22884 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 129          Martin McKinsey                       
8        419(07)   22888 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 129          Martin McKinsey                       
8        419(08)   22889 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 142          Katherine Gillen                      
8        419(09)   22892 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS 218          Kimberle Brown                        
         501(01)   20153 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 125          Leah Williams                         
         501(02)   20155 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 125          Leah Williams                         
         501(03)   20156 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 126          Nathan Webster                        
         501(04)   20158 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 126          Nathan Webster                        
         501(05)   20159 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS  18          Robin Lent                            
         501(06)   20160 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS  18          Robin Lent                            
         501(07)   20161 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 140          Ryan Flaherty                         
         501(08)   20162 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 140          Ryan Flaherty                         
         501(09)   20163 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 126          Brian Wilkins                         
         501(10)   20164 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 126          Brian Wilkins                         
         501(11)   20534 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS  42          Pamela Barksdale                      
         501(12)   20535 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS  42          Pamela Barksdale                      
         501(13)   20593 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HS 129          Mark Gosztyla                         
         501(14)   20605 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HS 129          Mark Gosztyla                         
         501(15)   20607 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS 142          Bryan Parys                           
         501(16)   20608 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS 142          Bryan Parys                           
         501(17)   20787 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS 140          Susan Reynolds                        
         501(18)   20844 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS 140          Susan Reynolds                        
         501(19)   21000 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS  18          Christina Ortmeier                    
         501(20)   21071 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS  18          Christina Ortmeier                    
         501(21)   25840 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 140          Dawn Haines                           
         501(22)   25841 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 140          Dawn Haines                           
         501H(01)  22142 Honors/Intro Creatv Nonfiction MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 218          Shelley Girdner                       
         502(01)   22196 Technical Writing              MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MUB  DL         Elisabeth Kramer                      
         502(02)   22288 Technical Writing              MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    MUB  DL         Christina Ortmeier                    
         502(03)   22448 Technical Writing              MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    MUB  DL         Cristy Beemer                         
         502(04)   25106 Technical Writing              TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    MUB  DL         Steven Simpson                        
         503(01)   22159 Persuasive Writing             TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 125          Thomas Newkirk                        
         503(02)   22635 Persuasive Writing             MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS 140          Jeffrey Ringer                        
8        511(01)   25428 Major Writers in English       TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 126          Lindsay Roberts                       
8        513(01)   21299 Survey of British Literature   TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HS  19          Nicole Imbracsio                      
8        513(02)   22150 Survey of British Literature   TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS 140          Cord Whitaker                         
8        514(01)   21300 Survey of British Literature   TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 126          Robin Hackett                         
8        514(02)   22160 Survey of British Literature   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 126          Robin Hackett                         
4        515(01)   20180 Survey of American Literature  TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 129          Brigitte Bailey                       
4        515(02)   21358 Survey of American Literature  TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 129          Brigitte Bailey                       
8        516(01)   20182 Survey of American Literature  MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 125          Sarah Sherman                         
8        516(02)   20592 Survey of American Literature  MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS  42          Laura Smith                           
8        531(01)   25107 Introduction to Drama          MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  HS 125          Walter Eggers                         
8        532(01)   25427 Introduction to Fiction        TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 139          Matthew Hurwitz                       
         540(01)   25108 Intro Native American Studies  MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    HS 142          Siobhan Senier                        
         600(01)   20237 English as a Second Language   TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    HS 206          Sarah Villard                         
         609(01)   25112 Ethnicity in America           MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 140          Reginald Wilburn                      
         616(01)   23756 Studies in Film                MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK G17        Delia Konzett                         
         619(01)   23757 Critical Approaches Literature MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS 125          Michael Niemczyk                      
         621(01)   20260 Newswriting                    T    9:10am-11:00am   HS 103          Lisa Miller                           
         621(02)   20262 Newswriting                    M    10:10am-12:00pm  HS 103          Andrew Marsters                       
         621(03)   23758 Newswriting                    W    10:10am-12:00pm  HS 103          Andrew Marsters                       
         622(01)   22151 Advanced Newswriting           T    1:10pm-3:00pm    HS 103          David Howland                         
         622(02)   23759 Advanced Newswriting           R    11:10am-1:00pm   HS 103          David Howland                         
         626(01)   25115 Writing Fiction                MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 141          Clark Knowles                         
         626(02)   20265 Writing Fiction                TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 141          Janet Schofield                       
         626(03)   21301 Writing Fiction                MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 142          Thomas Payne                          
         626(04)   20622 Writing Fiction                MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 142          Thomas Payne                          
         628(01)   20266 Writing Poetry                 MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 126          David Rivard                          
         628(02)   25099 Writing Poetry                 M    3:10pm-5:30pm    HS 126          David Rivard                          
8        657(01)   20302 Shakespeare                    TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 218          Douglas Lanier                        
8        657(02)   20304 Shakespeare                    TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 139          Georgeann Murphy                      
8        657(03)   21760 Shakespeare                    MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    HS 139          Walter Eggers                         
         694(K01)  22149 Top/Poetry                     TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 140          Diane Freedman                        
         701(01)   22894 Advanced Writing of Fiction    R    2:10pm-5:00pm    HS 126          Ann Williams                          
         704(01)   21302 Advanced Nonfiction Writing    R    4:10pm-7:00pm    HS 103          Andrew Merton                         
         705(01)   22201 Advanced Writing of Poetry     M    1:10pm-3:00pm    HS 202          Charles Simic                         
         709(01)   25119 Poetry: Form and Technique     T    6:40pm-9:00pm    HS 141          David Rivard                          
         711(01)   20714 Editing                        MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 103          Andrew Marsters                       
         716(01)   20775 ESL Curriculum and Assessment  M    4:10pm-7:00pm    HS 139          Federica Barbieri                     
         720(01)   20311 Journalism Internship          TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Lisa Miller                           
         721(01)   24001 Adv Reporting/Sports Writing   M    6:10pm-8:00pm    HS 103          David Cataneo                         
         722(01)   22152 Feature Writing                R    2:10pm-4:00pm    HS 103          Lisa Miller                           
         726(01)   21303 Seminar in English Teaching    T    9:40am-12:30pm   HS 142          Laura Smith                           
         741(01)   25121 Literature of Early America    TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 142          David Watters                         
         744(01)   25122 American Literature, 1915-1945 MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 125          Sarah Sherman                         
         745(01)   21716 Contemp American Literature    TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 125          Lester Fisher                         
         745(02)   23748 Contemp American Literature    TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 125          Lester Fisher                         
         746(01)   25123 Studies in American Drama      MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS 129          Reginald Wilburn                      
         754(01)   25124 Beowulf                        T    6:10pm-9:00pm    HS 125          Thomas Carnicelli                     
         758(01)   23765 Shakespeare                    M    4:10pm-6:00pm    MURK G17        Douglas Lanier                        
                                                        TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 140          Douglas Lanier                        
         768(01)   25125 Literature Later 18th Century  MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS  41          Sean Moore                            
         769(01)   25126 English Romantic Period        TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 139          Michael Ferber                        
         771(01)   23767 English Victorian Period       TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 129          James Krasner                         
         782(01)   25128 Modern Drama                   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS  19          Matthias Konzett                      
         787(01)   22970 English Major Seminar/Memoir   T    3:40pm-6:30pm    HS 139          Diane Freedman                        
         787(02)   25390 Sem/Shakespeare's Library      MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 140          Dennis Britton                        
         788(01)   22971 Senior Honors                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Delia Konzett                         
         790(01)   25129 Special Topics in Linguistics  TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 142          Federica Barbieri                     
         791(01)   20765 English Grammar                MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  HS 139          Mary Clark                            
         791(02)   25842 English Grammar                MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  HS 139          Mary Clark                            
         792(01)   22153 Tchng Secondary School English TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS  19          Laura Smith                           
         794(01)   21305 Syntax and Semantic Theory     MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 139          Mary Clark                            
         795(01)   20349 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Delia Konzett                         
         795(02)   26379 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Brigitte Bailey                       
         795(03)   26380 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Siobhan Senier                        
         795(04)   26381 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Newkirk                        
         795(05)   26382 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Monica Chiu                           
         795(06)   26383 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Michael Ferber                        
                                                                                                                                    
    EREC 756(01)   24926 Rural & Regional Econ Develop  MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    NESM 113        John Halstead                         
         795W(01)  22391 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Halstead                         
         799(01)   21129 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Halstead                         
                                                                                                                                    
    ESCI 726(01)   22293 Metamorphic Petrology          F    9:10am-11:00am   HEW 122         Jo Laird                              
                                                        MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  HEW 122         Jo Laird                              
         765(01)   25181 Paleoclimatology               TR   11:10am-12:30pm  KING S320       Joseph Licciardi                      
         799(01)   23542 Thesis/Geothermal Research     TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Davis                            
                                                                                                                                    
5   FREN 503(01)   20177 Intermediate French I          MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MORR 204        Claire-Helene Gaudissart              
5        503(02)   20175 Intermediate French I          MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    MURK G04        Claire-Helene Gaudissart              
5        504(01)   20187 Intermediate French II         MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MURK G04        Barbara Cooper                        
5        504(02)   20190 Intermediate French II         MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MURK G04        Emilie Talpin                         
5        504H(01)  20191 Honors/Intermediate French II  MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MURK G04        Barbara Cooper                        
5        525(01)   23478 Intro to French Civ & Culture  MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HORT 304        Juliette Rogers                       
         631(01)   20245 Adv Conversation & Compositn I MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MURK 203        Juliette Rogers                       
         632(01)   20255 Adv Conversation &Compositn II TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK 203        Anna Sandstrom                        
         632(02)   25903 Adv Conversation &Compositn II TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    SLS 220         Anna Sandstrom                        
8        651(01)   22323 Readings in French Literature  MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MURK 204        Barbara Cooper                        
8        651H(01)  22324 Honors/Readings in French Lit  MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MURK 204        Barbara Cooper                        
         675(01)   25891 Topics in French Civilization  MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HORT 304        Juliette Rogers                       
         762(01)   24788 17th Cent French Literature    TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MURK G04        Claire-Lise Malarte-Feldman           
                                                                                                                                    
    FS   697(01)   23851 Spec Top/Intro to Child Life   W    4:10pm-6:30pm    SLS 220         Patricia Cox                          
         734(01)   20315 Curriculum for Young Children  TR   4:10pm-5:30pm    PETT 114        Dora Chen                             
         792(01)   21395 Family Internship Seminar      M    9:10am-12:00pm   PETT 109        Elizabeth Dolan                       
         794(01)   21006 Families and the Law           T    6:10pm-9:00pm    PETT 114        Catherine Berube                      
         794(02)   23002 Families and the Law           T    6:10pm-9:00pm    PETT 114        Catherine Berube                      
                                                                                                                                    
    GEN  795W(01)  22380 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
                                                                                                                                    
    GEOG 795(01)   20424 Special Project                TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Blake Gumprecht                       
         795(02)   25316 Special Project                TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Alasdair Drysdale                     
         795(03)   25317 Special Project                TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joel Hartter                          
         795(04)   25318 Special Project                TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Mary Stampone                         
                                                                                                                                    
    GREK 795(H01)  24781 Stdy/Greek Authors Roman Emp   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK 118        Stephen Trzaskoma                     
         796(N01)  21663 Spc Stdy/Spoken Greek          TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Nina Gatzoulis                        
                                                                                                                                    
4   HIST 406W(01)  20924 History of Modern US           M    4:10pm-5:00pm    HORT 301        Kurk Dorsey                           
                                                        MW   9:10am-10:00am   HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                           
4        406W(02)  20925 History of Modern US           M    5:10pm-6:00pm    HORT 301        Kurk Dorsey                           
                                                        MW   9:10am-10:00am   HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                           
4        406W(03)  20926 History of Modern US           M    6:10pm-7:00pm    HORT 301        Kurk Dorsey                           
                                                        MW   9:10am-10:00am   HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                           
4        406W(04)  20927 History of Modern US           MW   9:10am-10:00am   HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                           
                                                        W    4:10pm-5:00pm    HORT 301        Kurk Dorsey                           
4        406W(05)  21048 History of Modern US           MW   9:10am-10:00am   HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                           
                                                        W    5:10pm-6:00pm    HORT 301        Kurk Dorsey                           
4        406W(06)  21139 History of Modern US           MW   9:10am-10:00am   HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                           
                                                        W    6:10pm-7:00pm    HORT 301        Kurk Dorsey                           
4        406W(07)  21140 History of Modern US           F    9:10am-10:00am   HORT 445        Kurk Dorsey                           
                                                        MW   9:10am-10:00am   HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                           
4        406W(08)  21141 History of Modern US           F    10:10am-11:00am  HORT 445        Kurk Dorsey                           
                                                        MW   9:10am-10:00am   HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                           
4        406W(09)  21142 History of Modern US           F    11:10am-12:00pm  HORT 445        Kurk Dorsey                           
                                                        MW   9:10am-10:00am   HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                           
4        406W(H01) 25020 Honors/History of Modern US    F    9:10am-10:00am   HORT 204        Kurk Dorsey                           
                                                        MW   9:10am-10:00am   HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                           
4        444D(H01) 25048 Honors/Slavery Soc in Africa   TR   9:40am-11:00am   HORT 445        Funso Afolayan                        
8        484(01)   25015 Patterns in World Religions    TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HORT 304        David Frankfurter                     
         500(01)   20144 Intro to Historical Thinking   T    2:10pm-4:00pm    HORT 445        Jeffry Diefendorf                     
         500(02)   20146 Intro to Historical Thinking   W    3:10pm-5:00pm    HORT 445        Elizabeth Mellyn                      
         500(03)   22849 Intro to Historical Thinking   R    2:10pm-4:00pm    HORT 445        Yan Lu                                
4        505(01)   25302 African American History       TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HORT 201        W. Jeffrey Bolster                    
         540(01)   25018 Foundtns Medievl Hist:300-1300 TR   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 201        David Bachrach                        
         797(01)   20427 Colloquium                     W    1:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 445        Sara Wolper                           
         797(02)   20428 Colloquium                     W    11:10am-1:00pm   HORT 445        Lucy Salyer                           
         797(03)   23329 Colloquium                     M    12:10pm-2:00pm   HORT 445        Elizabeth Mellyn                      
                                                                                                                                    
    HMGT 635(01)   21087 Hospitality Human Resource Mgt MW   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 204        Deanne Soderberg                      
         703(01)   20933 Strat Mgt Hospitality Industry TR   8:10am-9:30am    MCC 310         Raymond Goodman                       
         799(01)   20935 Honors Thesis/Project          TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gail Stepina                          
                                                                                                                                    
    HMP  570(01)   23585 Social Marketing               TR   9:40am-11:00am   NESM 113        James Lewis                           
         799H(01)  23330 Honors Project/Research        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robert McGrath                        
         799H(02)  26405 Honors Project/Research        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Seavey                           
                                                                                                                                    
8   HUMA 500(01)   24954 Critical Methods in Humanities TR   9:40am-11:00am   MURK 313        Catherine Peebles                     
6        513A(01)  24956 Modern World                   MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                         
6        513A(H01) 25286 Honors/Modern World            MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                         
8        513B(01)  24957 Modern World                   MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC A218       Petar Ramadanovic                     
8        513B(H01) 25287 Honors/Modern World            MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC A218       Petar Ramadanovic                     
4        513C(01)  24958 Modern World                   MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC A218       Christian Peterson                    
4        513C(H01) 25288 Honors/Modern World            MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC A218       Christian Peterson                    
7        513D(01)  24959 Modern World                   MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC A218       Jennifer Armstrong                    
7        513D(H01) 25289 Honors/Modern World            MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC A218       Jennifer Armstrong                    
         609(01)   25290 Ethnicity in America           MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 140          Reginald Wilburn                      
8        651(01)   23725 Humanities and Science         TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS  41          R. Val Dusek                          
         730(01)   22119 Sem/John Cage/AestheticsofChnc W    3:10pm-6:00pm    PCAC M213       Robert Haskins                        
         798(01)   25291 Research Seminar               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Richman                         
         799(01)   25292 Research Seminar               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Richman                         
                                                                                                                                    
    IA   401(01)   21806 International Perspectives     TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    SLS G26         Barrett Rock                          
         501(01)   20147 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    PARS 151        Benjamin Cole                         
         701(01)   20418 Seminar                        W    3:40pm-6:00pm    RUDMAN G89      Lawrence Reardon                      
         701(02)   25140 Seminar                        W    10:10am-12:30pm  FH   5          Benjamin Cole                         
                                                                                                                                    
    INCO 604H(01)  21808 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
                                                                                                                                    
5   ITAL 504(01)   20186 Intermediate Italian II        MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MURK 202        Marie Dravasa                         
         632(01)   23496 Adv Conversation &Compositn II TR   9:40am-11:00am   MURK 116        Amy Boylan                            
                                                                                                                                    
5   JPN  425(01)   23497 Intro Japanese Cult & Civilztn TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MURK G01        Pamela Ikegami                        
                                                                                                                                    
    JUST 701(01)   22853 Senior Seminar                 M    3:10pm-6:00pm    MURK 202        Anita Remig                           
         701(02)   22854 Sr Sem/Law & Just at the Found W    9:40am-12:30pm   PARS 151        Richard Aliano                        
                                                                                                                                    
4   KIN  444B(H01) 23747 Honors/Coolest Game? Hockey    MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    NHH G07         Stephen Hardy                         
3B       527(01)   22691 Sci Foundations Health&Fitness W    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G07         Michelle Manley                       
         570(01)   22078 Elementary Phys Educ Practicum M    4:10pm-6:00pm    NHH G37         Michelle Grenier                      
         621(01)   22943 Exercise Laboratory Techniques M    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G10         Tim Quinn                             
         621(02)   22944 Exercise Laboratory Techniques W    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G37         Tim Quinn                             
         621(03)   22945 Exercise Laboratory Techniques T    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G10         Tim Quinn                             
         659(01)   20952 Eval & Care of AT Injury II    MWF  9:10am-10:00am   NHH G07         Daniel Sedory                         
         666(01)   22076 Middle Schl & Sec Phys Ed Prac T    4:10pm-6:00pm    NHH G07         Steven Wright                         
                                                        T    4:10pm-6:00pm    NHH GYM         Steven Wright                         
         681(01)   20962 Theory of Adventure Education  TR   9:40am-11:00am   NHH G10         Alison Rheingold                      
         786(01)   21080 Organiztn & Admn Outdoor Educ  R    2:10pm-5:00pm    NHH G10         Laurie Gullion                        
                                                                                                                                    
    LATN 753(01)   24785 Advanced Studies Golden Age    MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    MURK 203        Richard Clairmont                     
                                                                                                                                    
    LING 790(01)   24839 Spec Top in Linguistics Theory TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 142          Federica Barbieri                     
         794(01)   21294 Syntax and Semantic Theory     MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 139          Mary Clark                            
                                                                                                                                    
    MATH 531(01)   20672 Mathematical Proof             MWF  11:10am-12:30pm  KING N343       Gillian Galle                         
         531(02)   23665 Mathematical Proof             MWF  9:40am-11:00am   KING N328       Samuel Shore                          
         531(03)   25202 Mathematical Proof             MWF  2:10pm-3:30pm    KING N328       Robb Jacoby                           
         545(01)   22919 Intro to Linear Algebra        MWF  11:10am-12:30pm  KING N310       Eric Grinberg                         
         619(01)   21170 Historical Foundations of Math MWF  8:10am-9:30am    KING N310       Timothy Fukawa-Connelly               
         761(01)   21630 Abstract Algebra               MWF  9:40am-11:00am   KING N310       Edward Hinson                         
         767(01)   20587 One-Dimensional Real Analysis  MWF  8:10am-9:30am    KING N328       Liming Ge                             
         799(01)   22279 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Eric Grinberg                         
                                                                                                                                    
    ME   526(01)   20809 Mechanics II                   MWF  8:10am-9:00am    PCAC A218       M Swift                               
                                                        T    8:10am-9:30am    IDDLES L101     M Swift                               
         561(01)   21150 Intro to Materials Science     M    2:10pm-4:30pm    PARS 250        James Krzanowski                      
                                                        MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MCC 208         James Krzanowski                      
                                                        R    8:40am-9:30am    IDDLES L101     James Krzanowski                      
         561(02)   21151 Intro to Materials Science     MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MCC 208         James Krzanowski                      
                                                        R    8:40am-9:30am    IDDLES L101     James Krzanowski                      
                                                        T    2:10pm-4:30pm    PARS 250        James Krzanowski                      
         561(03)   21152 Intro to Materials Science     MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MCC 208         James Krzanowski                      
                                                        R    8:40am-9:30am    IDDLES L101     James Krzanowski                      
                                                        W    2:10pm-4:30pm    PARS 250        James Krzanowski                      
         561(04)   21153 Intro to Materials Science     MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MCC 208         James Krzanowski                      
                                                        R    2:10pm-4:30pm    PARS 250        James Krzanowski                      
                                                        R    8:40am-9:30am    IDDLES L101     James Krzanowski                      
         561(05)   21551 Intro to Materials Science     F    2:10pm-4:30pm    PARS 250        James Krzanowski                      
                                                        MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MCC 208         James Krzanowski                      
                                                        R    8:40am-9:30am    IDDLES L101     James Krzanowski                      
         643(01)   20410 Elements of Design             MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 216          Brad Kinsey                           
         646(01)   20811 Exper Measurement & Data Analy M    2:10pm-5:00pm    KING S227       Christopher White                     
                                                        TR   9:40am-11:00am   IDDLES L101     Christopher White                     
         646(02)   20812 Exper Measurement & Data Analy T    2:10pm-5:00pm    KING S227       Christopher White                     
                                                        TR   9:40am-11:00am   IDDLES L101     Christopher White                     
         646(03)   20813 Exper Measurement & Data Analy TR   9:40am-11:00am   IDDLES L101     Christopher White                     
                                                        W    2:10pm-5:00pm    KING S227       Christopher White                     
         646(04)   20814 Exper Measurement & Data Analy R    2:10pm-5:00pm    KING S227       Christopher White                     
                                                        TR   9:40am-11:00am   IDDLES L101     Christopher White                     
         670(01)   20810 Sys Modeling Simulation&Contrl TR   8:10am-9:30am    IDDLES L103     Barry Fussell                         
                                                        W    8:10am-9:00am    MCC 208         Barry Fussell                         
         756(01)   20981 Senior Design Project II       TR   11:10am-12:30pm  KING N101       Dale Delisle                          
                                                                                                                                    
7   MGT  444(H01)  25374 Honors/Meaning of Entrepreneur TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    MCC 308         Ross Gittell                          
         732(01)   22276 Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  MW   9:40am-11:00am   MCC 215         Edward Vieira                         
         732(02)   22277 Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    MCC 308         Howard Allen                          
         732(03)   25224 Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  R    5:10pm-8:00pm    MCC 215         William Hassey                        
         755(01)   22278 International Management       MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    MCC 308         Meera Venkatachalam                   
                                                                                                                                    
    MICR 600W(01)  22399 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
         717(01)   24986 Microbial Physiology           R    1:10pm-5:00pm    RUDMAN G40      Louis Tisa                            
                                                        TR   9:40am-11:00am   SLS G16         Louis Tisa                            
                                                                                                                                    
    MKTG 753(01)   21710 Consumer/Buyer Behavior        MW   9:40am-11:00am   MCC 312         Melissa Bishop                        
         753(02)   25225 Consumer/Buyer Behavior        MW   11:10am-12:30pm  MCC 312         Melissa Bishop                        
         762(01)   21724 Marketing Workshop             TR   8:10am-9:30am    MCC 204         Peter Masucci                         
         762(02)   21941 Marketing Workshop             TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MCC 212         Peter Masucci                         
         762(03)   25377 Marketing Workshop             MW   11:10am-12:30pm  MCC 308         Peter Masucci                         
                                                                                                                                    
4   MLS  444B(01)  24093 Unseen Menace                  MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    KEND 202        Barry Corriveau                       
         696W(01)  22398 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Adele Marone                          
         696W(02)  22725 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Elise Sullivan                        
         696W(03)  22726 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joyce Stone                           
         696W(04)  22727 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Barry Corriveau                       
         751W(01)  22018 Adv Clin Microbiology Intrnshp TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Adele Marone                          
         751W(02)  22019 Adv Clin Microbiology Intrnshp TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Elise Sullivan                        
         752W(01)  22020 Advanced Hematology Internship TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Jill Polito                           
         752W(02)  22021 Advanced Hematology Internship TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joyce Stone                           
         753W(01)  22022 Adv Immunohematolgy Internship TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Adele Marone                          
         753W(02)  22023 Adv Immunohematolgy Internship TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Adele Marone                          
         754W(01)  22024 Adv Clin Chemistry Internship  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Adele Marone                          
         754W(02)  22025 Adv Clin Chemistry Internship  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Barry Corriveau                       
         761W(01)  22810 Clin Microbiology Internship   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Elise Sullivan                        
                                                                                                                                    
    MUSI 709(01)   25043 Music of the Romantic Period   TR   8:10am-9:30am    PCAC M219       Daniel Beller-McKenna                 
         715(01)   25040 Survey of Opera                TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC M219       Robert Eshbach                        
                                                                                                                                    
3T  NR   444C(H01) 23625 Honors/Dynamics Changing Earth TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    RUDMAN G89      John Aber                             
         602(01)   20683 Nat Resources&Envrnmtl Policy  M    4:10pm-6:00pm    NESM 329        Andrew Rosenberg                      
                                                        TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M223       Andrew Rosenberg                      
         602(02)   20818 Nat Resources&Envrnmtl Policy  TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M223       Andrew Rosenberg                      
                                                        W    4:10pm-6:00pm    NESM 329        Andrew Rosenberg                      
         602(03)   24995 Nat Resources&Envrnmtl Policy  T    4:10pm-6:00pm    NESM 329        Andrew Rosenberg                      
                                                        TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M223       Andrew Rosenberg                      
         663(01)   21898 Appl Dir Research/New Zealand  TBA  HOURS-ARR        OFFCMP          Kimberly Babbitt                      
         701(01)   22095 Ecological Sustainabil &Values TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    SLS 220         John Carroll                          
         724(01)   22829 Resolving Environmtl Conflicts TR   2:10pm-5:00pm    NESM 322        Mimi Becker                           
         738(01)   23804 Wildlife Policy and Management R    1:10pm-5:00pm    NESM 119        Peter Pekins                          
                                                        TR   11:10am-12:30pm  RUDMAN G89      Peter Pekins                          
         795W(01)  22440 Inv/Natural Resources          TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
         799(01)   22107 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             George Hurtt                          
         799(02)   26329 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Andrew Rosenberg                      
                                                                                                                                    
7   NURS 535(01)   22182 Death and Dying                T    5:10pm-8:00pm    HEW 221         Sandra Mote                           
7        535(02)   23869 Death and Dying                W    4:40pm-7:30pm    HEW 221         Sandra Mote                           
7        535(03)   25890 Death and Dying                R    5:10pm-8:00pm    HEW 221         Gerard Tobin                          
         797(01)   20774 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Carol Williams-Barnard                
                                                                                                                                    
7   NUTR 405(01)   20807 Food and Society               MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  HS 216          Samuel Smith                          
                                                        WF   12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 216          Samuel Smith                          
         600W(01)  24971 Field Experience in Nutrition  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joanne Burke                          
         699W(01)  22400 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Colette Janson-Sand                   
         720(01)   21701 Community Nutrition            TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    NHH G44         Joanne Burke                          
         780(01)   20581 Critical Issues in Nutrition   MF   8:10am-9:00am    SLS G26         Anthony Tagliaferro                   
                                                        T    2:10pm-3:30pm    SLS G26         Anthony Tagliaferro                   
         780(02)   22739 Critical Issues in Nutrition   MF   8:10am-9:00am    SLS G26         Anthony Tagliaferro                   
                                                        R    2:10pm-3:30pm    SLS G26         Anthony Tagliaferro                   
         799(01)   21732 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Colette Janson-Sand                   
                                                                                                                                    
    OT   610(01)   24784 Occupatn, Identity, Disability M    8:10am-11:00am   PETT 106        Lou Ann Griswold                      
         771(02)   24745 Enabl Participatn Comm Groups  F    8:10am-11:00am   HEW 139         Elyse Gallo                           
         771(L06)  25829 Enabl Particip Comm Groups Lab W    9:10am-3:00pm    OFFCMP          Elyse Gallo                           
                                                                                                                                    
    PBIO 547(01)   24129 Environmental Horticulture     F    1:10pm-3:00pm    GH              Jennifer Noseworthy                   
                                                        MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   GH              Jennifer Noseworthy                   
         600W(01)  22406 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Catherine Neal                        
         795W(02)  24060 Inv/Insect Pest Management     MWF  10:10am-11:00am  SLS 230         Alan Eaton                            
                                                                                                                                    
6   PHIL 421(01)   25950 Philosophy and the Arts        TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS   8          Nicholas Smith                        
6        421H(01)  25308 Honors/Philosophy and the Arts TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS   8          Nicholas Smith                        
8        430H(01)  25309 Honors/Society and Morals      MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS   8          David Hiley                           
8        436(01)   24827 Social & Political Philosophy  MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS  41          Ruth Sample                           
8        436(02)   22333 Social & Political Philosophy  MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS  41          Ruth Sample                           
         500(01)   20657 Workshop                       MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS   8          David Hiley                           
         530(01)   21784 Moral Philosophy               MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS  19          Ruth Sample                           
8        560(01)   24838 Philosophy Through Literature  TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS  18          Paul McNamara                         
         620(01)   23016 20th Century European Phil     TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS   8          Robert Scharff                        
         720(01)   25415 Philosophical Psychology       TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS   8          Willem De Vries                       
         780(01)   22334 Spc Top/Wittgenstein           TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS   8          Timm Triplett                         
         795(01)   25797 Ind Stdy/Modern Philosophy     TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Willem De Vries                       
         795(02)   25947 Stdy/Marcel, Yoga&Christianity TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Willem De Vries                       
         795(03)   25965 Stdy/Reflections on Cosmology  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Willem De Vries                       
         799(01)   25848 Thesis/Free Will/Moral Respons TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Paul McNamara                         
         799(02)   25850 Sr Thesis/Marxian Critique     TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Nicholas Smith                        
         799(03)   25913 Thesis/Liberalism Libertarian  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Paul McNamara                         
         799(H01)  25851 Thesis/Foucault/Powe/Polt/Hon  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Hiley                           
                                                                                                                                    
    PHYS 705(01)   21912 Experimental Physics II        TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    DEM 317         Karl Slifer                           
         799(01)   21976 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
         799(H01)  24223 Thesis/Honors                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
                                                                                                                                    
7   POLT 444(01)   23861 Politics &Policy Warming World M    3:10pm-6:00pm    MURK 201        Dovev Levine                          
         507(01)   23679 Politics of Crime and Justice  TR   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 304        Susan Siggelakis                      
         512(01)   25066 Public Opinion Amercn Politics TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HORT 204        Andrew Smith                          
         558(01)   25406 Government & Politics Canada   MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    MURK 202        Susan Siggelakis                      
         561(01)   25059 Intro Intl Poltical Economy    MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HORT 207        Lionel Ingram                         
         568(01)   22692 Introduction to Intelligence   TR   9:40am-11:00am   HORT 207        Andrew Macpherson                     
         751(01)   25060 Comp Environmental Politics    R    3:10pm-6:00pm    HORT 325        Stacy VanDeveer                       
         762(01)   23800 International Political Econ   R    6:10pm-9:00pm    HORT 304        Lawrence Reardon                      
         796(01)   20342 Advanced Study                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
         797B(01)  25068 Seminar/State Courts & Policy  M    3:10pm-6:00pm    IDDLES L101     Susan Siggelakis                      
         797C(01)  22170 Sem/Conparative Federalism     T    3:10pm-6:00pm    HORT 325        Tama Andrews                          
         797F(01)  25407 Sem/Accountability and Gov     T    6:10pm-9:00pm    KING N129       Mel Dubnick                           
         797I(01)  22361 Sem/Empire, Democracy & War    T    6:10pm-9:00pm    HORT 325        Jeffrey Haight                        
         798I(01)  23680 Sem/Lincoln & Pres Amer Regime W    6:10pm-9:00pm    HORT 325        Matthew Parks                         
         799(01)   20432 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
                                                                                                                                    
    PSYC 502(01)   21815 Research Methods in Psychology TR   9:40am-11:00am   KING N111       Edward Lemay                          
         502(02)   20171 Research Methods in Psychology TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MCC 308         Edward Lemay                          
         502(03)   20173 Research Methods in Psychology TR   11:10am-12:30pm  GREGG 110       Andrew Leber                          
         502(04)   20174 Research Methods in Psychology MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    CON  24         Peter Yarensky                        
         502(05)   20167 Research Methods in Psychology MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    DEM 251         Juan Chavajay                         
         712(01)   23684 Psychology of Language         TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK 204        John Limber                           
         713(01)   22560 Psychology of Consciousness    MW   8:40am-10:00am   PARS 131        Kelly Peracchi                        
         720(01)   23685 Animal Cognition               TR   8:10am-9:30am    MORR 204        Brett Gibson                          
         720(02)   25085 Animal Cognition               TR   11:10am-12:30pm  CON   8         Brett Gibson                          
         722(01)   21687 Behavior, Cult & Contemp Socty MW   11:10am-12:30pm  PARS 226        Mark Henn                             
         722(02)   22300 Behavior, Cult & Contemp Socty MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    KING N343       Mark Henn                             
         733(01)   25095 Drugs and Behavior             TR   8:10am-9:30am    MURK 104        Robert Mair                           
         735(01)   22071 Neurobiology of Mood Disorders TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MURK G18        Robert Drugan                         
         741(D01)  23894 Adv Top/Attention Disorders    MW   12:40pm-2:00pm   PARS 151        Jill McGaughy                         
         756(01)   25440 Psychology of Crime & Justice  TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK 202        Ellen Cohn                            
         758(01)   21381 Health Psychology              T    8:10am-11:00am   PARS 131        Richard Kushner                       
         758(02)   23687 Health Psychology              W    8:10am-11:00am   SERCC 101       Richard Kushner                       
         762(01)   20421 Counseling                     M    8:10am-11:00am   SERCC 101       Richard Kushner                       
         762(02)   20422 Counseling                     W    2:10pm-5:00pm    FH   5          Robert Eckstein                       
         762(03)   20855 Counseling                     T    9:40am-12:30pm   TH              Peter Fernald                         
         762(04)   25459 Counseling                     R    9:10am-12:00pm   MURK 202        Joan Glutting                         
         765(01)   23688 Dysfunctional Families&Therapy F    2:10pm-5:00pm    MURK G02        Daniel Williams                       
         791(B01)  23838 Adv Top/Psyc of Happiness      M    2:10pm-5:00pm    MURK G01        Rebecca Warner                        
         791(E01)  22558 Adv Top/Madness in America     W    2:10pm-5:00pm    SERCC 104       Benjamin Harris                       
         791(F01)  23689 Adv Top/Culture/Human Devlopmt MW   12:40pm-2:00pm   PARS 201        Juan Chavajay                         
         791(F02)  22561 AdvTop/Children & Institutions T    2:10pm-5:00pm    HS 126          Carolyn Mebert                        
                                                                                                                                    
    RMP  724(01)   20823 Grantsmanship, Eval & Research TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HEW 131         Cari Moorhead                         
         772(01)   21782 Law&Public Policy Leisure Svcs TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HEW 131         Ann Morgan                            
                                                                                                                                    
8   RS   484(01)   25447 Patterns in World Religions    TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HORT 304        David Frankfurter                     
                                                                                                                                    
    SOC  599(01)   21309 Sociological Analysis          MW   3:10pm-4:30pm    HORT 215        Catherine Moran                       
         599(02)   20397 Sociological Analysis          TR   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 307        Karen Van Gundy                       
         601(01)   21718 Methods of Social Research     MW   4:40pm-6:00pm    HORT 201        Catherine Moran                       
         601(02)   21719 Methods of Social Research     TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HORT 201        Sharyn Potter                         
         611(01)   21712 Sociological Theory            TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HORT 210        Michele Dillon                        
         697(01)   21517 Spc Top/Women,Health & Illness MW   1:40pm-3:00pm    HORT 307        Jean Elson                            
         780(01)   25383 Social Conflict                T    2:10pm-4:30pm    HORT 439        James Tucker                          
         797(01)   21688 Spc Top/Soc of Community       W    2:10pm-4:30pm    HORT 439        Sally Ward                            
                                                                                                                                    
    SPAN 631(01)   20267 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MURK G18        Linda Thomsen                         
         631(02)   20248 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MURK G18        Maria Rossi                           
         631(03)   20249 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MURK G01        Lina Lee                              
         631(04)   22674 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   MURK 201        Sarah Hirsch                          
         631H(01)  21671 Honors/Adv Conversatn &Comp I  MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MURK G01        Lina Lee                              
         632(01)   20253 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MURK 203        Elisa Stoykovich                      
         632(02)   20256 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MURK 102        Cindy Pulkkinen                       
         632(03)   20258 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    MURK G02        Holly Cashman                         
         632(04)   22489 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    MURK 118        Holly Cashman                         
         632H(01)  25381 Honors/Adv Conversatn &Comp II MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    MURK G02        Holly Cashman                         
8        650(01)   21670 Intro to Critical Analysis     MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MURK G18        Carmen Garcia-Rasilla                 
8        652(01)   24961 Intro Spanish Lit & Thought    MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   MURK G18        Carmen Garcia-Rasilla                 
         797(F01)  24963 Spc Stdy/Spanish Lang & Lit    MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK G04        Carmen Garcia-Rasilla                 
         797(M01)  24968 Spc Stdy/Contemp Ltn Amer Lit  MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    MURK G18        Marco Dorfsman                        
                                                                                                                                    
    SW   601(01)   22308 Research Methods Social Work   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PETT G18        Anita Tucker                          
         623(01)   20404 Social Work Practice           M    6:10pm-9:00pm    PETT G02        Vernon Carter                         
         623(02)   20405 Social Work Practice           TR   9:40am-11:00am   PETT G02        Vernon Carter                         
                                                                                                                                    
    TECH 797(01)   20741 Undergrad Ocean Research Prog  R    12:40pm-2:00pm   CHASE 115       Larry Harris                          
                                                                                                                                    
6   THDA 438(01)   21058 History of Theatre II          MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  PCAC M119       David Richman                         
6        438H(01)  22164 Honors/History of Theatre II   F    10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M316       David Richman                         
                                                        MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  PCAC M119       David Richman                         
         653A(01)  21644 Performance Project            TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
         654(01)   21579 Scenic Arts Project            TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
         655(01)   24918 Musical Theatre II             TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M213       Matthew Nesmith                       
         655(L01)  25403 Musical Theatre II Lab         MWF  3:10pm-5:00pm    PCAC M119       Matthew Nesmith                       
         727(01)   24919 Methods of Teaching Theatre    TR   9:10am-11:00am   PCAC M118       Raina Ames                            
         750(01)   25386 Writing for Performance        MW   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M316       David Kaye                            
         795W(01)  24044 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Stephanie Patrick-Chalfant            
         796W(01)  24045 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
         798(01)   22330 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
         798H(01)  22553 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Deborah Kinghorn                      
         799(01)   24906 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
         799(H01)  24909 Capstone Project/Honors        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                               
                                                                                                                                    
    TOUR 798W(01)  22389 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robert Robertson                      
                                                                                                                                    
7   WS   401(01)   23790 Intro to Women's Studies       TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS  19          Carol Conaway                         
7        401(02)   23791 Intro to Women's Studies       R    11:10am-12:30pm  DEM 253         Carol Conaway                         
                                                        T    11:10am-12:30pm  DEM 251         Carol Conaway                         
7        401(03)   23792 Intro to Women's Studies       M    6:10pm-9:00pm    MURK 202        Susanna Gallor                        
7        401(04)   23793 Intro to Women's Studies       W    4:10pm-7:00pm    MURK 202        Linda Blum                            
         595W(01)  22731 Top/Feminisms&Global Persp.    MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    MURK 102        Tamsin Whitehead                      
         632(01)   20836 Feminist Thought               TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS  19          Linda Blum                            
         798(01)   20384 Colloq/Violence Against Women  M    6:10pm-9:00pm    HS  19          Jane Stapleton                        
         798(02)   24842 Colloquium/Queers and Kin      TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HUDD 203        Robin Hackett                         
                                                                                                                                    
    ZOOL 796W(01)  22211 Special Investigations         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             James Haney                           
         796W(02)  26313 Special Investigations         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Larry Harris                          
         796W(F02) 25838 Spc Inv/Adv Scientific Writing TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             James Haney                           
         799(01)   20734 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Larry Harris                          
         799(02)   26310 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robert Gibson                         
         799(03)   26311 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Berlinsky                       
                                                                                                                                    


Course Time and Room and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page