[3B] Biological Sciences Spring 2013 General Education Course List

Updated on April 10, 2013 11:48 am
                                                                                                                               
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and fees. Once the semester begins you must                      
fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
     CRS NUMB                                       Writ                       BLDG                                                 
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   Int  DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                           
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------       
BIOL 411(01)   53209 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular      MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  SLS 120         David Townson                        
     411(L01)  53433 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab      T    10:10am-12:30pm  RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson                     
     411(L02)  53434 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab      T    1:40pm-4:00pm    RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson                     
     411(L03)  53435 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab      T    4:10pm-6:30pm    RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson                     
     411(L04)  53436 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab      T    6:40pm-9:00pm    RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson                     
     411(L05)  53437 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab      W    6:10pm-8:30pm    RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson                     
     411(L06)  53438 Inbro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab      R    7:40am-10:00am   RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson                     
     411(L07)  53439 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab      R    10:10am-12:30pm  RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson                     
     411(L08)  53440 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab      R    1:40pm-4:00pm    RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson                     
     411(L09)  53441 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab      R    4:10pm-6:30pm    RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson                     
     411(L10)  53442 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab      T    7:40am-10:00am   RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson                     
     411(L11)  53443 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab      W    3:40pm-6:00pm    RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson                     
     411(NL)   56277 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular      MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  SLS 120         David Townson                        
     412(01)   50102 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol      TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    DEM 112         John Burger                          
     412(02)   50103 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol      MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MURK 115        Alan Baker                           
     412(L01)  51186 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab      M    12:40pm-3:00pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L02)  51187 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab      M    3:10pm-5:30pm    RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L03)  51188 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab      T    7:40am-10:00am   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L04)  51189 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab      T    10:10am-12:30pm  RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L05)  51191 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab      T    3:40pm-6:00pm    RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L06)  51192 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab      W    8:10am-10:30am   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L07)  51193 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab      W    12:40pm-3:00pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L08)  51194 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab      W    3:10pm-5:30pm    RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L09)  51195 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab      R    7:40am-10:00am   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L10)  51190 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab      R    10:10am-12:30pm  RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L11)  51196 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab      R    3:40pm-6:00pm    RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L12)  54083 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab      F    8:10am-10:30am   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(NL1)  56275 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol      TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    DEM 112         John Burger                          
     412(NL2)  56276 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol      MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MURK 115        Alan Baker                           
     412H(01)  50601 Honors/IntroBioEvolBiodivEcol       F    12:40pm-4:00pm   RUDMAN G41      John Burger                          
                                                         TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    DEM 112                                              
     412H(02)  54666 Honors/IntroBioEvolBiodivEcol       F    12:40pm-4:00pm   RUDMAN G41      Alan Baker                           
                                                         MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MURK 115                                             
                                                                                                                                    
BMS  407(01)   53375 Germs 101                           TR   8:10am-9:30am    SLS 120         Davida Margolin                      
     407(02)   53376 Germs 101                           TR   9:40am-11:00am   SLS 120         Davida Margolin                      
     508(01)   53261 Human Anatomy and Physiology        MWF  10:10am-11:00am  SLS 120         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(02)   53262 Human Anatomy and Physiology        MWF  9:10am-10:00am   SLS 120         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(03)   53263 Human Anatomy and Physiology        MWF  9:10am-10:00am   SLS 120         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L01)  53264 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      M    1:10pm-3:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L02)  53265 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      M    1:10pm-3:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L03)  53266 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      M    4:10pm-6:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L04)  53267 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      M    4:10pm-6:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L05)  53268 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      M    7:10pm-9:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L06)  53269 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      M    7:10pm-9:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L07)  53270 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    9:40am-12:00pm   SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L08)  53271 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    9:40am-12:00pm   SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L09)  53272 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    2:10pm-4:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L10)  53273 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    2:10pm-4:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L11)  53275 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    7:10pm-9:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L12)  53276 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    7:10pm-9:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L13)  53277 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    1:10pm-3:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L14)  53278 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    1:10pm-3:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L15)  53279 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    4:10pm-6:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L16)  53280 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    4:10pm-6:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L17)  53281 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    7:10pm-9:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L18)  53282 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    7:10pm-9:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L19)  53283 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      R    9:40am-12:00pm   SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L20)  53284 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      R    9:40am-12:00pm   SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L23)  56312 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    10:10am-12:30pm  SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     508(L24)  56313 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    10:10am-12:30pm  SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
                                                                                                                                    
ECE  444(01)   52578 Bionics                        WI   M    1:10pm-3:00pm    KING S222       John LaCourse                        
                                                         TR   8:10am-9:30am    KING N129                                            
     444(02)   52579 Bionics                        WI   T    10:40am-12:30pm  KING S222       John LaCourse                        
                                                         TR   8:10am-9:30am    KING N129                                            
                                                                                                                                    
HMP  501(01)   50142 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine      TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PETT G10        Rosemary Caron                       
     501(02)   50342 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine      TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PETT G10        Rosemary Caron                       
     501(L01)  50157 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab         M    3:40pm-5:00pm    HEW 301           Staff                              
     501(L02)  50156 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab         M    5:10pm-6:30pm    HEW 301           Staff                              
     501(L03)  51320 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab         T    5:10pm-6:30pm    HEW 301           Staff                              
                                                                                                                                    
KIN  527(01)   51832 Sci Foundations Health&Fitness WI   M    4:10pm-7:00pm    NHH G44         Naomi Crystal                        
     527(02)   53606 Sci Foundations Health&Fitness WI   W    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH 208         Shawn Green                          
     607(01)   50820 Biology of Aging                    R    5:10pm-7:00pm    NHH G44         Michelle Manley                      
     607(02)   53974 Biology of Aging                    TR   8:10am-9:30am    NHH G10         Shawn Green                          
                                                                                                                                    
NR   410(01)   52504 Insects and Society                 TR   8:10am-9:30am    MUB TH1         Paul Johnson                         
                                                         W    2:10pm-4:00pm    JAMS 140                                             
     410(02)   52505 Insects and Society                 TR   8:10am-9:30am    MUB TH1         Paul Johnson                         
                                                         W    5:10pm-7:00pm    JAMS 140                                             
                                                                                                                                    
NUTR 400(01)   51244 Nutrition Health & Well Being       TR   8:10am-9:30am    DEM 112         Joanne Curran-Celentano              
     400(02)   51246 Nutrition Health & Well Being       TR   9:40am-11:00am   DEM 112         Joanne Curran-Celentano              
     400(L01)  51247 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        M    11:10am-12:30pm  NESM 110        Joanne Curran-Celentano              
     400(L02)  51568 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        M    12:40pm-2:00pm   NESM 110        Joanne Curran-Celentano              
     400(L03)  51569 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        M    2:10pm-3:30pm    NESM 110        Joanne Curran-Celentano              
     400(L04)  51571 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        M    3:40pm-5:00pm    NESM 110        Joanne Curran-Celentano              
     400(L05)  51250 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        T    8:10am-9:30am    NESM 110        Joanne Curran-Celentano              
     400(L06)  51369 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        T    9:40am-11:00am   NESM 110        Joanne Curran-Celentano              
     400(L07)  51367 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        T    2:10pm-3:30pm    NESM 110        Joanne Curran-Celentano              
     400(L08)  51370 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        T    3:40pm-5:00pm    NESM 110        Joanne Curran-Celentano              
     400(L09)  51566 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        W    8:10am-9:30am    NESM 110        Joanne Curran-Celentano              
     400(L11)  51365 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        W    11:10am-12:30pm  NESM 110        Joanne Curran-Celentano              
     400(L12)  51290 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        W    12:40pm-2:00pm   NESM 110        Joanne Curran-Celentano              
     400(L13)  51570 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        W    2:10pm-3:30pm    NESM 110        Joanne Curran-Celentano              
     400(L17)  52658 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        R    2:10pm-3:30pm    NESM 110        Joanne Curran-Celentano              
                                                                                                                                    
PBIO 412(01)   51354 Introductory Botany                 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M223       Leland Jahnke                        
                                                         R    9:40am-12:30pm   SLS 218                                              
     412(02)   51355 Introductory Botany                 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M223       Leland Jahnke                        
                                                         R    1:10pm-4:00pm    SLS 218                                              
     412(03)   51356 Introductory Botany                 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M223       Leland Jahnke                        
                                                         R    6:10pm-9:00pm    SLS 218                                              
     412(04)   51357 Introductory Botany                 F    1:10pm-4:00pm    SLS 218         Leland Jahnke                        
                                                         MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M223                                            
                                                                                                                                    
ZOOL 401(01)   51358 Human Biology                       M    3:10pm-5:00pm    SLS 218         Janet Anderson                       
                                                         MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   NESM 113                                             
     401(02)   51359 Human Biology                       M    6:10pm-8:00pm    SLS 218         Janet Anderson                       
                                                         MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   NESM 113                                             
     401(03)   51360 Human Biology                       MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   NESM 113        Janet Anderson                       
                                                         T    2:10pm-4:00pm    SLS 218                                              
                                                                                                                                    


Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page Registrar's Office Home Page