Spring 2013 Courses After 5pm

Updated on March 20, 2013 2:26 pm
                                                                                                                                                                                         
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and fees. Once the semester begins you must                                                                                
fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.                                                                                                              
                                                                                                                                                                                              
                                                                                                                                                                                              
     CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                                           Writ   GEN                                            
SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM                            INSTRUCTOR           CREDITS   Int    ED    DISC   DLAB   INQ                        
---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- ------------------------------- -------------------- ------- - ---- - --- - ---- - ---- - ---                        
AAS  218(01)  Careers in Small Animal Care   52261 T    6:10pm-7:00pm    Cole 142                        Powers, Allison      1       |      |     |      |      |                            
     236(01)  Equine Show Prep & Competition 51741 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    Barton 134                      Chapman-Bosco, Lauri 1       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ABM  226(01)  Business Computer Applications 51676 TR   6:10pm-8:00pm    Cole 141                        Tuttle, Steven       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ACFI 705(01)  Financial Institutions         51924 T    5:40pm-8:30pm     115                            McLaughlin, Kevin    4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     726(01)  Intro to Federal Income Tax    50985 W    5:40pm-8:30pm     225                            Colliander, John     4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
AERO 301(01)  Leadership Laboratory          50269 T    5:10pm-7:00pm    Spaulding 120                   Parsons, Stephen     0       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
AMST 444B(01) New Orleans Place, Meaning Con 56545 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland 104                    Ross, William        4       | WI   | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ                        
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ANSC 512(L03) Anatomy and Physiology Lab     51077 R    5:10pm-7:00pm    Spaulding 205                   Boulton, Elizabeth   0       |      |     |      |      |                            
     520(01)  Classicl Dressage Exp Portugal 55826 T    5:40pm-7:30pm    Light Horse Cent TBA            Rigg, Sarah          2       |      |     |      |      |                            
     698(01)  Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 53705 TR   6:10pm-8:00pm    Dairy Barn TBA                  Conroy, Andrew       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ANTH 611(01)  History Anthropological Theory 54244 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 204                      Withers, Sara        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     730(01)  Anthropology of Education      54181 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108                     Ogembo, Justus       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     740(01)  Teaching Race                  54180 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108                     Ogembo, Justus       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ARTS 532(03)  Introductory Drawing           50200 MW   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B                      Hall, Kathleen       4       |      | 6   | FPA  |      |                            
     532(06)  Introductory Drawing           52193 TR   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B                      Jorgensen, Samantha  4       |      | 6   | FPA  |      |                            
     598(01)  Sophomore Seminar              50207 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A205                       Woods, Leah          4       |      |     |      |      | INQ                        
     791(01)  Art Education (Elementary)     55910 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC A205                       Hagstrom, Joy        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     798(01)  Seminar/Senior Thesis          50337 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Service Bldg TBA                Moses, Jennifer      VAR     |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
BIOL 411(L04) Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab 53436 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Rudman G45                      Anderson, Jobriah    0       |      | 3B  | BS   | DLAB | INQ                        
     411(L05) Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab 53437 W    6:10pm-8:30pm    Rudman G45                      Anderson, Jobriah    0       |      | 3B  | BS   | DLAB | INQ                        
                                                                                                                                                                                              
BMS  508(L05) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 53268 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 205                   Lockwood, Mary       0       |      | 3B  | BS   | DLAB |                            
     508(L06) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 53269 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 231                   Lockwood, Mary       0       |      | 3B  | BS   | DLAB |                            
     508(L11) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 53275 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 205                   Lockwood, Mary       0       |      | 3B  | BS   | DLAB |                            
     508(L12) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 53276 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 231                   Lockwood, Mary       0       |      | 3B  | BS   | DLAB |                            
     508(L17) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 53281 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 205                   Lockwood, Mary       0       |      | 3B  | BS   | DLAB |                            
     508(L18) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 53282 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 231                   Lockwood, Mary       0       |      | 3B  | BS   | DLAB |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CHEM 502(01)  Adv Peer-led Team Ldrshp Chem  51780 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Parsons W131                    Bauer, Christopher   1       |      |     |      |      |                            
     546(01)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   50549 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons N104                    Harris, Thomas       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S252A                                                |      |     |      |      |                            
     546(02)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   50550 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons N104                    Harris, Thomas       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S252A                                                |      |     |      |      |                            
     546(03)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   50608 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons N104                    Harris, Thomas       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                        1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S252A                                                |      |     |      |      |                            
     546(04)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   50686 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons N104                    Harris, Thomas       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S252A                                                |      |     |      |      |                            
     550(01)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   50347 R    5:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons N116                    Berda, Erik          2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S231                                                 |      |     |      |      |                            
     550(02)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   50348 T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S231                    Berda, Erik          2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   R    5:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons N116                                                 |      |     |      |      |                            
     550(03)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   51858 W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S231                    Berda, Erik          2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   R    5:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons N116                                                 |      |     |      |      |                            
     550(04)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   56347 R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S231                    Berda, Erik          2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                        5:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons N116                                                 |      |     |      |      |                            
     654(01)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   50255 M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253                    Harris, Thomas       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                                                |      |     |      |      |                            
     654(02)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   50260 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                   Harris, Thomas       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253                                                 |      |     |      |      |                            
     654(03)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   50261 W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253                    Harris, Thomas       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                                                |      |     |      |      |                            
     654(04)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   50511 R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253                    Harris, Thomas       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                        5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                                                |      |     |      |      |                            
     654(05)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   50585 M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253A                   Harris, Thomas       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                                                |      |     |      |      |                            
     654(06)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   51596 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                   Harris, Thomas       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253A                                                |      |     |      |      |                            
     654(07)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   52022 W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253A                   Harris, Thomas       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                                                |      |     |      |      |                            
     654(08)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   52023 R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253A                   Harris, Thomas       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                        5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                                                |      |     |      |      |                            
     654(09)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   52221 M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S252                    Harris, Thomas       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                                                |      |     |      |      |                            
     686(01)  Physical Chemistry Laboratory  50237 M    2:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons S245                    Li, Gonghu           2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons N104                                                 |      |     |      |      |                            
     686(02)  Physical Chemistry Laboratory  51212 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons N104                    Li, Gonghu           2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   T    2:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons S245                                                 |      |     |      |      |                            
     686(03)  Physical Chemistry Laboratory  54594 R    2:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons S245                    Li, Gonghu           2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons N104                                                 |      |     |      |      |                            
     686(04)  Physical Chemistry Laboratory  55015 F    2:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons S245                    Li, Gonghu           2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons N104                                                 |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CHIN 402(02)  Elementary Chinese II          53633 MTWR 5:10pm-6:00pm    Murkland 102                    Zhou, Yiqiao         4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     504(01)  Intermediate Chinese II        51890 MTWR 5:10pm-6:00pm    Murkland G18                    Zhang, Ruirui        4       |      | 5   | WC   |      |                            
     521(01)  Chinese Lit in Translation     52960 W    6:10pm-8:30pm    Murkland G18                    Wang, Yige           4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CIE  882(01)  Timber Design                  54621 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N111                  Tirey, Jeffrey       3       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CMN  515(01)  Analysis of News               54264 MW   5:40pm-7:30pm    Horton 125                      Meyrowitz, Joshua    4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     515(02)  Analysis of News               54265 MW   5:40pm-7:30pm    Horton 125                      Meyrowitz, Joshua    4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     615(01)  Public Opinion&Mass Communctn  56569 MW   6:10pm-7:30pm    Horton 114                      Hungerford, Mark     4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     650(01)  Critical Perspectives on Film  56576 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 204                      Jackson, Thomas      4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     696(06)  Sem/New Media/Polt Engagmnt    55681 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Horton 114                      Soha, Michael        4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     696(09)  Sem/Digital Culture & Society  56571 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    Horton 114                      Soha, Michael        4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     703(01)  Sem/Controversy & Reas Law     54827 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 125                      Fjelstad, Per        4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
COMM 401(01)  American Sign Language I       52233 MW   6:40pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 251                    Fleese, Kelly        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     402(03)  American Sign Language II      52311 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland 202                    Fleese, Kevin        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     402(11)  American Sign Language II      56083 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    DeMeritt 251                    Fleese, Kelly        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     521(01)  Anat&Phys Speech&Hear Mechansm 52647 T    5:10pm-7:30pm    Spaulding G16                   Bornstein, Steven    4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     525(02)  Intl Service Lrng in Nicaragua 53623 W    6:10pm-7:30pm    Pettee 109                      Broido, Pamela       4       |      | 5   | WC   |      |                            
     536(01)  Introduction to Deaf Studies   51763 W    5:40pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 240                    Fleese, Kevin        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     735(02)  American Sign Language IV      52351 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    Murkland 202                    Fleese, Kevin        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     902(01)  Stuttering                     54680 M    5:10pm-7:30pm    Hewitt 139                      Gottwald, Sheryl     3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     904(01)  Aphasia in Adults              52625 R    5:10pm-7:30pm    Pettee 106                      Moser, Dana          3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     905(01)  Motor Speech Disorders         52633 T    5:10pm-7:30pm    Hewitt 131                      Calculator, Stephen  3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     914(01)  Augmentative & Alternative Cmn 52775 W    5:10pm-7:30pm    Hewitt 139                      Watson, Phyllis      3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     920(03)  Seminar/Pediatric Dysphasia    53345 T    5:10pm-7:30pm    Murkland 201                    Mikami, Judith       3       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CS   408(03)  Living in a Networked World    54747 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Parsons NB22                    Hepp, Ellen          4       |      | 3T  | ETS  |      |                            
     760W(01) Intro Human Computer Interactn 51854 TR   6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N113                  Weiner, James        4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     860(01)  Intro Human Computer Interactn 51157 TR   6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N113                  Weiner, James        3       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CSL  404(1HY) Man Chg/Conflict in Community  53654 TBA  HOURS-ARR         ONLINE                         Craig, Michele       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   W    6:10pm-8:00pm    Barton 128                                                   |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CT   231(01)  Design I                       51258 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Putnam 20                       Castaldo, Michael    4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     250(01)  GIS Apps in Sustainability     55114 MW   5:10pm-7:30pm    Putnam 21                       Vannozzi, Anthony    4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     282(01)  Architecture II                50576 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Putnam 21                       Castaldo, Christine  4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
DS   798(B01) Top/Managerial Forecasting     56094 T    5:10pm-8:00pm     135                            Aktekin, Tevfik      4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ECOG 401(R01) Intro to Ecogastronomy Rec     53289 T    5:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons N104                    Winans, Daniel       0       |      | 3T  | ETS  |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ECON 552(01)  Careers in Economics-Field Exp 56317 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N121                  Clark, Kimberly      2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
EDUC 703(D01) Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 50527 R    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 204                     Onosko, Joseph       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     703(F01) Teaching Elem School Science   51407 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 2                       O'Donnell, Ellen     2       |      |     |      |      |                            
     703(F02) Teaching Elem School Science   51408 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 2                       O'Donnell, Ellen     2       |      |     |      |      |                            
     751A(02) Educ Exceptional Learners:Elem 50928 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Parsons N114                    Barker, Heather      4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     797(01)  Sem/Teaching Race              51993 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108                     Ogembo, Justus       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     797(02)  Sem/Anthropology of Education  51995 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108                     Ogembo, Justus       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     803(D01) Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 50528 R    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 204                     Onosko, Joseph       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     803(F01) Teaching Elem School Science   50895 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 2                       O'Donnell, Ellen     2       |      |     |      |      |                            
     803(F02) Teaching Elem School Science   51164 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 2                       O'Donnell, Ellen     2       |      |     |      |      |                            
     851A(02) Educ Exceptional Learners:Elem 50931 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Parsons N114                    Barker, Heather      4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     855(01)  Social Rel for Stds wDisabilty 56412 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 106                     Cook, Lauren         2       |      |     |      |      |                            
     897(01)  Sem/Teaching Race              51994 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108                     Ogembo, Justus       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     897(02)  Sem/Anthropology of Education  51996 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108                     Ogembo, Justus       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     901C(01) Intrnshp & Sem/Special Educ    51270 W    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill 106                     Bassage, Carolyn     VAR     |      |     |      |      |                            
     905(01)  Critical Inquiry in Education  54292 T    6:40pm-9:30pm    Morrill 112                     Houston, Barbara     4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     948(01)  Leadership in Early Child Educ 51305 T    5:10pm-7:30pm    Murkland G16                    Conrad, Laurie       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ENGL 400(01)  English as a Second Language   50001 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 202                   Fernandes, Marino    VAR     | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     401(17)  First-Year Writing             50025 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    Ham Smith 139                   Duffy, Jennifer      4       | WI   | 1   |      |      |                            
     401(23)  First-Year Writing             50032 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 140                   Welter, Catherine    4       | WI   | 1   |      |      |                            
     401(30)  First-Year Writing             50042 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    Ham Smith 140                   Zoeller, Anna        4       | WI   | 1   |      |      |                            
     401(31)  First-Year Writing             50043 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 126                   Bazylinski, Colette  4       | WI   | 1   |      |      |                            
     401(40)  First-Year Writing             50038 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 126                   Hoxie, Brittany      4       | WI   | 1   |      |      |                            
     401(41)  First-Year Writing             51862 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 129                   Andreason, Jason     4       | WI   | 1   |      |      |                            
     401(42)  First-Year Writing             52812 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 140                   Burton, Noah         4       | WI   | 1   |      |      |                            
     401(43)  First-Year Writing             53127 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 125                   Elliott, Meaghan     4       | WI   | 1   |      |      |                            
     401(44)  First-Year Writing             54007 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 41                    Stratton, William    4       | WI   | 1   |      |      |                            
     401(45)  First-Year Writing             54033 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 214                   Latson, Jennifer     4       | WI   | 1   |      |      |                            
     419(05)  Intro to Literary Analysis     51914 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 139                   Valdez, Charli       4       | WI   | 8   |      |      | INQ                        
     501(07)  Intro to Creative Nonfiction   50152 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 139                   Meerts-Brandsma, Lis 4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     501(08)  Intro to Creative Nonfiction   50153 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 139                   Meerts-Brandsma, Lis 4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     501(13)  Intro to Creative Nonfiction   50510 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 19                    Dittrich, Bradfield  4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     501(14)  Intro to Creative Nonfiction   50518 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 19                    Dittrich, Bradfield  4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     526(02)  Beginning Fiction Writing      52814 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 42                    Silverglad, Alison   4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     600(01)  English as a Second Language   50208 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 202                   Fernandes, Marino    VAR     |      |     |      |      |                            
     774(01)  British Lit 20C. Postmodernist 53547 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 18                    Harzewski, Stephanie 4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     781(01)  English Drama, 1660-1800       55751 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 125                   Murphy, Georgeann    4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     807(01)  Fiction: Form and Technique    53993 T    5:10pm-7:30pm    Ham Smith 141                   Williams, Ann        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     809(01)  Poetry: Form and Technique     55755 M    5:10pm-7:30pm    Ham Smith 141                   Rivard, David        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     901(01)  Advanced Writing of Fiction    50410 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    Ham Smith 141                   Payne, Thomas        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     935(01)  Sem/Studies Americn Literature 55758 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Ham Smith 202                   Marshall, Courtney   4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
FS   553(01)  Personal & Family Finance      50837 MW   6:40pm-8:00pm    Nesmith 113                     Fredette, Katherine  4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     553(02)  Personal & Family Finance      51495 MW   6:40pm-8:00pm    Nesmith 113                     Fredette, Katherine  4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     709A(01) Child Dev Internship Seminar   52262 T    5:45pm-6:45pm    Child Sty Dev Ctr TBA           Cavicchi, Nicole     1       |      |     |      |      |                            
     794(01)  Families and the Law           50817 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 106                      Berube, Catherine    4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     794(02)  Families and the Law           51987 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 106                      Berube, Catherine    4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     894(01)  Families and the Law           50818 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 106                      Berube, Catherine    4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     950(01)  Contemp Iss Adolescent Develop 54822 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 109                      Sharp, Erin          4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
HIST 405(11)  History of Early America       51898 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 215                      Woytonik, Kristen    4       |      | 4   | HP   |      |                            
     406(12)  History of Modern US           53626 MW   6:10pm-7:30pm    Horton 210                      Askins, Kathryn      4       |      | 4   | HP   |      |                            
     579(01)  Hist of China in Modern Times  53510 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 304                      Lu, Yan              4       |      | 4   | HP   |      |                            
     664(01)  Russ:Modernizatn-Soviet Empire 55942 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 201                      Frierson, Cathy      4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     864(01)  Russ:Modernizatn-Soviet Empire 55943 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 201                      Frierson, Cathy      4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
HMGT 682(01)  Private Club Management        52755 W    5:40pm-8:30pm     235                            Barrows, Clayton     4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     756(01)  International Franchising      56107 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Horton 307                      McKenna, James       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     771(01)  Beverage Mgt/Internatl Wines   50857 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    McConnell 212                   Barber, Nelson       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     771(02)  Beverage Mgt/Internatl Wines   54940 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    McConnell 212                   Barber, Nelson       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
HMP  501(L02) Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab    50156 M    5:10pm-6:30pm    Hewitt 301                      Staff,               0       |      | 3B  | BS   | DLAB |                            
     501(L03) Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab    51320 T    5:10pm-6:30pm    Hewitt 301                      Staff,               0       |      | 3B  | BS   | DLAB |                            
     631(01)  Health Issues Seminar          52779 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    Hewitt 131                      MacLeod, Leslie      2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
HT   244(01)  Advanced Floral Design         56633 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Tschool Greenhouse TBA          Nadeau, Michelle     2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
IA   701(01)  Seminar                        50367 T    5:10pm-7:30pm    Murkland 118                    Wallace, Mary        4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
INCO 403(01)  Healthcare Professions Seminar 52613 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Rudman G89                      Sower, Stacia        2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   M    6:10pm-7:30pm    DeMeritt 240                                                 |      |     |      |      |                            
     403(02)  Healthcare Professions Seminar 52614 W    7:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman G89                      Sower, Stacia        2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   M    6:10pm-7:30pm    DeMeritt 240                                                 |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
IT   666(01)  Computer Security              53005 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N113                  Graf, Kenneth        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
JUST 405(01)  Technology, Crime, & Society   53468 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 4                        O'Shea, Kevin        4       |      | 3T  | ETS  |      |                            
     551(01)  Mock Trial                     51444 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 307                      Putnam, Charles      2       |      |     |      |      |                            
     601(01)  Internship                     50209 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 307                      Remig, Anita         4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     950(01)  Internship                     51743 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Hudd G10                        Eckstein, Robert     4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
KIN  527(02)  Sci Foundations Health&Fitness 53606 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH 208                         Green, Shawn         4       | WI   | 3B  | BS   | DLAB |                            
     551(01)  Adventr Prog/Backcountry Exper 51098 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G10                         Bell, Brent          3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     562(01)  Sports Media Relations         51962 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH 208                         Ashwell, Thomas      4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     562(02)  Sports Media Relations         51963 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH 208                         Ashwell, Thomas      4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     607(01)  Biology of Aging               50820 R    5:10pm-7:00pm    NHH G44                         Manley, Michelle     4       |      | 3B  | BS   |      |                            
     621(01)  Exercise Laboratory Techniques 51943 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH 108                         Quinn, Timothy       4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     621(02)  Exercise Laboratory Techniques 51944 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH 108                         Quinn, Timothy       4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     621(04)  Exercise Laboratory Techniques 53385 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH 108                         Cook, Summer         4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     659L(01) Eval &Care of AT Imjury II Lab 50779 M    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G36                         Sheehan, Kathryn     1       |      |     |      |      |                            
     661(01)  Theraptc Exercse Ath Train Lab 50781 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G36                         Sheehan, Kathryn     1       |      |     |      |      |                            
     665(A01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  50782 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH 208                         Sheehan, Kathryn     2       |      |     |      |      |                            
     665(B01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  50783 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH 208                         Sedory, Daniel       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
     665(C01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  50784 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH 208                         Swartz, Erik         2       |      |     |      |      |                            
     665(D01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  50785 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH 208                         Sheehan, Kathryn     2       |      |     |      |      |                            
     665(E01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  50786 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH 208                         Swartz, Erik         2       |      |     |      |      |                            
     740(01)  Athletic Administration        51643 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                         Hardy, Stephen       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     740(02)  Athletic Administration        51947 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                         Hardy, Stephen       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     798(04)  Spc Top/Climbing Wall Mgmt     56280 M    6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH GYM                         Fitch, Nathan        2       |      |     |      |      |                            
     840(01)  Athletic Administration        51644 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                         Hardy, Stephen       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     901(01)  Analysis Professnl Literature  55731 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G10                         Barber, Heather      4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
MATH 418(06)  Analysis & Appl of Functions   53136 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N334                  Demeke, Eyob         4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     425(13)  Calculus I                     52160 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N310                  Gray, Kyle           4       |      | 2   | QR   |      |                            
     426(10)  Calculus II                    52240 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N328                  Chen, Yanni          4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ME   795(02)  Sp Top/Struct&Mat Instability  54616 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N334                  Li, Yaning           3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     895(02)  Sp Top/Struct&Mat Instability  56421 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N334                  Li, Yaning           3       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
MGT  580(01)  Intro Organizational Behavior  50598 M    6:40pm-9:30pm     175                            Churchard, Timothy   4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     580(02)  Intro Organizational Behavior  50824 M    6:40pm-9:30pm     175                            Churchard, Timothy   4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     580(03)  Intro Organizational Behavior  51215 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm     185                            Hughes, Peter        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     580(04)  Intro Organizational Behavior  52182 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm     185                            Hughes, Peter        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     614(02)  Organizationl Leadrshp & Struc 52183 T    5:10pm-8:00pm     G59                            Harvey, Paul         4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     614(03)  Organizationl Leadrshp & Struc 55009 R    5:10pm-8:00pm     235                            Harvey, Paul         4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     647(01)  Business Law I                 52285 R    5:10pm-8:00pm     125                            Bradley, John        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     701(01)  Business, Government & Society 50599 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N121                  Towle, Thomas        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     713(01)  Leadership Assessmnt & Develp  51834 T    5:10pm-8:00pm     165                            Pescosolido, Anthony 4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     732(01)  Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  51611 M    5:10pm-8:00pm     125                            Hassey, William      4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     732(02)  Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  51612 W    5:10pm-8:00pm     135                            Daniel, Warren       4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     732(03)  Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  52571 T    5:10pm-8:00pm     125                            Gough, Robert        4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     798(C01) Top/Real Estate Law            56109 M    5:40pm-8:30pm     235                            Hand, Thomas         4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
MKTG 550(01)  Survey of Marketing            50600 W    5:10pm-8:00pm     115                            Donovan, Janis       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     550(02)  Survey of Marketing            51285 R    6:40pm-9:30pm     225                            Vega, Ann            4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     550(03)  Survey of Marketing            51786 W    5:10pm-8:00pm     115                            Donovan, Janis       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     550(04)  Survey of Marketing            51787 R    6:40pm-9:30pm     225                            Vega, Ann            4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     598(A01) Top/Promotion & Advertising    51797 M    5:10pm-8:00pm     115                            Machanic, William    4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     598(B01) Top/Personal Selling           52758 M    5:10pm-8:00pm     G59                            Blake, Catherine     4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     598(C01) Top/The Business of Sales      56111 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N101                  Blake, Catherine     4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     753(02)  Consumer/Buyer Behavior        52572 W    5:10pm-8:00pm     G59                            Mizusawa, Diane      4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     756(01)  International Franchising      56108 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Horton 307                      McKenna, James       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     798(A01) Top/The Business of Sales      53019 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N101                  Blake, Catherine     4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
MTH  203(01)  Algebra and Trigonometry       56602 M    5:40pm-8:30pm    Barton 128                      VanderEls, Stephanie 3       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
MUED 790(01)  Teaching Elementary Sch Music  50516 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    PCAC M135                       Noseworthy, Susan    3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     890(01)  Teaching Elementary Schl Music 50517 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    PCAC M135                       Noseworthy, Susan    3       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
MUSI 451(01)  Concert Band                   52226 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    PCAC M226                       Goodwin, Casey       1       |      |     |      |      |                            
     459(01)  Percussion Ensemble            50125 MW   5:10pm-6:00pm    PCAC M226                       Smith, Nancy         1       |      |     |      |      |                            
     462(01)  Pep Band                       51214 MWF  6:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M226                       Goodwin, Casey       VAR     |      |     |      |      |                            
     476(03)  Functional Piano I             51762 T    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M133                       Merrill, Paul        1       |      |     |      |      |                            
     576(01)  Functional Piano II            51675 W    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M133                       Merrill, Paul        1       |      |     |      |      |                            
     957(01)  Read Music History 1600-1820   55979 M    5:40pm-8:30pm    PCAC M128                       Haskins, Robert      3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     994(01)  Theory Seminar                 50422 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    PCAC M128                       Vigil, Ryan          3       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
NR   718(01)  Law Natrl Resources&Environmnt 51516 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    James G46                       de Seve, Richard     3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     785(01)  Systems Thinking Sustain Livng 51517 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Ham Smith 129                   Eckert, Robert       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     818(01)  Law Nat Resources & Environmnt 51519 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    James G46                       de Seve, Richard     3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     885(01)  Systems Thinking Sustain Livng 51520 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Ham Smith 129                   Eckert, Robert       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
NURS 535(01)  Death and Dying                51572 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Pettee 114                      Glover, Carol        4       | WI   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ                        
     601(01)  Func & Wellbeing Older Adults  55631 R    5:10pm-6:30pm    James G46                       Hahn, Joan           2       |      |     |      |      |                            
     617(1HY) Nursing and Healthcare Policy  52974 W    5:10pm-8:30pm    Off Campus TBA                  Wells, Nancy         3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     705W(01) Contemp Leader Hlth Care Syst  55650 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Hewitt 221                      Samuels, Joanne      4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     705W(02) Contemp Leader Hlth Care Syst  55651 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    Hewitt 221                      Samuels, Joanne      4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     962(1HY) Science of Adv Nurs Prac       56729 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Hewitt 262                      Fetzer, Susan        3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     963(1HY) Advanced Epidemiology          56730 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Hewitt 262                      Harkless, Gene       3       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
PBIO 732(01)  Lake Mgt: Multidiscip Approach 55889 R    6:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman 110                      Baker, Alan          4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     832(01)  Lake Mgt: Multidiscip Approach 55890 R    6:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman 110                      Baker, Alan          4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
PHIL 560(01)  Philosophy Through Literature  55980 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 19                    McNamara, Paul       4       | WI   | 8   |      |      | INQ                        
                                                                                                                                                                                              
PHYS 402(L03) Introduction to Physics II Lab 50050 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 338                    Staff,               0       |      | 3P  | PS   | DLAB |                            
     402(L06) Introduction to Physics II Lab 50052 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 338                    Staff,               0       |      | 3P  | PS   | DLAB |                            
     402(L10) Introduction to Physics II Lab 50335 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 338                    Staff,               0       |      | 3P  | PS   | DLAB |                            
     406(L01) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  51095 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 253                    Staff,               0       |      | 3P  | PS   | DLAB |                            
     406(L02) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  50077 T    8:10pm-10:00pm   DeMeritt 253                    Staff,               0       |      | 3P  | PS   | DLAB |                            
     406(L03) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  50075 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 253                    Staff,               0       |      | 3P  | PS   | DLAB |                            
     406(L04) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  50076 W    8:10pm-10:00pm   DeMeritt 253                    Staff,               0       |      | 3P  | PS   | DLAB |                            
     407(L02) General Physics I Lab          50079 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 301                    Staff,               0       |      | 3P  | PS   | DLAB |                            
     407(L03) General Physics I Lab          51941 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 301                    Staff,               0       |      | 3P  | PS   | DLAB |                            
     408(L02) General Physics II Lab         50887 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 311                    Briggs, Michael      0       |      | 3P  | PS   | DLAB |                            
     408(L03) General Physics II Lab         53014 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 311                    Briggs, Michael      0       |      | 3P  | PS   | DLAB |                            
     408(L05) General Physics II Lab         50083 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 311                    Briggs, Michael      0       |      | 3P  | PS   | DLAB |                            
     501(01)  Peer Led Team Learning-Physics 55195 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    DeMeritt 238                    Meredith, Dawn       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
POLT 706(01)  State and Local Government     55994 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Parsons N114                    Bromberg, Daniel     4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     797C(01) Sem/The Politics of Food       53518 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                      Stapleton, Patricia  4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     797I(01) Sem/Empire, War, Democracy&War 51671 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                      Haight, Jeffrey      4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     798B(01) Sem/Security Intelligence Stdy 53520 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 118                    Macpherson, Andrew   4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     798F(01) Sem/Accountable Governance     55996 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Kingsbury N111                  Dubnick, Melvin      4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     806(01)  State and Local Government     55995 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Parsons N114                    Bromberg, Daniel     3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     897C(01) Sem/The Politcs of Food        53519 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                      Stapleton, Patricia  3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     897I(01) Sem/Empire, War, Democracy&War 52963 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                      Haight, Jeffrey      3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     898B(01) Sem/Security Intelligence Stdy 54743 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 118                    Macpherson, Andrew   3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     898F(01) Sem/Accountable Goverenance    55997 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Kingsbury N111                  Dubnick, Melvin      3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     911(01)  Public Management Techniques   56256 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Kingsbury N121                  Dubnick, Melvin      3       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
PSYC 720(02)  Animal Cognition               53534 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Nesmith 113                     Tornick, Jan         4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     758(02)  Health Psychology              51071 M    5:40pm-8:30pm    Conant 101                      Remig, Anita         4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
RAM  805(01)  Ecotourism                     55892 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Rudman G89                      Robertson, Robert    4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
RMP  770(01)  Mgt & Design Recreation & Park 51574 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    McConnell 210                   Byrne, Dennis        4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     870(01)  Mgt & Design Recreation & Park 51485 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    McConnell 210                   Byrne, Dennis        3       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
SPAN 997(01)  Sem/Hispanic Lit/Cult Digt Age 51169 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 201                    Weintraub, Scott     3       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
SSCI 201(01)  Human Relations                51840 MW   6:40pm-8:30pm    Cole 142                        Pack, Thomas         4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
SW   424(01)  Introduction to Social Work    51490 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee G10                      Worster, David       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     623(01)  Social Work Practice           50354 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee G10                      Carter, Vernon       4       | WI   |     |      |      |                            
     697(A03) Top/Adolescents/Challenges     56272 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee G13                      Malloy, JoAnne       4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     796(01)  Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant    50681 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    TBA TBA                         Carter, Vernon       2       |      |     |      |      |                            
     860(02)  Research Methods in Soc Work   51638 M    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G18                      Valeras, Aimee       3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     926(02)  Social Welfare Policy II       52435 M    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G02                      Shannon, Patrick     3       |      |     |      |      |                            
     933(02)  Direct Practice IV             50915 R    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G13                      Banach, Mary         3       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
TECH 564(01)  Fundamentals of CAD            50539 M    6:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N110                  Colburn, Gifford     3       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   MT   5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N111                                               |      |     |      |      |                            
     564(02)  Fundamentals of CAD            51849 T    6:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N110                  Colburn, Gifford     3       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   MT   5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N111                                               |      |     |      |      |                            
     564(03)  Fundamentals of CAD            51850 T    7:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N110                  Colburn, Gifford     3       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   MT   5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N111                                               |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
THDA 597(01)  Dance Theatre Performance      50846 S    9:10am-2:00pm    NHH NDS                         Robertson, Charles   2       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                   MTWR 6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH NDS                                                      |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
TOUR 705(01)  Ecotourism                     52488 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Rudman G89                      Robertson, Robert    4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              
WS   401(01)  Intro to Women's Studies       52266 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland G02                    Welch, Peter         4       | WI   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ                        
     401(03)  Intro to Women's Studies       52268 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Ham Smith 42                    Bukher, Faina        4       | WI   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ                        
     405(1BB) Gender, Power and Privilege    56296 R    5:10pm-8:00pm     ONLINE                         Curtis, Lesley       4       |      | 8   | HUMA |      |                            
     444A(01) Race Matters                   56081 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Ham Smith 41                    Bramlett, Stephanie  4       |      | 4   | HP   |      | INQ                        
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ZOOL 732(01)  Lake Mgt: Multidiscip Approach 55895 R    6:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman 110                      Haney, James         4       |      |     |      |      |                            
     832(01)  Lake Mgt: Multidiscip Approach 55896 R    6:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman 110                      Haney, James         4       |      |     |      |      |                            
                                                                                                                                                                                              

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page