Spring 2013 First Half Courses Being Offer (January 22 - March 8)

Updated on March 20, 2013 2:20 pm
                                                                                                                                                                     
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and fees. Once the semester begins you must                                                            
fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.                                                                                          
                                                                                                                                                                          
                                                                                                                                                                          
     CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                                            Writ   GEN                       
SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM                        INSTRUCTOR                CREDITS   Int    ED    DISC   DLAB   INQ   
---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- --------------------------- ------------------------- ------- - ---- - --- - ---- - ---- - ---   
ANSC 520(01)  Classicl Dressage Exp Portugal 55826 T    5:40pm-7:30pm    Light Horse Center TBA      Rigg, Sarah               2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
EDUC 703(F01) Teaching Elem School Science   51407 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 2                   O'Donnell, Ellen          2       |      |     |      |      |       
     703(M01) Tchng Elem Schl Social Studies 50262 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 2                   Miller, Carol             2       |      |     |      |      |       
     707(01)  Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 52591 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 2                   Barbieri, Maureen         2       |      |     |      |      |       
     803(F01) Teaching Elem School Science   50895 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 2                   O'Donnell, Ellen          2       |      |     |      |      |       
     803(M01) Tchng Elem Schl Social Studies 50402 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 2                   Miller, Carol             2       |      |     |      |      |       
     807(01)  Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 52592 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 2                   Barbieri, Maureen         2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
ENGL 401A(04) ESL/First-Year Writing         56351 MTWR 3:10pm-5:00pm    Nesmith 326                 Cobb, Mary Kathleen       4       | WI   | 1   | WS   |      |       
     402(01)  Intro to Lit for ESL           55056 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Ham Smith 206               Hutton, Carolyn           4       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
ESL  410(11)  Read & Writing, Elem Level     56123 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 142               Upham, Elsa               4       |      |     |      |      |       
     411(11)  Speak & Listen, Elem Level     56117 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 142               Zickell, Carol            4       |      |     |      |      |       
     420(11)  Intermediate Reading & Writing 56135 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 225                 Paquin, Andrea            4       |      |     |      |      |       
     420(12)  Intermediate Reading & Writing 56138 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 206               Hutton, Carolyn           4       |      |     |      |      |       
     421(11)  Intermediate Listening/Speakng 56129 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 225                 Pulkkinen, Cindy          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     421(12)  Intermediate Listening/Speakng 56132 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 326                 Pulkkinen, Cindy          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     430(11)  Advanced Reading and Writing   56150 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141               Upham, Elsa               4       |      |     |      |      |       
     430(12)  Advanced Reading and Writing   56153 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 316                 Desrosiers, Denise        4       |      |     |      |      |       
     430(13)  Advanced Reading and Writing   56156 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Ham Smith 142               LaChance, Rachel          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     431(11)  Adv Listening and Speaking     56141 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141               Semenova, Oksana          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     431(12)  Adv Listening and Speaking     56144 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 316                 Sell, Nancy               4       |      |     |      |      |       
     431(13)  Adv Listening and Speaking     56147 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 225                 Scogland, Elissa          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     440(11)  Bridge                         56159 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 316                 Berguin, Mary             4       |      |     |      |      |       
     440(12)  Bridge                         56162 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 326                 Paquin, Andrea            4       |      |     |      |      |       
     440(14)  Bridge                         56168 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 206               Jusseaume, Sarah          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     610(11)  Read & Write, Elem Level       56124 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 142               Upham, Elsa               4       |      |     |      |      |       
     611(11)  Speak & Listen, Elem Level     56118 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 142               Zickell, Carol            4       |      |     |      |      |       
     620(11)  Intermediate Reading & Writing 56136 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 225                 Paquin, Andrea            4       |      |     |      |      |       
     620(12)  Intermediate Reading & Writing 56139 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 206               Hutton, Carolyn           4       |      |     |      |      |       
     621(11)  Intermediate Listening/Speakng 56130 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 225                 Pulkkinen, Cindy          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     621(12)  Intermediate Listening/Speakng 56133 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 326                 Pulkkinen, Cindy          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     630(11)  Advanced Reading and Writing   56151 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141               Upham, Elsa               4       |      |     |      |      |       
     630(12)  Advanced Reading and Writing   56154 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 316                 Desrosiers, Denise        4       |      |     |      |      |       
     630(13)  Advanced Reading and Writing   56157 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Ham Smith 142               LaChance, Rachel          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     631(11)  Adv Listening and Speaking     56142 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141               Semenova, Oksana          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     631(12)  Adv Listening and Speaking     56145 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 316                 Sell, Nancy               4       |      |     |      |      |       
     631(13)  Adv Listening and Speaking     56148 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 225                 Scogland, Elissa          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     640(11)  Bridge                         56160 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 316                 Berguin, Mary             4       |      |     |      |      |       
     640(12)  Bridge                         56163 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 326                 Paquin, Andrea            4       |      |     |      |      |       
     640(14)  Bridge                         56169 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 206               Jusseaume, Sarah          4       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
GERM 401(1BB) Elementary German I            56582 TBA  HOURS-ARR         ONLINE                     Herz, Brigitte            4       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
HT   417(01)  Soils and Plant Nutrition      54168 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Putnam 5                    Sansom, Dana              2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                   M    1:10pm-3:00pm    Greenhouse 116A                                               |      |     |      |      |       
     417(2HY) Soils and Plant Nutrition      54169 M    1:10pm-3:00pm    Greenhouse 116A             Sansom, Dana              2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                   TBA  HOURS-ARR         ONLINE                                                       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
INCO 610(01)  Research Inquiry Seminar       51718 R    3:40pm-6:00pm    Murkland G16                Gewehr, Tammy             2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
KIN  543(01)  Winter Adventure Programming   50771 TBA  HOURS-ARR        NHH G44                     Gullion, Laurie           2       |      |     |      |      |       
     795(01)  Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 51948 MWF  6:10am-7:40am    Field House GYM             Rodgers, Melissa          2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                   W    9:10am-10:00am   Field House 5                                                 |      |     |      |      |       
     798(04)  Spc Top/Climbing Wall Mgmt     56280 M    6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH GYM                     Fitch, Nathan             2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
OT   856(01)  Level II Fieldwork, II         52014 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Off Campus TBA              Merrill, Susan            8       |      |     |      |      |