Writing Intensive Courses Being Offered for Spring 2012

Updated on March 20, 2012 3:36 pm
                                                                                                                                                 
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and fees. Once the semester begins you must                                        
fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                      
     CRS NUMB                                                             BLDG                                             GEN                        
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                       ED    DISC   DLAB   INQ    
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------ - --- - ---- - ---- - ---    
ACFI 705(01)   52026 Financial Institutions         MW   11:10am - 12:30p MCC 314         Kevin McLaughlin               |     |      |      |        
     724(01)   51621 Auditing                       TR   11:10am - 12:30p MCC 204         Anna Rose                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ADMN 400(01)   51507 Introduction to Business       M    6:10pm - 8:00pm  MCC 314         Michael Merenda                |     |      |      |        
     400(R01)  51508 Introduction to Business Rec   R    6:40pm - 8:00pm  MCC 312         C. Sean Clancy                 |     |      |      |        
     400(R02)  51509 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 212         Warren Daniel                  |     |      |      |        
     400(R03)  51515 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am MCC 212         Jay Berman                     |     |      |      |        
     400(R04)  51519 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 308         Philip Howe                    |     |      |      |        
     400(R05)  51666 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am MCC 308         Philip Howe                    |     |      |      |        
     575(01)   55430 Behavior in Organizations      MW   11:10am - 12:30p MCC 306         Anthony Pescosolido            |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(02)   55431 Behavior in Organizations      TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 312         V. Druskat                     |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(03)   55432 Behavior in Organizations      TR   9:40am - 11:00am MCC 312         V. Druskat                     |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(04)   55433 Behavior in Organizations      M    5:10pm - 8:00pm  MCC 312         William Hassey                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(05)   55434 Behavior in Organizations      W    5:10pm - 8:00pm  MCC 306         Meera Venkatachalam            |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(07)   56052 Behavior in Organizations      MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm KING N121       Jacalyn Cilley                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(08)   56053 Behavior in Organizations      T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  MCC 312         Meera Venkatachalam            |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(H01)  56447 Behavior in Organizatns/Honors TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Anthony Pescosolido            |     |      |      | INQ    
     695W(02)  56636 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Ahmad Etebari                  |     |      |      |        
     799(H01)  50607 Honors Thesis/Project          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
AMST 444B(H01) 54165 Honors/NewOrleansPlaceMeanCon  TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  SERCC 105       William Ross                   | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     611(01)   56037 Indigenous New England         TR   11:10am - 12:30p MUB DL          Siobhan Senier                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ANSC 444A(H01) 55364 Honors/Animal Ethics           TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  RUDMAN G89      William Condon                 | 7   | ETS  |      | INQ    
     444B(01)  52466 Horse Power                    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p KEND 202        Sarah Hamilton                 | 4   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     510(01)   54744 Integration Culture Ag Ireland T    4:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS G70         Patricia Bedker                | 5   | WC   |      |        
     600W(01)  51769 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     728(01)   52646 Advanced Dairy Management II   R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  DNRC 107        Peter Erickson                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  51772 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(H01)  50699 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(H06)  56638 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Brett Gibson                   |     |      |      |        
     799(H07)  56639 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Thomas Foxall                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ANTH 695(01)   55296 Global Population & Health     TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 215        Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     697(01)   52083 Spc Top/Ethnography of Music   M    2:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 19           Burt Feintuch                  |     |      |      |        
     699(01)   50536 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     699(02)   51675 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robin Sheriff                  |     |      |      |        
     699(03)   51994 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Meghan Howey                   |     |      |      |        
     699(04)   52084 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Justus Ogembo                  |     |      |      |        
     699(05)   52623 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Eleanor Harrison-Buck          |     |      |      |        
     699(06)   53083 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
     699(H01)  52315 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     699(H02)  52316 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robin Sheriff                  |     |      |      |        
     699(H03)  52317 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Justus Ogembo                  |     |      |      |        
     699(H04)  52318 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Meghan Howey                   |     |      |      |        
     699(H05)  52624 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Eleanor Harrison-Buck          |     |      |      |        
     699(H06)  53084 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ARTS 480(01)   52428 Introduction to Art History    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup              | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     480(02)   53091 Introduction to Art History    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup              | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     480(03)   53092 Introduction to Art History    MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                   | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     480(04)   53758 Introduction to Art History    TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A218       Patricia Emison                | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     480(H03)  56411 Intro to Art History/Honors    TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Rebecca Karo                   | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     656(01)   55451 Contemporary Architecture      MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCAC A204       Henrietta Startup              |     |      |      |        
     656(H01)  56486 Contemporary Architecture/Hon  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Henrietta Startup              |     |      |      |        
     681(01)   55450 Early Renaissance Art in Italy TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A204       Patricia Emison                |     |      |      |        
     687(01)   55453 Realism and Impressionism      TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC A204       Rebecca Karo                   |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   51039 Sem/Rembrandt                  W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  PCAC A205       David Smith                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BIOL 541(01)   51557 General Ecology                TR   9:40am - 11:00am SLS G26         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201                                        |     |      |      |        
     541(02)   50212 General Ecology                TR   9:40am - 11:00am SLS G26         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201                                        |     |      |      |        
     541(03)   50213 General Ecology                R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am SLS G26                                        |     |      |      |        
     541(04)   50593 General Ecology                TR   9:40am - 11:00am SLS G26         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201                                        |     |      |      |        
     600W(01)  51732 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  51935 Independent Investigations     TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   51066 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   56644 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Anita Klein                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BMCB 755(01)   53831 Lab Biochem & Molecular Biol   F    1:10pm - 2:00pm  SLS 220         Clyde Denis                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    MW   1:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS G11                                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   53838 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(12)   56299 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Stacia Sower                   |     |      |      |        
     799(13)   56372 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gale Carey                     |     |      |      |        
     799(14)   56415 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Anita Klein                    |     |      |      |        
     799H(01)  53839 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799H(12)  56158 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Kevin Culligan                 |     |      |      |        
     799H(13)  56300 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Stacia Sower                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BMS  714(01)   55498 Research Methods/Endocrinology TR   1:10pm - 5:00pm  KEND 504        Paul Tsang                     |     |      |      |        
     718(01)   55503 Mammalian Physiology           TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KEND 202        Thomas Foxall                  |     |      |      |        
     718(H01)  56551 Mammalian Physiology/Honors    TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Thomas Foxall                  |     |      |      |        
     730(01)   53587 Ethical Issues in Biomed Sci   MWF  10:10am - 11:00a SLS 230         Thomas Pistole                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  54669 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CHE  612(01)   50569 Chem Engineering Laboratory I  R    2:10pm - 5:30pm  KING S311       Nivedita Gupta                 |     |      |      |        
     612(02)   50570 Chem Engineering Laboratory I  T    1:10pm - 4:30pm  KING S311       Nivedita Gupta                 |     |      |      |        
     708(01)   53017 Chemical Engineering Design    MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  KING N121       Palligarnai Vasudevan          |     |      |      |        
     708(H01)  53018 Chem Engineering Design/Honors MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  KING N121       Palligarnai Vasudevan          |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CHEM 444B(01)  55804 Symmetry in Nature             MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PARS W131       Arthur Greenberg               | 3T  | PS   |      | INQ    
     698(01)   52775 Seminar                        F    1:10pm - 2:30pm  PARS W131       Edward Wong                    |     |      |      |        
     699(01)   50253 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Christopher Bauer              |     |      |      |        
     699(02)   52534 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Richard Johnson                |     |      |      |        
     699(03)   52535 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Howard Mayne                   |     |      |      |        
     699(04)   52536 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             W. Seitz                       |     |      |      |        
     699(05)   52537 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Margaret Greenslade            |     |      |      |        
     699(06)   52538 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Sterling Tomellini             |     |      |      |        
     699(07)   52539 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Charles Zercher                |     |      |      |        
     699(08)   52548 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Edward Wong                    |     |      |      |        
     699(09)   52794 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Arthur Greenberg               |     |      |      |        
     699(10)   52795 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Glen Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     699(11)   52796 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Roy Planalp                    |     |      |      |        
     699(12)   52797 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gary Weisman                   |     |      |      |        
     699(13)   54713 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gonghu Li                      |     |      |      |        
     699(14)   54764 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Erik Berda                     |     |      |      |        
     699(15)   55684 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Samuel Pazicni                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CIE  505(01)   50181 Surveying and Mapping          TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 127          Robert Moynihan                |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  PTNM 21A                                       |     |      |      |        
     505(02)   50182 Surveying and Mapping          R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  PTNM 21A        Robert Moynihan                |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 127                                         |     |      |      |        
     505(03)   50183 Surveying and Mapping          F    2:10pm - 5:00pm  PTNM 21A        Robert Moynihan                |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 127                                         |     |      |      |        
     505(04)   51501 Surveying and Mapping          TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 127          Robert Moynihan                |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  PTNM 21A                                       |     |      |      |        
     505(05)   51814 Surveying and Mapping          TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 127          Robert Moynihan                |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    1:10pm - 4:00pm  PTNM 21A                                       |     |      |      |        
     788(01)   52733 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
     788(02)   56022 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
     788(03)   56023 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
     788(04)   56024 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
     788(05)   56025 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
     788(06)   56026 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
     788(07)   56027 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
     788(08)   56028 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
     788(09)   56029 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
     788(10)   56030 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
     788(11)   56031 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
     788(12)   56032 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
     788(13)   56033 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
     788(14)   56034 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
     788(15)   56035 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
     788(16)   56036 Project Planning and Design    MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  PARS N104       Rebekah Gaudreau               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CLAS 401H(01)  53757 Honors/Classical Mythology     MW   11:10am - 12:30p MURK 202        Richard Clairmont              | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     550(01)   53079 Women in Antiquity             MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  MURK 118        Anna Newman                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
     604(01)   55298 Golden Age of Rome             TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  DEM 253         Robert Smith                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CMN  504(01)   55317 Introduction to Argumentation  MW   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 125        Michael Jackson                |     |      |      | INQ    
     504(02)   55318 Introduction to Argumentation  MW   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 125        Michael Jackson                |     |      |      | INQ    
     602(01)   52666 Theory Interpersonal Communctn TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 114        John Lannamann                 |     |      |      |        
     627(01)   55322 Great Speakers and Speeches    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 114        James Farrell                  |     |      |      |        
     627(H01)  56532 Great Speakers&Speeches/Honors TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             James Farrell                  |     |      |      |        
     630(01)   55315 Psychology of Communication    MW   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 114        Sheila McNamee                 |     |      |      |        
     634(01)   55833 Media and Politics             TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS 220         Michael Soha                   |     |      |      |        
     696(04)   55321 Sem/Media Effects              TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 114        Mark Hungerford                |     |      |      |        
     697(02)   52322 Sem/Comm-Entary Rsrch Journal  T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  HORT 114        Melissa Deem                   |     |      |      |        
     697(04)   53796 Sem/Rhet Crit of Media         MW   9:10am - 10:30am MURK 203        Michelle Michaud               |     |      |      |        
     698(01)   53790 Sem/Comm for Social Change     MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  BART 128        Kate Hanson                    |     |      |      |        
     702(01)   55834 Sem/Interpersonal Comm Theory  MW   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 125        Mardi Kidwell                  |     |      |      |        
     702(H01)  56454 Sem/Interprsnl Comm Theory/Hon TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Mardi Kidwell                  |     |      |      |        
     703(01)   56003 Sem/Controversy & Reas Law     TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HORT 125        Per Fjelstad                   |     |      |      |        
     742(01)   53116 Dialogue and Teamwork          TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 114        John Lannamann                 |     |      |      |        
     755(01)   55316 Communication and Healthcare   MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 114        Sheila McNamee                 |     |      |      |        
     756(01)   53108 Rhetorics of Display           TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 114        Lawrence Prelli                |     |      |      |        
     757(E01)  53793 Rhetoric of Contemp Feminism   MW   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 114        Jennifer Borda                 |     |      |      |        
     772(01)   56000 Sem/Crit Approaches to New Med MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 114        Josh Lauer                     |     |      |      |        
     772(02)   56001 Sem/Kids Corps & Media Culture M    5:40pm - 8:30pm  HORT 114        Michael Albrecht               |     |      |      |        
     772(03)   56002 Sem/Kids Corps & Media Culture W    5:40pm - 8:30pm  HORT 114        Michael Albrecht               |     |      |      |        
     772(H02)  56533 Seminar in Media Theory/Honors TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Michael Albrecht               |     |      |      |        
     788(01)   55312 Opening Everyday Interactions  TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 125        Danielle Pillet-Shore          |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
COMM 635(01)   52420 Professional Issues            MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT G10        Amy Plante                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CS   696W(H04) 56365 Independent Study/Honors       TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robert Russell                 |     |      |      |        
     696W(H05) 56455 Independent Study/Honors       TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Radim Bartos                   |     |      |      |        
     730W(01)  52430 Intro Artificial Intelligence  MWF  1:10pm - 2:30pm  KING N133       Wheeler Ruml                   |     |      |      |        
     730W(H01) 56388 Intro Art Intelligence/Honors  MWF  1:10pm - 2:30pm  KING N133       Wheeler Ruml                   |     |      |      |        
     760W(01)  51947 Intro Human Computer Interactn TR   6:10pm - 7:30pm  KING N113       James Weiner                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CSL  406(01)   53576 Literature Family & Community  TR   8:10am - 10:00am BART 205        Timothy Barretto               | 8   | HUMA |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ECE  444(01)   52766 Bionics                        M    1:10pm - 3:00pm  KING S222       John LaCourse                  | 3B  | BS   | DLAB | INQ    
                                                    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KING N129                                      |     |      |      |        
     444(02)   52767 Bionics                        T    10:40am - 12:30p KING S222       John LaCourse                  | 3B  | BS   | DLAB | INQ    
                                                    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KING N129                                      |     |      |      |        
     618(01)   51552 Junior Laboratory II           R    2:10pm - 3:00pm  KING S320       Nathan Brouwer                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    8:10am - 11:00am KING S220                                      |     |      |      |        
     618(02)   52769 Junior Laboratory II           R    8:10am - 11:00am KING S220       Nathan Brouwer                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 3:00pm  KING S320                                      |     |      |      |        
     618(03)   53099 Junior Laboratory II           R    2:10pm - 3:00pm  KING S320       Nathan Brouwer                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S220                                      |     |      |      |        
     618(04)   56239 Junior Laboratory II           R    2:10pm - 3:00pm  KING S320       Nathan Brouwer                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    12:10pm - 3:00pm KING S220                                      |     |      |      |        
     792(01)   51922 Senior Project II              TR   11:10am - 12:30p KING S320       W. Miller                      |     |      |      |        
     792H(01)  51923 Senior Honors Project II       TR   11:10am - 12:30p KING S320       W. Miller                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ECON 698(A01)  52456 Top/Consumption                MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 308         Marc Herold                    |     |      |      |        
     698(B01)  52763 Topics/Micro Finance           MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 215         Michael Swack                  |     |      |      |        
     698(C01)  54249 Top/Managerial Economics       TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 308         Aziz Saglam                    |     |      |      |        
     698(D01)  55386 Top/Economics of Sports        TR   11:10am - 12:30p MCC 215         James Wible                    |     |      |      |        
     775(01)   51882 Appl Research Skills Economist TR   9:40am - 11:00am KING N121       Aziz Saglam                    |     |      |      |        
     798(B01)  55389 Top/Financial Economics        MW   11:10am - 12:30p SLS 230         Yosef Bonaparte                |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   50382 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ECS  799(01)   51512 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Carmen Garcia-Rasilla          |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
EDUC 700(A02)  50255 Educational Structure & Change W    1:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 103        Bruce Turnquist                |     |      |      |        
     700(A03)  50644 Educational Structure & Change T    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 204        Alison Rheingold               |     |      |      |        
     700(AHY)  50254 Educational Structure & Change M    4:10pm - 6:30pm  SLS 230         Virginia Garland               |     |      |      |        
     701(A01)  50258 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc M    1:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 204        Timothy Churchard              |     |      |      |        
     701(A02)  50259 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc T    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 103        William Wansart                |     |      |      |        
     701(A03)  50260 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc W    4:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 129          Judy Tang                      |     |      |      |        
     705(A01)  50265 Contemporary Educ Perspectives T    1:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 103        J. David Starbuck              |     |      |      |        
     705(A02)  50693 Contemporary Educ Perspectives W    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 103        Alison Rheingold               |     |      |      |        
     705(A03)  54351 Contemporary Educ Perspectives T    4:10pm - 6:30pm  SLS G16         J. David Starbuck              |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ENE  612(01)   51360 Unit Operations Laboratory I   R    2:10pm - 5:30pm  KING S311       Nivedita Gupta                 |     |      |      |        
     612(02)   51361 Unit Operations Laboratory I   T    1:10pm - 4:30pm  KING S311       Nivedita Gupta                 |     |      |      |        
     645(01)   51282 Fund Aspect Environmental Eng  W    8:10am - 9:00am  HS 216          Nancy Kinner                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
     708(01)   53022 Industrial Process and Design  MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  KING N121       Palligarnai Vasudevan          |     |      |      |        
     756(01)   51283 Environmental Eng Microbiology TR   11:10am - 12:30p GREGG 110       Nancy Kinner                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S175                                      |     |      |      |        
     756(02)   53427 Environmental Eng Microbiology TR   11:10am - 12:30p GREGG 110       Nancy Kinner                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S175                                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ENGL 400(01)   50001 English as a Second Language   TR   5:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 206          Daniel Haines                  |     |      |      |        
     401(01)   50005 First-Year Writing             MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 139          Thomas Newkirk                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(02)   50008 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 125          Kimberly Young                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(03)   50009 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 126          James Rioux                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(04)   50012 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 139          Emma Burris-Janssen            | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(05)   50013 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 41           Jonathan Vesey                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(06)   50014 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 18           Dawn Haines                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(07)   50015 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 19           Marc Paltrineri                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(08)   50320 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 218          Lisa Meerts-Brandsma           | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(10)   50017 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 126          James Rioux                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(11)   50018 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 140          Christine O'Keefe              | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(12)   50019 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 218          Leah Williams                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(13)   50020 First-Year Writing             MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 218          Clark Knowles                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(14)   50021 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 42           Robin Lent                     | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(15)   50022 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 41           Caroline Thomas                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(16)   50024 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 139          Lisa Miller                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(17)   50025 First-Year Writing             MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 218          Leah Williams                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(18)   50026 First-Year Writing             MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 42           Pamela Barksdale               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(19)   50027 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 125          Charli Valdez                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(20)   50028 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 42           Michael Thompson               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(21)   50029 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 103          Nathan Webster                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(22)   50031 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 19           Shelley Girdner                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(23)   50032 First-Year Writing             MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 42           Jennifer Duffy                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(24)   50035 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  MURK G17        James Finley                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(25)   50036 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 139          Jane Hunt                      | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(26)   50037 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 41           Catherine Welter               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(27)   50039 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 42           David Cataneo                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(28)   50040 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 125          Jennifer Latson                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(29)   50041 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 126          Lucas Dietrich                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(30)   50042 First-Year Writing             MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 126          Jason Zysk                     | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(31)   50043 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 18           Anna Zoeller                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(32)   50045 First-Year Writing             MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 42           Pamela Barksdale               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(33)   50046 First-Year Writing             MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 41           Robin Lent                     | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(34)   50047 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 140          Rose Whitmore                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(35)   50048 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 126          Krista Jackman                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(36)   50023 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 41           Tyler Wentland                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(37)   50030 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 140          Alison Silverglad              | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(38)   50033 First-Year Writing             TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 41           Molly Campbell                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(39)   50034 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 19           Meaghan Elliott                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(40)   50038 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 129          Corey McCullough               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(41)   51955 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 42           Bradfield Dittrich             | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(42)   53064 First-Year Writing             TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 126          Krista Jackman                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(43)   53474 First-Year Writing             TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 42           Krista Jackman                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(44)   54769 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 141          Lin Nulman                     | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(45)   54816 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 42           Christine Leonard              | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(46)   54837 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 41           William Stratton               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401A(01)  50044 ESL/First-Year Writing         TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 125          Marino Fernandes               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401H(01)  50049 Honors/First-Year Writing      MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 139          Eden Wales Freedman            | 1   | WS   |      |        
     419(01)   52012 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 41           Walter Eggers                  | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(02)   52013 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 125          Stephanie Harzewski            | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(03)   52014 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 140          Walter Eggers                  | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(04)   52015 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 126          Jason Zysk                     | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(05)   52016 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 125          Stephanie Harzewski            | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(06)   52017 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 41           Jason Zysk                     | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(07)   52020 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 140          Kimberly Dougherty             | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(08)   52021 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 218          Patricia Lauducci              | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     501(01)   50145 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 19           Christina Ortmeier             |     |      |      |        
     501(02)   50147 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 19           Christina Ortmeier             |     |      |      |        
     501(03)   50148 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 141          Robin Lent                     |     |      |      |        
     501(04)   50149 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 141          Robin Lent                     |     |      |      |        
     501(05)   50150 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 140          David Howland                  |     |      |      |        
     501(06)   50151 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 140          David Howland                  |     |      |      |        
     501(07)   50152 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 139          Sarah Franco                   |     |      |      |        
     501(08)   50153 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 139          Sarah Franco                   |     |      |      |        
     501(09)   50154 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 141          Laurent Clow                   |     |      |      |        
     501(10)   50155 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 141          Laurent Clow                   |     |      |      |        
     501(11)   50467 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   T    5:40pm - 8:00pm  HS 18           Dawn Haines                    |     |      |      |        
     501(12)   50468 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   T    5:40pm - 8:00pm  HS 18           Dawn Haines                    |     |      |      |        
     501(13)   50519 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 125          Patricia Wilde                 |     |      |      |        
     501(14)   50528 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 125          Patricia Wilde                 |     |      |      |        
     501(15)   50529 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 126          Wendy VanDellon                |     |      |      |        
     501(16)   50530 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 126          Wendy VanDellon                |     |      |      |        
     501H(01)  51622 Honors/Intro Creatv Nonfiction MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 103          Pamela Barksdale               |     |      |      |        
     502(01)   51654 Professional & Technical Writ  MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  KING N134       Christine O'Keefe              |     |      |      |        
     502(02)   51697 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HEW 301         Molly Campbell                 |     |      |      |        
     502(03)   51793 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   9:40am - 11:00am HEW 301         David Howland                  |     |      |      |        
     502(04)   52719 Professional & Technical Writ  MWF  11:10am - 12:00p KING N134       Christine O'Keefe              |     |      |      |        
     502(05)   53445 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HEW 301         Molly Campbell                 |     |      |      |        
     503(01)   51632 Persuasive Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 125          Shauna Wight                   |     |      |      |        
     503(02)   51898 Persuasive Writing             MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 140          Leah Williams                  |     |      |      |        
     512(01)   55561 Survey of British Literature I TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 129          Dennis Britton                 | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     513(01)   51048 Survey ofBritish Literature II MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 140          Rachel Trubowitz               | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     514(01)   51049 Survey of British Literature   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 125          Martin McKinsey                | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     514(02)   51633 Survey of British Literature   MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 140          Stephanie Harzewski            | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     514(H02)  56428 Survey of British Lit/Honors   MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 140          Stephanie Harzewski            | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     516(01)   50171 Survey of American Literature  MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 125          Charli Valdez                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     516(02)   50518 Survey of American Literature  MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 125          Charli Valdez                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     526(01)   53065 Beginning Fiction Writing      MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 141          Noah Tucker                    |     |      |      |        
     526(02)   53066 Beginning Fiction Writing      TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 129          Carolyn Clark                  |     |      |      |        
     527(01)   53067 Intro to Poetry Writing        TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 41           Laurin Becker                  |     |      |      |        
     527(02)   53068 Intro to Poetry Writing        MW   11:10am - 12:30p HS 139          James Rioux                    |     |      |      |        
     530(01)   55562 Introduction to Poetry         TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 140          Diane Freedman                 | 8   |      |      |        
     595(01)   53436 Lit Top/Working-Class Lit      MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HUDD G10        John Lofty                     |     |      |      |        
     602(01)   54067 Adv Professional & Tech Writ   MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  KING N134       Cristy Beemer                  |     |      |      |        
     616A(01)  54156 Studies in Film/Genre          TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 101          Delia Konzett                  |     |      |      |        
     621(01)   50228 Newswriting                    M    1:10pm - 3:00pm  HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     622(01)   51628 Advanced Newswriting           T    2:10pm - 4:00pm  HS 103          Thomas Haines                  |     |      |      |        
     622(H01)  56356 Advanced Newswriting/Honors    T    2:10pm - 4:00pm  HS 103          Thomas Haines                  |     |      |      |        
     623(01)   53069 Creative Nonfiction            R    9:40am - 12:30pm HS 141          Meredith Hall                  |     |      |      |        
     625(01)   53060 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  MW   11:40am - 1:00pm HS 218          Clark Knowles                  |     |      |      |        
     625(02)   53061 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 218          Clark Knowles                  |     |      |      |        
     625(03)   53062 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  MW   9:40am - 11:00am HS 18           Janet Schofield                |     |      |      |        
     627(01)   53063 Intermediate Poetry Workshop   MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 19           Shelley Girdner                |     |      |      |        
     650(01)   55564 Studies American Lit & Cult    TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 139          Courtney Marshall              |     |      |      |        
     652(01)   56048 Comparative Literature         TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK G16        Catherine Peebles              |     |      |      |        
     657(01)   50264 Shakespeare                    TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 125          Dennis Britton                 | 8   |      |      |        
     657(02)   50266 Shakespeare                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 42           Walter Eggers                  | 8   |      |      |        
     681(01)   55565 Intro African Lit in English   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 41           Sandhya Shetty                 | 8   |      |      |        
     693(B01)  55567 Top/Reason & Medieval Wild Man TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 19           Cord Whitaker                  |     |      |      |        
     693(M01)  55566 Spc Top/Jewish American Lit    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 202          Diane Freedman                 |     |      |      |        
     694(01)   55568 Special Topics Creative Writ   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 129          Mekeel McBride                 |     |      |      |        
     701(01)   52023 Adv Fiction Writing Workshop   MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 141          Janet Schofield                |     |      |      |        
     705(01)   51657 Adv Poetry Writing Workshop    R    2:10pm - 4:30pm  HS 141          David Rivard                   |     |      |      |        
     710(01)   53070 Teaching Writing               T    9:40am - 12:30pm HS 141          John Lofty                     |     |      |      |        
     711(01)   50608 Editing                        MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 103          Thomas Haines                  |     |      |      |        
     716(01)   50649 ESL Curriculum and Assessment  M    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 139          Mary Clark                     |     |      |      |        
     716(02)   55569 ESL Curriculum and Assessment  T    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 126          Mary Clark                     |     |      |      |        
     716(H02)  56360 ESL Curriculum and Assess/Hon  T    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 126          Mary Clark                     |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   50272 Journalism Internship          TBA  HOURS - ARR      HS TBA          Lisa Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     721(M01)  53072 Advanced Reporting/Multimedia  M    10:10am - 12:00p HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     726(01)   51050 Seminar in English Teaching    MW   10:10am - 11:30a HS 126          Laura Smith                    |     |      |      |        
     727(01)   55571 Issues Second Language Writing W    5:10pm - 8:00pm  HS 139          Christina Ortmeier             |     |      |      |        
     740(01)   55573 Indigenous New England         TR   11:10am - 12:30p MUB DL          Siobhan Senier                 |     |      |      |        
     741(01)   55574 Literature of Early America    TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 129          Brigitte Bailey                |     |      |      |        
     743(01)   55575 American Literature, 1865-1915 MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 126          Sarah Sherman                  |     |      |      |        
     748(01)   55576 Studies in American Fiction    TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 19           Matthias Konzett               |     |      |      |        
     754(01)   55577 Beowulf                        W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  HS 141          Thomas Carnicelli              |     |      |      |        
     754(H01)  56426 Beowulf/Honors                 W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  HS 141          Thomas Carnicelli              |     |      |      |        
     756(01)   53073 Chaucer/Canterbury Tales       TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 19           Cord Whitaker                  |     |      |      |        
     758(01)   52397 Shakespeare                    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK G18        Douglas Lanier                 |     |      |      |        
     765(01)   55796 English Literature 17th Cent   MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 41           Rachel Trubowitz               |     |      |      |        
     768(01)   55816 Literature Later 18th Century  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 140          Sean Moore                     |     |      |      |        
     774(01)   54079 British Lit 20C. Postmodernist TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 125          Martin McKinsey                |     |      |      |        
     774(H01)  56534 British Lit 20th Cent/Honors   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HUDD G10        Martin McKinsey                |     |      |      |        
     779(01)   53074 Linguistic Field Methods       TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 139          Maya Ravindranath              |     |      |      |        
     782(01)   54276 Modern Drama                   TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 19           Georgeann Murphy               |     |      |      |        
     782(H01)  56456 Modern Drama/Honors            TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 19           Georgeann Murphy               |     |      |      |        
     785(01)   55582 Major Women Writers            TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 125          Robin Hackett                  |     |      |      |        
     787(01)   52067 Engl Major Seminar             M    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 140          David Watters                  |     |      |      |        
     787(H01)  56490 English Major Seminar/Honors   M    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 140          David Watters                  |     |      |      |        
     788(01)   52068 Senior Honors                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      HS TBA          Delia Konzett                  |     |      |      |        
     790(01)   55580 Spc Top/Languages in Contact   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 139          Maya Ravindranath              |     |      |      |        
     791(01)   50642 English Grammar                MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 139          Nathaniel Freedman             |     |      |      |        
     791(02)   52868 English Grammar                MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 139          Nathaniel Freedman             |     |      |      |        
     792(01)   51629 Teaching Literature & Literacy TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 42           James Krasner                  |     |      |      |        
     794(01)   51052 Syntax and Semantic Theory     TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 139          Rochelle Lieber                |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   55586 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      HS TBA          Carla Cannizzaro               |     |      |      |        
     797(N01)  55587 Spc Stdy/Ethnography of Music  M    2:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 19           Burt Feintuch                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
EREC 756(01)   56132 Rural & Regional Econ Develop  MWF  10:10am - 11:00a JAMS G49        John Halstead                  |     |      |      |        
     756(H01)  56457 Rural&Regionl Econ Develop/Hon TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             John Halstead                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  51767 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             John Halstead                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(02)  56629 Inv/Comparative Recycling Inv  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Bruce Lindsay                  |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   50929 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             John Halstead                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ESCI 726(01)   54126 Metamorphic Petrology          MW   10:40am - 12:00p JAMS 252        Jo Laird                       |     |      |      |        
                                                    F    1:10pm - 3:00pm  JAMS 252                                       |     |      |      |        
     765(01)   55632 Paleoclimatology               TR   9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 254        Joseph Licciardi               |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   54145 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   56438 Sr Thesis/Merrimack Delta      TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             William Clyde                  |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   56439 Sr Thesis/Paleoceanography     TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Rosemarie Came                 |     |      |      |        
     799(04)   56440 Sr Thesis/Paleosol Geochem     TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             William Clyde                  |     |      |      |        
     799(05)   56574 Sr Thesis/Environ. Chemistry   TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Linda Kalnejais                |     |      |      |        
     799(06)   56575 Sr Thesis/Chem. Oceanography   TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Linda Kalnejais                |     |      |      |        
     799(07)   56576 Sr Thesis/Biogeochemistry      TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Linda Kalnejais                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
FREN 503(01)   50167 Intermediate French I          MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK 104        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(02)   50165 Intermediate French I          MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK G01        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     504(01)   50176 Intermediate French II         F    10:10am - 11:00a MURK G02        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
                                                    MW   10:10am - 11:00a MORR 103                                       |     |      |      |        
     504(02)   50179 Intermediate French II         MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK G01        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     504H(01)  50180 Honors/Intermediate French II  MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK G01        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631(01)   50215 Adv Conversation & Compositn I MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  MURK G04        Anna Sandstrom                 |     |      |      |        
     632(01)   50223 Adv Conversation &Compositn II TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 203        Nadine Berenguier              |     |      |      |        
     632(02)   52900 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  MURK 203        Claire Malarte-Feldman         |     |      |      |        
     651(01)   51722 Readings in French Literature  MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK 104        Barbara Cooper                 | 8   |      |      |        
     651H(01)  51723 Honors/Readings in French Lit  MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK 104        Barbara Cooper                 | 8   |      |      |        
     785(01)   55335 Topics/Francophone Literatures T    2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT 114        Lesley Curtis                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 204                                       |     |      |      |        
     785(H01)  56552 Topics/Francophone Lit/Honors  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Lesley Curtis                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
FS   444(01)   54396 Stereotypes/Asians in America  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT G02        Michael Kalinowski             | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     734(01)   50275 Curriculum for Young Children  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT 106        Lisa Kuh                       |     |      |      |        
     773(01)   53030 Intl Persp Children & Families TR   11:10am - 12:30p PETT 114        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     773(02)   53031 Intl Persp Children & Families TR   11:10am - 12:30p PETT 114        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     792(01)   51118 Family Internship Seminar      M    9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 109        Elizabeth Dolan                |     |      |      |        
     794(01)   50837 Families and the Law           T    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 106        Catherine Berube               |     |      |      |        
     794(02)   52090 Families and the Law           T    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 106        Catherine Berube               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GEN  713(01)   52676 Microbial Ecology & Evolution  TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS G16         Vaughn Cooper                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 4:00pm  RUDMAN G40                                     |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   53593 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799H(01)  54579 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GEOG 582(01)   55358 Economic Geography             MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  SLS 230         Biniam Iyob                    | 7   | SS   |      |        
     680(01)   55363 Historical Geography           TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK 203        Blake Gumprecht                | 4   |      |      |        
     795(03)   52808 Special Project                TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Mary Stampone                  |     |      |      |        
     795(04)   54884 Special Project                TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Alasdair Drysdale              |     |      |      |        
     795(05)   55009 Special Project                TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Blake Gumprecht                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GERM 524(01)   53874 German Cinema                  T    8:40am - 11:00am MURK G17        Mary Rhiel                     | 5   | HUMA |      |        
                                                    R    9:10am - 11:00am MURK G17                                       |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GREK 796(N01)  51312 Spc Stdy/Spoken Greek          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Nina Gatzoulis                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HHS  798W(D02) 56296 Spc Top/Integrative Research   TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Paula McWilliam                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HIST 406W(03)  50773 History of Modern US           MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    W    1:10pm - 2:00pm  HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(04)  50774 History of Modern US           MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    W    2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(05)  50865 History of Modern US           MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    W    3:10pm - 4:00pm  HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(06)  50937 History of Modern US           R    2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 301        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(07)  50938 History of Modern US           MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    R    3:10pm - 4:00pm  HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(08)  50939 History of Modern US           MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    R    4:10pm - 5:00pm  HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(09)  50940 History of Modern US           MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    F    9:10am - 10:00am HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(10)  55537 History of Modern US           F    10:10am - 11:00a HORT 301        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(11)  55487 History of Modern US           MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    W    4:10pm - 5:00pm  HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     444F(H01) 55501 Honors/CollectGuilt&Respons    TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 445        Jeffry Diefendorf              | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     500(01)   50136 Intro to Historical Thinking   W    11:10am - 1:00pm HORT 445        Eliga Gould                    |     |      |      | INQ    
     500(02)   50138 Intro to Historical Thinking   W    9:10am - 11:00am HORT 445        Gregory McMahon                |     |      |      | INQ    
     500(03)   52000 Intro to Historical Thinking   M    10:10am - 12:00p HORT 445        Cynthia Van Zandt              |     |      |      | INQ    
     505(01)   55504 African American History       MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  HORT 215        W. Jeffrey Bolster             | 4   |      |      |        
     680(01)   55835 Historical Geography           TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK 203        Blake Gumprecht                | 4   |      |      |        
     797(01)   50378 Colloq/America in the 60's     M    12:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 445        Ellen Fitzpatrick              |     |      |      |        
     797(02)   50379 Colloq/Reason and Faith        R    4:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 445        Elizabeth Mellyn               |     |      |      |        
     797(03)   52267 Colloq/American Cent in Asia   F    10:10am - 12:00p HORT 445        Yan Lu                         |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HMGT 570(01)   53712 International Food and Culture TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 215         Pei-Jou Kuo                    |     |      |      | INQ    
     635(01)   50892 Hospitality Human Resource Mgt MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 212         Valentini Kalargyrou           |     |      |      |        
     703(01)   50780 Strat Mgt Hospitality Industry TR   9:40am - 11:00am MCC 204         Raymond Goodman                |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   50782 Honors Thesis/Project          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HMP  799H(01)  52268 Honors Project/Research        TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robert McGrath                 |     |      |      |        
     799H(02)  52972 Honors Project/Research        TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             John Seavey                    |     |      |      |        
     799H(03)  54750 Honors Project/Research        TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Leslie MacLeod                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HUMA 513A(01)  55454 Modern World                   MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                   | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     513A(H01) 55455 Honors/Modern World            MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                   | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     513B(01)  55456 Modern World                   MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC A218       Michael Ferber                 | 8   | WC   |      | INQ    
     513B(H01) 55458 Honors/Modern World            MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC A218       Michael Ferber                 | 8   | WC   |      | INQ    
     513C(01)  55459 Modern World                   MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC A218       Jan Golinski                   | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     513C(H01) 55460 Honors/Modern World            MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC A218       Jan Golinski                   | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     513D(01)  55461 Modern World                   MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC A218       Jennifer Armstrong             | 7   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     513D(H01) 55462 Honors/Modern World            MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC A218       Jennifer Armstrong             | 7   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     651(01)   55463 Humanities and Science         TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK G17        Ronald LeBlanc                 | 8   |      |      |        
     730(01)   51609 Sem/Symbols of Islam inAmerica W    10:10am - 1:00pm HORT 301        Ethel Wolper                   |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   52798 Research Seminar               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   52799 Research Seminar               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
IA   401(01)   51395 International Perspectives     TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK G17        Biniam Iyob                    |     |      |      |        
     501(01)   50139 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs MW   6:10pm - 7:30pm  SLS G70         Kirk Buckman                   |     |      |      |        
     701(01)   50371 Seminar                        T    5:10pm - 7:30pm  DEM 251         Mary Wallace                   |     |      |      |        
     701(02)   52728 Seminar                        M    9:10am - 11:30am NESM 226        Mary Wallace                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ITAL 504(01)   50175 Intermediate Italian II        MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G02        Mariagabriella Gangi           | 5   | WC   |      |        
     521(01)   53949 Italian Lit Translation 13-16C TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK G04        Kristen Swann                  | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     632(01)   52327 Adv Conversation &Compositn II TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK 202        Nancy Tench                    |     |      |      |        
     651(01)   53950 Intro Italian Cult&Civilztn I  TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK G04        Kristen Swann                  | 8   |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
JPN  425(01)   52328 Intro Japanese Cult & Civilztn TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK G01        Pamela Ikegami                 | 5   | WC   |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
JUST 701(01)   52001 Sem/Bullying in Schools        R    9:40am - 12:30pm MORR 204        Donna Perkins                  |     |      |      |        
     701(02)   52002 Senior Sem/Cruel&Unusual       R    11:10am - 2:00pm MORR 2          Susan Siggelakis               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
KIN  527(01)   51924 Sci Foundations Health&Fitness TR   9:40am - 11:00am NHH G10         Melissa Rodgers                | 3B  | BS   | DLAB |        
     527(02)   54211 Sci Foundations Health&Fitness MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  NHH G07         Shawn Green                    | 3B  | BS   | DLAB |        
     570(01)   51573 Elementary Phys Educ Practicum M    4:10pm - 6:00pm  NHH G37         Michelle Grenier               |     |      |      |        
     621(01)   52045 Exercise Laboratory Techniques M    5:10pm - 8:00pm  NHH 108         Timothy Quinn                  |     |      |      |        
     621(02)   52046 Exercise Laboratory Techniques W    5:10pm - 8:00pm  NHH 108         Timothy Quinn                  |     |      |      |        
     621(03)   52047 Exercise Laboratory Techniques T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  NHH 108         Timothy Quinn                  |     |      |      |        
     621(04)   53798 Exercise Laboratory Techniques R    5:10pm - 8:00pm  NHH 108         Summer Cook                    |     |      |      |        
     659(01)   50797 Eval & Care of AT Injury II    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am NHH G07         Daniel Sedory                  |     |      |      |        
     659(H01)  56537 Eval&Care of AT Injury II/Hon  MWF  9:10am - 10:00am NHH G07         Daniel Sedory                  |     |      |      |        
     666(01)   51571 Middle Schl & Sec Phys Ed Prac T    4:10pm - 6:00pm  NHH G07         Steven Wright                  |     |      |      |        
     781(01)   53869 Inclusion in Physical Educ     MW   9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37         Michelle Grenier               |     |      |      |        
                                                    MW   9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM                                        |     |      |      |        
     786(01)   50885 Organiztn & Admn OE Programs   R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  NHH G10         Michael Gass                   |     |      |      |        
     787(01)   53245 Theory of Adventure Education  T    8:10am - 11:00am NHH G37         Jayson Seaman                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
LATN 752(01)   55538 Cicero and the Roman Republic  MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK 203        Jeannie Nguyen                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
LING 779(01)   53105 Linguistic Field Methods       TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 139          Maya Ravindranath              |     |      |      |        
     790(01)   55448 Spc Top/Languages in Contact   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 139          Maya Ravindranath              |     |      |      |        
     794(01)   51044 Syntax and Semantic Theory     TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 139          Rochelle Lieber                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
LLC  444D(H01) 55539 Honors/Love in Disguise        MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK 204        Barbara Cooper                 | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     444F(01)  53890 Vampires & Supernatural        MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 102        Fernando de Leon               | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     444G(01)  55540 Pirates Caribb Facts Lgnd Intr MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  MURK 104        Fernando de Leon               | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
                                                                                                                                                      
MATH 531(01)   50585 Mathematical Proof             MWF  8:10am - 9:30am  KING N334       Samuel Shore                   |     |      |      |        
     531(02)   52377 Mathematical Proof             MWF  9:40am - 11:00am KING N334       Junhao Shen                    |     |      |      |        
     531(03)   52746 Mathematical Proof             MWF  2:10pm - 3:30pm  KING N334       A. Jacoby                      |     |      |      |        
     545(01)   52033 Intro to Linear Algebra        MWF  12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N328       Alexei Davydov                 |     |      |      |        
     619(01)   50964 Historical Foundations of Math MWF  8:10am - 9:30am  KING N328       Brian Gleason                  |     |      |      |        
     657(01)   56337 Geometry                       TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Sharon McCrone                 |     |      |      |        
     761(01)   51289 Abstract Algebra               MWF  9:40am - 11:00am KING N310       Maria Basterra                 |     |      |      |        
     761(H01)  56538 Abstract Algebra/Honors        TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Maria Basterra                 |     |      |      |        
     767(01)   50515 One-Dimensional Real Analysis  MWF  11:10am - 12:30p KING N310       Rita Hibschweiler              |     |      |      |        
     767(H01)  56433 One-Dimnsionl Real Alysis/Hon  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Rita Hibschweiler              |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   51690 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Edward Hinson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ME   441(01)   55697 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MCC 208         Robert Jerard                  |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    M    2:10pm - 4:00pm  KING N343                                      |     |      |      |        
     441(02)   55698 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model W    2:10pm - 4:00pm  KING N343       Robert Jerard                  |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MCC 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     441(03)   55699 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model F    2:10pm - 4:00pm  KING N343       Robert Jerard                  |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MCC 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     526(01)   50672 Mechanics of Materials         T    9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108       M. Swift                       |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  MCC 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     561(01)   50946 Intro to Materials Science     M    2:10pm - 4:30pm  HEW ANNEX       James Krzanowski               |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108                                      |     |      |      |        
     561(02)   50947 Intro to Materials Science     MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 216          James Krzanowski               |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108                                      |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 4:30pm  HEW ANNEX                                      |     |      |      |        
     561(03)   50948 Intro to Materials Science     R    9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108       James Krzanowski               |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    2:10pm - 4:30pm  HEW ANNEX                                      |     |      |      |        
     561(04)   50949 Intro to Materials Science     R    9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108       James Krzanowski               |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 4:30pm  HEW ANNEX                                      |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
     561(05)   51243 Intro to Materials Science     MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 216          James Krzanowski               |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108                                      |     |      |      |        
                                                    F    2:10pm - 4:30pm  HEW ANNEX                                      |     |      |      |        
     561(H01)  56431 Intro to Materials Science/Hon TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Todd Gross                     |     |      |      |        
     643(01)   50364 Elements of Design             MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 216          Ioannis Korkolis               |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    5:40pm - 7:00pm  KING N113                                      |     |      |      |        
     643(02)   55695 Elements of Design             W    5:40pm - 7:00pm  DEM 251         Ioannis Korkolis               |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
     643(03)   55696 Elements of Design             W    5:40pm - 7:00pm  KING N121       Ioannis Korkolis               |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
     643(04)   55788 Elements of Design             M    5:40pm - 7:00pm  KING N121       Ioannis Korkolis               |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
     646(01)   50674 Exper Measurement & Data Analy M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221       Christopher White              |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218                                      |     |      |      |        
     646(02)   50675 Exper Measurement & Data Analy TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218       Christopher White              |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221                                      |     |      |      |        
     646(03)   50676 Exper Measurement & Data Analy W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S227       Christopher White              |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218                                      |     |      |      |        
     646(04)   50677 Exper Measurement & Data Analy TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218       Christopher White              |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S227                                      |     |      |      |        
     646(05)   55700 Exper Measurement & Data Analy TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218       Christopher White              |     |      |      |        
                                                    F    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S227                                      |     |      |      |        
     670(01)   50673 Sys Modeling Simulation&Contrl TR   11:10am - 12:30p PARS N108       May-Win Thein                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    8:40am - 9:30am  PCAC A218                                      |     |      |      |        
     756(01)   50822 Senior Design Project II       MW   12:10pm - 1:00pm PCAC M223       Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      |        
     756(H01)  56471 Senior Design Project II/Honor TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MGT  732(01)   51687 Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 310         William Hassey                 |     |      |      |        
     732(02)   51688 Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  W    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING N343       Mary Gale                      |     |      |      |        
     732(03)   52758 Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  R    5:10pm - 8:00pm  MCC 215         Robert Gough                   |     |      |      |        
     755(01)   51689 International Management       MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MCC 306         Meera Venkatachalam            |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MKTG 753(01)   51348 Consumer/Buyer Behavior        MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MCC 210         Bruce Pfeiffer                 |     |      |      |        
     753(02)   52759 Consumer/Buyer Behavior        MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 210         Bruce Pfeiffer                 |     |      |      |        
     762(01)   51357 Marketing Workshop             MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 215         Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
     762(02)   51493 Marketing Workshop             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 204        Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
     762(03)   52813 Marketing Workshop             TR   11:10am - 12:30p MCC 314         Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MUSI 444(H01)  55803 Honors/Music & Soc Change Amer MW   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC M219       Daniel Beller-McKenna          | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     709(01)   55283 Music of the Romantic Period   TR   8:10am - 9:30am  PCAC M128       Daniel Beller-McKenna          |     |      |      |        
     782W(01)  53429 Analysis: Form and Structure   MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC M219       Lori Dobbins                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NR   602(01)   50591 Nat Resources&Envrnmtl Policy  TR   11:10am - 12:30p DEM 240         David Kaiser                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    4:10pm - 6:00pm  JAMS G54                                       |     |      |      |        
     602(02)   52682 Nat Resources&Envrnmtl Policy  TR   11:10am - 12:30p DEM 240         David Kaiser                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    4:10pm - 6:00pm  JAMS G54                                       |     |      |      |        
     602(03)   50678 Nat Resources&Envrnmtl Policy  W    4:10pm - 6:00pm  JAMS G54        David Kaiser                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   11:10am - 12:30p DEM 240                                        |     |      |      |        
     602(H01)  56474 Nat Resources&Envrnmtl Pol/Hon TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Kaiser                   |     |      |      |        
     663(01)   51465 Appl Dir Research/New Zealand  TBA  HOURS - ARR      OFFCMP          Kimberly Babbitt               |     |      |      |        
     701(01)   51587 Ecological Sustainabil &Values TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS 230         John Carroll                   |     |      |      |        
     724(01)   51989 Resolving Environmtl Conflicts TR   2:10pm - 5:00pm  NESM 119        Mimi Becker                    |     |      |      |        
     735(01)   52259 Land Conservation Princ&Pract  F    9:10am - 12:00pm NESM 119        Robert Eckert                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    9:10am - 11:00am NESM 119                                       |     |      |      |        
     738(01)   52412 Wildlife Policy and Management TR   11:10am - 12:30p RUDMAN G89      Peter Pekins                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    1:10pm - 5:00pm  JAMS 140                                       |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  56484 Inv/Below Ground Biomass       TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Andrew Ouimette                |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   51598 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NSB  799H(01)  55843 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799H(02)  56645 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
     799H(03)  56646 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Brett Gibson                   |     |      |      |        
     799H(04)  56647 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Andrew Leber                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NURS 535(01)   51646 Death and Dying                T    3:40pm - 6:30pm  HEW 221         Carol Glover                   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     535(02)   56109 Death and Dying                R    3:40pm - 6:30pm  DEM 251         Carol Glover                   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     606(01E)  55334 Seminar Professional Nursing   TBA  HOURS - ARR      OFFCMP          Christine Saltzberg            |     |      |      |        
     797(1HY)  50648 Honors Thesis                  W    4:10pm - 5:30pm  HEW 238         Carol Williams-Barnard         |     |      |      |        
     797(2HY)  55330 Honors Thesis                  W    4:10pm - 5:30pm  HEW 309         Gene Harkless                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NUTR 699W(01)  56334 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Jesse Morrell                  |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   51340 Community Nutrition            TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 216          Joanne Burke                   |     |      |      |        
     720(1HY)  56169 Community Nutrition            TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joanne Burke                   |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   50510 Critical Issues in Nutrition   MF   8:10am - 9:00am  SLS G26         Anthony Tagliaferro            |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS G26                                        |     |      |      |        
     780(02)   51948 Critical Issues in Nutrition   R    2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS G26         Anthony Tagliaferro            |     |      |      |        
                                                    MF   8:10am - 9:00am  SLS G26                                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  55614 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   54593 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799H(01)  54578 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
OT   610(01)   52637 Occupatn, Identity, Disability M    10:10am - 1:00pm PETT 106        Kate Stimmell                  |     |      |      |        
     610(H01)  56408 Occptn, Identty, Disabiity/Hon TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Kate Stimmell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PBIO 600W(01)  51775 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Catherine Neal                 |     |      |      |        
     760(01)   55479 Insect Pest Management         MWF  10:10am - 11:00a SLS 160         Alan Eaton                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  53783 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   50633 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PHIL 401H(01)  55541 Honors/Intro to Philosophy     TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 18           Charlotte Witt                 | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     421(01)   55542 Philosophy and the Arts        TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 126          Matthew Dowd                   | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     436(02)   53893 Social & Political Philosophy  TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 18           Matthew Dowd                   | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     436(03)   55544 Social & Political Philosophy  TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 18           Matthew Dowd                   | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     500(01)   50571 Workshop                       MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 8            Timm Triplett                  |     |      |      |        
     500(H01)  56477 Workshop/Honors                TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Timm Triplett                  |     |      |      |        
     530(01)   51385 Moral Philosophy               MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 19           Paul McNamara                  |     |      |      |        
     565(01)   55999 Philosophy Through Film        T    6:10pm - 8:00pm  DEM 240         David Hiley                    |     | HUMA |      |        
                                                    WF   9:10am - 10:00am HS 19                                          |     |      |      |        
     610(01)   55546 Adv Top/History of Philosophy  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 8            Charlotte Witt                 |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   53238 Top/Meanings of Life           TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 8            Andrew Christie                |     |      |      |        
     780(02)   55899 Top/Philosophy of Biology      MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 8            Ruth Sample                    |     |      |      |        
     795(03)   56313 Ind Study/Discovery Fellows    TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Hiley                    |     |      |      |        
     795(04)   56325 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Andrew Christie                |     |      |      |        
     795(05)   56344 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             R. Dusek                       |     |      |      |        
     795(06)   56508 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             R. Dusek                       |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   56308 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Paul McNamara                  |     |      |      |        
     799(04)   56345 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Willem deVries                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PHYS 705(01)   51472 Experimental Physics II        TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  DEM 317         Maurik Holtrop                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  DEM 317                                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   51514 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(H01)  52531 Thesis/Honors                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Catherine Makem-Boucher        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
POLT 403H(01)  53350 Honors/US in World Affairs     TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 325        Alynna Lyon                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
     507(01)   52382 Politics of Crime and Justice  MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HORT 207        Susan Siggelakis               |     |      |      |        
     507(H01)  56547 Politics of Crime&Justice/Hon  MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HORT 207        Susan Siggelakis               |     |      |      |        
     552(01)   53128 Contemporary European Politics MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 304        Kirk Buckman                   |     |      |      |        
     560(01)   51106 World Politics                 TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 204        Alynna Lyon                    | 7   | SS   |      |        
     561(01)   53972 Intro Intl Poltical Economy    MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 204        Lionel Ingram                  |     |      |      |        
     592(A01)  55270 Amer Foriegn Policy Early 21C  MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HORT 204        Lionel Ingram                  |     |      |      |        
     592(B01)  55802 Top/Ethics of War and Peace    MW   4:40pm - 6:00pm  HORT 307        Mary Wallace                   |     |      |      |        
     592(H01)  56541 Selected Top Intl Politics/Hon TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Lionel Ingram                  |     |      |      |        
     751(01)   52699 Comp Environmental Politics    W    3:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 325        Jeannie Sowers                 |     |      |      |        
     760(01)   55273 Theories Internatl Relations   T    3:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 325        Lawrence Reardon               |     |      |      |        
     797B(01)  55275 Seminar/Amer Natl Elections    M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  HORT 325        Dante Scala                    |     |      |      |        
     797C(01)  54006 Sem/DrugWars:Views/South/North R    3:10pm - 6:00pm  MORR 103        Mary Malone                    |     |      |      |        
     797E(01)  53132 Sem/US Foreign Policy          TR   6:10pm - 7:30pm  HORT 325        Lionel Ingram                  |     |      |      |        
     797I(01)  51749 Sem/New Order Assess AmerFound M    3:10pm - 6:00pm  MURK G04        John Kayser                    |     |      |      |        
     798B(01)  54008 Sem/Security Intelligence Stdy W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  MURK 118        Andrew Macpherson              |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PSYC 502(01)   50161 Research Methods in Psychology TR   9:40am - 11:00am CON 8           Ellen Cohn                     |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(02)   50163 Research Methods in Psychology TR   11:10am - 12:30p CON 8           Juan Chavajay                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(03)   50164 Research Methods in Psychology MW   8:10am - 9:30am  CON 8           Zorana Pringle                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(04)   50158 Research Methods in Psychology MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  CON 8           Peter Yarensky                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(05)   55775 Research Methods in Psychology MW   11:10am - 12:30p CON 8           Zorana Pringle                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(H03)  56479 Research Methods in Psyc/Honor TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Zorana Pringle                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     712(01)   52384 Psychology of Language         TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS 220         John Limber                    |     |      |      |        
     713(01)   51853 Psychology of Consciousness    TR   9:40am - 11:00am PETT 114        Kelly Peracchi                 |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   55811 Psychology of Consciousness    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  CON 8           Kelly Peracchi                 |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   55812 Animal Cognition               TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  CON 8           Brett Gibson                   |     |      |      |        
     720(02)   54031 Animal Cognition               TR   8:10am - 9:30am  CON 101         Brett Gibson                   |     |      |      |        
     722(01)   51333 Behavior, Cult & Contemp Socty MW   9:40am - 11:00am NESM G27        Mark Henn                      |     |      |      |        
     722(02)   51706 Behavior, Cult & Contemp Socty MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  CON 8           Mark Henn                      |     |      |      |        
     733(01)   52712 Drugs and Behavior             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  CON 8           Robert Mair                    |     |      |      |        
     735(01)   55555 Neurobiology of Mood Disorders TR   9:40am - 11:00am NESM 329        Robert Drugan                  |     |      |      |        
     758(01)   55557 Health Psychology              TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  NESM 329        Rebecca Warner                 |     |      |      |        
     758(02)   51108 Health Psychology              M    5:10pm - 8:00pm  CON 101         Anita Remig                    |     |      |      |        
     762(01)   50705 Counseling                     M    8:10am - 11:00am NESM 326        Katie Edwards                  |     |      |      |        
     762(02)   50374 Counseling                     W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  NESM 226        Robert Eckstein                |     |      |      |        
     762(03)   50373 Counseling                     R    9:40am - 12:30pm TH TBR          Joan Glutting                  |     |      |      |        
     783(01)   54023 Cognitive Development          MW   11:10am - 12:30p HS 129          Carolyn Mebert                 |     |      |      |        
     785(01)   53322 Social Development             W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  MORR 204        Michelle Leichtman             |     |      |      |        
     791(01)   52422 Top/Culture/Human Development  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS G16         Juan Chavajay                  |     |      |      |        
     791(02)   52386 Top/Attraction&CloseRelationsh W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  FH 5            Edward Lemay                   |     |      |      |        
     791(03)   55558 Top/Attraction&CloseRelationsh W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  FH 5            Edward Lemay                   |     |      |      |        
     791(04)   53499 Top/Psychology of Happiness    TR   9:40am - 11:00am MORR 2          Rebecca Warner                 |     |      |      |        
     791(05)   53500 Top/Psychology and Race        MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  CON 8           William Woodward               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
RMP  668(01)   53028 Youth Culture and Programs     MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm HEW 131         Christopher Harrist            |     |      |      |        
     724(01)   50681 Grantsmanship, Eval & Research TR   11:10am - 12:30p HEW 131         C. Hegarty                     |     |      |      |        
     772(01)   51384 Law&Public Policy Leisure Svcs TR   9:40am - 11:00am HEW 131         Ann Morgan                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
RUSS 522W(01)  55464 Morality, Sex & Revol Russ Lit TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 118        Ronald LeBlanc                 | 8   |      |      |        
     790(01)   55465 Advanced Language and Style    MTWR 11:10am - 12:00p MURK 313        Aleksandra Fleszar             |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SAFS 600W(01)  55549 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Rebecca Sideman                |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  55552 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Rebecca Sideman                |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   55553 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Rebecca Sideman                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SOC  599(01)   51055 Sociological Analysis          MW   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 201        Catherine Moran                |     |      |      | INQ    
     599(02)   50353 Sociological Analysis          TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 307        Karen Van Gundy                |     |      |      | INQ    
     601(01)   51355 Methods of Social Research     MW   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 307        Jared Del Rosso                |     |      |      |        
     601(02)   55814 Methods of Social Research     MW   4:40pm - 6:00pm  HORT 201        Jared Del Rosso                |     |      |      |        
     601(H01)  56506 Methods of Social Research/Hon TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Jared Del Rosso                |     |      |      |        
     601(H02)  56510 Methods of Social Research/Hon TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Jared Del Rosso                |     |      |      |        
     611(01)   51350 Sociological Theory            TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 215        James Tucker                   |     |      |      |        
     635(01)   55764 Medical Sociology              TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 201        Jennifer Esala                 |     |      |      |        
     660(01)   55839 Urban Sociology                TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 307        Genevieve Cox                  |     |      |      |        
     660(H01)  56507 Urban Sociology/Honors         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Genevieve Cox                  |     |      |      |        
     697(01)   51216 Spc Top/Sociology of Fashion   MW   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 201        Catherine Moran                |     |      |      |        
     797(01)   54772 Top/Poverty and Health         R    2:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 439        Marybeth Mattingly             |     |      |      |        
     797(02)   55468 Spc Top/Sociology of Work      W    2:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 439        Rebecca Glauber                |     |      |      |        
     797(H02)  56362 Spc Top/Sociology of Work/Hon  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Rebecca Glauber                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SPAN 631(02)   50216 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MURK G16        Sarah Hirsch                   | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631(03)   50217 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK G18        Maria Rossi                    | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631(04)   51918 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK G18        Jaume Marti-Olivella           | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631H(01)  51319 Honors/Adv Conversatn &Comp I  TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK G18        Jaume Marti-Olivella           |     |      |      |        
     632(01)   50221 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK 102        Linda Thomsen                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     632(02)   50224 Adv Conversation &Compositn II TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK G18        Scott Weintraub                | 5   | WC   |      |        
     632(03)   50226 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm MURK G18        Carmen Garcia-Rasilla          | 5   | WC   |      |        
     632(04)   51819 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK 102        Holly Cashman                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     632(H02)  56519 Adv Convrstn&Compositn II/Honr TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Scott Weintraub                | 5   | WC   |      |        
     632H(01)  52816 Honors/Adv Conversatn &Comp II MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm MURK G18        Carmen Garcia-Rasilla          |     |      |      |        
     650(01)   51318 Intro to Critical Analysis     MW   1:40pm - 3:00pm  MURK G18        Carmen Garcia-Rasilla          | 8   |      |      |        
     654(01)   55474 Intro Latin Amer Lit & Thought TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK 104        Janet Gold                     | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     797(H01)  56511 Top/Hispanic Lit&Cult Stdy/Hon TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Scott Weintraub                |     |      |      |        
     797(M01)  53953 Stdy/LA & Spanish Cyber Lit    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK G18        Scott Weintraub                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SW   444(H01)  53033 Honors/YouGotTroublesIGotMine  MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT G02        L. Bergeron                    | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     601(01)   51711 Research Methods Social Work   R    11:10am - 12:30p PETT 109        Anita Tucker                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    11:10am - 12:30p PETT G18                                       |     |      |      |        
     623(01)   50358 Social Work Practice           M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT G13        Vernon Carter                  |     |      |      |        
     623(02)   50359 Social Work Practice           TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT G13        Mary Banach                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
TECH 797(01)   50628 Undergrad Ocean Research Prog  R    12:40pm - 2:00pm CHASE 115       Lawrence Harris                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
THDA 438(01)   55668 History of Theatre II          MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  PCAC M316       David Richman                  | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     438H(01)  55669 Honors/History of Theatre II   MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  PCAC M316       David Richman                  | 6   | FPA  |      |        
                                                    F    1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC M316                                      |     |      |      |        
     540(01)   55676 Playwriting                    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCAC M316       Mohammed Ben-Abdallah          |     |      |      |        
     655(01)   52656 Musical Theatre Scene Study    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC M213       John Berst                     |     |      |      |        
     655(H01)  56514 Musical Theatre Scene Stdy/Hon TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             John Berst                     |     |      |      |        
     655(L01)  52820 Musical Theatre Scene Stdy Lab M    3:10pm - 4:00pm  PCAC M316       Evelyn Mann                    |     |      |      |        
     655(L02)  55827 Musical Theatre Scene Stdy Lab M    4:10pm - 5:00pm  PCAC M316       John Berst                     |     |      |      |        
     655(L03)  55828 Musical Theatre Scene Stdy Lab W    3:10pm - 4:00pm  PCAC M316       John Berst                     |     |      |      |        
     655(L04)  55829 Musical Theatre Scene Stdy Lab W    4:10pm - 5:00pm  PCAC M316       John Berst                     |     |      |      |        
     655(L05)  55830 Musical Theatre Scene Stdy Lab F    3:10pm - 4:00pm  PCAC M316       John Berst                     |     |      |      |        
     655(L06)  55831 Musical Theatre Scene Stdy Lab F    4:10pm - 5:00pm  PCAC M316       John Berst                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  52485 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     796W(01)  52486 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   51726 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     798H(01)  53292 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   52655 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799H(01)  53216 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799H(02)  56675 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Szu-Feng Chen                  |     |      |      |        
     799H(03)  56676 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Deborah Kinghorn               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
TOUR 767(01)   56046 Social Impact Assessment       TR   5:40pm - 7:00pm  SLS G26         Robert Robertson               |     |      |      |        
     798W(01)  51765 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robert Robertson               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
WS   401(01)   52404 Intro to Women's Studies       T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  MURK 202        Peter Welch                    | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     401(02)   52405 Intro to Women's Studies       MW   11:10am - 12:30p SLS G16         Joelle Ryan                    | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     401(03)   52406 Intro to Women's Studies       W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  MURK 104        Abimbola Afolayan              | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     401(04)   52407 Intro to Women's Studies       MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  SLS 220         Carla Rodrigues                | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     401(05)   54207 Intro to Women's Studies       TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 140          Dawn Haines                    | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     632(01)   50690 Feminist Thought               TR   11:10am - 12:30p HUDD 203        Catherine Peebles              |     |      |      |        
     632(H01)  56545 Feminist Thought/Honors        TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Catherine Peebles              |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   50340 Colloq/Dreamgirls:Dancing      W    9:10am - 12:00pm HUDD 203        Reginald Wilburn               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ZOOL 795W(01)  53711 Special Investigations         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(03)  56678 Spc Inv/Aquarculture           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Berlinsky                |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   50624 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Jessica Bolker                 |     |      |      |