[6] Fine Arts Spring 2012 General Education Course List

Updated on March 19, 2012 3:19 pm
                                                                                                                               
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and fees. Once the semester begins you must                      
fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
     CRS NUMB                                       Writ                       BLDG                                                 
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   Int  DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                           
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------       
ARTS 480(01)   52428 Introduction to Art History    WI   MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup                    
     480(02)   53091 Introduction to Art History    WI   MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup                    
     480(03)   53092 Introduction to Art History    WI   MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                         
     480(04)   53758 Introduction to Art History    WI   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A218       Patricia Emison                      
     480(H03)  56411 Intro to Art History/Honors    WI   TBA  HOURS-ARR                        Rebecca Karo                         
     532(01)   50196 Introductory Drawing                MW   9:10am-12:00pm   PCAC A305B      Suzanne Schireson                    
     532(02)   50197 Introductory Drawing                MW   2:10pm-5:00pm    PCAC A305B      Suzanne Schireson                    
     532(03)   50201 Introductory Drawing                MW   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B      Elizabeth Wilson                     
     532(04)   50202 Introductory Drawing                TR   9:40am-12:30pm   PCAC A305B      Richard Fox                          
     532(05)   50205 Introductory Drawing                TR   2:10pm-5:00pm    PCAC A305B      Richard Fox                          
     532(06)   52320 Introductory Drawing                TR   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B      Nathaniel Risteen                    
     532(H02)  56529 Introductory Drawing/Honors         TBA  HOURS-ARR                        Suzanne Schireson                    
     572(01)   55910 Art of the Age of Humanism          TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A204       David Smith                          
                                                                                                                                    
HUMA 513A(01)  55454 Modern World                   WI   MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                         
     513A(H01) 55455 Honors/Modern World            WI   MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                         
                                                                                                                                    
ITAL 525(01)   52638 Italian Cinema                      TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 127          Amy Boylan                           
                                                                                                                                    
LLC  444D(H01) 55539 Honors/Love in Disguise        WI   MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MURK 204        Barbara Cooper                       
                                                                                                                                    
MUSI 401(01)   50004 Introduction to Music               MW   3:10pm-4:30pm    PCAC M223       David Upham                          
     401(02)   53906 Introduction to Music               TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M223       Rose Pruiksma                        
     401(03)   55279 Introduction to Music               MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M223       Peter Urquhart                       
     401H(01)  54186 Honors/Introduction to Music        MW   3:10pm-4:30pm    PCAC M219       Robert Eshbach                       
     402H(01)  55280 Honors/Survey of Music History      MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M128       Larry Veal                           
     444(H01)  55803 Honors/Music & Soc Change Amer WI   MW   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M219       Daniel Beller-McKenna                
     511(01)   52353 Survey of Music in America          TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M223       Rose Pruiksma                        
                                                                                                                                    
PHIL 421(01)   55542 Philosophy and the Arts        WI   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 126          Matthew Dowd                         
                                                                                                                                    
THDA 435(01)   50873 Introduction to Theatre             MF   12:10pm-1:00pm   HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(02)   50874 Introduction to Theatre             MF   1:10pm-2:00pm    HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L01)  51217 Introduction to Theatre Lab         M    10:10am-11:00am  HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L02)  51218 Introduction to Theatre Lab         W    10:10am-11:00am  HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L03)  51219 Introduction to Theatre Lab         W    12:10pm-1:00pm   HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L04)  51220 Introduction to Theatre Lab         W    1:10pm-2:00pm    HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L05)  51221 Introduction to Theatre Lab         M    2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L06)  51222 Introduction to Theatre Lab         W    2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     438(01)   55668 History of Theatre II          WI   MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M316       David Richman                        
     438H(01)  55669 Honors/History of Theatre II   WI   F    1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M316       David Richman                        
                                                         MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M316                                            
     440(01)   53137 Exploring Musical Theatre           TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC M223       Sarah Marschner                      
     442(01)   53925 Intro to the Art of Acting          MW   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC M118       Aimee Blesing                        
     442(02)   56145 Intro to the Art of Acting          MW   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M118       Aimee Blesing                        
     459(01)   50876 Stagecraft                          TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(02)   50877 Stagecraft                          TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(03)   53926 Stagecraft                          TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     459(H01)  56512 Stagecraft/Honors                   TBA  HOURS-ARR                        David Ramsey                         
     459(H02)  56513 Stagecraft/Honors                   TBA  HOURS-ARR                        David Ramsey                         
     459(L01)  50898 Stagecraft Lab                      M    10:10am-12:00pm  PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L02)  50899 Stagecraft Lab                      W    10:10am-12:00pm  PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L03)  50900 Stagecraft Lab                      F    10:10am-12:00pm  PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L04)  50901 Stagecraft Lab                      M    12:10pm-2:00pm   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L05)  50902 Stagecraft Lab                      W    12:10pm-2:00pm   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L06)  50903 Stagecraft Lab                      F    12:10pm-2:00pm   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L07)  50904 Stagecraft Lab                      M    2:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L08)  50905 Stagecraft Lab                      W    2:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L09)  50906 Stagecraft Lab                      F    2:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L10)  50907 Stagecraft Lab                      T    9:10am-11:00am   PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     459(L11)  50908 Stagecraft Lab                      T    11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     459(L12)  52007 Stagecraft Lab                      T    2:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L13)  52008 Stagecraft Lab                      R    9:10am-11:00am   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L14)  52009 Stagecraft Lab                      R    11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     459(L15)  52010 Stagecraft Lab                      R    2:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     462(01)   52394 Ballet I                            TR   8:40am-11:00am   NHH NDS         Susan Endrizzi                       
     463(01)   50867 Theatre Dance I                     MWF  8:40am-10:00am   NHH NDS         Mary Marino                          
     548(01)   51299 Stage Lighting Design&Executn       TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M119       Daniel Raymond                       
     583(01)   50878 Introduction to Puppetry            MW   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M213       Carol Fisher                         
     583(02)   50952 Introduction to Puppetry            M    2:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M213       Carol Fisher