Spring 2012 Second Half Courses Being Offer (March 19 - May 7)

Updated on March 19, 2012 2:39 pm
                                                                                                                                                                      
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and fees. Once the semester begins you must                                                             
fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.                                                                                           
                                                                                                                                                                           
                                                                                                                                                                           
     CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                                              Writ   GEN                      
SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM                          INSTRUCTOR                CREDITS   Int    ED    DISC   DLAB   INQ  
---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- ----------------------------- ------------------------- ------- - ---- - --- - ---- - ---- - ---  
AAS  272(01)  Comparative Equine Operations  51060 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                           Chapman-Bosco, Laurie     1       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
ANSC 565(01)  Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 51854 F    2:10pm-4:00pm    Light Horse Cent TBA          Keim, Christina           2       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
EDUC 506(01)  Service Learn Exper Literacy   56116 T    2:10pm-3:30pm    Morrill 2                     Trompetter, Marni         1       |      |     |      |      |      
     506(02)  Service Learn Exper Literacy   56117 M    5:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 4                     Bishop, Pamela            1       |      |     |      |      |      
     703(F02) Teaching Elem School Science   51470 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 103                   O'Donnell, Ellen          2       |      |     |      |      |      
     703(M02) Tchng Elem Schl Social Studies 51205 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 103                   Miller, Carol             2       |      |     |      |      |      
     803(F02) Teaching Elem School Science   51206 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 103                   O'Donnell, Ellen          2       |      |     |      |      |      
     803(M02) Tchng Elem Schl Social Studies 51724 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 103                   Miller, Carol             2       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
ENGL 400(04E) English as a Second Language   51165 MWF  8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141                 Sell, Nancy               4       | WI   |     |      |      |      
                                                   TR   8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 218                                                   |      |     |      |      |      
     400(05E) English as a Second Language   51166 MWF  10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141                 Qualliotine, Laura        4       | WI   |     |      |      |      
                                                   TR   10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 218                                                   |      |     |      |      |      
     400(10)  English as a Second Language   51953 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 142                 Zickell, Carol            4       | WI   |     |      |      |      
     400(11)  English as a Second Language   51984 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 142                 Zickell, Carol            4       | WI   |     |      |      |      
     400(BR7) English as a Second Language   51708 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                           Sell, Nancy               4       | WI   |     |      |      |      
     600(04E) English as a Second Language   51167 TR   8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 218                 Sell, Nancy               4       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                   MWF  8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141                                                   |      |     |      |      |      
     600(05E) English as a Second Language   51168 MWF  10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141                 Sell, Nancy               4       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                   TR   10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 218                                                   |      |     |      |      |      
     600(10)  English as a Second Language   52096 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 142                 Zickell, Carol            4       |      |     |      |      |      
     600(11)  English as a Second Language   52097 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 142                 Zickell, Carol            4       |      |     |      |      |      
     600(BR7) English as a Second Language   51548 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                           Sell, Nancy               4       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
FORT 274(01)  Industrl Forest Managemnt Tour 52715 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                           Quigley, Donald           1       |      |     |      |      |      
     275(01)  Forestry Field Practices       52484 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                           Chagnon, Matthew          1       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
HMP  631(01)  Health Issues Seminar          53020 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                       MacLeod, Leslie           2       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
HT   254(01)  Irrigation Design              51128 M    1:10pm-6:00pm    Putnam 1                      Gingras, Rene             3       |      |     |      |      |      
     270(01)  Grounds Management             51354 T    9:10am-12:00pm   Putnam 2                      Sansom, Dana              2       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                   M    10:10am-12:00pm  Greenhouse 116A                                                 |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
KIN  551(01)  Adventr Prog/Backcountry Exper 51135 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                           Mirkin, Benjamin          3       |      |     |      |      |      
     552(01)  Adventur Prog/Water Based Exp  51124 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                           Gullion, Laurie           3       |      |     |      |      |      
     552(02)  Adventur Prog/Water Based Exp  51496 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                           Seaman, Jayson            3       |      |     |      |      |      
     795(02)  Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 52051 MWF  6:10am-7:40am    Field House GYM               Rodgers, Melissa          2       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                   W    9:10am-10:00am   Field House 5                                                   |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
NR   621(01)  Field Description of Soils     52398 S    9:10am-5:00pm    James G54                     Pilgrim, Sidney           3       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
SW   697(A02) Top/Social Action in the D.R.  52442 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                           Toms, Matthew             4       |      |     |      |      |      
     897(01)  Top/Social Action in the D.R.  52597 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                           Toms, Matthew             3       |      |     |      |      |