08-FEB-11

Writing Intensive Courses Being Offered for Spring 2010



PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions

     CRS NUMB                                                             BLDG                                             GEN                        
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                       ED    DISC   DLAB   INQ    
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------ - --- - ---- - ---- - ---    
ACFI 705(01)   22612 Financial Institutions         MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 212         Brian Bolton                   |     |      |      |        
     724(01)   21997 Auditing                       TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MCC 204         Anna Rose                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ADMN 400(01)   21839 Introduction to Business       M    6:10pm - 8:00pm  MUB  DL         Ross Gittell                   |     |      |      |        
     400(R01)  21840 Introduction to Business Rec   R    6:40pm - 8:00pm  MCC 312         Warren Daniel                  |     |      |      |        
     400(R02)  21841 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 312         Philip Howe                    |     |      |      |        
     400(R03)  21849 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am MCC 212         David Proulx                   |     |      |      |        
     400(R05)  22068 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am - 12:30p MCC 312         C. Sean Clancy                 |     |      |      |        
     400(R07)  24905 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 308         Jay Berman                     |     |      |      |        
     611(01)   21671 Behavior in Organizations      MW   11:10am - 12:30p MCC 306         Anthony Pescosolido            |     |      |      |        
     611(02)   21672 Behavior in Organizations      MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 306         Howard Allen                   |     |      |      |        
     611(03)   21673 Behavior in Organizations      M    5:10pm - 8:00pm  MCC 312         Karen Fisher                   |     |      |      |        
     611(04)   21674 Behavior in Organizations      TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  MCC 314         Howard Allen                   |     |      |      |        
     611(05)   23041 Behavior in Organizations      T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  MCC 210         William Hassey                 |     |      |      |        
     799(H01)  20690 Honors Thesis/Project          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
AMST 444B(H01) 22972 Honors/New Orleans Place, Mean TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK 102        William Ross                   | 8   |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ANSC 600W(01)  22210 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Sarah Hamilton                 |     |      |      |        
     600W(02)  26471 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Sarah Hamilton                 |     |      |      |        
     600W(03)  26472 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Christina Keim                 |     |      |      |        
     602(01)   24995 Animal Rights & Societal Issue TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  RUDMAN G89      William Condon                 |     |      |      |        
     702W(01)  23630 Endocrinology                  TR   8:10am - 9:30am  RUDMAN G89      William Condon                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN G89                                     |     |      |      |        
     714(01)   24998 Research Methods/Endocrinology TR   1:10pm - 5:00pm  KEND 504        Paul Tsang                     |     |      |      |        
     718(01)   21827 Mammalian Physiology           TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  KEND 202        Thomas Foxall                  |     |      |      |        
     728(01)   23614 Advanced Dairy Management II   R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  DNRC 107        Peter Erickson                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  22213 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Peter Erickson                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(02)  23019 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Patricia Bedker                |     |      |      |        
     795W(03)  25002 Inv/Therapeutic Riding         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Cynthia Burke                  |     |      |      |        
     799(H01)  20816 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(H02)  26479 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Andre Brito                    |     |      |      |        
     799(H03)  26480 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Paul Tsang                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ANTH 616(01)   23571 Religion, Culture, and Society MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  HORT 304        Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
     697(01)   22683 Spc Top/Gender and Islam       MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 304        Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
     698(01)   25383 Folklore and Folklife          W    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 139          Burt Feintuch                  |     |      |      |        
     699(01)   20598 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     699(02)   22079 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robin Sheriff                  |     |      |      |        
     699(03)   22566 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Meghan Howey                   |     |      |      |        
     699(04)   22684 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Justus Ogembo                  |     |      |      |        
     699(05)   23573 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Eleanor Harrison-Buck          |     |      |      |        
     699(06)   25090 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
     699(07)   25592 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Teresa Raczek                  |     |      |      |        
     699(H01)  23045 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     699(H02)  23046 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robin Sheriff                  |     |      |      |        
     699(H03)  23047 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Justus Ogembo                  |     |      |      |        
     699(H04)  23048 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Meghan Howey                   |     |      |      |        
     699(H05)  23574 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Eleanor Harrison-Buck          |     |      |      |        
     699(H06)  25091 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
     699H(01)  25387 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     699H(02)  25388 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robin Sheriff                  |     |      |      |        
     699H(03)  25389 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Meghan Howey                   |     |      |      |        
     699H(04)  25390 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Justus Ogembo                  |     |      |      |        
     699H(05)  25391 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Eleanor Harrison-Buck          |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ARTS 480(01)   23240 Introduction to Art History    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC A218       Rebecca Schwartz               | 6   |      |      |        
     480(02)   25102 Introduction to Art History    TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218       Patricia Emison                | 6   |      |      |        
     480(03)   25103 Introduction to Art History    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                   | 6   |      |      |        
     574(01)   23232 Architectural History          MWF  10:10am - 11:00a PCAC A218       Rebecca Schwartz               | 6   |      |      |        
     679(01)   25105 Northern Renaissance Art I     MW   9:10am - 10:30am PCAC A204       David Smith                    |     |      |      |        
     685(01)   25106 Graphic Art Renaissnce/Baroque TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A204       Patricia Emison                |     |      |      |        
     689(01)   25107 20th Century Art II            MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCAC A204       Rebecca Schwartz               |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   21224 Sem/Realist & Imagination      W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PCAC A205       David Smith                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BCHM 600W(01)  24570 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     702W(01)  23634 Endocrinology                  TR   8:10am - 9:30am  RUDMAN G89      William Condon                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN G89                                     |     |      |      |        
     755(01)   23686 Lab Biochem & Molecular Biol   MW   1:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS G11         Clyde Denis                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    F    1:10pm - 2:00pm  SLS 220                                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   23670 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799H(01)  23680 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BIOL 541(01)   21909 General Ecology                W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am SLS G26                                        |     |      |      |        
     541(02)   20237 General Ecology                TR   9:40am - 11:00am SLS G26         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201                                        |     |      |      |        
     541(03)   20238 General Ecology                R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am SLS G26                                        |     |      |      |        
     541(04)   20665 General Ecology                M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am SLS G26                                        |     |      |      |        
     600W(01)  22160 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  22470 Independent Investigations     TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   21263 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   26493 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   26494 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Michelle Scott                 |     |      |      |        
     799(04)   26495 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             W. Howell                      |     |      |      |        
     799(05)   26496 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Stacia Sower                   |     |      |      |        
     799(06)   26497 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Charles Walker                 |     |      |      |        
     799(07)   26498 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Estelle Hrabak                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CHE  612(01)   20634 Chem Engineering Laboratory I  R    2:10pm - 5:30pm  KING S311       Virendra Mathur                |     |      |      |        
     612(02)   20635 Chem Engineering Laboratory I  W    1:10pm - 4:30pm  KING S311       Virendra Mathur                |     |      |      |        
     708(01)   24939 Chemical Engineering Design    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a KING N133       Palligarnai Vasudevan          |     |      |      |        
     708(H01)  24940 Chem Engineering Design/Honors MWF  10:10am - 11:00a KING N133       Palligarnai Vasudevan          |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CHEM 698(01)   24008 Seminar                        F    1:10pm - 2:30pm  IDDLES  L1      Howard Mayne                   |     |      |      |        
     699(01)   20286 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Christopher Bauer              |     |      |      |        
     699(02)   23430 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Richard Johnson                |     |      |      |        
     699(03)   23431 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Howard Mayne                   |     |      |      |        
     699(04)   23432 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             W. Seitz                       |     |      |      |        
     699(05)   23433 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Margaret Greenslade            |     |      |      |        
     699(06)   23434 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Sterling Tomellini             |     |      |      |        
     699(07)   23435 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Charles Zercher                |     |      |      |        
     699(08)   23444 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Edward Wong                    |     |      |      |        
     699(09)   24029 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Arthur Greenberg               |     |      |      |        
     699(10)   24030 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Glen Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     699(11)   24031 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Roy Planalp                    |     |      |      |        
     699(12)   24032 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gary Weisman                   |     |      |      |        
     699(H01)  26077 Thesis/Honors                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Howard Mayne                   |     |      |      |        
     699(H02)  26078 Thesis/Honors                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Roy Planalp                    |     |      |      |        
     699(H03)  26116 Thesis/Honors                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Edward Wong                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CIE  505(01)   20189 Surveying and Mapping          TR   8:10am - 9:30am  IDDLES L101     Robert Moynihan                |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  PTNM 21A                                       |     |      |      |        
     505(02)   20190 Surveying and Mapping          TR   8:10am - 9:30am  IDDLES L101     Robert Moynihan                |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  PTNM 21A                                       |     |      |      |        
     505(03)   20191 Surveying and Mapping          F    2:10pm - 5:00pm  PTNM 21A        Robert Moynihan                |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   8:10am - 9:30am  IDDLES L101                                    |     |      |      |        
     505(04)   21830 Surveying and Mapping          TR   8:10am - 9:30am  IDDLES L101     Robert Moynihan                |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  PTNM 21A                                       |     |      |      |        
     505(05)   22283 Surveying and Mapping          TR   8:10am - 9:30am  IDDLES L101     Robert Moynihan                |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    5:40pm - 8:30pm  PTNM 21A                                       |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    1:10pm - 4:00pm  PTNM 21A                                       |     |      |      |        
     788(01)   23909 Project Planning and Design    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KING N101       Kevin Gardner                  |     |      |      |        
     788(02)   25543 Project Planning and Design    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KING N101       Nancy Kinner                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CLAS 421(01)   25083 Major Greek Authors in English MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 202        Richard Clairmont              | 8   |      |      |        
     444C(01)  25531 Competition in Ancient Sports  TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK 203        Stephen Brunet                 | 4   |      |      |        
     550(01)   25081 Women in Antiquity             MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MURK G17        Anna Newman                    | 4   |      |      |        
     604(01)   25082 Golden Age of Rome             TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 203        Robert Smith                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CMN  600(01)   21920 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   11:10am - 12:30p MORR 204        Michael Jackson                |     |      |      |        
     600(02)   21921 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   11:10am - 12:30p MORR 204        Michael Jackson                |     |      |      |        
     600(03)   21922 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 201        Michael Jackson                |     |      |      |        
     600(04)   21923 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 201        Michael Jackson                |     |      |      |        
     600(05)   21924 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 114        Jennifer Borda                 |     |      |      |        
     600(06)   21925 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 114        Jennifer Borda                 |     |      |      |        
     602(01)   23731 Theory Interpersonal Communctn TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 114        John Lannamann                 |     |      |      |        
     627(01)   25168 Great Speakers and Speeches    MW   9:10am - 10:30am HORT 114        James Farrell                  |     |      |      |        
     696(01)   23732 Sem/Hist Surveillance Media    MW   10:40am - 12:00p HORT 114        Josh Lauer                     |     |      |      |        
     696(02)   25166 Sem/Media & Consumer Culture   M    5:40pm - 8:30pm  HORT 114        Michael Albrecht               |     |      |      |        
     696(03)   25167 Sem/Youth Cult & Media 1945    MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 114        Christine Feldman              |     |      |      |        
     697(02)   23057 Sem/Comm-Entary Rsrch Journal  TBA  HOURS - ARR      HORT 114        Melissa Deem                   |     |      |      |        
     698(01)   25396 Sem/Openings Everyday Interact TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 125        Danielle Pillet-Shore          |     |      |      |        
     737(01)   25169 Principles of Rhetorial Crit   MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm HORT 114        James Farrell                  |     |      |      |        
     742(01)   25170 Dialogue and Teamwork          TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 114        John Lannamann                 |     |      |      |        
     756(01)   25155 Rhetorics of Display           TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 114        Lawrence Prelli                |     |      |      |        
     765(01)   25171 Police Talk                    MW   1:40pm - 3:00pm  HORT 114        Mardi Kidwell                  |     |      |      |        
     772(01)   23730 Seminar in Media Theory        W    4:40pm - 7:30pm  HORT 114        Joshua Meyrowitz               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
COMM 635(01)   23228 Professional Issues            MW   8:40am - 10:00am PETT G10        Amy Plante                     |     |      |      |        
     635(H01)  24649 Professional Issues/Honors     MW   8:40am - 10:00am PETT G10        Amy Plante                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CS   730W(01)  23242 Intro Artificial Intelligence  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  KING N133       Wheeler Ruml                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N113                                      |     |      |      |        
     760W(01)  22496 Intro Human Computer Interactn TR   6:10pm - 7:30pm  KING N113       James Weiner                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ECE  444(01)   23991 Bionics                        M    1:10pm - 3:00pm  KING S222       John LaCourse                  | 3B  |      |      |        
                                                    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KING N129                                      |     |      |      |        
     444(02)   23992 Bionics                        R    10:40am - 12:30p KING S222       John LaCourse                  | 3B  |      |      |        
                                                    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KING N129                                      |     |      |      |        
     618(01)   21904 Junior Laboratory II           T    8:10am - 11:00am KING S220       Allen Drake                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 3:00pm  KING S320                                      |     |      |      |        
     618(02)   23997 Junior Laboratory II           R    8:10am - 11:00am KING S220       Allen Drake                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 3:00pm  KING S320                                      |     |      |      |        
     618(03)   25116 Junior Laboratory II           R    2:10pm - 3:00pm  KING S320       Allen Drake                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S220                                      |     |      |      |        
     792(01)   22446 Senior Project II              TR   11:10am - 12:30p PARS 247        W. Miller                      |     |      |      |        
     792H(01)  22447 Senior Honors Project II       TR   11:10am - 12:30p PARS 247        W. Miller                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ECON 698(A01)  23294 Top/Consumption                MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 215         Marc Herold                    |     |      |      |        
     698(B01)  23986 Topics/Micro Finance           TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 308         Michael Swack                  |     |      |      |        
     747(01)   23367 Multinational Enterprises      MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 215         Marc Herold                    |     |      |      |        
     775(01)   22386 Appl Research Skills Economist TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 308         Aziz Saglam                    |     |      |      |        
     798(A01)  24918 Top/Economics Climate Change   TR   9:40am - 11:00am MCC 215         Robert Mohr                    |     |      |      |        
     798(C01)  25570 Top/European Climate Pol Econ  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robert Mohr                    |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   20424 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ECS  799(01)   21846 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Alasdair Drysdale              |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
EDUC 700(A01)  20287 Educational Structure & Change M    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 204        Sarah Stitzlein                |     |      |      |        
     700(A02)  20288 Educational Structure & Change T    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR   2        Sarah Stitzlein                |     |      |      |        
     700(A03)  20746 Educational Structure & Change W    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MURK 202        Christina Robison              |     |      |      |        
     700(JHA)  25488 Educational Structure & Change M    4:00pm - 6:30pm  MORR   2        Virginia Garland               |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    4:00pm - 6:30pm  TBA                                            |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    4:00pm - 6:30pm  MORR   2                                       |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    4:00pm - 6:30pm  TBA                                            |     |      |      |        
     701(A01)  20291 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc M    1:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 204        Timothy Churchard              |     |      |      |        
     701(A02)  20292 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc T    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 103        William Wansart                |     |      |      |        
     701(A03)  20293 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc W    4:10pm - 6:30pm  NHH G44         Amy Ritter                     |     |      |      |        
     701(A04)  21101 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc R    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 103        Sharon Oja                     |     |      |      |        
     705(A01)  20299 Contemporary Educ Perspectives M    4:10pm - 6:30pm  NHH G44         Carrie McGown                  |     |      |      |        
     705(A02)  20808 Contemporary Educ Perspectives T    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 204        Ann Diller                     |     |      |      |        
     705(B01)  22414 Controversial & Ethical Issues W    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 204        Barbara Houston                |     |      |      |        
     705(B02)  24046 Controversial & Ethical Issues W    7:10pm - 9:30pm  MORR 204        Barbara Houston                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ENE  612(01)   21627 Unit Operations Laboratory I   R    2:10pm - 5:30pm  KING S311       Virendra Mathur                |     |      |      |        
     612(02)   21628 Unit Operations Laboratory I   W    1:10pm - 4:30pm  KING S311       Virendra Mathur                |     |      |      |        
     645(01)   21523 Fund Aspect Environmental Eng  W    8:10am - 9:00am  SLS 120         Nancy Kinner                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   8:10am - 9:30am  DEM 112                                        |     |      |      |        
     708(01)   24947 Industrial Process and Design  MWF  10:10am - 11:00a KING N133       Palligarnai Vasudevan          |     |      |      |        
     756(01)   21524 Environmental Eng Microbiology TR   11:10am - 12:30p GREGG 110       Nancy Kinner                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S175                                      |     |      |      |        
     756(02)   26089 Environmental Eng Microbiology TR   11:10am - 12:30p GREGG 110       Nancy Kinner                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S175                                      |     |      |      |        
     788(01)   21751 Project Planning and Design    MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  GREGG 110       Kevin Gardner                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ENGL 400(01)   20002 English as a Second Language   TR   5:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 206          Mileva Loo                     |     |      |      |        
     401(01)   20006 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 126          Holly Allaire                  | 1   |      |      |        
     401(02)   20010 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 139          Michael Luz                    | 1   |      |      |        
     401(03)   20011 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 140          Krista Jackman                 | 1   |      |      |        
     401(04)   20014 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 142          Pamela Barksdale               | 1   |      |      |        
     401(06)   20016 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS  18          Keith Gilmore                  | 1   |      |      |        
     401(07)   20017 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS  19          Rebecca Yuan                   | 1   |      |      |        
     401(09)   20018 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 142          Krista Jackman                 | 1   |      |      |        
     401(10)   20019 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 125          Pamela Barksdale               | 1   |      |      |        
     401(11)   20020 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 139          Clark Knowles                  | 1   |      |      |        
     401(12)   20021 First-Year Writing             MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 142          Clark Knowles                  | 1   |      |      |        
     401(13)   20022 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 126          Jenny Lynn Keller              | 1   |      |      |        
     401(14)   20023 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 139          Erin Wecker                    | 1   |      |      |        
     401(15)   20024 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 142          Robin Lent                     | 1   |      |      |        
     401(16)   20026 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS  41          Robert Johnston                | 1   |      |      |        
     401(17)   20027 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS  42          Henry Njiru                    | 1   |      |      |        
     401(18)   20028 First-Year Writing             MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS  18          Robin Lent                     | 1   |      |      |        
     401(19)   20029 First-Year Writing             MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS  41          Shelley Girdner                | 1   |      |      |        
     401(20)   20030 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 218          Laura Smith                    | 1   |      |      |        
     401(21)   20031 First-Year Writing             TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 140          Janet Schofield                | 1   |      |      |        
     401(22)   20033 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 218          Julie Samara                   | 1   |      |      |        
     401(23)   20034 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 142          Amanda Doster                  | 1   |      |      |        
     401(24)   20037 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS  41          Shelley Girdner                | 1   |      |      |        
     401(25)   20038 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS  42          Leah Williams                  | 1   |      |      |        
     401(26)   20039 First-Year Writing             MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 139          Krista Jackman                 | 1   |      |      |        
     401(27)   20041 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 218          Seth Terramane                 | 1   |      |      |        
     401(28)   20042 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS  18          Sara Erdmann                   | 1   |      |      |        
     401(29)   20043 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS  41          Patrick Weatherly              | 1   |      |      |        
     401(30)   20044 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 125          Molly Tetreault                | 1   |      |      |        
     401(31)   20045 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 126          Patricia Portanova             | 1   |      |      |        
     401(32)   20047 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 129          Ashley Benson                  | 1   |      |      |        
     401(33)   20048 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 142          Kimberly Dougherty             | 1   |      |      |        
     401(34)   20049 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS  18          Megan Glasson                  | 1   |      |      |        
     401(35)   20050 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS  19          Nathan Fink                    | 1   |      |      |        
     401(36)   20025 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS  41          Matthew Thompson               | 1   |      |      |        
     401(37)   20032 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 129          Elizabeth Montville            | 1   |      |      |        
     401(38)   20035 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 140          Leah Williams                  | 1   |      |      |        
     401(39)   20036 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS  18          Lin Nulman                     | 1   |      |      |        
     401(40)   20040 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS  19          Eden Wales                     | 1   |      |      |        
     401(41)   22509 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS  41          Patricia Wilde                 | 1   |      |      |        
     401(42)   25044 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS  42          James Finley                   | 1   |      |      |        
     401(43)   26225 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  MURK 201        Adam Michaud                   | 1   |      |      |        
     401(WL)   22603 First-Year Writing/WAIT LIST   TR   6:40pm - 8:00pm  HS 140            Staff                        | 1   |      |      |        
     401A(01)  20046 ESL/First-Year Writing         MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 125          Nathaniel Freedman             | 1   |      |      |        
     401H(01)  20051 Honors/First-Year Writing      TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS  19          Reginald Wilburn               | 1   |      |      |        
     419(01)   22593 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 125          Matthew Hurwitz                | 8   |      |      |        
     419(02)   22594 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 126          Sarah Sherman                  | 8   |      |      |        
     419(03)   22595 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 125          Kathleen O'Neill-Sims          | 8   |      |      |        
     419(04)   22596 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 140          Kathleen O'Neill-Sims          | 8   |      |      |        
     419(05)   22597 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 125          Walter Eggers                  | 8   |      |      |        
     419(06)   22598 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 125          Walter Eggers                  | 8   |      |      |        
     419(07)   22601 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 140          Lindsay Burke                  | 8   |      |      |        
     419(08)   22602 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS  19          Patricia Lauducci              | 8   |      |      |        
     419(09)   22604 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 139          Matthew Hurwitz                | 8   |      |      |        
     501(01)   20151 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 129          Ryan Flaherty                  |     |      |      |        
     501(02)   20153 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 129          Ryan Flaherty                  |     |      |      |        
     501(03)   20154 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 126          Robin Lent                     |     |      |      |        
     501(04)   20156 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 126          Robin Lent                     |     |      |      |        
     501(05)   20157 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 218          Pamela Barksdale               |     |      |      |        
     501(06)   20158 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 218          Pamela Barksdale               |     |      |      |        
     501(07)   20159 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 125          Maria Chelko                   |     |      |      |        
     501(08)   20160 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 125          Maria Chelko                   |     |      |      |        
     501(09)   20161 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 125          Nathan Webster                 |     |      |      |        
     501(10)   20162 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 125          Nathan Webster                 |     |      |      |        
     501(11)   20519 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 218          Bryan Parys                    |     |      |      |        
     501(12)   20520 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 218          Bryan Parys                    |     |      |      |        
     501(13)   20576 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 218          David Cataneo                  |     |      |      |        
     501(14)   20587 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 218          David Cataneo                  |     |      |      |        
     501(15)   20589 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 142          Dawn Haines                    |     |      |      |        
     501(16)   20590 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 142          Dawn Haines                    |     |      |      |        
     501H(01)  21998 Honors/Intro Creatv Nonfiction MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 140          Leah Williams                  |     |      |      |        
     502(01)   22046 Technical Writing              TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  KING N134       Christina Ortmeier             |     |      |      |        
     502(02)   22112 Technical Writing              MWF  10:10am - 11:00a KING N134       Elisabeth Kramer               |     |      |      |        
     502(03)   22250 Technical Writing              MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  KING N134       Christina Ortmeier             |     |      |      |        
     502(04)   23871 Technical Writing              TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KING N134       Michael Peterson               |     |      |      |        
     502(05)   26146 Technical Writing              TR   11:10am - 12:30p KING N134       Megan Turnbull                 |     |      |      |        
     503(01)   22012 Persuasive Writing             TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 125          Thomas Newkirk                 |     |      |      |        
     503(02)   22411 Persuasive Writing             MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 218          Maja Wilson                    |     |      |      |        
     511(01)   24115 Major Writers in English       MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 140          Katherine Gillen               | 8   |      |      |        
     513(01)   21234 Survey of British Literature   MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 142          Cord Whitaker                  | 8   |      |      |        
     513(02)   22004 Survey of British Literature   MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 142          Cord Whitaker                  | 8   |      |      |        
     514(01)   21235 Survey of British Literature   MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS  19          Janet Yount                    | 8   |      |      |        
     514(02)   22013 Survey of British Literature   MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS  19          Janet Yount                    | 8   |      |      |        
     515(01)   20177 Survey of American Literature  MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS  18          Laura Smith                    | 4   |      |      |        
     515(02)   21288 Survey of American Literature  MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS  19          Laura Smith                    | 4   |      |      |        
     516(01)   20179 Survey of American Literature  MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 125          Sarah Sherman                  | 8   |      |      |        
     516(02)   20575 Survey of American Literature  TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 129          Courtney Marshall              | 8   |      |      |        
     526(01)   25045 Beginning Fiction Writing      MW   10:10am - 11:30a HS 126          Rosanna Forrest                |     |      |      |        
     526(02)   25046 Beginning Fiction Writing      TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 142          Astra Johnson                  |     |      |      |        
     527(01)   25047 Intro to Poetry Writing        R    5:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 141          Patrick Weatherly              |     |      |      |        
     527(02)   25048 Intro to Poetry Writing        MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 126          Sarah Stickney                 |     |      |      |        
     531(01)   23872 Introduction to Drama          TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 139          Douglas Lanier                 | 8   |      |      |        
     555(01)   25050 Introduction to Irish Studies  MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  KING N310       Sean Moore                     | 8   |      |      |        
     555(02)   25051 Introduction to Irish Studies  MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  KING N310       Sean Moore                     | 8   |      |      |        
     595(01)   26114 Lit Top/Jewish-American Lit    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 202          Diane Freedman                 |     |      |      |        
     610(01)   25052 NE Culture in Changing Times   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 142          David Watters                  |     |      |      |        
     616(D01)  23179 Studies Film/Narrative&Style   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK G17        Matthias Konzett               |     |      |      |        
     619(01)   23180 Critical Approaches Literature TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 140          Peter Ramadanovic              |     |      |      |        
     621(02)   20259 Newswriting                    M    10:10am - 12:00p HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     621(03)   23181 Newswriting                    W    10:10am - 12:00p HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     622(01)   22005 Advanced Newswriting           R    9:10am - 11:00am HS 103          Lisa Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     623(01)   25053 Creative Nonfiction            W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  HS 141          Meredith Hall                  |     |      |      |        
     625(01)   25040 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  MW   11:10am - 12:30p HS 218          Clark Knowles                  |     |      |      |        
     625(02)   25041 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS  42          Thomas Payne                   |     |      |      |        
     625(03)   25042 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 218          Janet Schofield                |     |      |      |        
     627(01)   25043 Intermediate Poetry Workshop   M    1:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 141          David Rivard                   |     |      |      |        
     649(01)   25054 Studies in British Lit & Cult  MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS  19          Janet Yount                    |     |      |      |        
     651(01)   25055 Comparative Literature         TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS  42          Michael Ferber                 | 8   |      |      |        
     657(01)   20298 Shakespeare                    MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 139          Cristy Beemer                  | 8   |      |      |        
     657(02)   20300 Shakespeare                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 140          Dennis Britton                 | 8   |      |      |        
     657(03)   21653 Shakespeare                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 126          Rachel Trubowitz               | 8   |      |      |        
     657(04)   25056 Shakespeare                    TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 126          Rachel Trubowitz               | 8   |      |      |        
     681(01)   25057 Intro African Lit in English   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS  18          Sandhya Shetty                 | 8   |      |      |        
     694(K01)  22003 Top/Poetry                     TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 126          Sarah Stickney                 |     |      |      |        
     701(01)   22605 Adv Fiction Writing Workshop   R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  HS 141          Ann Williams                   |     |      |      |        
     705(01)   22050 Adv Poetry Writing Workshop    W    1:10pm - 3:00pm  HS 202          Maria Chelko                   |     |      |      |        
     710(01)   25058 Teaching Writing               TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 139          John Lofty                     |     |      |      |        
     711(01)   20691 Editing                        MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     716(01)   20751 ESL Curriculum and Assessment  M    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 139          Mary Clark                     |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   20306 Journalism Internship          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Lisa Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     721(M01)  25060 Advanced Reporting/Multimedia  T    2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 103          Lisa Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     721(S01)  23312 Adv Reporting/Sports Writing   M    6:10pm - 8:00pm  HS 103          David Cataneo                  |     |      |      |        
     722(01)   22006 Feature Writing                F    9:10am - 11:00am HS 103          Sarah Schweitzer               |     |      |      |        
     726(01)   21238 Seminar in English Teaching    T    9:40am - 12:30pm HS 141          John Lofty                     |     |      |      |        
     727(01)   25563 Issues Second Language Writing W    4:40pm - 7:30pm  HS 140          Christina Ortmeier             |     |      |      |        
     732(01)   25061 Folklore and Folklife          W    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 139          Burt Feintuch                  |     |      |      |        
     741(01)   23884 Literature of Early America    TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 142          Brigitte Bailey                |     |      |      |        
     751(01)   25063 Medieval Epic and Romance      MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 125          Thomas Carnicelli              |     |      |      |        
     756(01)   25065 Chaucer                        T    5:40pm - 8:00pm  HS 142          Cord Whitaker                  |     |      |      |        
     758(01)   23183 Shakespeare                    MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS  42          Dennis Britton                 |     |      |      |        
     765(01)   25066 English Literature 17th Cent   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 125          Rachel Trubowitz               |     |      |      |        
     768(01)   23888 Literature Later 18th Century  MW   10:40am - 12:00p HS  41          Sean Moore                     |     |      |      |        
     771(01)   23184 English Victorian Period       TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 142          James Krasner                  |     |      |      |        
     779(01)   25067 Linguistic Field Methods       TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 140          Maya Ravindranath              |     |      |      |        
     782(01)   23890 Modern Drama                   MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 126          Georgeann Murphy               |     |      |      |        
     787(02)   24085 Sem/Theories of Comedy inDrama TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 125          Walter Eggers                  |     |      |      |        
     788(01)   22666 Senior Honors                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Sarah Sherman                  |     |      |      |        
     790(01)   23891 Special Topics in Linguistics  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 140          Maya Ravindranath              |     |      |      |        
     791(01)   20742 English Grammar                MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 139          Mary Clark                     |     |      |      |        
     791(02)   24270 English Grammar                MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 139          Mary Clark                     |     |      |      |        
     792(01)   22007 Tchng Secondary School English T    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 126          James Krasner                  |     |      |      |        
     794(01)   21240 Syntax and Semantic Theory     TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 139          Rochelle Lieber                |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   20343 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Rivard                   |     |      |      |        
     795(04)   26588 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Sandhya Shetty                 |     |      |      |        
     795(05)   26589 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Douglas Lanier                 |     |      |      |        
     795(06)   26590 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Thomas Payne                   |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   25730 Stdy/LGBT Writing, Queer Rdng  MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 140          Robin Hackett                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
EREC 795W(01)  22208 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Bruce Lindsay                  |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   21085 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             John Halstead                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ESCI 734(01)   25022 Geophysics                     MWF  9:10am - 10:00am JAMS 254        Margaret Boettcher             |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    1:10pm - 3:30pm  JAMS 221                                       |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   25021 Sr Thesis/Met St Croix Fm      TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Jo Laird                       |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   26516 SrThesis/Ca/Mg Biogeochemistry TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Julia Bryce                    |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   26517 Sr Thesis/Kiowa Paleomagnetism TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             William Clyde                  |     |      |      |        
     799(04)   26518 Sr Thesis/Snowmelt Recharge    TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             John Davis                     |     |      |      |        
     799(05)   26520 SrThesis/AspBasalticMagmaGen   TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Sarah Miller                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
FREN 503(01)   20175 Intermediate French I          MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK 204        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   |      |      |        
     503(02)   20173 Intermediate French I          MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MURK G04        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   |      |      |        
     504(01)   20184 Intermediate French II         MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MORR 103        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   |      |      |        
     504(02)   20187 Intermediate French II         MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK G04        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   |      |      |        
     504H(01)  20188 Honors/Intermediate French II  MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK G04        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   |      |      |        
     525(01)   23056 Intro to French Civ & Culture  MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK G17        Barbara Cooper                 | 5   |      |      |        
     631(01)   20242 Adv Conversation & Compositn I MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 204        Veronique Assadas              |     |      |      |        
     632(01)   20252 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MORR 103        Nadine Berenguier              |     |      |      |        
     632(02)   24327 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK 116        Nadine Berenguier              |     |      |      |        
     651(01)   22144 Readings in French Literature  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  NESM 329        Juliette Rogers                | 8   |      |      |        
     651H(01)  22145 Honors/Readings in French Lit  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  NESM 329        Juliette Rogers                | 8   |      |      |        
     677(01)   25119 France in the European Union   MW   11:10am - 12:30p MURK G16        Veronique Assadas              |     |      |      |        
     782(01)   25120 20th Cent French Literature    TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK 116        Juliette Rogers                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
FS   444(01)   24920 Stereotypes/Asians in America  T    2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT 114        Michael Kalinowski             | 4   |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 3:30pm  SERCC 104                                      |     |      |      |        
     734(01)   20309 Curriculum for Young Children  M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  NESM 113        Martha Eshoo                   |     |      |      |        
     773(01)   24969 Intl Persp Children & Families TR   11:10am - 12:30p PETT 114        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     773(02)   24970 Intl Persp Children & Families TR   11:10am - 12:30p PETT 114        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     792(01)   21321 Family Internship Seminar      M    9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 109        Ellen Rondina                  |     |      |      |        
     794(01)   20969 Families and the Law           T    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 106        Catherine Berube               |     |      |      |        
     794(02)   22692 Families and the Law           T    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 106        Catherine Berube               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GEN  713(01)   23759 Microbial Ecology & Evolution  TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS 220         Vaughn Cooper                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 4:00pm  RUDMAN G40                                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GEOG 584(01)   25129 Political Geography            MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  MORR 103        Alasdair Drysdale              |     |      |      |        
     680(01)   25126 Historical Geography           TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 218          Blake Gumprecht                | 4   |      |      |        
     795(01)   20415 Special Project                TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Blake Gumprecht                |     |      |      |        
     795(02)   24060 Special Project                TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Alasdair Drysdale              |     |      |      |        
     795(03)   24061 Special Project                TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joel Hartter                   |     |      |      |        
     795(04)   24062 Special Project                TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Mary Stampone                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GREK 796(N01)  21566 Spc Stdy/Spoken Greek          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Nina Gatzoulis                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HIST 406W(01)  20891 History of Modern US           MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   |      |      |        
                                                    M    11:10am - 12:00p HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(02)  20892 History of Modern US           MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   |      |      |        
                                                    M    12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(03)  20893 History of Modern US           M    1:10pm - 2:00pm  HORT 301        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   |      |      |        
                                                    MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(04)  20894 History of Modern US           MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   |      |      |        
                                                    W    11:10am - 12:00p HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(05)  21007 History of Modern US           MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   |      |      |        
                                                    W    12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(06)  21095 History of Modern US           MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   |      |      |        
                                                    W    1:10pm - 2:00pm  HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(07)  21096 History of Modern US           MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   |      |      |        
                                                    W    2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(08)  21097 History of Modern US           W    3:10pm - 4:00pm  HORT 301        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   |      |      |        
                                                    MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(09)  21098 History of Modern US           W    4:10pm - 5:00pm  HORT 301        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   |      |      |        
                                                    MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(10)  26252 History of Modern US           MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   |      |      |        
                                                    W    10:10am - 11:00a HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(H01) 23794 Honors/History of Modern US    W    10:10am - 11:00a HORT 301        Kurk Dorsey                    | 4   |      |      |        
                                                    MW   8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     500(01)   20142 Intro to Historical Thinking   W    9:10am - 11:00am HORT 445        Nicoletta Gullace              |     |      |      |        
     500(02)   20144 Intro to Historical Thinking   F    10:10am - 12:00p HORT 445        Edward Andrews                 |     |      |      |        
     500(03)   22574 Intro to Historical Thinking   W    11:10am - 1:00pm HORT 445        Jonathan Couser                |     |      |      |        
     506(01)   25173 African American History       TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 210        J. Harris                      | 4   |      |      |        
     680(01)   25199 Historical Geography           TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS  18          Blake Gumprecht                | 4   |      |      |        
     797(01)   20418 Colloquium                     T    2:10pm - 4:00pm  HORT 445        Jessica Lepler                 |     |      |      |        
     797(02)   20419 Colloquium                     W    1:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 445        Janet Polasky                  |     |      |      |        
     797(03)   22966 Colloquium                     M    12:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 445        Cathy Frierson                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HMGT 635(01)   21044 Hospitality Human Resource Mgt MW   8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 212         Valentini Kalargyrou           |     |      |      |        
     703(01)   20900 Strat Mgt Hospitality Industry TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 314         Raymond Goodman                |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   20902 Honors Thesis/Project          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HMP  799H(01)  22967 Honors Project/Research        TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robert McGrath                 |     |      |      |        
     799H(02)  24810 Honors Project/Research        TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             John Seavey                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HUMA 610(01)   25141 Rgnl Stdy in America:NE Cultre TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 142          David Watters                  |     |      |      |        
     651(01)   23173 Humanities and Science         TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK 118        Ronald LeBlanc                 | 8   |      |      |        
     730(01)   21977 Seminar                        W    1:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 313        Catherine Peebles              |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   24038 Research Seminar               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   24039 Research Seminar               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
IA   401(01)   21691 International Perspectives     TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KING S145       Barrett Rock                   |     |      |      |        
     501(01)   20145 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs T    8:10am - 10:30am TBA             Benjamin Cole                  |     |      |      |        
     501(03)   25560 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs MW   8:10am - 9:30am  MORR 103        Theodore Howard                |     |      |      |        
     701(01)   20409 Seminar                        W    3:40pm - 6:00pm  PETT G02        Lawrence Reardon               |     |      |      |        
     701(02)   23900 Seminar                        R    9:10am - 11:30am MORR 103        Benjamin Cole                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
INCO 604H(01)  21693 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Monica Chiu                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ITAL 504(01)   20183 Intermediate Italian II        MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G02        Gregory Stringer               | 5   |      |      |        
     632(01)   23062 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MW   12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 313        Nancy Tench                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    10:10am - 11:00a MURK G16                                       |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
JPN  425(01)   23063 Intro Japanese Cult & Civilztn TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK G01        Pamela Ikegami                 | 5   |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
JUST 701(01)   22577 Sem/Great Legal Cases History  M    3:10pm - 6:00pm  MURK 201        Marion Dorsey                  |     |      |      |        
     701(02)   22578 Sr Sem/Male Youth Violence     R    9:40am - 12:30pm MORR   2        Donna Perkins                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
KIN  444B(H01) 23177 Honors/Coolest Game? Hockey    MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  NHH G07         Stephen Hardy                  | 4   |      |      |        
     570(01)   21937 Elementary Phys Educ Practicum M    4:10pm - 6:00pm  NHH G37         Michelle Grenier               |     |      |      |        
     621(01)   22641 Exercise Laboratory Techniques M    5:10pm - 8:00pm  NHH G10         Dain Laroche                   |     |      |      |        
     621(02)   22642 Exercise Laboratory Techniques W    5:10pm - 8:00pm  NHH G37         Summer Cook                    |     |      |      |        
     621(03)   22643 Exercise Laboratory Techniques T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  NHH G10         Melissa Rodgers                |     |      |      |        
     659(01)   20919 Eval & Care of AT Injury II    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am NHH G07         Daniel Sedory                  |     |      |      |        
     666(01)   21935 Middle Schl & Sec Phys Ed Prac T    4:10pm - 6:00pm  NHH G07         Steven Wright                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    4:10pm - 6:00pm  NHH GYM                                        |     |      |      |        
     786(01)   21037 Organiztn & Admn OE Programs   R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  NHH G10         Michael Gass                   |     |      |      |        
     787(01)   25409 Theory of Adventure Education  TR   9:40am - 11:00am NHH G10         Alison Rheingold               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
LATN 753(I01)  23596 Adv Stdy Golden Age Ovid       MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK 203        Susan Curry                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
LING 779(01)   25144 Linguistic Field Methods       TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 140          Maya Ravindranath              |     |      |      |        
     790(01)   23642 Spec Top in Linguistics Theory TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 140          Maya Ravindranath              |     |      |      |        
     794(01)   21229 Syntax and Semantic Theory     TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 139          Rochelle Lieber                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
LLC  444C(01)  25473 World of Salvador Dali         TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK 104        Carmen Garcia-Rasilla          | 8   |      |      |        
     444D(H01) 25398 Honors/Love in Disguise        MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK G01        Barbara Cooper                 | 6   |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MATH 531(01)   20651 Mathematical Proof             MWF  8:10am - 9:30am  KING N328       Junhao Shen                    |     |      |      |        
     531(02)   23141 Mathematical Proof             MWF  11:10am - 12:30p KING N328       Eric Grinberg                  |     |      |      |        
     531(03)   23959 Mathematical Proof             MWF  2:10pm - 3:30pm  KING N334       A. Jacoby                      |     |      |      |        
     619(01)   21126 Historical Foundations of Math MWF  11:10am - 12:30p KING N310       Timothy Fukawa-Connelly        |     |      |      |        
     761(01)   21534 Abstract Algebra               MWF  9:40am - 11:00am KING N310       Timothy Fukawa-Connelly        |     |      |      |        
     767(01)   20570 One-Dimensional Real Analysis  MWF  11:10am - 12:30p KING N334       Rita Hibschweiler              |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   22103 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Eric Grinberg                  |     |      |      |        
     799(H01)  26611 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ME   526(01)   20784 Mechanics II                   MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  MCC 208         M. Swift                       |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    8:10am - 9:30am  IDDLES L103                                    |     |      |      |        
     561(01)   21106 Intro to Materials Science     R    8:40am - 9:30am  IDDLES L103     James Krzanowski               |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    2:10pm - 4:30pm  PARS 250                                       |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MCC 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     561(02)   21107 Intro to Materials Science     T    2:10pm - 4:30pm  PARS 250        James Krzanowski               |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    8:40am - 9:30am  IDDLES L103                                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MCC 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     561(03)   21108 Intro to Materials Science     W    2:10pm - 4:30pm  PARS 250        James Krzanowski               |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    8:40am - 9:30am  IDDLES L103                                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MCC 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     561(04)   21109 Intro to Materials Science     R    2:10pm - 4:30pm  PARS 250        James Krzanowski               |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    8:40am - 9:30am  IDDLES L103                                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MCC 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     561(05)   21464 Intro to Materials Science     F    2:10pm - 4:30pm  PARS 250        James Krzanowski               |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    8:40am - 9:30am  IDDLES L103                                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MCC 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     643(01)   20401 Elements of Design             MWF  11:10am - 12:00p KING N101       Ioannis Korkolis               |     |      |      |        
     646(01)   20786 Exper Measurement & Data Analy TR   9:40am - 11:00am KING N101       Christopher White              |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S227                                      |     |      |      |        
     646(02)   20787 Exper Measurement & Data Analy TR   9:40am - 11:00am KING N101       Christopher White              |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S227                                      |     |      |      |        
     646(03)   20788 Exper Measurement & Data Analy W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S227       Christopher White              |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am KING N101                                      |     |      |      |        
     646(04)   20789 Exper Measurement & Data Analy TR   9:40am - 11:00am KING N101       Christopher White              |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S227                                      |     |      |      |        
     670(01)   20785 Sys Modeling Simulation&Contrl TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 208         Barry Fussell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    8:10am - 9:00am  HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
     756(01)   20947 Senior Design Project II       TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 127          Todd Gross                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MGT  732(01)   22100 Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  MW   9:40am - 11:00am MCC 215         Jun Li                         |     |      |      |        
     732(02)   22101 Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 308         Arlon Chafee                   |     |      |      |        
     732(03)   23980 Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  R    5:10pm - 8:00pm  MCC 215         Devkamal Dutta                 |     |      |      |        
     755(01)   22102 International Management       MW   5:10pm - 6:30pm  MCC 308         Meera Venkatachalam            |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MICR 713(01)   23213 Microbial Ecology & Evolution  T    2:10pm - 4:00pm  RUDMAN G40      Vaughn Cooper                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS 220                                        |     |      |      |        
     717(01)   23765 Microbial Physiology           TR   9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN 110      Louis Tisa                     |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    1:10pm - 5:00pm  RUDMAN G40                                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MKTG 753(01)   21608 Consumer/Buyer Behavior        MW   9:40am - 11:00am MCC 312         Melissa Bishop                 |     |      |      |        
     753(02)   23981 Consumer/Buyer Behavior        MW   11:10am - 12:30p MCC 312         Melissa Bishop                 |     |      |      |        
     762(01)   21622 Marketing Workshop             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 204         Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
     762(02)   21815 Marketing Workshop             MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KING N113       Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
     762(03)   24074 Marketing Workshop             MW   11:10am - 12:30p MCC 308         Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MLS  444B(01)  23355 Unseen Menace                  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS G70         Barry Corriveau                | 4   |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MUSI 703(01)   25202 Music of the Renaissance       MWF  10:10am - 11:00a PCAC M119       Peter Urquhart                 |     |      |      |        
     782W(01)  26092 Analysis: Form and Structure   MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC M219       Christopher Kies               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NR   602(01)   20661 Nat Resources&Envrnmtl Policy  TR   11:10am - 12:30p IDDLES L101     David Kaiser                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    4:10pm - 6:00pm  JAMS G54                                       |     |      |      |        
     602(02)   23773 Nat Resources&Envrnmtl Policy  T    4:10pm - 6:00pm  JAMS G54        David Kaiser                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   11:10am - 12:30p IDDLES L101                                    |     |      |      |        
     602(03)   20790 Nat Resources&Envrnmtl Policy  TR   11:10am - 12:30p IDDLES L101     David Kaiser                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    4:10pm - 6:00pm  JAMS G54                                       |     |      |      |        
     663(01)   21776 Appl Dir Research/New Zealand  TBA  HOURS - ARR      OFFCMP          Kimberly Babbitt               |     |      |      |        
     701(01)   21953 Ecological Sustainabil &Values TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS 230         John Carroll                   |     |      |      |        
     738(01)   23204 Wildlife Policy and Management R    1:10pm - 5:00pm  JAMS 140        Peter Pekins                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   11:10am - 12:30p RUDMAN G89                                     |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   21965 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             John Litvaitis                 |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   26539 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Mimi Becker                    |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   26540 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             William McDowell               |     |      |      |        
     799(04)   26541 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Peter Pekins                   |     |      |      |        
     799(05)   26542 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Ruth Varner                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NURS 535(01)   22035 Death and Dying                T    3:40pm - 6:30pm  HEW 221         Sandra Mote                    | 7   |      |      |        
     535(02)   23250 Death and Dying                W    4:40pm - 7:30pm  HEW 221         Sandra Mote                    | 7   |      |      |        
     535(03)   24317 Death and Dying                R    3:40pm - 6:30pm  HEW 221         Sandra Mote                    | 7   |      |      |        
     797(01)   20750 Honors Thesis                  W    4:10pm - 5:30pm  HEW 272         Carol Williams-Barnard         |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NUTR 720(01)   21600 Community Nutrition            TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KING N343       Joanne Burke                   |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   20565 Critical Issues in Nutrition   T    2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS G26         Anthony Tagliaferro            |     |      |      |        
                                                    MF   8:10am - 9:00am  SLS G26                                        |     |      |      |        
     780(02)   22498 Critical Issues in Nutrition   MF   8:10am - 9:00am  SLS G26         Anthony Tagliaferro            |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS G26                                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   21629 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Dennis Bobilya                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
OT   610(01)   23595 Occupatn, Identity, Disability M    10:10am - 1:00pm PETT 106        Lou Griswold                   |     |      |      |        
     771(01)   21664 Enabl Participatn Comm Groups  TR   11:10am - 12:30p PETT G13        Douglas Simmons                |     |      |      |        
     771(02)   23557 Enabl Participatn Comm Groups  TR   11:10am - 12:30p HEW 139         Elizabeth Stewart              |     |      |      |        
     771(L01)  23113 Enabl Particip Comm Groups Lab M    9:10am - 3:00pm  OFFCMP          Carol Davis                    |     |      |      |        
     771(L02)  21803 Enabl Particip Comm Groups Lab W    9:10am - 3:00pm  OFFCMP          Carol Davis                    |     |      |      |        
     771(L03)  21804 Enabl Particip Comm Groups Lab F    9:10am - 3:00pm  OFFCMP          Carol Davis                    |     |      |      |        
     771(L04)  22339 Enabl Particip Comm Groups Lab M    9:10am - 3:00pm  OFFCMP          Evan Dean                      |     |      |      |        
     771(L05)  22342 Enabl Particip Comm Groups Lab M    9:10am - 3:00pm  OFFCMP          Elyse Gallo                    |     |      |      |        
     771(L06)  24261 Enabl Particip Comm Groups Lab W    9:10am - 3:00pm  OFFCMP          Elyse Gallo                    |     |      |      |        
     771(L07)  25422 Enabl Particip Comm Groups Lab W    9:10am - 3:00pm  OFFCMP          Evan Dean                      |     |      |      |        
     771(L08)  26075 Enabl Particip Comm Groups Lab F    9:10am - 3:00pm  OFFCMP          Evan Dean                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PBIO 600W(01)  22222 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Catherine Neal                 |     |      |      |        
     760(01)   25034 Insect Pest Management         MWF  10:10am - 11:00a SLS 160         Alan Eaton                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PHIL 421(01)   24371 Philosophy and the Arts        TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS  41          Duane Whittier                 | 6   |      |      |        
     436H(01)  25146 Honors/Social & Political Phil TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS  41          David Hiley                    | 8   |      |      |        
     444A(H01) 25172 Honors/Concepts of Self        MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 140          Ruth Sample                    | 8   |      |      |        
     500(01)   20636 Workshop                       MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS  18          Jennifer Armstrong             |     |      |      |        
     530(01)   21670 Moral Philosophy               MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS  19          Paul McNamara                  |     |      |      |        
     616(01)   25148 19th Century Philosophy        MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS   8          Willem deVries                 |     |      |      |        
     620(01)   22701 20th Century European Phil     TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS   8          Matthew Dowd                   |     |      |      |        
     631(01)   25150 Topics Philosophy of Science   TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS   8          R. Dusek                       |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   22154 Top/Personal Identity & Self   TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS   8          Charlotte Witt                 |     |      |      |        
     780(02)   25399 Top/Arendt and Foucault        TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS   8          David Hiley                    |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   26182 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Hiley                    |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   26235 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Nicholas Smith                 |     |      |      |        
     799(H01)  26183 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Paul McNamara                  |     |      |      |        
     799(H02)  26184 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Willem deVries                 |     |      |      |        
     799(H03)  26185 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Charlotte Witt                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PHYS 444B(H01) 25537 Honors/Into the Final Frontier TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  DEM 253         Mark McConnell                 | 3T  |      |      |        
     705(01)   21789 Experimental Physics II        TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  DEM 317         Karl Slifer                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  DEM 317                                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   21848 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Maurik Holtrop                 |     |      |      |        
     799(H01)  23424 Thesis/Honors                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Maurik Holtrop                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
POLT 403H(01)  25661 Honors/US in World Affairs     TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 325        Lawrence Reardon               | 4   |      |      |        
     403W(02)  26597 United States in World Affairs MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HORT 207        Lionel Ingram                  | 4   |      |      |        
     502(01)   25201 State and Local Government     TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 204        Tama Andrews                   |     |      |      |        
     507(01)   23148 Politics of Crime and Justice  TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 207        Susan Siggelakis               |     |      |      |        
     513(01)   25211 Civil Rights and Liberties     TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 204        Richard Aliano                 |     |      |      |        
     550(01)   25215 Comparative Government&Society TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 103        Kirk Buckman                   |     |      |      |        
     552(01)   25217 Contemporary European Politics TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 139          Kirk Buckman                   |     |      |      |        
     568(01)   22454 Introduction to Intelligence   TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 207        Andrew Macpherson              |     |      |      |        
     568(JB1)  25497 Introduction to Intelligence   TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Andrew Macpherson              |     |      |      |        
     584(01)   25242 Top/Law and Literature         TR   11:10am - 12:30p KING N101       Susan Siggelakis               |     |      |      |        
     751(01)   23828 Comp Environmental Politics    T    3:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 325        Stacy VanDeveer                |     |      |      |        
     796(01)   20336 Advanced Study                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     796(11)   26180 Advanced Study                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Jeannie Sowers                 |     |      |      |        
     797B(01)  23835 Seminar/American Federalism    R    3:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 325        Tama Andrews                   |     |      |      |        
     797E(01)  25241 Sem/American Foreign Policy    T    3:40pm - 6:30pm  MURK 104        Lionel Ingram                  |     |      |      |        
     797I(01)  22179 Sem/Power, Passion & Poetry    M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  HORT 325        Jeffrey Haight                 |     |      |      |        
     798E(01)  25534 Sem/Security Intelligence Rsrc W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  HORT 215        Andrew Macpherson              |     |      |      |        
     798F(01)  25259 Sem/Law Justice & the Founding W    3:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 325        Richard Aliano                 |     |      |      |        
     798I(01)  25257 Seminar/Ethics                 R    6:10pm - 9:00pm  MURK 118        Melvin Dubnick                 |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   20423 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Stacy VanDeveer                |     |      |      |        
     799(11)   26179 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Jeannie Sowers                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PSYC 502(01)   21699 Research Methods in Psychology MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  CON  24         Peter Yarensky                 |     |      |      |        
     502(02)   20169 Research Methods in Psychology MW   11:10am - 12:30p NESM G27        William Stine                  |     |      |      |        
     502(03)   20171 Research Methods in Psychology MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  MCC 210         Andrew Leber                   |     |      |      |        
     502(05)   20165 Research Methods in Psychology TR   9:40am - 11:00am KING N129       Edward Lemay                   |     |      |      |        
     502(06)   25251 Research Methods in Psychology TR   11:10am - 12:30p HEW 301         Edward Lemay                   |     |      |      |        
     712(01)   23152 Psychology of Language         TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MURK 102        John Limber                    |     |      |      |        
     712(02)   25253 Psychology of Language         TR   11:10am - 12:30p CON   8         John Limber                    |     |      |      |        
     713(01)   22349 Psychology of Consciousness    MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm DEM 251         Kelly Peracchi                 |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   25254 Psychology of Consciousness    MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  DEM 251         Kelly Peracchi                 |     |      |      |        
     722(01)   21589 Behavior, Cult & Contemp Socty MW   9:40am - 11:00am CON  24         Mark Henn                      |     |      |      |        
     722(02)   22123 Behavior, Cult & Contemp Socty MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  SLS G70         Mark Henn                      |     |      |      |        
     733(01)   23860 Drugs and Behavior             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  DEM 253         Robert Mair                    |     |      |      |        
     735(01)   21930 Neurobiology of Mood Disorders TR   11:10am - 12:30p SERCC 104       Robert Drugan                  |     |      |      |        
     735(02)   26145 Neurobiology of Mood Disorders TR   8:10am - 9:30am  DEM 251         Robert Drugan                  |     |      |      |        
     741(D01)  23259 Adv Top/Attention Disorders    MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm PETT G02        Jill McGaughy                  |     |      |      |        
     741(D02)  24391 AdvTop/Cognitive Neuroscience  MW   1:40pm - 3:00pm  RUDMAN G89      Andrew Leber                   |     |      |      |        
     756(01)   24126 Psychology of Crime & Justice  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS  19          Ellen Cohn                     |     |      |      |        
     758(01)   21310 Health Psychology              M    8:10am - 11:00am NESM 329        Richard Kushner                |     |      |      |        
     758(02)   23154 Health Psychology              W    8:10am - 11:00am NESM 329        Richard Kushner                |     |      |      |        
     762(01)   20412 Counseling                     M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SERCC 104       Robert Eckstein                |     |      |      |        
     762(02)   20413 Counseling                     W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SERCC 104       Robert Eckstein                |     |      |      |        
     762(03)   20823 Counseling                     T    9:40am - 12:30pm DEM 251         Joan Glutting                  |     |      |      |        
     765(01)   23155 Dysfunctional Families&Therapy F    2:10pm - 5:00pm  CON 101         Daniel Williams                |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   25244 Prenatal Development & Infancy TR   11:10am - 12:30p CON  24         Carolyn Mebert                 |     |      |      |        
     785(01)   25591 Social Development             TR   9:40am - 11:00am CON   8         Michelle Leichtman             |     |      |      |        
     791(A01)  23231 Adv Top/Psychology and Race    MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N133       William Woodward               |     |      |      |        
     791(E01)  22348 Adv Top/Madness in America     W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  NESM 329        Benjamin Harris                |     |      |      |        
     791(F01)  23156 Advanced Topics/Memory         T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  CON 330         David Pillemer                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
RMP  668(01)   24966 Youth Culture and Programs     TR   9:40am - 11:00am NHH G37         Christopher Harrist            |     |      |      |        
     724(01)   20795 Grantsmanship, Eval & Research TR   9:40am - 11:00am HEW 131         C. Hegarty                     |     |      |      |        
     772(01)   21668 Law&Public Policy Leisure Svcs TR   11:10am - 12:30p HEW 131         Ann Morgan                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
RUSS 522W(01)  25152 Morality, Sex & Revol Russ Lit TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 118        Ronald LeBlanc                 | 8   |      |      |        
     790(01)   25153 Advanced Language and Style    TR   11:10am - 12:00p MURK G16        Aleksandra Fleszar             |     |      |      |        
                                                    MW   11:10am - 12:00p MURK 118                                       |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SOC  444A(01)  26172 Society in the Arctic          TR   9:40am - 11:00am SERCC 105       Lawrence Hamilton              | 7   |      |      |        
     444A(H01) 25220 Honors/Society in the Arctic   TR   9:40am - 11:00am SERCC 105       Lawrence Hamilton              | 7   |      |      |        
     599(01)   21243 Sociological Analysis          MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 215        Catherine Moran                |     |      |      |        
     599(02)   20389 Sociological Analysis          TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 307        Karen Van Gundy                |     |      |      |        
     601(01)   21616 Methods of Social Research     MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm HORT 307        Catherine Moran                |     |      |      |        
     611(01)   21610 Sociological Theory            TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 210        Jennifer Esala                 |     |      |      |        
     697(01)   21431 Spc Top/Women,Health & Illness MW   1:40pm - 3:00pm  HORT 307        Jean Elson                     |     |      |      |        
     697(02)   25222 Spc Top/Soc of Fashion         MW   4:40pm - 6:00pm  HORT 201        Catherine Moran                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SPAN 631(01)   20264 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK G18        Maria Rossi                    |     |      |      |        
     631(02)   20245 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MURK G18        Maria Rossi                    |     |      |      |        
     631(03)   20246 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK G18        Mary Belford                   |     |      |      |        
     631(04)   22441 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 204        Maria Rossi                    |     |      |      |        
     631H(01)  21574 Honors/Adv Conversatn &Comp I  MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK G18        Maria Rossi                    |     |      |      |        
     632(01)   20250 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK 203        Elisa Stoykovich               |     |      |      |        
     632(02)   20253 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 201        Linda Thomsen                  |     |      |      |        
     632(03)   20255 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK 102        Cindy Pulkkinen                |     |      |      |        
     632(04)   22289 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  MURK 201        Cindy Pulkkinen                |     |      |      |        
     632H(01)  24077 Honors/Adv Conversatn &Comp II MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK 201        Cindy Pulkkinen                |     |      |      |        
     650(01)   21573 Intro to Critical Analysis     TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK G18        Carmen Garcia-Rasilla          | 8   |      |      |        
     654(01)   25200 Intro Latin Amer Lit & Thought TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK G18        Lori Hopkins                   | 8   |      |      |        
     797(Z01)  23748 Spc Stdy/Latin American Cult   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 104        Janet Gold                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SW   444(01)   24974 You Got Troubles, I Got Mine   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT G02        L. Bergeron                    | 7   |      |      |        
     601(01)   22131 Research Methods Social Work   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT G18        Patrick Shannon                |     |      |      |        
     623(01)   20395 Social Work Practice           M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT G13        Vernon Carter                  |     |      |      |        
     623(02)   20396 Social Work Practice           TR   9:40am - 11:00am PETT G13        Vernon Carter                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
TECH 797(01)   20718 Undergrad Ocean Research Prog  R    12:40pm - 2:00pm CHASE 115       Lawrence Harris                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
THDA 438(01)   21017 History of Theatre II          MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  PCAC M223       David Richman                  | 6   |      |      |        
     438H(01)  22017 Honors/History of Theatre II   F    1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC M316       David Richman                  | 6   |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  PCAC M223                                      |     |      |      |        
     653A(01)  21548 Performance Project            TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     654(01)   21489 Scenic Arts Project            TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     655(01)   23702 Musical Theatre II             TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC M213       Matthew Nesmith                |     |      |      |        
     655(L01)  24093 Musical Theatre II Lab         MWF  3:10pm - 5:00pm  PCAC M119       Evelyn Mann                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  23334 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     796W(01)  23335 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   22150 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     798H(01)  25480 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   23692 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799H(01)  25350 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
TOUR 798W(01)  22206 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robert Robertson               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
WS   401(01)   23192 Intro to Women's Studies       TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK G18        Carol Conaway                  | 7   |      |      |        
     401(02)   23193 Intro to Women's Studies       MW   11:10am - 12:30p PETT 114        Joelle Ryan                    | 7   |      |      |        
     401(03)   23194 Intro to Women's Studies       M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  SLS G70         Vilmarie Sanchez               | 7   |      |      |        
     401(04)   23195 Intro to Women's Studies       MW   9:40am - 11:00am KING N129       Joelle Ryan                    | 7   |      |      |        
     401(05)   25145 Intro to Women's Studies       TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK 202        Abimbola Afolayan              | 7   |      |      |        
     444C(01)  26139 On the Roads to Equality       W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  HS 214          Jane Stapleton                 | 4   |      |      |        
     444C(H01) 25581 Honors/On Roads to Equality    W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  HS 214          Jane Stapleton                 | 4   |      |      |        
     595W(01)  22490 Top/Gender & the Law           TR   11:10am - 12:30p MCC 215         Laurie Beever                  |     |      |      |        
     632(01)   20804 Feminist Thought               TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS  42          Charlotte Witt                 |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   20376 Colloq/Contemp Women's Memoir  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 202          Diane Freedman                 |     |      |      |        
     798(02)   23644 Colloq/Sustain & Spirituality  T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  MURK 118        Penelope Morrow                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ZOOL 733(01)   25035 Behavioral Ecology             TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS G16         Michelle Scott                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  SLS 150                                        |     |      |      |        
     796W(01)  22060 Special Investigations         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   20711 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Charles Walker                 |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   26255 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Michelle Scott                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      


Course Time and Room and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page