19-MAR-10

Spring 2010 Courses Being Offer for Less than 4 Credits



PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions


Writ GEN      CRS NUMB                                                             BLDG                                                     
Int  ED  SUBJ AND SEC   COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM                   CREDITS INSTRUCTOR                
---- --- ---- --------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- ---------------------- ------- --------------------      
         AAS  218(01)   Careers in Small Animal Care   23187 T    6:10pm-7:00pm    Cole 142               1       Powers, Allison           
              222(01)   Small Animal Grooming I        20425 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 122             2       Powers, Allison           
                                                             W    2:10pm-4:00pm                                                             
              222(02)   Small Animal Grooming I        20426 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 122             2       Powers, Allison           
                                                             W    4:10pm-6:00pm                                                             
              223(01)   Dairy Selection                20622 T    9:40am-12:30pm   Barton 134             2       Conroy, Andrew            
              234(02)   Equipment & Facilities Managmt 20671 F    10:10am-11:00am  Cole 219               3       Barney, Dwight            
                                                             F    1:10pm-4:00pm                                                             
              236(01)   Equine Show Prep & Competition 22291 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    Barton 134             1       Chapman-Bosco, Lauri      
              239(01)   Fundamentals of Animal Health  20431 MW   8:10am-9:00am    Barton 134             3       Powers, Allison           
                                                             M    1:10pm-2:30pm    Barton 202                                               
              239(02)   Fundamentals of Animal Health  20432 MW   8:10am-9:00am    Barton 134             3       Powers, Allison           
                                                             M    3:10pm-4:30pm    Barton 202                                               
              240(01)   Animal Breeding                20434 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Barton 134             3       Berndtson, William        
                                                             M    3:10pm-5:00pm    Barton 128                                               
              242(01)   Intro Business Appl Animal Sci 20748 R    4:10pm-6:00pm    Cole 142               2       Wheeler, Margaret         
              249(01)   Small Animal Care Techniques   20436 T    8:10am-9:00am    Barton 202             2       Proctor, Sarah            
                                                             T    11:10am-12:30pm                                                           
              249(02)   Small Animal Care Techniques   20749 T    8:10am-9:00am    Barton 202             2       Proctor, Sarah            
                                                             T    2:10pm-3:30pm                                                             
              249(03)   Small Animal Care Techniques   21800 T    8:10am-9:00am    Barton 202             2       Proctor, Sarah            
                                                             T    3:40pm-5:00pm                                                             
              249(04)   Small Animal Care Techniques   22048 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Proctor, Sarah            
              253(01)   Equine Competition Management  20961 TR   4:10pm-5:00pm    Barton 128             2       Chapman-Bosco, Lauri      
              272(01)   Comparative Equine Operations  21256 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Chapman-Bosco, Lauri      
              274(01)   Dairy Cattle Disease Seminar   23836 W    4:10pm-6:00pm    Cole 219               2       Conroy, Andrew            
              292(A01)  Stdy/Adv Shelter Practicum     24533 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Off Campus             VAR     Powers, Allison           
              292(B01)  Stdy/Animal Business Concepts  20443 M    9:10am-10:00am   Barton 202             VAR     Wheeler, Margaret         
                                                             W    8:10am-10:00am                                                            
              292(B02)  Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant    22217 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chapman-Bosco, Lauri      
              292(C01)  Stdy/Equine Handling/Loungeing 24216 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chapman-Bosco, Lauri      
              292(C02)  Studies                        24516 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Conroy, Andrew            
              292(D01)  Studies/Dog Training           25568 W    8:10am-10:00am   Barton 111             3       Powers, Allison           
                                                             F    1:10pm-3:00pm    Barton 122                                               
                                                                                                                                            
         ABM  202(01)   Professional Writing           22998 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Cole 219               3       O'Keefe, Christine        
              292(A01)  Stdy/Building A Business Plan  23846 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tooch, David              
              292(A02)  Stdy/Teaching Assistant        23847 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tooch, David              
              292(B01)  Stdy/Applied Photography       23848 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Flesher, Kenneth          
              292(B02)  Studies/Teaching Assistant     26147 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     MacMillan, John           
              292(F01)  Studies                        23850 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howe, Gerald              
                                                                                                                                            
         ACFI 650(01)   Wildcat Investment Fund        23972 TR   12:40pm-2:00pm   McConnell 310          2       Ciccone, Stephen          
                                                                                                                                            
         ADMN 403(01)   Computing Essentials Business  21602 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Macarty, Matthew          
              406(01)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26019 M    4:10pm-5:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(02)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26020 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(03)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26021 M    6:10pm-7:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(04)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26022 M    7:10pm-8:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(05)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26023 T    4:10pm-5:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(06)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26024 T    4:10pm-5:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(07)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26025 T    5:10pm-6:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(08)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26026 T    5:10pm-6:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(09)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26027 T    6:10pm-7:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(10)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26028 T    6:10pm-7:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(11)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26029 T    7:10pm-8:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(12)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26038 T    6:10pm-7:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(13)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26039 T    7:10pm-8:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(14)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26040 T    8:10pm-9:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(15)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26041 W    4:10pm-5:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(16)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26042 W    4:10pm-5:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(17)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26043 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(18)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26044 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(19)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26045 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(20)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26046 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(21)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26047 W    7:10pm-8:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(22)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26048 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(23)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26049 W    7:10pm-8:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(24)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26050 W    8:10pm-9:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(25)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26051 R    4:10pm-5:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(26)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26052 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              406(27)   Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   26053 R    6:10pm-7:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              695(01)   Independent Study              20407 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stepina, Gail             
YES           799(H01)  Honors Thesis/Project          20690 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stepina, Gail             
                                                                                                                                            
         AERO 416(01)   Foundations of USAF II         20964 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Zais 101               1       Petren, Katherine         
              416(02)   Foundations of USAF II         20965 T    1:10pm-2:00pm    Spaulding 220          1       Petren, Katherine         
              542(01)   Evol USAF Air & Space Power II 20240 M    3:10pm-4:00pm    Zais 101               1       Petren, Katherine         
              542(02)   Evol USAF Air & Space Power II 20680 T    2:10pm-3:00pm    Zais 101               1       Petren, Katherine         
                                                                                                                                            
         AM   292(A01)  Studies in Agricultural Mech   20440 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     March, Thomas             
              292(B01)  Stdy/Applied Photography       26419 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Flesher, Kenneth          
                                                                                                                                            
         ANSC 402(01)   Horsemanship                   20988 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Light Horse Center     3       Hamilton, Sarah           
              402(02)   Horsemanship                   20989 R    1:10pm-2:00pm    Light Horse Center     3       Keim, Christina           
              406(01)   Careers in Animal Science      20722 W    12:10pm-1:00pm   Kingsbury N101         1       Berndtson, William        
              430(01)   Dairy Cattle Selection         20626 T    9:40am-12:30pm   Barton 134             2       Conroy, Andrew            
              507(01)   Sci Approach Equine Discipline 20990 M    3:10pm-4:00pm    Light Horse Center     3       Oertel, Elizabeth         
                                                             T    12:40pm-2:00pm                                                            
              520(01)   Classicl Dressage Exp Portugal 22173 T    5:40pm-7:30pm    Light Horse Center     2       Hamilton, Sarah           
              530(01)   Dairy Cattle Diseases          20972 W    4:10pm-6:00pm    Cole 219               2       Conroy, Andrew            
              565(01)   Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 22351 M    2:10pm-4:00pm    Light Horse Center     2       Keim, Christina           
              641(01)   Principles Dressage Instructn  22352 M    12:40pm-2:00pm   Light Horse Center     2       Hamilton, Sarah           
              642(01)   Principles Jumping Instruction 22353 F    2:10pm-4:00pm    Light Horse Center     2       Keim, Christina           
              643(01)   Therapeutic Riding Instruction 22354 F    12:10pm-2:00pm   Light Horse Center     2       Burke, Cynthia            
              650(01)   Dairy Industry Travel Course   21343 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Erickson, Peter           
              705(01)   Vet Microbio & Zoonotic Diseas 22095 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Gibson, Robert            
              706(01)   Human Genetics                 21341 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Kendall 202            3       Taylor, Robert            
              708(01)   Ruminology                     23613 M    3:10pm-5:00pm    Dairy Nutr Res Ctr 107 2       Brito, Andre              
              795(01)   Investigations                 23615 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(02)   Inv/Cell Biology               21866 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Foxall, Thomas            
              795(03)   Inv/Therapeutic Riding         23617 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Burke, Cynthia            
              795(04)   Inv/Reproduct Biol/Endocrinol  23618 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tsang, Paul               
              795(05)   Investigations                 23619 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bedker, Patricia          
              795(06)   Investigations/Physiology      23620 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Boulton, Elizabeth        
              795(08)   Inv/Skeletal Syst&Articulation 26127 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     French, Richard           
              795(09)   Inv/Gross Pathology Biopsy     26129 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     French, Richard           
              795(10)   Inv/Dairy Management           26130 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Erickson, Peter           
              795(11)   Investigations                 26381 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sidor, Inga               
              795(13)   Investigations                 26475 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Oertel, Elizabeth         
              795(14)   Investigations                 26476 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Erickson, Peter           
              795(15)   Investigations                 26478 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Foxall, Thomas            
              795(16)   Investigations                 26477 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sidor, Inga               
YES           795W(01)  Investigations                 22213 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           795W(02)  Investigations                 23019 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bedker, Patricia          
YES           795W(03)  Inv/Therapeutic Riding         25002 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Burke, Cynthia            
YES           799(H01)  Honors Senior Thesis           20816 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           799(H02)  Honors Senior Thesis           26479 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Brito, Andre              
YES           799(H03)  Honors Senior Thesis           26480 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tsang, Paul               
                                                                                                                                            
YES      ANTH 699(01)   Senior Thesis                  20598 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lugalla, Joe              
YES           699(02)   Senior Thesis                  22079 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sheriff, Robin            
YES           699(03)   Senior Thesis                  22566 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howey, Meghan             
YES           699(04)   Senior Thesis                  22684 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ogembo, Justus            
YES           699(05)   Senior Thesis                  23573 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harrison-Buck, Elean      
YES           699(06)   Senior Thesis                  25090 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Peshkova, Svetlana        
YES           699(07)   Senior Thesis                  25592 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Raczek, Teresa            
YES           699(H01)  Senior Thesis/Honors           23045 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lugalla, Joe              
YES           699(H02)  Senior Thesis/Honors           23046 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sheriff, Robin            
YES           699(H03)  Senior Thesis/Honors           23047 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ogembo, Justus            
YES           699(H04)  Senior Thesis/Honors           23048 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howey, Meghan             
YES           699(H05)  Senior Thesis/Honors           23574 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harrison-Buck, Elean      
YES           699(H06)  Senior Thesis/Honors           25091 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Peshkova, Svetlana        
              699H(01)  Honors Senior Thesis           25387 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lugalla, Joe              
              699H(02)  Honors Senior Thesis           25388 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sheriff, Robin            
              699H(03)  Honors Senior Thesis           25389 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howey, Meghan             
              699H(04)  Honors Senior Thesis           25390 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ogembo, Justus            
              699H(05)  Honors Senior Thesis           25391 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harrison-Buck, Elean      
              796(01)   Reading and Research           20345 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lugalla, Joe              
              796(02)   Reading and Research           22083 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sheriff, Robin            
              796(03)   Reading and Research           23565 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ogembo, Justus            
              796(04)   Reading and Research           23566 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howey, Meghan             
              796(05)   Reading and Research           23576 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harrison-Buck, Elean      
              796(06)   Reading and Research           25093 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Peshkova, Svetlana        
                                                                                                                                            
         ARTS 700H(01)  Honors Seminar                 23603 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Smith, David              
              700H(02)  Honors Seminar                 26527 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hight, Eleanor            
     5        796(A01)  Ind Stdy/Photography           20346 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Holcombe, Julee           
     5        796(B01)  Ind Stdy/Sculpture             20348 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cariens, Benjamin         
     5        796(C01)  Ind Stdy/Drawing               20349 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Moses, Jennifer           
     5        796(C02)  Independent Study/Drawing      26526 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Schireson, Suzanne        
     5        796(D01)  Ind Stdy/Painting              20350 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Moses, Jennifer           
     5        796(E01)  Ind Stdy/Printmaking           20351 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Schnepf, Scott            
     5        796(F01)  Ind Stdy/Water Media           20355 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
     5        796(K01)  Ind Stdy/Ceramics              20362 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McConnell, Maryse         
     5        796(L01)  Ind Stdy/Art History           22527 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Schwartz, Rebecca         
     5        796(M01)  Ind Stdy/Wood Design           20368 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Woods, Leah               
              798(01)   Seminar/Senior Thesis          20377 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Service Bldg           VAR     Cariens, Benjamin         
                                                                                                                                            
         BCHM 658(01)   General Biochemistry           23645 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    MUB TH2                3       Chu, Feixia               
                                                             W    11:10am-12:00pm  MUB TH1                                                  
              659(01)   General Biochemistry Lab       23646 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  MUB TH1                2       May, Carrie               
                                                             T    9:40am-12:30pm   Spaulding G11                                            
              659(02)   General Biochemistry Lab       23647 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  MUB TH1                2       May, Carrie               
                                                             T    2:10pm-5:00pm    Spaulding G11                                            
              659(03)   General Biochemistry Lab       23648 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  MUB TH1                2       May, Carrie               
                                                             T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Spaulding G11                                            
              659(04)   General Biochemistry Lab       23649 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  MUB TH1                2       May, Carrie               
                                                             R    9:40am-12:30pm   Spaulding G11                                            
              659(05)   General Biochemistry Lab       23650 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  MUB TH1                2       May, Carrie               
                                                             R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Spaulding G11                                            
              659(06)   General Biochemistry Lab       23651 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  MUB TH1                2       May, Carrie               
                                                             R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Spaulding G11                                            
              763(01)   Biochemistry of Cancer         24991 F    2:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N101         3       Laudano, Andrew           
              795(01)   Inv/Biochem & Molecular Bio    20340 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           799(01)   Senior Thesis                  23670 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           799H(01)  Honors Senior Thesis           23680 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         BIOL 401(01)   Top/Designer Babies/Cells      23762 M    12:10pm-1:00pm   Spaulding 230          1       Townson, David            
              696(01)   Biology Teaching Practices     20698 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Rudman G41             VAR     Vaughan, Carleton         
              696(H01)  Biology Teaching Prac/Honors   23131 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Burger, John              
              795(01)   Independent Investigations     22469 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(02)   Independent Investigations     26488 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tsang, Paul               
              795(03)   Independent Investigations     26489 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Watson, Winsor            
              795(04)   Independent Investigations     26490 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Walker, Charles           
              795(05)   Independent Investigations     26492 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Minocha, Subhash          
YES           795W(01)  Independent Investigations     22470 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           21263 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           799(02)   Honors Senior Thesis           26493 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Watson, Winsor            
YES           799(03)   Honors Senior Thesis           26494 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Scott, Michelle           
YES           799(04)   Honors Senior Thesis           26495 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howell, William           
YES           799(05)   Honors Senior Thesis           26496 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sower, Stacia             
YES           799(06)   Honors Senior Thesis           26497 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Walker, Charles           
YES           799(07)   Honors Senior Thesis           26498 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hrabak, Estelle           
                                                                                                                                            
         CEP  796(01)   Investigations                 25441 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Becker, Mimi              
                                                                                                                                            
         CHE  502(01)   Intro Chemical Engineering II  20166 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Kingsbury N121         3       Barkey, Dale              
              602(01)   Heat Transfer&Unit Operations  22364 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    Nesmith 113            3       Farag, Ihab               
YES           612(01)   Chem Engineering Laboratory I  20634 R    2:10pm-5:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       Mathur, Virendra          
YES           612(02)   Chem Engineering Laboratory I  20635 W    1:10pm-4:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       Mathur, Virendra          
              695(01)   Chemical Engineering Project   20273 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              696(01)   Independent Study              20280 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Barkey, Dale              
                                                                                                                                            
         CHEM 496(01)   Freshman Independent Study     26533 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Pazicni, Samuel           
              501(01)   Peer-led Team Learning in Chem 23446 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Bauer, Christopher        
              502(01)   Adv Peer-led Team Ldrshp Chem  22370 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Iddles  L1             1       Bauer, Christopher        
              545(01)   Organic Chemistry              20623 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Iddles L103            3       Harris, Thomas            
              545(NL)   Organic Chemistry              22483 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Iddles L103            3       Harris, Thomas            
              546(01)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20624 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L103            2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                             
              546(02)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20625 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L103            2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                             
              548(01)   Organic Chemistry II           20386 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Kingsbury N343         3       Johnson, Richard          
              548(NL)   Organic Chemistry II           24017 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Kingsbury N343         3       Johnson, Richard          
              550(01)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20387 M    4:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L101            2       Zercher, Charles          
                                                             T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G210                                             
              550(02)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20388 M    4:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L101            2       Zercher, Charles          
                                                             R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G210                                             
              550(03)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   22503 M    4:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L101            2       Zercher, Charles          
                                                             W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G210                                             
              550(04)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   25593 M    4:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L101            2       Zercher, Charles          
                                                             R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                             
              574(01)   Intro to Inorganic Chemistry   20569 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Parsons 226            3       Wong, Edward              
              652(01)   Organic Chemistry II           20276 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding 120          3       Weisman, Gary             
              652(NL)   Organic Chemistry II           22484 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding 120          3       Weisman, Gary             
              652A(01)  Organic Chemistry              20975 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding 120          3       Weisman, Gary             
              654(01)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20289 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                             
              654(02)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20294 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                             
              654(03)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20295 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                             
              654(04)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20577 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                             
              654(05)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20672 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                             
              654(06)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   22076 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                             
              654(07)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   22756 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                             
              654(08)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   22757 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                             
              654(09)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   23094 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             F    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                             
              684(01)   Physical Chemistry II          20266 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Iddles L103            3       Mayne, Howard             
              684(H02)  Physical Chemistry II/Honors   26193 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Iddles L103            3       Mayne, Howard             
              686(01)   Physical Chemistry Laboratory  20270 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Iddles L103            2       Greenslade, Margaret      
                                                             M    2:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons 245                                              
              686(02)   Physical Chemistry Laboratory  21479 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Iddles L103            2       Greenslade, Margaret      
                                                             T    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons 245                                              
              686(03)   Physical Chemistry Laboratory  21480 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Iddles L103            2       Greenslade, Margaret      
                                                             W    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons 245                                              
              686(H01)  Physical Chemistry Lab/Honors  26084 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Iddles L103            2       Greenslade, Margaret      
                                                             M    2:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons 245                                              
              696(01)   Independent Study              20279 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bauer, Christopher        
              696(02)   Independent Study              24018 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Greenberg, Arthur         
              696(03)   Independent Study              24019 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Greenslade, Margaret      
              696(04)   Independent Study              24020 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Johnson, Richard          
              696(05)   Independent Study              24021 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Miller, Glen              
              696(06)   Independent Study              24022 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mayne, Howard             
              696(07)   Independent Study              24023 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Planalp, Roy              
              696(08)   Independent Study              24024 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seitz, W Rudolph          
              696(09)   Independent Study              24025 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tomellini, Sterling       
              696(10)   Independent Study              24026 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Weisman, Gary             
              696(11)   Independent Study              24027 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Wong, Edward              
              696(12)   Independent Study              24028 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Zercher, Charles          
YES           698(01)   Seminar                        24008 F    1:10pm-2:30pm    Iddles  L1             1       Mayne, Howard             
              762(01)   Instrmntl Method Chem Analysis 20318 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Iddles  L1             3       Tomellini, Sterling       
              763(01)   Instr Method Chem Analysis Lab 20310 W    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons 148            2       Tomellini, Sterling       
              763(02)   Instr Method Chem Analysis Lab 22276 T    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons 148            2       Tomellini, Sterling       
              775(01)   Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 20316 TR   1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons G217           2       Wong, Edward              
              795(01)   Top/Chemical Separations       26103 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Parsons 131            VAR     Tomellini, Sterling       
                                                                                                                                            
         CHIN 795(01)   Independent Study              24370 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Wang, Yige                
                                                                                                                                            
         CIE  526(01)   Strength of Materials          21744 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   McConnell 208          3       Briggs, Rebekah           
              533(01)   Project Engineering            22616 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Murkland 115           3       Malley, James             
              681(01)   Classical Structural Analysis  21745 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC A218              3       Medina, Ricardo           
              722(01)   Properties/Production Concrete 21471 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Kingsbury S145         3       Gress, David              
              745(01)   Engineering Hydrology          24948 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Kingsbury N101         3       Ballestero, Thomas        
              762(01)   Intro to Geotec Earthquake Eng 22619 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Kingsbury S145         3       DeAlba, Pedro             
              787(01)   Dynamics of Structures         22910 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Kingsbury S145         3       Medina, Ricardo           
YES           788(01)   Project Planning and Design    23909 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N101         3       Gardner, Kevin            
YES           788(02)   Project Planning and Design    25543 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N101         3       Kinner, Nancy             
              792(01)   LRFD Bridge Design             23915 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Kingsbury S145         3       Cook, Raymond             
              793(01)   Structural Design in Steel     23067 MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    Kingsbury S145         3       Bell, Erin                
              796(01)   Spc Top/Pavement Maint Rehab   24950 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    Kingsbury W389         3       Daniel, Jo                
              796(02)   Spc Top/Residential Construct  24952 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Kingsbury S145         3       Goodspeed, Charles        
              796(03)   Spc Top/Stormwater Mgmt Design 24954 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Horton 307             3       Roseen, Robert            
                                                                                                                                            
         CLAS 694(01)   Supervised Practicum           22981 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Brunet, Stephen           
                                                                                                                                            
         CMN  575(01)   Research Practicum             23007 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(01)   Independent Study              20573 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lauer, Josh               
              795(02)   Independent Study              26548 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Conaway, Carol            
              795(03)   Independent Study              26549 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Deem, Melissa             
              795(04)   Independent Study              26550 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Pillet-Shore, Daniel      
              795(05)   Independent Study              26551 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Albrecht, Michael         
              796(01)   Comm-Entary Journal            22752 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Deem, Melissa             
                                                                                                                                            
         COM  210(01)   Public Speaking                21254 MW   11:10am-12:00pm  Barton 128             2       O'Keefe, Christine        
              210(02)   Public Speaking                21255 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    Cole 142               2       O'Keefe, Christine        
              210(03)   Public Speaking                21593 MW   4:10pm-5:00pm    Barton 205             2       Aichele, Genevieve        
              210(04)   Public Speaking                22301 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    Barton 128             2       Aichele, Genevieve        
              212(01)   Technical Writing              23852 MW   8:10am-9:00am    Barton 205             2       Campbell, Molly           
              212(02)   Technical Writing              21854 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Barton 205             2       Campbell, Molly           
                                                                                                                                            
         COMM 795(01)   Independent Study              23546 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Plante, Amy               
              795(02)   Independent Study              23548 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     O'Sullivan, Jeanne        
              795(03)   Independent Study              23549 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Calculator, Stephen       
              795(04)   Independent Study              23550 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Peaper, Ruth              
              795(05)   Independent Study              23551 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fraas, Michael            
              795(06)   Independent Study              23552 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sonnenmeier, Rae          
              795(07)   Independent Study              26228 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ness, Bryan               
              795(08)   Independent Study              23553 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gottwald, Sheryl          
              795(09)   Independent Study              23554 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Broido, Pam               
              795(10)   Independent Study              23555 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Webster, Penelope         
              795(13)   Independent Study              22971 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sullivan, Mary Jane       
              795(14)   Independent Study              23427 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bornstein, Steven         
              795(H05)  Independent Study/Honors       24463 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fraas, Michael            
              798(03)   Top/Facilitated Communication  26109 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Calculator, Stephen       
              798(04)   Top/Research Project           26240 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ness, Bryan               
              798(05)   Special Topics/Field Work      26251 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fraas, Michael            
                                                                                                                                            
         CS   595(01)   Professional Ethics & Comm     22093 MW   3:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N133         2       Plumlee, Matthew          
                                                                                                                                            
         CSL  208(01)   Fundraising Communty-Based Org 21675 T    5:40pm-7:30pm    Barton 128             2       Henley, Antonio           
              209(01)   Grant Writ Community-Based Org 21676 W    5:10pm-7:00pm    Cole 142               2       Sugerman, Deborah         
              292(01)   Studies Comm Serv & Leadrshp   22284 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hanson, Mary              
              292(02)   Studies Comm Serv & Leadrshp   22540 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Barretto, Timothy         
                                                                                                                                            
         CT   292(B01)  Stdy/Surveying                 20442 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Moynihan, Robert          
              292(C01)  Stdy/Construction              20444 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Flesher, Kenneth          
              292(E01)  Stdy/Hydrographic Surveying    20446 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Moynihan, Robert          
                                                                                                                                            
         ECE  634(01)   Signals and Systems II         21905 MWF  3:10pm-4:00pm    Kingsbury S320         3       Drake, Allen              
              647(01)   Random Processes and Signals   21906 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    Kingsbury S145         3       Kirsch, Nicholas          
              694(01)   Professional Principles of Eng 25111 M    4:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N343         1       Messner, Richard          
YES           792(01)   Senior Project II              22446 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Parsons 247            2       Miller, Walter            
YES           792H(01)  Senior Honors Project II       22447 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Parsons 247            2       Miller, Walter            
              795(01)   EE Projects                    21743 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         ECON 695(01)   Independent Study              20406 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Elmslie, Bruce            
YES           798(C01)  Top/European Climate Pol Econ  25570 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Mohr, Robert              
YES           799(01)   Honors Thesis                  20424 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stepina, Gail             
                                                                                                                                            
         ECS  798(01)   Thesis Research                22536 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Staff,                    
YES           799(01)   Senior Thesis                  21846 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Drysdale, Alasdair        
                                                                                                                                            
         EDUC 507(01)   Mentoring Adolescents          21481 T    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill   4            2       Roy, Paula                
              507(02)   Mentoring Adolescents          21482 W    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill   2            2       Cronin, Donna             
              507(03)   Mentoring Adolescents          21483 M    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill   4            2       DiPerri, Donna            
              703(F01)  Teaching Elem School Science   21786 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 204            2       Allen, Lynn               
              703(F02)  Teaching Elem School Science   21787 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 204            2       Allen, Lynn               
              703(M01)  Tchng Elem Schl Social Studies 20296 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G04           2       Brewer, Heidi             
              703(M02)  Tchng Elem Schl Social Studies 21419 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G04           2       Brewer, Heidi             
              707(01)   Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 24015 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    DeMeritt 251           2       Barbieri, Maureen         
              755(01)   Social Rel for Stds wDisabilty 25364 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland 104           2       Jorgensen, Cheryl         
              795(01)   Independent Study              21227 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         ENE  401(01)   Environmental Eng Lectures II  21527 R    2:10pm-3:00pm    Gregg 110              1       Malley, James             
              521(01)   Seminar                        21528 F    12:10pm-1:00pm   Gregg 110              1       Malley, James             
YES           612(01)   Unit Operations Laboratory I   21627 R    2:10pm-5:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       Mathur, Virendra          
YES           612(02)   Unit Operations Laboratory I   21628 W    1:10pm-4:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       Mathur, Virendra          
YES           788(01)   Project Planning and Design    21751 MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    Gregg 110              3       Gardner, Kevin            
              795(01)   Bioremediation in Cold Temps   26199 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Kinner, Nancy             
              795(02)   Stdy/Groundwater Remediation   26207 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Kinner, Nancy             
                                                                                                                                            
         ENGL 600(01)   English as a Second Language   20234 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 206          VAR     Loo, Mileva               
YES           795(01)   Independent Study              20343 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cannizzaro, Carla         
                                                                                                                                            
         EREC 795(01)   Investigations                 21084 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Halstead, John            
              795(03)   Investigations                 24303 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Halstead, John            
YES           795W(01)  Investigations                 22208 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lindsay, Bruce            
                                                                                                                                            
         ESCI 514(01)   Introduction to Climate        23931 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  James 254              3       Came, Rosemarie           
              718(01)   Macro-Scale Hydrology II       25545 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    Morse 456              3       Wollheim, Wilfred         
              752(01)   Chemical Oceanography          23934 MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   James 252              3       Kalnejais, Linda          
              796(01)   Topics                         22635 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(02)   Topics/Watershed Hydrology     26521 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Varner, Ruth              
              796(06)   Top/Electromagnetic Expl Mthds 25552 TR   8:40am-9:30am    James 254              1       Birch, Francis            
              796(07)   Top/Expl Informal Sci Ed/Ocean 25554 T    4:40pm-6:00pm    James 254              3       Salisbury, Joseph         
                                                             R    4:40pm-6:00pm    James 244                                                
YES           799(01)   Senior Thesis                  25021 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           799(02)   Sr Thesis/Ca/Mg Biochemistry   26516 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bryce, Julia              
YES           799(03)   Sr Thesis/Kiowa Paleomagnetism 26517 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Clyde, William            
YES           799(04)   Sr Thesis/Groundwater Lab Dev  26518 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Davis, John               
YES           799(05)   SrThesis/AspBasalticMagmaGen   26520 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Miller, Sarah             
                                                                                                                                            
         FORT 260(01)   Forest Mapping                 20681 T    10:10am-12:00pm  Cole 141               2       Chagnon, Matthew          
                                                             F    8:10am-10:00am                                                            
              267(01)   Leadership, Supervision&Safety 24897 M    1:10pm-3:00pm    Putnam   5             2       Quigley, Donald           
              273(01)   Management Operations&Analysis 20231 F    8:10am-12:00pm   Putnam   2             3       Desmarais, Kenneth        
              275(01)   Forestry Field Practices       23333 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Chagnon, Matthew          
              278(01)   Forest Insects and Diseases    20683 R    8:10am-10:00am   Putnam   2             2       Simmons, Michael          
                                                             R    10:10am-12:00pm                                                           
              279(01)   Forest Fire Control and Use    20684 R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam   2             2       Quigley, Donald           
              279(02)   Forest Fire Control and Use    24305 R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam   2             2       Quigley, Donald           
              280(01)   Aerial Photo Interpretation    20438 R    9:10am-12:00pm   Putnam   1             2       Quigley, Donald           
                                                             F    2:10pm-4:00pm                                                             
              280(02)   Aerial Photo Interpretation    24896 R    9:10am-12:00pm   Putnam   1             2       Quigley, Donald           
                                                             F    10:10am-12:00pm  Putnam  18                                               
              292(A01)  Independent Study              20659 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Quigley, Donald           
              292(A02)  Independent Study              21895 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chagnon, Matthew          
              292(A03)  Stdy/Forestry Field Practices  22997 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Chagnon, Matthew          
                                                                                                                                            
         FS   695(01)   Independent Study              20272 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kazura, Kerry             
              695(03)   Independent Study              26318 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kalinowski, Michael       
              695(04)   Independent Study              26319 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Frankel, Barbara          
              695(05)   Independent Study              26320 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cox, Patricia             
              707(A01)  Practicum/Child                21918 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              707(A02)  Practicum/Child                26196 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kalinowski, Michael       
              707(A03)  Practicum/Child                26197 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kazura, Kerry             
              707(B01)  Practicum/Family               20301 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sharp, Erin               
              708(01)   CFC Intrnshp/2-3 yrs. Intern   20303 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Child Sty Dev Ctr      VAR     West, Sara                
              708(02)   CFC Intrnshp/Preschool Intern  20304 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Child Sty Dev Ctr      VAR     West, Sara                
              709A(01)  Child Dev Internship Seminar   23188 T    5:40pm-7:00pm    Child Sty Dev Ctr      1       West, Sara                
              709B(01)  Child Dev/Infant Toddler       23189 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Child Sty Dev Ctr      VAR     West, Sara                
              709B(02)  Child Dev/Preschool Intern     23190 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Child Sty Dev Ctr      VAR     West, Sara                
              709B(03)  Child Dev/Kindergarten Intern  23191 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Child Sty Dev Ctr      VAR     West, Sara                
              714(01)   Seminar for CAFP Interns       22631 W    2:10pm-4:00pm    Pettee 109             2       Kalinowski, Michael       
              786(01)   Seminar for Student Teachers   20319 W    4:10pm-6:00pm    Pettee 109             2       Chen, Dora                
YES           792(01)   Family Internship Seminar      21321 M    9:10am-12:00pm   Pettee 109             2       Rondina, Ellen            
              799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           21202 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chen, Dora                
              799(02)   Honors Senior Thesis           26339 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kazura, Kerry             
              799(03)   Honors Senior Thesis           26340 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Smith, Malcolm            
                                                                                                                                            
         FSM  200(01)   Introductory Chemistry         20805 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Cole 142               3       Johnson, Nancy            
              202(01)   Quantity Foods Practicum       20982 R    8:10am-11:00am   Barton 111             3       Caramihalis, Charles      
                                                             R    8:10am-11:00am   Cole 154                                                 
              211(01)   Food&Bev Facilities Planning   21257 MW   1:10pm-2:00pm    Cole 142               2       Matta, David              
              212(01)   Hospitality Personnel Managmnt 25470 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Cole 144               3       Johnson, Nancy            
              214(01)   Menu Planning and Design       24142 W    3:10pm-4:00pm    Cole 142               1       Matteson, Kelly           
              226(01)   Dining Room Practicum          25468 T    10:10am-2:00pm   Cole 144               3       Leavitt, Desiree          
              226(02)   Dining Room Practicum          25469 R    4:10pm-8:00pm    Cole 144               3       Matteson, Kelly           
              265(01)   Community Nutr Dietetic Tech   23252 M    3:10pm-5:00pm    Cole 144               2       Engel, Patricia           
              292(D01)  Independent Study              20983 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Alibrio, G                
              292(G01)  Independent Study              21379 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Caramihalis, Charles      
              292(H01)  Ind Stdy/Community Nutrition   26148 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Johnson, Nancy            
              293(01)   Studies in Dietetic Technology 24255 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Johnson, Nancy            
              295(01)   Prof Issues for Diet Techs     23253 W    1:10pm-3:00pm    Cole 144               1       Johnson, Nancy            
                                                                                                                                            
         GEN  706(01)   Human Genetics                 22194 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Kendall 202            3       Taylor, Robert            
              774(01)   Plant Biotech & Genetic Eng    25412 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding G16          3       Minocha, Subhash          
              795(01)   Investigations                 23752 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(B01)  Inv/Population&EvolutionaryGen 24378 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Klein, Anita              
                                                                                                                                            
YES      GEOG 795(01)   Special Project                20415 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gumprecht, Blake          
YES           795(02)   Special Project                24060 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Drysdale, Alasdair        
YES           795(03)   Special Project                24061 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hartter, Joel             
YES           795(04)   Special Project                24062 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stampone, Mary            
                                                                                                                                            
         GERM 796(01)   Ind Study/Major German Authors 20714 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bronson, Lenore           
                                                                                                                                            
         GREK 595(01)   Directed Reading in Greek      26331 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gatzoulis, Nina           
              596(01)   Directed Reading in Greek      24427 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Clairmont, Richard        
              596(02)   Directed Reading in Greek      24664 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gatzoulis, Nina           
                                                                                                                                            
         HHS  798(D01)  Spc Top/Neurodev&Rel Disorders 23520 F    9:10am-12:00pm   Murkland 118           3       Sonnenmeier, Rae          
              798(L01)  Spc Top/Talking About Alcohol  23521 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Nicholson, Melissa        
              798(M01)  Spc Top/Student Devl Peer Educ 23522 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Grace-Bishop, Kathle      
                                                                                                                                            
         HIST 595(02)   Expl/Environmental History     26268 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Dorsey, Kurk              
     5        600(05)   ReadPre-PetrineRuss Lit&Cult   26212 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Frierson, Cathy           
              695(B01)  Independent Study              26576 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Rodriguez, Julia          
              695(G01)  Independent Study              24723 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Diefendorf, Jeffry        
                                                                                                                                            
         HMGT 404(01)   UHS Hospitality Practicum I    23032 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Horton 304             1       Barber, Nelson            
              504(01)   UHS Hospitality Practicum II   23033 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Horton 304             1       Barber, Nelson            
              695(01)   Independent Analysis           20899 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Goodman, Raymond          
              696(01)   Supervised Student Tchng Exper 23978 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stepina, Gail             
YES           799(01)   Honors Thesis/Project          20902 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stepina, Gail             
                                                                                                                                            
         HMP  631(01)   Health Issues Seminar II       24942 M    1:10pm-2:30pm    Nesmith 113            1       MacLeod, Leslie           
              796(01)   Independent Study              23336 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McGrath, Robert           
              796(02)   Independent Study              24279 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lewis, James              
              796(04)   Independent Study              24402 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     MacLeod, Leslie           
              796(05)   Independent Study              24460 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seavey, John              
              796(06)   Independent Study              24558 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Caron, Rosemary           
                                                                                                                                            
         HT   217(01)   Soils and Plant Nutrition      22246 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Putnam   5             2       Sansom, Dana              
                                                             T    3:10pm-5:00pm    Greenhouse 116A                                          
              227B(01)  Horticultural Facilities Mgmt  23869 F    8:10am-9:00am    Tschool Greenhouse     2       Robarge, Christopher      
                                                             TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                                                      
              227D(01)  Horticultural Facilities Mgmt  23870 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Robarge, Christopher      
              250(01)   Flower Show Design&Constructn  22277 W    12:10pm-1:00pm   Greenhouse 116A        1       Sansom, Dana              
              250(02)   Flower Show Design&Constructn  22278 W    12:10pm-1:00pm   Tschool Greenhouse     1       Gingras, Rene             
              254(01)   Irrigation Design              21332 M    1:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam  18             3       Gingras, Rene             
              256(01)   Horticultural Pruning          20986 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Putnam  18             2       Hart, John                
                                                             W    2:10pm-4:00pm                                                             
              258(01)   Herbaceous Ornamental Plants   20987 W    2:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam   5             2       Sansom, Dana              
              266(01)   Garden Design and Culture      20435 W    9:10am-10:00am   Putnam   1             2       Sansom, Dana              
                                                             W    10:10am-12:00pm                                                           
              270(01)   Grounds Management             21615 T    9:10am-12:00pm   Putnam   2             2       Sansom, Dana              
                                                             M    10:10am-12:00pm                                                           
              276(01)   Bedding Plant Production       21045 W    8:10am-9:00am    Tschool Greenhouse     2       Robarge, Christopher      
                                                             TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                                                      
              292(A01)  Studies                        20439 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Robarge, Christopher      
              292(C01)  Studies                        20445 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sansom, Dana              
              292(D01)  Studies                        23875 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hart, John                
              292(E01)  Studies                        20447 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gingras, Rene             
                                                                                                                                            
YES      HUMA 798(01)   Research Seminar               24038 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Richman, David            
YES           799(01)   Research Seminar               24039 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Richman, David            
                                                                                                                                            
         INCO 403(01)   Healthcare Professions Seminar 24047 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N101         2       Pollard, James            
                                                             W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Rudman G89                                               
              403(02)   Healthcare Professions Seminar 24048 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N101         2       Pollard, James            
                                                             W    7:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman G89                                               
              501H(A01) Honors/Intro Research/Biol Sci 22458 M    1:10pm-3:00pm    Rudman 110             2       Tsang, Paul               
              501H(A02) Honors/Intro Research/Biol Sci 24372 T    10:10am-12:00pm  TBA TBA                2       Lane, David               
              590(01)   Student Research Experience    22051 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           604H(01)  Honors Senior Thesis           21693 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chiu, Monica              
              610(01)   Research Inquiry Seminar       22259 R    4:40pm-6:00pm    Murkland 104           2       Henley, Antonio           
              650(01)   Encountering Oneself/the World 24238 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Cole, Benjamin            
              650H(01)  Honors/Encounter Oneself/World 24058 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 204           1       Cole, Benjamin            
              651(01)   Studying Abroad/Returning Home 24239 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Cole, Benjamin            
              651H(01)  Honors/Stdy Abroad/Return Home 22696 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 204           1       Cole, Benjamin            
              796(01)   Cosmology & Our View of World  24235 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    Morse                  1       Moebius, Eberhard         
                                                                                                                                            
     5   ITAL 796(01)   Independent Study              20337 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Garofalo, Piero           
                                                                                                                                            
         JUST 551(01)   Mock Trial                     21843 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland G02           2       Putnam, Charles           
              795(01)   Reading and Research           22545 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eckstein, Robert          
              795(02)   Reading and Research           26343 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Potter, Sharyn            
                                                                                                                                            
         KIN  501(01)   First Aid-Resp to Emergencies  21931 W    11:10am-12:30pm  NHH GYM                2       Henny, Karen              
                                                             W    11:10am-12:30pm  NHH G37                                                  
              507(01)   Concepts Athletic Training Lab 21048 F    7:40am-9:00am    NHH G36                1       Miller, John              
              507(02)   Concepts Athletic Training Lab 21611 W    7:40am-9:00am    NHH G36                1       Miller, John              
              525(01)   Theory of Coaching Soccer      25970 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Field House  38        2       Draper, Carly             
              525(02)   Theory of Coaching Soccer      25971 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Field House  38        2       Draper, Carly             
              528(01)   Theory of Coaching Track&Field 21820 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Field House  38        2       Boulanger, J.             
              528(02)   Theory of Coaching Track&Field 24119 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Field House  38        2       Boulanger, J.             
              533(01)   Basic Scuba                    20907 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Field House  38        3       Kintzing, Elizabeth       
              533(02)   Basic Scuba                    20908 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    Field House   5        3       Toppin, Rebecca           
              543(01)   Winter Adventure Programming   20912 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   NHH G44                2       Gullion, Laurie           
              551(01)   Adventr Prog/Backcountry Exper 21339 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Bell, Brent               
              552(01)   Adventur Prog/Water Based Exp  21328 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Gullion, Laurie           
              552(02)   Adventur Prog/Water Based Exp  21821 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Seaman, Jayson            
              601(01)   Lifetime Sports                20913 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Whittemore Center      3       Wright, Steven            
              603(01)   Team Sports                    21933 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Whittemore Center      3       Wright, Steven            
              653A(01)  Musculoskeletal Assessment     20915 M    8:10am-10:00am   NHH G36                2       Miller, John              
              653A(02)  Musculoskeletal Assessment     20916 M    10:10am-12:00pm  NHH G36                2       Miller, John              
              653A(03)  Musculoskeletal Assessment     20917 W    10:10am-12:00pm  NHH G36                2       Swartz, Erik              
              653A(04)  Musculoskeletal Assessment     20918 W    4:10pm-6:00pm    NHH G36                2       Swartz, Erik              
              659L(01)  Eval &Care of AT Imjury II Lab 20920 M    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G36                1       Sedory, Daniel            
              661(L01)  Theraptc Exercse Ath Train Lab 20922 W    8:10am-9:00am    NHH G07                1       Sedory, Daniel            
              665(A01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20923 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                2       Sedory, Daniel            
              665(B01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20924 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                2       Sedory, Daniel            
              665(C01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20925 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                2       Swartz, Erik              
              665(D01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20926 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                2       Swartz, Erik              
              665(E01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20927 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                2       Swartz, Erik              
              676(01)   Adventure Activities           21932 W    2:10pm-6:00pm    NHH G10                3       Fitch, Nathan             
              676(02)   Adventure Activities           23396 W    2:10pm-6:00pm    NHH G10                3       McPhee, Pamela            
              684(01)   Emer Med Care:Princples&Pract  21034 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   NHH G37                3       Hult, Kenneth             
              685(01)   Emer Med Care:Prin&Pract Lab   21003 T    2:10pm-6:00pm    NHH GYM                2       Hult, Kenneth             
                                                             T    2:10pm-6:00pm    NHH G37                                                  
              693(C01)  Teaching Assistantship         20931 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Gullion, Laurie           
              693(C02)  Teaching Assistantship         21475 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Gullion, Laurie           
              693(D01)  Teaching Assistantship         20932 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Miller, John              
              693(D02)  Teaching Assistantship         21474 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Miller, John              
              696(01)   Independent Study              20933 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Croce, Ronald             
              696(02)   Independent Study              21261 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Croce, Ronald             
              696(03)   Independent Study              23458 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gullion, Laurie           
              795(01)   Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 22647 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM        2       Rodgers, Melissa          
              795(02)   Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 22648 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM        2       Rodgers, Melissa          
              798(01)   Top/Art. Climbing Wall Mgt.    24120 M    6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH GYM                2       Fitch, Nathan             
                                                             TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                                                      
              798(04)   Spc Top/Scuba Diving Leadershp 21798 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kintzing, Elizabeth       
                                                                                                                                            
         LING 620(01)   Applied Exper in Linguistics   21287 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lieber, Rochelle          
              796(A01)  Ind Stdy/Synchronc Linguistics 20347 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lieber, Rochelle          
                                                                                                                                            
         MATH 696(01)   Independent Study              21503 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Grinberg, Eric            
YES           799(01)   Senior Thesis                  22103 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Grinberg, Eric            
                                                                                                                                            
         ME   503(01)   Thermodynamics                 20383 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Iddles L103            3       Forsythe, James           
                                                             M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Kingsbury N343                                           
              503(02)   Thermodynamics                 23157 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Iddles L103            3       Forsythe, James           
                                                             M    9:10am-10:00am   Kingsbury N111                                           
              503(03)   Thermodynamics                 23158 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Iddles L103            3       Forsythe, James           
                                                             M    11:10am-12:00pm  Kingsbury N111                                           
              503(04)   Thermodynamics                 23159 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Iddles L103            3       Forsythe, James           
                                                             M    6:40pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N111                                           
              523(01)   Intro to Statics & Dynamics    20384 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Kingsbury N111         3       Celikkol, Barbaros        
YES           526(01)   Mechanics II                   20784 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    McConnell 208          3       Swift, M                  
YES                                                          T    8:10am-9:30am    Iddles L103                                              
              603(01)   Heat Transfer                  20390 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 216          3       Foster, Diane             
                                                             M    8:10am-9:00am                                                             
              629(01)   Kinematics & Dynamics Machines 23164 MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    Kingsbury N111         3       Jerard, Robert            
YES           643(01)   Elements of Design             20401 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Kingsbury N101         3       Korkolis, Ioannis         
              696(01)   Projects/Solid Works           21641 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Jerard, Robert            
              696(02)   Projects                       22969 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Jerard, Robert            
              709(01)   Computational Fluid Dynamics   26202 MWF  4:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N204         3       McHugh, John              
              712(01)   Waves in Fluids                23950 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N111         3       Chini, Greg               
YES           756(01)   Senior Design Project II       20947 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Ham Smith 127          2       Gross, Todd               
              795(04)   Special Topics                 26007 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Fussell, Barry            
              795(07)   Spc Top/Spacecraft Sci & Apps  26090 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    Rudman G89             3       Thein, May-win            
              795(08)   Special Topics                 26195 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Thein, May-win            
              795(09)   Special Topics/Fluent Lab      26204 T    1:10pm-2:00pm    Kingsbury N204         1       Forsythe, James           
              797(A01)  Honors Seminar                 20374 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Foster, Diane             
              797(C01)  Honors Seminar                 23024 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Korkolis, Ioannis         
              797(D01)  Honors Seminar                 26282 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Chini, Greg               
              797(E01)  Honors Seminar                 26385 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Kinsey, Brad              
                                                                                                                                            
         MICR 790(01)   Laboratory Teaching Experience 21729 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Pistole, Thomas           
                                                                                                                                            
         MILT 414(01)   Introduction to ROTC II        22959 M    4:10pm-5:30pm    Zais 214               2       Sanders, Robert           
              414(02)   Introduction to ROTC II        22960 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Zais 214               2       Sanders, Robert           
              502(01)   Individual/Team Milt Tactics   20967 W    10:10am-12:00pm  Zais 214               2       Sanders, Robert           
              502(02)   Individual/Team Milt Tactics   20968 W    1:10pm-3:00pm    Zais 214               2       Sanders, Robert           
              502(03)   Individual/Team Milt Tactics   23400 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Sanders, Robert           
                                                                                                                                            
         MLS  640(01)   Phlebotomy Theory              22471 R    11:10am-12:30pm  Spaulding G27          2       Stone, Joyce              
              642(01)   Basic Immunology and Serology  22474 M    12:40pm-2:00pm   Kendall 202            2       Corriveau, Barry          
              643(01)   Clinical Serology Laboratory   22475 W    12:10pm-2:00pm   Spaulding G27          1       Corriveau, Barry          
              643(02)   Clinical Serology Laboratory   23340 W    2:10pm-4:00pm    Spaulding G27          1       Corriveau, Barry          
              660(01)   Body Fluids                    22476 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Spaulding G70          2       Marone, Adele             
              661(01)   Body Fluids Laboratory         22477 T    12:40pm-2:30pm   Spaulding G27          1       Marone, Adele             
              661(02)   Body Fluids Laboratory         23210 T    2:40pm-4:30pm    Spaulding G27          1       Marone, Adele             
              696(01)   Independent Study              20408 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Marone, Adele             
              696(02)   Independent Study              20715 M    2:10pm-3:30pm    Spaulding G70          1       Sullivan, Elise           
              696(03)   Independent Study              20716 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stone, Joyce              
              696(04)   Independent Study              20717 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Corriveau, Barry          
              696(05)   Ind Stdy/Clinical Practice     21701 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stone, Joyce              
              720(01)   Mycology Parasitology Virology 21005 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Kendall 202            3       Sullivan, Elise           
              721(01)   Mycology Parasit Virology Lab  22473 F    9:10am-11:00am   Spaulding G27          2       Sullivan, Elise           
              721(02)   Mycology Parasit Virology Lab  23337 F    12:10pm-2:00pm   Spaulding G27          2       Sullivan, Elise           
                                                                                                                                            
         MTH  201(01)   Math I                         21565 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Barton 134             3       Davis, Stephanie          
              202(01)   Math II                        21564 MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   Putnam   5             3       McDonough, Robert         
              203(01)   Algebra and Trigonometry       22468 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Putnam   2             3       McDonough, Robert         
                                                                                                                                            
         MUED 741(01)   Tech & Methods in Choral Music 21661 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M128              2       Kempster, William         
              743(01)   Materials,Methods Piano Music  21039 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Kies, Arlene              
              745(01)   Tech & Method String Instrmnts 20101 TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC M135              2       Eshbach, Robert           
              747(01)   Tech & Methd Woodwind Instrmnt 20637 MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M226              3       Seiler, David             
              749(01)   Tech & Methd Brass Instruments 21426 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M135              2       Zielinski, Mark           
              751(01)   Tech & Methd Percussion Instrm 20312 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M226              2       Smith, Nancy              
              790(01)   Teaching Elementary Sch Music  20585 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    PCAC M135              3       Noseworthy, Susan         
              791(01)   Teachng Secondary School Music 21659 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M135              2       DeTurk, Mark              
              795(01)   Special Studies                20339 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     DeTurk, Mark              
                                                                                                                                            
         MUSI 441(01)   Concert Choir                  20115 MWF  4:10pm-5:30pm    PCAC M135              1       Kempster, William         
              442(01)   Chamber Singers                21294 MWF  11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M135              1       Kempster, William         
              448(01)   Opera Workshop                 20117 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M135              1       Ripley, David             
              450(01)   Symphony                       20118 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M226              1       Kempster, William         
              451(01)   Concert Band                   23107 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Goodwin, Casey            
              452(01)   Wind Symphony                  20119 MWF  11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M226              1       Boysen, Andrew            
              453(01)   Symphonic Band                 20120 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Orovich, Nicholas         
              455(01)   Piano Ensemble                 21027 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Kies, Arlene              
              457(01)   Woodwind Ensemble              20129 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Seiler, David             
              458(01)   Brass Ensemble                 20130 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Stibler, Robert           
              459(01)   Percussion Ensemble            20131 MW   5:10pm-6:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Smith, Nancy              
              460(01)   Jazz Band                      20132 MWF  3:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Seiler, David             
              460(02)   Jazz Band                      20133 MWF  4:10pm-5:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Seiler, David             
              462(01)   Pep Band                       21485 MWF  6:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M226              VAR     Goodwin, Casey            
              463(01)   Jazz Combo                     21926 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    PCAC M223              1       Seiler, David             
              464(01)   Guitar Ensemble                21927 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Newsam, David             
              472(01)   Theory I                       20134 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M219              3       Dobbins, Lori             
              472(02)   Theory I                       20135 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M128              3       Gunlogson, Elizabeth      
              472(03)   Theory I                       21307 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M213              3       Gerry, Robert             
              474(01)   Ear Training I                 20137 MW   8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M128              1       Annicchiarico, Micha      
              474(02)   Ear Training I                 20136 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M128              1       Annicchiarico, Micha      
              476(01)   Functional Piano I             22186 T    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M108              1       Sokolov-Grubb, Silva      
              476(02)   Functional Piano I             22187 T    9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M108              1       Sokolov-Grubb, Silva      
              476(03)   Functional Piano I             22330 T    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul             
              476(04)   Functional Piano I             22355 W    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M108              1       Sneirson, Jennifer        
              476(05)   Functional Piano I             22356 W    9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M108              1       Sneirson, Jennifer        
              476(06)   Functional Piano I             22357 F    9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul             
     6        502(01)   History & Literature of Music  20167 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M223              3       Eshbach, Robert           
     6        502(02)   History & Literature of Music  22359 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M219              3       Haskins, Robert           
              521(01)   Diction for Singers II         25216 TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC M219              2       Cook, Jenni               
              541(01)   Piano                          20831 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Christopher         
              541(02)   Piano                          20832 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Arlene              
              545(01)   Voice                          20833 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ripley, David             
              545(02)   Voice                          20834 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jenni               
              545(03)   Voice                          21041 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Baker, Sharon             
              545(04)   Voice                          24509 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ripley, David             
              546(01)   Violin                         20835 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eshbach, Robert           
              546(02)   Violin                         24482 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eshbach, Robert           
              547(01)   Viola                          20836 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bravar, Mimi              
              547(02)   Viola                          24462 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bravar, Mimi              
              547(03)   Viola                          26285 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bravar, Mimi              
              548(01)   Violoncello                    20837 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sawzin, Cameron           
              549(01)   String Bass                    20838 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hunter, John              
              551(01)   Flute                          20839 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
              551(02)   Flute                          23363 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
              552(01)   Clarinet                       20840 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gunlogson, Elizabeth      
              552(02)   Clarinet                       23439 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gunlogson, Elizabeth      
              553(01)   Saxophone                      20841 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seiler, David             
              554(01)   Oboe                           20842 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Herlehy, Margaret         
              555(01)   Bassoon                        20843 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Polk, Janet               
              556(01)   French Horn                    20844 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Betts, Kendall            
              557(01)   Trumpet                        20845 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stibler, Robert           
              558(01)   Trombone                       20846 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              559(01)   Euphonium                      20847 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              560(01)   Tuba                           20848 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              561(01)   Percussion                     20849 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Smith, Nancy              
              562(01)   Jazz Piano                     20850 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Shilansky, Mark           
              563(01)   Jazz Guitar                    20851 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Newsam, David             
              564(01)   Drum Set                       20852 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harris, Les               
              572(01)   Theory II                      20225 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M128              3       Urquhart, Peter           
              572(02)   Theory II                      21654 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M219              3       Dobbins, Lori             
              572(03)   Theory II                      25205 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M213              3       Annicchiarico, Micha      
              572(04)   Theory II                      26003 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M216              3       Kies, Christopher         
              574(01)   Ear Training II                20228 MW   1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M119              1       Orovich, Nicholas         
              574(02)   Ear Training II                20229 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M119              1       Orovich, Nicholas         
              576(01)   Functional Piano II            22188 M    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M108              1       Sokolov-Grubb, Silva      
              576(02)   Functional Piano II            22189 W    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul             
              576(03)   Functional Piano II            22329 R    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul             
              576(04)   Functional Piano II            22358 F    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul             
              595(01)   Spc Topics/String Rehearsal    24146 TR   10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M226              1       Kempster, William         
              595(02)   Spc Topics in Music Literature 24592 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
YES           703(01)   Music of the Renaissance       25202 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M119              3       Urquhart, Peter           
              731(01)   Conducting                     21578 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M226              2       Boysen, Andrew            
              741(01)   Piano                          20853 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Christopher         
              741(02)   Piano                          20854 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Arlene              
              745(01)   Voice                          20855 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ripley, David             
              745(02)   Voice                          20856 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jenni               
              745(03)   Voice                          21042 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Baker, Sharon             
              745(04)   Voice                          23413 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jenni               
              746(01)   Violin                         20857 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eshbach, Robert           
              747(01)   Viola                          20950 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bravar, Mimi              
              748(01)   Violoncello                    20858 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sawzin, Cameron           
              749(01)   String Bass                    20859 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hunter, John              
              751(01)   Flute                          20951 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
              751(02)   Flute                          26224 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
              752(01)   Clarinet                       20860 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gunlogson, Elizabeth      
              753(01)   Saxophone                      20861 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seiler, David             
              754(01)   Oboe                           20862 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Herlehy, Margaret         
              755(01)   Bassoon                        20863 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Polk, Janet               
              756(01)   French Horn                    20864 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Betts, Kendall            
              757(01)   Trumpet                        20865 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stibler, Robert           
              758(01)   Trombone                       20866 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              759(01)   Euphonium                      20867 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              760(01)   Tuba                           20868 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              761(01)   Percussion                     20869 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Smith, Nancy              
              762(01)   Jazz Piano                     20870 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Shilansky, Mark           
              763(01)   Jazz Guitar                    20871 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Newsam, David             
              764(01)   Drum Set                       20872 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harris, Les               
              775(01)   Composition                    23101 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Kies, Christopher         
              775(02)   Composition                    21295 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Dobbins, Lori             
              775(03)   Composition                    21297 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Boysen, Andrew            
              775(04)   Composition                    25207 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Annicchiarico, Micha      
              776(01)   Composition                    23102 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Kies, Christopher         
              776(02)   Composition                    21301 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Dobbins, Lori             
              776(03)   Composition                    21299 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Boysen, Andrew            
              776(04)   Composition                    25209 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Annicchiarico, Micha      
              777(01)   Advanced Composition           23105 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Kies, Christopher         
              777(02)   Advanced Composition           21303 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Dobbins, Lori             
              777(03)   Advanced Composition           21305 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Boysen, Andrew            
              777(04)   Advanced Composition           25212 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Annicchiarico, Micha      
              782(01)   Analysis: Form and Structure   20705 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Kies, Christopher         
YES           782W(01)  Analysis: Form and Structure   26092 MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M219              3       Kies, Christopher         
              795(01)   Spc Stdy/Adv Jazz Improv       23098 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seiler, David             
              795(02)   Spc Stdy/Accompanying          21253 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Arlene              
              795(03)   Special Studies                20334 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Boysen, Andrew            
              795(04)   Special Studies                21874 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bravar, Mimi              
              795(05)   Special Studies                21875 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Annicchiarico, Micha      
              795(06)   Special Studies                21876 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Haskins, Robert           
              795(07)   Special Studies                21877 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jenni               
              795(08)   Special Studies                21878 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Urquhart, Peter           
              795(09)   Special Studies                21928 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kempster, William         
              795(10)   Special Studies                22080 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Dobbins, Lori             
              795(11)   Special Studies                22081 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ripley, David             
              795(12)   Spc Sdy/Adv Jazz Improvization 22082 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Shilansky, Mark           
              795(13)   Special Studies                23344 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
              795(14)   Independent Study              22251 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Arlene              
              795(15)   Special Studies                22290 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Herlehy, Margaret         
              795(16)   Special Studies                22313 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eshbach, Robert           
              795(17)   Special Studies                22978 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Haskins, Robert           
              795(18)   Special Studies                22989 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Goodwin, Casey            
              795(20)   Special Studies                23371 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Christopher         
              795(21)   spc stdy/Advanced Conducting   24525 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Boysen, Andrew            
              795(22)   Special Studies                26284 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Beller-McKenna, Dani      
              795(V01)  Spc Sty/Adv Piano Pedagogy     21896 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Arlene              
              795(Y01)  Special Studies                23354 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gunlogson, Elizabeth      
                                                                                                                                            
         NR   542(01)   Forestland Measurement&Mapping 22651 F    1:10pm-3:00pm    James 140              1       Howard, Theodore          
              621(01)   Field Description of Soils     23186 S    9:10am-5:00pm    James G54              3       Pilgrim, Sidney           
              640(01)   Wildlife Population Ecology    25004 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  James 140              3       Litvaitis, John           
              662(01)   Env Policy, Plan & Sustain/NZ  21775 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Off Campus             3       Babbitt, Kimberly         
              718(01)   Law Natrl Resources&Environmnt 21954 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    James G46              3       DeSeve, Richard           
              741(01)   DemographicMethd:ConsBiol&Wild 26034 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    James G46              2       Litvaitis, John           
                                                             M    2:10pm-4:00pm    James G45                                                
              741(02)   DemographicMethd:ConsBiol&Wild 26035 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    James G46              2       Litvaitis, John           
                                                             M    4:10pm-6:00pm    James G45                                                
              791(01)   Proj/Environmental Science I   23783 W    2:10pm-3:00pm    James G54              1       Varner, Ruth              
              795(01)   Inv/Natural Resources          21702 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hurtt, George             
              795(02)   Inv/Natural Resources          26535 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Rock, Barrett             
              795(03)   Inv/GIS Appl in Wildlife Mgmt  26536 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Pekins, Peter             
              795(04)   Inv/Natural Resources          26537 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eckert, Robert            
              795(05)   Inv/Envt'l Communic & Advocacy 26538 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Becker, Mimi              
                                                                                                                                            
         NURS 617(01)   Nursing and Healthcare Policy  25424 W    1:10pm-4:00pm    Off Campus             3       Saltzberg, Christine      
              618(01)   Alterations in Mental Health   20700 R    11:10am-12:30pm  Hewitt 221             2       Tobin, Gerard             
              618C(01)  Alterations in Mental Health   21823 M    7:10am-10:00pm   Off Campus             2       Williams-Barnard, Ca      
              618C(02)  Alterations in Mental Health   20701 M    7:10am-10:00pm   Off Campus             2       Mote, Sandra              
              618C(03)  Alterations in Mental Health   23389 W    7:10am-10:00pm   Off Campus             2       Tobin, Gerard             
              618C(04)  Alterations in Mental Health   23390 M    7:10am-10:00pm   Off Campus             2       Tobin, Gerard             
              624(01)   Nursing in the Community       21368 T    11:10am-12:30pm  Hewitt 221             2       Hamlin, Lynette           
              624C(01)  Nursing in the Community       21824 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Off Campus             2       Sepic, Courtney           
              624C(02)  Nursing in the Community       21369 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Off Campus             2       Cole, Denise              
              624C(03)  Nursing in the Community       23392 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Off Campus             2       Sepic, Courtney           
              656(01)   Community Health Nursing II    25425 W    4:10pm-5:30pm    Off Campus             2       Sweatt, Alison            
              656C(01)  Com Health Nursing II/Clinical 25426 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Sweatt, Alison            
              695(01)   Independent Study              20405 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Evans, Elizabeth          
              794(02)   Special Topics/Honors Seminar  24978 R    12:40pm-2:00pm   Hewitt 238             1       Williams-Barnard, Ca      
                                                                                                                                            
         NUTR 504(01)   Managerial Skills in Dietetics 20620 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Ham Smith 216          3       Janson-Sand, Colette      
              680(01)   Practicum in Weight Management 22094 TR   11:10am-1:00pm   Nesmith 110            2       Tagliaferro, Anthony      
                                                             R    12:10pm-1:00pm   Nesmith 116                                              
              699(01)   Independent Study              20811 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Janson-Sand, Colette      
YES           799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           21629 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bobilya, Dennis           
                                                                                                                                            
         OE   795(02)   Special Topics/Seamanship      25594 MW   11:10am-12:30pm  Chase 130              VAR     Armstrong, Andrew         
                                                                                                                                            
         OT   695(02)   Independent Study              20818 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mulligan, Shelley         
              695(04)   Independent Study              20819 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Simmons, Douglas          
              695(05)   Independent Study              21069 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     White, Barbara            
              695(06)   Independent Study              21365 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Merrill, Susan            
              695(07)   Independent Study              21366 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Griswold, Lou Ann         
              695(08)   Independent Study              22341 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stewart, Elizabeth        
              695(09)   Independent Study              22336 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vroman, Kerryellen        
              695(10)   Independent Study              22664 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Willkomm, Therese         
              695(11)   Independent Study              23547 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Arthanat, Sajay           
              746(01)   Transitions: Student to Prof   22718 T    3:40pm-5:00pm    McConnell 208          2       Merrill, Susan            
              760L(01)  Psychosocial Eval & Interv Lab 23589 F    11:10am-2:00pm   Hewitt 139             1       Trolley, Alexa            
              760L(02)  Psychosocial Eval & Interv Lab 23590 W    8:10am-11:00am   Morrill 204            1       Vroman, Kerryellen        
              764(01)   OT Intervention Lab            22719 M    8:10am-11:00am   Hewitt 139             2       Stewart, Elizabeth        
                                                             M    8:10am-11:00am   Hewitt 141                                               
              764(02)   OT Intervention Lab            22720 W    2:10pm-5:00pm    Hewitt 139             2       Finch, Denise             
                                                             W    2:10pm-5:00pm    Hewitt 141                                               
              764(03)   OT Intervention Lab            22721 W    11:10am-2:00pm   Hewitt 139             2       Arthanat, Sajay           
                                                             W    11:10am-2:00pm   Hewitt 141                                               
              764(04)   OT Intervention Lab            22722 F    8:10am-11:00am   Hewitt 139             2       McDonough, Mary           
                                                                                                                                            
         PBIO 650(01)   Crop Production Technologies   25026 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Greenhouse             3       Loy, James                
              701(01)   Plant Physiology               23806 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Spaulding 230          3       Givan, Curtis             
              709(01)   Plant Stress Physiology        25032 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Jahnke, Leland            
              714(01)   Electron Microscopy            20753 TR   1:10pm-2:00pm    Rudman 110             2       Fagerberg, Wayne          
              715(01)   Electron Microscopy Lab        20755 MW   2:10pm-5:00pm    Rudman G31             3       Fagerberg, Wayne          
              774(01)   Plant Biotech & Genetic Eng    25027 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding G16          3       Minocha, Subhash          
              795(05)   Investigations                 22306 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         PHIL 495(01)   Tutorial Reading               22980 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Armstrong, Jennifer       
              495(02)   Tutorial Reading               24301 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McNamara, Paul            
                                                                                                                                            
         PHYS 795(01)   Independent Study              20344 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(03)   Stdy/IAM High Performance Comp 26218 TR   8:10am-9:30am    TBA                    VAR     Germaschewski, Kai        
                                                                                                                                            
         PSYC 795(A01)  Ind Stdy/Physiological         20320 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McGaughy, Jill            
              795(B01)  Ind Stdy/Perception            20321 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stine, William            
              795(C01)  Ind Stdy/History and Theory    20322 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Woodward, William         
              795(D01)  Ind Stdy/Behavior Analysis     20323 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gibson, Brett             
              795(E01)  Ind Stdy/Social                20324 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(E02)  Ind Stdy/Social                26529 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lemay, Edward             
              795(E03)  Ind Stdy/Social                26530 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cohn, Ellen               
              795(E04)  Ind Stdy/Social                26531 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Woodward, William         
              795(E05)  Ind Stdy/Social                26532 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mebert, Carolyn           
              795(F01)  Ind Stdy/Cognition             20325 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Pillemer, David           
              795(F02)  Ind Stdy/Cognition             26552 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Limber, John              
              795(G01)  Ind Stdy/Statistics & Methods  20326 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(H01)  Ind Stdy/Experimental          20327 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McGaughy, Jill            
              795(H02)  Ind Stdy/Experimental          26553 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Leber, Andrew             
              795(I01)  Ind Stdy/Personality           20328 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mayer, John               
              795(I02)  Ind Stdy/Personality           26554 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Pillemer, David           
              795(K01)  Ind Stdy/Counseling            20330 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kushner, Richard          
              795(K02)  Ind Stdy/Counseling            26555 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Warner, Rebecca           
              795(L01)  Ind Stdy/Psychotherapy         20331 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(M01)  Ind Stdy/Resrch Apprenticeship 20332 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McGaughy, Jill            
              795(M02)  Ind Stdy/Resrch Apprenticeship 26569 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gibson, Brett             
              795(M03)  Ind Stdy/Resrch Apprenticeship 26570 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lemay, Edward             
              795(N01)  Ind Stdy/Teaching Psychology   20333 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harris, Benjamin          
              795(O01)  Ind Stdy/Advanced Internship   21262 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(P01)  Ind Stdy/Developmental         20329 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Pillemer, David           
                                                                                                                                            
         RMP  605(01)   Clinical Treatment Lab II      22532 F    9:10am-3:00pm    Off Campus             2       Wilder, Allison           
                                                             W    3:10pm-8:00pm                                                             
              654(01)   Professional Developmnt&Ethics 20757 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Hewitt 131             2       Craig, Patricia           
              796(01)   Independent Study              20416 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sable, Janet              
                                                                                                                                            
         RUSS 796(01)   Independent Study              20335 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     LeBlanc, Ronald           
              798(01)   Spc Stdy/Style Syntax          20378 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bronstein, Arna           
              798(02)   Spc Stdy/Teaching Methodology  25547 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bronstein, Arna           
              798(03)   Spc Stdy/Russian Film          25548 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fleszar, Aleksandra       
              798(04)   Spc Stdy/Rdngs in Contemp Lit  25549 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fleszar, Aleksandra       
                                                                                                                                            
         SOC  595(01)   Independent Reading & Research 21696 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              699(H01)  Senior Thesis/Honors           22443 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         SPAN 410(02)   Spanish for the Professions    24252 TR   2:40pm-4:00pm    Murkland G01           2       Magnatta, Natalie         
                                                                                                                                            
         SSCI 203(01)   Environment and Society        20660 M    4:10pm-6:00pm    Cole 219               2       Quigley, Erin             
              204(01)   Leadership and Groups          20806 M    10:10am-12:00pm  Cole 142               2       Van Ham-Spinney, Jac      
              204(02)   Leadership and Groups          23412 W    10:10am-12:00pm  Cole 142               2       Van Ham-Spinney, Jac      
              291(01)   Studies                        22379 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hanson, Mary              
              292(01)   Studies/Supervision & Safety   26141 T    2:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam  18             2       Quigley, Donald           
                                                                                                                                            
         SW   640A(01)  Sem/Soc Work Field Exper I     20398 M    8:40am-11:00am    104                   3       Byam, Martha              
              641A(01)  Sem/Soc Work Field Exper II    20400 M    8:40am-11:00am   Pettee G02             3       Bergeron, L. Rene         
              641A(02)  Sem/Soc Work Field Exper II    20800 M    8:40am-11:00am   Pettee G13             3       Bean, Gretchen            
              795(01)   Ind Stdy/Social Service        20417 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Byam, Martha              
              795(02)   Independent Study              24426 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bergeron, L. Rene         
              796(01)   Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant    20813 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee G02             VAR     Carter, Vernon            
              796(02)   Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant    21476 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Pettee G13             VAR     Carter, Vernon            
              798H(01)  Honors Thesis                  20612 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Byam, Martha              
                                                                                                                                            
         TECH 564(01)   Fundamentals of CAD            20613 MW   4:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N121         3       Colburn, Gifford          
                                                             M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                           
              564(02)   Fundamentals of CAD            22488 MW   4:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N121         3       Colburn, Gifford          
                                                             W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                           
              564(03)   Fundamentals of CAD            22489 MW   4:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N121         3       Colburn, Gifford          
                                                             W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                           
              601(01)   Fundamentals Examination Revw  24245 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Kingsbury N101         1       Henry, Robert             
YES           797(01)   Undergrad Ocean Research Prog  20718 R    12:40pm-2:00pm   Chase 115              2       Harris, Larry             
                                                                                                                                            
         THDA 562(01)   Ballet II                      21010 MWF  12:10pm-2:00pm   NHH STGE               2       Robertson, Charles        
              563(01)   Theatre Dance II               21011 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  NHH NDS                2       Marino, Mary              
              576(01)   Pointe                         22717 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  NHH STGE               2       Robertson, Charles        
              597(01)   Dance Theatre Performance      21012 MTWR 6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH NDS                2       Robertson, Charles        
                                                             U    -2:00pm          NHH STGE                                                 
              641(01)   Stage Management               23168 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M118              2       Raymond, Daniel           
YES           653A(01)  Performance Project            21548 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,                    
YES           654(01)   Scenic Arts Project            21489 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,                    
              662(01)   Ballet III                     21013 MWF  2:10pm-4:00pm    NHH STGE               2       Robertson, Charles        
              663(01)   Theatre Dance III              21014 MWF  10:10am-12:00pm  NHH NDS                2       Nardone, Gay              
              665(01)   Aerial Dance                   21899 MW   12:10pm-2:00pm   NHH NDS                2       Nardone, Gay              
                                                             F    12:10pm-1:30pm                                                            
              689(A01)  Practicum/Technical Theatre    21022 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Raymond, Daniel           
              689(B01)  Practicum/Costumes             21023 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Patrick-Chalfant, St      
              795(01)   Independent Study              21026 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           795W(01)  Independent Study              23334 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(01)   Independent Study              22177 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           796W(01)  Independent Study              23335 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           798(01)   Senior Thesis                  22150 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,                    
YES           799(01)   Capstone Project               23692 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         TOUR 798(01)   Independent Study              20761 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Robertson, Robert         
YES           798W(01)  Independent Study              22206 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Robertson, Robert         
                                                                                                                                            
         WS   795(01)   Independent Study              20341 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Self, Carina              
              799(01)   Honors Thesis                  20774 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Brettschneider, Marl      
                                                                                                                                            
         ZOOL 547(01)   Wildlife Photography           23810 M    12:10pm-1:00pm   Spaulding 220          2       Taylor, James             
              610(01)   Principles of Aquaculture      23820 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Spaulding 230          3       Berlinsky, David          
              611(01)   Principles of Aquaculture Lab  23821 R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Spaulding 150          2       Berlinsky, David          
              772(01)   Fisheries Biology              25037 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Spaulding 220          3       Howell, William           
              796(03)   Spc Inv/Teaching Practices     26580 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harris, Larry             
YES           796W(01)  Special Investigations         22060 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           20711 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Walker, Charles           
YES           799(02)   Honors Senior Thesis           26255 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Scott, Michelle           
                                                                                                                                            

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Schedule Page University of New Hampshire Home Page