19-MAR-10

Spring 2010 Courses After 5pm



PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions


Writ GEN      CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                                        
Int  ED  SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM                      INSTRUCTOR           CREDITS      
---- --- ---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- ------------------------- -------------------- -------      
         AAS  218(01)  Careers in Small Animal Care   23187 T    6:10pm-7:00pm    Cole 142                  Powers, Allison      1            
              236(01)  Equine Show Prep & Competition 22291 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    Barton 134                Chapman-Bosco, Lauri 1            
              275(01)  Coop Real Educ Agricultur Mgt  21493 TR   6:10pm-8:00pm    Dairy Barn                Conroy, Andrew       4            
                                                                                                                                              
         ACFI 726(01)  Intro to Federal Income Tax    21196 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    McConnell 312             Colliander, John     4            
              897(01)  Ethics & Professional Practice 23975 T    5:40pm-8:30pm    McConnell 306             Colliander, John     3            
                                                                                                                                              
         AERO 301(01)  Leadership Laboratory          20305 T    5:10pm-7:00pm    DeMeritt 112              Thacker, Kevin       0            
                                                                                                                                              
     5   AMST 503(01)  Intro Native American Studies  23874 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 202              Howey, Meghan        4            
     5        503(02)  Intro Native American Studies  25964 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 202              Howey, Meghan        4            
                                                                                                                                              
         ANSC 512(L03) Anatomy and Physiology Lab     21317 R    5:10pm-7:00pm    Spaulding 205             Boulton, Elizabeth   0            
              520(01)  Classicl Dressage Exp Portugal 22173 T    5:40pm-7:30pm    Light Horse Cent          Hamilton, Sarah      2            
              698(01)  Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 21232 TR   6:10pm-8:00pm    Dairy Barn                Conroy, Andrew       4            
                                                                                                                                              
     5   ANTH 500(A01) Peoples & Cult of Wrld: N Amer 23049 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 202              Howey, Meghan        4            
     5        500(A02) Peoples & Cult of Wrld: N Amer 25086 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 202              Howey, Meghan        4            
              797(01)  Advanced Topics/Teaching Race  24042 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Murkland 201              Ogembo, Justus       4            
              797(02)  Adv Top/Anthropology of Educ.  24043 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Murkland 201              Ogembo, Justus       4            
                                                                                                                                              
     6   ARTS 532(03)  Introductory Drawing           20226 MW   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B                Poulin, Gregory      4            
     6        532(06)  Introductory Drawing           23053 TR   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B                Schireson, Suzanne   4            
              598(01)  Sophomore Seminar              20233 MR   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A205                 Holcombe, Julee      4            
              792(01)  Art Education (Secondary)      24248 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A205B                Lawrence, Timothy    4            
              798(01)  Seminar/Senior Thesis          20377 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Service Bldg              Cariens, Benjamin    VAR          
YES           799(01)  Sem/Realist & Imagination      21224 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A205                 Smith, David         4            
              897(01)  Sem/Realist & Imagination      23604 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A205                 Smith, David         4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3B  BIOL 412(L02) Principles of Biology II Lab   21445 M    6:10pm-8:30pm    Rudman G41                Vaughan, Carleton    0            
     3B       412(L09) Principles of Biology II Lab   21452 W    5:10pm-7:30pm    Rudman G41                Vaughan, Carleton    0            
     3B       412(L17) Principles of Biology II Lab   22360 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    Rudman G41                Vaughan, Carleton    0            
     3B       412(L18) Principles of Biology II Lab   22361 R    7:10pm-9:30pm    Rudman G41                Vaughan, Carleton    0            
                                                                                                                                              
         CHEM 502(01)  Adv Peer-led Team Ldrshp Chem  22370 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Iddles  L1                Bauer, Christopher   1            
              546(01)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20624 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L103               Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                                
              546(02)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20625 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L103               Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                                
              654(01)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20289 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              654(02)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20294 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              654(03)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20295 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              654(04)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20577 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                                 1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              654(05)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20672 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              654(06)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   22076 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              654(07)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   22756 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              654(08)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   22757 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                                 1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              654(09)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   23094 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            F    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              686(01)  Physical Chemistry Laboratory  20270 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Iddles L103               Greenslade, Margaret 2            
                                                            M    2:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons 245                                                 
              686(02)  Physical Chemistry Laboratory  21479 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Iddles L103               Greenslade, Margaret 2            
                                                            T    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons 245                                                 
              686(03)  Physical Chemistry Laboratory  21480 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Iddles L103               Greenslade, Margaret 2            
                                                                 1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons 245                                                 
              686(H01) Physical Chemistry Lab/Honors  26084 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Iddles L103               Greenslade, Margaret 2            
                                                            M    2:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons 245                                                 
                                                                                                                                              
         CHIN 400(01)  Conversational Chinese         25984 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    Murkland 102              Zhu, Xiaoshu         4            
              402(02)  Elementary Chinese II          25078 TWR  5:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G01              Zhu, Xiaoshu         4            
              410(01)  Chinese for the Professions    25985 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland 102              Wang, Yige           4            
     5        504(01)  Intermediate Chinese II        22554 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Murkland 203              Liu, Yunchun         4            
              521(01)  Chinese Lit in Translation     25395 W    6:10pm-8:30pm    Murkland G17              Wang, Yige           4            
                                                                                                                                              
YES      CMN  696(02)  Sem/Media & Consumer Culture   25166 M    5:40pm-8:30pm    Horton 114                Albrecht, Michael    4            
                                                                                                                                              
         COMM 401(01)  American Sign Language I       23132 MW   6:40pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N133            Fleese, Kelly        4            
              401(02)  American Sign Language I       23133 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N133            Fleese, Kelly        4            
              521(01)  Anat&Phys Speech&Hear Mechansm 24214 T    5:10pm-7:30pm    Rudman G89                Bornstein, Steven    4            
              536(02)  Introduction to Deaf Studies   24936 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Murkland G02              Fleese, Kevin        4            
              735(02)  American Sign Language IV      23379 TR   6:10pm-7:30pm    James G46                 Fleese, Kevin        4            
              798(01)  Special Topics/Cued Speech     23563 R    5:40pm-8:00pm    Hewitt 307                Dobson, Nicole       4            
                                                            M    5:40pm-6:30pm    Hewitt 307                                                  
              895(07)  Special Topics/Cued Speech     23564 R    5:40pm-8:00pm    Hewitt 307                Dobson, Nicole       3            
                                                            M    5:40pm-6:30pm    Hewitt 307                                                  
              904(01)  Aphasia in Adults              24081 M    5:10pm-7:30pm    Hewitt 221                Ness, Bryan          3            
              913(01)  Cognitive Communication Disord 22133 R    5:10pm-7:30pm    NHH G10                   Fraas, Michael       3            
              914(01)  Augmentative & Alternative Cmn 24938 W    5:10pm-7:30pm    Hewitt 139                Watson, Phyllis      3            
              920(01)  Graduate Seminar               23561 R    5:10pm-7:30pm    NHH G07                   Ness, Bryan          3            
                                                                                                                                              
     3T  CS   401(05)  Computers & Their Applications 20798 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Iddles  L2                Garnhart, Nancy      4            
     3T       403(04)  Weaving the Web                21411 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Iddles  L2                Hepp, Ellen          4            
     2        405(01)  Intro Appl Prog w/Visual Basic 21241 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N113            MacBeth, Mark        4            
YES           760W(01) Intro Human Computer Interactn 22496 TR   6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N113            Weiner, James        4            
              860(01)  Intro Human Computer Interactn 21413 TR   6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N113            Weiner, James        3            
                                                                                                                                              
         CSL  203(01)  Organize & Supervise Volunteer 21591 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Barton 205                Hanson, Mary         4            
              208(01)  Fundraising Communty-Based Org 21675 T    5:40pm-7:30pm    Barton 128                Henley, Antonio      2            
              209(01)  Grant Writ Community-Based Org 21676 W    5:10pm-7:00pm    Cole 142                  Sugerman, Deborah    2            
                                                                                                                                              
         CT   282(01)  Architecture II                20657 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Putnam  20                Castaldo, Christine  4            
                                                            F    10:10am-11:00am  Putnam  21                                                  
                                                                 11:10am-1:00pm   Putnam  21                                                  
                                                                                                                                              
         DS   798(A01) Top/MgtSupport Sys & Solutions 23977 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    MUB  DL                   Porter, Benjamin     4            
                                                                                                                                              
     7   ECON 402(06)  Principles of Economics Micro  20369 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 208             Schmidt, Torsten     4            
     7        402(14)  Principles of Economics Micro  24915 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 208             Schmidt, Torsten     4            
              635(01)  Money and Banking              21212 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Iddles L103               Simos, Evangelos     4            
              635(02)  Money and Banking              21213 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Iddles L103               Simos, Evangelos     4            
                                                                                                                                              
         EDUC 507(01)  Mentoring Adolescents          21481 T    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill   4               Roy, Paula           2            
              507(02)  Mentoring Adolescents          21482 W    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill   2               Cronin, Donna        2            
              507(03)  Mentoring Adolescents          21483 M    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill   4               DiPerri, Donna       2            
              703(D01) Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 20599 R    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 103               Onosko, Joseph       4            
              703(F01) Teaching Elem School Science   21786 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 204               Allen, Lynn          2            
              703(F02) Teaching Elem School Science   21787 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 204               Allen, Lynn          2            
YES           705(B02) Controversial & Ethical Issues 24046 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 204               Houston, Barbara     4            
              751A(02) Educ Exceptional Learners:Elem 21118 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Murkland G02              Barker, Heather      4            
              797(01)  Sem/Teaching Race              22712 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108               Ogembo, Justus       4            
              797(02)  Sem/Anthropology of Education  22714 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108               Ogembo, Justus       4            
              803(D01) Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 20600 R    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 103               Onosko, Joseph       4            
              803(F01) Teaching Elem School Science   21075 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 204               Allen, Lynn          2            
              803(F02) Teaching Elem School Science   21420 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 204               Allen, Lynn          2            
              805(B02) Controversial & Ethical Issues 24094 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 204               Houston, Barbara     4            
              851A(02) Educ Exceptional Learners:Elem 21121 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Murkland G02              Barker, Heather      4            
              897(01)  Sem/Teaching Race              22713 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108               Ogembo, Justus       4            
              897(02)  Sem/Anthropology of Education  22715 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108               Ogembo, Justus       4            
              901B(01) Intrnshp & Sem/Early Chld Educ 21576 R    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 112               Cho, Eun             3            
              901B(02) Intrnshp & Sem/Early Chld Educ 25368 R    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 108               Staff,               3            
              901C(01) Intrnshp & Sem/Special Educ    21577 W    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill 312               Bassage, Carolyn     VAR          
              904(01)  Qualitative Inquiry in Educatn 22420 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill   2               Seaman, Jayson       4            
              979(01)  Applied Multilevel Modeling    25556 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill   2               Graham, Suzanne      4            
                                                                                                                                              
YES      ENGL 400(01)  English as a Second Language   20002 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 206             Loo, Mileva          4            
YES  1        401(23)  First-Year Writing             20034 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 142             Doster, Amanda       4            
YES  1        401(27)  First-Year Writing             20041 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 218             Terramane, Seth      4            
YES  1        401(28)  First-Year Writing             20042 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith  18             Erdmann, Sara        4            
YES  1        401(29)  First-Year Writing             20043 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith  41             Weatherly, Patrick   4            
YES  1        401(30)  First-Year Writing             20044 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 125             Tetreault, Molly     4            
YES  1        401(37)  First-Year Writing             20032 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 129             Montville, Elizabeth 4            
YES  1        401(38)  First-Year Writing             20035 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 140             Williams, Leah       4            
YES  1        401(39)  First-Year Writing             20036 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith  18             Nulman, Lin          4            
YES  1        401(40)  First-Year Writing             20040 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith  19             Wales, Eden          4            
YES  1        401(41)  First-Year Writing             22509 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith  41             Wilde, Patricia      4            
YES  1        401(42)  First-Year Writing             25044 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith  42             Finley, James        4            
YES  8        419(01)  Intro to Literary Analysis     22593 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 125             Hurwitz, Matthew     4            
YES           501(13)  Intro to Creative Nonfiction   20576 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 218             Cataneo, David       4            
YES           501(14)  Intro to Creative Nonfiction   20587 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 218             Cataneo, David       4            
YES           527(01)  Intro to Poetry Writing        25047 R    5:10pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 141             Weatherly, Patrick   4            
YES           600(01)  English as a Second Language   20234 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 206             Loo, Mileva          VAR          
YES           721(S01) Adv Reporting/Sports Writing   23312 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    Ham Smith 103             Cataneo, David       4            
              733(01)  Spc Stdy Film/World Cinema     23883 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G17              Konzett, Matthias    4            
YES           756(01)  Chaucer                        25065 T    5:40pm-8:00pm    Ham Smith 142             Whitaker, Cord       4            
              897(N01) Poetry: Spheres of Influence   25069 T    6:10pm-8:30pm    Ham Smith 141             Rivard, David        4            
                                                                                                                                              
         FS   709A(01) Child Dev Internship Seminar   23188 T    5:40pm-7:00pm    Child Sty Dev Ctr         West, Sara           1            
YES           734(01)  Curriculum for Young Children  20309 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Nesmith 113               Eshoo, Martha        4            
YES           794(01)  Families and the Law           20969 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 106                Berube, Catherine    4            
YES           794(02)  Families and the Law           22692 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 106                Berube, Catherine    4            
              834(01)  Curriculum for Young Children  20503 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Nesmith 113               Eshoo, Martha        4            
              894(01)  Families and the Law           20970 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 106                Berube, Catherine    4            
                                                                                                                                              
     4   HIST 405(11)  History of Early America       22573 MW   7:10pm-8:30pm    Horton 210                Pastore, Christopher 4            
     4        405(12)  History of Early America       25176 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 201                Fansler, Jordan      4            
     4        406(01)  History of Modern US           21099 MW   7:10pm-8:30pm    Horton 201                Kilinc, Aykut        4            
     4        406(02)  History of Modern US           21421 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 304                Melia, Timothy       4            
              595(01)  Expl/Med Soc Medieval Mod Eur  23241 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    Horton 215                Mellyn, Elizabeth    4            
              606(01)  History of the Early Republic  25183 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 215                Lepler, Jessica      4            
              780(01)  Spc Top/Museum/Material Cult   21547 T    5:10pm-7:00pm    Horton 445                Startup, Henrietta   4            
              806(01)  History of the Early Republic  25184 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 215                Lepler, Jessica      4            
              880(01)  Spc Top/Museum/Material Cult   23784 T    5:10pm-7:00pm    Horton 445                Startup, Henrietta   4            
                                                                                                                                              
         HMGT 403(L02) Intro Food&Bev Management Lab  22109 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Barton 110                Winans, Amy          0            
              403(L05) Intro Food&Beverage Mgmt/Lab   25567 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Barton 110                Winans, Daniel       0            
              404(01)  UHS Hospitality Practicum I    23032 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Horton 304                Barber, Nelson       1            
              504(01)  UHS Hospitality Practicum II   23033 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Horton 304                Barber, Nelson       1            
              618(01)  Uniform Sys for Hospitality In 22389 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 312             Aliouche, El-Hachemi 4            
              682(01)  Private Club Management        24901 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    McConnell 215             Barrows, Clayton     4            
              771(01)  Beverage Mgt/Internatl Wines   21031 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 212             Barber, Nelson       4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3B  HMP  501(L03) Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab    21655 W    5:10pm-6:30pm    Hewitt 301                Staff,               0            
              710(01)  Financial Mgmt for Clinicians  23536 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kendall 202               Seidel, Lee          4            
              810(01)  Financial Mgmt for Clinicians  23537 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kendall 202               Seidel, Lee          3            
                                                                                                                                              
         INCO 403(01)  Healthcare Professions Seminar 24047 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N101            Pollard, James       2            
                                                            W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Rudman G89                                                  
              403(02)  Healthcare Professions Seminar 24048 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N101            Pollard, James       2            
                                                            W    7:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman G89                                                  
              650H(01) Honors/Encounter Oneself/World 24058 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 204              Cole, Benjamin       1            
              651H(01) Honors/Stdy Abroad/Return Home 22696 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 204              Cole, Benjamin       1            
              796(01)  Cosmology & Our View of World  24235 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    Morse                     Moebius, Eberhard    1            
                                                                                                                                              
         JUST 551(01)  Mock Trial                     21843 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland G02              Putnam, Charles      2            
              601(01)  Internship                     20235 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland G02              Eckstein, Robert     4            
              950(01)  Internship                     22294 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Hudd G10                  Eckstein, Robert     4            
                                                                                                                                              
         KIN  562(01)  Sports Media Relations         22662 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Ashwell, Thomas      4            
              562(02)  Sports Media Relations         22663 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Ashwell, Thomas      4            
YES           621(01)  Exercise Laboratory Techniques 22641 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G10                   LaRoche, Dain        4            
YES           621(02)  Exercise Laboratory Techniques 22642 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                   Cook, Summer         4            
YES           621(03)  Exercise Laboratory Techniques 22643 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G10                   Rodgers, Melissa     4            
              659L(01) Eval &Care of AT Imjury II Lab 20920 M    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G36                   Sedory, Daniel       1            
              665(A01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20923 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                   Sedory, Daniel       2            
              665(B01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20924 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                   Sedory, Daniel       2            
              665(C01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20925 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                   Swartz, Erik         2            
              665(D01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20926 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                   Swartz, Erik         2            
              665(E01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20927 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                   Swartz, Erik         2            
              740(01)  Athletic Administration        22142 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Hardy, Stephen       4            
              740(02)  Athletic Administration        22645 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Hardy, Stephen       4            
              798(01)  Top/Art. Climbing Wall Mgt.    24120 M    6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH GYM                   Fitch, Nathan        2            
                                                            TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                                                         
              840(01)  Athletic Administration        22143 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Hardy, Stephen       4            
                                                                                                                                              
         MATH 302(01)  Elementary Math II             20703 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury W389            O'Keefe, Ellen       4            
              418(04)  Analysis & Appl of Functions   21796 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N334            Shrey, Mariah        4            
     2        425(10)  Calculus I                     22994 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N310            Figarsky, Adam       4            
              426(10)  Calculus II                    23140 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N328            Greenough, Justin    4            
                                                                                                                                              
         ME   712(01)  Waves in Fluids                23950 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N111            Chini, Greg          3            
              812(01)  Waves in Fluids                23951 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N111            Chini, Greg          3            
                                                                                                                                              
         MGT  580(01)  Intro Organizational Behavior  20693 M    6:40pm-9:30pm    DeMeritt 240              Churchard, Timothy   4            
              580(02)  Intro Organizational Behavior  20981 M    6:40pm-9:30pm    DeMeritt 240              Churchard, Timothy   4            
              580(03)  Intro Organizational Behavior  21486 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    McConnell 314             Hughes, Peter        4            
              580(04)  Intro Organizational Behavior  23035 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    McConnell 314             Hughes, Peter        4            
              614(02)  Organizationl Leadrshp & Struc 23036 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    McConnell 308             Harvey, Paul         4            
              647(01)  Business Law I                 23233 R    5:40pm-8:30pm    Kingsbury S145            Bradley, John        4            
              701(02)  Business, Government & Society 22455 M    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 308             Towle, Thomas        4            
              713(01)  Leadership Assessmnt & Develp  22456 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Horton 307                Pescosolido, Anthony 4            
YES           732(03)  Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  23980 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    McConnell 215             Dutta, Devkamal      4            
YES           755(01)  International Management       22102 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 308             Venkatachalam, Meera 4            
              798(A01) Top/Real Estate Law            24228 R    5:40pm-8:30pm    McConnell 210             Hand, Thomas         4            
                                                                                                                                              
         MKTG 550(01)  Survey of Marketing            20695 W    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 208             Donovan, Janis       4            
              550(02)  Survey of Marketing            21597 R    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 306             Vega, Ann            4            
              550(03)  Survey of Marketing            22376 W    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 208             Donovan, Janis       4            
              550(04)  Survey of Marketing            22377 R    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 306             Vega, Ann            4            
              598(A01) Top/Promotion & Advertising    22387 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S145            Ashton-Savage, Audre 4            
              598(B01) Top/Selling Yourself ToughEcon 24904 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N121            Blake, Catherine     4            
              760(01)  International Marketing        22106 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    McConnell 215             Machanic, William    4            
                                                                                                                                              
         MTH  203(01)  Algebra and Trigonometry       22468 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Putnam   2                McDonough, Robert    3            
                                                                                                                                              
         MUED 790(01)  Teaching Elementary Sch Music  20585 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    PCAC M135                 Noseworthy, Susan    3            
              890(01)  Teaching Elementary Schl Music 20586 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    PCAC M135                 Noseworthy, Susan    3            
                                                                                                                                              
         MUSI 451(01)  Concert Band                   23107 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    PCAC M226                 Goodwin, Casey       1            
              459(01)  Percussion Ensemble            20131 MW   5:10pm-6:00pm    PCAC M226                 Smith, Nancy         1            
              462(01)  Pep Band                       21485 MWF  6:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M226                 Goodwin, Casey       VAR          
              463(01)  Jazz Combo                     21926 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    PCAC M223                 Seiler, David        1            
              476(03)  Functional Piano I             22330 T    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M108                 Merrill, Paul        1            
              576(02)  Functional Piano II            22189 W    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M108                 Merrill, Paul        1            
              957(01)  Read Music History 1600-1820   25204 M    5:40pm-8:30pm    PCAC M219                 Beller-McKenna, Dani 3            
              994(01)  Theory Seminar                 20481 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    PCAC M219                 Kies, Christopher    3            
                                                                                                                                              
         NR   718(01)  Law Natrl Resources&Environmnt 21954 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    James G46                 DeSeve, Richard      3            
              785(01)  Systems Thinking Sustain Livng 21955 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Nesmith 119               Eckert, Robert       4            
              818(01)  Law Nat Resources & Environmnt 21957 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    James G46                 DeSeve, Richard      3            
              885(01)  Systems Thinking Sustain Livng 21958 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Nesmith 119               Eckert, Robert       4            
                                                                                                                                              
         NURS 514(01)  Techniques of Clinical Nursing 20656 T    5:10pm-7:00pm    DeMeritt 240              Evans, Elizabeth     4            
                                                                                                                                              
         PBIO 650(01)  Crop Production Technologies   25026 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Greenhouse                Loy, James           3            
              732(01)  Lake Mgt: Multidiscip Approach 21912 R    6:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman 110                Baker, Alan          4            
              832(01)  Lake Mgt: Multidiscip Approach 21913 R    6:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman 110                Baker, Alan          4            
                                                                                                                                              
YES      PHIL 530(01)  Moral Philosophy               21670 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith  19             McNamara, Paul       4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3P  PHYS 402(L03) Introduction to Physics II Lab 20052 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 338              Staff,               0            
     3P       402(L06) Introduction to Physics II Lab 20054 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 338              Staff,               0            
     3P       402(L10) Introduction to Physics II Lab 20375 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 338              Staff,               0            
     3P       406(L01) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  21336 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 253              Staff,               0            
     3P       406(L02) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  20080 T    8:10pm-10:00pm   DeMeritt 253              Staff,               0            
     3P       406(L03) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  20078 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 253              Staff,               0            
     3P       406(L04) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  20079 W    8:10pm-10:00pm   DeMeritt 253              Staff,               0            
     3P       407(L02) General Physics I Lab          20082 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 301              Briggs, Michael      0            
     3P       407(L03) General Physics I Lab          22638 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 301              Briggs, Michael      0            
     3P       407(L06) General Physics I Lab          20574 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 301              Briggs, Michael      0            
     3P       407(L07) General Physics I Lab          20085 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 301              Briggs, Michael      0            
     3P       408(L02) General Physics II Lab         21064 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 311              Staff,               0            
     3P       408(L04) General Physics II Lab         20087 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 311              Staff,               0            
     3P       408(L05) General Physics II Lab         25559 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 311              Staff,               0            
                                                                                                                                              
     8   POLT 407(02)  Law and Society                21112 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 204                Parks, Matthew       4            
YES           552(01)  Contemporary European Politics 25217 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 139             Buckman, Kirk        4            
              708(01)  Administrative Law             25243 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                Patenaude, Norman    4            
YES           797I(01) Sem/Power, Passion & Poetry    22179 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                Haight, Jeffrey      4            
YES           798E(01) Sem/Security Intelligence Rsrc 25534 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 215                Macpherson, Andrew   4            
YES           798I(01) Seminar/Ethics                 25257 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 118              Dubnick, Mel         4            
              808(01)  Administrative Law             25246 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                Patenaude, Norman    3            
              897I(01) Sem/Power, Passion & Poetry    25403 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                Haight, Jeffrey      3            
              898E(01) Sem/Security Intelligence Rsrc 25535 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 215                Macpherson, Andrew   3            
              898I(01) Seminar/Ethics                 25258 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 118              Dubnick, Mel         3            
              907(01)  Legal & Policy Environment     25371 T    6:10pm-8:30pm    Kingsbury N310            Dubnick, Mel         3            
                                                                                                                                              
         PORT 402(01)  Elementary Portuguese II       20557 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 102              Lord, Fabienne       4            
                                                                                                                                              
     2   PSYC 402(11)  Statistics in Psychology       24056 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Conant   8                Wilks, Tyler         4            
                                                                                                                                              
         RMP  770(01)  Mgt & Design Recreation & Park 22037 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee G10                Byrne, Denny         4            
              806(01)  Rec Admin & Organization Behav 21901 M    6:10pm-8:30pm    Hewitt 131                Harrist, Christopher 3            
              870(01)  Mgt & Design Recreation & Park 21903 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee G10                Byrne, Denny         3            
                                                                                                                                              
     2   SOC  502(03)  Statistics                     21569 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Horton 207                Henly, Megan         4            
     7        540(02)  Social Problems                22015 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Horton 210                Colocousis, Chris    4            
                                                                                                                                              
         SPAN 997(01)  Sem/Lit y Cultura Argentinas   21425 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland G04              Hopkins, Lori        3            
                                                                                                                                              
         SSCI 201(01)  Human Relations                22467 M    5:10pm-8:30pm    Putnam  18                Van Ham-Spinney, Jac 4            
                                                                                                                                              
         SW   424(01)  Introduction to Social Work    21908 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee G10                Worster, David       4            
YES           623(01)  Social Work Practice           20395 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee G13                Carter, Vernon       4            
              796(01)  Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant    20813 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee G02                Carter, Vernon       VAR          
              814(01)  Introduction to Addiction      22140 W    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee 114                Miller, Brian        3            
              840(01)  Race, Culture and Oppression   24977 W    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G13                Broussard, Anne      3            
              851(02)  Human Behavr & Soc Environ II  20801 R    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee 109                Arriaza, Pablo       3            
              860(02)  Research Methods in Soc Work   22135 M    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G18                Tucker, Anita        3            
              926(01)  Social Welfare Policy II       23531 T    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G02                Miller, Brian        3            
              926(02)  Social Welfare Policy II       23532 W    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G02                Shannon, Patrick     3            
                                                                                                                                              
         TECH 601(01)  Fundamentals Examination Revw  24245 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Kingsbury N101            Henry, Robert        1            
                                                                                                                                              
         THDA 597(01)  Dance Theatre Performance      21012 MTWR 6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH NDS                   Robertson, Charles   2            
                                                            U    9:11am-2:00pm    NHH STGE                                                    
                                                                                                                                              
YES  7   WS   401(03)  Intro to Women's Studies       23194 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Spaulding G70             Sanchez, Vilmarie    4            
YES  4        444C(01) On the Roads to Equality       26139 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Ham Smith 214             Stapleton, Jane      4            
YES  4        444C(H01 Honors/On Roads to Equality    25581 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Ham Smith 214             Stapleton, Jane      4            
YES           798(02)  Colloq/Sustain & Spirituality  23644 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 118              Morrow, Penelope     4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3B  ZOOL 508(L05) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 20197 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 205             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       508(L06) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 20198 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 231             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       508(L11) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 20203 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 205             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       508(L12) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 20204 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 231             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       508(L17) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 22479 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 205             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       508(L18) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 22480 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 231             Lockwood, Mary       0            
              732(01)  Lake Mgt: Multidiscip Approach 21938 R    6:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman 110                Haney, James         4            
              832(01)  Lake Mgt: Multidiscip Approach 21939 R    6:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman 110                Haney, James         4            
                                                                                                                                              

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page