19-MAR-10

UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE

ADDED COURSES FOR Spring 2010



     CRS NUMB                                                                                                                       
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   TITLE                          DAYS  TIME        BLDG\ROOM   INSTRUCTOR                                        
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ----- ----------- ----------- ------------------------------                    
ABM  212(02)   26142 Business & Industry Internship       HOURS-ARR   TBA         MacMillan, John                                   
     292(B02)  26147 Studies/Teaching Assistant           HOURS-ARR   TBA         MacMillan, John                                   
                                                                                                                                    
ADMN 406(01)   26019 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   M     410P- 500P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(02)   26020 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   M     510P- 600P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(03)   26021 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   M     610P- 700P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(04)   26022 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   M     710P- 800P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(05)   26023 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   T     410P- 500P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(06)   26024 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   T     410P- 500P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(07)   26025 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   T     510P- 600P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(08)   26026 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   T     510P- 600P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(09)   26027 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   T     610P- 700P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(10)   26028 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   T     610P- 700P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(11)   26029 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   T     710P- 800P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(12)   26038 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   T     610P- 700P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(13)   26039 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   T     710P- 800P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(14)   26040 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   T     810P- 900P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(15)   26041 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   W     410P- 500P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(16)   26042 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   W     410P- 500P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(17)   26043 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   W     510P- 600P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(18)   26044 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   W     510P- 600P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(19)   26045 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   W     610P- 700P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(20)   26046 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   W     610P- 700P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(21)   26047 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   W     710P- 800P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(22)   26048 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   W     610P- 700P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(23)   26049 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   W     710P- 800P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(24)   26050 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   W     810P- 900P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(25)   26051 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   R     410P- 500P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(26)   26052 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   R     510P- 600P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     406(27)   26053 Freshman Academic Exp II Rec   R     610P- 700P  TBA         Grinde, Roger                                     
     703(06)   26120 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making T     510P- 800P  KING S145   Towle, Thomas                                     
     841(E02)  25988 International Management             HOURS-ARR   NEC         Li, Jun                                           
     900(EN1)  25990 Integrative Management Seminar       HOURS-ARR   NEC         Shea, Christine                                   
     900(EN2)  25991 Integrative Management Seminar       HOURS-ARR   NEC         Shea, Christine                                   
     900(ER1)  25992 Integrative Management Seminar       HOURS-ARR   NEC         Shea, Christine                                   
     900(ER2)  25994 Integrative Management Seminar       HOURS-ARR   NEC         Shea, Christine                                   
     900(NH1)  25995 Integrative Management Seminar       HOURS-ARR   NEC         Shea, Christine                                   
     900(NH2)  25996 Integrative Management Seminar       HOURS-ARR   NEC         Shea, Christine                                   
     900(RH1)  25997 Integrative Management Seminar       HOURS-ARR   NEC         Shea, Christine                                   
     900(RH2)  25998 Integrative Management Seminar       HOURS-ARR   NEC         Shea, Christine                                   
     921(E02)  25999 Managerial Accounting                HOURS-ARR   NEC         Knowles, William                                  
     955(E02)  26000 Quantitative Business Analysis       HOURS-ARR   NEC         Sohl, Jeffrey                                     
     970(E02)  26001 Economics                            HOURS-ARR   NEC         Niman, Neil                                       
     982(E02)  26002 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making       HOURS-ARR   NEC         Lane, Peter                                       
     992(06)   26579 Special Projects & Ind Study         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Simpson, Julie                                    
     992(E02)  25993 Special Projects & Ind Study         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Shea, Christine                                   
                                                                                                                                    
AM   292(B01)  26419 Stdy/Applied Photography             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Flesher, Kenneth                                  
                                                                                                                                    
AMST 503(02)   25964 Intro Native American Studies  T     610P- 900P  MURK 202    Howey, Meghan                                     
                                                                                                                                    
ANSC 600(02)   26465 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hamilton, Sarah                                   
     600(03)   26468 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Bedker, Patricia                                  
     600W(02)  26471 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hamilton, Sarah                                   
     600W(03)  26472 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Keim, Christina                                   
     696(02)   26473 Supervised Teaching Experience       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Conroy, Andrew                                    
     795(08)   26127 Inv/Skeletal Syst&Articulation       HOURS-ARR   TBA         French, Richard                                   
     795(09)   26129 Inv/Gross Pathology Biopsy           HOURS-ARR   TBA         French, Richard                                   
     795(10)   26130 Inv/Dairy Management                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Erickson, Peter                                   
     795(11)   26381 Investigations                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sidor, Inga                                       
     795(13)   26475 Investigations                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Oertel, Elizabeth                                 
     795(14)   26476 Investigations                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Erickson, Peter                                   
     795(15)   26478 Investigations                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Foxall, Thomas                                    
     795(16)   26477 Investigations                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sidor, Inga                                       
     799(H02)  26479 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Brito, Andre                                      
     799(H03)  26480 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Tsang, Paul                                       
     899(02)   26481 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Erickson, Peter                                   
     899(03)   26482 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Townson, David                                    
     899(04)   26483 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Schwab, Charles                                   
     999(02)   26485 Doctoral Research                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Tagliaferro, Anthony                              
     999(03)   26486 Doctoral Research                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Tsang, Paul                                       
     999(04)   26487 Doctoral Research                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Erickson, Peter                                   
                                                                                                                                    
ANTH 625(01)   25969 Sexuality in Cross-Cultural    M     210P- 500P  PETT 114    Sheriff, Robin                                    
     700(07)   26005 Internship                           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Raczek, Teresa                                    
                                                                                                                                    
ARTS 700H(02)  26527 Honors Seminar                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hight, Eleanor                                    
     796(C02)  26526 Independent Study/Drawing            HOURS-ARR   TBA         Schireson, Suzanne                                
                                                                                                                                    
BCHM 852(01)   26152 Principles of Biochemistry II  MWF   1010-1100A  NESM 113    Laudano, Andrew                                   
                                                    R     510P- 600P  KING N101   Laudano, Andrew                                   
                                                                                                                                    
BIOL 412(L19)  26256 Principles of Biology II       F      810-1030A  RUDMAN G41  Vaughan, Carleton                                 
     795(02)   26488 Independent Investigations           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Tsang, Paul                                       
     795(03)   26489 Independent Investigations           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Watson, Winsor                                    
     795(04)   26490 Independent Investigations           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Walker, Charles                                   
     795(05)   26492 Independent Investigations           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Minocha, Subhash                                  
     799(02)   26493 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Watson, Winsor                                    
     799(03)   26494 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Scott, Michelle                                   
     799(04)   26495 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Howell, William                                   
     799(05)   26496 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sower, Stacia                                     
     799(06)   26497 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Walker, Charles                                   
     799(07)   26498 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hrabak, Estelle                                   
                                                                                                                                    
CHE  651(01)   26186 Biomanufacturing               WF    1210P- 500P PEASE       Audino, Deborah                                   
                                                                                                                                    
CHEM 496(01)   26533 Freshman Independent Study           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Pazicni, Samuel                                   
     684(H02)  26193 Physical Chemistry II/Honors   MWF    910-1000A  IDDLES L103 Mayne, Howard                                     
     686(H01)  26084 Physical Chemistry Lab/Honors  M     210P- 700P  PARS 245    Greenslade, Margaret                              
                                                    W     610P- 700P  IDDLES L103 Greenslade, Margaret                              
     699(H01)  26077 Thesis/Honors                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Mayne, Howard                                     
     699(H02)  26078 Thesis/Honors                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Planalp, Roy                                      
     699(H03)  26116 Thesis/Honors                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Wong, Edward                                      
     795(01)   26103 Top/Chemical Separations       TR     810-930A   PARS 131    Tomellini, Sterling                               
     991(01)   26264 Presentation Portfolio               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Seitz, W Rudolph                                  
     992(01)   26265 Graduate Writing Portfolio           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Seitz, W Rudolph                                  
                                                                                                                                    
CHIN 400(01)   25984 Conversational Chinese         TR    640P- 800P  MURK 102    Zhu, Xiaoshu                                      
     410(01)   25985 Chinese for the Professions    TR    510P- 630P  MURK 102    Wang, Yige                                        
     632(01)   25986 Advanced Chinese II            TR    340P- 500P  MURK 116    Liu, Yunchun                                      
                                                                                                                                    
CLAS 695(01)   26302 Stdy/Intermediate Hittite      MWF    810- 900A  HORT 445    McMahon, Gregory                                  
                                                                                                                                    
CMN  795(02)   26548 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Conaway, Carol                                    
     795(03)   26549 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Deem, Melissa                                     
     795(04)   26550 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Pillet-Shore, Danielle                            
     795(05)   26551 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Albrecht, Michael                                 
     799H(02)  26508 Honors Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Jackson, Michael                                  
     799H(03)  26509 Honors Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lannamann, John                                   
     799H(04)  26510 Honors Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Deem, Melissa                                     
     799H(05)  26511 Honors Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Pillet-Shore, Danielle                            
                                                                                                                                    
COMM 795(07)   26228 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ness, Bryan                                       
     798(03)   26109 Top/Facilitated Communication        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Calculator, Stephen                               
     798(04)   26240 Top/Research Project                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ness, Bryan                                       
     798(05)   26251 Special Topics/Field Work            HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fraas, Michael                                    
     895(05)   26119 Top/Pediatric Dysphagia              HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ness, Bryan                                       
     895(09)   26137 Special Topics                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sonnenmeier, Rae                                  
                                                                                                                                    
CS   745(01)   26149 Formal Spec & Verf of Systems  TR     940-1100A  KING N133   Charpentier, Michel                               
                                                                                                                                    
ECE  711(01)   26107 Digital Systems                MWF    910-1000A  KING S320   Zhou, Kuan                                        
     796(03)   26105 Top/Ubiquitous Computing       TR     940-1100A  KING S320   Kun, Andrew                                       
     796(04)   26560 Top/PhotovoltaicImplementation       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kraft, L                                          
     796(05)   26561 Top/Wireless Pen Reader              HOURS-ARR   TBA         LaCourse, John                                    
     811(01)   26108 Digital Systems                MWF    910-1000A  KING S320   Zhou, Kuan                                        
     896(03)   26106 Top/Ubiquitous Computing       TR     940-1100A  KING S320   Kun, Andrew                                       
     899(02)   26562 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         DeMoustier, Christian                             
     899(03)   26563 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         LaCourse, John                                    
     899(04)   26564 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Messner, Richard                                  
     998(02)   26582 Ind Stdy/DSP Application             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Miller, Walter                                    
     998(03)   26583 Ind Stdy/WirelessSensorNtwrkII       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Chamberlin, Kent                                  
     998(04)   26584 Ind Stdy/Steered Laser Array         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Chamberlin, Kent                                  
     998(05)   26585 Ind Stdy/Adv Digital Systems         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Zhou, Kuan                                        
                                                                                                                                    
ECOG 401(01)   26213 Introduction to Ecogastronomy  MW     810-930A   DEM 240     Winans, Daniel                                    
                                                                                                                                    
ECON 515(01)   26143 Economic History of the US     MW     940-1100A  MCC 308     England, Richard                                  
     795(W01)  26245 Internship                           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Niman, Neil                                       
     996(03)   26190 Research Workshop                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Conway, Karen                                     
     996(04)   26192 Research Workshop                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Conway, Karen                                     
                                                                                                                                    
EDUC 880(03)   26008 Belize/NH Teacher Program            HOURS-ARR   TBA         Middleton, Mike                                   
     880(04)   26009 Belize/NH Teacher Program            HOURS-ARR   TBA         Middleton, Mike                                   
     995(02)   26350 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Schram, Thomas                                    
                                                                                                                                    
ENE  756(02)   26089 Environmental Eng Microbiology TR    1110-1230P  GREGG 110   Kinner, Nancy                                     
                                                    T     210P- 500P  KING S175   Kinner, Nancy                                     
     795(01)   26199 Bioremediation in Cold Temps         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kinner, Nancy                                     
     795(02)   26207 Stdy/Groundwater Remediation         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kinner, Nancy                                     
                                                                                                                                    
ENGL 401(43)   26225 First-Year Writing             MWF    810- 900A  MURK 201    Michaud, Adam                                     
     502(05)   26146 Technical Writing              TR    1110-1230P  KING N134   Turnbull, Megan                                   
     595(01)   26114 Lit Top/Jewish-American Lit    TR    340P- 500P  HS 202      Freedman, Diane                                   
     620(02)   26577 Applied Experience                   HOURS-ARR   TBA         Payne, Thomas                                     
     620(03)   26578 Applied Experience                   HOURS-ARR   TBA         Watters, David                                    
                                                                                                                                    
EOS  896(03)   26201 Top/Stable Carbon Isotopes     T     210P- 330P  MORSE 456   Varner, Ruth                                      
                                                                                                                                    
EREC 680(01)   25861 Agricultural and Food Policy   MWF   1010-1100A  KEND 202    Manalo, Alberto                                   
                                                                                                                                    
ESCI 710(02)   26125 Groundwater Hydrology          MWF   1110-1200N  JAMS G54    Davis, John                                       
                                                    R     210P- 400P  JAMS 244    Davis, John                                       
     796(02)   26521 Topics/Watershed Hydrology           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Varner, Ruth                                      
     799(02)   26516 Sr Thesis/Ca/Mg Biochemistry         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Bryce, Julia                                      
     799(03)   26517 Sr Thesis/Kiowa Paleomagnetism       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Clyde, William                                    
     799(04)   26518 Sr Thesis/Groundwater Lab Dev        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Davis, John                                       
     799(05)   26520 SrThesis/AspBasalticMagmaGen         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Miller, Sarah                                     
     810(02)   26126 Groundwater Hydrology          MWF   1110-1200N  JAMS G54    Davis, John                                       
                                                    R     210P- 400P  JAMS 244    Davis, John                                       
                                                                                                                                    
FS   565(01)   26068 Introduction to Child Life     T     410P- 630P  PETT 109    Cox, Patricia                                     
     565(02)   26069 Introduction to Child Life     T     410P- 630P  PETT 109    Cox, Patricia                                     
     695(03)   26318 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kalinowski, Michael                               
     695(04)   26319 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Frankel, Barbara                                  
     695(05)   26320 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Cox, Patricia                                     
     707(A02)  26196 Practicum/Child                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kalinowski, Michael                               
     707(A03)  26197 Practicum/Child                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kazura, Kerry                                     
     797(03)   26093 Top/Early Childhd/South France       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kalinowski, Michael                               
     799(02)   26339 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kazura, Kerry                                     
     799(03)   26340 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Smith, Malcolm                                    
     897(03)   26094 Top/Early Childhd/South France       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kalinowski, Michael                               
     954(01)   26004 Sex Therapy                    F     110P- 400P  CRAFT       Abate, Stephanie                                  
                                                                                                                                    
FSM  292(H01)  26148 Ind Stdy/Community Nutrition         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Johnson, Nancy                                    
     298(01)   26418 Work Experience                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Caramihalis, Charles                              
                                                                                                                                    
GEOG 574(01)   25752 Geography of Landforms         MWF   110P- 200P  MURK G02    Stampone, Mary                                    
     588(01)   25751 Geography of Food              TR    1110-1230P  JAMS G54    Gumprecht, Blake                                  
                                                                                                                                    
GRAD 995(02)   26072 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lee, Michael                                      
                                                                                                                                    
GREK 595(01)   26331 Directed Reading in Greek            HOURS-ARR   TBA         Gatzoulis, Nina                                   
                                                                                                                                    
HIST 406W(10)  26252 History of Modern US           W     1010-1100A  HORT 301    Dorsey, Kurk                                      
                                                    MW     810- 900A  HORT 210    Dorsey, Kurk                                      
     595(02)   26268 Expl/Environmental History           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Dorsey, Kurk                                      
     600(05)   26212 ReadPre-PetrineRuss Lit&Cult         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Frierson, Cathy                                   
     695(B01)  26576 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Rodriguez, Julia                                  
     800(04)   26206 Expl/Revolution/Modern Europe  W     110P- 300P  HORT 445    Polasky, Janet                                    
                                                                                                                                    
HMP  401(05)   25731 U.S. Health Care Systems       W     410P- 700P  DEM 240     Matteucci, Ann-Marie                              
                                                                                                                                    
HT   288(01)   26096 Horticultural Business Mgmt    TR    210P- 400P  COLE 142    Howe, Gerald                                      
                                                                                                                                    
IT   600(01)   26006 Internship                           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Yost, Israel                                      
                                                                                                                                    
ITAL 402(06)   26273 Elementary Italian II          TR    1010-1100A  MORR 204    Sarno, Benedetta                                  
                                                    MW    1010-1100A  HS  19      Sarno, Benedetta                                  
                                                                                                                                    
JUST 602(02)   26558 Research Internship                  HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lema, Kimberly                                    
     795(02)   26343 Reading and Research                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Potter, Sharyn                                    
     995(02)   26345 Reading and Research                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Putnam, Charles                                   
     995(03)   26346 Reading and Research                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Patenaude, Norman                                 
     995(04)   26347 Reading and Research                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         O'Shea, Kevin                                     
     995(06)   26559 Reading and Research                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Cerullo, John                                     
                                                                                                                                    
KIN  525(01)   25970 Theory of Coaching Soccer      MW     910-1000A  FH  38      Draper, Carly                                     
     525(02)   25971 Theory of Coaching Soccer      MW     910-1000A  FH  38      Draper, Carly                                     
     693(F01)  26087 Teach Assistantship Coaching         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Collins, Karen                                    
     742(01)   26523 PE Prac for Students w/Dis           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Grenier, Michelle                                 
     842(01)   26524 PE Prac for Students w/Dis           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Grenier, Michelle                                 
                                                                                                                                    
LLC  642(JB1)  25779 Theory & Practice Translation        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Dorfsman, Marco                                   
     842(JB1)  25780 Theory & Practice Translation        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Dorfsman, Marco                                   
                                                                                                                                    
LS   896(02)   26399 Ind Stdy/Sport Media Relations       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ashwell, Thomas                                   
                                                                                                                                    
MATH 418(05)   26281 Analysis & Appl of Functions   MTWRF 1010-1100A  MORSE 218   Mateescu, Vincent                                 
     527(07)   26386 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra TR    1010-1100A  KEND 202    Lyon, Mark                                        
                                                    MWF   110P- 200P  SLS 120     Lyon, Mark                                        
     527(08)   26387 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra MWF   110P- 200P  SLS 120     Lyon, Mark                                        
                                                    TR    1210P- 100P PARS 131    Lyon, Mark                                        
     527(09)   26388 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra TR    210P- 300P  PARS 247    Lyon, Mark                                        
                                                    MWF   110P- 200P  SLS 120     Lyon, Mark                                        
     796(04)   26113 Top/Philosophy of Mathematics  F     210P- 500P  KING N121   Feldman, David                                    
     896(04)   26275 Topics in Math and Statistics  F     210P- 500P  KING N121   Feldman, David                                    
     965(01)   26222 Topics in General Topology I         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Peters, Emily                                     
     998(01)   26272 Top/Statistical Consulting Sem       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Linder, Ernst                                     
     998(H03)  26384 Reading Courses                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Graham, Karen                                     
     998(I03)  26280 Rdng/Inv Collegiate Math Tch         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fukawa-Connelly, Timothy                          
                                                                                                                                    
MCBS 995(01)   26200 Top/Web Tools/Bioinformatics   T     1240P- 200P RUDMAN G89  Tisa, Louis                                       
                                                                                                                                    
ME   709(01)   26202 Computational Fluid Dynamics   MWF   410P- 500P  KING N204   McHugh, John                                      
     785(01)   26085 Solid Mechanics Manufacturing  MWF   1010-1100A  KING N111   Kinsey, Brad                                      
     795(04)   26007 Special Topics                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fussell, Barry                                    
     795(07)   26090 Spc Top/Spacecraft Sci & Apps  TR    340P- 500P  RUDMAN G89  Thein, May-win                                    
     795(08)   26195 Special Topics                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Thein, May-win                                    
     795(09)   26204 Special Topics/Fluent Lab      T     110P- 200P  KING N204   Forsythe, James                                   
     797(D01)  26282 Honors Seminar                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Chini, Greg                                       
     797(E01)  26385 Honors Seminar                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kinsey, Brad                                      
     809(01)   26203 Computational Fluid Dynamics   MWF   410P- 500P  KING N204   McHugh, John                                      
     885(01)   26086 Solid Mechanics Manufacturing  MWF   1010-1100A  KING N111   Kinsey, Brad                                      
     895(07)   26091 Spc Top/Spacecraft Sci & Apps  TR    340P- 500P  RUDMAN G89  Thein, May-win                                    
     895(09)   26205 Special Topics/Fluent Lab      T     110P- 200P  KING N204   Forsythe, James                                   
     995(04)   26238 Top/Ocean Waves                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Swift, M                                          
     995(05)   26239 Top/Dynamics of Moored Systems       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Swift, M                                          
     995(06)   26337 Graduate Special Topics              HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kraft, L                                          
                                                                                                                                    
MICR 704(02)   26104 Genetics Prokaryotic Microbes  W     110P- 500P  RUDMAN G30  Whistler, Cheryl                                  
                                                    MWF   1010-1100A  RUDMAN G89  Whistler, Cheryl                                  
                                                                                                                                    
MUSI 547(03)   26285 Viola                                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Bravar, Mimi                                      
     572(04)   26003 Theory II                      MWF    910-1000A  PCAC M216   Kies, Christopher                                 
     751(02)   26224 Flute                                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Vagts, Peggy                                      
     782W(01)  26092 Analysis: Form and Structure   MWF   110P- 200P  PCAC M219   Kies, Christopher                                 
     795(22)   26284 Special Studies                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Beller-McKenna, Daniel                            
     847(02)   26289 Viola                                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Bravar, Mimi                                      
     895(12)   26134 Special Studies/Brass Quintet        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Stibler, Robert                                   
                                                                                                                                    
NR   741(01)   26034 DemographicMethd:ConsBiol&Wild M     210P- 400P  JAMS G45    Litvaitis, John                                   
                                                          110P- 200P  JAMS G46    Litvaitis, John                                   
     741(02)   26035 DemographicMethd:ConsBiol&Wild M     110P- 200P  JAMS G46    Litvaitis, John                                   
                                                          410P- 600P  JAMS G45    Litvaitis, John                                   
     765(02)   26117 Community Ecology              MWF   1210P- 100P JAMS G46    Lee, Thomas                                       
                                                    F     1110-1200N  NESM 329    Lee, Thomas                                       
     795(02)   26535 Inv/Natural Resources                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Rock, Barrett                                     
     795(03)   26536 Inv/GIS Appl in Wildlife Mgmt        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Pekins, Peter                                     
     795(04)   26537 Inv/Natural Resources                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Eckert, Robert                                    
     795(05)   26538 Inv/Envt'l Communic & Advocacy       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Becker, Mimi                                      
     799(02)   26539 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Becker, Mimi                                      
     799(03)   26540 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         McDowell, William                                 
     799(04)   26541 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Pekins, Peter                                     
     799(05)   26542 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Varner, Ruth                                      
     841(01)   26036 DemographicMethd:ConsBiol&Wild M     210P- 400P  JAMS G45    Litvaitis, John                                   
                                                          110P- 200P  JAMS G46    Litvaitis, John                                   
     841(02)   26037 DemographicMethd:ConsBiol&Wild M     110P- 200P  JAMS G46    Litvaitis, John                                   
                                                          410P- 600P  JAMS G45    Litvaitis, John                                   
     995(02)   26543 Inv/Advanced Sampling                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ducey, Mark                                       
     995(03)   26544 Inv/Wldlfe Resource Selection        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ducey, Mark                                       
     995(04)   26545 Inv/Natural Resources                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Becker, Mimi                                      
     995(05)   26546 Inv/Carbon Cycle Education           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ollinger, Scott                                   
     995(06)   26547 Inv/Ecological Communities           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Litvaitis, John                                   
                                                                                                                                    
NRES 995(02)   26581 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Carroll, John                                     
                                                                                                                                    
NURS 720C(02)  26159 Clinicl Dec-Makng III Clinical       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ireland, Marilyn                                  
     720C(03)  26160 Clinicl Dec-Makng III Clinical       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Gibbons, Kimberly                                 
     720C(04)  26161 Clinicl Dec-Makng III Clinical       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Leveille, Deborah                                 
     720C(05)  26162 Clinicl Dec-Makng III Clinical       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Paris, Pamela                                     
     720C(06)  26163 Clinicl Dec-Makng III Clinical       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Jutton, Michelle                                  
     720C(07)  26164 Clinicl Dec-Makng III Clinical       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sepic, Courtney                                   
     794(03)   26210 Spc Top/Global Health in Ghana       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Harkless, Gene                                    
     828(01)   26209 Public Health Nursing          T     1110-1230P  HEW 221     Hamlin, Lynette                                   
     829A(01)  26208 Collb Care III Childbearing    TR     810-930A   PETT 114    McWilliam, Paula                                  
     894(03)   26211 Spc Top/Global Health in Ghana       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Harkless, Gene                                    
                                                                                                                                    
NUTR 476(04)   25965 Nutritional Assessment         MW    110P- 200P  HS 216      Janson-Sand, Colette                              
                                                    M     310P- 430P  KEND 202    Janson-Sand, Colette                              
     476(05)   25966 Nutritional Assessment         M     440P- 600P  KEND 202    Janson-Sand, Colette                              
                                                    MW    110P- 200P  HS 216      Janson-Sand, Colette                              
     476(06)   25967 Nutritional Assessment         W     310P- 430P  KEND 202    Janson-Sand, Colette                              
                                                    MW    110P- 200P  HS 216      Janson-Sand, Colette                              
     506(01)   25778 Nutrition and Wellness         TR     810-930A   HORT 210    Morrell, Jesse                                    
     699(02)   25968 Independent Study/Servsafe           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Janson-Sand, Colette                              
     751(01)   26098 Nutr Bchm Micronutirents       MW    410P- 600P  TBA         Bobilya, Dennis                                   
     851(01)   26099 Nutr Bchm Micronutirents       MW    410P- 600P  TBA         Bobilya, Dennis                                   
                                                                                                                                    
OE   998(02)   26303 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Peeri, Shachak                                    
                                                                                                                                    
OT   771(L08)  26075 Enabl Particip Comm Groups Lab F      910- 300P  OFFCMP      Dean, Evan                                        
     871(L08)  26076 Enabl Particip Comm Groups Lab F      910- 300P  OFFCMP      Dean, Evan                                        
                                                                                                                                    
PBIO 860(01)   26188 Insect Pest Management         MWF   1010-1100A  SLS 160     Eaton, Alan                                       
                                                                                                                                    
PHIL 799(01)   26182 Senior Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hiley, David                                      
     799(02)   26235 Senior Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Smith, Nicholas                                   
     799(H01)  26183 Senior Thesis/Honors                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         McNamara, Paul                                    
     799(H02)  26184 Senior Thesis/Honors                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         De Vries, Willem                                  
     799(H03)  26185 Senior Thesis/Honors                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Witt, Charlotte                                   
                                                                                                                                    
PHYS 764(01)   26111 General Relativity & Cosmology TR    1110-1230P  DEM 239     Mattingly, David                                  
     795(03)   26218 Stdy/IAM High Performance Comp TR     810-930A   TBA         Germaschewski, Kai                                
     864(01)   26112 General Relativity & Cosmology TR    1110-1230P  DEM 239     Mattingly, David                                  
     895(03)   26219 Stdy/IAM High Performance Comp       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Germaschewski, Kai                                
     954(01)   26217 Heliospheric Physics           MW    1110-1230P  DEM 238     Lopate, Clifford                                  
                                                                                                                                    
POLT 796(11)   26180 Advanced Study                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sowers, Jeannie                                   
     799(11)   26179 Honors Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sowers, Jeannie                                   
     899(11)   26178 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sowers, Jeannie                                   
     996(17)   26181 Reading and Research                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sowers, Jeannie                                   
                                                                                                                                    
PSYC 595(A01)  26321 Applications of Psychology           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Woodward, William                                 
     595(A02)  26565 Applications of Psychology           HOURS-ARR   TBA         McGaughy, Jill                                    
     595(A03)  26566 Applications of Psychology           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Cohn, Ellen                                       
     595(A04)  26567 Applications of Psychology           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Glutting, Joan                                    
     595(B01)  26322 Applications of Psychology           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
     595(C01)  26323 Applications of Psychology           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Leber, Andrew                                     
     735(02)   26145 Neurobiology of Mood Disorders TR     810-930A   DEM 251     Drugan, Robert                                    
     795(E02)  26529 Ind Stdy/Social                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lemay, Edward                                     
     795(E03)  26530 Ind Stdy/Social                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Cohn, Ellen                                       
     795(E04)  26531 Ind Stdy/Social                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Woodward, William                                 
     795(E05)  26532 Ind Stdy/Social                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Mebert, Carolyn                                   
     795(F02)  26552 Ind Stdy/Cognition                   HOURS-ARR   TBA         Limber, John                                      
     795(H02)  26553 Ind Stdy/Experimental                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Leber, Andrew                                     
     795(I02)  26554 Ind Stdy/Personality                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Pillemer, David                                   
     795(K02)  26555 Ind Stdy/Counseling                  HOURS-ARR   TBA         Warner, Rebecca                                   
     795(M02)  26569 Ind Stdy/Resrch Apprenticeship       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Gibson, Brett                                     
     795(M03)  26570 Ind Stdy/Resrch Apprenticeship       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lemay, Edward                                     
     894(02)   26571 Advanced Research                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Mebert, Carolyn                                   
     894(03)   26572 Advanced Research                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Mair, Robert                                      
     894(04)   26573 Advanced Research                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Drugan, Robert                                    
     995(E02)  26556 Read&Rsrch/Social                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lemay, Edward                                     
     995(F02)  26574 Read&Rsrch/Cognition                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Leber, Andrew                                     
     995(F03)  26575 Read&Rsrch/Cognition                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Leichtman, Michelle                               
     995(I02)  26557 Read&Rsrch/Developmental             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Mebert, Carolyn                                   
                                                                                                                                    
SOC  444A(01)  26172 Society in the Arctic          TR     940-1100A  SERCC 105   Hamilton, Lawrence                                
                                                                                                                                    
SPAN 503(08)   26144 Intermediate Spanish I         MWF   1010-1100A  MURK 104    Hirsch, Sarah                                     
                                                                                                                                    
SSCI 292(01)   26141 Studies/Supervision & Safety   T     210P- 400P  PTNM  18    Quigley, Donald                                   
                                                                                                                                    
TECH 697(01)   26194 CEPS Industrial Internship           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Henry, Robert                                     
                                                                                                                                    
WS   444C(01)  26139 On the Roads to Equality       W     610P- 900P  HS 214      Stapleton, Jane                                   
                                                                                                                                    
ZOOL 796(03)   26580 Spc Inv/Teaching Practices           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Harris, Larry                                     
     799(02)   26255 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Scott, Michelle                                   
                                                                                                                                    


Back to Course Schedule Page