19-MAR-10

Spring 2010 Second Half Courses Being Offer (March 22 - May 10)


PLEASE NOTE: Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and once the semester begins you must fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.

Writ GEN      CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                              
Int  ED  SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                CREDITS 
---- --- ---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------- ------- 
         ANSC 565(01)  Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 22351 M    2:10pm-4:00pm    Light Horse Cen Keim, Christina           2       
                                                                                                                                    
         EDUC 703(F02) Teaching Elem School Science   21787 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 204     Allen, Lynn               2       
              703(M02) Tchng Elem Schl Social Studies 21419 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G04    Brewer, Heidi             2       
              803(F02) Teaching Elem School Science   21420 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 204     Allen, Lynn               2       
              803(M02) Tchng Elem Schl Social Studies 22148 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G04    Brewer, Heidi             2       
                                                                                                                                    
YES      ENGL 400(04E) English as a Second Language   21373 MWF  8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141   Sell, Nancy               4       
YES                                                         TR   8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 218                                     
YES           400(05E) English as a Second Language   21374 MWF  10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141   Sell, Nancy               4       
YES                                                         TR   10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 218                                     
YES           400(10)  English as a Second Language   22505 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 206   Sell, Nancy               4       
YES           400(11)  English as a Second Language   22548 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 206   Sell, Nancy               4       
YES           400(BR7) English as a Second Language   22127 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sell, Nancy               4       
              600(04E) English as a Second Language   21375 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith  42   Sell, Nancy               4       
              600(05E) English as a Second Language   21376 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith  42   Sell, Nancy               4       
              600(10)  English as a Second Language   22703 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 206   Sell, Nancy               4       
              600(11)  English as a Second Language   22704 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 206   Sell, Nancy               4       
              600(BR7) English as a Second Language   21898 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sell, Nancy               4       
                                                                                                                                    
         FSM  295(01)  Prof Issues for Diet Techs     23253 W    1:10pm-3:00pm    Cole 144        Johnson, Nancy            1       
                                                                                                                                    
         HT   270(01)  Grounds Management             21615 T    9:10am-12:00pm   Putnam   2      Sansom, Dana              2       
                                                            M    10:10am-12:00pm  Putnam   2                                        
                                                                                                                                    
         INCO 650(01)  Encountering Oneself/the World 24238 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Cole, Benjamin            1       
              650H(01) Honors/Encounter Oneself/World 24058 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 204    Cole, Benjamin            1       
                                                                                                                                    
         KIN  551(01)  Adventr Prog/Backcountry Exper 21339 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Bell, Brent               3       
              552(01)  Adventur Prog/Water Based Exp  21328 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gullion, Laurie           3       
              552(02)  Adventur Prog/Water Based Exp  21821 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Seaman, Jayson            3       
              795(02)  Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 22648 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM Rodgers, Melissa          2       
                                                                                                                                    
         NR   621(01)  Field Description of Soils     23186 S    9:10am-5:00pm    James G54       Pilgrim, Sidney           3       
                                                                                                                                    
         SW   697(A02) Top/Social Action in the D.R.  23270 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Kelsey, Kim               4       
              897(01)  Top/Social Action in the D.R.  23530 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Kelsey, Kim               3       
                                                                                                                                    

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page