19-MAR-10

Spring 2010 First Half Courses Being Offer (January 26 - March 12)


PLEASE NOTE: Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and once the semester begins you must fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.

Writ GEN      CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                              
Int  ED  SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                CREDITS 
---- --- ---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------- ------- 
         ANSC 520(01)  Classicl Dressage Exp Portugal 22173 T    5:40pm-7:30pm    Light Horse Cen Hamilton, Sarah           2       
                                                                                                                                    
         EDUC 703(F01) Teaching Elem School Science   21786 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 204     Allen, Lynn               2       
              703(M01) Tchng Elem Schl Social Studies 20296 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G04    Brewer, Heidi             2       
              707(01)  Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 24015 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    DeMeritt 251    Barbieri, Maureen         2       
              803(F01) Teaching Elem School Science   21075 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 204     Allen, Lynn               2       
              803(M01) Tchng Elem Schl Social Studies 20457 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G04    Brewer, Heidi             2       
              807(01)  Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 24016 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    DeMeritt 251    Barbieri, Maureen         2       
                                                                                                                                    
YES      ENGL 400(02E) English as a Second Language   21358 MWF  8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141   Sell, Nancy               4       
YES                                                         TR   8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 218                                     
YES           400(03E) English as a Second Language   21360 MWF  10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141   Sell, Nancy               4       
YES                                                         TR   10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 218                                     
YES           400(08)  English as a Second Language   22504 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 206   Sell, Nancy               4       
YES           400(09)  English as a Second Language   22571 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 206   Sell, Nancy               4       
YES           400(BR6) English as a Second Language   22126 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sell, Nancy               4       
YES  1        401A(02) ESL/First-Year Writing         22650 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sell, Nancy               4       
              600(02E) English as a Second Language   21359 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith  42   Sell, Nancy               4       
              600(03E) English as a Second Language   21361 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith  42   Sell, Nancy               4       
              600(08)  English as a Second Language   22547 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 206   Sell, Nancy               4       
              600(09)  English as a Second Language   22702 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 206   Sell, Nancy               4       
              600(BR6) English as a Second Language   21858 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sell, Nancy               4       
                                                                                                                                    
         HT   217(01)  Soils and Plant Nutrition      22246 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Putnam   5      Sansom, Dana              2       
                                                            T    3:10pm-5:00pm    Greenhouse 116A                                   
                                                                                                                                    
         INCO 651(01)  Studying Abroad/Returning Home 24239 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Cole, Benjamin            1       
              651H(01) Honors/Stdy Abroad/Return Home 22696 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 204    Cole, Benjamin            1       
                                                                                                                                    
         KIN  543(01)  Winter Adventure Programming   20912 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   NHH G44         Gullion, Laurie           2       
              548(01)  Winter Expedition Programming  25407 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Fitch, Nathan             4       
              795(01)  Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 22647 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM Rodgers, Melissa          2       
              798(01)  Top/Art. Climbing Wall Mgt.    24120 M    6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH GYM         Fitch, Nathan             2       
                                                            TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                                               
                                                                                                                                    
         OT   792(01)  Level I Fieldwork              22279 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Merrill, Susan            1       
              856(01)  Level II Fieldwork, II         22744 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Merrill, Susan            8       
              857(01)  Level II Fieldwrk Online Discu 22745 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Merrill, Susan            1       
              892(01)  Level I Fieldwork              22280 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Merrill, Susan            1       
                                                                                                                                    

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page