March 24, 2009

Spring 2009 Courses Being Offer for Less than 4 Credits



PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions


Writ GEN      CRS NUMB                                                             BLDG                                                     
Int  ED  SUBJ AND SEC   COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM                   CREDITS INSTRUCTOR                
---- --- ---- --------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- ---------------------- ------- --------------------      
         AAS  218(01)   Careers in Small Animal Care   23781 T    6:10pm-7:00pm    Barton 134             1       Lake, Allison             
              222(01)   Small Animal Grooming I        20434 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 122             2       Lake, Allison             
                                                             W    2:10pm-4:00pm                                                             
              222(02)   Small Animal Grooming I        20435 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 122             2       Lake, Allison             
                                                             W    4:10pm-6:00pm                                                             
              223(01)   Dairy Selection                20643 T    9:40am-12:30pm   Barton 134             2       Conroy, Andrew            
              233(01)   Small Animal Grooming II       22887 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 122             2       Lake, Allison             
                                                             W    2:10pm-6:00pm                                                             
              234(01)   Equipment & Facilities Managmt 20439 F    10:10am-11:00am  Cole 219               3       Dunton, Jennifer          
                                                             R    1:10pm-4:00pm                                                             
              234(02)   Equipment & Facilities Managmt 20693 F    10:10am-11:00am  Cole 219               3       Dunton, Jennifer          
                                                             F    1:10pm-4:00pm                                                             
              236(01)   Equine Show Prep & Competition 22491 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    Putnam   5             1       Chapman-Bosco, Lauri      
              239(01)   Fundamentals of Animal Health  20440 MW   8:10am-9:00am    Barton 134             3       Zezula, Jerilee           
                                                             M    1:10pm-2:30pm    Barton 202                                               
              239(02)   Fundamentals of Animal Health  20441 MW   8:10am-9:00am    Barton 134             3       Zezula, Jerilee           
                                                             M    3:10pm-4:30pm    Barton 202                                               
              239(03)   Fundamentals of Animal Health  20442 MW   8:10am-9:00am    Barton 134             3       Zezula, Jerilee           
                                                             M    11:10am-12:30pm  Barton 202                                               
              240(01)   Animal Breeding                20443 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Barton 134             3       Barney, Dwight            
                                                             M    1:10pm-3:00pm    Barton 128                                               
              242(01)   Intro Business Appl Animal Sci 20772 R    4:10pm-6:00pm    Cole 144               2       Wilson, David             
              249(01)   Small Animal Care Techniques   20445 T    8:10am-9:00am    Barton 202             2       Zezula, Jerilee           
                                                             T    11:10am-12:30pm                                                           
              249(02)   Small Animal Care Techniques   20773 T    8:10am-9:00am    Barton 202             2       Zezula, Jerilee           
                                                             T    2:10pm-3:30pm                                                             
              249(03)   Small Animal Care Techniques   21926 T    8:10am-9:00am    Barton 202             2       Zezula, Jerilee           
                                                             T    3:40pm-5:00pm                                                             
              249(04)   Small Animal Care Techniques   22199 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Zezula, Jerilee           
              253(01)   Equine Competition Management  20995 TR   4:10pm-5:00pm    Barton 128             2       Chapman-Bosco, Lauri      
              254(01)   Animl Assist Activity & Therpy 25067 W    4:10pm-6:00pm    Barton 134             2       Zezula, Jerilee           
              272(01)   Comparative Equine Operations  21325 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Chapman-Bosco, Lauri      
              274(01)   Dairy Cattle Disease Seminar   25069 W    4:10pm-6:00pm    Barton 202             2       Conroy, Andrew            
              292(A01)  Stdy/Adv Shelter Practicum     26117 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Off Campus             VAR     Lake, Allison             
              292(B01)  Independent Study              20454 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chapman-Bosco, Lauri      
              292(B02)  Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant    22401 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chapman-Bosco, Lauri      
              292(C01)  Studies/Equine Handling        25765 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chapman-Bosco, Lauri      
              292(C02)  Studies                        26099 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Conroy, Andrew            
              292(G01)  Ind Sty/Dog Training&Behavior  20461 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Zezula, Jerilee           
                                                                                                                                            
         ABM  202(01)   Professional Writing           23368 MW   8:10am-9:00am    Putnam   5             3       O'Keefe, Christine        
              292(A01)  Stdy/Building A Business Plan  25079 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tooch, David              
              292(A02)  Stdy/Teaching Assistant        25080 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tooch, David              
              292(B01)  Studies                        25081 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Scott, William            
              292(D01)  Studies                        25082 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tuttle, Steven            
              292(F01)  Studies                        25084 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howe, Gerald              
                                                                                                                                            
         ACFI 650(01)   Wildcat Investment Fund        25216 TR   12:40pm-2:00pm   McConnell 310          2       Ciccone, Stephen          
                                                                                                                                            
         ADMN 403(01)   Computing Essentials Business  21704 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Macarty, Matthew          
              406(01)   Freshman Academic Experienc II 22695 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              695(01)   Independent Study              20416 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sohl, Jeffrey             
YES           799(H01)  Honors Thesis/Project          20713 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stepina, Gail             
                                                                                                                                            
         AERO 416(01)   Foundations of USAF II         21001 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Zais 101               1       Petren, Katherine         
              416(02)   Foundations of USAF II         21002 T    1:10pm-2:00pm    Zais 101               1       Petren, Katherine         
              542(01)   Evol USAF Air & Space Power II 20243 M    3:10pm-4:00pm    Zais 101               1       Petren, Katherine         
              542(02)   Evol USAF Air & Space Power II 20703 T    2:10pm-3:00pm    Zais 101               1       Petren, Katherine         
                                                                                                                                            
         AM   292(A01)  Studies in Agricultural Mech   20450 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     March, Thomas             
                                                                                                                                            
         ANSC 402(01)   Horsemanship                   21028 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Light Horse Center     3       Hamilton, Sarah           
              402(02)   Horsemanship                   21029 R    1:10pm-2:00pm    Light Horse Center     3       Keim, Christina           
              406(01)   Careers in Animal Science      20745 W    12:10pm-1:00pm   Kingsbury N101         1       Bedker, Patricia          
              430(01)   Dairy Cattle Selection         20647 T    9:40am-12:30pm   Barton 134             2       Conroy, Andrew            
              507(01)   Sci Approach Equine Discipline 21030 M    2:10pm-5:00pm    Light Horse Center     3       Oertel, Elizabeth         
              520(01)   Classicl Dressage Exp Portugal 22355 T    5:40pm-7:30pm    Light Horse Center     2       Hamilton, Sarah           
              530(01)   Dairy Cattle Diseases          21009 W    4:10pm-6:00pm    Barton 202             2       Conroy, Andrew            
              565(01)   Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 22562 M    2:10pm-4:00pm    Light Horse Center     2       Keim, Christina           
                                                             TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                                                      
              620(01)   Equine Diseases                20259 T    2:10pm-3:30pm    Spaulding G16          2       Boulton, Elizabeth        
              622(01)   Equine Disease Clinic          20263 R    2:10pm-3:30pm    Light Horse Center     2       Boulton, Elizabeth        
              641(01)   Principles Dressage Instructn  22563 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Hamilton, Sarah           
              642(01)   Principles Jumping Instruction 22564 F    2:10pm-4:00pm    Light Horse Center     2       Keim, Christina           
                                                             TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                                                      
              643(01)   Therapeutic Riding Instruction 22565 F    12:10pm-2:00pm   Light Horse Center     2       Burke, Cynthia            
              650(01)   Dairy Industry Travel Course   21419 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Erickson, Peter           
              705(01)   Vet Microbio & Zoonotic Diseas 22269 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Gibson, Robert            
              706(01)   Human Genetics                 21417 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Kendall 202            3       Taylor, Robert            
              708(01)   Ruminology                     24804 M    6:10pm-8:00pm     107                   2       Erickson, Peter           
              795(01)   Investigations                 24806 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tsang, Paul               
              795(02)   Inv/Equine Management          21998 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Keim, Christina           
              795(03)   Investigations                 24808 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Schwab, Charles           
              795(04)   Investigations                 24809 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Berndtson, William        
              795(05)   Investigations                 24810 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     French, Richard           
              795(06)   Investigations/Physiology      24811 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Boulton, Elizabeth        
              795(07)   Investigations                 24812 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Burke, Cynthia            
              795(08)   Inv/Dairy Management           24813 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Erickson, Peter           
              795(09)   Investigations                 24814 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Foxall, Thomas            
              795(10)   Investigations                 24815 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bedker, Patricia          
              795(11)   Investigations                 24816 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           795W(01)  Investigations                 22397 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Burke, Cynthia            
YES           795W(02)  Investigations/Physiology      23399 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     French, Richard           
YES           799(H01)  Honors Senior Thesis           20848 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Smith, Samuel             
YES           799(H02)  Honors Senior Thesis           26346 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Conroy, Andrew            
YES           799(H03)  Honors Senior Thesis           26347 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Townson, David            
                                                                                                                                            
YES      ANTH 699(01)   Senior Thesis                  20619 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lugalla, Joe              
YES           699(02)   Senior Thesis                  22249 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sheriff, Robin            
YES           699(03)   Senior Thesis                  22841 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howey, Meghan             
YES           699(04)   Senior Thesis                  22993 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ogembo, Justus            
YES           699(05)   Senior Thesis                  24761 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harrison-Buck, Elean      
              796(01)   Reading and Research           20351 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lugalla, Joe              
              796(02)   Reading and Research           22254 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sheriff, Robin            
              796(03)   Reading and Research           24753 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ogembo, Justus            
              796(04)   Reading and Research           24754 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howey, Meghan             
              796(05)   Reading and Research           24764 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harrison-Buck, Elean      
                                                                                                                                            
         ARTS 700H(01)  Honors Seminar                 24792 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(A01)  Ind Stdy/Photography           20352 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Holcombe, Julee           
              796(B01)  Ind Stdy/Sculpture             20354 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cariens, Benjamin         
              796(C01)  Ind Stdy/Drawing               20355 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(D01)  Ind Stdy/Painting              20356 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(E01)  Ind Stdy/Printmaking           20357 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Schnepf, Scott            
              796(F01)  Ind Stdy/Water Media           20361 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(J01)  Ind Stdy/Ceramics              20369 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McConnell, Maryse         
              796(L01)  Ind Stdy/Art History           22774 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(M01)  Ind Stdy/Wood Design           20375 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Woods, Leah               
              798(01)   Seminar/Senior Thesis          20385 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Service Bldg           VAR     Cariens, Benjamin         
                                                                                                                                            
         BCHM 658(01)   General Biochemistry           24843 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    Spaulding 120          3       Laue, Thomas              
                                                             W    11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127                                            
              659(01)   General Biochemistry Lab       24844 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       May, Carrie               
                                                             T    9:40am-12:30pm   Spaulding G11                                            
              659(02)   General Biochemistry Lab       24845 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       May, Carrie               
                                                             T    2:10pm-5:00pm    Spaulding G11                                            
              659(03)   General Biochemistry Lab       24846 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       May, Carrie               
                                                             T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Spaulding G11                                            
              659(04)   General Biochemistry Lab       24847 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       May, Carrie               
                                                             R    9:40am-12:30pm   Spaulding G11                                            
              659(05)   General Biochemistry Lab       24848 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       May, Carrie               
                                                             R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Spaulding G11                                            
              659(06)   General Biochemistry Lab       24849 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       May, Carrie               
                                                             R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Spaulding G11                                            
              795(01)   Inv/Biochem & Molecular Bio    20346 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(02)   Inv/Genetics                   24856 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Klein, Anita              
              795(03)   Inv/Signal Transduction        24858 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cote, Rick                
              795(04)   Inv/Gene Regulation            24859 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Denis, Clyde              
              795(05)   Inv/Molecular Genetics         24862 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Collins, John             
              795(06)   Inv/Biochemistry of Cancer     24863 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Laudano, Andrew           
              795(07)   Inv/Biophysics Macromolecule   24864 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Laue, Thomas              
              795(08)   Inv/Endocrinology              24865 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sower, Stacia             
              795(09)   Inv/Teaching Experience        24866 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Westover, Laurie          
              795(10)   Investigations                 26246 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Walker, Charles           
              795(13)   Inv/Enviromental Genomics      24870 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Thomas, William           
YES           795W(01)  Investigations                 24872 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           799(01)   Senior Thesis                  24875 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           799(02)   Senior Thesis                  26037 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Miller, Glen              
YES           799(03)   Senior Thesis                  24877 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Laudano, Andrew           
YES           799(04)   Senior Thesis                  24878 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sower, Stacia             
YES           799(06)   Senior Thesis                  24880 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Collins, John             
YES           799(07)   Senior Thesis                  24881 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cote, Rick                
YES           799(08)   Senior Thesis                  24882 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Denis, Clyde              
YES           799(09)   Senior Thesis                  26040 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hrabak, Estelle           
YES           799(10)   Senior Thesis                  24884 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Laue, Thomas              
YES           799(11)   Senior Thesis                  24885 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Thomas, William           
YES           799(12)   Senior Thesis                  24886 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Klein, Anita              
YES           799(14)   Senior Thesis                  24888 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Small, Deena              
YES           799H(01)  Honors Senior Thesis           24890 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           799H(02)  Honors Senior Thesis           24891 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Laudano, Andrew           
YES           799H(03)  Honors Senior Thesis           26038 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Miller, Glen              
YES           799H(05)  Honors Senior Thesis           24894 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cote, Rick                
YES           799H(07)  Honors Senior Thesis           24896 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Denis, Clyde              
YES           799H(09)  Honors Senior Thesis           24898 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sower, Stacia             
YES           799H(10)  Honors Senior Thesis           26097 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Culligan, Kevin           
                                                                                                                                            
         BIOL 401(01)   Top/Designer Babies/Cells      24983 M    12:10pm-1:00pm   Spaulding 230          1       Townson, David            
              696(01)   Biology Teaching Practices     20721 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Rudman G41             VAR     Vaughan, Carleton         
              795(01)   Independent Investigations     22707 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Collins, John             
YES           795W(01)  Independent Investigations     22708 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Elder, Dean               
YES           795W(02)  Independent Investigations     26308 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Davis, Thomas             
YES           799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           21333 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hrabak, Estelle           
YES           799(02)   Honors Senior Thesis           26368 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tisa, Louis               
YES           799(03)   Honors Senior Thesis           26369 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Haney, James              
YES           799(04)   Honors Senior Thesis           26370 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Culligan, Kevin           
YES           799(05)   Honors Senior Thesis           26371 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Foxall, Thomas            
YES           799(06)   Honors Senior Thesis           26372 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Small, Deena              
YES           799(07)   Honors Senior Thesis           26373 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Carey, Gale               
YES           799(08)   Honors Senior Thesis           26374 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Townson, David            
YES           799(09)   Honors Senior Thesis           26375 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Watson, Winsor            
YES           799(10)   Honors Senior Thesis           26376 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Caron, Rosemary           
YES           799(11)   Honors Senior Thesis           26377 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Curran-Celentano, Jo      
YES           799(12)   Honors Senior Thesis           26378 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harris, Larry             
                                                                                                                                            
         CD   796(01)   Investigations                 20747 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Halstead, John            
                                                                                                                                            
         CHE  502(01)   Intro Chemical Engineering II  20168 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Kingsbury N111         3       Barkey, Dale              
              602(01)   Heat Transfer&Unit Operations  22577 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    Kingsbury N111         3       Gupta, Nivedita           
YES           612(01)   Chem Engineering Laboratory I  20655 R    2:10pm-5:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       Mathur, Virendra          
YES           612(02)   Chem Engineering Laboratory I  20656 W    1:10pm-4:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       Mathur, Virendra          
              695(01)   Chemical Engineering Project   20277 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Teng, Xiaowei             
              695(02)   Chemical Engineering Project   24606 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              695(03)   Chemical Engineering Project   24607 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              696(01)   Independent Study              20284 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              696(02)   Independent Study              23410 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              696(03)   Independent Study              23411 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         CHEM 501(01)   Peer-led Team Learning in Chem 24285 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Bauer, Christopher        
              502(01)   Adv Peer-led Team Ldrshp Chem  22586 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Iddles  L1             1       Bauer, Christopher        
              545(01)   Organic Chemistry              20644 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Iddles L103            3       Johnson, Richard          
              545(NL)   Organic Chemistry              22723 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Iddles L103            3       Johnson, Richard          
              546(01)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20645 M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208           2       Young, Matthew            
                                                             W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L103                                              
              546(02)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20646 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L103            2       Young, Matthew            
                                                             T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                             
              548(01)   Organic Chemistry II           20394 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding 120          3       Weisman, Gary             
              548(NL)   Organic Chemistry II           25269 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding 120          3       Weisman, Gary             
              550(01)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20395 M    4:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles  L1             2       Zercher, Charles          
                                                             T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G210                                             
              550(02)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20396 M    4:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles  L1             2       Zercher, Charles          
                                                             R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G210                                             
              550(03)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   22746 M    4:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles  L1             2       Zercher, Charles          
                                                             W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G210                                             
              574(01)   Intro to Inorganic Chemistry   20586 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    Parsons 226            3       Wong, Edward              
              652(01)   Organic Chemistry II           20280 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding 120          3       Weisman, Gary             
              652(NL)   Organic Chemistry II           22724 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding 120          3       Weisman, Gary             
              652A(01)  Organic Chemistry              21013 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding 120          3       Weisman, Gary             
              654(01)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20293 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Greenberg, Arthur         
                                                             M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                             
              654(02)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20298 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Greenberg, Arthur         
                                                             T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                             
              654(03)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20299 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Greenberg, Arthur         
                                                             W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                             
              654(04)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20594 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Greenberg, Arthur         
                                                             R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                             
              654(05)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20694 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Greenberg, Arthur         
                                                             M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                             
              654(06)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   22246 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Greenberg, Arthur         
                                                             T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                             
              654(07)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   23077 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Greenberg, Arthur         
                                                             W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                             
              654(08)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   23078 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Greenberg, Arthur         
                                                             R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                             
              684(01)   Physical Chemistry II          20269 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Iddles L103            3       Sive, Barkley             
              686(01)   Physical Chemistry Laboratory  20273 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Iddles L103            2       Greenslade, Margaret      
                                                             M    2:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons 245                                              
              686(02)   Physical Chemistry Laboratory  21568 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Iddles L103            2       Greenslade, Margaret      
                                                             T    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons 245                                              
              686(03)   Physical Chemistry Laboratory  21569 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Iddles L103            2       Greenslade, Margaret      
                                                             W    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons 245                                              
              696(01)   Independent Study              20283 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bauer, Christopher        
              696(02)   Independent Study              25271 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Greenberg, Arthur         
              696(03)   Independent Study              25272 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Greenslade, Margaret      
              696(04)   Independent Study              25273 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Johnson, Richard          
              696(05)   Independent Study              25274 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Miller, Glen              
              696(06)   Independent Study              25275 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mayne, Howard             
              696(07)   Independent Study              25276 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Planalp, Roy              
              696(08)   Independent Study              25277 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seitz, W Rudolph          
              696(09)   Independent Study              25278 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tomellini, Sterling       
              696(10)   Independent Study              25279 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Weisman, Gary             
              696(11)   Independent Study              25280 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Wong, Edward              
              696(12)   Independent Study              25281 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Zercher, Charles          
YES           698(01)   Seminar                        25258 F    1:10pm-2:30pm    Iddles  L1             1       Young, Matthew            
              762(01)   Instrmntl Method Chem Analysis 20324 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Iddles  L1             3       Tomellini, Sterling       
              763(01)   Instr Method Chem Analysis Lab 20316 W    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons 148            2       Tomellini, Sterling       
              763(02)   Instr Method Chem Analysis Lab 22476 T    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons 148            2       Tomellini, Sterling       
              774(01)   Inorganic Chemistry            20321 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Parsons 226            3       Planalp, Roy              
              775(01)   Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 20322 TR   1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons G217           2       Wong, Edward              
                                                                                                                                            
         CHIN 795(01)   Independent Study              25949 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Wang, Yige                
                                                                                                                                            
         CIE  526(01)   Strength of Materials          21861 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   McConnell 208          3       Cook, Raymond             
              533(01)   Project Engineering            22911 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Iddles L103            3       Malley, James             
              681(01)   Classical Structural Analysis  21862 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Iddles L101            3       Medina, Ricardo           
              722(01)   Properties/Production Concrete 21560 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Kingsbury N121         3       Gress, David              
              761(01)   Foundation Design II           22653 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Kingsbury N121         3       DeAlba, Pedro             
              762(01)   Intro to Geotec Earthquake Eng 22914 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Kingsbury N121         3       DeAlba, Pedro             
              782(01)   Timber Design                  25824 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Spaulding 220          3       Goodspeed, Charles        
              787(01)   Dynamics of Structures         23263 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Kingsbury N121         3       Medina, Ricardo           
YES           788(01)   Project Planning and Design    25151 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury S145         3       Gardner, Kevin            
              791(01)   Prestressed Concrete           23506 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    Kingsbury N121         3       Goodspeed, Charles        
              792(01)   LRFD Bridge Design             25157 MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    Kingsbury N204         3       Cook, Raymond             
              793(01)   Structural Design in Steel     23508 MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    Kingsbury N121         3       Bell, Erin                
              795(02)   Independent Study              25821 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Goodspeed, Charles        
              795(05)   Stdy/Statistical Hydrology     25986 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Jacobs, Jennifer          
                                                                                                                                            
         CLAS 694(01)   Supervised Practicum           23348 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Brunet, Stephen           
                                                                                                                                            
         CMN  575(01)   Research Practicum             23378 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Pillet-Shore, Daniel      
              575(02)   Research Practicum             26345 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Conaway, Carol            
              795(01)   Independent Study              20590 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Pillet-Shore, Daniel      
              795(02)   Independent Study              26340 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Borda, Jennifer           
              795(03)   Independent Study              26341 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lauer, Josh               
              795(04)   Independent Study              26342 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Deem, Melissa             
              795(05)   Independent Study              26343 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Farrell, James            
              795(06)   Independent Study              26344 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     James, Beverly            
              796(01)   Comm-Entary Journal            23073 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       McNamee, Sheila           
                                                                                                                                            
         COM  210(01)   Public Speaking                21321 MW   11:10am-12:00pm  Barton 128             2       O'Keefe, Christine        
              210(02)   Public Speaking                21322 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    Cole 142               2       Van Ham-Spinney, Jac      
              210(03)   Public Speaking                21691 MW   4:10pm-5:00pm    Barton 205             2       Sanok, Ann                
              210(04)   Public Speaking                22501 MW   11:10am-12:00pm  Putnam   5             2       Campbell, Molly           
              211(01)   Critical Reading               20686 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Cole 144               2       O'Keefe, Christine        
              212(01)   Technical Writing              25086 MW   8:10am-9:00am    Barton 205             2       Campbell, Molly           
              212(02)   Technical Writing              21982 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Barton 205             2       Campbell, Molly           
                                                                                                                                            
         COMM 795(01)   Independent Study              24733 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Plante, Amy               
              795(02)   Independent Study              24735 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     O'Sullivan, Jeanne        
              795(03)   Independent Study              24736 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Calculator, Stephen       
              795(04)   Independent Study              24737 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Peaper, Ruth              
              795(05)   Independent Study              24738 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fraas, Michael            
              795(06)   Independent Study              24739 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sonnenmeier, Rae          
              795(08)   Independent Study              24741 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gottwald, Sheryl          
              795(09)   Independent Study              24742 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Broido, Pam               
              795(10)   Independent Study              24743 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Webster, Penelope         
              795(11)   Independent Study              24744 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lewis, Frederick          
              795(12)   Independent Study              22745 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bryant, Timothy           
              795(13)   Independent Study              23335 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sullivan, Mary Jane       
              795(14)   Independent Study              24229 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bornstein, Steven         
                                                                                                                                            
         CS   595(01)   Computer Science Seminar       22267 MW   3:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N133         2       Plumlee, Matthew          
YES           696W(04)  Independent Study              25952 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hatcher, Philip           
                                                                                                                                            
         CSL  208(01)   Fundraising Communty-Based Org 21789 T    5:40pm-7:30pm    Barton 128             2       Cole, Susan               
              209(01)   Grant Writ Community-Based Org 21790 W    5:10pm-7:00pm    Cole 144               2       Sugerman, Deborah         
              292(01)   Studies Comm Serv & Leadrshp   22484 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hanson, Mary              
              292(02)   Studies Comm Serv & Leadrshp   22800 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Barretto, Timothy         
                                                                                                                                            
         CT   292(A01)  Stdy/Architecture              20451 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Petty, Guy                
              292(B01)  Stdy/Surveying                 20452 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Moynihan, Robert          
              292(C01)  Stdy/Construction              20455 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Flesher, Kenneth          
              292(E01)  Stdy/Hydrographic Surveying    20459 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Moynihan, Robert          
                                                                                                                                            
         ECE  634(01)   Signals and Systems II         22042 MWF  3:10pm-4:00pm    Kingsbury S320         3       Brogan, Daniel            
              647(01)   Random Processes and Signals   22043 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    Kingsbury S320         3       Sivaprasad, Kondagun      
YES           792(01)   Senior Project II              22680 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Kingsbury N101         2       Drake, Allen              
YES           792H(01)  Senior Honors Project II       22681 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Kingsbury N101         2       Drake, Allen              
              795(01)   EE Projects/Biomedical Engr    21860 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     LaCourse, John            
              796(01)   Spc Top/Eng Prof. Principles   22684 M    4:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N111         1       Miller, Walter            
                                                                                                                                            
         ECON 695(01)   Independent Study              20415 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Elmslie, Bruce            
YES           799(01)   Honors Thesis                  20433 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stepina, Gail             
                                                                                                                                            
         ECS  798(01)   Thesis Research                22796 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Staff,                    
YES           799(01)   Senior Thesis                  21974 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         EDUC 507(01)   Mentoring Adolescents          21570 T    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill   4            2       Roy, Paula                
              507(02)   Mentoring Adolescents          21571 W    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill   4            2       Cronin, Donna             
              507(03)   Mentoring Adolescents          21572 M    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill   4            2       DiPerri, Donna            
              703(F01)  Teaching Elem School Science   21909 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill   2            2       Abrams, Eleanor           
              703(F02)  Teaching Elem School Science   21910 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill   2            2       Abrams, Eleanor           
              703(M01)  Tchng Elem Schl Social Studies 20300 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland 116           2       Brewer, Heidi             
              703(M02)  Tchng Elem Schl Social Studies 21503 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland 116           2       Brewer, Heidi             
              707(01)   Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 25267 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 108            2       Wharton-McDonald, Ru      
              795(01)   Independent Study              21292 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(02)   Independent Study              24675 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(03)   Independent Study              24687 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         ENE  401(01)   Environmental Eng Lectures II  21623 R    2:10pm-3:00pm    Gregg 110              1       Malley, James             
              521(01)   Seminar                        21624 F    12:10pm-1:00pm   Gregg 110              1       Malley, James             
YES           612(01)   Unit Operations Laboratory I   21730 R    2:10pm-5:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       Mathur, Virendra          
YES           612(02)   Unit Operations Laboratory I   21731 W    1:10pm-4:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       Mathur, Virendra          
                                                                                                                                            
YES      ENGL 795(01)   Independent Study              20349 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Konzett, Delia            
YES           795(02)   Independent Study              26379 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bailey, Brigitte          
YES           795(03)   Independent Study              26380 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Senier, Siobhan           
YES           795(04)   Independent Study              26381 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Newkirk, Thomas           
YES           795(05)   Independent Study              26382 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chiu, Monica              
YES           795(06)   Independent Study              26383 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ferber, Michael           
                                                                                                                                            
         EREC 795(01)   Investigations                 21128 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Halstead, John            
              795(02)   Investigations                 24928 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Halstead, John            
              795(03)   Investigations                 25876 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Morris, Douglas           
YES           795W(01)  Investigations                 22391 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Halstead, John            
                                                                                                                                            
         ESCI 514(01)   Introduction to Climate        25174 MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   Kingsbury N111         3       Pringle, James            
              752(01)   Chemical Oceanography          25177 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Kingsbury S344         3       Kalnejais, Linda          
                                                             W    10:10am-11:00am  Kingsbury N204                                           
                                                             F    12:10pm-1:00pm   Kingsbury S344                                           
YES           765(01)   Paleoclimatology               25181 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Kingsbury S320         3       Licciardi, Joseph         
              771(01)   Geodesy & Positioning OceanMap 25183 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Chase 130              3       Dijkstra, Semme           
              796(01)   Topics                         22936 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(02)   Top/Tectonics & Sedimentation  25185 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 116            3       Clyde, William            
              796(05)   Top/Watershed Hydrology        23873 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Nesmith G27            3       Wollheim, Wilfred         
              796(07)   Top/Grand Canyon               25424 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Nesmith 322            1       Clyde, William            
              796(09)   Top/Hydrogeo Eval Spruce Hole  25999 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Davis, John               
              796(10)   Top/Trace Metal Goechem        26100 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Bryce, Julia              
YES           799(01)   Thesis/Geothermal Research     23542 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Davis, John               
                                                                                                                                            
         FORT 260(01)   Forest Mapping                 20704 F    8:10am-10:00am   Putnam   1             2       Chagnon, Matthew          
                                                             T    10:10am-12:00pm                                                           
              273(01)   Management Operations&Analysis 20234 W    8:10am-10:00am   Putnam  18             3       Desmarais, Kenneth        
                                                             W    10:10am-12:00pm  Putnam FSHOP                                             
              275(01)   Forestry Field Practices       24041 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Chagnon, Matthew          
              278(01)   Forest Insects and Diseases    20706 M    8:10am-9:00am    Putnam   2             2       Simmons, Michael          
                                                             M    9:10am-12:00pm                                                            
              279(01)   Forest Fire Control and Use    20707 R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam   2             2       Quigley, Donald           
              279(02)   Forest Fire Control and Use    25878 R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam   2             2       Quigley, Donald           
              280(01)   Aerial Photo Interpretation    20447 R    8:10am-9:00am    Putnam   1             2       Quigley, Donald           
                                                             R    9:10am-11:00am                                                            
              292(A01)  Independent Study              20681 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Quigley, Donald           
              292(A02)  Independent Study              22029 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chagnon, Matthew          
              292(A03)  Stdy/Forestry Field Practices  23367 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Chagnon, Matthew          
              292(B01)  Stdy/Ldrshp, Superv & Safety   23349 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Quigley, Donald           
                                                                                                                                            
         FS   695(01)   Independent Study              20276 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kazura, Kerry             
              707(A01)  Practicum/Child                22059 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chen, Dora                
              707(B01)  Practicum/Family               20306 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Frankel, Barbara          
              707(B02)  Practicum/Family               26254 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Smith, Malcolm            
              707(B03)  Practicum/Family               26255 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Connelly, Molly           
              707(B04)  Practicum/Family               26256 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chen, Dora                
              708(01)   CFC Intrnshp/2-3 yrs. Intern   20308 TBA  HOURS-ARR                               VAR     Cavicchi, Nicole          
              708(02)   CFC Intrnshp/Preschool Intern  20309 TBA  HOURS-ARR                               VAR     Cavicchi, Nicole          
              709A(01)  Child Dev Internship Seminar   23782 T    5:40pm-7:00pm                           1       Cavicchi, Nicole          
              709B(01)  Child Dev/Infant Toddler       23783 TBA  HOURS-ARR                               VAR     Cavicchi, Nicole          
              709B(02)  Child Dev/Preschool Intern     23784 TBA  HOURS-ARR                               VAR     Cavicchi, Nicole          
              709B(03)  Child Dev/Kindergarten Intern  23785 TBA  HOURS-ARR                               VAR     Cavicchi, Nicole          
              714(01)   Seminar for CAFP Interns       22930 M    9:10am-12:00pm   Pettee 109             2       Dolan, Elizabeth          
              786(01)   Seminar for Student Teachers   20325 M    3:10pm-5:00pm    Pettee 109             2       Chen, Dora                
YES           792(01)   Family Internship Seminar      21395 M    9:10am-12:00pm   Pettee 109             2       Dolan, Elizabeth          
              799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           21264 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Dolan, Elizabeth          
                                                                                                                                            
         FSM  200(01)   Introductory Chemistry         20837 MW   8:40am-10:00am   Barton 111             3       Johnson, Nancy            
              202(01)   Meal Management                21021 T    9:10am-1:00pm    Cole 154               3       Caramihalis, Charles      
                                                             T    8:10am-9:00am                                                             
              202(02)   Meal Management                22123 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Caramihalis, Charles      
              211(01)   Food&Bev Facilities Planning   21326 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Barton 134             2       Caramihalis, Charles      
              214(01)   Menu Planning and Design       25457 F    11:10am-12:00pm  Cole 144               1       Matteson, Kelly           
              243(01)   Cul Prac Display Cooking       25458 T    9:10am-3:30pm                           3       Matteson, Kelly           
              265(01)   Community Nutr Dietetic Tech   23871 M    10:10am-12:00pm  Barton 111             2       Engel, Patricia           
              292(D01)  Independent Study              21023 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Alibrio, G                
              292(G01)  Independent Study              21456 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Caramihalis, Charles      
              292(J01)  Ind Stdy/Restaurant Management 25102 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Caramihalis, Charles      
              292(J02)  Ind Stdy/Restaurant Management 25103 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Alibrio, G                
              293(01)   Studies in Dietetic Technology 25823 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Johnson, Nancy            
              295(01)   Dietetic Seminar               23872 M    1:10pm-3:00pm    Barton 111             1       Johnson, Nancy            
                                                                                                                                            
         GEN  706(01)   Human Genetics                 22376 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Kendall 202            3       Taylor, Robert            
              795(01)   Investigations                 24972 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(B01)  Inv/Population&EvolutionaryGen 25957 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Klein, Anita              
YES           795W(01)  Investigations                 22380 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
YES      GEOG 795(01)   Special Project                20424 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gumprecht, Blake          
YES           795(02)   Special Project                25316 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Drysdale, Alasdair        
YES           795(03)   Special Project                25317 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hartter, Joel             
YES           795(04)   Special Project                25318 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stampone, Mary            
                                                                                                                                            
         GERM 796(01)   Independent Study              20737 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Rhiel, Mary               
              796(02)   Independent Study              26248 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lukens, Nancy             
                                                                                                                                            
         GREK 596(01)   Directed Reading in Greek      26008 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Clairmont, Richard        
              596(02)   Directed Reading in Greek      26257 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gatzoulis, Nina           
                                                                                                                                            
         HHS  798(02)   Top/HHS Professions & You      25441 W    12:10pm-1:30pm   Pettee G02             2       Bishop, Pamela            
              798(D01)  Spc Top/Neurodev&Rel Disorders 24706 F    9:10am-12:00pm   Murkland 118           3       Sonnenmeier, Rae          
              798(L01)  Spc Top/Talking About Alcohol  24707 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Matteucci, Ann-Marie      
              798(M01)  Spc Top/Student Devl Peer Educ 24708 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Grace-Bishop, Kathle      
                                                                                                                                            
         HIST 595(02)   Expl/19th C. American History  26042 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Harris, J William         
              595(03)   Expl/Middle East Writings      26233 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Wolper, Sara              
              595(04)   Expl/Rdngs in Templar History  26290 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bachrach, David           
              695(H01)  Independent Study              26317 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McMahon, Gregory          
              695(N01)  Independent Study              26318 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Afolayan, Funso           
              695(O01)  Independent Study              22743 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gullace, Nicoletta        
                                                                                                                                            
         HMGT 404(01)   UHS Hospitality Practicum I    23420 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Horton 204             1       Winans, Daniel            
              504(01)   UHS Hospitality Practicum II   23421 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Horton 204             1       Winans, Daniel            
              695(01)   Independent Analysis           20932 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Goodman, Raymond          
              695(02)   Independent Analysis           26235 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Winans, Daniel            
              696(01)   Supervised Student Tchng Exper 25222 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stepina, Gail             
YES           799(01)   Honors Thesis/Project          20935 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stepina, Gail             
                                                                                                                                            
         HMP  796(01)   Independent Study              24046 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McGrath, Robert           
              796(02)   Independent Study              25852 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lewis, James              
              796(04)   Independent Study              25981 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     MacLeod, Leslie           
              796(05)   Independent Study              26041 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seavey, John              
              796(06)   Independent Study              26142 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Caron, Rosemary           
                                                                                                                                            
         HT   217(01)   Soils and Plant Nutrition      22444 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Putnam   5             2       Sansom, Dana              
                                                             M    1:10pm-3:00pm    Greenhouse 116A                                          
              217(02)   Soils and Plant Nutrition      22445 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Putnam   5             2       Sansom, Dana              
                                                             M    4:10pm-6:00pm    Greenhouse 116A                                          
              227B(01)  Horticultural Facilities Mgmt  25104 F    8:10am-9:00am    Tschool Greenhouse     2       Robarge, Christopher      
                                                             TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                                                      
              227D(01)  Horticultural Facilities Mgmt  25105 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Robarge, Christopher      
              244(01)   Advanced Floral Design         21025 T    5:40pm-8:30pm    Tschool Greenhouse     2       Karelitz, Ellen           
              250(01)   Flower Show Design&Constructn  22477 W    12:10pm-1:00pm   Greenhouse 116A        1       Sansom, Dana              
              250(02)   Flower Show Design&Constructn  22478 W    12:10pm-1:00pm   Tschool Greenhouse     1       Gingras, Rene             
              254(01)   Irrigation Design              21408 M    1:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam  18             3       Gingras, Rene             
              256(01)   Horticultural Pruning          21026 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Putnam  18             2       Hart, John                
                                                             W    2:10pm-4:00pm                                                             
              258(01)   Herbaceous Ornamental Plants   21027 T    2:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam   2             2       Sansom, Dana              
              266(01)   Garden Design and Culture      20444 W    9:10am-10:00am   Putnam   1             2       Sansom, Dana              
                                                             W    10:10am-12:00pm                                                           
              270(01)   Grounds Management             21717 T    9:10am-11:00am   Putnam   2             2       Sansom, Dana              
                                                             R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam   1                                               
              276(01)   Bedding Plant Production       21088 W    8:10am-9:00am    Tschool Greenhouse     2       Robarge, Christopher      
                                                             TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                                                      
              292(A01)  Studies                        20449 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Robarge, Christopher      
              292(C01)  Studies                        20457 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sansom, Dana              
              292(D01)  Studies                        25111 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hart, John                
              292(E01)  Studies                        20460 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gingras, Rene             
                                                                                                                                            
YES      HUMA 798(01)   Research Seminar               25291 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Richman, David            
YES           799(01)   Research Seminar               25292 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Richman, David            
                                                                                                                                            
         INCO 403(01)   Healthcare Professions Seminar 25300 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N101         2       Pollard, James            
                                                             W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Rudman G89                                               
              403(02)   Healthcare Professions Seminar 25301 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N101         2       Pollard, James            
                                                             W    7:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman G89                                               
              501H(A01) Honors/Intro Research/Biol Sci 22696 M    1:10pm-3:00pm    Kendall 205            2       Tsang, Paul               
              501H(A02) Honors/Intro Research/Biol Sci 25951 T    10:10am-12:00pm  Kendall 205            2       Lane, David               
              501H(B01) Honors/Intro Resrch/Humanities 22697 W    11:10am-1:00pm   Morrill 204            2       Buckley, Louise           
              530(01)   Writing Consult Across Curric  22502 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Mueller, Ed               
              590(01)   Student Research Experience    22202 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Brown, Donna              
YES           604H(01)  Honors Senior Thesis           21808 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              610(01)   Research Inquiry Seminar       22457 R    4:40pm-6:00pm    Murkland 204           2       Henley, Antonio           
              650(01)   Encountering Oneself/the World 25798 M    5:10pm-6:30pm    Pettee 109             1       Cole, Benjamin            
              650H(01)  Honors/Encounter Oneself/World 25313 M    5:10pm-6:30pm    Pettee 109             1       Cole, Benjamin            
              651(01)   Studying Abroad/Returning Home 25799 M    5:10pm-6:30pm    Pettee 109             1       Cole, Benjamin            
              651H(01)  Honors/Stdy Abroad/Return Home 23009 M    5:10pm-6:30pm    Pettee 109             1       Cole, Benjamin            
              730(01)   Writing Consult Across Curric  22503 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Mueller, Ed               
              796(01)   Cosmology & Our View of World  25795 T    6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N334         1       Moebius, Eberhard         
                                                                                                                                            
         ITAL 796(01)   Independent Study              20343 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Garofalo, Piero           
                                                                                                                                            
         JUST 551(01)   Mock Trial                     21971 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 202           2       Putnam, Charles           
              795(01)   Reading and Research           22805 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cohn, Ellen               
              795(02)   Read & Res/Forensic Psychology 26108 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Eckstein, Robert          
                                                                                                                                            
         KIN  501(01)   First Aid-Resp to Emergencies  22072 W    11:10am-12:30pm  NHH G37                2       Henny, Karen              
                                                             W    11:10am-12:30pm  NHH GYM                                                  
              507(01)   Concepts Athletic Training Lab 21091 F    7:40am-9:00am    NHH G36                1       Miller, John              
              507(02)   Concepts Athletic Training Lab 21713 W    7:40am-9:00am    NHH G36                1       Miller, John              
              522(01)   Theory of Coaching Football    25430 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Field House  38        2       McDonnell, Sean           
              522(02)   Theory of Coaching Football    25431 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Field House  38        2       McDonnell, Sean           
              528(01)   Theory of Coaching Track&Field 21946 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Field House  38        2       Boulanger, J.             
              528(02)   Theory of Coaching Track&Field 25432 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Field House  38        2       Boulanger, J.             
              533(01)   Basic Scuba                    20940 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Field House  38        3       Kintzing, Elizabeth       
              533(02)   Basic Scuba                    20941 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    Field House   5        3       Toppin, Rebecca           
              543(01)   Winter Backpacking Skills      20944 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Fitch, Nathan             
              543(02)   Winter Backpacking Skills      20945 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   NHH G44                2       Gullion, Laurie           
              551(01)   Adventr Prog/Backcountry Exper 21415 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Bell, Brent               
              552(01)   Adventur Prog/Water Based Exp  21402 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Gullion, Laurie           
              552(02)   Adventur Prog/Water Based Exp  21947 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       McGown, Carrie            
              601(01)   Lifetime Sports                20946 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Whittemore Center      3       Wright, Steven            
              603(01)   Team Sports                    22074 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Whittemore Center      3       Wright, Steven            
              653A(01)  Musculoskeletal Assessment     20948 M    8:10am-10:00am   NHH G36                2       Miller, John              
              653A(02)  Musculoskeletal Assessment     20949 M    10:10am-12:00pm  NHH G36                2       Miller, John              
              653A(03)  Musculoskeletal Assessment     20950 W    10:10am-12:00pm  NHH G36                2       Swartz, Erik              
              653A(04)  Musculoskeletal Assessment     20951 W    4:10pm-6:00pm    NHH G36                2       Swartz, Erik              
              659L(01)  Eval &Care of AT Imjury II Lab 20953 M    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G36                1       Sedory, Daniel            
              661(L01)  Theraptc Exercse Ath Train Lab 20955 W    8:10am-9:00am    NHH G07                1       Sedory, Daniel            
              665(A01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20956 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                2       Sedory, Daniel            
              665(B01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20957 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                2       Sedory, Daniel            
              665(C01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20958 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                2       Swartz, Erik              
              665(D01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20959 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                2       Swartz, Erik              
              665(E01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20960 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                2       Swartz, Erik              
              676(01)   Adventure Activities           22073 W    2:10pm-6:00pm    NHH G10                3       Fitch, Nathan             
              676(02)   Adventure Activities           24161 W    2:10pm-6:00pm    NHH G10                3       McPhee, Pamela            
              684(01)   Emer Med Care:Princples&Pract  21076 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   NHH G37                3       Hult, Kenneth             
              685(01)   Emer Med Care:Prin&Pract Lab   21044 T    2:10pm-6:00pm    NHH G37                2       Hult, Kenneth             
                                                             T    2:10pm-6:00pm    NHH GYM                                                  
              693(C01)  Teaching Assistantship         20965 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Gullion, Laurie           
              693(C02)  Teaching Assistantship         21564 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Gullion, Laurie           
              693(D01)  Teaching Assistantship         20966 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Miller, John              
              693(D02)  Teaching Assistantship         21563 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Miller, John              
              696(01)   Independent Study              20967 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Croce, Ronald             
              696(02)   Independent Study              21330 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Croce, Ronald             
              696(03)   Independent Study              24364 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gullion, Laurie           
              795(01)   Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 22950 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM        2       MacKenzie, Allison        
              795(02)   Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 22951 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM        2       MacKenzie, Allison        
              798(01)   Top/Art. Climbing Wall Mgt.    25433 R    2:10pm-4:00pm    NHH GYM                2       Fitch, Nathan             
                                                             TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                                                      
              798(04)   Spc Top/Scuba Diving Leadershp 21922 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kintzing, Elizabeth       
                                                                                                                                            
         LING 620(01)   Applied Exper in Linguistics   21357 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Clark, Mary               
              796(A01)  Ind Stdy/Synchronc Linguistics 20353 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Clark, Mary               
                                                                                                                                            
         MATH 400(01)   Freshman Seminar               25197 W    3:10pm-5:00pm    TBA                    1       Grinberg, Eric            
              696(01)   Independent Study              21594 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Grinberg, Eric            
              696(02)   Stdy/Stat Comp Sensor Networks 26247 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Linder, Ernst             
YES           799(01)   Senior Thesis                  22279 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Grinberg, Eric            
                                                                                                                                            
         ME   503(01)   Thermodynamics                 20391 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Iddles L103            3       Forsythe, James           
                                                             M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Kingsbury S145                                           
              503(02)   Thermodynamics                 23690 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Iddles L103            3       Forsythe, James           
                                                             M    9:10am-10:00am   Kingsbury N343                                           
              503(03)   Thermodynamics                 23691 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Iddles L103            3       Forsythe, James           
                                                             M    10:10am-11:00am  Kingsbury N343                                           
              503(04)   Thermodynamics                 23692 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Iddles L103            3       Forsythe, James           
                                                             M    6:40pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N343                                           
              523(01)   Intro to Statics & Dynamics    20392 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Kingsbury S145         3       Delisle, Dale             
YES           526(01)   Mechanics II                   20809 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    PCAC A218              3       Swift, M                  
YES                                                          T    8:10am-9:30am    Iddles L101                                              
              603(01)   Heat Transfer                  20398 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC A218              3       Foster, Diane             
                                                             M    8:10am-9:00am    McConnell 208                                            
              629(01)   Kinematics & Dynamics Machines 23702 MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    Kingsbury N343         3       Jerard, Robert            
YES           643(01)   Elements of Design             20410 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Ham Smith 216          3       Kinsey, Brad              
              696(02)   Projects                       23332 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              712(01)   Waves in Fluids                25193 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N343         3       McHugh, John              
YES           756(01)   Senior Design Project II       20981 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Kingsbury N101         2       Delisle, Dale             
              795(04)   Special Topics/Fluid Phenomena 25855 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Klewicki, Joseph          
              795(05)   Top/Fluid Mechanics BioEnergy  25895 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       White, Christopher        
              795(06)   Top/Space Instr & Spacecraft   25923 TR   12:40pm-2:00pm   Kingsbury N133         VAR     Thein, May-win            
              797(A01)  Honors Seminar                 20382 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Foster, Diane             
              797(B01)  Honors Seminar                 20429 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Fussell, Barry            
              797(C01)  Honors Seminar                 23404 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       McHugh, John              
                                                                                                                                            
         MICR 790(01)   Laboratory Teaching Experience 21846 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         MILT 414(01)   Introduction to ROTC II        23322 M    2:10pm-5:30pm    Zais 214               2       Sanders, Robert           
              414(02)   Introduction to ROTC II        23323 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Zais 214               2       Sanders, Robert           
              502(01)   Individual/Team Milt Tactics   21004 W    10:10am-12:00pm  Zais 214               2       Silfies, Scott            
              502(02)   Individual/Team Milt Tactics   21005 W    1:10pm-3:00pm    Zais 214               2       Silfies, Scott            
              502(03)   Individual/Team Milt Tactics   24173 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Silfies, Scott            
                                                                                                                                            
         MLS  640(01)   Phlebotomy Theory              22710 R    11:10am-12:30pm  Spaulding G27          2       Stone, Joyce              
              642(01)   Basic Immunology and Serology  22713 T    12:40pm-2:00pm   Kendall 202            2       Corriveau, Barry          
              643(01)   Clinical Serology Laboratory   22714 R    12:40pm-2:30pm   Spaulding G27          1       Corriveau, Barry          
              643(02)   Clinical Serology Laboratory   24057 R    2:40pm-4:30pm    Spaulding G27          1       Corriveau, Barry          
              644(01)   Hematology                     24989 MW   9:10am-11:00am   NHH G44                3       Stone, Joyce              
              645(01)   Clinical Hematology Laboratory 24990 MW   12:10pm-2:00pm   Spaulding G27          3       Stone, Joyce              
              660(01)   Body Fluids                    22715 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Spaulding G26          2       Marone, Adele             
              661(01)   Body Fluids Laboratory         22716 T    12:10pm-2:00pm   Spaulding G27          1       Marone, Adele             
              661(02)   Body Fluids Laboratory         23813 T    2:10pm-4:00pm    Spaulding G27          1       Marone, Adele             
              696(01)   Independent Study              20417 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Marone, Adele             
              696(02)   Independent Study              20738 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sullivan, Elise           
              696(03)   Independent Study              20739 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stone, Joyce              
              696(04)   Independent Study              20740 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Corriveau, Barry          
              696(05)   Ind Stdy/Clinical Practice     21817 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stone, Joyce              
YES           696W(01)  Independent Study              22398 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Marone, Adele             
YES           696W(02)  Independent Study              22725 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sullivan, Elise           
YES           696W(03)  Independent Study              22726 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stone, Joyce              
YES           696W(04)  Independent Study              22727 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Corriveau, Barry          
              720(01)   Mycology Parasitology Virology 21046 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Kendall 202            3       Sullivan, Elise           
              721(01)   Mycology Parasit Virology Lab  22712 T    5:10pm-7:00pm    Spaulding G27          2       Sullivan, Elise           
              721(02)   Mycology Parasit Virology Lab  24050 T    7:10pm-9:00pm    Spaulding G27          2       Sullivan, Elise           
                                                                                                                                            
         MTH  201(01)   Math I                         21662 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Cole 142               3       Smargon, Adam             
              202(01)   Math II                        21661 MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   Putnam   5             3       McDonough, Robert         
              203(01)   Algebra and Trigonometry       22706 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Putnam   2             3       Smargon, Adam             
                                                                                                                                            
         MUED 741(01)   Tech & Methods in Choral Music 21774 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M128              2       Kempster, William         
              743(01)   Materials,Methods Piano Music  21082 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Kies, Arlene              
              745(01)   Tech & Method String Instrmnts 20103 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M135              2       Veal, Larry               
              746(01)   Tech & Method String Instrumnt 21120 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Veal, Larry               
              747(01)   Tech & Methd Woodwind Instrmnt 20658 MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M226              3       Seiler, David             
              749(01)   Tech & Methd Brass Instruments 21511 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M135              2       Zielinski, Mark           
              751(01)   Tech & Methd Percussion Instrm 20318 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M226              2       Smith, Nancy              
              790(01)   Teaching Elementary Sch Music  20603 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    PCAC M128              3       Noseworthy, Susan         
              791(01)   Teachng Secondary School Music 21772 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M135              2       Zielinski, Mark           
              795(01)   Special Studies                20345 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     DeTurk, Mark              
                                                                                                                                            
         MUSI 441(01)   Concert Choir                  20117 MWF  4:10pm-5:30pm    PCAC M135              1       Kempster, William         
              442(01)   Chamber Singers                21364 MWF  11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M135              1       Kempster, William         
              448(01)   Opera Workshop                 20119 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M135              1       Ripley, David             
              450(01)   Symphony                       20120 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M226              1       Hill, Christopher         
              451(01)   Concert Band                   23581 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Goodwin, Casey            
              452(01)   Wind Symphony                  20121 MWF  11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M226              1       Boysen, Andrew            
              453(01)   Symphonic Band                 20122 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Orovich, Nicholas         
              455(01)   Piano Ensemble                 21068 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Kies, Arlene              
              456(01)   String Ensemble                20602 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Eshbach, Robert           
              457(01)   Woodwind Ensemble              20131 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Seiler, David             
              458(01)   Brass Ensemble                 20132 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Stibler, Robert           
              459(01)   Percussion Ensemble            20133 MW   5:10pm-6:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Smith, Nancy              
              460(01)   Jazz Band                      20134 MWF  3:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Seiler, David             
              460(02)   Jazz Band                      20135 MWF  4:10pm-5:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Seiler, David             
              462(01)   Pep Band                       21575 MWF  6:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M226              VAR     Goodwin, Casey            
              463(01)   Jazz Combo                     22067 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Seiler, David             
              464(01)   Guitar Ensemble                22068 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Newsam, David             
              472(01)   Theory I                       20136 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M219              3       Dobbins, Lori             
              472(02)   Theory I                       20137 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M128              3       Gunlogson, Elizabeth      
              472(03)   Theory I                       21377 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M213              3       Hill, Christopher         
              474(01)   Ear Training I                 20139 MW   8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M128              1       Shea, Sara Ann            
              474(02)   Ear Training I                 20138 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M128              1       Shea, Sara Ann            
              476(01)   Functional Piano I             22368 T    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M108              1       Sokolov-Grubb, Silva      
              476(02)   Functional Piano I             22369 T    9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M108              1       Sokolov-Grubb, Silva      
              476(03)   Functional Piano I             22537 T    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul             
              476(04)   Functional Piano I             22566 W    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M108              1       Sneirson, Jennifer        
              476(05)   Functional Piano I             22567 W    9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M108              1       Sneirson, Jennifer        
              476(06)   Functional Piano I             22568 F    9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul             
     6        502(01)   History & Literature of Music  20169 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M223              3       Urquhart, Peter           
              541(01)   Piano                          20864 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Christopher         
              541(02)   Piano                          20865 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Arlene              
              545(01)   Voice                          20866 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ripley, David             
              545(02)   Voice                          20867 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jenni               
              545(03)   Voice                          21084 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Baker, Sharon             
              545(04)   Voice                          26091 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ripley, David             
              546(01)   Violin                         20868 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eshbach, Robert           
              546(02)   Violin                         26063 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eshbach, Robert           
              547(01)   Viola                          20869 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bravar, Mimi              
              547(02)   Viola                          26043 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bravar, Mimi              
              548(01)   Violoncello                    20870 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Veal, Larry               
              549(01)   String Bass                    20871 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hunter, John              
              551(01)   Flute                          20872 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
              551(02)   Flute                          24104 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
              552(01)   Clarinet                       20873 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gunlogson, Elizabeth      
              552(02)   Clarinet                       24253 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gunlogson, Elizabeth      
              553(01)   Saxophone                      20874 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sims, Jared               
              554(01)   Oboe                           20875 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Herlehy, Margaret         
              555(01)   Bassoon                        20876 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Polk, Janet               
              556(01)   French Horn                    20877 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Betts, Kendall            
              557(01)   Trumpet                        20878 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stibler, Robert           
              558(01)   Trombone                       20879 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              559(01)   Euphonium                      20880 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              560(01)   Tuba                           20881 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              561(01)   Percussion                     20882 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Smith, Nancy              
              562(01)   Jazz Piano                     20883 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Shilansky, Mark           
              563(01)   Jazz Guitar                    20884 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Newsam, David             
              564(01)   Drum Set                       20885 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harris, Les               
              572(01)   Theory II                      20228 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M128              3       Kies, Christopher         
              572(02)   Theory II                      21761 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M219              3       Dobbins, Lori             
              574(01)   Ear Training II                20231 MW   1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M119              1       Orovich, Nicholas         
              574(02)   Ear Training II                20232 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M119              1       Orovich, Nicholas         
              576(01)   Functional Piano II            22370 M    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M108              1       Sokolov-Grubb, Silva      
              576(02)   Functional Piano II            22371 W    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul             
              576(03)   Functional Piano II            22536 R    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul             
              576(04)   Functional Piano II            22569 F    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul             
              595(01)   Spc Topics/Chamber Orchestra   25461 TR   10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M226              1       Hill, Christopher         
              595(02)   Spc Topics in Music Literature 26178 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
YES           709(01)   Music of the Romantic Period   25043 TR   8:10am-9:30am    PCAC M219              3       Beller-McKenna, Dani      
YES           715(01)   Survey of Opera                25040 TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC M219              3       Eshbach, Robert           
              731(01)   Conducting                     21675 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M226              2       Boysen, Andrew            
              741(01)   Piano                          20886 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Christopher         
              741(02)   Piano                          20887 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Arlene              
              745(01)   Voice                          20888 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ripley, David             
              745(02)   Voice                          20889 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jenni               
              745(03)   Voice                          21085 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Baker, Sharon             
              745(04)   Voice                          24188 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jenni               
              746(01)   Violin                         20890 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eshbach, Robert           
              747(01)   Viola                          20984 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bravar, Mimi              
              748(01)   Violoncello                    20891 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Veal, Larry               
              749(01)   String Bass                    20892 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hunter, John              
              751(01)   Flute                          20985 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
              752(01)   Clarinet                       20893 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gunlogson, Elizabeth      
              753(01)   Saxophone                      20894 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sims, Jared               
              754(01)   Oboe                           20895 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Herlehy, Margaret         
              755(01)   Bassoon                        20896 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Polk, Janet               
              756(01)   French Horn                    20897 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Betts, Kendall            
              757(01)   Trumpet                        20898 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stibler, Robert           
              758(01)   Trombone                       20899 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              759(01)   Euphonium                      20900 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              760(01)   Tuba                           20901 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              761(01)   Percussion                     20902 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Smith, Nancy              
              762(01)   Jazz Piano                     20903 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Shilansky, Mark           
              763(01)   Jazz Guitar                    20904 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Newsam, David             
              764(01)   Drum Set                       20905 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harris, Les               
              775(01)   Composition                    23575 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Kies, Christopher         
              775(02)   Composition                    21365 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Dobbins, Lori             
              775(03)   Composition                    21367 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Boysen, Andrew            
              776(01)   Composition                    23576 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Kies, Christopher         
              776(02)   Composition                    21371 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Dobbins, Lori             
              776(03)   Composition                    21369 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Boysen, Andrew            
              777(01)   Advanced Composition           23579 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Kies, Christopher         
              777(02)   Advanced Composition           21373 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Dobbins, Lori             
              777(03)   Advanced Composition           21375 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Boysen, Andrew            
              782(01)   Analysis: Form and Structure   20728 MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M219              3       Urquhart, Peter           
              795(01)   Spc Stdy/Adv Jazz Improv       23569 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seiler, David             
              795(02)   Spc Stdy/Accompanying          21319 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Arlene              
              795(03)   Special Studies                20340 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Boysen, Andrew            
              795(04)   Special Studies                22006 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bravar, Mimi              
              795(05)   Special Studies                22007 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Annicchiarico, Micha      
              795(06)   Special Studies                22008 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Haskins, Robert           
              795(07)   Special Studies                22009 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jenni               
              795(08)   Special Studies                22010 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Urquhart, Peter           
              795(09)   Special Studies                22069 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kempster, William         
              795(10)   Special Studies                22251 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Dobbins, Lori             
              795(11)   Special Studies                22252 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ripley, David             
              795(12)   Spc Sdy/Adv Jazz Improvization 22253 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Shilansky, Mark           
              795(13)   Special Studies                24064 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
              795(14)   Independent Study              22449 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Arlene              
              795(15)   Special Studies                22490 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Herlehy, Margaret         
              795(16)   Special Studies                22517 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eshbach, Robert           
              795(17)   Special Studies                23342 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Haskins, Robert           
              795(18)   Special Studies                23357 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Goodwin, Casey            
              795(20)   Special Studies                24116 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Christopher         
              795(21)   spc stdy/Advanced Conducting   26109 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Boysen, Andrew            
              795(V01)  Spc Sty/Adv Piano Pedagogy     22030 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Arlene              
              795(Y01)  Special Studies                24091 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gunlogson, Elizabeth      
                                                                                                                                            
         NR   542(01)   Forestland Measurement&Mapping 22955 F    1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 119            1       Howard, Theodore          
              621(01)   Field Description of Soils     23777 S    9:10am-5:00pm    Pettee G02             3       Pilgrim, Sidney           
              662(01)   Env Policy, Plan & Sustain/NZ  21897 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Off Campus             3       Babbitt, Kimberly         
              718(01)   Law Natrl Resources&Environmnt 22096 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Nesmith 329            3       DeSeve, Richard           
              791(01)   Proj/Environmental Science I   25007 W    2:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith G27            1       Aber, John                
              795(01)   Inv/Moose Management           21818 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Pekins, Peter             
              795(02)   Inv/UNH ClimateActionPlan      26322 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Aber, John                
              795(03)   Inv/Conservation Biology       26323 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lee, Thomas               
              795(04)   Inv/Natural Resources          26324 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Aber, John                
              795(05)   Inv/Natural Resources          26325 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McDowell, William         
              795(06)   Inv/Systems Thinking           26326 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eckert, Robert            
              795(07)   Inv/Water Resource Policy      26327 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Becker, Mimi              
              795(08)   Inv/NH Estuary Monitoring      26328 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Becker, Mimi              
YES           795W(01)  Inv/Natural Resources          22440 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         NURS 618(01)   Alterations in Mental Health   20723 R    11:10am-12:30pm  Hewitt 221             2       Williams-Barnard, Ca      
              618C(01)  Alterations in Mental Health   21949 MWF  7:10pm-10:00pm   Off Campus             2       Ganley, Catherine         
              618C(02)  Alterations in Mental Health   20724 MWF  7:10pm-10:00pm   Off Campus             2       Williams-Barnard, Ca      
              618C(03)  Alterations in Mental Health   24146 MWF  7:10pm-10:00pm   Off Campus             2       Ganley, Catherine         
              618C(04)  Alterations in Mental Health   24147 MWF  7:10am-10:00pm   Off Campus             2       Mote, Sandra              
              618C(05)  Alterations in Mental Health   24148 MWF  7:10pm-10:00pm   Off Campus             2       Mote, Sandra              
              624(01)   Nursing in the Community       21444 T    11:10am-12:30pm  Hewitt 221             2       McCarthy, Christine       
              624C(01)  Nursing in the Community       21951 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Off Campus             2       McCarthy, Christine       
              624C(02)  Nursing in the Community       21445 W    HOURS-ARR        Off Campus             2       Bernosky de Flores,       
              624C(03)  Nursing in the Community       24149 W    HOURS-ARR        Off Campus             2       McCarthy, Christine       
              624C(04)  Nursing in the Community       25942 F    HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Bernosky de Flores,       
              624C(05)  Nursing in the Community       25943 F    HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       McCarthy, Christine       
              695(01)   Independent Study              20414 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McWilliam, Paula          
              794(02)   Top/Med-Surg Nursing Clinical  25844 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Evans, Elizabeth          
                                                                                                                                            
         NUTR 504(01)   Managerial Skills in Dietetics 20641 TR   8:10am-9:30am    McConnell 208          3       Janson-Sand, Colette      
              680(01)   Practicum in Weight Management 22268 TR   11:10am-1:00pm   Nesmith 110            2       Tagliaferro, Anthony      
              699(01)   Independent Study              20843 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Janson-Sand, Colette      
YES           699W(01)  Independent Study              22400 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Janson-Sand, Colette      
              740(01)   Nutr for Children w/Spec Needs 22738 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Janson-Sand, Colette      
              770(01)   Nutrition and Gender           22667 W    11:10am-1:00pm   Spaulding 230          2       Reilly, Ruth              
YES           799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           21732 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Janson-Sand, Colette      
                                                                                                                                            
         OE   771(01)   Geodesy & Position Ocean Map   25149 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Chase 130              3       Wells, David              
              795(02)   Spc Top/Seamanship             21577 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Chase 130              2       Armstrong, Andrew         
                                                                                                                                            
         OT   695(02)   Independent Study              20850 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mulligan, Shelley         
              695(04)   Independent Study              20851 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Simmons, Douglas          
              695(05)   Independent Study              21113 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     White, Barbara            
              695(06)   Independent Study              21441 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Merrill, Susan            
              695(07)   Independent Study              21442 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Griswold, Lou Ann         
              695(08)   Independent Study              22548 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stewart, Elizabeth        
              695(09)   Independent Study              22543 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vroman, Kerryellen        
              695(10)   Independent Study              22969 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Willkomm, Therese         
              695(11)   Independent Study              24734 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Arthanat, Sajay           
              746(01)   Transitions: Student to Prof   23036 T    12:40pm-2:00pm   Pettee G10             2       Merrill, Susan            
              760L(01)  Psychosocial Eval & Interv Lab 24778 R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Hewitt 139             1       Vroman, Kerryellen        
              760L(02)  Psychosocial Eval & Interv Lab 24779 W    8:10am-11:00am   Hewitt 139             1       Vroman, Kerryellen        
              764(01)   OT Intervention Lab            23037 M    11:10am-2:00pm   Hewitt 139             2       Stewart, Elizabeth        
                                                             M    11:10am-2:00pm   Hewitt 141                                               
              764(02)   OT Intervention Lab            23038 W    2:10pm-5:00pm    Hewitt 139             2       Arthanat, Sajay           
                                                             W    2:10pm-5:00pm    Hewitt 141                                               
              764(03)   OT Intervention Lab            23039 W    11:10am-2:00pm   Hewitt 139             2       Morell, Lauryn            
                                                             W    11:10am-2:00pm   Hewitt 141                                               
              764(04)   OT Intervention Lab            23040 F    11:10am-2:00pm   Hewitt 139             2       Stewart, Elizabeth        
                                                             F    11:10am-2:00pm   Hewitt 141                                               
              795(06)   Spc Top/AMPS COTA              22788 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Griswold, Lou Ann         
                                                                                                                                            
         PBIO 652(01)   Culture of Vegetable Crops     25032 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Greenhouse             3       Loy, James                
              701(01)   Plant Physiology               25033 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Spaulding 230          3       Givan, Curtis             
              702(01)   Plant Physiology Laboratory    25035 M    2:10pm-6:00pm    Rudman G51             2       Givan, Curtis             
              714(01)   Electron Microscopy            20777 TR   1:10pm-2:00pm    Rudman 110             2       Fagerberg, Wayne          
              715(01)   Electron Microscopy Lab        20779 MW   2:10pm-5:00pm    Rudman G31             3       Fagerberg, Wayne          
              795(02)   Inv/Insect Pest Management     22964 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eaton, Alan               
              795(03)   Inv/Ecological Landscaping     26062 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Neal, Catherine           
              795(04)   Inv/Freshwater Algal Ecology   23915 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Baker, Alan               
              795(05)   Investigations                 22506 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(06)   Inv/Insect Pest Management     24387 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eaton, Alan               
              795(07)   Investigations                 24404 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Davis, Thomas             
              795(B06)  Inv/Botanical Teaching         21975 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sullivan, Janet           
YES           795W(02)  Inv/Insect Pest Management     24060 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Spaulding 230          VAR     Eaton, Alan               
                                                                                                                                            
         PHIL 495(01)   Tutorial Reading               23346 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Armstrong, Jennifer       
              495(02)   Tutorial Reading               25874 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McNamara, Paul            
              495(03)   Tutorial Reading               25914 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McNamara, Paul            
YES           795(03)   Stdy/Reflections on Cosmology  25965 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       De Vries, Willem          
                                                                                                                                            
         PHYS 795(01)   Independent Study              20350 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(02)   Stdy/Space Instr & Spacecraft  25921 TR   12:40pm-2:00pm   Kingsbury N133         VAR     Thein, May-win            
                                                                                                                                            
         PSYC 795(A01)  Ind Stdy/Physiological         20326 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gibson, Brett             
              795(A02)  Ind Stdy/Physiological         26294 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McGaughy, Jill            
              795(B01)  Ind Stdy/Perception            20327 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Limber, John              
              795(B02)  Ind Stdy/Perception            26295 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stine, William            
              795(C01)  Ind Stdy/History and Theory    20328 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(D01)  Ind Stdy/Behavior Analysis     20329 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mebert, Carolyn           
              795(D02)  Ind Stdy/Behavior Analysis     26296 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gibson, Brett             
              795(E01)  Ind Stdy/Social                20330 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lemay, Edward             
              795(E02)  Ind Stdy/Social                26319 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Pillemer, David           
              795(E03)  Ind Stdy/Social                26320 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eckstein, Robert          
              795(E04)  Ind Stdy/Social                26321 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cohn, Ellen               
              795(F01)  Ind Stdy/Cognition             20331 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Leber, Andrew             
              795(F02)  Ind Stdy/Cognition             26298 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Limber, John              
              795(G01)  Ind Stdy/Statistics & Methods  20332 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mayer, John               
              795(G02)  Ind Stdy/Statistics & Methods  26297 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mebert, Carolyn           
              795(H01)  Ind Stdy/Experimental          20333 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(I01)  Ind Stdy/Personality           20334 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mayer, John               
              795(J01)  Ind Stdy/Developmental         20335 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chavajay, Juan            
              795(K01)  Ind Stdy/Counseling            20336 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kushner, Richard          
              795(K02)  Ind Stdy/Counseling            26352 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Banyard, Victoria         
              795(K03)  Ind Stdy/Counseling            26353 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Warner, Rebecca           
              795(K04)  Ind Stdy/Counseling            26354 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eckstein, Robert          
              795(L01)  Ind Stdy/Psychotherapy         20337 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kushner, Richard          
              795(M01)  Ind Stdy/Resrch Apprenticeship 20338 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cohn, Ellen               
              795(M02)  Ind Stdy/Resrch Apprenticeship 26359 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Jones, Lisa               
              795(M03)  Ind Stdy/Resrch Apprenticeship 26360 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Banyard, Victoria         
              795(M04)  Ind Stdy/Resrch Apprenticeship 26361 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fuld, Kenneth             
              795(M05)  Ind Stdy/Resrch Apprenticeship 26362 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mayer, John               
              795(N01)  Ind Stdy/Teaching Psychology   20339 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(O01)  Ind Stdy/Advanced Internship   21331 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         RMP  563(01)   Rec Mgt & Policy Practicum     21599 W    8:10am-9:00am    Hewitt 131             2       Sable, Janet              
              593(E01)  Spc Top/NH Rec Ski Industry    21562 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    Ham Smith 214          2       Carr, Thomas              
              605(01)   Clinical Treatment Lab II      22791 F    9:10am-3:00pm    Off Campus             2       Craig, Patricia           
              654(01)   Professional Developmnt&Ethics 20781 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Hewitt 131             2       Craig, Patricia           
              796(01)   Independent Study              20425 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sable, Janet              
                                                                                                                                            
         RUSS 796(01)   Independent Study              20341 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bronstein, Arna           
              798(01)   Spc Stdy in Russian Lang & Lit 20386 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fleszar, Aleksandra       
                                                                                                                                            
         SOC  595(01)   Independent Reading & Research 21812 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              699(H01)  Senior Thesis/Honors           22677 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         SPAN 410(01)   Spanish for the Professions    23026 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 201           2       Johnson, Elyse            
              410(02)   Spanish for the Professions    25820 W    1:10pm-4:00pm    Morrill 204            2       Mantilla-Clavijo, Le      
              795(01)   Independent Study              26064 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hopkins, Lori             
              795(02)   Independent Study              26288 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chaston, John             
                                                                                                                                            
         SSCI 203(01)   Environment and Society        20682 M    4:10pm-6:00pm    Barton 128             2       Rogers, Shannon           
              204(01)   Leadership and Groups          20838 M    10:10am-12:00pm  Cole 144               2       Van Ham-Spinney, Jac      
              204(02)   Leadership and Groups          24187 W    10:10am-12:00pm  Cole 144               2       Van Ham-Spinney, Jac      
              291(01)   Studies                        22595 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hanson, Mary              
                                                                                                                                            
         SW   640A(01)  Sem/Soc Work Field Exper I     20407 M    8:40am-11:00am   Pettee G11             3       Byam, Martha              
              641A(01)  Sem/Soc Work Field Exper II    20409 M    8:40am-11:00am   Pettee G13             3       Miller, Brian             
              641A(02)  Sem/Soc Work Field Exper II    20832 M    8:40am-11:00am   Pettee G02             3       Bergeron, L. Rene         
              795(01)   Ind Stdy/Social Service        20426 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Byam, Martha              
              795(02)   Independent Study              26007 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bergeron, L. Rene         
              796(01)   Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant    20845 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee G02             VAR     Carter, Vernon            
              796(02)   Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant    21565 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Pettee G02             2       Carter, Vernon            
              798H(01)  Honors Thesis                  20633 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Byam, Martha              
                                                                                                                                            
         TECH 564(01)   Fundamentals of CAD            20634 MW   4:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N121         3       Colburn, Gifford          
                                                             M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N134                                           
              564(02)   Fundamentals of CAD            22728 MW   4:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N121         3       Colburn, Gifford          
                                                             W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N134                                           
              564(03)   Fundamentals of CAD            22729 MW   4:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N121         3       Colburn, Gifford          
                                                             W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N134                                           
              601(01)   Fundamentals Examination Revw  25805 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Kingsbury N101         1       Henry, Robert             
YES           797(01)   Undergrad Ocean Research Prog  20741 R    12:40pm-2:00pm   Chase 115              2       Harris, Larry             
                                                                                                                                            
         THDA 562(01)   Ballet II                      21051 MWF  12:10pm-2:00pm   NHH STGE               2       Robertson, Charles        
              563(01)   Theatre Dance II               21052 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  NHH NDS                2       Marino, Mary              
              576(01)   Pointe                         23035 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  NHH STGE               2       Robertson, Charles        
              597(01)   Dance Theatre Performance      21053 MTWR 6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH NDS                2       Robertson, Charles        
                                                             S    9:10am-2:00pm    NHH STGE                                                 
              641(01)   Stage Management               23710 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC HENN              2       Raymond, Daniel           
YES           653A(01)  Performance Project            21644 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,                    
YES           654(01)   Scenic Arts Project            21579 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,                    
              662(01)   Ballet III                     21054 MWF  2:10pm-4:00pm    NHH STGE               2       Robertson, Charles        
              663(01)   Theatre Dance III              21055 MWF  10:10am-12:00pm  NHH NDS                2       Nardone, Gay              
              665(01)   Aerial Dance                   22033 MW   12:10pm-2:00pm   NHH NDS                2       Nardone, Gay              
                                                             F    12:10pm-1:30pm                                                            
              689(A01)  Practicum/Technical Theatre    21063 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Raymond, Daniel           
              689(B01)  Practicum/Costumes             21064 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Patrick-Chalfant, St      
              795(01)   Independent Study              21067 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           795W(01)  Independent Study              24044 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(01)   Independent Study              22359 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           796W(01)  Independent Study              24045 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           798(01)   Senior Thesis                  22330 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,                    
YES           799(01)   Capstone Project               24906 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         TOUR 798(01)   Independent Study              20785 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Robertson, Robert         
YES           798W(01)  Independent Study              22389 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Robertson, Robert         
                                                                                                                                            
         WS   795(01)   Independent Study              20347 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Self, Carina              
              799(01)   Honors Thesis                  20798 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Brettschneider, Marl      
                                                                                                                                            
         ZOOL 547(01)   Wildlife Photography           25039 M    12:10pm-1:00pm   Spaulding 220          2       Taylor, James             
              547(02)   Wildlife Photography           25854 W    12:10pm-1:00pm   Spaulding G16          2       Taylor, James             
              610(01)   Principles of Aquaculture      25050 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Spaulding 230          3       Berlinsky, David          
              611(01)   Principles of Aquaculture Lab  25051 R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Spaulding 140          2       Berlinsky, David          
              796(03)   Inv/Teaching Practices         25956 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Scott, Michelle           
YES           796W(01)  Special Investigations         22211 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Haney, James              
YES           796W(02)  Special Investigations         26313 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harris, Larry             
YES           796W(F02) Spc Inv/Adv Scientific Writing 25838 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Haney, James              
YES           799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           20734 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harris, Larry             
YES           799(02)   Honors Senior Thesis           26310 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gibson, Robert            
YES           799(03)   Honors Senior Thesis           26311 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Berlinsky, David          
                                                                                                                                            

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Schedule Page University of New Hampshire Home Page