21-OCT-09

Fall 2009 Courses Being Offer for Less than 4 Credits



PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions

Writ GEN      CRS NUMB                                                             BLDG                                                     
Int  ED  SUBJ AND SEC   COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM                   CREDITS INSTRUCTOR                
---- --- ---- --------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- ---------------------- ------- --------------------      
         AAS  221(01)   Large Animal Behav & Handling  10693 R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Barton 202             2       Conroy, Andrew            
              221(02)   Large Animal Behav & Handling  14192 R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Barton 202             2       Conroy, Andrew            
              222(01)   Small Animal Grooming I        11196 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 122             2       Powers, Allison           
                                                             W    2:10pm-3:30pm                                                             
              222(02)   Small Animal Grooming I        14193 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 122             2       Powers, Allison           
                                                             W    3:40pm-5:00pm                                                             
              232(01)   Animal Forages                 12364 MW   12:10pm-1:00pm   Barton 134             3       Conroy, Andrew            
                                                             W    3:10pm-5:00pm    Barton 205                                               
              232(02)   Animal Forages                 13080 MW   12:10pm-1:00pm   Barton 134             3       Conroy, Andrew            
                                                             W    1:10pm-3:00pm                                                             
              233(01)   Small Animal Grooming II       13081 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 122             2       Powers, Allison           
                                                             W    2:10pm-5:00pm                                                             
              233(02)   Small Animal Grooming II       14195 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 122             2       Powers, Allison           
                                                             W    2:10pm-5:00pm                                                             
              235(01)   Animal Nutrition               10015 WF   9:10am-10:00am   Barton 134             3       Wheeler, Margaret         
                                                             R    3:10pm-5:00pm                                                             
              247(01)   Applied Equine Management      10027 TR   10:10am-12:00pm  Putnam   5             3       Chapman-Bosco, Lauri      
              247(02)   Applied Equine Management      13217 TR   10:10am-12:00pm  Putnam   5             3       Chapman-Bosco, Lauri      
              251(01)   Human/Animal Bond              11798 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    Barton 205             2       Powers, Allison           
              272(01)   Comparative Equine Operations  11085 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Chapman-Bosco, Lauri      
              291(A01)  Studies                        15221 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Conroy, Andrew            
              291(B01)  Studies/Teaching Assistant     10525 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chapman-Bosco, Lauri      
              291(C01)  Studies                        16004 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Powers, Allison           
                                                                                                                                            
         ABM  202(01)   Professional Writing           10830 R    8:10am-10:00am   Putnam   5             3       Fowler, Benjamin          
              202(02)   Professional Writing           10831 T    10:10am-12:00pm  Putnam   2             3       Tooch, David              
              202(03)   Professional Writing           11684 R    10:10am-12:00pm  Putnam  18             3       Fowler, Benjamin          
              291(01)   Studies/Teaching Assistant     11070 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tuttle, Steven            
              291(02)   Studies                        11921 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tuttle, Steven            
              291(03)   Studies                        11922 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Scott, William            
              291(04)   Studies                        12060 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fowler, Benjamin          
              291(05)   Studies                        12887 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howe, Gerald              
              291(06)   Studies                        13083 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tooch, David              
                                                                                                                                            
         ACFI 650(01)   Wildcat Investment Fund        14851 TR   12:40pm-2:00pm   McConnell 310          2       Etebari, Ahmad            
              753(01)   Independent Studies in Finance 12124 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Etebari, Ahmad            
                                                                                                                                            
         ADMN 403(01)   Computing Essentials Business  11895 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Macarty, Matthew          
              405(01)   Freshman Academic Experience I 12879 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Grinde, Roger             
              695(01)   Independent Study              10460 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lindblade, Carl           
YES           799(H01)  Honors Thesis/Project          12802 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stepina, Gail             
                                                                                                                                            
         AERO 415(01)   Foundations of the USAF I      11063 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Zais 101               1       Petren, Katherine         
              415(02)   Foundations of the USAF I      11064 T    1:10pm-2:00pm    Zais 101               1       Petren, Katherine         
              541(01)   Evol USAF Air & Space Power I  11093 M    3:10pm-4:00pm    Zais 101               1       Petren, Katherine         
              541(02)   Evol USAF Air & Space Power I  11209 T    2:10pm-3:00pm    Zais 101               1       Petren, Katherine         
                                                                                                                                            
         AM   270(01)   Residential Electricity        12792 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Putnam 8C              2       March, Thomas             
                                                             W    3:10pm-5:00pm                                                             
              291(A01)  Studies in Agricultural Mech   10047 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     March, Thomas             
                                                                                                                                            
         ANSC 402(01)   Horsemanship                   10302 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Light Horse Center     3       Hamilton, Sarah           
              402(02)   Horsemanship                   10304 R    1:10pm-2:00pm    Light Horse Center     3       Keim, Christina           
              408(01)   Large Animal Behav & Handling  12219 R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Barton 202             2       Conroy, Andrew            
              409(01)   Intro to Dairy Herd Management 12220 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Barton 202             3       Conroy, Andrew            
              410(01)   Intro Dairy Herd Managemnt Lab 12221 F    1:10pm-3:00pm    Barton 202             1       Conroy, Andrew            
              411(01)   Intro to Equine Science        14238 F    12:10pm-1:00pm   Light Horse Center     1       Hamilton, Sarah           
              432(01)   Animal Forages                 11488 MW   12:10pm-1:00pm   Barton 134             3       Conroy, Andrew            
                                                             W    3:10pm-5:00pm    Barton 205                                               
              432(02)   Animal Forages                 13124 MW   12:10pm-1:00pm   Barton 134             3       Conroy, Andrew            
                                                             W    1:10pm-3:00pm                                                             
YES           543(01)   Tech Writing Animal Sciences   11370 TR   10:10am-11:00am                         2       Erickson, Peter           
              565(01)   Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 13271 M    2:10pm-4:00pm    Light Horse Center     2       Keim, Christina           
              697(01)   Equine Seminar                 10313 T    4:10pm-5:00pm    Light Horse Center     1       Keim, Christina           
              705(01)   Vet Microbio & Zoonotic Diseas 12481 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Gibson, Robert            
              795(01)   Investigations                 12222 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(B01)  Inv/Nutrition                  12224 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(C01)  Inv/Mangagement                12225 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(D01)  Inv/Diseases                   12226 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(E01)  Inv/Histology                  12227 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(F01)  Inv/Equestrian Managmnt        12228 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(G01)  Inv/Physiology                 12229 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(I01)  Inv/Microbiology               12231 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(J01)  Inv/Dairy Management           12232 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Erickson, Peter           
              795(K01)  Inv/Therapeutic Riding         12905 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Burke, Cynthia            
              795(M01)  Inv/Cell Biology               12230 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Minocha, Subhash          
YES           795W(01)  Investigations                 12536 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Foxall, Thomas            
YES           795W(B01) Inv/Nutrition                  12566 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           795W(C01) Inv/Mangagement                12567 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           795W(D01) Inv/Diseases                   12568 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           795W(E01) Inv/Histology                  12569 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           795W(F01) Inv/Equestrian Managmnt        12570 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           795W(G01) Inv/Physiology                 12571 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           795W(I01) Inv/Microbiology               12573 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           795W(J01) Inv/Dairy Management           12574 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Erickson, Peter           
YES           795W(K01) Inv/Therapeutic Riding         12906 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Burke, Cynthia            
YES           795W(M01) Inv/Cell Biology               12572 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           795W(N01) Inv/Animal Welfare             16168 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Boulton, Elizabeth        
YES           799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           10923 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Corriveau, Barry          
YES           799(02)   Honors Thesis/Equine Sciences  11229 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Corriveau, Barry          
                                                                                                                                            
YES      ANTH 699(01)   Senior Thesis                  10926 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harrison-Buck, Elean      
YES           699(02)   Senior Thesis                  12677 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sheriff, Robin            
YES           699(03)   Senior Thesis                  12938 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howey, Meghan             
YES           699(04)   Senior Thesis                  13065 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ogembo, Justus            
YES           699(05)   Senior Thesis                  13344 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lugalla, Joe              
YES           699(06)   Senior Thesis                  15254 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Raczek, Teresa            
              699H(01)  Honors Senior Thesis           13528 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howey, Meghan             
              699H(02)  Honors Senior Thesis           13529 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sheriff, Robin            
              699H(03)  Honors Senior Thesis           13530 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              699H(04)  Honors Senior Thesis           13531 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harrison-Buck, Elean      
              699H(05)  Honors Senior Thesis           13532 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lugalla, Joe              
              699H(06)  Honors Senior Thesis           13636 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howey, Meghan             
              699H(07)  Honors Senior Thesis           13800 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ogembo, Justus            
              795(01)   Reading and Research           10927 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(02)   Reading and Research           12676 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harrison-Buck, Elean      
              795(03)   Reading and Research           13067 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sheriff, Robin            
              795(04)   Reading and Research           13068 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ogembo, Justus            
              795(05)   Reading&Research/Medical Anth  13345 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lugalla, Joe              
              795(06)   Reading and Research           13638 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howey, Meghan             
                                                                                                                                            
         ARTS 796(A01)  Ind Stdy/Photography           10070 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Holcombe, Julee           
              796(B01)  Ind Stdy/Sculpture             10072 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cariens, Benjamin         
              796(C01)  Ind Stdy/Drawing               10725 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chu, Brian                
              796(D01)  Ind Stdy/Painting              10508 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(E01)  Ind Stdy/Printmaking           10509 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Schnepf, Scott            
              796(F01)  Ind Stdy/Water Media           10510 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(G01)  Ind Stdy/Architectural Design  10071 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(H01)  Ind Stdy/Curatorial Assistant  10511 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(J01)  Ind Stdy/Ceramics              10513 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McConnell, Maryse         
              796(L01)  Ind Stdy/Art History           10512 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(M01)  Ind Stdy/Wood Design           10514 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Woods, Leah               
                                                                                                                                            
         BCHM 658(01)   General Biochemistry           10833 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Ham Smith 127          3       Laudano, Andrew           
                                                             W    11:10am-12:00pm                                                           
              659(01)   General Biochemistry Lab       10876 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       May, Carrie               
                                                             T    9:40am-12:30pm   Spaulding G11                                            
              659(02)   General Biochemistry Lab       11082 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       May, Carrie               
                                                             T    2:10pm-5:00pm    Spaulding G11                                            
              659(03)   General Biochemistry Lab       12084 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       May, Carrie               
                                                             T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Spaulding G11                                            
              659(04)   General Biochemistry Lab       10834 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       May, Carrie               
                                                             W    2:10pm-5:00pm    Spaulding G11                                            
              659(05)   General Biochemistry Lab       10835 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       May, Carrie               
                                                             W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Spaulding G11                                            
              659(06)   General Biochemistry Lab       12298 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       May, Carrie               
                                                             R    9:40am-12:30pm   Spaulding G11                                            
              750(01)   Physical Biochemistry          13335 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    Spaulding 220          3       Laue, Thomas              
              795(01)   Inv/Biochem & Molecular Biol   10703 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(03)   Inv/Proteomics Bio Discovery   15690 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    Spaulding G70          3       Chu, Feixia               
YES           795W(01)  Inv/Biochem & Molecular Biol   12539 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Laudano, Andrew           
YES           799(01)   Senior Thesis                  12632 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Laue, Thomas              
YES           799(09)   Senior Thesis                  14271 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Small, Deena              
YES           799H(01)  Honors Senior Thesis           12631 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Miller, Glen              
                                                                                                                                            
         BIOL 400(01)   Prof Perspectives on Biology   10715 M    11:10am-12:00pm  Murkland 115           1       Pollard, James            
     3B       416(01)   Watershed Watch-Research Exper 13227 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Hale, Stephen             
              695(01)   Biology Teaching Practices     10796 M    12:10pm-1:00pm   Rudman G41             VAR     Vaughan, Carleton         
              795(01)   Independent Investigations     11472 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           795W(01)  Independent Investigations     12541 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           11406 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Townson, David            
                                                                                                                                            
         CD   795(01)   Investigations                 10323 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Robertson, Mary           
YES           795W(01)  Investigations                 12542 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         CHE  501(01)   Intro Chemical Engineering I   10326 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Kingsbury N328         3       Barkey, Dale              
              601(01)   Fluid Mechanics&Unit Operatns  10327 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    Nesmith 113            3       Farag, Ihab               
              695(01)   Chemical Engineering Project   10328 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Carr, Russell             
              696(01)   Independent Study              10329 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              703(01)   Mass Transfer&Stagewise Oprtns 15067 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Kingsbury S344         3       Song, Qing                
              703(H01)  Mass Transfer&Stage Oprtns/Hnr 15068 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Kingsbury S344         3       Song, Qing                
              707(01)   Chemical Engineering Kinetics  15069 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Kingsbury N328         3       Teng, Xiaowei             
YES           713(01)   Chem Engineering Laboratory II 15070 T    2:10pm-5:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       Mathur, Virendra          
YES           713(02)   Chem Engineering Laboratory II 15071 W    1:10pm-4:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       Mathur, Virendra          
                                                                                                                                            
         CHEM 400(01)   Freshman Seminar               11829 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Iddles  L1             1       Johnson, Richard          
              501(01)   Peer-led Team Learning in Chem 12801 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N343         2       Bauer, Christopher        
              518(02)   Quantitative Analysis Lab      11471 W    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons G132           1       Seitz, W Rudolph          
              545(01)   Organic Chemistry              10336 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Iddles L103            3       Greenberg, Arthur         
              545(NL)   Organic Chemistry              14409 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Iddles L103            3       Greenberg, Arthur         
              546(01)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10337 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L101            2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                             
              546(02)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10338 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L101            2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                             
              546(03)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10339 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L101            2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                             
              546(04)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10817 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L101            2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                             
              547(01)   Organic Chemistry I            10340 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  McConnell 210          3       Johnson, Richard          
              547(NL)   Organic Chemistry I            12847 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  McConnell 210          3       Johnson, Richard          
              549(01)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10341 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                             
              549(02)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10342 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                             
              651(01)   Organic Chemistry I            10343 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding 120          3       Weisman, Gary             
              651(NL)   Organic Chemistry I            12848 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding 120          3       Weisman, Gary             
              653(01)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10344 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                             
              653(02)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10345 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                             
              653(03)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10346 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                             
              653(04)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10347 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                             
              653(05)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   12698 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                             
              653(06)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   12699 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                             
              653(07)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   13264 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             F    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                             
              653(08)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   13535 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             F    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                             
              653(09)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   14392 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             R    8:10am-12:00pm   Parsons G205                                             
              653(10)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   16133 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas            
                                                             R    8:10am-12:00pm   Parsons G202                                             
              683(01)   Physical Chemistry I           10348 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Iddles L103            3       Mayne, Howard             
              685(01)   Physical Chemistry Laboratory  11830 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Kingsbury N343         2       Greenslade, Margaret      
                                                             M    2:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons 245                                              
              685(02)   Physical Chemistry Laboratory  11831 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Kingsbury N343         2       Greenslade, Margaret      
                                                             T    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons 245                                              
              685(03)   Physical Chemistry Laboratory  11832 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Kingsbury N343         2       Greenslade, Margaret      
                                                             W    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons 245                                              
              696(01)   Independent Study              11447 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bauer, Christopher        
              696(02)   Independent Study              13284 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mayne, Howard             
              696(03)   Independent Study              13798 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Greenberg, Arthur         
              696(04)   Independent Study              13809 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Wong, Edward              
              696(05)   Independent Study              14251 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Greenslade, Margaret      
              696(06)   Independent Study              14252 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Johnson, Richard          
              696(07)   Independent Study              14253 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Miller, Glen              
              696(08)   Independent Study              14254 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seitz, W Rudolph          
              696(09)   Independent Study              14255 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tomellini, Sterling       
              696(10)   Independent Study              14256 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Weisman, Gary             
              696(11)   Independent Study              14257 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Zercher, Charles          
              696(12)   Independent Study              15402 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Planalp, Roy              
              708(01)   Spectroscopic Inv Organc Molec 12107 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Iddles  L1             3       Greenberg, Arthur         
              755(01)   Advanced Organic Chemistry     10349 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Iddles  L1             3       Zercher, Charles          
              756(01)   Adv Organic Chemistry Lab      10350 R    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons G210           2       Austin, Mary              
              774(01)   Inorganic Chemistry            15231 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Spaulding G16          3       Planalp, Roy              
              774(H01)  Inorganic Chemistry/Honors     16051 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Spaulding G16          3       Planalp, Roy              
                                                                                                                                            
         CHIN 795(01)   Independent Study              12942 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland G01           VAR     Wang, Yige                
                                                                                                                                            
         CIE  402(01)   Intro to Civil Engineering     12863 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MUB TH1                3       Cook, Raymond             
              525(01)   Statics for Civil Engineers    12059 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M223              3       Bell, Erin                
              721(01)   Pavement Design                11955 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury S145         3       Gress, David              
              723(01)   Bituminous Materials& Mixtures 15108 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Kingsbury N121         3       Daniel, Jo                
              754(01)   Transportation Eng & Planning  12980 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Kingsbury N121         3       Briggs, Rebekah           
              782(01)   Timber Design                  13710 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    Kingsbury S145         3       Goodspeed, Charles        
              783(01)   Matrix Structural Analys&Model 13664 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    Kingsbury N121         3       Medina, Ricardo           
              784(01)   Intro Project Planning&Design  12704 M    2:10pm-3:00pm    Kingsbury S145         1       Gardner, Kevin            
              784(02)   Intro Project Planning&Design  16205 M    2:10pm-3:00pm    Kingsbury S145         1       Kinner, Nancy             
              784(03)   Intro Project Planning&Design  16206 M    2:10pm-3:00pm    Kingsbury S145         1       Kinner, Nancy             
              791(01)   Pre-stressed Concrete          15866 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Kingsbury N204         3       Goodspeed, Charles        
              796(01)   SpcTop/Environmental Forensics 15692 MWF  3:10pm-4:00pm    Gregg 110              3       Watts, Alison             
              796(03)   Spc Top/BIM/Design with CAD    15864 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Kingsbury N110         3       Briggs, Rebekah           
                                                                                                                                            
         CLAS 695(H01)  Special Studies                14380 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Smith, Robert             
                                                                                                                                            
         CMN  575(01)   Research Practicum             13350 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(01)   Independent Study              11057 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McNamee, Sheila           
              795(02)   Independent Study              16105 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lauer, Josh               
              795(03)   Independent Study              16106 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Deem, Melissa             
                                                                                                                                            
         COM  210(01)   Public Speaking                10713 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    Cole 142               2       Van Ham-Spinney, Jac      
              210(02)   Public Speaking                13246 R    1:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam   5             2       Sanok, Ann                
              211(01)   Critical Reading               10752 MW   1:10pm-2:00pm    Cole 142               2       Barretto, Timothy         
                                                                                                                                            
         COMM 795(01)   Independent Study              10434 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Webster, Penelope         
              795(02)   Independent Study              10030 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Plante, Amy               
              795(03)   Independent Study              10712 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bornstein, Steven         
              795(04)   Independent Study              10823 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Calculator, Stephen       
              795(05)   Independent Study              11377 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lewis, Frederick          
              795(06)   Independent Study              11478 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     O'Sullivan, Jeanne        
              795(07)   Independent Study              11479 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sonnenmeier, Rae          
              795(08)   Independent Study              12121 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Peaper, Ruth              
              795(09)   Independent Study              12122 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gottwald, Sheryl          
              795(10)   Independent Study              13210 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bryant, Timothy           
              795(11)   Independent Study              12665 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fraas, Michael            
              795(12)   Ind Stdy/Roles of Clinical Fac 13751 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Plante, Amy               
              795(13)   Independent Study              13771 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Broido, Pam               
              795(18)   Independent Study              12871 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Broido, Pam               
                                                                                                                                            
         CS   400(01)   Intro to Computer Science      15077 M    3:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N101         1       Hatcher, Philip           
              595(01)   Professional Ethics & Comm     12456 TR   3:40pm-5:30pm    Kingsbury N133         2       Plumlee, Matthew          
              595(02)   Professional Ethics & Comm     16137 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Hatcher, Philip           
                                                                                                                                            
         CSL  200(01)   Tech for Comm Serv & Leadershp 11805 W    12:10pm-2:00pm   Cole 141               2       Trufant, Laurel           
              207(01)   Intro Non-profit Budget & Acct 15318 T    5:10pm-7:30pm    Putnam  18             3       Henley, Antonio           
              208(01)   Fundraising Communty-Based Org 15941 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Cole, Susan               
              291(01)   Studies Comm Serv & Leadrshp   12882 TR   8:10am-10:00am   Cole 144               VAR     Hanson, Mary              
              291(02)   Studies/Event Mgmt/Commun Orgs 14601 TR   9:10am-10:00am   Barton 128             2       Hanson, Mary              
                                                                                                                                            
         CT   223(01)   Intro to Surveying & Mapping   13075 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    Putnam  20             3       Moynihan, Robert          
              224(01)   Surveying and Mapping Lab      12793 M    1:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam  21             2       Moynihan, Robert          
              224(02)   Surveying and Mapping Lab      12794 W    1:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam  21             2       Moynihan, Robert          
              224(03)   Surveying and Mapping Lab      12795 F    2:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam  21             2       Moynihan, Robert          
              240(01)   Legal Aspects of Surveying     12494 W    10:10am-11:00am  Putnam  20             3       Moynihan, Robert          
                                                             R    2:10pm-5:00pm                                                             
              243(01)   Advanced Surveying and Mapping 12495 T    11:10am-12:00pm  Putnam  21             3       Vannozzi, Anthony         
                                                             T    3:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam 21A                                               
                                                             T    4:10pm-6:00pm    Putnam  21                                               
              291(A01)  Stdy/Architecture              10035 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Petty, Guy                
              291(B01)  Stdy/Surveying                 10036 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Moynihan, Robert          
              291(C01)  Stdy/Construction              10037 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Flesher, Kenneth          
                                                                                                                                            
         ECE  633(01)   Signals and Systems I          12028 MWF  3:10pm-4:00pm    Kingsbury N343         3       Drake, Allen              
YES           791(01)   Senior Project I               12700 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  DeMeritt 112           2       Miller, Walter            
YES           791H(01)  Senior Honors Project I        12922 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  DeMeritt 112           2       Miller, Walter            
              795(01)   Electrical &Comp Engr Projects 12039 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(02)   Spc Top/Water Fuel Potential   16080 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     LaCourse, John            
              796(04)   Spc Top/Ocean Thermal Energy   16415 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Brogan, Daniel            
                                                                                                                                            
         ECON 695(01)   Independent Study              10465 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Elmslie, Bruce            
YES           799(01)   Honors Thesis                  10676 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stepina, Gail             
                                                                                                                                            
         ECS  798(01)   Thesis Research                12943 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Drysdale, Alasdair        
YES           799(01)   Senior Thesis                  12016 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Konzett, Matthias         
                                                                                                                                            
         EDUC 470(01)   Residential Electricity        12733 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Putnam 8C              2       March, Thomas             
                                                             W    3:10pm-5:00pm                                                             
              507(01)   Mentoring Adolescents          12176 T    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill 103            2       Roy, Paula                
              507(02)   Mentoring Adolescents          11753 W    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill 103            2       Cronin, Donna             
              507(03)   Mentoring Adolescents          11754 M    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill 103            2       DiPerri, Donna            
              703(F01)  Teaching Elementary Science    12734 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill   2            2       Abrams, Eleanor           
              703(F02)  Teaching Elementary Science    12735 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill   2            2       Abrams, Eleanor           
              703(M01)  Teaching Elem Social Studies   12736 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G18           2       Brewer, Heidi             
              703(M02)  Teaching Elem Social Studies   12737 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G18           2       Brewer, Heidi             
              707(01)   Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 13069 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    DeMeritt 251           2       Barbieri, Maureen         
                                                                                                                                            
         ENE  400(01)   Environmental Eng Lectures I   11785 W    12:10pm-1:00pm   Gregg 110              1       Kinner, Nancy             
YES           713(01)   Unit Operations Laboratory II  15164 T    2:10pm-5:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       Mathur, Virendra          
YES           713(02)   Unit Operations Laboratory II  15165 W    1:10pm-4:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       Mathur, Virendra          
              742(01)   Solid & Hazardous Waste Eng    12636 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Gregg 110              3       Malley, James             
              784(01)   Intro Project Plan & Design    15651 W    12:10pm-1:00pm   Kingsbury N111         1       Gardner, Kevin            
                                                                                                                                            
YES      ENGL 400(01)   English as a Second Language   16039 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 126          VAR     Ricker, Brooke            
              600(02)   English as a Second Language   10119 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 126          VAR     Ricker, Brooke            
YES           795(01)   Independent Study              10139 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cannizzaro, Carla         
                                                                                                                                            
         EREC 795(01)   Investigations                 11271 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           795W(01)  Investigations                 12545 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Morris, Douglas           
                                                                                                                                            
         ESCI 400(01)   Freshman Field Seminar         12050 F    1:10pm-4:00pm    Nesmith 125            1       Clyde, William            
              534(01)   Techniques Environmental Sci   12706 M    12:10pm-1:00pm   Hewitt 122             2       Varner, Ruth              
                                                             W    1:10pm-4:00pm                                                             
              534(02)   Techniques Environmental Sci   13369 M    12:10pm-1:00pm   Hewitt 122             2       Varner, Ruth              
                                                             F    1:10pm-4:00pm                                                             
              758(01)   Intro Physical Oceanography    11833 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Kingsbury N204         3       Lippmann, Thomas          
              795(01)   Topics                         10028 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(03)   Top/Aplite Dikes/Exeter Pluton 16239 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Laird, Jo                 
YES           799(02)   Senior Thesis                  16427 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Davis, John               
YES           799(W01)  Senior Thesis                  11920 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         FORT 261(01)   Dendrology                     10813 R    8:10am-11:00am   Putnam FSHOP           3       Quigley, Donald           
              261(02)   Dendrology                     10814 F    1:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam FSHOP           3       Quigley, Donald           
              263(01)   Forest Ecology                 10038 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Putnam  18             3       Chagnon, Matthew          
                                                             T    10:10am-12:00pm  Putnam FSHOP                                             
              263(02)   Forest Ecology                 11198 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Putnam  18             3       Chagnon, Matthew          
                                                             T    2:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam   5                                               
              264(01)   Arboriculture                  11212 R    11:10am-12:00pm  Putnam FSHOP           3       Chagnon, Matthew          
                                                             F    8:10am-12:00pm                                                            
              265(01)   Forest Orientation Seminar     14964 F    10:10am-11:00am  Putnam  18             1       Quigley, Donald           
              269(01)   Wildlife Ecology&Conservation  11199 M    11:10am-12:00pm  Putnam  18             3       Chagnon, Matthew          
                                                             M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam   1                                               
              278(01)   Forest Insects and Diseases    15851 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Chagnon, Matthew          
              281(01)   GIS For Foresters              14967 R    8:10am-9:00am    Cole 141               2       Quigley, Erin             
                                                             W    8:10am-10:00am                                                            
              291(01)   Studies/Independent Study      10039 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chagnon, Matthew          
              291(A01)  Studies in Forest Technology   12493 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Quigley, Donald           
                                                                                                                                            
         FS   695(01)   Independent Study              10439 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              709A(01)  Child Dev Internship Seminar   13509 T    5:40pm-6:30pm                           1       Conrad, Laurie            
              785(01)   Seminar for Student Teachers   10320 W    1:10pm-3:00pm    Pettee 109             2       Chen, Dora                
YES           792(01)   Family Internship Seminar      11559 R    9:10am-12:00pm   Pettee 109             2       Rondina, Ellen            
              799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           10444 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Chen, Dora                
                                                                                                                                            
         FSM  201(01)   Food Preparation Fundamentals  11201 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Barton 205             3       Caramihalis, Charles      
                                                             R    1:10pm-4:00pm    Barton 110                                               
              201(02)   Food Preparation Fundamentals  12118 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Barton 205             2       Caramihalis, Charles      
              203(01)   Intro to Restaurant Management 10915 W    8:10am-9:00am    Putnam   5             3       Caramihalis, Charles      
                                                             F    9:10am-11:00am                                                            
              205(01)   Hospitality Computer Applicatn 11407 W    4:10pm-5:30pm    Cole 141               3       Woods, Michael            
                                                             M    3:40pm-5:00pm                                                             
              207(01)   Hospitality San & Safety       14160 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Putnam   2             2       Alibrio, G                
              210(01)   Intro to the Diet Tech Profssn 16044 F    12:10pm-1:00pm   Cole 144               1       Engel, Patricia           
              226(01)   Dining Room Practicum          10875 T    10:10am-2:00pm   Cole 144               3       Matteson, Kelly           
              228(01)   Culinary Nutrition             10042 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 111             2       L'Italien, Rochelle       
                                                             W    1:10pm-3:00pm    Cole 154                                                 
                                                             W    1:10pm-3:00pm    Cole 144                                                 
              265(01)   Community Nutr Dietetic Tech   14280 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,                    
              291(A01)  Independent Study              12490 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Alibrio, G                
              291(B01)  Independent Study              12491 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Caramihalis, Charles      
              291(C01)  Independent Study              12492 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Engel, Patricia           
              291(C02)  Ind Stdy/DT Practicum          13283 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Off Campus             VAR     Engel, Patricia           
              291(D01)  Ind Stdy/DT Practicum          13294 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Off Campus             VAR     Johnson, Nancy            
                                                                                                                                            
         GEN  795(02)   Spc Top/Evolutionary Genomics  15688 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Gregg 426              3       Dowd, Eleanne             
              795(A01)  Inv/Transmission Genetics      11621 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(B01)  Inv/Molecular Genetics         11622 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(C01)  Inv/Population & Evol Genetics 14351 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Klein, Anita              
YES           795W(A01) Inv/Transmission Genetics      12550 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
YES      GEOG 795(01)   Special Project                10850 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gumprecht, Blake          
YES           795(02)   Special Project                14911 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Drysdale, Alasdair        
YES           795(04)   Special Project                14913 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stampone, Mary            
                                                                                                                                            
         GERM 795(01)   Independent Study              14203 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         GREK 595(01)   Directed Reading in Greek      16207 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gatzoulis, Nina           
                                                                                                                                            
         HHS  698(D01)  Top/Medication Safety & Admin  13125 R    2:10pm-3:30pm    Ham Smith 216          VAR     Tracy, Susanne            
              798(01)   Top/Health Professions and You 15697 W    12:10pm-1:30pm   Spaulding G70          2       Bishop, Pamela            
              798(D01)  Spc Top/Neurodev&Rel Disorders 11217 F    9:10am-12:00pm   Murkland G02           VAR     Staff,                    
              798(K01)  Spc Top/Studnt Dev Peer Educ I 10863 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Grace-Bishop, Kathle      
              798(M01)  Spc Top/Talking About Alcohol  11455 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         HIST 595(02)   Exp/Empires of the Silk Road   16171 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Mellyn, Elizabeth         
              695(01)   Independent Study              10166 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         HMGT 404(01)   UHS Hospitality Practicum I    13651 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N101         1       Winans, Daniel            
              504(01)   UHS Hospitality Practicum II   13652 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N101         1       Winans, Daniel            
              695(01)   Independent Analysis           10977 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Goodman, Raymond          
YES           799(01)   Honors Thesis/Project          10980 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stepina, Gail             
                                                                                                                                            
         HMP  621(01)   Pre-practicum Seminar          12707 F    8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 214          2       MacLeod, Leslie           
              624(01)   Post Practicum Seminar         12708 F    8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 214          2       MacLeod, Leslie           
              796(01)   Independent Study              10836 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seidel, Lee               
              796(02)   Independent Study              13669 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     MacLeod, Leslie           
              796(03)   Independent Study              15734 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     MacLeod, Leslie           
              796(04)   Independent Study              16259 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Caron, Rosemary           
              798H(01)  Honors Project/Research Design 12129 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       McGrath, Robert           
                                                                                                                                            
         HT   201(01)   Freshman Seminar               11102 W    12:10pm-1:00pm   Putnam  18             1       Sansom, Dana              
              205(02)   Plants, People, Place          11098 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Putnam  18             2       Hart, John                
                                                             T    10:10am-12:00pm  Greenhouse 116A                                          
              215(02)   Soils and Land Use             12789 MW   9:10am-10:30am   Putnam   5             2       Sansom, Dana              
                                                             R    2:10pm-4:00pm    Greenhouse 116A                                          
              227A(01)  Horticultural Facilities Mgmt  11810 M    8:10am-9:00am    Tschool Greenhouse     2       Robarge, Christopher      
                                                             TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                                                      
              227C(01)  Horticultural Facilities Mgmt  11742 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Robarge, Christopher      
              240(01)   Introduction to Floral Design  11099 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Tschool Greenhouse     2       Karelitz, Ellen           
              250(01)   Flower Show Design&Constructn  11104 F    12:10pm-1:00pm   Tschool Greenhouse     1       Sansom, Dana              
              250(02)   Flower Show Design&Constructn  12306 F    12:10pm-1:00pm   Greenhouse 116A        1       Gingras, Rene             
              251(01)   Intro to Design Communication  11865 R    9:10am-12:00pm   Putnam   1             2       Hart, John                
              257(01)   Woody Landscape Plants         11103 M    11:10am-12:00pm  Putnam   1             3       Sansom, Dana              
                                                             M    1:10pm-4:00pm    Greenhouse 116A                                          
              260(01)   Grounds Maintenance            12400 F    9:10am-10:00am   Putnam   2             2       Sansom, Dana              
                                                             F    10:10am-12:00pm                                                           
              275(01)   Floricultural Crop Production  11812 W    8:10am-9:00am    Tschool Greenhouse     2       Robarge, Christopher      
                                                             TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                                                      
              286(01)   Fruit and Vegetable Production 12790 M    8:10am-9:00am    Putnam   5             3       Gingras, Rene             
                                                             W    1:10pm-3:00pm    Putnam  18                                               
              291(B01)  Stdy/Pond Design&Installation  16071 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Gingras, Rene             
              291(E01)  Studies                        10026 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gingras, Rene             
              297(01)   Horticultural Work Experience  10853 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Gingras, Rene             
              297(02)   Horticultural Work Experience  13057 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Sansom, Dana              
              297(03)   Horticultural Work Experience  14059 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Hart, John                
                                                                                                                                            
YES      HUMA 798(01)   Research Seminar               11243 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Richman, David            
YES           799(01)   Research Seminar               11915 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Richman, David            
                                                                                                                                            
         INCO 529(01)   Writing Consultation           15843 W    7:10pm-8:30pm    Ham Smith   7          2       Michaud, Adam             
              530(01)   Writing Consult Across Curric  12642 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,                    
              590(01)   Student Research Experience    12337 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              650(01)   Encountering Oneself/the World 14198 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       LeBlanc, Ronald           
              650H(01)  Honors/Encounter Oneself/World 13126 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    Murkland 203           1       LeBlanc, Ronald           
              651(01)   Studying Abroad/Returning Home 13801 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       LeBlanc, Ronald           
              651H(01)  Honors/Stdy Abroad/Return Home 13117 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    Murkland 203           1       LeBlanc, Ronald           
              720(01)   McNair Research Experience     16108 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Henley, Antonio           
              730(01)   Writing Consult Across Curric  12643 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         ITAL 595(01)   Practicum                      11352 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Garofalo, Piero           
              795(01)   Independent Study              12366 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Garofalo, Piero           
                                                                                                                                            
         JPN  796(01)   Independent Study              15706 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ikegami, Pamela           
                                                                                                                                            
         JUST 550(01)   Mock Trial                     12109 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 204           2       Putnam, Charles           
              795(01)   Reading and Research           13282 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cohn, Ellen               
                                                                                                                                            
         KIN  533(01)   Basic Scuba                    11119 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Field House   5        3       Kintzing, Elizabeth       
              533(02)   Basic Scuba                    12058 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    Field House   5        3       Toppin, Rebecca           
              542(01)   Sea Kayaking                   15233 W    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA                    2       Gullion, Laurie           
              545(01)   High Angle Rescue              13787 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA                    2       Fitch, Nathan             
              546(01)   White Water Canoeing           12710 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA                    3       Gullion, Laurie           
              547(01)   Lead Rock Climbing             12711 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA                    3       Fitch, Nathan             
              551(01)   Adventr Prog/Backcountry Exper 11519 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Seaman, Jayson            
              551(02)   Adventr Prog/Backcountry Exper 11520 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Bell, Brent               
              552(01)   Adventur Prog/Water Based Exp  11717 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Gullion, Laurie           
              653B(01)  Biomechanical Analysis Mvt Lab 12416 M    1:10pm-3:00pm    NHH G37                2       Miller, John              
              658L(01)  Eval & Care of AT Injury I Lab 11214 M    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G36                1       Sedory, Daniel            
              663(01)   Therpeutic Modal Ath Train Lab 11129 W    8:10am-9:00am    NHH G36                1       Swartz, Erik              
              665(A01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  11130 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                2       Sedory, Daniel            
              665(B01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  11131 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                2       Sedory, Daniel            
              665(C01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  11132 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                2       Swartz, Erik              
              665(D01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  11133 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                2       Swartz, Erik              
              665(E01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  11134 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                2       Swartz, Erik              
              667(01)   Pharmacology Athletic Training 12712 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  NHH G44                2       Miller, John              
              668(01)   Ergogenic Aids in Sports       12713 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  NHH G44                2       Miller, John              
              684(01)   Emer Med Care:Princples&Pract  11206 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   NHH G37                3       Hult, Kenneth             
              685(01)   Emer Med Care:Prin&Pract Lab   11135 T    2:10pm-6:00pm    NHH G37                2       Hult, Kenneth             
                                                             T    2:10pm-6:00pm    NHH GYM                                                  
              696(01)   Independent Study              11140 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Croce, Ronald             
              707(01)   Neurology Lab                  11524 F    9:10am-11:00am   Spaulding 150          2       Croce, Ronald             
              707(02)   Neurology Lab                  11525 W    9:10am-11:00am   Spaulding 150          2       Croce, Ronald             
              707(03)   Neurology Lab                  11526 R    9:10am-11:00am   Spaulding 150          2       Croce, Ronald             
              707(04)   Neurology Lab                  12869 M    9:10am-11:00am   Spaulding 150          2       Croce, Ronald             
              795(01)   Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 12995 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM        2       Quinn, Tim                
              795(02)   Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 12996 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM        2       Quinn, Tim                
              798(02)   Spc Top/Art Climbing Wall Mgmt 15200 M    6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH GYM                2       Fitch, Nathan             
                                                                                                                                            
         LING 620(01)   Applied Exper in Linguistics   13324 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Clark, Mary               
              795(01)   Independent Study              10301 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Clark, Mary               
                                                                                                                                            
         LSA  400(01)   Freshmen Seminar               11311 M    2:10pm-3:30pm    Rudman G89             1       Babbitt, Kimberly         
                                                                                                                                            
         MATH 400(01)   Freshman Seminar               14309 W    3:10pm-4:30pm    Rudman G89             1       Shore, Samuel             
              696(01)   Independent Study              11743 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Grinberg, Eric            
              796(01)   Top/Mathematics for Mapping    12341 MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   DeMeritt 253           VAR     Wineberg, Stephen         
              796(02)   Top/Grad Intro to ODE's        13678 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Short, Kevin              
              796(03)   Top/Lie Groups                 14369 MWF  2:10pm-3:30pm    Kingsbury N345         VAR     Jacoby, Robb              
              796(04)   Topics/Spatial Statistics      15735 MW   12:40pm-2:00pm   MUB  DL                VAR     Linder, Ernst             
YES           799(01)   Senior Thesis                  12691 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Grinberg, Eric            
                                                                                                                                            
YES      ME   525(01)   Mechanics I                    11358 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   McConnell 208          3       Baldwin, Kenneth          
YES                                                          T    8:10am-9:30am    Chase 115                                                
YES           525(02)   Mechanics I                    14008 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   McConnell 208          3       Baldwin, Kenneth          
YES                                                          M    4:10pm-5:30pm    Chase 115                                                
YES           525(03)   Mechanics I                    14009 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   McConnell 208          3       Baldwin, Kenneth          
YES                                                          M    5:40pm-7:00pm    Chase 115                                                
YES           525(04)   Mechanics I                    14010 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   McConnell 208          3       Baldwin, Kenneth          
YES                                                          T    6:40pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N343                                           
              608(01)   Fluid Dynamics                 10899 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Kingsbury N101         3       Chini, Greg               
                                                             T    8:10am-9:30am    Iddles L103                                              
YES           627(01)   Mechanics III                  10982 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC A218              3       Celikkol, Barbaros        
YES                                                          R    8:10am-9:30am    Iddles L103                                              
              696(01)   Projects/Solid Works Lab       10951 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Jerard, Robert            
              743(01)   Satellite Sys, Dynamics & Ctrl 12290 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    McConnell 308          3       Thein, May-win            
YES           755(01)   Senior Design Project I        10985 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  DeMeritt 112           2       Gross, Todd               
              795(01)   Top/Expmtl Fluid Dynamics      13209 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    Kingsbury N345         3       White, Christopher        
              795(03)   Special Topics                 15094 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Klewicki, Joseph          
              797(01)   Honors Seminar                 10878 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Chini, Greg               
              797(02)   Honors Seminar                 11869 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Celikkol, Barbaros        
              797(03)   Honors Seminar                 13206 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Thein, May-win            
                                                                                                                                            
         MICR 705(01)   Immunology                     13979 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Rudman G89             3       Moore, Amy                
              706(01)   Virology                       10809 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Spaulding G26          3       Margolin, Aaron           
              708(01)   Virology Lab                   10819 M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Rudman G44             2       Margolin, Aaron           
              715(01)   Immunology Laboratory          14174 M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Rudman G40             2       Moore, Amy                
              795(10)   Problems                       14454 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cooper, Vaughn            
              795(H01)  Problems                       14418 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gibson, Robert            
                                                                                                                                            
         MILT 413(01)   Introduction to ROTC           10455 M    4:10pm-5:30pm    Zais 214               2       Sanders, Robert           
              413(02)   Introduction to ROTC           10453 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Zais 214               2       Sanders, Robert           
              501(01)   Self/Team Development I        11207 W    1:10pm-3:00pm    Zais 214               2       Silfies, Scott            
              501(02)   Self/Team Development I        11208 W    10:10am-12:00pm  Zais 214               2       Silfies, Scott            
              501(03)   Self/Team Development I        13105 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Zais 214               2       Silfies, Scott            
                                                                                                                                            
         MLS  401(01)   Intro to Medical Lab Science   10859 W    12:10pm-1:00pm   Rudman G89             1       Marone, Adele             
              640(01)   Phlebotomy Theory              13118 R    9:40am-11:00am   Spaulding G27          2       Stone, Joyce              
              644(01)   Hematology                     13035 MW   9:10am-11:00am   Nesmith G27            3       Stone, Joyce              
              645(01)   Clinical Hematology Laboratory 13036 MW   12:10pm-2:00pm   Spaulding G27          3       Stone, Joyce              
              645(02)   Clinical Hematology Laboratory 13987 MW   2:10pm-4:00pm    Spaulding G27          3       Stone, Joyce              
              656(01)   Immunohematology               13037 TR   8:40am-9:30am    Spaulding 230          2       Marone, Adele             
              657(01)   Blood Banking Laboratory       13040 F    9:10am-11:00am   Spaulding G27          1       Marone, Adele             
              657(02)   Blood Banking Laboratory       13327 F    1:10pm-3:00pm    Spaulding G27          1       Marone, Adele             
              658(01)   Medical Biochemistry           13038 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Rudman G89             3       Corriveau, Barry          
              659(01)   Clinical Chemistry Laboratory  13039 R    1:40pm-4:30pm    Spaulding G27          2       Corriveau, Barry          
              659(02)   Clinical Chemistry Laboratory  13988 T    1:40pm-4:30pm    Spaulding G27          2       Corriveau, Barry          
              696(01)   Independent Study              10436 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Marone, Adele             
              696(02)   Independent Study              10966 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sullivan, Elise           
              696(03)   Independent Study              10967 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stone, Joyce              
              696(04)   Independent Study              13285 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Corriveau, Barry          
YES           696W(01)  Independent Study              12551 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Marone, Adele             
YES           696W(03)  Independent Study              12553 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stone, Joyce              
YES           696W(04)  Independent Study              13286 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Corriveau, Barry          
YES           750(01)   Seminar                        15320 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Kendall 202            VAR     Stone, Joyce              
                                                                                                                                            
         MTH  201(01)   Math I                         11806 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Cole 219               3       Davis, Stephanie          
              201(02)   Math I                         14954 MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   Cole 219               3       Davis, Stephanie          
              202(01)   Math II                        11807 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Barton 134             3       Smith, Jack               
              202(02)   Math II                        13680 MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   Barton 205             3       McDonough, Robert         
              203(01)   Algebra and Trigonometry       10044 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Putnam  20             3       Flesher, Kenneth          
                                                                                                                                            
         MUED 595(01)   Special Projects               10205 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     DeTurk, Mark              
              745(01)   Tech & Method String Instrmnts 11774 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M135              2       Veal, Larry               
              746(01)   Tech & Method String Instrumnt 11775 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Veal, Larry               
              747(01)   Tech & Methd Woodwind Instrmnt 10206 MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M226              3       Seiler, David             
              749(01)   Tech & Methd Brass Instruments 10207 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M135              2       Zielinski, Mark           
              751(01)   Tech & Methd Percussion Instrm 10208 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M226              2       Smith, Nancy              
              765(01)   Instrumental Music Methods     12215 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M226              2       DeTurk, Mark              
              771(01)   Marching Band Methods          15031 TR   11:10am-12:00pm  PCAC M128              2       Goodwin, Casey            
              795(01)   Special Studies                10209 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     DeTurk, Mark              
                                                                                                                                            
         MUSI 441(01)   Concert Choir                  10181 MWF  4:10pm-5:30pm    PCAC M135              1       Kempster, William         
              442(01)   Chamber Singers                10182 MWF  11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M135              1       Kempster, William         
              448(01)   Opera Workshop                 11469 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M135              1       Cook, Jenni               
              450(01)   Symphony                       10183 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M226              1       Hill, Christopher         
              451(01)   Concert Band                   13460 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Goodwin, Casey            
              452(01)   Wind Symphony                  10184 MWF  11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M226              1       Boysen, Andrew            
              453(01)   Symphonic Band                 10185 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Orovich, Nicholas         
              454(01)   UNH Marching Band              10186 MWF  6:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M226              VAR     Goodwin, Casey            
              456(01)   String Ensemble                10203 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Veal, Larry               
              457(01)   Woodwind Ensemble              10187 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Seiler, David             
              458(01)   Brass Ensemble                 10188 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Stibler, Robert           
              459(01)   Percussion Ensemble            10189 MW   5:10pm-6:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Smith, Nancy              
              460(01)   Jazz Band                      10190 MWF  3:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Seiler, David             
              460(02)   Jazz Band                      10204 MWF  4:10pm-5:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Seiler, David             
              462(01)   Pep Band                       13461 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Goodwin, Casey            
              463(01)   Jazz Combo                     12237 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Seiler, David             
              464(01)   Guitar Ensemble                12238 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Newsam, David             
              471(01)   Theory I                       10192 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M219              3       Dobbins, Lori             
              471(02)   Theory I                       10193 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M128              3       Gunlogson, Elizabeth      
              471(03)   Theory I                       11351 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M213              3       Hill, Christopher         
              473(01)   Ear Training I                 10194 MW   8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M128              1       Annicchiarico, Micha      
              473(02)   Ear Training I                 10195 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M128              1       Annicchiarico, Micha      
              475(01)   Functional Piano I             12624 T    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M108              1       Sokolov-Grubb, Silva      
              475(02)   Functional Piano I             12821 T    9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M108              1       Sokolov-Grubb, Silva      
              475(03)   Functional Piano I             12822 T    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul             
              475(04)   Functional Piano I             12823 W    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M108              1       Sneirson, Jennifer        
              475(05)   Functional Piano I             12824 W    9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M108              1       Sneirson, Jennifer        
              475(06)   Functional Piano I             12825 F    9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul             
     6        501(01)   History & Literature of Music  10197 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M223              3       Beller-McKenna, Dani      
     6        501(02)   History & Literature of Music  12752 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M128              3       Haskins, Robert           
              520(01)   Diction for Singers I          15033 TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC M219              2       Cook, Jenni               
              536(01)   Early Wind Instruments         10990 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stibler, Robert           
              541(01)   Piano                          10991 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              545(01)   Voice                          10992 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Scheschareg, Steven       
              545(02)   Voice                          10993 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jenni               
              545(03)   Voice                          11223 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Baker, Sharon             
              545(04)   Voice                          14356 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Baker, Sharon             
              546(01)   Violin                         10994 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eshbach, Robert           
              547(01)   Viola                          10997 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bravar, Mimi              
              548(01)   Violoncello                    10996 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Veal, Larry               
              549(01)   String Bass                    10995 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hunter, John              
              549(02)   String Bass                    16216 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hunter, John              
              551(01)   Flute                          10998 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
              551(02)   Flute                          13705 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
              552(01)   Clarinet                       10999 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gunlogson, Elizabeth      
              553(01)   Saxophone                      11000 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seiler, David             
              554(01)   Oboe                           11001 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Herlehy, Margaret         
              555(01)   Bassoon                        11002 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Polk, Janet               
              556(01)   French Horn                    11003 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Betts, Kendall            
              557(01)   Trumpet                        11004 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stibler, Robert           
              558(01)   Trombone                       11005 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              559(01)   Euphonium                      11006 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              560(01)   Tuba                           11007 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              561(01)   Percussion                     11008 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Smith, Nancy              
              562(01)   Jazz Piano                     11009 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Shilansky, Mark           
              562(02)   Jazz Piano                     13715 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Shilansky, Mark           
              563(01)   Jazz Guitar                    11010 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Newsam, David             
              564(01)   Drum Set                       11011 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harris, Les               
              564(02)   Drum Set                       13755 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harris, Les               
              571(01)   Theory II                      10199 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M128              3       Urquhart, Peter           
              571(02)   Theory II                      11801 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M213              3       Dobbins, Lori             
              571(03)   Theory II                      13524 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M219              3       Annicchiarico, Micha      
              573(01)   Ear Training II                10200 MW   1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M119              1       Orovich, Nicholas         
              573(02)   Ear Training II                10196 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M119              1       Orovich, Nicholas         
              575(01)   Functional Piano II            12629 M    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M108              1       Sokolov-Grubb, Silva      
              575(02)   Functional Piano II            12826 W    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul             
              575(03)   Functional Piano II            12827 R    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul             
              575(04)   Functional Piano II            12828 F    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul             
              595(01)   Spc Top/Independent Study      12277 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
              595(02)   Spc Topics in Music Literature 12379 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Annicchiarico, Micha      
              595(03)   Spc Topics in Music Literature 12459 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eshbach, Robert           
              595(04)   Spc Topics/Chamber Orchestra   13104 TR   10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M226              1       Hill, Christopher         
YES           707(01)   Music of the Classical Period  15028 T    5:40pm-8:30pm    PCAC M223              3       Haskins, Robert           
              732(01)   Conducting                     11958 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M226              2       Boysen, Andrew            
              736(01)   Early Wind Instruments         11012 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stibler, Robert           
              741(01)   Piano                          11013 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              745(01)   Voice                          11014 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Scheschareg, Steven       
              745(02)   Voice                          11015 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jenni               
              745(03)   Voice                          11224 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Baker, Sharon             
              746(01)   Violin                         11016 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eshbach, Robert           
              747(01)   Viola                          11017 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bravar, Mimi              
              748(01)   Violoncello                    11018 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Veal, Larry               
              749(01)   String Bass                    11019 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hunter, John              
              751(01)   Flute                          11020 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
              751(02)   Flute                          16166 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
              752(01)   Clarinet                       11021 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gunlogson, Elizabeth      
              753(01)   Saxophone                      11022 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seiler, David             
              754(01)   Oboe                           11023 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Herlehy, Margaret         
              755(01)   Bassoon                        11024 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Polk, Janet               
              756(01)   French Horn                    11025 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Betts, Kendall            
              757(01)   Trumpet                        11026 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stibler, Robert           
              758(01)   Trombone                       11027 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              759(01)   Euphonium                      11028 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              760(01)   Tuba                           11029 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas         
              761(01)   Percussion                     11030 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Smith, Nancy              
              762(01)   Jazz Piano                     11031 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Shilansky, Mark           
              763(01)   Jazz Guitar                    11032 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Newsam, David             
              764(01)   Drum Set                       11033 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harris, Les               
              771(01)   Counterpoint                   10953 MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M128              3       Haskins, Robert           
              775(01)   Composition                    10201 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Dobbins, Lori             
              775(02)   Composition                    11669 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Annicchiarico, Micha      
              775(03)   Composition                    11671 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Boysen, Andrew            
              776(01)   Composition                    11355 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Dobbins, Lori             
              776(02)   Composition                    11673 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Annicchiarico, Micha      
              776(03)   Composition                    11675 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Boysen, Andrew            
              777(01)   Advanced Composition           10202 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Dobbins, Lori             
              777(02)   Advanced Composition           11678 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Annicchiarico, Micha      
              777(03)   Advanced Composition           11680 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Boysen, Andrew            
              779(01)   Orchestration                  12097 MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M219              3       Boysen, Andrew            
YES           781W(01)  Analysis: Form and Structure   10783 MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M219              3       Annicchiarico, Micha      
              795(01)   Spc Stdy/Adv Jazz Improvisatn  10683 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seiler, David             
              795(02)   Spc Stdy/Jazz Improvization    12470 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Shilansky, Mark           
              795(03)   Special Studies                10682 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kempster, William         
              795(04)   Special Studies                12126 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Boysen, Andrew            
              795(05)   Special Studies                12127 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Arlene              
              795(06)   Special Studies                12128 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Annicchiarico, Micha      
              795(07)   Special Studies                12380 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jenni               
              795(08)   Special Studies                12381 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ripley, David             
              795(09)   Special Studies                12382 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy              
              795(10)   Special Studies                12383 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Beller-McKenna, Dani      
              795(11)   Special Studies                12458 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Christopher         
              795(12)   Special Studies                12864 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Dobbins, Lori             
              795(13)   Special Studies                13221 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Haskins, Robert           
              795(E01)  Spc Stdy/Piano Literature      12622 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Christopher         
                                                                                                                                            
         NR   400(01)   Professional Perspective NR    12048 W    11:10am-12:00pm  Pettee 114             1       Rock, Barrett             
              400(02)   Professional Perspective NR    12686 W    11:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith G27            1       Halstead, John            
              403(01)   Intro to Environmental Science 14164 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Nesmith 329            3       Aber, John                
                                                             M    12:10pm-2:00pm   Nesmith 225                                              
              621(01)   Field Description of Soils     12320 S    9:10am-5:00pm    Pettee G02             3       Pilgrim, Sidney           
              792(01)   Proj/Environmental Science II  15555 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Aber, John                
              795(01)   Inv/Natural Resources          12054 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Pekins, Peter             
              795(02)   Inv/Intro to Natural Resources 15724 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Johnson, Paul             
YES           795W(01)  Inv/Natural Resources          12538 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         NURS 618(01)   Alterations in Mental Health   10846 T    9:40am-11:00am   Hewitt 221             2       Williams-Barnard, Ca      
              624(01)   Nursing in the Community       10847 R    9:40am-11:00am   Hewitt 221             2       Saltzberg, Christine      
              694(01)   Spc Top/Adult Health Clinical  13685 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Fetzer, Susan             
              695(01)   Independent Study              10443 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hamlin, Lynette           
              695(02)   Independent Study              15703 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Leveille, Deborah         
              695(03)   Independent Study              16006 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Saltzberg, Christine      
              695(04)   Independent Study              16040 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Tracy, Susanne            
              695(05)   Independent Study              16127 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Bernosky de Flores,       
              794(01)   Spc Top/Med-Surgical Nurs Clin 13127 MWFS 7:10am-9:00pm    Off Campus             3       Staff,                    
YES           797(01)   Honors Thesis                  12832 T    12:40pm-2:00pm   Hewitt 272             1       Williams-Barnard, Ca      
                                                                                                                                            
         NUTR 401(01)   Prof Perspectives Nutrition    10801 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Ham Smith 216          1       Burke, Joanne             
              699(01)   Independent Study              10319 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Morrell, Jesse            
YES           699W(01)  Independent Study              12548 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              700(01)   Career Developmnt in Dietetics 15638 W    11:10am-12:00pm  Pettee 106             1       Reilly, Ruth              
              756(01)   Assess Treat of Adult Obesity  12818 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    Nesmith 110            3       Tagliaferro, Anthony      
YES           799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           11917 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bobilya, Dennis           
                                                                                                                                            
         OE   753(01)   Ocean Hydrodynamics            16010 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Chase 115              3       Foster, Diane             
              795(02)   Spc Top/Ocean Mapping          11708 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(03)   Special Topics/Seamanship      12649 W    2:10pm-5:00pm    Chase 130              VAR     Kelley, John              
                                                                                                                                            
         OT   695(01)   Independent Study              10948 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Griswold, Lou Ann         
              695(02)   Independent Study              10958 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vroman, Kerryellen        
              695(03)   Independent Study              10959 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mulligan, Shelley         
              695(04)   Independent Study              10989 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Merrill, Susan            
              695(05)   Independent Study              11475 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Simmons, Douglas          
              695(06)   Independent Study              11474 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     White, Barbara            
              695(08)   Independent Study              13085 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Willkomm, Therese         
              695(09)   Independent Study              13317 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stewart, Elizabeth        
              760L(01)  Psychosocial Eval & Interv Lab 14320 F    11:10am-2:00pm   Hewitt 139             1       Vroman, Kerryellen        
              760L(02)  Psychosocial Eval & Interv Lab 14322 W    11:10am-2:00pm   Hewitt 139             1       Vroman, Kerryellen        
                                                                                                                                            
         PBIO 501(01)   Basic Biochemistry             13996 MW   9:10am-10:30am   Spaulding G70          3       Givan, Curtis             
              795(02)   Inv/Pest Management            13500 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eaton, Alan               
              795(03)   Inv/Plant Physiology           13722 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Pollard, James            
              795(04)   Inv/Invasive Plant Mgmt Resear 16074 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Moore, Gregg              
              795(05)   Inv/Plant Molecular Biology    16102 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Minocha, Subhash          
              795(06)   Investigations/Plant Anatomy   16441 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fagerberg, Wayne          
YES           795W(02)  Investigations/Pest Management 13501 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eaton, Alan               
YES           799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           10866 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hrabak, Estelle           
                                                                                                                                            
         PHIL 495(01)   Tutorial Reading               13131 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Armstrong, Jennifer       
              495(03)   Tutorial Reading               16069 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       McNamara, Paul            
                                                                                                                                            
         PHYS 400(01)   Freshman Seminar               11795 W    4:10pm-5:00pm    DeMeritt 238           1       Connell, James            
              505(01)   General Physics III            11794 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   DeMeritt 251           3       Balling, Ludwig           
                                                             T    11:10am-12:00pm  DeMeritt 238                                             
              506(01)   General Physics III Lab        11867 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 238           1       Staff,                    
              506(02)   General Physics III Lab        13280 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 238           1       Staff,                    
              795(01)   Independent Study              10423 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Makem, Catherine          
                                                                                                                                            
         PSYC 795(A01)  Ind Stdy/Physiological         10227 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McGaughy, Jill            
              795(B01)  Ind Stdy/Perception            10228 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(C01)  Ind Stdy/History & Theory      10229 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(D01)  Ind Stdy/Learning              10230 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(E01)  Ind Stdy/Social                10231 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hussey, Heather           
              795(F01)  Ind Stdy/Cognition             10232 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Leber, Andrew             
              795(G01)  Ind Stdy/Statistics & Methods  10233 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McGaughy, Jill            
              795(I01)  Ind Stdy/Personality           10235 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(J01)  Ind Stdy/Developmental         10236 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Pillemer, David           
              795(K01)  Ind Stdy/Counseling            10237 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kushner, Richard          
              795(L01)  Ind Stdy/Psychotherapy         10238 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     McGaughy, Jill            
              795(N01)  Ind Stdy/Teaching Psychology   10240 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              795(O01)  Ind Stdy/Experimental          10234 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         RMP  602(01)   Clinical Treatment Lab I       12959 F    9:10am-3:00pm    Off Campus             2       Chalich, Crystal          
              654(01)   Professional Developmnt&Ethics 11213 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Hewitt 131             2       Craig, Patricia           
              796(01)   Independent Study              10913 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sable, Janet              
                                                                                                                                            
         RUSS 795(01)   Independent Study              11569 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bronstein, Arna           
              795(02)   Independent Study              14371 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bronstein, Arna           
              795(03)   Independent Study              15188 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     LeBlanc, Ronald           
              795(04)   Independent Study              16317 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fleszar, Aleksandra       
              797(01)   Spc Stdy/Russian Film          11722 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fleszar, Aleksandra       
              797(02)   Stdy/Lang & Lit/Style & Syntax 15837 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bronstein, Arna           
              797(03)   Stdy/Readings in Contemp Lit   15855 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fleszar, Aleksandra       
              797(04)   Stdy/Russ Teaching Methodology 16118 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bronstein, Arna           
                                                                                                                                            
         SOC  595(01)   Independent Reading & Research 11576 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Brown, Benjamin           
              595(02)   Independent Reading & Research 16353 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Dillon, Michele           
                                                                                                                                            
         SPAN 410(01)   Spanish for the Professions    16217 TR   2:40pm-4:00pm    TBA                    2       Magnatta, Natalie         
                                                                                                                                            
         SSCI 203(01)   Environment and Society        10760 M    4:10pm-6:00pm    Cole 219               2       Howe, Gerald              
              291(01)   Studies                        12791 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hanson, Mary              
                                                                                                                                            
         SW   640A(01)  Sem/Soc Work Field Exper I     10667 M    8:40am-11:00am   Pettee 109             3       Byam, Martha              
              640A(02)  Sem/Soc Work Field Exper I     10946 M    8:40am-11:00am   Pettee G13             3       Bean, Gretchen            
              795(01)   Independent Study              10470 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Byam, Martha              
              796(01)   Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant    10471 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Banach, Mary              
              796(02)   Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant    11288 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Kelsey, Kim               
              797H(01)  Honors Thesis                  10727 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Byam, Martha              
                                                                                                                                            
         TECH 400(01)   Introduction to CEPS Programs  11341 MW   3:10pm-4:30pm    Kingsbury S145         1       Henry, Robert             
              564(01)   Fundamentals of CAD            11075 MW   3:10pm-4:00pm    Kingsbury N121         3       Colburn, Gifford          
                                                             M    4:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                           
              564(02)   Fundamentals of CAD            12880 MW   3:10pm-4:00pm    Kingsbury N121         3       Colburn, Gifford          
                                                             W    4:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                           
              564(03)   Fundamentals of CAD            12919 MW   3:10pm-4:00pm    Kingsbury N121         3       Colburn, Gifford          
                                                             W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                           
              564(04)   Fundamentals of CAD            13234 MT   5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N121         3       Ladd, Richard             
                                                             M    6:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                           
              564(05)   Fundamentals of CAD            13235 MT   5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N121         3       Ladd, Richard             
                                                             T    6:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                           
              564(06)   Fundamentals of CAD            13236 MT   5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N121         3       Ladd, Richard             
                                                             T    7:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                           
              696(01)   Independent Study              16045 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Henry, Robert             
YES           797(01)   Undergrad Ocean Research Prog  10366 R    12:40pm-2:00pm   Chase 115              2       Harris, Larry             
                                                                                                                                            
         THDA 475(01)   Stage Makeup                   13969 T    2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC GREEN             2       Ames, Raina               
              562(01)   Ballet II                      11176 MWF  12:10pm-2:00pm   NHH STGE               2       Robertson, Charles        
              563(01)   Theatre Dance II               11177 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  NHH NDS                2       Marino, Mary              
              576(01)   Pointe                         11178 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  NHH STGE               2       Robertson, Charles        
              597(01)   Dance Theatre Performance      11381 S    9:10am-2:00pm    NHH STGE               2       Robertson, Charles        
                                                             MTWR 6:10pm-10:00pm                                                            
YES           653A(01)  Performance Project            11780 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,                    
YES           654(A01)  Scenic Arts Project            11724 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,                    
              662(01)   Ballet III                     11205 MWF  2:10pm-4:00pm    NHH STGE               2       Robertson, Charles        
              663(01)   Theatre Dance III              11723 MWF  10:10am-12:00pm  NHH NDS                2       Nardone, Gay              
              665(01)   Aerial Dance                   13024 MW   12:10pm-2:00pm   NHH NDS                2       Nardone, Gay              
                                                             F    12:10pm-1:30pm                                                            
              689(D01)  Practicum/Promotion&Marketing  11720 F    2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M316              1       Kinghorn, Deborah         
              795(01)   Independent Study              11725 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           795W(01)  Independent Study              14102 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
              796(01)   Independent Study              12717 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           796W(01)  Independent Study              14103 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
YES           798(01)   Senior Thesis                  12718 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,                    
YES           799(01)   Capstone Project               12659 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
YES      TOUR 798W(01)  Independent Study              12537 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Robertson, Robert         
                                                                                                                                            
         TSAS 205(01)   Computers in the Workplace     15934 T    10:10am-12:00pm  Cole 141               2       Schuman, Diana            
              205(02)   Computers in the Workplace     15935 T    2:10pm-4:00pm    Cole 141               2       Schuman, Diana            
              205(04)   Computers in the Workplace     15937 T    8:10am-10:00am   Cole 141               2       Schuman, Diana            
              205(05)   Computers in the Workplace     15938 W    2:10pm-4:00pm    Cole 141               2       Schuman, Diana            
                                                                                                                                            
         WS   795(01)   Independent Study              10459 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Brettschneider, Marl      
              799(01)   Honors Thesis                  10988 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,                    
                                                                                                                                            
         ZOOL 400(01)   Professional Perspective Zool  12480 M    12:10pm-1:00pm   Spaulding G70          1       Harris, Larry             
              625(01)   Principles Animal Physiology   11306 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 216          3       Watson, Winsor            
YES           626(01)   Animal Physiology Laboratory   11309 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding G26          2       Watson, Winsor            
YES                                                          W    1:10pm-4:00pm    Rudman G45                                               
YES           626(02)   Animal Physiology Laboratory   11307 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding G26          2       Watson, Winsor            
YES                                                          R    9:40am-12:30pm   Rudman G45                                               
YES           626(03)   Animal Physiology Laboratory   11308 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding G26          2       Watson, Winsor            
YES                                                          R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Rudman G45                                               
YES           799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           10879 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Scott, Michelle           
                                                                                                                                            

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Schedule Page University of New Hampshire Home Page