Writing Intensive Courses Being Offered for Fall 2012

Updated on November 19, 2012 1:44 pm
                                                                                                                                                 
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and fees. Once the semester begins you must                                        
fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                      
     CRS NUMB                                                             BLDG                                             GEN                        
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                       ED    DISC   DLAB   INQ    
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------ - --- - ---- - ---- - ---    
ACFI 705(01)   11954 Financial Institutions         MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  KING N101       Kevin McLaughlin               |     |      |      |        
     724(01)   11111 Auditing                       TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 215         Scott Berube                   |     |      |      |        
     724(02)   12641 Auditing                       TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 215         Scott Berube                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ADMN 400(01)   11517 Introduction to Business       M    6:10pm - 8:00pm  MCC 314         Michael Merenda                |     |      |      |        
     400(R01)  11518 Introduction to Business Rec   R    6:40pm - 8:00pm  KING N310       C. Sean Clancy                 |     |      |      |        
     400(R02)  11519 Introduction to Business Rec   R    6:40pm - 8:00pm  MCC 215         Thomas Towle                   |     |      |      |        
     400(R03)  11520 Introduction to Business Rec   R    6:40pm - 8:00pm  MCC 306         John Merenda                   |     |      |      |        
     400(R04)  11521 Introduction to Business Rec   R    5:10pm - 6:30pm  MURK 204        Tina Sawtelle                  |     |      |      |        
     400(R05)  11522 Introduction to Business Rec   R    5:10pm - 6:30pm  MCC 215         Thomas Towle                   |     |      |      |        
     400(R06)  11523 Introduction to Business Rec   R    5:10pm - 6:30pm  MCC 306         John Merenda                   |     |      |      |        
     400(R07)  11524 Introduction to Business Rec   R    5:10pm - 6:30pm  MCC 308         Shelley Mitchell               |     |      |      |        
     400(R08)  11525 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 215         Tina Sawtelle                  |     |      |      |        
     400(R09)  11526 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am MCC 215         Annamarie Formalarie           |     |      |      |        
     400(R10)  11527 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am - 12:30p MCC 212         Mark Hoge                      |     |      |      |        
     400(R11)  11528 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 212         Mark Hoge                      |     |      |      |        
     400(R12)  11529 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 212         Philip Howe                    |     |      |      |        
     400(R13)  11530 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am MCC 212         Philip Howe                    |     |      |      |        
     400(R14)  11531 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am - 12:30p MCC 308         Audrey Ashton-Savage           |     |      |      |        
     400(R15)  11532 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 215         Jacqui Van Ham-Spinney         |     |      |      |        
     400(R16)  11533 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 306         Raymond Hart                   |     |      |      |        
     400(R17)  11534 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am MCC 306         Diane Mizusawa                 |     |      |      |        
     400(R18)  11690 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am - 12:30p MCC 306         Diane Mizusawa                 |     |      |      |        
     400(R19)  11691 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 306         Jamie Baker                    |     |      |      |        
     400(R20)  11692 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 308         Warren Daniel                  |     |      |      |        
     400(R21)  11701 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am MCC 308         Audrey Ashton-Savage           |     |      |      |        
     400(R22)  11732 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am - 12:30p MCC 312         Leroy Mizusawa                 |     |      |      |        
     400(R23)  11939 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 312         Audrey Ashton-Savage           |     |      |      |        
     400(R24)  11940 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am MCC 312         Leroy Mizusawa                 |     |      |      |        
     400(R25)  14754 Introduction to Business Rec   R    6:40pm - 8:00pm  MCC 308         Jennifer Meister               |     |      |      |        
     400(R26)  14955 Introduction to Business Rec   R    5:10pm - 6:30pm  MCC 312         Janis Donovan                  |     |      |      |        
     400(R27)  14956 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 312         Bradley Solomon                |     |      |      |        
     400(R28)  15623 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am - 12:30p MCC 215         Annamarie Formalarie           |     |      |      |        
     400(R29)  16196 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am HORT 201        Jay Berman                     |     |      |      |        
     400(R30)  16305 Introduction to Business Rec   R    6:40pm - 8:00pm  MCC 312         Steven Salera                  |     |      |      |        
     400(R31)  16306 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 201        Jay Berman                     |     |      |      |        
     400(R32)  16307 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 308         R. Moore                       |     |      |      |        
     575(01)   14727 Behavior in Organizations      TR   9:40am - 11:00am MCC 312         Karen Fisher                   |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(02)   14728 Behavior in Organizations      MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm KING N121       Meera Venkatachalam            |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(03)   14729 Behavior in Organizations      W    5:40pm - 8:30pm  MCC 306         Paul Harvey                    |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(04)   14730 Behavior in Organizations      TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MCC 310         Anthony Pescosolido            |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(05)   14731 Behavior in Organizations      TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 306         Anthony Pescosolido            |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(06)   14732 Behavior in Organizations      T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  MCC 306         William Hassey                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     799(H01)  12157 Honors Thesis/Project          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
AMST 444E(01)  16268 Fly Fishing &the Am Experience TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  SLS 220         William Ross                   | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     604(01)   15824 Landscape and American Culture TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 126          Brigitte Bailey                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ANSC 444A(H01) 15476 Honors/Animal Ethics           TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  RUDMAN G89      William Condon                 | 7   | ETS  |      | INQ    
     543(01)   11117 Tech Writing Animal Sciences   TR   10:10am - 11:00a DNRC 107        Peter Erickson                 |     |      |      |        
     600W(01)  11986 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     600W(04)  16601 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Elizabeth Boulton              |     |      |      |        
     600W(05)  16842 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Cynthia Burke                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  11987 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(04)  16846 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Andre Brito                    |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10765 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ANTH 511(01)   11682 Core Concepts in Anthropology  MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HORT 204        Edgar Martin del Campo         |     |      |      |        
     620(01)   15992 Ritual & Religion Ancient Meso T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  HUDD G16        Eleanor Harrison-Buck          |     |      |      |        
     699(01)   10768 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Eleanor Harrison-Buck          |     |      |      |        
     699(02)   12083 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robin Sheriff                  |     |      |      |        
     699(03)   12238 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Meghan Howey                   |     |      |      |        
     699(04)   12306 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Justus Ogembo                  |     |      |      |        
     699(05)   12476 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     699(07)   13519 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
     699H(01)  12580 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Meghan Howey                   |     |      |      |        
     699H(02)  12581 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robin Sheriff                  |     |      |      |        
     699H(03)  12582 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
     699H(04)  12583 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Eleanor Harrison-Buck          |     |      |      |        
     699H(05)  12584 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     699H(07)  12729 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Justus Ogembo                  |     |      |      |        
     750(01)   15914 Islam and Gender               TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 215        Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ARTS 480W(01)  15958 Introduction to Art History    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                   | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     480W(02)  15959 Introduction to Art History    MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                   | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     480W(03)  15960 Introduction to Art History    TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup              | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     480W(04)  15961 Introduction to Art History    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup              | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     480W(H01) 15957 Honors/Intro to Art History    MW   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A204       David Smith                    | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     678(01)   15635 Romanesque and Gothic Art      TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A204       Rebecca Karo                   |     |      |      |        
     680(01)   15631 Northern Renaissance Art II    MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC A204       David Smith                    |     |      |      |        
     688(01)   15632 20th Century Art I             MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCAC A204       Eleanor Hight                  |     |      |      |        
     693(01)   16191 American Art                   MW   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A204       Henrietta Startup              |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   10561 Methods of Art History         R    3:40pm - 5:30pm  PCAC A205       Patricia Emison                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BIOL 541(01)   11715 General Ecology                MWF  10:10am - 11:00a PARS N104       James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201                                        |     |      |      |        
     541(02)   11716 General Ecology                T    9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 201         James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a PARS N104                                      |     |      |      |        
     541(03)   11717 General Ecology                T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201         James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a PARS N104                                      |     |      |      |        
     541(04)   11718 General Ecology                MWF  10:10am - 11:00a PARS N104       James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201                                        |     |      |      |        
     544(01)   14450 Your Genes, Your Life          TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KING N134       Anita Klein                    | 3T  | ETS  |      | INQ    
                                                    W    4:10pm - 6:00pm  KING N134                                      |     |      |      |        
     600W(01)  11990 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     600W(02)  16849 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  11991 Independent Investigations     TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11150 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(09)   16851 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Donald Chandler                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BMCB 600W(01)  13663 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      OFFCMP            Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     754(01)   13761 Lab Mol Biol Nucleic Acids     TR   1:10pm - 5:00pm  RUDMAN G51      Estelle Hrabak                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G51                                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BMS  610(01)   13575 Biomedical Lab Management      MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS G26         Barry Corriveau                |     |      |      |        
     696W(01)  13587 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     750(01)   13591 Case Studies                   MWF  11:10am - 12:00p SLS 230         Joyce Stone                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CEP  614(01)   13561 Fundamentals of Planning       MW   11:10am - 12:30p PARS N114       Mary Friedman                  |     |      |      |        
     777(01)   13562 Topics in Community Planning   W    4:10pm - 7:00pm  JAMS G54        Mary Friedman                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  13566 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Mimi Becker                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CHE  713(01)   13078 Chem Engineering Laboratory II T    2:10pm - 5:30pm  KING S311       Adam St. Jean                  |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   13079 Chem Engineering Laboratory II W    1:10pm - 4:30pm  KING S311       Adam St. Jean                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CHEM 699(01)   10583 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Christopher Bauer              |     |      |      |        
     699(02)   12720 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Richard Johnson                |     |      |      |        
     699(03)   12721 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Edward Wong                    |     |      |      |        
     699(04)   12722 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Howard Mayne                   |     |      |      |        
     699(05)   12723 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             W. Seitz                       |     |      |      |        
     699(07)   12725 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Sterling Tomellini             |     |      |      |        
     699(08)   12726 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Charles Zercher                |     |      |      |        
     699(09)   12831 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Arthur Greenberg               |     |      |      |        
     699(10)   12832 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Glen Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     699(11)   12833 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Roy Planalp                    |     |      |      |        
     699(12)   12834 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gary Weisman                   |     |      |      |        
     699(13)   13486 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Samuel Pazicni                 |     |      |      |        
     699(14)   13784 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gonghu Li                      |     |      |      |        
     699(15)   14223 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Erik Berda                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CIE  622(01)   11337 Engineering Materials          TR   11:10am - 12:30p KING N101       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L01)  12614 Engineering Materials Lab      M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L02)  11338 Engineering Materials Lab      M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L03)  11339 Engineering Materials Lab      T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L04)  11340 Engineering Materials Lab      T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L05)  11341 Engineering Materials Lab      W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L06)  11342 Engineering Materials Lab      W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L07)  11343 Engineering Materials Lab      R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L09)  12615 Engineering Materials Lab      M    6:40pm - 9:30pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L10)  12616 Engineering Materials Lab      M    6:40pm - 9:30pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L11)  12848 Engineering Materials Lab      T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L12)  12849 Engineering Materials Lab      T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(L14)  12880 Engineering Materials Lab      W    6:40pm - 9:30pm  KING S123       Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     642(01)   10295 Fluid Mechanics                MWF  11:10am - 12:00p NHH 208         Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L01)  13142 Fluid Mechanics Lab            M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L02)  13143 Fluid Mechanics Lab            M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L03)  13144 Fluid Mechanics Lab            T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L04)  13145 Fluid Mechanics Lab            T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L05)  13146 Fluid Mechanics Lab            W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125         Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     642(L06)  13147 Fluid Mechanics Lab            W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L07)  13148 Fluid Mechanics Lab            R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L08)  13149 Fluid Mechanics Lab            R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L09)  13150 Fluid Mechanics Lab            M    6:40pm - 9:30pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L10)  13151 Fluid Mechanics Lab            M    6:40pm - 9:30pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L11)  13152 Fluid Mechanics Lab            T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L12)  13153 Fluid Mechanics Lab            T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L13)  13154 Fluid Mechanics Lab            W    6:40pm - 9:30pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L15)  13156 Fluid Mechanics Lab            R    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CLAS 401H(01)  12907 Honors/Classical Mythology     TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK 203        Richard Clairmont              | 8   | HUMA |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CMN  600(01)   14237 Public Speaking as a Civic Art MWF  9:10am - 10:00am SERCC 104       Robert Jackson                 |     |      |      |        
     600(02)   14238 Public Speaking as a Civic Art MWF  9:10am - 10:00am SERCC 104       Robert Jackson                 |     |      |      |        
     607(01)   14240 Persuasion American Politics   MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  DEM 253         Michelle Michaud               |     |      |      |        
     607(02)   15653 Persuasion American Politics   TR   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HORT 125        Per Fjelstad                   |     |      |      |        
     615(01)   15898 Public Opinion&Mass Communctn  MW   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 114        Mark Hungerford                |     |      |      |        
     630(01)   11736 Psychology of Communication    TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 114        Sheila McNamee                 |     |      |      |        
     634(01)   14234 Media and Politics             TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 103        Carol Conaway                  |     |      |      |        
     680(01)   15642 Perspectv Cult & Communcation  MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HORT 114        John Lannamann                 |     |      |      |        
     696(04)   13362 Sem/New Media & Polt Engagemnt M    5:40pm - 8:30pm  HORT 114        Michael Soha                   |     |      |      |        
     696(05)   13938 Sem/New Media & Polt Engagemnt W    5:40pm - 8:30pm  HORT 114        Michael Soha                   |     |      |      |        
     696(06)   15644 Sem/Media, Religion & Culture  MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N111       Kevin Healey                   |     |      |      |        
     698(01)   14232 Sem/Comm & the Body            TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 114        Mardi Kidwell                  |     |      |      |        
     703(01)   15654 Sem/Cultural Citizenship       T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  HORT 114        Niall Stephens                 |     |      |      |        
     756(01)   15655 Rhetorics of Display           TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 114        Lawrence Prelli                |     |      |      |        
     757(C01)  15656 Pub Add/American Revolution    MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 114        James Farrell                  |     |      |      |        
     757(E01)  14242 Rhet of Contemp Feminism       TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 114        Jennifer Borda                 |     |      |      |        
     760(01)   15643 Mediation                      TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 114        Sheila McNamee                 |     |      |      |        
     772(01)   15647 Sem/McLuhan and Beyond         MW   2:10pm - 4:00pm  HORT 114        Joshua Meyrowitz               |     |      |      |        
     772(02)   15648 Sem/Critical Appr New Media    MW   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 114        Josh Lauer                     |     |      |      |        
     788(01)   15897 Opening Everyday Interactions  MW   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 114        Danielle Pillet-Shore          |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
COMM 635(01)   14105 Professional Issues            W    2:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 204        Amy Plante                     |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 204                                       |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CS   696W(H01) 15172 Independent Study/Honors       TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robert Russell                 |     |      |      |        
     770W(01)  15108 Computer Graphics              F    9:10am - 11:00am KING N111       R. Bergeron                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    10:10am - 11:00a KING N111                                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CSL  401(01)   13517 Intro Comm Serv & Leadership   TR   10:10am - 12:00p BART 205        Michelle Blanchette            | 7   | SS   |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
DS   444(H01)  12785 Honors/Meaning of Entrepreneur MW   9:40am - 11:00am MCC 308         Jeffrey Sohl                   | 7   | ETS  |      | INQ    
                                                                                                                                                      
ECE  444(H01)  12843 Honors/Bionics                 TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  KING N129       John LaCourse                  | 3B  | BS   | DLAB | INQ    
                                                    M    1:10pm - 3:00pm  KING S222                                      |     |      |      |        
     444(H02)  12853 Honors/Bionics                 T    3:40pm - 5:30pm  KING S222       John LaCourse                  | 3B  | BS   | DLAB | INQ    
                                                    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  KING N129                                      |     |      |      |        
     617(01)   11719 Junior Laboratory I            R    11:10am - 12:00p KING S320       Nicholas Kirsch                |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    8:10am - 11:00am KING S220                                      |     |      |      |        
     617(02)   11720 Junior Laboratory I            W    8:10am - 11:00am KING S220       Nicholas Kirsch                |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    11:10am - 12:00p KING S320                                      |     |      |      |        
     617(03)   12782 Junior Laboratory I            R    8:10am - 11:00am KING S220       Nicholas Kirsch                |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    11:10am - 12:00p KING S320                                      |     |      |      |        
     791(01)   12101 Senior Project I               TR   11:10am - 12:30p KING S145       Wayne Smith                    |     |      |      |        
     791H(01)  12227 Senior Honors Project I        TR   11:10am - 12:30p KING S145       Wayne Smith                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ECON 402H(01)  11222 Honors/Prin of Economics Micro TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MCC 215         Karen Conway                   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     669(01)   14785 Women and Economic Development TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 308         Marc Herold                    |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10581 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ECS  550(01)   13754 Critical Mthd Cultural Studies TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK G18        Catherine Peebles              | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     799(01)   11624 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
EDUC 700(A01)  10061 Educational Structure & Change M    4:10pm - 6:30pm  SLS G70         Alison Rheingold               |     |      |      |        
     700(A02)  10760 Educational Structure & Change T    4:10pm - 6:30pm  SLS G70         Alison Rheingold               |     |      |      |        
     700(A03)  10799 Educational Structure & Change R    1:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 2          Todd DeMitchell                |     |      |      |        
     701(A01)  10064 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc  M    1:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 103        Timothy Churchard              |     |      |      |        
     701(A02)  10063 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc  T    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 103        William Wansart                |     |      |      |        
     701(A03)  10062 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc  W    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MURK 102        Janet Thompson                 |     |      |      |        
     705(A01)  10762 Contemporary Educ Perspectives M    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 204        Winston Thompson               |     |      |      |        
     705(A02)  10066 Contemporary Educ Perspectives W    1:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 2          Winston Thompson               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ENE  520(01)   11452 Environmntl Pollutn & Protectn TR   9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108       M. Robin Collins               | 3T  | ETS  |      |        
     713(01)   13117 Unit Operations Laboratory II  T    2:10pm - 5:30pm  KING S311       Adam St. Jean                  |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   13118 Unit Operations Laboratory II  W    1:10pm - 4:30pm  KING S311       Adam St. Jean                  |     |      |      |        
     746(01)   11454 Bioenvironmental Eng Design    MWF  4:10pm - 5:00pm  GREGG 110       James Malley                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ENGL 400(01)   16480 English as a Second Language   TR   5:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 142          Marino Fernandes               |     |      |      |        
     400(XX)   13401 English as a Second Language   TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     401(01)   10462 First-Year Writing             MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 126          Cristy Beemer                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(02)   10034 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  SERCC 105       Krista Jackman                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(03)   10035 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 125          Kimberly Young                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(04)   10072 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 126          Alison Silverglad              | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(05)   10036 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 139          Emily Dolive                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(06)   10460 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 140          Tyler Wentland                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(07)   10074 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 218          Nathan Webster                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(08)   10075 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 18           William Stratton               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(09)   10078 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 19           Dawn Haines                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(10)   10079 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 41           Laurent Clow                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(11)   10098 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 42           Pamela Barksdale               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(12)   10077 First-Year Writing             TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 42           James Rioux                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(13)   10080 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 126          Laura Smith                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(14)   10081 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 139          Charli Valdez                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(15)   10069 First-Year Writing             MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 19           Robin Lent                     | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(16)   10083 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 19           Dawn Haines                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(17)   10084 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 41           Shelley Girdner                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(18)   10085 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 42           Pamela Barksdale               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(19)   10086 First-Year Writing             TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 126          David Cataneo                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(20)   10082 First-Year Writing             MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 18           Shelley Girdner                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(21)   10087 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 141          Willa Johann                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(22)   10089 First-Year Writing             TR   6:40pm - 8:00pm  MURK 204        Noah Burton                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(23)   10090 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 126          Matthew Switliski              | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(24)   10091 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 140          Robin Lent                     | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(25)   10096 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 218          Brittany Hoxie                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(26)   10097 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 141          Tyler Wentland                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(27)   10093 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 125          Aaron Gerber                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(28)   10071 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 41           Laura Smith                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(29)   10070 First-Year Writing             MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  KING N133       Leah Williams                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(30)   10103 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 19           Carolyn Clark                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(31)   10464 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 139          Jonathan Vesey                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(32)   10104 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 218          Molly Campbell                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(33)   11288 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 41           Emma Burris-Janssen            | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(34)   11289 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 140          Alyssa Martino                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(35)   11290 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 125          Noah Tucker                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(36)   11291 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 126          Colette Bazylinski             | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(37)   11292 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 129          Clark Knowles                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(38)   11293 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 139          Lisa Meerts-Brandsma           | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(39)   11294 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 18           Adam Cogbill                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(40)   11295 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 19           Nathan Webster                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(41)   10463 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 41           James Rioux                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(42)   10461 First-Year Writing             TR   6:40pm - 8:00pm  HS 139          David Cataneo                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(43)   10088 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 42           Christine O'Keefe              | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(44)   10073 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 42           Jason Andreason                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(45)   10076 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 129          Meaghan Elliott                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(46)   11409 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 218          Bradfield Dittrich             | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(47)   11410 First-Year Writing             MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 19           Charli Valdez                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(48)   11411 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 218          Jessie Robie                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(49)   11412 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 126          John Noonan                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(50)   12208 First-Year Writing             TR   6:40pm - 8:00pm  HS 140          William Stratton               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(51)   15825 First-Year Writing             TR   11:10am - 12:30p SERCC 105       Krista Jackman                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(ZZ1)  13198 First-Year Writing             TR   9:40am - 11:00am SERCC 105       Krista Jackman                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401A(01)  10618 ESL/First-Year Writing         TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 140          Daniel Haines                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401A(02)  16476 ESL/First-Year Writing         MW   3:10pm - 5:00pm  NESM 316        Rachel LaChance                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401A(03)  16478 ESL/First-Year Writing         TR   3:10pm - 5:00pm  NESM 316        Denise Desrosiers              | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401H(01)  10729 Honors/First-Year Writing      TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 218          Clark Knowles                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     419(01)   12524 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 140          David Watters                  | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(02)   12525 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 140          Stephanie Harzewski            | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(03)   12526 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 140          Jason Zysk                     | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(04)   12527 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 41           Walter Eggers                  | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(05)   12528 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 41           Stephanie Harzewski            | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(07)   12530 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 42           Jane Hunt                      | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(08)   12531 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 19           Jane Hunt                      | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     501(01)   10427 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 140          Shauna Wight                   |     |      |      |        
     501(02)   10442 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 140          Shauna Wight                   |     |      |      |        
     501(03)   10597 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 218          Pamela Barksdale               |     |      |      |        
     501(04)   10598 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 218          Pamela Barksdale               |     |      |      |        
     501(05)   10599 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 218          Michael Thompson               |     |      |      |        
     501(06)   10600 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 218          Michael Thompson               |     |      |      |        
     501(09)   10603 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 139          James Rioux                    |     |      |      |        
     501(10)   10604 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 139          James Rioux                    |     |      |      |        
     501(11)   10955 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 218          Alicia De Los Reyes            |     |      |      |        
     501(12)   10956 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 218          Alicia De Los Reyes            |     |      |      |        
     501(13)   10957 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 41           Jennifer Latson                |     |      |      |        
     501(14)   10958 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 41           Jennifer Latson                |     |      |      |        
     501(15)   10959 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 139          Robin Lent                     |     |      |      |        
     501(16)   10960 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 139          Robin Lent                     |     |      |      |        
     501(17)   13549 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 218          Jennifer Duffy                 |     |      |      |        
     501(18)   13550 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 218          Jennifer Duffy                 |     |      |      |        
     502(01)   14706 Professional & Technical Writ  MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HEW 301         Molly Campbell                 |     |      |      |        
     502(02)   12121 Professional & Technical Writ  MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  KING N134       Molly Campbell                 |     |      |      |        
     502(03)   12122 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MUB DL          Mary Peterson                  |     |      |      |        
     502(04)   12286 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   11:10am - 12:30p MUB DL          Christine O'Keefe              |     |      |      |        
     502(05)   12287 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MUB DL          Christine O'Keefe              |     |      |      |        
     502(06)   12305 Professional & Technical Writ  MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N134       Wendy VanDellon                |     |      |      |        
     502(07)   12791 Professional & Technical Writ  MW   9:10am - 10:30am KING N134       David Howland                  |     |      |      |        
     502(08)   13531 Professional & Technical Writ  MW   10:40am - 12:00p KING N134       David Howland                  |     |      |      |        
     502(09)   16326 Professional & Technical Writ  MW   8:10am - 9:30am  HEW 301         Corey McCullough               |     |      |      |        
     512(02)   15827 Survey of British Literature I TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 129          Anna Zoeller                   | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     513(01)   14584 Survey ofBritish Literature II TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 126          Kristin Stelmok                | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     514W(01)  15861 Survey of British Literature   MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 126          Stephanie Harzewski            | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     514W(02)  15862 Survey of British Literature   TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 126          Catherine Welter               | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     515W(02)  16198 Survey of American Literature  TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 41           Lucas Dietrich                 | 4   | HUMA |      |        
     516(01)   10095 Survey of American Literature  MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 140          Charli Valdez                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     516(02)   13728 Survey of American Literature  TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 140          Eden Wales Freedman            | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     517(01)   15828 Intro African Amer Lit & Cult  TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 41           Reginald Wilburn               | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     526(01)   13066 Beginning Fiction Writing      MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 42           Janet Schofield                |     |      |      |        
     526(02)   13067 Beginning Fiction Writing      TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 129          Rose Whitmore                  |     |      |      |        
     527(01)   13068 Intro to Poetry Writing        MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 42           Laurin Becker                  |     |      |      |        
     527(02)   13069 Intro to Poetry Writing        TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 126          Marc Paltrineri                |     |      |      |        
     581(01)   14707 Intro Postcolonial Lit in Engl TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 125          Sandhya Shetty                 | 5   | WC   |      |        
     616C(01)  15823 Stdy in Film/Culture&Ideology  M    7:10pm - 9:00pm  MURK G17        Matthias Konzett               |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 218                                         |     |      |      |        
     619(01)   13070 Critical Approaches Literature MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 139          Petar Ramadanovic              |     |      |      |        
     621(01)   10099 Writing and Reporting News I   M    10:10am - 12:00p HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     621(02)   10100 Writing and Reporting News I   W    10:10am - 12:00p HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     622(01)   12794 Writing and Reporting News II  T    2:10pm - 4:00pm  HS 103          Lisa Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     623(01)   13552 Creative Nonfiction            W    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 18           Dawn Haines                    |     |      |      |        
     625(01)   10101 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 125          Thomas Payne                   |     |      |      |        
     625(02)   11353 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 42           Clark Knowles                  |     |      |      |        
     627(01)   10102 Intermediate Poetry Workshop   MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm HS 19           Shelley Girdner                |     |      |      |        
     631(01)   16058 Intro to Digital Journalism    TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 103          Thomas Haines                  |     |      |      |        
     650(01)   14590 Studies American Lit & Cult    TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 126          Brigitte Bailey                |     |      |      |        
     657(01)   10107 Shakespeare                    TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 140          Douglas Lanier                 | 8   |      |      |        
     657(02)   10109 Shakespeare                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 140          Georgeann Murphy               | 8   |      |      |        
     657(03)   10105 Shakespeare                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 125          Michael Ferber                 | 8   |      |      |        
     685W(01)  15893 Women's Literary Traditions    TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 41           Reginald Wilburn               | 8   |      |      |        
     708(01)   15831 Nonfiction: Form and Technique W    1:10pm - 3:00pm  HS 103          Susan Hertz                    |     |      |      |        
     709(01)   15832 Poetry: Form and Technique     R    2:10pm - 4:30pm  HS 141          David Rivard                   |     |      |      |        
     710(01)   12288 Teaching Writing               MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 126          Thomas Newkirk                 |     |      |      |        
     711(01)   10106 Editing                        TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 103          Lisa Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     715(01)   10756 TESL: Theory and Methods       W    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 139          Jeong Kim                      |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   10110 Journalism Internship          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Lisa Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     725(01)   11153 Seminar in English Teaching    MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 41           Laura Smith                    |     |      |      |        
     735(01)   16059 Entrepreneurial Journalism     W    4:10pm - 6:00pm  HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     744(01)   15833 American Literature, 1915-1945 MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 125          Sarah Sherman                  |     |      |      |        
     745(01)   13809 Contemp American Literature    TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 125          Courtney Marshall              |     |      |      |        
     759(01)   15836 Milton                         MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 42           Rachel Trubowitz               |     |      |      |        
     767(01)   13071 Lit Restoration & Early 18C    MW   10:40am - 12:00p HS 140          Jason Zysk                     |     |      |      |        
     769(01)   15837 English Romantic Period        R    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 19           Michael Ferber                 |     |      |      |        
     771(01)   15838 English Victorian Period       MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 125          James Krasner                  |     |      |      |        
     777(01)   13072 Postcolonial Novel             TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 125          Sandhya Shetty                 |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   15839 Drama of Shakespeare's Contemp TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 19           Douglas Lanier                 |     |      |      |        
     787(01)   12533 Seminar                        M    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HS 8            Jason Zysk                     |     |      |      |        
     788(01)   12891 Senior Honors                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Delia Konzett                  |     |      |      |        
     790(01)   15840 Spc Top/Linguistics/Morphology TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 139          Rochelle Lieber                |     |      |      |        
     791(01)   10437 English Grammar                MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 41           Thomas Carnicelli              |     |      |      |        
     791(02)   13073 English Grammar                MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 41           Thomas Carnicelli              |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   10108 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Matthias Konzett               |     |      |      |        
     797(N01)  15842 Spc Stdy in Literature/GLBT    MW   10:10am - 11:30a HS 126          Robin Hackett                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
EREC 600W(01)  11993 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             John Halstead                  |     |      |      |        
     708(01)   12089 Environmental Economics        TR   9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G54        Bruce Lindsay                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  11994 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11039 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ESCI 530(01)   13479 Geological Field Methods       MF   1:10pm - 5:00pm  JAMS 252        Peter Thompson                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 252                                       |     |      |      |        
     705(01)   15504 Principles of Hydrology        R    2:10pm - 4:30pm  JAMS 244        Anne Lightbody                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   8:10am - 9:30am  JAMS G54                                       |     |      |      |        
     759(01)   12800 Geological Oceanography        T    2:10pm - 4:00pm  CHASE 130       Larry Mayer                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 130                                      |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   13480 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(04)   16772 Sr Thesis/Rukwa Rift Paleomag  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             William Clyde                  |     |      |      |        
     799(05)   16773 Sr Thesis/Cyc Mol Hydro Swdn   TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Ruth Varner                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
FREN 503(01)   10112 Intermediate French I          MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK G04        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(02)   10113 Intermediate French I          MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  MURK G04        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(03)   10120 Intermediate French I          MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK G18        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(04)   10115 Intermediate French I          MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK G04        Kathy Richman                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(05)   10114 Intermediate French I          MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  MURK G16        Kathy Richman                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(H01)  14045 Intermediate French I/Honors   MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK G04        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     504(01)   10121 Intermediate French II         MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MURK G16        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     504(02)   10122 Intermediate French II         MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  MURK 202        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631(01)   10116 Adv Conversation & Compositn I MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK G02        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631(02)   12184 Adv Conversation & Compositn I MW   2:10pm - 3:00pm  MURK 116        Anna Sandstrom                 | 5   | WC   |      |        
                                                    F    2:10pm - 3:00pm  MURK 118                                       |     |      |      |        
     632(01)   10565 Adv Conversation &Compositn II F    11:10am - 12:00p MURK 204        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
                                                    MW   11:10am - 12:00p SERCC 104                                      |     |      |      |        
     652(01)   11879 Readings in French Literature  MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 104        Kathy Richman                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     652H(01)  14773 Honors/Readings in French Lit  MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 104        Kathy Richman                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     675(01)   15880 Topics in French Civilization  TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK 116        Nadine Berenguier              |     |      |      |        
     765(01)   15664 18th Cent French Literature    TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK 116        Nadine Berenguier              |     |      |      |        
     790(01)   10118 Advanced Language and Style    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 116        Nadine Berenguier              |     |      |      |        
     790(H01)  14066 Adv Language & Style/Honors    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 116        Nadine Berenguier              |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
FS   653(01)   13807 Family Economics               MW   10:40am - 12:00p PETT 106        Elizabeth Dolan                |     |      |      |        
     653(02)   13808 Family Economics               MW   10:40am - 12:00p PETT 106        Elizabeth Dolan                |     |      |      |        
     733(01)   10265 Supervising Progs Yng Children TR   11:10am - 12:30p PETT 114        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     743(01)   10264 Families, Schools, & Community M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  PETT 106        Brandie Bolduc                 |     |      |      |        
     757(01)   11435 Race, Class, Gender & Families F    10:40am - 1:30pm HS 214          Jane Stapleton                 |     |      |      |        
     757(02)   12452 Race, Class, Gender & Families F    10:40am - 1:30pm HS 214          Jane Stapleton                 |     |      |      |        
     760(01)   11128 Family Programs and Policies   W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 114        Malcolm Smith                  |     |      |      |        
     760(02)   12453 Family Programs and Policies   W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 114        Malcolm Smith                  |     |      |      |        
     772(01)   11563 Intl Approach Child Advocacy   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT 114        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     772(02)   12454 Intl Approach Child Advocacy   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT 114        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     792(01)   11273 Family Internship Seminar      W    2:40pm - 5:30pm  PETT 109        Elizabeth Dolan                |     |      |      |        
     794(01)   11727 Families and the Law           T    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 106        Catherine Berube               |     |      |      |        
     794(02)   12455 Families and the Law           T    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 106        Catherine Berube               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GEN  717(01)   13786 Molecular Microbiology         TR   9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN 110      Louis Tisa                     |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    1:10pm - 5:00pm  RUDMAN G40                                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GEOG 582(01)   16254 Economic Geography             MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  HS 18           Biniam Iyob                    | 7   | SS   |      |        
     673(01)   12613 Issues in Environmental Geog   MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 18           Joel Hartter                   |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   10718 Special Project                TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GERM 631W(01)  10131 Adv Communication Skills I     TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 202        Mary Rhiel                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GREK 795(H01)  15670 Stdy/Greek Authors/RomanEmpire MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK 313        Stephen Trzaskoma              |     |      |      |        
     795(N01)  11477 Spc Stdy/Spoken Greek          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Nina Gatzoulis                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HIST 406H(01)  14353 Honors/History of Modern US    MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 445        Jason Sokol                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
     406W(03)  14354 History of Modern US           W    10:10am - 11:00a HORT 301        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(04)  14355 History of Modern US           MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    W    11:10am - 12:00p HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(05)  14356 History of Modern US           MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    W    12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(06)  14357 History of Modern US           MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    F    9:10am - 10:00am HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(07)  14358 History of Modern US           MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    F    10:10am - 11:00a HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(08)  14359 History of Modern US           F    11:10am - 12:00p HORT 301        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(09)  14360 History of Modern US           MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    F    12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(10)  14361 History of Modern US           MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    F    1:10pm - 2:00pm  HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(11)  14362 History of Modern US           F    2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 301        Lucy Salyer                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     410(01)   12408 Survey/American Religion       TR   6:40pm - 8:00pm  HORT 215        Molly Gallaher                 | 4   | HP   |      |        
     410(02)   16342 Survey/Native American History MW   4:40pm - 6:00pm  HORT 307        Kathryn Askins                 | 4   | HP   |      |        
     500(01)   10134 Intro to Historical Thinking   T    2:10pm - 4:00pm  HORT 301        Cathy Frierson                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     500(02)   13523 Intro to Historical Thinking   T    10:40am - 12:30p HORT 445        Jessica Lepler                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     500(03)   11056 Intro to Historical Thinking   R    10:10am - 12:00p HORT 445        Jeffry Diefendorf              |     |      |      | INQ    
     506(01)   13713 African American History       TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 304        J. Harris                      | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     532(01)   15671 Modern Latin America           TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 207        Julia Rodriguez                | 4   | HP   |      |        
     540(01)   15673 Foundtns Medievl Hist:300-1300 TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 201        David Bachrach                 |     |      |      |        
     797(01)   10566 Crossing Borders - Immigration M    11:10am - 1:00pm HORT 445        Lucy Salyer                    |     |      |      |        
     797(02)   10647 Colloquium                     W    10:10am - 12:00p HORT 445        Nicoletta Gullace              |     |      |      |        
     797(03)   12756 Colloquium                     T    4:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 301        Julia Rodriguez                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HMGT 401(01)   10801 Hospitalty Ind:Hist&Lec Series MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 208         Raymond Goodman                |     |      |      |        
     570(01)   13881 International Food and Culture MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS 220         Nelson Barber                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     600(01)   12168 Hospitality Marketing Mgt      TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MCC 306         Pei-Jou Kuo                    |     |      |      |        
     681(01)   12351 Resort and Spa Management      MW   9:40am - 11:00am MCC 212         Carl Lindblade                 |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10810 Honors Thesis/Project          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HMP  735(01)   13782 Social Marketing               TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT 106        James Lewis                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HUMA 401W(01)  13755 Introduction to Humanities     TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK G17        Catherine Peebles              | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     401W(02)  13756 Introduction to Humanities     TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK G17        David Richman                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     500(01)   12916 Critical Methods in Humanities TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK G18        Catherine Peebles              | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     514A(01)  15697 20th Century,1900-1945         MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                  | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     514A(H01) 15698 Honors/20th Century,1900-1945  MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                  | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     514B(01)  15699 20th Century, 1900-1945        MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC A218       Marco Dorfsman                 | 8   | WC   |      |        
     514B(H01) 15700 Honors/20th Century, 1900-1945 MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC A218       Marco Dorfsman                 | 8   | WC   |      |        
     514C(01)  15701 20th Century, 1900-1945        MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC A218       Elizabeth Mellyn               | 4   | HP   |      |        
     514C(H01) 15702 Honors/20th Century, 1900-1945 MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC A218       Elizabeth Mellyn               | 4   | HP   |      |        
     514D(01)  15703 20th Century, 1900-1945        MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC A218       Jennifer Armstrong             | 7   | HUMA |      |        
     514D(H01) 15704 Honors/20th Century, 1900-1945 MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC A218       Jennifer Armstrong             | 7   | HUMA |      |        
     650(01)   11881 Humanities and the Law         TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK G18        Ronald LeBlanc                 | 8   |      |      |        
     700(01)   11587 Sem/Wagner?s Ring Cycle        TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK G16        Robert Stiefel                 |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   11011 Research Seminar               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11554 Research Seminar               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
IA   401(01)   10613 International Perspectives     TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK 202        Mary Wallace                   |     |      |      |        
     401(02)   12752 International Perspectives     MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  MURK 202        Mary Wallace                   |     |      |      |        
     444A(H01) 15872 Honors/Nonviolent Action       MW   5:10pm - 6:30pm  SERCC 105       Mary Wallace                   | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     501(01)   11728 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm MURK 202        Funso Afolayan                 |     |      |      |        
     501(02)   12293 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  DEM 251         Mary Wallace                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
IT   705(01)   14167 Project Management for IT      TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KING N113       Michael Deutsch                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ITAL 425(01)   12754 Intro to Italian Studies       TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PARS N104       Amy Boylan                     | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(01)   10137 Intermediate Italian I         MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK 203        Mariagabriella Gangi           | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(02)   13989 Intermediate Italian I         MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 201        Mariagabriella Gangi           | 5   | WC   |      |        
     522(01)   14329 Italian Lit Translation 18-20C MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm MURK 118        Piero Garofalo                 | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     631(01)   12474 Adv Conversation&Composition I TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK G16        Amy Boylan                     |     |      |      |        
     652(01)   14330 Intro Italian Cult&Civilztn II MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm MURK 118        Piero Garofalo                 | 8   |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
JPN  631(01)   12634 Advanced Japanese I            MTWR 11:10am - 12:00p MURK G16        Pamela Ikegami                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
JUST 701(01)   11889 Sem/Sexual Partner Violence    TR   9:40am - 11:00am MORR 204        Victoria Banyard               |     |      |      |        
     701(02)   14252 Sem/Senior Seminar             M    9:40am - 12:00pm MORR 204        Anita Remig                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
KIN  444B(01)  15573 Coolest Game? Hockey & History MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  NHH G10         Stephen Hardy                  | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     444C(01)  12757 Amped Up                       MW   11:10am - 12:30p NHH G07         Stephen Javorski               | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     527(01)   11253 Sci Foundations Health&Fitness TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  FH 5            Shawn Green                    | 3B  | BS   | DLAB |        
     550(01)   10926 Outdoor Educ Phil & Methods    TR   11:10am - 12:30p NHH G10         Brent Bell                     |     |      |      | INQ    
     561W(01)  12591 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  NHH G44         Thomas Ashwell                 | 4   | HP   |      |        
     561W(02)  12592 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  NHH G44         Thomas Ashwell                 | 4   | HP   |      |        
     561W(03)  16153 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  NHH G44         Stephen Hardy                  | 4   | HP   |      |        
     561W(04)  16154 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  NHH G44         Stephen Hardy                  | 4   | HP   |      |        
     658(01)   10933 Eval & Care of AT Injury I     MWF  9:10am - 10:00am NHH G07         Daniel Sedory                  |     |      |      |        
     666(01)   15575 Middle Schl & Sec Phys Ed Prac T    3:40pm - 5:00pm  NHH G07         Steven Wright                  |     |      |      |        
     710(01)   11131 Org&Adm Athletic Training Prog MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm NHH G44         Daniel Sedory                  |     |      |      |        
     761(01)   11130 Senior Seminar Sport Studies   TR   9:40am - 11:00am NHH G44         Heather Barber                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
LATN 755(J01)  16534 Adv Studies Silver Age/Pliny   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK 204        Stephen Brunet                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
LING 790(01)   15516 Spec Top/Morphology            TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 139          Rochelle Lieber                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
LLC  444C(H01) 15711 Honors/World of Salvador Dali  MW   1:40pm - 3:00pm  SERCC 105       Carmen Garcia-Rasilla          | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
                                                                                                                                                      
MATH 531(01)   10321 Mathematical Proof             MWF  9:40am - 11:00am KING N310       Junhao Shen                    |     |      |      |        
     531(02)   10322 Mathematical Proof             MWF  11:10am - 12:30p KING N310       Dmitri Nikshych                |     |      |      |        
     531(03)   12425 Mathematical Proof             MWF  12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N310       A. Jacoby                      |     |      |      |        
     657(01)   10324 Geometry                       MWF  11:10am - 12:30p KING N129       Sharon McCrone                 |     |      |      |        
     739(01)   10327 Applied Regression Analysis    MWF  9:40am - 11:00am KING N129       Linyuan Li                     |     |      |      |        
     761(01)   10325 Abstract Algebra               MWF  9:40am - 11:00am KING N334       Edward Hinson                  |     |      |      |        
     767(01)   11491 One-Dimensional Real Analysis  MWF  11:10am - 12:30p KING N334       Liming Ge                      |     |      |      |        
     784(01)   11228 Topology                       MWF  8:10am - 9:30am  KING N334       Samuel Shore                   |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   12096 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Edward Hinson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ME   441(01)   10811 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MUB TH2         Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    M    2:10pm - 4:00pm  KING W114                                      |     |      |      |        
     441(02)   10953 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MUB TH2         Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    W    2:10pm - 4:00pm  KING W114                                      |     |      |      |        
     441(04)   12209 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MUB TH2         Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    W    4:10pm - 6:00pm  KING W114                                      |     |      |      |        
     441(06)   16222 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MUB TH2         Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    T    4:10pm - 6:00pm  KING W114                                      |     |      |      |        
     525(01)   11109 Statics                        MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 216          Ronald Goulet                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    8:10am - 9:30am  KING N343                                      |     |      |      |        
     525(02)   12774 Statics                        W    4:10pm - 5:30pm  KING N343       Ronald Goulet                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
     525(03)   12775 Statics                        W    5:40pm - 7:00pm  KING N343       Ronald Goulet                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
     525(04)   12776 Statics                        T    6:40pm - 8:00pm  KING N343       Ronald Goulet                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
     525(05)   15520 Statics                        W    2:10pm - 3:30pm  KING N343       Ronald Goulet                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
     627(01)   10812 Dynamics                       MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MCC 208         Yaning Li                      |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    8:10am - 9:30am  PARS N104                                      |     |      |      |        
     705(01)   10755 Thermal System Analys & Design MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC M223       Martin Wosnik                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    12:10pm - 1:00pm PCAC M223                                      |     |      |      |        
     747(01)   14460 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221       Barry Fussell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 4                                         |     |      |      |        
     747(02)   14461 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221       Barry Fussell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 4                                         |     |      |      |        
     747(03)   14462 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 4          Barry Fussell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221                                      |     |      |      |        
     747(04)   14463 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 4          Barry Fussell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221                                      |     |      |      |        
     747(05)   15522 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling F    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221       Barry Fussell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 4                                         |     |      |      |        
     755(01)   10814 Senior Design Project I        WF   12:10pm - 1:00pm PCAC M223       Kenneth Baldwin                |     |      |      |        
     777(01)   15518 Computer Aided Engineering     F    3:10pm - 5:00pm  KING N134       Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    F    2:10pm - 3:00pm  KING S145                                      |     |      |      |        
     777(02)   16014 Computer Aided Engineering     F    3:10pm - 5:00pm  KING N134       Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    F    2:10pm - 3:00pm  KING S145                                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MGT  732(01)   12578 Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  MCC 215         Robert Gough                   |     |      |      |        
     755(01)   11822 International Management       M    5:10pm - 8:00pm  MCC 308         Meera Venkatachalam            |     |      |      |        
     755(02)   16197 International Management       MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 215         Jun Li                         |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MKTG 753(01)   10736 Consumer/Buyer Behavior        TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 312         Bruce Pfeiffer                 |     |      |      |        
     753(02)   11706 Consumer/Buyer Behavior        TR   9:40am - 11:00am MCC 215         Bruce Pfeiffer                 |     |      |      |        
     762(02)   13015 Marketing Workshop             MW   11:10am - 12:30p MCC 215         Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
     762(03)   13506 Marketing Workshop             MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  JAMS G54        Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
     762(04)   16004 Marketing Workshop             M    5:10pm - 8:00pm  MURK 104        Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MUSI 707(01)   15723 Music of the Classical Period  TR   8:10am - 9:30am  PCAC M128       Robert Haskins                 |     |      |      |        
     715(01)   15721 Survey of Opera                TR   8:10am - 9:30am  PCAC M219       Robert Eshbach                 |     |      |      |        
     781W(01)  10674 Analysis: Form and Structure   MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC M219       Ryan Vigil                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NR   444B(01)  13115 The Real Dirt                  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS 230         John Carroll                   | 3T  | ETS  |      | INQ    
                                                    W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  SLS G16                                        |     |      |      |        
     506(01)   14452 Forest Entomology              F    9:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 140        Paul Johnson                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  JAMS 140                                       |     |      |      |        
     615(01)   11757 Wildlife Habitats              TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS 220         Matthew Tarr                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    1:10pm - 5:00pm  JAMS 144                                       |     |      |      |        
     663(01)   11623 Appl Dir Research/New Zealand  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Kimberly Babbitt               |     |      |      |        
     703(01)   13609 Watershed Water Quality Mgt    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  JAMS 144        William McDowell               |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   11:10am - 12:30p JAMS 144                                       |     |      |      |        
     711(01)   11758 Wetland Ecology and Management M    1:10pm - 6:00pm  JAMS 144        David Burdick                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  JAMS G54                                       |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   12303 Intl Envrnmt Politics&Policies TR   2:10pm - 4:00pm  NESM 119        Mimi Becker                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  16571 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Theodore Howard                |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11743 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NSB  799H(01)  15175 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
     799H(02)  15371 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robert Mair                    |     |      |      |        
     799H(03)  15372 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Brett Gibson                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NURS 535(01)   11576 Death and Dying                W    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HEW 221         Carol Glover                   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     535(02)   16200 Death and Dying                T    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HEW 221         Carol Glover                   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     703W(01E) 12825 Nursing Leadership/Management  W    5:40pm - 8:30pm  OFFCMP TBA      Gerard Tobin                   |     |      |      |        
     797(01)   12180 Honors Thesis                  F    8:10am - 9:30am  HEW 309         Gene Harkless                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NUTR 699W(01)  11995 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     750(01)   11592 Nutritional Biochemistry       MWF  9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208         Gale Carey                     |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 216                                         |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
OT   610(01)   12828 Occupatn, Identity, Disability M    8:10am - 11:00am FH 5            Kate Stimmell                  |     |      |      |        
     741(01)   11578 Human Occupation               T    2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT G02        Kerryellen Vroman              |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    3:40pm - 5:00pm  PETT G02                                       |     |      |      |        
     741(02)   12119 Human Occupation               R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  TBA TBA         Donna Downing                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PBIO 600W(01)  11996 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Catherine Neal                 |     |      |      |        
     719(01)   10568 Field Studies in Lake Ecology  TR   2:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS 141         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   13725 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PHIL 421(01)   14341 Philosophy and the Arts        MWF  3:10pm - 4:00pm  HS 18           Duane Whittier                 | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     436H(01)  16280 Honors/Social & Political Phil TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 8            Nicholas Smith                 | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     436W(01)  16081 Social & Political Philosophy  TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 18           Ruth Sample                    | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     500(01)   11892 Workshop                       TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 8            Charlotte Witt                 |     |      |      |        
     530(01)   11254 Moral Philosophy               TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 42           Ruth Sample                    |     |      |      |        
     565(01)   15863 Philosophy Through Film        M    6:10pm - 8:00pm  DEM 240         David Hiley                    |     | HUMA |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK G04                                       |     |      |      |        
     660(01)   14878 Law, Medicine, and Morals      TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 18           Jennifer Armstrong             | 8   |      |      |        
     701(01)   15733 Top in Value Theory/Happiness  TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 8            Paul McNamara                  |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   13131 Spc Top/Marx and His Critics   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 8            Nicholas Smith                 |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   16504 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Timm Triplett                  |     |      |      |        
     795(02)   16609 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Andrew Christie                |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   16277 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Charlotte Witt                 |     |      |      |        
     798(02)   16278 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Jennifer Armstrong             |     |      |      |        
     798(04)   16550 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Paul McNamara                  |     |      |      |        
     798(05)   16636 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Willem deVries                 |     |      |      |        
     798(H03)  16540 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Ruth Sample                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PHYS 799(01)   11852 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
POLT 403W(03)  13742 United States in World Affairs MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HORT 207        Lionel Ingram                  | 4   | HP   |      |        
     444A(01)  13740 Democracy Its Character        MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 304        Jeffrey Haight                 | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     500(01)   12057 American Public Policy         MW   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 207        Tama Andrews                   |     |      |      |        
     508(01)   10633 Supreme Court & Constitution   MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HORT 204        Susan Siggelakis               | 4   |      |      |        
     523(01)   15735 American Political Thought     MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HORT 204        Susan Siggelakis               | 8   |      |      |        
     554(01)   15736 Latin American Politics        MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HORT 204        Mary Fran Malone               |     |      |      |        
     555W(01)  15737 Politics in Russia             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 304        Lionel Ingram                  | 5   |      |      |        
     560(01)   11774 World Politics                 MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm MURK G17        Patricia Stapleton             | 7   | SS   |      |        
     562(01)   12140 Strategy&Natl Security Policy  MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 204        Lionel Ingram                  |     |      |      |        
     580(01)   13557 Topics/Presidential Elections  TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 204        Andrew Smith                   |     |      |      |        
     595(01)   16169 Strategies Poltical Inquiry    TR   9:40am - 11:00am MUB DL          Dante Scala                    |     |      |      |        
     701(01)   12760 Courts and Public Policy       M    3:10pm - 6:00pm  MURK 118        Richard Aliano                 |     |      |      |        
     725(01)   15740 Politics and Literature        W    3:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 325        Marla Brettschneider           |     |      |      |        
     740(01)   13558 States and Societies Mid East  R    3:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 325        Jeannie Sowers                 |     |      |      |        
     778(01)   13056 International Organization     T    3:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 325        Alynna Lyon                    |     |      |      |        
     797B(01)  14440 Seminar/American Federalism    T    6:10pm - 9:00pm  HORT 325        Tama Andrews                   |     |      |      |        
     797C(01)  16318 Seminar/European Politics      R    6:10pm - 9:00pm  HORT 325        Patricia Stapleton             |     |      |      |        
     797I(01)  14443 Sem/Democracy in America       W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  HORT 325        Warren Brown                   |     |      |      |        
     798B(01)  16348 Sem/NH AG Projects             W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  MURK 104        Andrew Macpherson              |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PSYC 502(01)   11565 Research Methods in Psychology MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  CON 8           Peter Yarensky                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(02)   10202 Research Methods in Psychology MW   11:10am - 12:30p CON 8           Rebecca Nappa                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(03)   10184 Research Methods in Psychology MW   9:40am - 11:00am MUB DL          Edward Lemay                   |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(04)   11683 Research Methods in Psychology MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  DEM 251         David Pillemer                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(05)   10201 Research Methods in Psychology MW   8:10am - 9:30am  DEM 253         Rebecca Nappa                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(06)   15035 Research Methods in Psychology TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  CON 8           Juan Chavajay                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     702(01)   13514 Adv Statistics&Research Methds MW   8:10am - 9:30am  MUB DL          Edward Lemay                   |     |      |      |        
     710(01)   15749 Visual Perception              TR   9:40am - 11:00am CON 8           William Stine                  |     |      |      |        
     713(01)   12506 Psychology of Consciousness    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  NESM 113        Kelly Peracchi                 |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   16111 Psychology of Consciousness    TR   9:40am - 11:00am NESM 329        Kelly Peracchi                 |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   13515 Animal Cognition               TR   11:10am - 12:30p MORR 204        Brett Gibson                   |     |      |      |        
     720(02)   15750 Animal Cognition               TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 214          Brett Gibson                   |     |      |      |        
     722(01)   11810 Behavior, Cult & Contemp Socty MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 129          Mark Henn                      |     |      |      |        
     722(02)   13709 Behavior, Cult & Contemp Socty MW   9:40am - 11:00am MORR 2          Mark Henn                      |     |      |      |        
     731(01)   15751 Brain and Behavior             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  CON 8           Robert Mair                    |     |      |      |        
     733(01)   15752 Drugs and Behavior             MW   11:10am - 12:30p KING N111       Jill McGaughy                  |     |      |      |        
     741(02)   15754 Top/ReShaping People:A History TR   11:10am - 12:30p MORR 103        Benjamin Harris                |     |      |      |        
     758(01)   11391 Health Psychology              M    5:40pm - 8:30pm  CON 101         Anita Remig                    |     |      |      |        
     758(02)   13434 Health Psychology              TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 204        Rebecca Warner                 |     |      |      |        
     762(01)   10186 Counseling                     W    11:10am - 2:00pm MORR 204        Jennifer Warkentin             |     |      |      |        
     762(02)   10207 Counseling                     R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  TH TRUST        Joan Glutting                  |     |      |      |        
     762(03)   12135 Counseling                     M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  CON 8           Katie Edwards                  |     |      |      |        
     762(04)   15952 Counseling                     W    9:40am - 12:30pm MORR 103        Joan Glutting                  |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   14273 Prenatal Development & Infancy MW   8:10am - 9:30am  CON 8           Carolyn Mebert                 |     |      |      |        
     785(01)   13513 Social Development             W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  MORR 103        Michelle Leichtman             |     |      |      |        
     791(F01)  12136 Top/Culture &Human Development TR   11:10am - 12:30p CON 8           Juan Chavajay                  |     |      |      |        
     791(F02)  12770 Topics/Adolescence             MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  CON 101         Carolyn Mebert                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
RMP  444A(01)  12625 Taking Dis out of Disability   MW   11:10am - 12:30p HEW 131         Lou Powell                     | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     724(01)   10378 Grantsmanship, Eval & Research TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HEW 131         C. Hegarty                     |     |      |      |        
     724(H01)  15086 Grantsmanship,Eval&Resrch/Honr TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             C. Hegarty                     |     |      |      |        
     772(01)   10377 Law&Public Policy Leisure Svcs TR   11:10am - 12:30p HEW 131         Ann Morgan                     |     |      |      |        
     772(H01)  15087 Law&Pub Pol Leisure Svcs/Honr  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Ann Morgan                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
RUSS 691(01)   15756 Readings in Russian Literature TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK G18        Ronald LeBlanc                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SAFS 600W(01)  14907 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Rebecca Sideman                |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  14908 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Richard Smith                  |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   14906 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Rebecca Sideman                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SOC  599(01)   10211 Sociological Analysis          TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 307        Karen Van Gundy                |     |      |      | INQ    
     599(02)   10218 Sociological Analysis          MW   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 201        Catherine Moran                |     |      |      | INQ    
     601(01)   10219 Methods of Social Research     MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 210        Justin Young                   |     |      |      |        
     611(01)   11224 Sociological Theory            TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 201        Genevieve Cox                  |     |      |      |        
     660(01)   15760 Urban Sociology                TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 215        Genevieve Cox                  |     |      |      |        
     797(02)   15762 Top/Adv Survey Res Analysis    R    9:40am - 12:00pm HORT 439        Lawrence Hamilton              |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SPAN 631(01)   10230 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK 203        Maria Rossi                    | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631(02)   10228 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  10:10am - 11:00a SERCC 104       Leticia Mantilla-Clavijo       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631(03)   10661 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK G04        Scott Weintraub                | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631(04)   11045 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G04        Jaume Marti-Olivella           | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631(05)   12063 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK 203        Maria Rossi                    | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631H(03)  12138 Honors/Conversatn & Comp I     TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK G04        Scott Weintraub                |     |      |      |        
     632(01)   10231 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK 104        Holly Cashman                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     632(02)   12202 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK 203        Janet Gold                     | 5   | WC   |      |        
     632(03)   11448 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MURK 116        Janet Gold                     | 5   | WC   |      |        
     632H(03)  14783 Honors/Adv Conversatn &Comp II MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MURK 116        Janet Gold                     |     |      |      |        
     650(01)   11591 Intro to Critical Analysis     MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  MURK 203        Lori Hopkins                   | 8   |      |      |        
     651(01)   15772 Intro Spanish Lit & Thought    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK G17        Jaume Marti-Olivella           | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     797(J01)  15999 Top/Latin Amer Avant-Gardes    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK G04        Scott Weintraub                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SW   601(01)   10776 Research Methods Social Work   W    8:40am - 11:00am PETT 109        Melissa Wells                  |     |      |      |        
     601(02)   15608 Research Methods Social Work   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT G18        Anita Tucker                   |     |      |      |        
     622(01)   10394 Social Work Practice           TR   9:40am - 11:00am PETT G13        Mary Banach                    |     |      |      |        
     622(02)   10397 Social Work Practice           TR   11:10am - 12:30p PETT G13        Mary Banach                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
TECH 797(01)   10303 Undergrad Ocean Research Prog  R    12:40pm - 2:00pm CHASE 115       Lawrence Harris                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
THDA 436(01)   10972 History of Theatre I           MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  PCAC M223       David Richman                  | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     436H(01)  11775 Honors/History of Theatre I    MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  PCAC M223       David Richman                  | 6   | FPA  |      |        
                                                    F    1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC M316                                      |     |      |      |        
     444B(01)  15911 Famous Dancers - 20th Century  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC M119       Charles Robertson              | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     795W(01)  12798 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     796W(01)  12799 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   12116 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     798H(01)  12158 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   12069 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799H(01)  14299 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
TOUR 400(01)   10728 Introduction to Tourism        T    7:10pm - 8:00pm  JAMS G46        Robert Robertson               |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 129                                         |     |      |      |        
     798W(01)  11988 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robert Robertson               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
WS   401(01)   10386 Intro to Women's Studies       MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  SERCC 104       Tamsin Whitehead               | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     401(02)   10238 Intro to Women's Studies       TR   9:40am - 11:00am SLS 220         Carol Conaway                  | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     401(03)   10237 Intro to Women's Studies       W    6:10pm - 9:00pm  MURK 202        Joelle Ryan                    | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     401(04)   10426 Intro to Women's Studies       T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  HS 19           Sean Moundas                   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     444B(01)  13310 Score!: Gender & Div in Sports M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  MURK G02        Emily Cherin                   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     798(01)   11095 Coll/Race and Gender in Film   TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK G17        Delia Konzett                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ZOOL 600W(01)  11992 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     626(01)   11071 Animal Physiology Laboratory   M    5:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS G26         Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  RUDMAN G31                                     |     |      |      |        
     626(02)   11069 Animal Physiology Laboratory   M    5:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS G26         Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G31                                     |     |      |      |        
     626(03)   11070 Animal Physiology Laboratory   M    5:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS G26         Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  RUDMAN G31                                     |     |      |      |        
     690(01)   10708 Evolution                      MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  RUDMAN G89      Donald Chandler                |     |      |      |        
     713(01)   11571 Animal Behavior                TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS G26         Leslie Curren                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 150                                        |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   11572 Animal Behavior                TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS G26         Leslie Curren                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 150                                        |     |      |      |        
     713(03)   11573 Animal Behavior                TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS G26         Leslie Curren                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 150                                        |     |      |      |        
     719(01)   10243 Field Studies in Lake Ecology  TR   2:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS 141         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  12193 Special Investigations         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10735 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   16814 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Berlinsky                |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   16815 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robert Gibson                  |     |      |      |        
     799(04)   16816 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      


Course Time and Room and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page