[6] Fine Arts Fall 2012 General Education Course List

Updated on November 19, 2012 1:53 pm
                                                                                                                               
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and fees. Once the semester begins you must                      
fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
     CRS NUMB                                       Writ                       BLDG                                                 
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   Int  DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                           
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------       
ARTS 480W(01)  15958 Introduction to Art History    WI   MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                         
     480W(02)  15959 Introduction to Art History    WI   MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                         
     480W(03)  15960 Introduction to Art History    WI   TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup                    
     480W(04)  15961 Introduction to Art History    WI   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup                    
     480W(H01) 15957 Honors/Intro to Art History    WI   MW   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A204       David Smith                          
     532(01)   10038 Introductory Drawing                MW   9:10am-12:00pm   PCAC A305B      Benjamin Cariens                     
     532(02)   10039 Introductory Drawing                MW   2:10pm-5:00pm    PCAC A305B      Stacy Mohammed                       
     532(03)   10041 Introductory Drawing                MW   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B      Elizabeth Kelley                     
     532(04)   10042 Introductory Drawing                TR   9:40am-12:30pm   PCAC A305B      Richard Fox                          
     532(05)   10047 Introductory Drawing                TR   2:10pm-5:00pm    PCAC A305B      Richard Fox                          
     532(06)   10051 Introductory Drawing                TR   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B      Abigail Wamboldt                     
     532H(01)  15865 Honors/Introductory Drawing         MW   2:10pm-5:00pm    PCAC A304       Grant Drumheller                     
                                                                                                                                    
HUMA 514A(01)  15697 20th Century,1900-1945         WI   MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                        
     514A(H01) 15698 Honors/20th Century,1900-1945  WI   MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                        
                                                                                                                                    
MUSI 401(01)   10142 Introduction to Music               TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M223       Rose Pruiksma                        
     401(02)   10143 Introduction to Music               MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M223       Larry Veal                           
     402(01)   11099 Survey of Music History             MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  PCAC M128       Robert Stibler                       
     501(01)   10160 History & Literature of Music       TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M223       Rose Pruiksma                        
     501(02)   15719 History & Literature of Music       TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M219       Daniel Beller-McKenna                
     511(01)   10154 Survey of Music in America          TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M223       Daniel Beller-McKenna                
                                                                                                                                    
PHIL 421(01)   14341 Philosophy and the Arts        WI   MWF  3:10pm-4:00pm    HS 18           Duane Whittier                       
                                                                                                                                    
THDA 435(01)   10970 Introduction to Theatre             MF   12:10pm-1:00pm   HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(02)   10971 Introduction to Theatre             MF   1:10pm-2:00pm    HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L01)  11358 Introduction to Theatre Lab         M    10:10am-11:00am  MUB TH1         Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L02)  11359 Introduction to Theatre Lab         W    10:10am-11:00am  MUB TH1         Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L03)  11360 Introduction to Theatre Lab         W    12:10pm-1:00pm   HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L04)  11361 Introduction to Theatre Lab         W    1:10pm-2:00pm    HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L05)  11362 Introduction to Theatre Lab         M    2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L06)  11363 Introduction to Theatre Lab         W    2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     436(01)   10972 History of Theatre I           WI   MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M223       David Richman                        
     436H(01)  11775 Honors/History of Theatre I    WI   F    1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M316       David Richman                        
                                                         MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M223                                            
     440(01)   13532 Exploring Musical Theatre           TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC M223       Sarah Marschner                      
     442(01)   13715 Intro to the Art of Acting          TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC M213       Aimee Blesing                        
     442(02)   13716 Intro to the Art of Acting          TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M213       Aimee Blesing                        
     444B(01)  15911 Famous Dancers - 20th Century  WI   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M119       Charles Robertson                    
     459(01)   10974 Stagecraft                          TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(02)   10975 Stagecraft                          TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     459(03)   11364 Stagecraft                          TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     459(L01)  11017 Stagecraft Lab                      M    10:10am-12:00pm  PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L02)  11018 Stagecraft Lab                      W    10:10am-12:00pm  PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L03)  11019 Stagecraft Lab                      F    10:10am-12:00pm  PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L04)  11020 Stagecraft Lab                      M    12:10pm-2:00pm   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L05)  11021 Stagecraft Lab                      W    12:10pm-2:00pm   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L06)  11022 Stagecraft Lab                      F    12:10pm-2:00pm   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L07)  11023 Stagecraft Lab                      M    2:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L08)  11024 Stagecraft Lab                      W    2:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L09)  11025 Stagecraft Lab                      F    2:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L10)  11026 Stagecraft Lab                      T    9:10am-11:00am   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L11)  11027 Stagecraft Lab                      T    11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     459(L12)  11028 Stagecraft Lab                      T    2:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     459(L13)  11029 Stagecraft Lab                      R    9:10am-11:00am   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L14)  11030 Stagecraft Lab                      R    11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     459(L15)  11031 Stagecraft Lab                      R    2:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     462(01)   10966 Ballet I                            TR   8:40am-11:00am   NHH NDS         Susan Endrizzi                       
     463(01)   10967 Theatre Dance I                     MWF  8:40am-10:00am   NHH NDS         Mary Marino                          
     548(01)   11402 Stage Lighting Design&Executn       TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M119       Daniel Raymond                       
     583(01)   10976 Introduction to Puppetry            MW   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M213       Carol Fisher                         
     583(02)   11225 Introduction to Puppetry            MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    PCAC M213       Carol Fisher                         
     624(01)   15773 Theatre for Young Audiences         MW   9:10am-11:00am   PCAC M119       Raina Ames                           
                                                                                                                                    


Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page Registrar's Office Home Page