15-OCT-12

UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE

ADDED COURSES FOR Fall 2012



     CRS NUMB                                                                                                                       
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   TITLE                          DAYS  TIME        BLDG\ROOM   INSTRUCTOR                                        
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ----- ----------- ----------- ------------------------------                    
AAS  228(04)   16341 Anat/Physiol Domestic Animals  MWF    810- 900A  BART 134    Proctor, Sarah                                    
                                                    M     1110-1230P  BART 202    Proctor, Sarah                                    
     230(03)   16344 Small Animal Breeds & Behavior F     1210P- 200P COLE 219    Posage, Michelle                                  
                                                    W     1210P- 100P COLE 219    Posage, Michelle                                  
                                                    R     110P- 300P  PTNM 5      Posage, Michelle                                  
     263(01)   16234 Small Animal Grooming III      W     110P- 500P  BART 122    Bohman, Christine                                 
                                                                                                                                    
ADMN 400(R29)  16196 Introduction to Business Rec   F      940-1100A  HORT 201    Berman, Jay                                       
     400(R30)  16305 Introduction to Business Rec   R     640P- 800P  MCC 312     Salera, Steven                                    
     400(R31)  16306 Introduction to Business Rec   F      810-930A   HORT 201    Berman, Jay                                       
     400(R32)  16307 Introduction to Business Rec   F     1240P- 200P MCC 308     Moore, R.                                         
     912(1BB)  16292 Organizational Behavior              HOURS-ARR   TBA         Pescosolido, Anthony                              
     919(2BB)  16293 Management Accounting                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Morris, Mary Ellen                                
     970(2BB)  16294 Economics                            HOURS-ARR   TBA         Niman, Neil                                       
                                                                                                                                    
AERO 681(02)   16570 National Security Affairs I          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
     682(01)   16579 National Security Affairs II         HOURS-ARR   TBA TBA     Parsons, Stephen                                  
                                                                                                                                    
AFAM 795(01)   16649 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Feintuch, Burt                                    
                                                                                                                                    
AMST 444E(01)  16268 Fly Fishing &the Am Experience TR    510P- 630P  SLS 220     Ross, William                                     
     501(01)   16089 Intro to American Studies      TR    1110-1230P  HS 129      Senier, Siobhan                                   
                                                                                                                                    
ANSC 421(01)   16211 Animal Agriculture Today       W     110P- 500P  TBA TBA     Berndtson, William                                
                                                    T     610P- 800P  KEND 202    Berndtson, William                                
     600W(04)  16601 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Boulton, Elizabeth                                
     895(02)   16443 Inv/Equine Assisted Learning         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Boulton, Elizabeth                                
                                                                                                                                    
ARBC 595(01)   16324 Arabic Practicum                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Pokorny, Ruwa                                     
     631(01)   16309 Advanced Arabic I              MWF   110P- 200P  MURK 116    Sedeek, Samah                                     
                                                                                                                                    
ARTS 693(01)   16191 American Art                   MW     940-1100A  PCAC A204   Startup, Henrietta                                
     796(H01)  16667 Ind Stdy/Curatorial Assistant        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Cariens, Benjamin                                 
     796(O02)  16771 Ind Stdy/Art History                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Karo, Rebecca                                     
     996(F02)  16606 Ind Stdy/Art History                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Smith, David                                      
     996(F03)  16607 Ind Stdy/Art History                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hight, Eleanor                                    
                                                                                                                                    
BCHM 895(17)   16515 Inv/Signal Transduction              HOURS-ARR   TBA         Cote, Richard                                     
                                                                                                                                    
BIOL 411(L14)  16329 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab  F      910-1130A  RUDMAN G45  Anderson, Jobriah                                 
     695(02)   16445 Biology Teaching Practices           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Jahnke, Leland                                    
     695(03)   16482 Biology Teaching Practices           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ogden, Andrew                                     
                                                                                                                                    
CAN  295(01)   16332 Prof Issues for Diet Techs           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Johnson, Nancy                                    
     407(1HY)  16727 ServSafe Sanitation                  HOURS-ARR   ONLINE ONLI Guyette, Julienne                                 
     422(01)   16233 Cuisine and Culture            MW     810-1000A  PTNM 18     Purslow, Stacey                                   
                                                                                                                                    
CHEM 411(01)   16297 Intro Chem Life Sciences       TR     810-930A   PARS N108   Bauer, Christopher                                
                                                    M     210P- 500P  PARS S153   Bauer, Christopher                                
     411(02)   16298 Intro Chem Life Sciences       TR     810-930A   PARS N108   Bauer, Christopher                                
                                                    M     610P- 900P  PARS S153   Bauer, Christopher                                
     411(03)   16301 Intro Chem Life Sciences       T      940-1230P  PARS S153   Bauer, Christopher                                
                                                    TR     810-930A   PARS N108   Bauer, Christopher                                
     411(04)   16302 Intro Chem Life Sciences       T     210P- 500P  PARS S153   Bauer, Christopher                                
                                                    TR     810-930A   PARS N108   Bauer, Christopher                                
     411(05)   16303 Intro Chem Life Sciences       T     610P- 900P  PARS S153   Bauer, Christopher                                
                                                    TR     810-930A   PARS N108   Bauer, Christopher                                
     905(01)   16512 Advanced Physical Chemistry I  MWF    910-1000A  PARS W131   Mayne, Howard                                     
                                                                                                                                    
CIE  795(01)   16276 Indepen Study/Senior Project         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Goodspeed, Charles                                
     883(01)   16266 Matrix Structural Analys&Model MWF   1010-1100A  PARS N114   Henry, Robert                                     
     961(01)   16212 In Situ Geotechnical Testing   TR    210P- 330P  KING S320   Benoit, Jean                                      
                                                                                                                                    
CLAS 413(01)   16535 Elementary Sanskrit I                HOURS-ARR   TBA TBA     Clairmont, Richard                                
     695(01)   16115 Special Stdy/Advanced Hittite        HOURS-ARR   TBA         McMahon, Gregory                                  
     695(H01)  16578 Special Studies/Honors               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Smith, Robert                                     
                                                                                                                                    
CMN  795(02)   16623 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Jackson, Robert                                   
     795(03)   16624 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Farrell, James                                    
                                                                                                                                    
COMM 795(14)   16565 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA TBA     Fleese, Kevin                                     
     899(04)   16269 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sonnenmeier, Rae                                  
                                                                                                                                    
CS   520(01)   16514 Assembly Lang Prog&Machine Org       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hatcher, Philip                                   
                                                                                                                                    
CT   291(A01)  16333 Ind Stdy/Surveying/Mapping           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Moynihan, Robert                                  
                                                                                                                                    
DPP  953(1BB)  16314 Community Medicine                   HOURS-ARR   TBA         Caron, Rosemary                                   
                                                                                                                                    
DS   598(A01)  16231 Top/Techn Found in Business    T     510P- 800P  MCC 314     Gwebu, Kholekile                                  
                                                                                                                                    
ECE  757(03)   16522 Fundmtls Communication Systems MWF    910-1000A  KING S320   Carter, Michael                                   
                                                    M     - 100P      KING S316   Carter, Michael                                   
     857(03)   16523 Fundmtls Communication Systems M     - 100P      KING S316   Carter, Michael                                   
                                                    MWF    910-1000A  KING S320   Carter, Michael                                   
                                                                                                                                    
ECON 402(13)   16290 Principles of Economics Micro  MWF   1010-1100A  HORT 215    Trudeau, Jennifer                                 
     402(14)   16291 Principles of Economics Micro  MWF   1010-1100A  HORT 215    Trudeau, Jennifer                                 
     551(01)   16317 Careers in Economics - Seminar T     540P- 830P  MCC 308     Clark, Kimberly                                   
                                                                                                                                    
EDUC 720(1BB)  16281 Integrating Tech in Classroom        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Provost, Lauren                                   
     761(01)   16223 Inclusive Curriculum           M     410P- 630P  MORR 106    Rohde, Leigh                                      
     795(02)   16645 Ind Stdy/Immigrants Exper Lang       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sharkey, Judith                                   
     797(01)   16488 Sem/Courage to Care                  HOURS-ARR   TBA         Smith, Malcolm                                    
     820(1BB)  16282 Integrating Tech in Classroom        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Provost, Lauren                                   
     861(01)   16224 Inclusive Curriculum           M     410P- 630P  MORR 106    Rohde, Leigh                                      
     897(01)   16489 Sem/Courage to Care                  HOURS-ARR   TBA         Smith, Malcolm                                    
     935A(02)  16694 Seminar & Practicum Teaching         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Cassily, Shaleen                                  
     995(10)   16602 Ind Stdy/Writ Across Curiculum       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Wharton-McDonald, Ruth                            
     995(11)   16605 Ind Stdy/Nature of the Learner       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Wansart, William                                  
     995(12)   16651 Stdy/Percept of Indv with IDD        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kerns, Georgia                                    
                                                                                                                                    
ENGL 400(01)   16480 English as a Second Language   TR    510P- 700P  HS 142      Fernandes, Marino                                 
     401A(02)  16476 ESL/First-Year Writing         MW    310P- 500P  NESM 316    LaChance, Rachel                                  
     401A(03)  16478 ESL/First-Year Writing         TR    310P- 500P  NESM 316    Desrosiers, Denise                                
     502(09)   16326 Professional & Technical Writ  MW     810-930A   HEW 301     McCullough, Corey                                 
     515W(02)  16198 Survey of American Literature  TR    340P- 500P  HS 41       Dietrich, Lucas                                   
     534(01)   16079 21st Century Journalism        TR    340P- 500P  HS 214      Haines, Thomas                                    
     600(01)   16481 English as a Second Language   TR    510P- 700P  HS 142      Fernandes, Marino                                 
     880(01)   16067 English Drama to 1640          TR    210P- 330P  HS 19       Lanier, Douglas                                   
                                                                                                                                    
EREC 795(02)   16699 Inv/Math Prog for NR                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Morris, D.                                        
                                                                                                                                    
ESCI 799(04)   16772 Sr Thesis/Rukwa Rift Paleomag        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Clyde, William                                    
     799(05)   16773 Sr Thesis/Cyc Mol Hydro Swdn         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Varner, Ruth                                      
     995(02)   16546 Adv Top/Proposal Development         HOURS-ARR   TBA TBA     Clyde, William                                    
                                                                                                                                    
ESL  410(11)   16380 Read & Writing, Elem Level     MTWRF 1010-1200N  HS 142      Zickell, Carol                                    
     410(12)   16383 Read & Writing, Elem Level     MTWRF  810-1000A  HS 206      Zickell, Carol                                    
     410(21)   16413 Read & Writing, Elem Level     MTWRF 1010-1200N  HS 142      Upham, Elsa                                       
     410(22)   16416 Read & Writing, Elem Level     MTWRF  810-1000A  HS 206      Zickell, Carol                                    
     411(11)   16374 Speak & Listen, Elem Level     MTWRF  810-1000A  HS 142      Pulkkinen, Cindy                                  
     411(12)   16377 Speak & Listen, Elem Level     MTWRF 1010-1200N  HS 206      Pulkkinen, Cindy                                  
     411(21)   16407 Speak & Listen, Elem Level     MTWRF  810-1000A  HS 142      Pulkkinen, Cindy                                  
     411(22)   16410 Speak & Listen, Elem Level     MTWRF 1010-1200N  HS 206      Jusseaume, Sarah                                  
     420(11)   16356 Intermediate Reading & Writing MTWRF 1010-1200N  NESM 225    Hutton, Carolyn                                   
     420(12)   16359 Intermediate Reading & Writing MTWRF  810-1000A  NESM 326    Earley, Katherine                                 
     420(21)   16425 Intermediate Reading & Writing MTWRF 1010-1200N  NESM 225    Cobb, Mary Kathleen                               
     420(22)   16429 Intermediate Reading & Writing MTWRF  810-1000A  NESM 326    Earley, Katherine                                 
     421(11)   16350 Intermediate Listening/Speakng MTWRF  810-1000A  NESM 225    Earley, Katherine                                 
     421(12)   16353 Intermediate Listening/Speakng MTWRF 1010-1200N  NESM 326    Scogland, Elissa                                  
     421(21)   16419 Intermediate Listening/Speakng MTWRF  810-1000A  NESM 225    Paquin, Andrea                                    
     421(22)   16422 Intermediate Listening/Speakng MTWRF 1010-1200N  NESM 326    Berguin, Mary                                     
     430(11)   16386 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF  810-1000A  HS 141      Upham, Elsa                                       
     430(12)   16389 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF 310P- 500P  HS 142      Raymond, Kristin                                  
     430(13)   16392 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF 110P- 300P  NESM 326    LaChance, Rachel                                  
     430(14)   16395 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF 310P- 500P  NESM 225    Hutton, Carolyn                                   
     430(21)   16446 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF  810-1000A  HS 141      Upham, Elsa                                       
     430(22)   16449 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF 310P- 500P  HS 142      Raymond, Kristin                                  
     430(23)   16452 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF 110P- 300P  NESM 326    LaChance, Rachel                                  
     430(24)   16455 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF 310P- 500P  NESM 225    Hutton, Carolyn                                   
     431(11)   16362 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 1010-1200N  HS 141      Semenova, Oksana                                  
     431(12)   16365 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 110P- 300P  HS 142      Sell, Nancy                                       
     431(13)   16368 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 310P- 500P  NESM 326    Scogland, Elissa                                  
     431(14)   16371 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 110P- 300P  NESM 225    Desrosiers, Denise                                
     431(21)   16432 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 1010-1200N  HS 141      Semenova, Oksana                                  
     431(22)   16435 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 110P- 300P  HS 142      Sell, Nancy                                       
     431(23)   16438 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 310P- 500P  NESM 326    Scogland, Elissa                                  
     431(24)   16441 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 110P- 300P  NESM 225    Desrosiers, Denise                                
     440(11)   16398 Bridge                         MTWRF  810-1000A  NESM 316    Berguin, Mary                                     
     440(12)   16401 Bridge                         MTWRF 1010-1200N  NESM 316    Paquin, Andrea                                    
     440(13)   16404 Bridge                         MTWRF 110P- 300P  NESM 316    Jusseaume, Sarah                                  
     440(21)   16458 Bridge                         MTWRF  810-1000A  NESM 316    Berguin, Mary                                     
     440(22)   16461 Bridge                         MTWRF 1010-1200N  NESM 316    Paquin, Andrea                                    
     440(23)   16464 Bridge                         MTWRF 110P- 300P  NESM 316    Jusseaume, Sarah                                  
     450(01)   16468 Academic English for ESL       TR    110P- 300P  HS 206      Semenova, Oksana                                  
     450(02)   16471 Academic English for ESL       MW    110P- 300P  HS 206      Raymond, Kristin                                  
     450(03)   16474 Academic English for ESL       TR    310P- 500P  HS 206      Sell, Nancy                                       
     610(11)   16381 Read & Write, Elem Level       MTWRF 1010-1200N  HS 142      Zickell, Carol                                    
     610(12)   16384 Read & Write, Elem Level       MTWRF  810-1000A  HS 206      Zickell, Carol                                    
     610(21)   16414 Read & Write, Elem Level       MTWRF 1010-1200N  HS 142      Upham, Elsa                                       
     610(22)   16417 Read & Write, Elem Level       MTWRF  810-1000A  HS 206      Zickell, Carol                                    
     611(11)   16375 Speak & Listen, Elem Level     MTWRF  810-1000A  HS 142      Pulkkinen, Cindy                                  
     611(12)   16378 Speak & Listen, Elem Level     MTWRF 1010-1200N  HS 206      Pulkkinen, Cindy                                  
     611(21)   16408 Speak & Listen, Elem Level     MTWRF  810-1000A  HS 142      Pulkkinen, Cindy                                  
     611(22)   16411 Speak & Listen, Elem Level     MTWRF 1010-1200N  HS 206      Jusseaume, Sarah                                  
     620(11)   16357 Intermediate Reading & Writing MTWRF 1010-1200N  NESM 225    Hutton, Carolyn                                   
     620(12)   16360 Intermediate Reading & Writing MTWRF  810-1000A  NESM 326    Earley, Katherine                                 
     620(21)   16426 Intermediate Reading & Writing MTWRF 1010-1200N  NESM 225    Cobb, Mary Kathleen                               
     620(22)   16430 Intermediate Reading & Writing MTWRF  810-1000A  NESM 326    Earley, Katherine                                 
     621(11)   16351 Intermediate Listening/Speakng MTWRF  810-1000A  NESM 225    Earley, Katherine                                 
     621(12)   16354 Intermediate Listening/Speakng MTWRF 1010-1200N  NESM 326    Scogland, Elissa                                  
     621(21)   16420 Intermediate Listening/Speakng MTWRF  810-1000A  NESM 225    Paquin, Andrea                                    
     621(22)   16423 Intermediate Listening/Speakng MTWRF 1010-1200N  NESM 326    Berguin, Mary                                     
     630(11)   16387 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF  810-1000A  HS 141      Upham, Elsa                                       
     630(12)   16390 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF 310P- 500P  HS 142      Raymond, Kristin                                  
     630(13)   16393 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF 110P- 300P  NESM 326    LaChance, Rachel                                  
     630(14)   16396 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF 310P- 500P  NESM 225    Hutton, Carolyn                                   
     630(21)   16447 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF  810-1000A  HS 141      Upham, Elsa                                       
     630(22)   16450 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF 310P- 500P  HS 142      Raymond, Kristin                                  
     630(23)   16453 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF 110P- 300P  NESM 326    LaChance, Rachel                                  
     630(24)   16456 Advanced Reading and Writing   MTWRF 310P- 500P  NESM 225    Hutton, Carolyn                                   
     631(11)   16363 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 1010-1200N  HS 141      Semenova, Oksana                                  
     631(12)   16366 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 110P- 300P  HS 142      Sell, Nancy                                       
     631(13)   16369 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 310P- 500P  NESM 326    Scogland, Elissa                                  
     631(14)   16372 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 110P- 300P  NESM 225    Desrosiers, Denise                                
     631(21)   16433 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 1010-1200N  HS 141      Semenova, Oksana                                  
     631(22)   16436 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 110P- 300P  HS 142      Sell, Nancy                                       
     631(23)   16439 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 310P- 500P  NESM 326    Scogland, Elissa                                  
     631(24)   16442 Adv Listening and Speaking     MTWRF 110P- 300P  NESM 225    Desrosiers, Denise                                
     640(11)   16399 Bridge                         MTWRF  810-1000A  NESM 316    Berguin, Mary                                     
     640(12)   16402 Bridge                         MTWRF 1010-1200N  NESM 316    Paquin, Andrea                                    
     640(13)   16405 Bridge                         MTWRF 110P- 300P  NESM 316    Jusseaume, Sarah                                  
     640(21)   16459 Bridge                         MTWRF  810-1000A  NESM 316    Berguin, Mary                                     
     640(22)   16462 Bridge                         MTWRF 1010-1200N  NESM 316    Paquin, Andrea                                    
     640(23)   16465 Bridge                         MTWRF 110P- 300P  NESM 316    Jusseaume, Sarah                                  
     650(01)   16469 Academic English for ESL       TR    110P- 300P  HS 206      Semenova, Oksana                                  
     650(02)   16472 Academic English for ESL       MW    110P- 300P  HS 206      Raymond, Kristin                                  
     650(03)   16475 Academic English for ESL       TR    310P- 500P  HS 206      Sell, Nancy                                       
                                                                                                                                    
FS   695(02)   16595 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kuh, Lisa                                         
     695(03)   16596 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sharp, Erin                                       
     707(B02)  16598 Practicum/Family                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sharp, Erin                                       
     707(B03)  16600 Practicum/Family                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Dolan, Elizabeth                                  
                                                                                                                                    
GEN  604(07)   16304 Principles of Genetics         TR    340P- 500P  PARS N108   Collins, John                                     
                                                    W     610P- 700P  SLS 230     Collins, John                                     
     604(08)   16320 Principles of Genetics         TR    340P- 500P  PARS N108   Collins, John                                     
                                                    F     110P- 200P  SLS 230     Collins, John                                     
                                                                                                                                    
GEOG 582(01)   16254 Economic Geography             MWF   210P- 300P  HS 18       Iyob, Biniam                                      
                                                                                                                                    
GRAD 950(01)   16533 Issues in College Teaching           HOURS-ARR   TBA TBA     Lee, Michael                                      
     998(01)   16765 College Teaching Portfolio           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lee, Michael                                      
                                                                                                                                    
GREK 596(01)   16610 Directed Reading in Greek            HOURS-ARR   TBA         Gatzoulis, Nina                                   
                                                                                                                                    
HHS  798(D02)  16632 Top/Integrated Nursing Resrch        HOURS-ARR   TBA         McWilliam, Paula                                  
                                                                                                                                    
HIST 410(02)   16342 Survey/Native American History MW    440P- 600P  HORT 307    Askins, Kathryn                                   
     897(02)   16500 Colloquium                     W     1010-1200N  HORT 445    Gullace, Nicoletta                                
                                                                                                                                    
HT   291(F01)  16283 Studies/Horticulture Therapy         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sansom, Dana                                      
     293(C01)  16630 Field Operations/Landscape           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sansom, Dana                                      
     297(03)   16235 Horticultural Work Experience        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sansom, Dana                                      
     415(02)   16485 Soils and Land Use             MW     910-1030A  PTNM 2      Sansom, Dana                                      
                                                    R     210P- 400P  GH 116A     Sansom, Dana                                      
     415(1HY)  16503 Soils and Land Use             R     210P- 400P  GH 116A     Sansom, Dana                                      
                                                          HOURS-ARR   ONLINE ONLI Sansom, Dana                                      
                                                                                                                                    
HUMA 401(1BB)  16322 Introduction to Humanities     M     410P- 600P  ONLINE ONLI Curtis, Lesley                                    
                                                                                                                                    
INCO 590(39)   16774 Rsrch Exp/Nutrition                  HOURS-ARR   TBA         Carey, Gale                                       
     590(40)   16775 Rsrch Exp/Biomed Science             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Minocha, Subhash                                  
     590(41)   16776 Rsrch Exp/Biology                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Thomas, William                                   
     720(02)   16347 McNair Research Experience           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Bramlett, Stephanie                               
     790(21)   16799 Adv Rsrch Exp/MCBS                   HOURS-ARR   TBA         Thomas, William                                   
                                                                                                                                    
ITAL 635(I01)  16310 Food Aesthetics in Italy             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
     645(I01)  16311 Food Technology in Italy             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
     675(I01)  16312 Spec Topics in Italian Studies       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
                                                                                                                                    
KIN  561W(03)  16153 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult TR    210P- 330P  NHH G44     Hardy, Stephen                                    
     561W(04)  16154 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult TR    210P- 330P  NHH G44     Hardy, Stephen                                    
     690(A01)  16275 Study Abroad in Kinesiology          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sedory, Daniel                                    
     693(G01)  16563 Teaching Assistantship               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Henny, Karen                                      
     885(01)   16204 Program Models & Eval in OE    M      910-1130A  MORR 108    Gass, Michael                                     
                                                                                                                                    
LATN 755(J01)  16534 Adv Studies Silver Age/Pliny   TR    340P- 500P  MURK 204    Brunet, Stephen                                   
                                                                                                                                    
LS   895(02)   16285 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Shetty, Sandhya                                   
     895(03)   16286 Ind Stdy/English Reformation         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Van Zandt, Cynthia                                
     898(02)   16531 Master's Project                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Gibson, Brett                                     
                                                                                                                                    
MATH 623(01)   16634 Topics in Math for Teachers          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fukawa-Connelly, Timothy                          
     796(02)   16240 Top/Intro to Stat Software: R  W     610P- 730P  MUB DL      Linder, Ernst                                     
     796(03)   16242 Top/Intro to Stat Software:SAS W     610P- 730P  MUB DL      Ramsey, Philip                                    
     797(02)   16513 Senior Seminar                 MWF   1240P- 200P KING N129   McCrone, Sharon                                   
     798(01)   16608 Senior Project                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hinson, Edward                                    
     821(01)   16316 Number Systems for Teachers    MW    210P- 400P  KING N310   Gleason, Brian                                    
     896(02)   16241 Top/Intro to Stat Software: R  W     610P- 730P  MUB DL      Linder, Ernst                                     
     896(03)   16243 Top/Intro to Stat Software:SAS W     610P- 730P  MUB DL      Ramsey, Philip                                    
     896(04)   16529 Top/Graduate Intro to ODE's    MW    1240P- 200P KING N345   Short, Kevin                                      
     964(01)   16635 Top/Descriptive Set Theory           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Feldman, David                                    
     965(01)   16527 Top/Differential Topology            HOURS-ARR   TBA TBA     Basterra, Maria                                   
     998(A02)  16553 Reading/Algebra                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Nikshych, Dmitri                                  
     998(A03)  16639 Reading/Representation Theory        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Nikshych, Dmitri                                  
     998(B02)  16654 Reading/Functional Analysis          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Shen, Junhao                                      
     998(F02)  16554 Reading/Topology                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Basterra, Maria                                   
     998(K02)  16520 Read/Math Education                  HOURS-ARR   TBA         McCrone, Sharon                                   
     998(K03)  16526 Read/Math Education                  HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fukawa-Connelly, Timothy                          
     998(K04)  16543 Reading/Math Ed Statistics           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Gleason, Brian                                    
     998(K05)  16716 Read/Math Ed Stats in Elem Ed        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Portnoy, Neil                                     
     998(N02)  16638 Reading/Number Theory                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Zhang, Yitang                                     
                                                                                                                                    
ME   441(06)   16222 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model T     410P- 600P  KING W114   Kinsey, Brad                                      
                                                    MWF   1110-1200N  MUB TH2     Kinsey, Brad                                      
     712(01)   16227 Waves in Fluids                TR    340P- 500P  KING N121   Chini, Gregory                                    
     795(07)   16538 Top/Micro Processing Control         HOURS-ARR   TBA TBA     Thein, May-Win                                    
     812(01)   16228 Waves in Fluids                TR    340P- 500P  KING N121   Chini, Gregory                                    
     895(07)   16539 Top/Micro Processing Control         HOURS-ARR   TBA TBA     Thein, May-Win                                    
                                                                                                                                    
MGT  755(02)   16197 International Management       MW    340P- 500P  MCC 215     Li, Jun                                           
                                                                                                                                    
MICR 805(01)   16674 Immunology                     MWF    810- 900A  RUDMAN G89  Pistole, Thomas                                   
     905(01)   16555 Top/Host-Microbe Interactions        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Whistler, Cheryl                                  
     999(10)   16560 Doctoral Research                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Jones, Stephen                                    
                                                                                                                                    
MKTG 750(01)   16187 Makreting Strategy             MW    1240P- 200P MCC 215     Yalcinkaya, Goksel                                
                                                                                                                                    
MS   895(02)   16551 Top/Emulsion Polymerztn&Kinetc       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Tsavalas, John                                    
                                                                                                                                    
MUSI 463(02)   16339 Jazz Combo                     M     510P- 600P  PCAC M223   Newsam, David                                     
     463(03)   16340 Jazz Combo                           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Shilansky, Mark                                   
     795(20)   16544 Spec Stdy/Advanced Conducting        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Boysen, Andrew                                    
     895(19)   16325 Special Studies                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Vigil, Ryan                                       
     895(20)   16516 Special Studies                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Beller-McKenna, Daniel                            
     995(02)   16521 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Beller-McKenna, Daniel                            
                                                                                                                                    
NR   603(01)   16226 Landscape Ecology              M     110P- 400P  JAMS G45    Rowe, Rebecca                                     
                                                    MWF   1010-1100A  SLS G70     Rowe, Rebecca                                     
     795(02)   16626 Inv/Natural Resources                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Johnson, Paul                                     
     795W(01)  16571 Investigations                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Howard, Theodore                                  
     797(02)   16483 Sp Top/Soil Chem/Nutr Cycling  TR     810-930A   JAMS 144    Grandy, Andrew                                    
     897(02)   16484 Sp Top/Soil Chem/Nutr Cycling  TR     810-930A   JAMS 144    Grandy, Andrew                                    
     995(02)   16764 Inv/Forest Entomology                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Johnson, Paul                                     
     997(01)   16559 Top/Survey Research Methods    MW    1010-1200N  PARS NB24   Manalo, Alberto                                   
                                                                                                                                    
NRES 995(02)   16829 Ind Stdy/Ecol of Forest Comm         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ducey, Mark                                       
                                                                                                                                    
NURS 450(03)   16338 Making Babies                  R     410P- 700P  HORT 307    Crowley, Karen                                    
     535(02)   16200 Death and Dying                T     410P- 700P  HEW 221     Glover, Carol                                     
     621C(04)  16244 Maternal Newborn Nurs Clin     M      700-1100P  TBA         Deming, Mary                                      
     794(1HY)  16585 Top/Honors Seminar                   HOURS-ARR   TBA         Harkless, Gene                                    
     909(03)   16207 Adv Health & Illness Appraisal R     410P- 700P  HEW 221     Thatcher, Anne                                    
     951(1HY)  16124 Clin Epidem & Dec Analys       M     510P- 800P  HEW 221     Harkless, Gene                                    
     951(2HY)  16125 Clin Epidem & Dec Analys       R     1240P- 330P HEW 221     Harkless, Gene                                    
     953(1HY)  16646 Promoting Quality Management         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Harkless, Gene                                    
     955(02)   16486 Practm/Adv Nursing Practice          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fetzer, Susan                                     
     956(02)   16487 Capstone Project Seminar             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fetzer, Susan                                     
                                                                                                                                    
OE   899(05)   16331 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Calder, Brian                                     
     899(06)   16548 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA TBA     Mayer, Larry                                      
     998(03)   16806 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Wosnik, Martin                                    
                                                                                                                                    
OT   887(1HY)  16210 U/E Rehab and Splinting               840- 430P  HEW 139     Priganc, Victoria                                 
                                                    R      840- 430P  HEW 139     Priganc, Victoria                                 
                                                    F      840- 430P  HEW 139     Priganc, Victoria                                 
     890(1HY)  16209 OT and Sensory Integration     F      840- 400P  HEW 141     Mulligan, Shelley                                 
                                                                                  Mulligan, Shelley                                 
     891(01)   16208 Ergonomics and OT              W     1110- 200P  HEW 307     Stewart, Elizabeth                                
                                                                                                                                    
PBIO 795(06)   16612 Inv/Plant Anatomy                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fagerberg, Wayne                                  
     995(02)   16558 Investigations in PlantBiology       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Klein, Anita                                      
                                                                                                                                    
PHIL 436H(01)  16280 Honors/Social & Political Phil TR     940-1100A  HS 8        Smith, Nicholas                                   
     436W(01)  16081 Social & Political Philosophy  TR     940-1100A  HS 18       Sample, Ruth                                      
     795(01)   16504 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Triplett, Timm                                    
     795(02)   16609 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Christie, Andrew                                  
     798(01)   16277 Senior Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Witt, Charlotte                                   
     798(02)   16278 Senior Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Armstrong, Jennifer                               
     798(04)   16550 Senior Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         McNamara, Paul                                    
     798(05)   16636 Senior Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         deVries, Willem                                   
     798(H03)  16540 Senior Thesis/Honors                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sample, Ruth                                      
                                                                                                                                    
PHYS 401(L13)  16287 Introduction to Physics I Lab  R     610P- 800P  DEM 338     Staff,                                            
     407(S01)  16229 General Physics I              MWF   110P- 300P  DEM 301     Briggs, Michael                                   
                                                                                                                                    
POLT 509(01)   16205 Bureaucracy in America         MW    210P- 330P  KING N328   Dubnick, Melvin                                   
     595(01)   16169 Strategies Poltical Inquiry    TR     940-1100A  MUB DL      Scala, Dante                                      
     797C(01)  16318 Seminar/European Politics      R     610P- 900P  HORT 325    Stapleton, Patricia                               
     798B(01)  16348 Sem/NH AG Projects             W     610P- 900P  MURK 104    Macpherson, Andrew                                
     897C(01)  16319 Seminar/European Politics      R     610P- 900P  HORT 325    Stapleton, Patricia                               
     898B(01)  16349 Sem/NH AG Projects             W     610P- 900P  MURK 104    Macpherson, Andrew                                
     899(02)   16668 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kayser, John                                      
     908A(02)  16509 Capstone in Public Admin             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Andrews, Tama                                     
     908B(02)  16508 Capstone in Public Admin             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Andrews, Tama                                     
     909(01)   16206 Organization in Public Sectors M     610P- 900P  HORT 325    Dubnick, Melvin                                   
     995(01)   16334 Reading and Research                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         VanDeveer, Stacy                                  
     995(14)   16507 Reading and Research                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Bliss, Donald                                     
                                                                                                                                    
PSYC 401(10)   16236 Introduction to Psychology     MWF    810- 900A  DEM 251     Phillips, Kimberly                                
     713(02)   16111 Psychology of Consciousness    TR     940-1100A  NESM 329    Peracchi, Kelly                                   
     901(01)   16528 Graduate Pro-seminar           R     340P- 500P  CON 123     O'Brien, Edward                                   
                                                                                                                                    
RMP  768(01)   16189 Theories of Youth Development  W     310P- 530P  HEW 131     Harrist, Christopher                              
     868(01)   16221 Theories of Youth Development  W     310P- 500P  HEW 131     Harrist, Christopher                              
                                                                                                                                    
RUSS 595(02)   16828 Russian Practicum                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fleszar, Aleksandra                               
                                                                                                                                    
SAFS 410(01)   16308 A Taste of the Tropics         MWF   1110-1200N  GREGG 110   Ogden, Andrew                                     
     600(02)   16659 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Smith, Richard                                    
                                                                                                                                    
SCSC 795(01)   16511 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         DiNardo, Paula                                    
                                                                                                                                    
SOC  997(01)   16594 Adv Spc Top/Research Practicum F      940-1200N  HORT 439    Finkelhor, David                                  
                                                                                                                                    
SPAN 403(05)   16582 Review of Spanish              MWF   110P- 200P  MURK 204    Hirsch, Sarah                                     
     903(01)   16313 Applied Linguistics                  HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
                                                                                                                                    
THDA 592A(02)  16321 Top/Musicianshp Musi Thtr Perf MWF   1110-1200N  PCAC M316   Mann, Evelyn                                      
                                                                                                                                    
TSAS 295(01)   16345 Top/Professional Pet Counsel   R     1110-1200N  BART 202    Posage, Michelle                                  
                                                          1210P- 100P             Posage, Michelle                                  
     295(02)   16428 Top/Dissection & Lab Technique M     340P- 500P  BART 202    Proctor, Sarah                                    
     295(03)   16629 Top/Supervised Culinary Pract        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Caramihalis, Charles                              
     295(04)   16631 Top/Event Planning                   HOURS-ARR   TBA         Giguere, Cynthia                                  
                                                                                                                                    
ZOOL 600(02)   16552 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Harris, Lawrence                                  
     600(03)   16812 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Harris, Lawrence                                  
     795(03)   16811 Spc Inv/Teaching Practices           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Haney, James                                      
     795(04)   16818 Special Investigations               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Howell, W.                                        
     795(06)   16819 Special Investigations               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Harris, Lawrence                                  
     795(07)   16820 Special Investigations               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Chandler, Donald                                  
     799(02)   16814 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Berlinsky, David                                  
     799(03)   16815 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Gibson, Robert                                    
     799(04)   16816 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Haney, James                                      
     895(02)   16813 Advanced Studies                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Harris, Lawrence                                  
                                                                                                                                    


Back to Course Schedule Page