Fall 2012 Second Half Courses Being Offer (October 13 - December 7, 2012)

Updated on October 15, 2012 8:40 am
                                                                                                                                                                      
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and fees. Once the semester begins you must                                                             
fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.                                                                                           
                                                                                                                                                                           
                                                                                                                                                                           
     CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                                              Writ   GEN                      
SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM                          INSTRUCTOR                CREDITS   Int    ED    DISC   DLAB   INQ  
---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- ----------------------------- ------------------------- ------- - ---- - --- - ---- - ---- - ---  
AAS  238(02)  Equine Handling/Longeing       14994 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    Light Horse Cent TBA          Chapman-Bosco, Laurie     1       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
AM   470(01)  Residential Electricity        14893 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Putnam 8C                     March, Thomas             2       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                   W    3:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam 8C                                                       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
EDUC 506(01)  Service Learn Exper Literacy   15324 T    12:40pm-2:00pm   TBA TBA                       Wharton-McDonald, Ruth    1       |      |     |      |      |      
     703(F02) Teaching Elementary Science    12127 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 2                     O'Donnell, Ellen          2       |      |     |      |      |      
     703(M02) Teaching Elem Social Studies   12129 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 2                     Miller, Carol             2       |      |     |      |      |      
     803(F02) Teaching Elementary Science    12131 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 2                     O'Donnell, Ellen          2       |      |     |      |      |      
     803(M02) Teaching Elem Social Studies   12133 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 2                     Miller, Carol             2       |      |     |      |      |      
     995(10)  Ind Stdy/Writ Across Curiculum 16602 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                           Wharton-McDonald, Ruth    2       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
ESL  410(21)  Read & Writing, Elem Level     16413 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 142                 Upham, Elsa               4       |      |     |      |      |      
     410(22)  Read & Writing, Elem Level     16416 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 206                 Zickell, Carol            4       |      |     |      |      |      
     411(21)  Speak & Listen, Elem Level     16407 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 142                 Pulkkinen, Cindy          4       |      |     |      |      |      
     411(22)  Speak & Listen, Elem Level     16410 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 206                 Jusseaume, Sarah          4       |      |     |      |      |      
     420(21)  Intermediate Reading & Writing 16425 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 225                   Cobb, Mary Kathleen       4       |      |     |      |      |      
     420(22)  Intermediate Reading & Writing 16429 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 326                   Earley, Katherine         4       |      |     |      |      |      
     421(21)  Intermediate Listening/Speakng 16419 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 225                   Paquin, Andrea            4       |      |     |      |      |      
     421(22)  Intermediate Listening/Speakng 16422 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 326                   Berguin, Mary             4       |      |     |      |      |      
     430(21)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16446 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141                 Upham, Elsa               4       |      |     |      |      |      
     430(22)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16449 MTWR 3:10pm-5:00pm    Ham Smith 142                 Raymond, Kristin          4       |      |     |      |      |      
     430(23)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16452 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 326                   LaChance, Rachel          4       |      |     |      |      |      
     430(24)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16455 MTWR 3:10pm-5:00pm    Nesmith 225                   Hutton, Carolyn           4       |      |     |      |      |      
     431(21)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16432 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141                 Semenova, Oksana          4       |      |     |      |      |      
     431(22)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16435 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Ham Smith 142                 Sell, Nancy               4       |      |     |      |      |      
     431(23)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16438 MTWR 3:10pm-5:00pm    Nesmith 326                   Scogland, Elissa          4       |      |     |      |      |      
     431(24)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16441 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 225                   Desrosiers, Denise        4       |      |     |      |      |      
     440(21)  Bridge                         16458 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 316                   Berguin, Mary             4       |      |     |      |      |      
     440(22)  Bridge                         16461 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 316                   Paquin, Andrea            4       |      |     |      |      |      
     440(23)  Bridge                         16464 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 316                   Jusseaume, Sarah          4       |      |     |      |      |      
     610(21)  Read & Write, Elem Level       16414 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 142                 Upham, Elsa               4       |      |     |      |      |      
     610(22)  Read & Write, Elem Level       16417 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 206                 Zickell, Carol            4       |      |     |      |      |      
     611(21)  Speak & Listen, Elem Level     16408 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 142                 Pulkkinen, Cindy          4       |      |     |      |      |      
     611(22)  Speak & Listen, Elem Level     16411 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 206                 Jusseaume, Sarah          4       |      |     |      |      |      
     620(21)  Intermediate Reading & Writing 16426 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 225                   Cobb, Mary Kathleen       4       |      |     |      |      |      
     620(22)  Intermediate Reading & Writing 16430 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 326                   Earley, Katherine         4       |      |     |      |      |      
     621(21)  Intermediate Listening/Speakng 16420 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 225                   Paquin, Andrea            4       |      |     |      |      |      
     621(22)  Intermediate Listening/Speakng 16423 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 326                   Berguin, Mary             4       |      |     |      |      |      
     630(21)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16447 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141                 Upham, Elsa               4       |      |     |      |      |      
     630(22)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16450 MTWR 3:10pm-5:00pm    Ham Smith 142                 Raymond, Kristin          4       |      |     |      |      |      
     630(23)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16453 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 326                   LaChance, Rachel          4       |      |     |      |      |      
     630(24)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16456 MTWR 3:10pm-5:00pm    Nesmith 225                   Hutton, Carolyn           4       |      |     |      |      |      
     631(21)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16433 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141                 Semenova, Oksana          4       |      |     |      |      |      
     631(22)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16436 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Ham Smith 142                 Sell, Nancy               4       |      |     |      |      |      
     631(23)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16439 MTWR 3:10pm-5:00pm    Nesmith 326                   Scogland, Elissa          4       |      |     |      |      |      
     631(24)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16442 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 225                   Desrosiers, Denise        4       |      |     |      |      |      
     640(21)  Bridge                         16459 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 316                   Berguin, Mary             4       |      |     |      |      |      
     640(22)  Bridge                         16462 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 316                   Paquin, Andrea            4       |      |     |      |      |      
     640(23)  Bridge                         16465 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 316                   Jusseaume, Sarah          4       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
HMP  621(01)  Pre-practicum Seminar          12105 F    8:10am-9:30am    Ham Smith 127                 MacLeod, Leslie           2       |      |     |      |      |      
     624(01)  Post Practicum Seminar         12106 F    8:10am-9:30am    Ham Smith 127                 MacLeod, Leslie           2       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
HT   201(01)  Freshman Seminar               10913 R    2:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam 18                     Sansom, Dana              1       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
KIN  545(01)  High Angle Rescue              12718 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA TBA                       Fitch, Nathan             2       |      |     |      |      |      
     667(1BB) Pharmacology Athletic Training 12110 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                           Miller, John              2       |      |     |      |      |      
     795(02)  Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 12268 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM               Rodgers, Melissa          2       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                   W    9:10am-10:00am   Field House 5                                                   |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
MATH 796(03)  Top/Intro to Stat Software:SAS 16242 W    6:10pm-7:30pm    MUB DL                        Ramsey, Philip            1       |      |     |      |      |      
     896(03)  Top/Intro to Stat Software:SAS 16243 W    6:10pm-7:30pm    MUB DL                        Ramsey, Philip            1       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
NR   997(01)  Top/Survey Research Methods    16559 MW   10:10am-12:00pm  Parsons NB24                  Manalo, Alberto           2       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           
TSAS 295(02)  Top/Dissection & Lab Technique 16428 M    3:40pm-5:00pm    Barton 202                    Proctor, Sarah            1       |      |     |      |      |      
                                                                                                                                                                           

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page