Fall 2012 First Half Courses Being Offer (August 27 - October 12)

Updated on October 15, 2012 8:40 am
                                                                                                                                                                     
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and fees. Once the semester begins you must                                                            
fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.                                                                                          
                                                                                                                                                                          
                                                                                                                                                                          
     CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                                            Writ   GEN                       
SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM                        INSTRUCTOR                CREDITS   Int    ED    DISC   DLAB   INQ   
---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- --------------------------- ------------------------- ------- - ---- - --- - ---- - ---- - ---   
AAS  238(01)  Equine Handling/Longeing       14993 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    Light Horse Center TBA      Chapman-Bosco, Laurie     1       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
ANSC 565(01)  Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 12433 F    2:10pm-4:00pm    Light Horse Center TBA      Keim, Christina           2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
CAN  407(01)  ServSafe Sanitation            15942 M    3:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam 2                    Engel, Patricia           1       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
EDUC 703(F01) Teaching Elementary Science    12126 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 2                   O'Donnell, Ellen          2       |      |     |      |      |       
     703(M01) Teaching Elem Social Studies   12128 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 2                   Miller, Carol             2       |      |     |      |      |       
     707(01)  Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 12310 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 4                   Barbieri, Maureen         2       |      |     |      |      |       
     803(F01) Teaching Elementary Science    12130 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 2                   O'Donnell, Ellen          2       |      |     |      |      |       
     803(M01) Teaching Elem Social Studies   12132 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 2                   Miller, Carol             2       |      |     |      |      |       
     807(01)  Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 12311 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 4                   Barbieri, Maureen         2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
ESL  410(11)  Read & Writing, Elem Level     16380 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 142               Zickell, Carol            4       |      |     |      |      |       
     410(12)  Read & Writing, Elem Level     16383 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 206               Zickell, Carol            4       |      |     |      |      |       
     411(11)  Speak & Listen, Elem Level     16374 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 142               Pulkkinen, Cindy          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     411(12)  Speak & Listen, Elem Level     16377 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 206               Pulkkinen, Cindy          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     420(11)  Intermediate Reading & Writing 16356 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 225                 Hutton, Carolyn           4       |      |     |      |      |       
     420(12)  Intermediate Reading & Writing 16359 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 326                 Earley, Katherine         4       |      |     |      |      |       
     421(11)  Intermediate Listening/Speakng 16350 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 225                 Earley, Katherine         4       |      |     |      |      |       
     421(12)  Intermediate Listening/Speakng 16353 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 326                 Scogland, Elissa          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     430(11)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16386 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141               Upham, Elsa               4       |      |     |      |      |       
     430(12)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16389 MTWR 3:10pm-5:00pm    Ham Smith 142               Raymond, Kristin          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     430(13)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16392 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 326                 LaChance, Rachel          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     430(14)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16395 MTWR 3:10pm-5:00pm    Nesmith 225                 Hutton, Carolyn           4       |      |     |      |      |       
     431(11)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16362 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141               Semenova, Oksana          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     431(12)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16365 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Ham Smith 142               Sell, Nancy               4       |      |     |      |      |       
     431(13)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16368 MTWR 3:10pm-5:00pm    Nesmith 326                 Scogland, Elissa          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     431(14)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16371 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 225                 Desrosiers, Denise        4       |      |     |      |      |       
     440(11)  Bridge                         16398 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 316                 Berguin, Mary             4       |      |     |      |      |       
     440(12)  Bridge                         16401 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 316                 Paquin, Andrea            4       |      |     |      |      |       
     440(13)  Bridge                         16404 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 316                 Jusseaume, Sarah          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     610(11)  Read & Write, Elem Level       16381 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 142               Zickell, Carol            4       |      |     |      |      |       
     610(12)  Read & Write, Elem Level       16384 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 206               Zickell, Carol            4       |      |     |      |      |       
     611(11)  Speak & Listen, Elem Level     16375 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 142               Pulkkinen, Cindy          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     611(12)  Speak & Listen, Elem Level     16378 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 206               Pulkkinen, Cindy          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     620(11)  Intermediate Reading & Writing 16357 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 225                 Hutton, Carolyn           4       |      |     |      |      |       
     620(12)  Intermediate Reading & Writing 16360 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 326                 Earley, Katherine         4       |      |     |      |      |       
     621(11)  Intermediate Listening/Speakng 16351 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 225                 Earley, Katherine         4       |      |     |      |      |       
     621(12)  Intermediate Listening/Speakng 16354 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 326                 Scogland, Elissa          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     630(11)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16387 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141               Upham, Elsa               4       |      |     |      |      |       
     630(12)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16390 MTWR 3:10pm-5:00pm    Ham Smith 142               Raymond, Kristin          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     630(13)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16393 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 326                 LaChance, Rachel          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     630(14)  Advanced Reading and Writing   16396 MTWR 3:10pm-5:00pm    Nesmith 225                 Hutton, Carolyn           4       |      |     |      |      |       
     631(11)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16363 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141               Semenova, Oksana          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     631(12)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16366 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Ham Smith 142               Sell, Nancy               4       |      |     |      |      |       
     631(13)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16369 MTWR 3:10pm-5:00pm    Nesmith 326                 Scogland, Elissa          4       |      |     |      |      |       
     631(14)  Adv Listening and Speaking     16372 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 225                 Desrosiers, Denise        4       |      |     |      |      |       
     640(11)  Bridge                         16399 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Nesmith 316                 Berguin, Mary             4       |      |     |      |      |       
     640(12)  Bridge                         16402 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Nesmith 316                 Paquin, Andrea            4       |      |     |      |      |       
     640(13)  Bridge                         16405 MTWR 1:10pm-3:00pm    Nesmith 316                 Jusseaume, Sarah          4       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
HT   415(01)  Soils and Land Use             14637 R    10:10am-12:00pm  Greenhouse 116A             Sansom, Dana              2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                   MW   9:10am-10:30am   Putnam 2                                                      |      |     |      |      |       
     415(02)  Soils and Land Use             16485 MW   9:10am-10:30am   Putnam 2                    Sansom, Dana              2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                   R    2:10pm-4:00pm    Greenhouse 116A                                               |      |     |      |      |       
     415(1HY) Soils and Land Use             16503 R    2:10pm-4:00pm    Greenhouse 116A             Sansom, Dana              2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                   TBA  HOURS-ARR         ONLINE                                                       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
KIN  542(01)  Sea Kayaking                   13139 W    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA TBA                     Gullion, Laurie           2       |      |     |      |      |       
     546(01)  White Water Canoeing           12108 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA TBA                     Gullion, Laurie           3       |      |     |      |      |       
     547(01)  Lead Rock Climbing             12109 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA TBA                     Fitch, Nathan             3       |      |     |      |      |       
     668(1BB) Ergogenic Aids in Sports       12111 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                         Miller, John              2       |      |     |      |      |       
     795(01)  Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 12267 W    9:10am-10:00am   Field House 5               Rodgers, Melissa          2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                   MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM                                               |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
MATH 796(02)  Top/Intro to Stat Software: R  16240 W    6:10pm-7:30pm    MUB DL                      Linder, Ernst             1       |      |     |      |      |       
     896(02)  Top/Intro to Stat Software: R  16241 W    6:10pm-7:30pm    MUB DL                      Linder, Ernst             1       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
NURS 703W(01E Nursing Leadership/Management  12825 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    Off Campus TBA              Tobin, Gerard             4       | WI   |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page