Writing Intensive Courses Being Offered for Fall 2011

Updated on January 9, 2012 4:52 pm
                                                                                                                                                 
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and fees. Once the semester begins you must                                        
fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                      
     CRS NUMB                                                             BLDG                                             GEN                        
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                       ED    DISC   DLAB   INQ    
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------ - --- - ---- - ---- - ---    
ACFI 705(01)   12085 Financial Institutions         MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    SLS G26         Kevin McLaughlin               |     |      |      |        
     724(01)   11158 Auditing                       TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MCC 215         Anna Rose                      |     |      |      |        
     724(02)   12854 Auditing                       TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    MCC 215         Anna Rose                      |     |      |      |        
     724(H01)  16593 Auditing/Honors                TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Anna Rose                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ADM  620(M1)   13540 Organizational Behavior        W    9:00am-12:00pm   UNVCTR 321      Kelly Kilcrease                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ADMN 400(01)   11595 Introduction to Business       M    6:10pm-8:00pm    MCC 314         Ross Gittell                   |     |      |      |        
     575(01)   15875 Behavior in Organizations      MW   8:10am-9:30am    MCC 312         Edward Vieira                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(02)   15876 Behavior in Organizations      MW   11:10am-12:30pm  MCC 312         Meera Venkatachalam            |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(03)   15877 Behavior in Organizations      MW   12:40pm-2:00pm   MCC 312         Anthony Pescosolido            |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(04)   15878 Behavior in Organizations      W    5:40pm-8:30pm    MCC 306         William Hassey                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(05)   15879 Behavior in Organizations      R    5:40pm-8:30pm    MCC 314         Richard Saavedra               |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(06)   15880 Behavior in Organizations      T    5:10pm-8:00pm    MCC 306         William Hassey                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(07)   16244 Behavior in Organizations      TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    MCC 312         Richard Saavedra               |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(H02)  16664 Behavior in Organizations/Honr TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Meera Venkatachalam            |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(H03)  16669 Behavior in Organizations/Honr TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Anthony Pescosolido            |     |      |      | INQ    
     575(H07)  16587 Behavior in Organizations/Honr TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Richard Saavedra               |     |      |      | INQ    
     695W(01)  12906 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(H01)  12309 Honors Thesis/Project          TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
AMST 444D(H01) 16243 Honors/Hist of Everyday Life   MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    MURK 203        Robert Stiefel                 | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     444E(01)  14759 Fly Fishing &the Am Experience TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    SERCC 104       William Ross                   | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     501(01)   13038 Intro to American Studies      TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 126          David Watters                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ANSC 543(01)   11164 Tech Writing Animal Sciences   TR   10:10am-11:00am  DNRC 107        Peter Erickson                 |     |      |      |        
     600W(01)  12117 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     600W(02)  15095 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Christina Keim                 |     |      |      |        
     600W(03)  15096 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sarah Hamilton                 |     |      |      |        
     602(01)   15807 Animal Rights & Societal Issue TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    RUDMAN G89      William Condon                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  12118 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(02)  16146 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Patricia Bedker                |     |      |      |        
     795W(03)  16860 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Richard French                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(B01) 12133 Inv/Nutrition                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(C01) 12134 Inv/Mangagement                TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Christina Keim                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(D01) 12135 Inv/Diseases                   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(F01) 12136 Inv/Equestrian Managmnt        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Christina Keim                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(G01) 12137 Inv/Physiology                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(K01) 12378 Inv/Therapeutic Riding         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Cynthia Burke                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(P01) 12138 Inv/Dairy Management           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Peter Erickson                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(S01) 13838 Inv/Animal Welfare             TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Elizabeth Boulton              |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10797 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   11046 Honors Thesis/Equine Sciences  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   16754 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Foxall                  |     |      |      |        
     799(04)   13900 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Andre Brito                    |     |      |      |        
     799(05)   15099 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Townson                  |     |      |      |        
     799(06)   16755 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Berlinsky                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ANTH 511(01)   11783 Core Concepts in Anthropology  MW   3:10pm-4:30pm    HORT 207        Edgar Martin del Campo         |     |      |      |        
     616(01)   15301 Religion, Culture, and Society MW   4:40pm-6:00pm    HORT 215        Edgar Martin del Campo         |     |      |      |        
     616(H01)  16537 Religion, Culture, & Soc/Honor MW   4:40pm-6:00pm    HORT 215        Edgar Martin del Campo         |     |      |      |        
     685(01)   15765 Gendr, Sex, HIV Sub-Sahara Afr MW   3:10pm-4:30pm    HORT 201        Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     685(H01)  16632 Gendr, Sex, HIV Sub-Sahara/Hon MW   3:10pm-4:30pm    HORT 201        Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     699(01)   10800 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Eleanor Harrison-Buck          |     |      |      |        
     699(02)   12218 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robin Sheriff                  |     |      |      |        
     699(03)   12401 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Meghan Howey                   |     |      |      |        
     699(04)   12486 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Justus Ogembo                  |     |      |      |        
     699(05)   12677 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     699(06)   13521 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Teresa Raczek                  |     |      |      |        
     699(07)   14057 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
     699H(01)  12793 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Meghan Howey                   |     |      |      |        
     699H(02)  12794 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robin Sheriff                  |     |      |      |        
     699H(03)  12795 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
     699H(04)  12796 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Eleanor Harrison-Buck          |     |      |      |        
     699H(05)  12797 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     699H(07)  12960 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Justus Ogembo                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ARTS 480(01)   11714 Introduction to Art History    MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup              | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     480(02)   13009 Introduction to Art History    TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                   | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     480(03)   14058 Introduction to Art History    TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                   | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     480(M1)   14577 Introduction to Art History    R    1:00pm-4:15pm    UNVCTR 350      Andrew Stangel                 | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     574(01)   13332 Architectural History          MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup              | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     655(01)   15304 Early Modern Architecture      MW   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A204       Henrietta Startup              |     |      |      |        
     674(01)   15305 Greek Art                      MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC A204       David Smith                    |     |      |      |        
     679(01)   15307 Northern Renaissance Art I     TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC A204       David Smith                    |     |      |      |        
     683(01)   15313 Baroque Art in Southern Europe MW   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC A204       Patricia Emison                |     |      |      |        
     689(01)   15314 20th Century Art II            TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC A204       Eleanor Hight                  |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   10581 Methods of Art History         W    3:40pm-5:30pm    PCAC A204       Patricia Emison                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BIOL 541(01)   11818 General Ecology                M    2:10pm-5:00pm    SLS 201         James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PARS N104                                      |     |      |      |        
     541(02)   11819 General Ecology                MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PARS N104       James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    9:40am-12:30pm   SLS 201                                        |     |      |      |        
     541(03)   11820 General Ecology                T    2:10pm-5:00pm    SLS 201         James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PARS N104                                      |     |      |      |        
     541(04)   11821 General Ecology                MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PARS N104       James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    2:10pm-5:00pm    SLS 201                                        |     |      |      |        
     541(H01)  16516 General Ecology/Honors         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
     541(H03)  16505 General Ecology/Honors         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
     541(H04)  16515 General Ecology/Honors         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
     541(M1)   13577 General Ecology                MW   9:00am-10:30am   UNVCTR 268      Stephen Pugh                   |     |      |      |        
     544(01)   15582 Your Genes, Your Life          T    4:10pm-6:00pm    HEW 301         Anita Klein                    | 3T  | ETS  |      | INQ    
                                                    MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    SLS 230                                        |     |      |      |        
     600W(01)  12121 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  12122 Independent Investigations     TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Patricia Bedker                |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11197 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   13894 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Berlinsky                |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   13898 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
     799(04)   13899 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Subhash Minocha                |     |      |      |        
     799(05)   15104 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Lawrence Harris                |     |      |      |        
     799(06)   16123 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robert Taylor                  |     |      |      |        
     799(07)   16133 Hon SR Thesis/Genus Petunia    TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Janet Sullivan                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BMCB 600W(01)  14285 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS-ARR        OFFCMP          Mary Lockwood                  |     |      |      |        
     754(01)   14434 Lab Mol Biol Nucleic Acids     TR   1:10pm-5:00pm    RUDMAN G51      Estelle Hrabak                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    12:10pm-1:00pm   RUDMAN G51                                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(02)  14311 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Feixia Chu                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(03)  15658 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Richard Cote                   |     |      |      |        
     795W(04)  14312 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Clyde Denis                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(05)  14313 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Wayne Fagerberg                |     |      |      |        
     795W(06)  14314 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Estelle Hrabak                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(07)  14315 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Andrew Laudano                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(08)  14316 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Laue                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(09)  14317 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Townson                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(10)  14684 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Paul Tsang                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(11)  14990 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Charles Walker                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(12)  16096 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Vernon Reinhold                |     |      |      |        
     795W(13)  16145 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Rakesh Minocha                 |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   14692 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Feixia Chu                     |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   14693 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Richard Cote                   |     |      |      |        
     799(04)   14683 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Clyde Denis                    |     |      |      |        
     799(05)   14695 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Wayne Fagerberg                |     |      |      |        
     799(06)   14696 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Estelle Hrabak                 |     |      |      |        
     799(07)   14697 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Andrew Laudano                 |     |      |      |        
     799(08)   14698 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Laue                    |     |      |      |        
     799(09)   14747 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Townson                  |     |      |      |        
     799(10)   14699 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Paul Tsang                     |     |      |      |        
     799(11)   16654 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gale Carey                     |     |      |      |        
     799(12)   16550 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Kevin Culligan                 |     |      |      |        
     799(14)   14700 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Charles Walker                 |     |      |      |        
     799(15)   16097 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Vernon Reinhold                |     |      |      |        
     799(16)   16139 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Anita Klein                    |     |      |      |        
     799H(02)  14319 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Feixia Chu                     |     |      |      |        
     799H(03)  14320 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Richard Cote                   |     |      |      |        
     799H(04)  14694 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Clyde Denis                    |     |      |      |        
     799H(05)  14321 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Wayne Fagerberg                |     |      |      |        
     799H(06)  14322 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Estelle Hrabak                 |     |      |      |        
     799H(07)  14323 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Laue                    |     |      |      |        
     799H(08)  14324 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Laue                    |     |      |      |        
     799H(09)  14325 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Townson                  |     |      |      |        
     799H(10)  14326 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Paul Tsang                     |     |      |      |        
     799H(11)  14712 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Charles Walker                 |     |      |      |        
     799H(12)  16551 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Kevin Culligan                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BMS  610(01)   14176 Biomedical Lab Management      MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    FH 5            Barry Corriveau                |     |      |      |        
     696W(01)  14189 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Adele Marone                   |     |      |      |        
     696W(02)  14190 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Elise Sullivan                 |     |      |      |        
     696W(03)  14191 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joyce Stone                    |     |      |      |        
     696W(04)  14192 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Barry Corriveau                |     |      |      |        
     750(01)   14194 Case Studies                   MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  PETT G10        Joyce Stone                    |     |      |      |        
     751W(01)  14197 Adv Clin Microbiology Intrnshp TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     752W(01)  14200 Advanced Hematology Internship TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     753W(01)  14203 Adv Immunohematolgy Internship TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     754W(01)  14206 Adv Clin Chemistry Internship  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(02)  14713 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Barry Corriveau                |     |      |      |        
     795W(03)  14714 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Michelle Fleetwood             |     |      |      |        
     795W(04)  15618 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Foxall                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(05)  14715 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Foxall                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(06)  14716 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Aaron Margolin                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(07)  14717 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Adele Marone                   |     |      |      |        
     795W(08)  14718 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Pistole                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(09)  15619 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Frank Rodgers                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(10)  15620 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Alice Roudabush                |     |      |      |        
     795W(11)  15621 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Inga Sidor                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(12)  15622 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joyce Stone                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(13)  15623 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Elise Sullivan                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(14)  15624 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Paul Tsang                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(15)  16610 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Michael Lesser                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CA   500(M1)   14487 Media Writing                  T    9:00am-          UNVCTR 252      Jeffrey Rapsis                 |     |      |      |        
     512(M1)   14489 Scriptwriting                  R    11:00am-1:50pm   UNVCTR 268      Marc Weinberg                  |     |      |      |        
     601(M1)   13586 Exploring Relationships        T    1:00pm-3:50pm    UNVCTR 264      Barbara Jago                   |     |      |      |        
     615(M1)   15981 Film History/Theory and Method R    1:00pm-          UNVCTR 301      Jeffrey Klenotic               |     |      |      |        
     618(M1)   13587 Documentary                    W    11:00am-1:50pm   UNVCTR 264      Anthony Tenczar                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CEP  614(01)   14160 Fundamentals of Planning       MW   11:10am-12:30pm  MORR 103        Mary Friedman                  |     |      |      |        
     777(01)   14161 Topics in Community Planning   W    4:10pm-7:00pm    JAMS G54        Mary Friedman                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  14166 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Mimi Becker                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CHE  713(01)   13409 Chem Engineering Laboratory II T    2:10pm-5:30pm    KING S311       Nivedita Gupta                 |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   13410 Chem Engineering Laboratory II W    1:10pm-4:30pm    KING S311       Nivedita Gupta                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CHEM 699(01)   10603 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Christopher Bauer              |     |      |      |        
     699(02)   12951 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Richard Johnson                |     |      |      |        
     699(03)   12952 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Edward Wong                    |     |      |      |        
     699(04)   12953 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Howard Mayne                   |     |      |      |        
     699(05)   12954 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             W. Seitz                       |     |      |      |        
     699(06)   12955 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Margaret Greenslade            |     |      |      |        
     699(07)   12956 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sterling Tomellini             |     |      |      |        
     699(08)   12957 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Charles Zercher                |     |      |      |        
     699(09)   13093 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Arthur Greenberg               |     |      |      |        
     699(10)   13094 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Glen Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     699(11)   13095 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Roy Planalp                    |     |      |      |        
     699(12)   13096 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gary Weisman                   |     |      |      |        
     699(13)   13964 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Samuel Pazicni                 |     |      |      |        
     699(14)   14465 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gonghu Li                      |     |      |      |        
     699(15)   15334 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Erik Berda                     |     |      |      |        
     699(H02)  13694 Thesis/Honors                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Christopher Bauer              |     |      |      |        
     699(H03)  13164 Thesis/Honors                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Edward Wong                    |     |      |      |        
     699(H04)  13766 Thesis/Honors                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Howard Mayne                   |     |      |      |        
     699(H11)  13868 Thesis/Honors                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Roy Planalp                    |     |      |      |        
     699(H12)  14932 Thesis/Honors                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gary Weisman                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CIE  622(01)   11393 Engineering Materials          TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 216          Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     622(H01)  16643 Engineering Materials/Honors   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Jo Daniel                      |     |      |      |        
     642(01)   10306 Fluid Mechanics                MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  NHH 208         Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(H01)  16604 Fluid Mechanics/Honors         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CIS  510(M1)   13611 Fund Computer Info Systems     W    9:00am-12:00pm   UNVCTR 323      Karla Vogel                    |     |      |      |        
     510(M2)   13640 Fund Computer Info Systems     M    6:00pm-9:00pm    UNVCTR 266      Lynne Ober                     |     |      |      |        
     560(M1)   13602 Computer Law and Ethics        R    6:00pm-9:00pm    UNVCTR 323      Friedrich Moeckel              |     |      |      |        
     710(M1)   16132 Object-Oriented Software Devlp T    5:31pm-8:30pm    UNVCTR 112      Mihaela Sabin                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CLAS 401H(01)  13185 Honors/Classical Mythology     TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MURK 202        Richard Clairmont              | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     421(01)   15360 Major Greek Authors in English TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    MURK 118        Richard Clairmont              | 8   | HUMA |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CMN  504(01)   12679 Introduction to Argumentation  MW   11:10am-12:30pm  HORT 125        James Farrell                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     504(02)   15338 Introduction to Argumentation  MW   11:10am-12:30pm  HORT 125        James Farrell                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     556(01)   13744 Persuasion and Public Problems TR   9:40am-11:00am   HORT 125        Lawrence Prelli                |     |      |      | INQ    
     600(01)   15348 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HORT 125        Michael Jackson                |     |      |      |        
     600(02)   15349 Public Speaking as a Civic Art TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HORT 125        Michael Jackson                |     |      |      |        
     607(01)   15351 Persuasion American Politics   MW   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 114        James Farrell                  |     |      |      |        
     630(01)   11843 Psychology of Communication    TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HORT 114        Sheila McNamee                 |     |      |      |        
     634(01)   15345 Media and Politics             TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK G18        Michael Soha                   |     |      |      |        
     696(01)   15346 Sem/Crit Approaches New Media  MW   9:40am-11:00am   HORT 114        Josh Lauer                     |     |      |      |        
     696(02)   15347 Sem/Public Opinion & Mass Comm MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    MURK 204        Mark Hungerford                |     |      |      |        
     696(04)   13757 Sem/Media and Consumer Culture M    4:10pm-7:00pm    HORT 114        Michael Albrecht               |     |      |      |        
     696(05)   14706 Sem/Media and Consumer Culture W    4:10pm-7:00pm    HORT 114        Michael Albrecht               |     |      |      |        
     696(H01)  16619 Crit Approaches New Media/Honr TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Josh Lauer                     |     |      |      |        
     697(01)   15350 Sem/Gender&Sex Public Culture  T    6:10pm-9:00pm    HORT 114        Melissa Deem                   |     |      |      |        
     697(03)   14095 Sem/Rhet Criticism of Media    MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    MORR 204        Michelle Michaud               |     |      |      |        
     697(04)   14096 Sem/Controv & Reason in Law    TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    SERCC 105       Per Fjelstad                   |     |      |      |        
     697(H03)  16655 Criticisms of Rhet Media/Honor TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Michelle Michaud               |     |      |      |        
     698(01)   15343 Sem/Comm & the Body            TR   9:40am-11:00am   HORT 114        Mardi Kidwell                  |     |      |      |        
     698(02)   15344 Sem/Children's Communication   TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HORT 114        Mardi Kidwell                  |     |      |      |        
     757(E01)  15353 Rhet of Contemp Feminism       TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HORT 114        Jennifer Borda                 |     |      |      |        
     758(01)   13745 Media Analysis and Criticism   MW   2:10pm-4:00pm    HORT 114        Joshua Meyrowitz               |     |      |      |        
     788(01)   16239 Opening Everyday Interactions  MW   12:40pm-2:00pm   HORT 114        Danielle Pillet-Shore          |     |      |      |        
     788(H01)  16618 Opening Everyday Interact/Honr TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Danielle Pillet-Shore          |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
COMM 635(01)   15207 Professional Issues            MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    NESM 226        Amy Plante                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CS   696W(01)  12849 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             R. Bergeron                    |     |      |      |        
     696W(03)  13139 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     696W(04)  12942 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     696W(05)  13140 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Philip Hatcher                 |     |      |      |        
     696W(H01) 16557 Independent Study/Honors       TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robert Russell                 |     |      |      |        
     770W(01)  16492 Computer Graphics              MW   12:10pm-1:00pm   CHASE 130       Colin Ware                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CSL  401(01)   14040 Intro Comm Serv & Leadership   TR   10:10am-12:00pm  BART 205        Michelle Blanchette            | 7   | SS   |      |        
     401(M1)   14495 Intro Comm Serv & Leadership   F    9:00am-12:00pm   UNVCTR 253      Kate Hanson                    | 7   | SS   |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
DS   444(H01)  13036 Honors/Meaning of Entrepreneur MW   9:40am-11:00am   MCC 308         Jay Berman                     | 7   | ETS  |      | INQ    
                                                                                                                                                      
ECE  444(01)   13105 Bionics                        TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    KING N129       John LaCourse                  | 3B  | BS   | DLAB | INQ    
                                                    M    1:10pm-3:00pm    KING S222                                      |     |      |      |        
     444(02)   13117 Bionics                        TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    KING N129       John LaCourse                  | 3B  | BS   | DLAB | INQ    
                                                    T    3:40pm-5:30pm    KING S222                                      |     |      |      |        
     617(01)   11822 Junior Laboratory I            R    11:10am-12:00pm  KING S145       Allen Drake                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    8:10am-11:00am   KING S220                                      |     |      |      |        
     617(02)   11823 Junior Laboratory I            R    11:10am-12:00pm  KING S145       Allen Drake                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    8:10am-11:00am   KING S220                                      |     |      |      |        
     617(03)   13033 Junior Laboratory I            R    11:10am-12:00pm  KING S145       Allen Drake                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    8:10am-11:00am   KING S220                                      |     |      |      |        
     617(04)   16204 Junior Laboratory I            F    8:10am-11:00am   KING S220       Allen Drake                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    11:10am-12:00pm  KING S145                                      |     |      |      |        
     791H(01)  12388 Senior Honors Project I        TR   11:10am-12:30pm  KING S320       W. Miller                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ECN  410(M1)   16126 History of Literary Economics  M    -3:00pm          UNVCTR 319      Thomas Birch                   | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     412W(M1)  13616 Intro Microeconomic Principles MW   9:00am-10:30am   UNVCTR 266      Thomas Birch                   | 7   | SS   |      |        
     640(M1)   13617 Business Law and Economics     F    9:00am-12:00pm   UNVCTR 319      Thomas Birch                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ECON 402H(01)  11275 Honors/Prin of Economics Micro MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    MCC 215         Aziz Saglam                    | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     635(01)   10012 Money and Banking              MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    MCC 210         James Wible                    |     |      |      |        
     635(02)   10953 Money and Banking              MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    MCC 210         James Wible                    |     |      |      |        
     635(H01)  16545 Money and Banking/Honors       TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             James Wible                    |     |      |      |        
     669(01)   15935 Women and Economic Development MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    MCC 308         Marc Herold                    |     |      |      |        
     695W(01)  13706 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Neil Niman                     |     |      |      |        
     698(B01)  15375 Top/Econ of Climate Change     TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MCC 308         Robert Mohr                    |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10601 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ECS  550(01)   14421 Critical Mthd Cultural Studies MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   MURK 201        Catherine Peebles              | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     799(01)   11719 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
EDUC 700(A01)  10070 Educational Structure & Change M    4:10pm-6:30pm    MURK 102        Peter Sweet                    |     |      |      |        
     700(A02)  10792 Educational Structure & Change T    1:10pm-3:30pm    MORR 4          Bruce Turnquist                |     |      |      |        
     700(A03)  10831 Educational Structure & Change W    4:10pm-6:30pm    MORR 2          Sarah Stitzlein                |     |      |      |        
     701(A01)  10073 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc  M    1:10pm-3:30pm    MORR 103        Timothy Churchard              |     |      |      |        
     701(A02)  10072 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc  T    4:10pm-6:30pm    MORR 103        William Wansart                |     |      |      |        
     701(A03)  10071 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc  W    4:10pm-6:30pm    DEM 251         Judy Tang                      |     |      |      |        
     701(MA1)  16033 Human Development & Learning   M    3:30pm-5:50pm    UNVCTR 319      Margaret Pobywajlo             |     |      |      |        
     705(A01)  10794 Contemporary Educ Perspectives M    4:10pm-6:30pm    RUDMAN G89      Alison Rheingold               |     |      |      |        
     705(A02)  10075 Contemporary Educ Perspectives T    1:10pm-3:30pm    MORR 204        Alison Rheingold               |     |      |      |        
     705(A03)  13124 Contemporary Educ Perspectives W    4:10pm-6:30pm    MORR 204        Ann Diller                     |     |      |      |        
     705(M2)   14523 AltPersp/Contemp Ed Perspectiv T    3:30pm-5:50pm    UNVCTR 327      Carina Self                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ENE  520(01)   11527 Environmntl Pollutn & Protectn TR   9:40am-11:00am   PARS N108       Nancy Kinner                   | 3T  | ETS  |      |        
     713(01)   13453 Unit Operations Laboratory II  T    2:10pm-5:30pm    KING S311       Nivedita Gupta                 |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   13454 Unit Operations Laboratory II  W    1:10pm-4:30pm    KING S311       Nivedita Gupta                 |     |      |      |        
     746(01)   11529 Bioenvironmental Eng Design    MW   4:10pm-6:00pm    GREGG 110       James Malley                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ENGL 400(01)   13805 English as a Second Language   TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    HS 206          Mileva Loo                     |     |      |      |        
     400(01V)  16423 English as a Second Language   MTWR 8:10am-12:00pm   HS 142          Oksana Semenova                |     |      |      |        
     400(02E)  12450 English as a Second Language   MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   HS 142          Nancy Sell                     |     |      |      |        
     400(02V)  16424 English as a Second Language   MTWR 12:10pm-4:00pm   HS 142          Nathaniel Freedman             |     |      |      |        
     400(03E)  12451 English as a Second Language   MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  HS 142          Nancy Sell                     |     |      |      |        
     400(03V)  16425 English as a Second Language   MTWR 4:10pm-6:00pm    HS 142          Rachel LaChance                |     |      |      |        
     400(04E)  12452 English as a Second Language   MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   HS 141          Nancy Sell                     |     |      |      |        
     400(04V)  16518 ESL Beginning                  MTWR 8:10am-12:00pm   HS 206          Laura Qualliotine              |     |      |      |        
     400(05E)  12453 English as a Second Language   MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  HS 141          Nancy Sell                     |     |      |      |        
     400(05V)  16521 ESL Intermediate               MTWR 8:10am-12:00pm   HS 141          Oksana Semenova                |     |      |      |        
     400(08)   12625 English as a Second Language   MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   HS 206          Carol Zickell                  |     |      |      |        
     400(09)   12634 English as a Second Language   MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  HS 206          Laura Qualliotine              |     |      |      |        
     400(10)   12633 English as a Second Language   MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   TBA             Carol Zickell                  |     |      |      |        
     400(11)   12635 English as a Second Language   MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  HS 142          Laura Qualliotine              |     |      |      |        
     400(12)   13803 English as a Second Language   MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   HS 141          Carol Zickell                  |     |      |      |        
     400(13)   13804 English as a Second Language   MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  HS 141          Oksana Semenova                |     |      |      |        
     400(14)   14837 English as a Second Language   T    12:40pm-3:00pm   HS 206          Nancy Sell                     |     |      |      |        
     400(15)   14838 English as a Second Language   R    2:10pm-4:30pm    HS 206          Nancy Sell                     |     |      |      |        
     400(BR6)  12516 English as a Second Language   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Nancy Sell                     |     |      |      |        
     400(BR7)  12349 English as a Second Language   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Nancy Sell                     |     |      |      |        
     400(M1)   14601 English as a Second Language   MW   1:00pm-2:30pm    UNVCTR 265      Robert Pugh                    |     |      |      |        
     400A(01V) 16426 Academic English for ESL       TR   12:10pm-2:00pm   HS 206          Nancy Sell                     |     |      |      |        
     400A(02V) 16427 Academic English for ESL       TR   2:10pm-4:00pm    HS 206          Nancy Sell                     |     |      |      |        
     401(01)   10478 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am-9:30am    SERCC 104       Krista Jackman                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(02)   10040 First-Year Writing             TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 129          Alison Silverglad              | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(03)   10041 First-Year Writing             MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 126          Corey McCullough               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(04)   10081 First-Year Writing             MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 126          Laura Smith                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(05)   10042 First-Year Writing             MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 139          Jennifer Latson                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(06)   10476 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 103          Jonathan Vesey                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(07)   10083 First-Year Writing             MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  HS 218          Robin Lent                     | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(08)   10084 First-Year Writing             MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  HS 19           Clark Knowles                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(09)   10087 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS 126          Kimberly Young                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(10)   10088 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS 140          Caroline Thomas                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(11)   10107 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS 139          Nathan Webster                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(12)   10086 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS 18           Marla Cinilia                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(13)   10089 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS 19           Pamela Barksdale               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(14)   10090 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS 41           James Rioux                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(15)   10078 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS 42           Jessie Robie                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(16)   10092 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS 218          Robin Lent                     | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(17)   10093 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS 125          Shelley Girdner                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(18)   10094 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS 19           Pamela Barksdale               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(19)   10095 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS 41           James Rioux                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(20)   10091 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS 42           Dawn Haines                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(21)   10096 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS 18           Alan Schulte                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(22)   10098 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 126          Shelley Girdner                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(23)   10099 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 139          James Rioux                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(24)   10100 First-Year Writing             TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS 42           Lucas Dietrich                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(25)   10105 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 141          James Rudolf                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(26)   10106 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS 218          Laurin Becker                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(27)   10102 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 41           Edward Mueller                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(28)   10080 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    HS 125          Emma Burris-Janssen            | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(29)   10079 First-Year Writing             TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 18           William Stratton               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(30)   10112 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    HS 139          Catherine Welter               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(31)   10480 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    HS 140          Sherry Frost                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(32)   10113 First-Year Writing             MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 218          Jennifer Duffy                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(33)   11343 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    HS 19           Rose Whitmore                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(34)   11344 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    HS 41           Anna Zoeller                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(35)   11345 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    HS 42           Michael Luz                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(36)   11346 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 125          Lisa Meerts-Brandsma           | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(37)   11347 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 126          Jane Hunt                      | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(38)   11348 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 129          Noah Tucker                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(39)   11349 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 139          Alicia De Los Reyes            | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(40)   11350 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 140          Tyler Wentland                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(41)   10479 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 218          Nathan Webster                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(42)   10477 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 19           Michael Luz                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(43)   10097 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 41           Jessie Robie                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(44)   10082 First-Year Writing             TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 42           Leah Williams                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(45)   10085 First-Year Writing             TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS 218          Marc Paltrineri                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(46)   11478 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HS 126          Christine Leonard              | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(47)   11479 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HS 129          Bradfield Dittrich             | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(48)   11480 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HS 41           Michael Thompson               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(49)   11481 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HS 42           Meaghan Elliott                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(50)   12365 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 218          Nathan Webster                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(M1)   13529 First-Year Writing             TR   9:00am-10:30am   UNVCTR 319      Jennifer Jefferson             | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(M2)   16030 First-Year Writing             TR   11:00am-12:30pm  UNVCTR 266      Jason Bellipanni               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(M3)   13530 First-Year Writing             R    1:00pm-3:50pm    UNVCTR 256      Gail Fensom                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(M4)   13531 First-Year Writing             MW   9:00am-10:30am   UNVCTR 256      Katherine Kramer               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(M5)   13534 First-Year Writing             MW   11:00am-12:30pm  UNVCTR 256      Katherine Kramer               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(M6)   13535 First-Year Writing             M    6:00pm-8:50pm    UNVCTR 321      Patricia Hicks                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(ZZ)   13564 First-Year Writing             TR   11:10am-12:30pm  SERCC 104       Krista Jackman                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401A(01)  10639 ESL/First-Year Writing         MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HS 125          Marino Fernandes               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401A(01V) 16428 ESL/First-Year Writing         MW   3:10pm-5:00pm    HS 206          Nathaniel Freedman             | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401A(02)  14129 ESL/First-Year Writing         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Nancy Sell                     | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401H(01)  10758 Honors/First-Year Writing      TR   9:40am-11:00am   SERCC 104       Krista Jackman                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     419(01)   12731 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  HS 126          Walter Eggers                  | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(02)   12732 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 125          Eden Wales Freedman            | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(03)   12733 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS 18           Stephanie Harzewski            | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(04)   12734 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 140          Stephanie Harzewski            | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(05)   12735 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS 129          Lin Nulman                     | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(06)   12736 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 140          Jason Zysk                     | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(07)   12737 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 140          Jason Zysk                     | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(08)   12738 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS 140          Kimberly Dougherty             | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(M1)   13536 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   11:00am-12:30pm  UNVCTR 266      Susan Walsh                    | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     444M(H01) 15851 Honors/Food and Class          MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 18           Dawn Haines                    | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     501(01)   10443 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 42           Robin Lent                     |     |      |      |        
     501(02)   10458 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 42           Robin Lent                     |     |      |      |        
     501(03)   10618 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 103          Laurent Clow                   |     |      |      |        
     501(04)   10619 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 103          Laurent Clow                   |     |      |      |        
     501(05)   10620 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 18           Janet Schofield                |     |      |      |        
     501(06)   10621 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 18           Janet Schofield                |     |      |      |        
     501(07)   10622 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 41           Pamela Barksdale               |     |      |      |        
     501(08)   10623 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 41           Pamela Barksdale               |     |      |      |        
     501(09)   10624 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HS 140          Patricia Wilde                 |     |      |      |        
     501(10)   10625 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HS 140          Patricia Wilde                 |     |      |      |        
     501(11)   10993 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS 42           Sarah Franco                   |     |      |      |        
     501(12)   10994 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS 42           Sarah Franco                   |     |      |      |        
     501(13)   10995 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 42           Wendy VanDellon                |     |      |      |        
     501(14)   10996 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 42           Wendy VanDellon                |     |      |      |        
     501(15)   10997 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   T    5:40pm-8:00pm    HS 125          Dawn Haines                    |     |      |      |        
     501(16)   10998 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   T    5:40pm-8:00pm    HS 125          Dawn Haines                    |     |      |      |        
     501(17)   14130 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS 139          Clark Knowles                  |     |      |      |        
     501(18)   14131 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HS 139          Clark Knowles                  |     |      |      |        
     501(M2)   14518 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   W    6:00pm-9:00pm    UNVCTR 254      Deborah Brown                  |     |      |      |        
     502(01)   15852 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   9:40am-11:00am   MUB DL          Christine O'Keefe              |     |      |      |        
     502(02)   12261 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MUB DL          Christine O'Keefe              |     |      |      |        
     502(03)   12262 Professional & Technical Writ  MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    KING N134       Mary Peterson                  |     |      |      |        
     502(04)   12458 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   8:10am-9:30am    MUB DL          Christine O'Keefe              |     |      |      |        
     502(05)   12459 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   8:10am-9:30am    KING N134       Molly Campbell                 |     |      |      |        
     502(06)   12485 Professional & Technical Writ  MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    KING N134       Molly Campbell                 |     |      |      |        
     502(07)   13042 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    KING N134       Molly Campbell                 |     |      |      |        
     502(08)   14098 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   11:10am-12:30pm  KING N134       David Howland                  |     |      |      |        
     502(09)   15719 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   9:40am-11:00am   KING N134       David Howland                  |     |      |      |        
     503(01)   12263 Persuasive Writing             TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 18           Shauna Wight                   |     |      |      |        
     503(02)   13043 Persuasive Writing             TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS 41           David Cataneo                  |     |      |      |        
     512(01)   14132 Survey of British Literature I MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  HS 140          Cord Whitaker                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     513(01)   15721 Survey ofBritish Literature II MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 218          Patricia Lauducci              | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     513(M1)   13538 Survey British Literature II   W    1:00pm-4:00pm    UNVCTR 257      Susanne Paterson               | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     514(01)   10832 Survey of British Literature   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 129          James Krasner                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     514(02)   11908 Survey of British Literature   MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 42           Robin Hackett                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     516(01)   10104 Survey of American Literature  MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 126          Charli Valdez                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     516(02)   14383 Survey of American Literature  MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS 126          Charli Valdez                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     516(H02)  16606 Survey of American Lit/Honors  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Charli Valdez                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     521(01)   15723 Nature Writers                 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 140          Diane Freedman                 | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     521(M1)   15993 American Nature Writers        T    1:00pm-3:50pm    UNVCTR 356      Fred Metting                   | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     521H(01)  15724 Honors/Nature Writers          TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS 140          Diane Freedman                 | 8   |      |      |        
     526(01)   13395 Beginning Fiction Writing      MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    MURK G04        Carolyn Clark                  |     |      |      |        
     526(02)   13396 Beginning Fiction Writing      TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HS 19           Ian Denning                    |     |      |      |        
     527(01)   13397 Intro to Poetry Writing        MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 141          Mekeel McBride                 |     |      |      |        
     527(02)   13398 Intro to Poetry Writing        TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 42           Keith Gilmore                  |     |      |      |        
     581(01)   15853 Intro Postcolonial Lit in Engl TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS 125          Sandhya Shetty                 | 5   | WC   |      |        
     581(M1)   15986 Intro Postcolonial Lit in Engl R    6:00pm-9:00pm    UNVCTR 358      Robert Pugh                    | 5   | WC   |      |        
     616D(01)  15655 Stdy in Film/Narrative & Style TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 218          Matthias Konzett               |     |      |      |        
     619(01)   13400 Critical Approaches Literature TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 218          Petar Ramadanovic              |     |      |      |        
     621(01)   10108 Newswriting                    M    1:10pm-3:00pm    HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     621(02)   10109 Newswriting                    W    4:10pm-6:00pm    HS 103          Thomas Haines                  |     |      |      |        
     622(01)   13045 Advanced Newswriting           R    2:10pm-4:00pm    HS 103          Lisa Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     623(01)   14136 Creative Nonfiction            T    2:10pm-5:00pm    HS 141          Susan Hertz                    |     |      |      |        
     625(01)   10110 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS 140          Ann Williams                   |     |      |      |        
     625(02)   11409 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 141          Clark Knowles                  |     |      |      |        
     625(03)   11410 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 125          Janet Schofield                |     |      |      |        
     627(01)   10111 Intermediate Poetry Workshop   MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 125          Shelley Girdner                |     |      |      |        
     650(01)   15728 Studies American Lit & Cult    MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    HS 126          Charli Valdez                  |     |      |      |        
     650(H01)  16714 Studies American Lit &Cult/Hon TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Charli Valdez                  |     |      |      |        
     650(M1)   15995 Birth of Rock and Roll         R    1:00pm-3:50pm    UNVCTR 323      Fred Metting                   |     |      |      |        
     657(01)   10116 Shakespeare                    TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 125          Rachel Trubowitz               | 8   |      |      |        
     657(02)   10118 Shakespeare                    MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS 139          Dennis Britton                 | 8   |      |      |        
     657(03)   10114 Shakespeare                    MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 42           Jason Zysk                     | 8   |      |      |        
     657(M1)   14501 Shakespeare                    W    9:00am-12:00pm   UNVCTR 319      Susanne Paterson               | 8   |      |      |        
     685W(M1)  16002 Women's Literary Traditions    F    9:00am-12:00pm   UNVCTR 254      Deborah Brown                  | 8   |      |      |        
     690(01)   15730 Intro African Amer Lit in Amer MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS 19           Courtney Marshall              |     |      |      |        
     693(01)   14544 Spc Top Lit/Medieval Romance   MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    HS 125          Cord Whitaker                  |     |      |      |        
     710(01)   12460 Teaching Writing               R    6:10pm-8:30pm    HS 218          Terry Moher                    |     |      |      |        
     711(01)   10115 Editing                        MW   10:10am-11:30am  HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     711(H01)  16645 Editing/Honors                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     715(01)   10787 TESL: Theory and Methods       R    3:40pm-6:30pm    HS 139          Mary Clark                     |     |      |      |        
     716(M1)   16038 ESL Curriculum and Assessment  W    3:30pm-5:50pm    286COM 12       Judith Sharkey                 |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   10119 Journalism Internship          TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Lisa Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     721(M01)  13060 Adv Reporting/Multimedia       M    4:10pm-6:00pm    HS 103          Thomas Haines                  |     |      |      |        
     725(01)   11201 Seminar in English Teaching    TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 126          Laura Smith                    |     |      |      |        
     744(M1)   15994 American Literature, 1915-1945 T    6:00pm-9:00pm    UNVCTR 253      Fred Metting                   |     |      |      |        
     745(01)   14514 Contemp American Literature    MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 18           Stephanie Harzewski            |     |      |      |        
     752(01)   15737 History of English Language    TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 139          Rochelle Lieber                |     |      |      |        
     752(H01)  16559 Hist of English Language/Honor TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Rochelle Lieber                |     |      |      |        
     768(M1)   15990 Literature Later 18th Century  R    6:00pm-9:00pm    UNVCTR 311      Susan Walsh                    |     |      |      |        
     773(01)   14140 British Literature 20th Cent   MW   10:10am-11:30am  HS 139          Robin Hackett                  |     |      |      |        
     773(H01)  16625 British Literature 20th C/Honr TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robin Hackett                  |     |      |      |        
     773(M1)   15988 British Literature 20th Cent   MW   1:00pm-2:30pm    UNVCTR 254      Susan Walsh                    |     |      |      |        
     777(01)   13403 Postcolonial Novel             TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 125          Sandhya Shetty                 |     |      |      |        
     783(01)   15753 English Novel of 18th Century  MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HS 19           Janet Yount                    |     |      |      |        
     783(H01)  16684 English Novel of 18th C/Honors TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Janet Yount                    |     |      |      |        
     784(01)   15754 English Novel of 19th Century  TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS 126          James Krasner                  |     |      |      |        
     784(H01)  16659 English Novel of 19thC/Honors  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             James Krasner                  |     |      |      |        
     787(01)   12740 Sem/Transnational Modernism    TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 139          Martin McKinsey                |     |      |      |        
     788(01)   13169 Senior Honors                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Delia Konzett                  |     |      |      |        
     791(01)   10453 English Grammar                MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 140          Thomas Carnicelli              |     |      |      |        
     791(02)   13404 English Grammar                MW   2:40pm-4:00pm    HS 140          Thomas Carnicelli              |     |      |      |        
     791(M1)   15992 English Grammar                M    9:00am-12:00pm   UNVCTR 319      Susanne Paterson               |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   10117 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Carla Cannizzaro               |     |      |      |        
     795(02)   16844 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Delia Konzett                  |     |      |      |        
     795(03)   16845 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Susan Hertz                    |     |      |      |        
     795(04)   16846 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Janet Schofield                |     |      |      |        
     795(05)   16847 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Siobhan Senier                 |     |      |      |        
     795(06)   16848 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Andrew Merton                  |     |      |      |        
     795(08)   16850 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Carnicelli              |     |      |      |        
     795(H01)  16536 Independent Study/Honors       TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Meredith Hall                  |     |      |      |        
     795(H07)  16849 Independent Study/Honors       TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Meredith Hall                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
EREC 444(01)   14167 New Pirates/Caribbean          TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    SLS G16         D. Morris                      | 5   | WC   |      | INQ    
     600W(01)  12124 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Halstead                  |     |      |      |        
     708(01)   12225 Environmental Economics        TR   9:40am-11:00am   JAMS G54        Bruce Lindsay                  |     |      |      |        
     708(H01)  16647 Environmental Econ/Honors      TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Bruce Lindsay                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  12125 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Alberto Manalo                 |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11081 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Alberto Manalo                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ESCI 530(01)   13935 Geological Field Methods       MF   1:10pm-5:00pm    JAMS 252        Peter Thompson                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    12:10pm-1:00pm   JAMS 252                                       |     |      |      |        
     741(01)   15295 Geochemistry                   R    2:10pm-4:00pm    JAMS 244        Julia Bryce                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   11:10am-12:30pm  JAMS 254                                       |     |      |      |        
     759(01)   13052 Geological Oceanography        TR   9:40am-11:00am   CHASE 130       Larry Mayer                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm-4:00pm    CHASE 130                                      |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   13936 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   16533 Senior Thesis/Merrimack Delta  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             William Clyde                  |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   16642 Senior Thesis/Paleoceanography TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Rosemarie Came                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
FREN 503(01)   10121 Intermediate French I          MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MURK 201        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(02)   10122 Intermediate French I          MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MURK G04        Lesley Curtis                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(03)   10129 Intermediate French I          MW   11:10am-12:00pm  SLS G16         Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
                                                    F    11:10am-12:00pm  MURK 201                                       |     |      |      |        
     503(04)   10124 Intermediate French I          MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    MURK G04        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(05)   10123 Intermediate French I          MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    MURK 204        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(H01)  14960 Intermediate French I/Honors   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503H(01)  12774 Honors/Intermediate French I   MW   11:10am-12:00pm  SLS G16         Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
                                                    F    11:10am-12:00pm  MURK 201                                       |     |      |      |        
     504(01)   10130 Intermediate French II         MW   10:10am-11:00am  SLS G16         Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
                                                    F    10:10am-11:00am  MURK 201                                       |     |      |      |        
     504(02)   10131 Intermediate French II         MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    MURK G18        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     525(01)   15384 Intro to French Civ & Culture  T    2:10pm-4:30pm    MURK G02        Claire Malarte-Feldman         | 5   | WC   |      | INQ    
     631(01)   10125 Adv Conversation & Compositn I MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    MURK G16        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       |     |      |      |        
     631(02)   12339 Adv Conversation & Compositn I MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    MURK G16        Anna Sandstrom                 |     |      |      |        
     632(01)   10585 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MURK G01        Barbara Cooper                 |     |      |      |        
     632(H01)  13865 Adv Conv & Comp II/Honors      TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Barbara Cooper                 |     |      |      |        
     652(01)   12003 Readings in French Literature  MWF  10:10am-11:00am  DEM 253         Nadine Berenguier              | 8   |      |      |        
     652H(01)  15923 Honors/Readings in French Lit  MWF  10:10am-11:00am  DEM 253         Nadine Berenguier              | 8   |      |      |        
     675(01)   16229 Topics in French Civilization  T    2:10pm-4:30pm    MURK G02        Claire Malarte-Feldman         |     |      |      |        
     775(01)   15382 19th Cent French Literature    MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MURK 203        Barbara Cooper                 |     |      |      |        
     775(H01)  15383 19th Cent French Lit/Honors    TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Barbara Cooper                 |     |      |      |        
     790(01)   10127 Advanced Language and Style    MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    MURK 116        Nadine Berenguier              |     |      |      |        
     790(H01)  15050 Adv Language & Style/Honors    TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Nadine Berenguier              |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
FS   653(01)   14511 Family Economics               TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PETT 114        Elizabeth Dolan                |     |      |      |        
     653(02)   14512 Family Economics               TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PETT 114        Elizabeth Dolan                |     |      |      |        
     697(01)   15238 Spc Top/Adult Development      WF   2:10pm-3:30pm    PETT G11        Erin Sharp                     |     |      |      |        
     733(01)   10276 Supervising Progs Yng Children TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PETT 114        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     733(H01)  16700 Supervis Progs Yng Child/Honor TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     743(01)   10275 Families, Schools, & Community M    2:10pm-5:00pm    PETT 106        John Nimmo                     |     |      |      |        
     757(01)   11508 Race, Class, Gender & Families F    10:40am-1:30pm   PETT 106        Jane Stapleton                 |     |      |      |        
     757(02)   12652 Race, Class, Gender & Families F    10:40am-1:30pm   PETT 106        Jane Stapleton                 |     |      |      |        
     760(01)   11175 Family Programs and Policies   W    6:10pm-9:00pm    PETT 106        Malcolm Smith                  |     |      |      |        
     760(02)   12653 Family Programs and Policies   W    6:10pm-9:00pm    PETT 106        Malcolm Smith                  |     |      |      |        
     772(01)   11643 Intl Approach Child Advocacy   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PETT 106        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     772(02)   12654 Intl Approach Child Advocacy   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PETT 106        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     792(01)   11326 Family Internship Seminar      M    9:10am-12:00pm   PETT 109        Elizabeth Dolan                |     |      |      |        
     794(01)   11830 Families and the Law           T    6:10pm-9:00pm    PETT 106        Catherine Berube               |     |      |      |        
     794(02)   12655 Families and the Law           T    6:10pm-9:00pm    PETT 106        Catherine Berube               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GEN  717(01)   14475 Molecular Microbiology         W    1:10pm-5:00pm    RUDMAN G40      Louis Tisa                     |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am-11:00am   SLS 220                                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(02)  12128 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Feixia Chu                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(03)  15668 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Collins                   |     |      |      |        
     795W(04)  15669 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Vaughn Cooper                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(05)  15670 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Kevin Culligan                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(06)  15671 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Davis                   |     |      |      |        
     795W(07)  15672 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Clyde Denis                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(08)  15673 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Estelle Hrabak                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(09)  15674 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Anita Klein                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(10)  15675 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Subhash Minocha                |     |      |      |        
     795W(11)  15676 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robert Taylor                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(12)  15677 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Louis Tisa                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(13)  15678 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             William Thomas                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(14)  15679 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Cheryl Whistler                |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   14992 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Feixia Chu                     |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   15035 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Collins                   |     |      |      |        
     799(04)   15064 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Vaughn Cooper                  |     |      |      |        
     799(05)   15680 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Kevin Culligan                 |     |      |      |        
     799(06)   15681 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Davis                   |     |      |      |        
     799(07)   15682 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Clyde Denis                    |     |      |      |        
     799(08)   15683 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Estelle Hrabak                 |     |      |      |        
     799(09)   15684 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Anita Klein                    |     |      |      |        
     799(10)   15685 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Subhash Minocha                |     |      |      |        
     799(11)   15686 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robert Taylor                  |     |      |      |        
     799(12)   15687 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Louis Tisa                     |     |      |      |        
     799(13)   15688 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             William Thomas                 |     |      |      |        
     799(14)   15689 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Cheryl Whistler                |     |      |      |        
     799(15)   16136 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Marianne Litvaitis             |     |      |      |        
     799H(02)  15691 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Feixia Chu                     |     |      |      |        
     799H(03)  15692 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Collins                   |     |      |      |        
     799H(04)  15693 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Vaughn Cooper                  |     |      |      |        
     799H(05)  15694 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Kevin Culligan                 |     |      |      |        
     799H(06)  15695 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Davis                   |     |      |      |        
     799H(07)  15696 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Clyde Denis                    |     |      |      |        
     799H(08)  15697 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Estelle Hrabak                 |     |      |      |        
     799H(09)  15698 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Anita Klein                    |     |      |      |        
     799H(10)  15699 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Subhash Minocha                |     |      |      |        
     799H(11)  15700 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robert Taylor                  |     |      |      |        
     799H(12)  15701 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Louis Tisa                     |     |      |      |        
     799H(13)  15702 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             William Thomas                 |     |      |      |        
     799H(14)  15703 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Cheryl Whistler                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GEOG 673(01)   12826 Issues in Environmental Geog   MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   MURK 202        Joel Hartter                   |     |      |      |        
     673(H01)  14946 Issues Environmental Geog/Hon  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joel Hartter                   |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   10744 Special Project                TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GERM 631W(01)  10140 Adv Communication Skills I     TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MURK G16        Johannes Frank                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GREK 795(N01)  11555 Spc Stdy/Spoken Greek          TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Nina Gatzoulis                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HIST 405W(M1)  15999 History of Early America       MW   11:00am-12:30pm  UNVCTR 354      Robert Macieski                | 4   | HP   |      |        
     406H(01)  15483 Honors/History of Modern US    MW   10:40am-12:00pm  HORT 445        Jason Sokol                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
     406W(03)  15484 History of Modern US           T    9:10am-10:00am   HORT 301        Ellen Fitzpatrick              | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(04)  15485 History of Modern US           T    10:10am-11:00am  HORT 301        Ellen Fitzpatrick              | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(05)  15486 History of Modern US           MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 210        Ellen Fitzpatrick              | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    T    11:10am-12:00pm  HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(06)  15487 History of Modern US           MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 210        Ellen Fitzpatrick              | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    R    9:10am-10:00am   HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(07)  15488 History of Modern US           R    10:10am-11:00am  HORT 301        Ellen Fitzpatrick              | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(08)  15489 History of Modern US           R    11:10am-12:00pm  HORT 301        Ellen Fitzpatrick              | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(09)  15490 History of Modern US           R    2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 301        Ellen Fitzpatrick              | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(10)  15491 History of Modern US           MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 210        Ellen Fitzpatrick              | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    R    3:10pm-4:00pm    HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     406W(11)  15492 History of Modern US           R    4:10pm-5:00pm    HORT 301        Ellen Fitzpatrick              | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     410(01)   12601 Historic Survey Amer Civiliztn TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HORT 215        Kristen Woytonik               | 4   | HP   |      |        
     425W(M1)  16005 Foreign Cultures/North Africa  F    1:00pm-4:00pm    UNVCTR 264      Mark Abate                     | 5   | WC   |      |        
     435W(M1)  13636 Western Civilization           MW   1:00pm-2:50pm    UNVCTR 329      John Cerullo                   | 4   | HP   |      |        
     500(01)   10143 Intro to Historical Thinking   W    2:10pm-4:00pm    HORT 445        David Bachrach                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     500(02)   14067 Intro to Historical Thinking   T    10:10am-12:00pm  HORT 445        Nicoletta Gullace              |     |      |      | INQ    
     500(03)   11099 Intro to Historical Thinking   R    9:10am-11:00am   HORT 445        Ethel Wolper                   |     |      |      | INQ    
     500(M1)   13635 Intro to Historical Thinking   T    6:00pm-8:00pm    UNVCTR 354      John Cerullo                   |     |      |      | INQ    
     506(01)   14357 African American History       MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 215        J. Harris                      | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     540(M1)   16006 Foundtns Medievl Hist:300-1300 F    1:00pm-4:15pm    UNVCTR 350      Andrew Stangel                 |     |      |      |        
     797(01)   10586 Colloquium                     R    2:10pm-4:00pm    HORT 445        W. Jeffrey Bolster             |     |      |      |        
     797(02)   10671 Colloquium                     T    2:10pm-4:00pm    HORT 445        Janet Polasky                  |     |      |      |        
     797(03)   12997 Colloquium                     R    4:10pm-6:00pm    HORT 445        Yan Lu                         |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HMGT 401(01)   10833 Hospitalty Ind:Hist&Lec Series MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    MCC 208         Raymond Goodman                |     |      |      |        
     570(01)   14637 International Food and Culture MW   12:40pm-2:00pm   MCC 210         Nelson Barber                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     600(01)   12321 Hospitality Marketing Mgt      TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MCC 306         Pei-Jou Kuo                    |     |      |      |        
     600(H01)  16576 Hospitality Marketing Mgt/Honr TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Pei-Jou Kuo                    |     |      |      |        
     681(01)   12539 Resort and Spa Management      MW   9:40am-11:00am   MCC 212         Carl Lindblade                 |     |      |      |        
     681(H01)  16667 Resort and Spa Mgt/Honors      TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Carl Lindblade                 |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10842 Honors Thesis/Project          TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HMP  744(01)   10471 Health Ethics and Law          TR   8:10am-9:30am    PETT 114        Marc Hiller                    |     |      |      |        
     744(02)   12649 Health Ethics and Law          TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PETT G02        Marc Hiller                    |     |      |      |        
     744(H01)  14889 Health Ethics and Law/Honors   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Marc Hiller                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HUMA 401W(01)  14422 Introduction to Humanities     MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 127          Catherine Peebles              | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     401W(02)  14423 Introduction to Humanities     MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 127          David Richman                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     411(M1)   13638 Humanities I                   M    6:00pm-9:00pm    UNVCTR 257      John Resch                     | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     500(01)   13198 Critical Methods in Humanities MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HUDD 324        Catherine Peebles              | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     512A(01)  15193 Renaissance and Early Modern   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                  | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     512A(H01) 15194 Honors/Renaissance &Early Mod  TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                  | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     512B(01)  15195 Renaissance and Early Modern   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A218       Georgeann Murphy               | 8   | WC   |      | INQ    
     512B(H01) 15196 Honors/Renaissance &Early Mod  TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A218       Georgeann Murphy               | 8   | WC   |      | INQ    
     512C(01)  15197 Renaissance and Early Modern   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A218       Elizabeth Mellyn               | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     512C(H01) 15198 Honors/Renaissance &Early Mod  TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A218       Elizabeth Mellyn               | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     512D(01)  15199 Renaissance and Early Modern   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A218       Jennifer Armstrong             | 7   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     512D(H01) 15200 Honors/Renaissance &Early Mod  TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A218       Jennifer Armstrong             | 7   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     640(M1)   15996 Birth of Rock and Roll         R    1:00pm-3:50pm    UNVCTR 323      Fred Metting                   |     |      |      |        
     650(01)   12005 Humanities and the Law         TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK 204        Ronald LeBlanc                 | 8   |      |      |        
     650(H01)  16635 Humanities and the Law/Honors  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Ronald LeBlanc                 | 8   |      |      |        
     700(01)   11671 Sem/Democracy in America       W    6:10pm-9:00pm    HORT 325        Warren Brown                   |     |      |      |        
     730(M1)   16007 SpcStdy/Civil Rights Movement  W    1:00pm-3:50pm    UNVCTR 321      John Resch                     |     |      |      |        
     730(M3)   14539 SpcStdy/Great Trials           R    1:00pm-4:00pm    UNVCTR 356      John Cerullo                   |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   11053 Research Seminar               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11633 Research Seminar               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
IA   401(01)   10634 International Perspectives     TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    MURK 202        Mary Wallace                   |     |      |      |        
     401(02)   12988 International Perspectives     MW   9:10am-10:30am   HORT 204        Mary Wallace                   |     |      |      |        
     501(01)   11831 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs W    3:10pm-5:30pm    MURK G02        Kirk Buckman                   |     |      |      |        
     501(02)   12468 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs F    9:10am-11:30am   MURK G02        Mary Wallace                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
INTR 438(M1)   13567 Sociocult Perspec on Deaf Comm W    6:00pm-9:00pm    UNVCTR 354      Patrick McCarthy               | 5   | SS   |      |        
     439(M1)   14485 Ethics&Prof Standards For Intr W    6:00pm-9:00pm    UNVCTR 356      Jack Hoza                      |     |      |      |        
     732(M1)   13568 Simultaneous Inter Discussions R    5:00pm-8:00pm    UNVCTR 255      Jack Hoza                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
IT   705(01)   15269 Project Management for IT      TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    KING N113       Michael Deutsch                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ITAL 425(01)   12991 Intro to Italian Studies       TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PARS N104       Amy Boylan                     | 5   | WC   |      |        
     425(I01)  12515 Intro to Italian Studies       TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Piero Garofalo                 | 5   | WC   |      |        
     425H(01)  15913 Honors/Intro Italian Studies   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PARS N104       Amy Boylan                     | 5   | WC   |      |        
     500(I01)  16782 Topics in World Literature     TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Piero Garofalo                 | 8   |      |      |        
     503(01)   10146 Intermediate Italian I         MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MURK 203        Kristen Swann                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(02)   14784 Intermediate Italian I         MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   MURK G04        Kristen Swann                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(H02)  16626 Intermediate Italian I/Honors  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Kristen Swann                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(I01)  11769 Intermediate Italian I         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Piero Garofalo                 | 5   | WC   |      |        
     504(I01)  11770 Intermediate Italian II        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Piero Garofalo                 | 5   | WC   |      |        
     522(01)   15453 Italian Lit Translation 18-20C MW   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 214          Nancy Tench                    | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     522(I01)  12872 Italian Lit Translation 18-20C TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Piero Garofalo                 | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     631(01)   12675 Adv Conversation&Composition I TR   9:40am-11:00am   MURK 116        Amy Boylan                     |     |      |      |        
     631(I01)  11771 Adv Conversation&Composition I TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Piero Garofalo                 |     |      |      |        
     632(I01)  11772 Adv Conversation&Compositn II  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Piero Garofalo                 |     |      |      |        
     651(I01)  11790 Intro Italian Cult&Civilztn I  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Piero Garofalo                 | 8   |      |      |        
     652(01)   15454 Intro Italian Cult&Civilztn II MW   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 214          Nancy Tench                    | 8   |      |      |        
     652(I01)  11849 Intro Italian Cult&Civilztn II TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Piero Garofalo                 | 8   |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
JPN  631(01)   12847 Advanced Japanese I            TR   11:10am-12:00pm  MURK G01        Pamela Ikegami                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    MW   11:10am-12:00pm  MURK G16                                       |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
JUST 701(01)   12013 Sem/Constitution/Public School R    1:10pm-4:00pm    MORR 204        Todd DeMitchell                |     |      |      |        
     701(02)   15366 Sem/Gend&Junvenile Delinquency W    2:10pm-5:00pm    NESM 326        Desiree Wiesen-Martin          |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
KIN  444C(ZZ)  12998 Amped Up                       M    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G37         Jayson Seaman                  | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     527(01)   11306 Sci Foundations Health&Fitness W    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G07         Shawn Green                    | 3B  | BS   | DLAB |        
     550(01)   10963 Outdoor Educ Phil & Methods    TR   11:10am-12:30pm  NHH G10         Brent Bell                     |     |      |      | INQ    
     550(H01)  13154 Outdoor Educ Phil &Methds/Honr TR   11:10am-12:30pm  NHH G10         Brent Bell                     |     |      |      | INQ    
     561W(01)  12804 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult M    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44         Thomas Ashwell                 | 4   | HP   |      |        
     561W(02)  12805 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult M    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44         Thomas Ashwell                 | 4   | HP   |      |        
     658(01)   10970 Eval & Care of AT Injury I     MWF  9:10am-10:00am   NHH G07         Daniel Sedory                  |     |      |      |        
     710(01)   11178 Org&Adm Athletic Training Prog MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   NHH G44         Daniel Sedory                  |     |      |      |        
     761(01)   11177 Senior Seminar Sport Studies   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  NHH G44         Heather Barber                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
LATN 753(E01)  13998 Adv Stdy Golden Age/Vergil     MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK G04        Anna Newman                    |     |      |      |        
     753(HE1)  16622 Adv Stdy Golden Age/Vergil/Hon TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Anna Newman                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
LLC  444F(01)  16058 Vampires and the Supernatural  MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    MURK G01        Fernando de Leon               | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     444G(01)  16242 Pirates Caribb Facts Lgnd Intr MW   12:10pm-1:30pm   MURK 118        Fernando de Leon               | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
                                                                                                                                                      
MATH 531(01)   10332 Mathematical Proof             MWF  9:40am-11:00am   KING N310       Alexei Davydov                 |     |      |      |        
     531(02)   10333 Mathematical Proof             MWF  11:10am-12:30pm  KING N334       Dmitri Nikshych                |     |      |      |        
     531(03)   12624 Mathematical Proof             MWF  12:40pm-2:00pm   KING N334       A. Jacoby                      |     |      |      |        
     657(01)   10335 Geometry                       MWF  10:40am-12:00pm  KING N129       Sharon McCrone                 |     |      |      |        
     739(01)   10338 Applied Regression Analysis    MW   8:10am-10:00am   MUB DL          Linyuan Li                     |     |      |      |        
     761(01)   10336 Abstract Algebra               MWF  9:40am-11:00am   KING N334       Edward Hinson                  |     |      |      |        
     767(01)   11569 One-Dimensional Real Analysis  F    11:10am-1:00pm   KING N328       Liming Ge                      |     |      |      |        
                                                    MW   11:10am-12:00pm  KING N328                                      |     |      |      |        
     767(H01)  16694 One-Dimensional Real Analy/Hon TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Liming Ge                      |     |      |      |        
     784(01)   11281 Topology                       MWF  8:10am-9:30am    KING N334       Samuel Shore                   |     |      |      |        
     784(H01)  16644 Topology/Honors                TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Samuel Shore                   |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   12232 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Edward Hinson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ME   441(01)   10843 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model M    2:10pm-4:00pm    KING W114       Robert Jerard                  |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MCC 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     441(02)   10990 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model W    2:10pm-4:00pm    KING W114       Robert Jerard                  |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MCC 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     441(03)   10991 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MCC 208         Robert Jerard                  |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    F    2:10pm-4:00pm    KING W114                                      |     |      |      |        
     525(01)   11156 Mechanics I                    MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MCC 208         Barbaros Celikkol              |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    8:10am-9:30am    KING N113                                      |     |      |      |        
     525(02)   13024 Mechanics I                    MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MCC 208         Barbaros Celikkol              |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    4:10pm-5:30pm    KING N343                                      |     |      |      |        
     525(03)   13025 Mechanics I                    M    5:40pm-7:00pm    KING N343       Barbaros Celikkol              |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MCC 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     525(04)   13026 Mechanics I                    MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MCC 208         Barbaros Celikkol              |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    6:40pm-8:00pm    KING N343                                      |     |      |      |        
     627(01)   10844 Mechanics III                  R    8:10am-9:30am    MCC 208         Barbaros Celikkol              |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MCC 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     627(H01)  16597 Mechanics III/Honors           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Barbaros Celikkol              |     |      |      |        
     705(01)   10786 Thermal System Analys & Design M    12:10pm-1:00pm   PARS N104       Martin Wosnik                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am-11:00am  KING N101                                      |     |      |      |        
     747(01)   15593 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling M    2:10pm-5:00pm    KING S221       Barry Fussell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am-11:00am   PARS N104                                      |     |      |      |        
     747(02)   15594 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling T    2:10pm-5:00pm    KING S221       Barry Fussell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am-11:00am   PARS N104                                      |     |      |      |        
     747(03)   15595 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling TR   9:40am-11:00am   PARS N104       Barry Fussell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    2:10pm-5:00pm    KING S221                                      |     |      |      |        
     747(04)   15596 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling R    2:10pm-5:00pm    KING S221       Barry Fussell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am-11:00am   PARS N104                                      |     |      |      |        
     755(01)   10847 Senior Design Project I        WF   12:10pm-1:00pm   PARS N104       Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      |        
     755(H01)  16793 Senior Design Project I/Honors TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      |        
     777(01)   15282 Computer Aided Engineering     F    3:10pm-6:00pm    KING N134       Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    F    2:10pm-3:00pm    KING N101                                      |     |      |      |        
     777(02)   16140 Computer Aided Engineering     TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    KING N134       Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    F    2:10pm-3:00pm    KING N101                                      |     |      |      |        
     777(03)   16142 Computer Aided Engineering     TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    KING W114       Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    F    2:10pm-3:00pm    KING N101                                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MGT  732(01)   12791 Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  T    5:10pm-8:00pm    MCC 215         Marc Sedam                     |     |      |      |        
     755(01)   11939 International Management       M    6:40pm-9:30pm    MCC 308         Jun Li                         |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MKTG 753(01)   10766 Consumer/Buyer Behavior        TR   8:10am-9:30am    MCC 312         Bruce Pfeiffer                 |     |      |      |        
     753(02)   11809 Consumer/Buyer Behavior        TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MCC 215         Bruce Pfeiffer                 |     |      |      |        
     753(H01)  16649 Consumer/Buyer Behav/Honors    TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Bruce Pfeiffer                 |     |      |      |        
     753(H02)  16555 Consumer/Buyer Behavior/Honors TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Bruce Pfeiffer                 |     |      |      |        
     762(01)   11720 Marketing Workshop             MW   9:40am-11:00am   MCC 215         Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
     762(02)   13329 Marketing Workshop             MW   11:10am-12:30pm  MCC 306         Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
     762(03)   14017 Marketing Workshop             MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    DEM 251         Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MUSI 711(01)   15519 Music of 20th & 21st Centuries TR   8:10am-9:30am    PCAC M223       Robert Haskins                 |     |      |      |        
     711(H01)  16696 Music of 20th & 21st C/Honors  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robert Haskins                 |     |      |      |        
     781W(01)  10698 Analysis: Form and Structure   MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M219       Lori Dobbins                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NR   444B(01)  13450 The Real Dirt                  TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    SLS 230         John Carroll                   | 3T  | ETS  |      | INQ    
                                                    W    1:10pm-4:00pm    RUDMAN G89                                     |     |      |      |        
     506(01)   15584 Forest Entomology              F    9:10am-12:00pm   JAMS 140        Paul Johnson                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  8:10am-9:00am    JAMS 140                                       |     |      |      |        
     615(01)   11866 Wildlife Habitats              TR   11:10am-12:30pm  SLS 220         Matthew Tarr                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    1:10pm-5:00pm    JAMS 144                                       |     |      |      |        
     663(01)   11718 Appl Dir Research/New Zealand  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Kimberly Babbitt               |     |      |      |        
     703(01)   14218 Watershed Water Quality Mgt    T    2:10pm-5:00pm    JAMS 144        William McDowell               |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   11:10am-12:30pm  JAMS 144                                       |     |      |      |        
     706(01)   15585 Soil Ecology                   WF   2:10pm-4:00pm    JAMS 144        Serita Frey                    |     |      |      |        
     711(01)   11867 Wetland Ecology and Management TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    JAMS G54        David Burdick                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    1:10pm-6:00pm    JAMS 144                                       |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   12480 Intl Envrnmt Politics&Policies TR   2:10pm-4:00pm    NESM 119        Mimi Becker                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  12120 Inv/Wildlife Mgmnt & Policy    TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Peter Pekins                   |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11852 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NSB  799H(01)  16560 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
     799H(02)  16759 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Andrew Leber                   |     |      |      |        
     799H(03)  16760 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Brett Gibson                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NURS 535(01)   11657 Death and Dying                T    3:40pm-6:30pm    PETT G02        Gerard Tobin                   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     606(01)   14007 Seminar Professional Nursing   W    9:10am-4:00pm    HEW 309         Deborah Leveille               |     |      |      |        
     645W(01E) 16148 Research                       W    5:10pm-8:00pm    OFFCMP TBA      Gerard Tobin                   |     |      |      |        
     703W(01)  13087 Nursing Leadership/Management  T    3:40pm-6:30pm    PETT G10        Pamela DiNapoli                |     |      |      |        
     797(01)   12333 Honors Thesis                  T    2:10pm-3:30pm    HEW 309         Carol Williams-Barnard         |     |      |      |        
     797(02)   15254 Honors Thesis                  T    2:10pm-3:30pm    HEW 307         Gene Harkless                  |     |      |      |        
     797(03)   15255 Honors Thesis                  R    2:10pm-3:30pm    HEW 238         Carol Williams-Barnard         |     |      |      |        
     797(04)   16103 Honors Thesis                  R    12:40pm-2:00pm   HEW 238         Carol Williams-Barnard         |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NUTR 699W(01)  12126 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     750(01)   11676 Nutritional Biochemistry       W    2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 127          Gale Carey                     |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  9:10am-10:00am   NHH 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     750(H01)  12939 Nutritional Biochemistry/Honor W    2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 127          Gale Carey                     |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  9:10am-10:00am   NHH 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(02)  15537 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Dennis Bobilya                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(03)  15538 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joanne Burke                   |     |      |      |        
     795W(04)  15539 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gale Carey                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(05)  15540 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joanne Curran-Celentano        |     |      |      |        
     795W(06)  15541 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Colette Janson-Sand            |     |      |      |        
     795W(07)  15542 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Mary Lockwood                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(08)  15543 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Ruth Reilly                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(09)  15544 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Anthony Tagliaferro            |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   15545 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Dennis Bobilya                 |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   15546 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joanne Burke                   |     |      |      |        
     799(04)   15547 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gale Carey                     |     |      |      |        
     799(05)   15548 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joanne Curran-Celentano        |     |      |      |        
     799(06)   15549 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Colette Janson-Sand            |     |      |      |        
     799(07)   15550 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Mary Lockwood                  |     |      |      |        
     799(08)   15551 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Ruth Reilly                    |     |      |      |        
     799(09)   15552 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Anthony Tagliaferro            |     |      |      |        
     799H(02)  15554 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Dennis Bobilya                 |     |      |      |        
     799H(03)  15555 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joanne Burke                   |     |      |      |        
     799H(04)  15556 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Gale Carey                     |     |      |      |        
     799H(05)  15557 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Joanne Curran-Celentano        |     |      |      |        
     799H(06)  15558 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Colette Janson-Sand            |     |      |      |        
     799H(07)  15559 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Mary Lockwood                  |     |      |      |        
     799H(08)  15560 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Ruth Reilly                    |     |      |      |        
     799H(09)  15561 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Anthony Tagliaferro            |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
OT   610(01)   13090 Occupatn, Identity, Disability M    8:10am-11:00am   PETT 114        Kate Stimmell                  |     |      |      |        
     741(01)   11659 Human Occupation               T    2:10pm-5:00pm    NHH G10         Donna Downing                  |     |      |      |        
     741(02)   12258 Human Occupation               R    2:10pm-5:00pm    NHH G10         Lou Griswold                   |     |      |      |        
     741(H01)  13153 Human Occupation/Honors        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Shelley Mulligan               |     |      |      |        
     741(H02)  12916 Human Occupation/Honors        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Lou Griswold                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PBIO 600W(01)  12127 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Catherine Neal                 |     |      |      |        
     719(01)   10588 Field Studies in Lake Ecology  TR   2:10pm-6:00pm    SLS 141         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
     719(H01)  13832 Field Stdy Lake Ecology/Honors TR   2:10pm-6:00pm    SLS 141         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(02)  12771 Investigations/Pest Management TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Alan Eaton                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(B01) 12130 Inv/Botanical Teaching         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(B02) 12131 Inv/Alpine Flora Nrthern Italy TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Janet Sullivan                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(C01) 12132 Inv/Cell Biology               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(C03) 12144 Inv/Cell and Tissue Culture    TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Subhash Minocha                |     |      |      |        
     795W(C06) 12145 Inv/Molecular Biology          TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Subhash Minocha                |     |      |      |        
     795W(E01) 12146 Inv/Plant Ecology              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(F01) 12147 Inv/Phycology                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Arthur Mathieson               |     |      |      |        
     795W(F02) 12148 Inv/Phycology                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Alan Baker                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(G01) 12151 Inv/Genetics                   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Davis                   |     |      |      |        
     795W(G03) 12152 Inv/Genetics                   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Subhash Minocha                |     |      |      |        
     795W(G04) 12153 Inv/Genetics                   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             J. Loy                         |     |      |      |        
     795W(K01) 12158 Inv/Plant Physiology           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Subhash Minocha                |     |      |      |        
     795W(K02) 12159 Inv/Plant Physiology           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Leland Jahnke                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(N01) 12157 Inv/Plant Pathology            TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(O01) 12163 Inv/Plant Utilization          TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             J. Loy                         |     |      |      |        
     795W(O02) 12164 Inv/Plant Utilization          TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Rebecca Sideman                |     |      |      |        
     795W(P01) 12165 Inv/Ornamental Plant Prod      TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(Q01) 12166 Inv/Horticulture Education     TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(S01) 12167 Inv/Turf Management            TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Roberts                   |     |      |      |        
     795W(T01) 15053 Inv/Plant Biology              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Christopher Neefus             |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   14376 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Rebecca Sideman                |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   16079 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Subhash Minocha                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PHIL 421(01)   15468 Philosophy and the Arts        TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 18           Matthew Dowd                   | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     421(M1)   13619 Philosophy and the Arts        R    6:00pm-9:00pm    UNVCTR 329      Jennifer Armstrong             | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     421H(01)  16225 Honors/Philosophy and the Arts TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 8            Nicholas Smith                 | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     436(01)   13028 Social & Political Philosophy  MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    HS 41           Duane Whittier                 | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     436(02)   15461 Social & Political Philosophy  TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 41           Matthew Dowd                   | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     436(03)   15470 Social & Political Philosophy  TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 18           Matthew Dowd                   | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     500(01)   12016 Workshop                       TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 8            David Hiley                    |     |      |      |        
     510(01)   15465 Philosophy and Feminism        MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HS 19           Charlotte Witt                 |     |      |      |        
     530(01)   11307 Moral Philosophy               TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 41           Ruth Sample                    |     |      |      |        
     610(01)   14112 Top/Hist/Quest for Happiness   TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS 8            Paul McNamara                  |     |      |      |        
     660(01)   16077 Law, Medicine, and Morals      TR   9:40am-11:00am   MORR 103        Jennifer Armstrong             | 8   |      |      |        
     702(01)   15467 Top/Metaphysics&Epistemology   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 8            Willem deVries                 |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   13481 Spc Top/Wittgenstein           TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 8            Timm Triplett                  |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   16137 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Hiley                    |     |      |      |        
     795(02)   16574 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             R. Dusek                       |     |      |      |        
     795(03)   16575 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             R. Dusek                       |     |      |      |        
     795(04)   16613 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Willem deVries                 |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   16226 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Nicholas Smith                 |     |      |      |        
     798(02)   16461 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Paul McNamara                  |     |      |      |        
     798(03)   16873 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Willem deVries                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PHYS 444(H01)  16337 Honors/Myths/Nuclear Science   R    9:40am-11:00am   DEM 301         James Connell                  | 3T  | ETS  |      | INQ    
                                                    T    9:40am-11:00am   DEM 311                                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11974 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(H01)  13175 Thesis/Honors                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
POLT 403W(03)  14405 United States in World Affairs MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HORT 207        Lionel Ingram                  | 4   | HP   |      |        
     444A(01)  14403 Democracy Its Character        MW   10:10am-11:30am  SERCC 104       Jeffrey Haight                 | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     500(01)   12189 American Public Policy         TR   9:40am-11:00am   HORT 207        Tama Andrews                   |     |      |      |        
     500(H01)  15027 American Public Policy/Honors  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Tama Andrews                   |     |      |      |        
     507(M1)   13626 Politics of Crime and Justice  T    6:00pm-9:00pm    UNVCTR 267      James Carroll                  |     |      |      |        
     508(01)   10656 Supreme Court & Constitution   MWF  8:10am-9:00am    HORT 204        Susan Siggelakis               | 4   |      |      |        
     508(M1)   16010 Supreme Court & Constitution   R    6:00pm-9:00pm    UNVCTR 356      James Carroll                  | 4   |      |      |        
     544(01)   15524 Pathways to Democracy          MW   11:10am-12:30pm  HORT 207        Mary Malone                    |     |      |      |        
     558(01)   15523 Government & Politics Canada   MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HORT 204        Susan Siggelakis               |     |      |      |        
     558(H01)  16663 Gov & Politics Canada/Honors   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Susan Siggelakis               |     |      |      |        
     560(01)   11887 World Politics                 MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HORT 204        Alynna Lyon                    | 7   | SS   |      |        
     560(H01)  16542 World Politics/Honors          TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Alynna Lyon                    | 7   | SS   |      |        
     560(M1)   13625 World Politics                 MW   1:00pm-2:30pm    UNVCTR 266      Michael Contarino              | 7   | SS   |      |        
     562(01)   12284 Strategy&Natl Security Policy  MW   3:10pm-4:30pm    HORT 204        Lionel Ingram                  |     |      |      |        
     568(01)   15525 Introduction to Intelligence   TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HORT 207        Andrew Macpherson              |     |      |      |        
     568(H01)  16804 Intro to Intelligence/Honors   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Andrew Macpherson              |     |      |      |        
     569(01)   15526 Chinese Foreign Policy         TR   9:40am-11:00am   HORT 204        Lawrence Reardon               |     |      |      |        
     580(01)   14156 Topics/NH Primary              TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    HORT 307        Andrew Smith                   |     |      |      |        
     701(01)   13005 Courts and Public Policy       M    3:10pm-6:00pm    HORT 325        Richard Aliano                 |     |      |      |        
     740(01)   14157 States and Societies Mid East  W    3:10pm-6:00pm    HORT 325        Jeannie Sowers                 |     |      |      |        
     778(01)   13380 International Organization     R    3:10pm-6:00pm    HORT 325        Alynna Lyon                    |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   13007 Intl Env Politics, Policy&Law  T    3:10pm-6:00pm    HORT 325        Dovev Levine                   |     |      |      |        
     795(03)   12755 Advanced Study                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Richard Aliano                 |     |      |      |        
     795(05)   12756 Advanced Study                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Kayser                    |     |      |      |        
     795(07)   12758 Advanced Study                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Kirk Buckman                   |     |      |      |        
     795(08)   12759 Advanced Study                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Mary Malone                    |     |      |      |        
     795(09)   12760 Advanced Study                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Lawrence Reardon               |     |      |      |        
     795(10)   12761 Advanced Study                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Susan Siggelakis               |     |      |      |        
     795(11)   12762 Advanced Study                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Stacy VanDeveer                |     |      |      |        
     795(12)   12763 Advanced Study                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Dante Scala                    |     |      |      |        
     795(13)   12764 Advanced Study                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Tama Andrews                   |     |      |      |        
     795(14)   12765 Advanced Study                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Andrew Smith                   |     |      |      |        
     795(17)   12766 Advanced Study                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Roslyn Chavda                  |     |      |      |        
     795(18)   12767 Advanced Study                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Jeannie Sowers                 |     |      |      |        
     797B(01)  15570 Seminar/American Federalism    W    3:10pm-6:00pm    SERCC 105       Tama Andrews                   |     |      |      |        
     797I(01)  15573 Sem/Democracy in America       W    6:10pm-9:00pm    HORT 325        Warren Brown                   |     |      |      |        
     798F(01)  15571 Sem/Strategies forPolt Inquiry M    3:10pm-6:00pm    DEM 253         Dante Scala                    |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   12402 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Mary Malone                    |     |      |      |        
     799(04)   12403 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Alynna Lyon                    |     |      |      |        
     799(05)   12519 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Warren Brown                   |     |      |      |        
     799(06)   12520 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Kayser                    |     |      |      |        
     799(07)   12521 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Richard Aliano                 |     |      |      |        
     799(09)   12523 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Lawrence Reardon               |     |      |      |        
     799(10)   12524 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Susan Siggelakis               |     |      |      |        
     799(11)   12525 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Stacy VanDeveer                |     |      |      |        
     799(12)   12526 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Dante Scala                    |     |      |      |        
     799(13)   12527 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Jeannie Sowers                 |     |      |      |        
     799(14)   12528 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Andrew Smith                   |     |      |      |        
     799(15)   12724 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Tama Andrews                   |     |      |      |        
     799(17)   12725 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Roslyn Chavda                  |     |      |      |        
     799(18)   12754 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Lionel Ingram                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PSYC 502(01)   11645 Research Methods in Psychology MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    CON 101         Peter Yarensky                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(02)   10211 Research Methods in Psychology TR   8:10am-9:30am    DEM 253         Brett Gibson                   |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(03)   10193 Research Methods in Psychology TR   11:10am-12:30pm  CON 8           Juan Chavajay                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(04)   11784 Research Methods in Psychology TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    CON 8           William Stine                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(05)   10210 Research Methods in Psychology MW   9:40am-11:00am   CON 8           Michelle Leichtman             |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(06)   16419 Research Methods in Psychology TR   11:10am-12:30pm  FH 5            Zorana Pringle                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(M1)   13632 Research Methods in Psychology W    1:00pm-3:50pm    UNVCTR 319      Alison Paglia                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     702(01)   14035 Adv Statistics&Research Methds TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK 102        Rebecca Warner                 |     |      |      |        
     702(H01)  16596 Adv Stats&Resrch Methds/Honors TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Rebecca Warner                 |     |      |      |        
     713(01)   12712 Psychology of Consciousness    TR   11:10am-12:30pm  DEM 253         Kelly Peracchi                 |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   13162 Psychology of Consciousness    TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK G04        Kelly Peracchi                 |     |      |      |        
     713(M1)   14542 Psychology of Consciousness    TR   1:00pm-          UNVCTR 319      John Sparrow                   |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   14036 Animal Cognition               TR   11:10am-12:30pm  SLS G16         Brett Gibson                   |     |      |      |        
     720(H01)  16582 Animal Cognition/Honors        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Brett Gibson                   |     |      |      |        
     722(01)   11927 Behavior, Cult & Contemp Socty TR   9:40am-11:00am   MCC 210         Mark Henn                      |     |      |      |        
     722(02)   14349 Behavior, Cult & Contemp Socty TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    CON 8           Mark Henn                      |     |      |      |        
     722(H01)  16658 Behav, Cult & Contemp Soc/Honr TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Mark Henn                      |     |      |      |        
     731(M1)   16016 Brain and Behavior             M    6:00pm-9:00pm    UNVCTR 319      Kenneth Bell                   |     |      |      |        
     735(01)   15390 Neurobiology of Mood Disorders TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    SLS G26         Robert Drugan                  |     |      |      |        
     735(H01)  16692 Neurobio of Mood Disorders/Hon TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robert Drugan                  |     |      |      |        
     737(01)   15391 Behavioral Medicine            TR   8:10am-9:30am    PETT G02        Robert Drugan                  |     |      |      |        
     737(H01)  16620 Behavioral Medicine/Honors     TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robert Drugan                  |     |      |      |        
     741(A01)  13387 Adv Top/Cognitive Neuroscience MW   4:10pm-5:30pm    CON 8           Andrew Leber                   |     |      |      |        
     741(HA1)  16615 Top/Cognitiv Neuroscience/Hon  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Andrew Leber                   |     |      |      |        
     755(01)   14038 Psychology and Law             TR   9:40am-11:00am   MURK G18        Ellen Cohn                     |     |      |      |        
     755(H01)  16627 Psychology and Law/Honors      TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Ellen Cohn                     |     |      |      |        
     758(01)   11456 Health Psychology              M    8:10am-11:00am   HS 129          Richard Kushner                |     |      |      |        
     758(02)   13844 Health Psychology              TR   9:40am-11:00am   MORR 204        Rebecca Warner                 |     |      |      |        
     758(M1)   13631 Health Psychology              T    -5:50pm          UNVCTR 323      Alison Paglia                  |     |      |      |        
     762(01)   10195 Counseling                     W    8:10am-11:00am   HS 129          Robert Eckstein                |     |      |      |        
     762(02)   10217 Counseling                     R    9:40am-12:30pm   MORR 2          Joan Glutting                  |     |      |      |        
     762(03)   12276 Counseling                     T    2:10pm-5:00pm    TH TRUST        Katie Edwards                  |     |      |      |        
     763(01)   15392 Community Psychology           TR   9:40am-11:00am   MURK 203        Victoria Banyard               |     |      |      |        
     763(H01)  16678 Community Psychology/Honors    TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Victoria Banyard               |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   15393 Prenatal Development & Infancy TR   11:10am-12:30pm  CON 330         Carolyn Mebert                 |     |      |      |        
     785(01)   14034 Social Development             W    1:10pm-4:00pm    MORR 103        Michelle Leichtman             |     |      |      |        
     785(H01)  16803 Social Development/Honors      TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Michelle Leichtman             |     |      |      |        
     791(F01)  12277 Top/Culture &Human Development TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MORR 2          Juan Chavajay                  |     |      |      |        
     791(F02)  13017 AdvTop/Autobiographical Memory T    2:10pm-5:00pm    CON 330         David Pillemer                 |     |      |      |        
     791(HF2)  16519 Adv Top/Autobio Memory/Honors  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Pillemer                 |     |      |      |        
     791(M1)   16013 Non-Psychotic Adult Pathology  MW   1:00pm-2:50pm    UNVCTR 354      Gary Goldstein                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
RMP  444A(01)  12838 Taking Dis out of Disability   MW   11:10am-12:30pm  HEW 131         Lou Powell                     | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     724(01)   10393 Grantsmanship, Eval & Research TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HEW 131         C. Hegarty                     |     |      |      |        
     724(H01)  16470 Grantsmanship,Eval&Resrch/Honr TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             C. Hegarty                     |     |      |      |        
     772(01)   10391 Law&Public Policy Leisure Svcs TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HEW 131         Ann Morgan                     |     |      |      |        
     772(H01)  16471 Law&Pub Pol Leisure Svcs/Honr  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Ann Morgan                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SAFS 600W(01)  16109 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Rebecca Sideman                |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  16110 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Rebecca Sideman                |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   16108 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Rebecca Sideman                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SOC  599(01)   10221 Sociological Analysis          TR   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 307        Karen Van Gundy                |     |      |      | INQ    
     599(02)   10228 Sociological Analysis          MW   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 201        Catherine Moran                |     |      |      | INQ    
     601(01)   10229 Methods of Social Research     MW   11:10am-12:30pm  HORT 307        Rebecca Glauber                |     |      |      |        
     601(H01)  16563 Methods of Social Research/Hon TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Rebecca Glauber                |     |      |      |        
     611(01)   11277 Sociological Theory            TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HORT 307        James Tucker                   |     |      |      |        
     635(01)   15493 Medical Sociology              TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HORT 201        Jennifer Esala                 |     |      |      |        
     635(H01)  16564 Medical Sociology/Honors       TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Jennifer Esala                 |     |      |      |        
     665(01)   15398 Environmental Sociology        TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HORT 215        Thomas Safford                 |     |      |      |        
     665(H01)  16665 Environmental Sociology/Honors TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Thomas Safford                 |     |      |      |        
     773(01)   15402 Sociology of Childhood         W    9:40am-12:00pm   HORT 439        S. Finkelhor                   |     |      |      |        
     773(H01)  16481 Sociology of Childhood/Honors  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             S. Finkelhor                   |     |      |      |        
     797(01)   15404 Spc Top/Sociology of Suicide   T    2:10pm-4:30pm    HORT 439        James Tucker                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SPAN 631(01)   10240 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MURK G18        Scott Weintraub                |     |      |      |        
     631(02)   10238 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MURK G18        Lori Hopkins                   |     |      |      |        
     631(03)   10685 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MURK 104        Holly Cashman                  |     |      |      |        
     631(04)   11087 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   MURK 104        Marco Dorfsman                 |     |      |      |        
     631(05)   12197 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    MURK 104        Jaume Marti-Olivella           |     |      |      |        
     631H(01)  12281 Honors/Conversatn & Comp I     MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MURK G18        Lori Hopkins                   |     |      |      |        
     632(01)   10242 Adv Conversation &Compositn II TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MURK G18        Carmen Garcia-Rasilla          |     |      |      |        
     632(02)   12359 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   MURK G18        Sarah Hirsch                   |     |      |      |        
     632(03)   11521 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    MURK G18        Maria Rossi                    |     |      |      |        
     632H(01)  15933 Honors/Adv Conversatn &Comp II TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MURK G18        Carmen Garcia-Rasilla          |     |      |      |        
     650(01)   11675 Intro to Critical Analysis     TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK 116        Carmen Garcia-Rasilla          | 8   |      |      |        
     653(01)   15455 Intro Latin Amer Lit & Thought TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MURK 102        Janet Gold                     | 8   |      |      |        
     797(HN1)  16800 Stdy/Intro to Second Lang/Honr TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Lina Lee                       |     |      |      |        
     797(N01)  13527 Stdy/Intro to Second Language  TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK 104        Lina Lee                       |     |      |      |        
     797(Q01)  14425 Stdy/Latin American&the World  MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK 104        Lori Hopkins                   |     |      |      |        
     797(S01)  15459 Stdy/Spanish Drama 20th Centur MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    MURK 104        Jaume Marti-Olivella           |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SW   601(01)   10808 Research Methods Social Work   W    8:40am-11:00am   PETT 106        Melissa Wells                  |     |      |      |        
     601(H01)  13165 Resrch Methods Social Work/Hon TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Melissa Wells                  |     |      |      |        
     622(01)   10410 Social Work Practice           TR   9:40am-11:00am   PETT G13        Mary Banach                    |     |      |      |        
     622(02)   10413 Social Work Practice           TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PETT G13        Mary Banach                    |     |      |      |        
     622(H01)  13163 Social Work Practice/Honors    TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Mary Banach                    |     |      |      |        
     622(H02)  13873 Social Work Practice/Honors    TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Mary Banach                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
TECH 797(01)   10314 Undergrad Ocean Research Prog  R    12:40pm-2:00pm   CHASE 115       Lawrence Harris                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
THDA 436(01)   11010 History of Theatre I           MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M223       David Richman                  | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     436H(01)  11888 Honors/History of Theatre I    F    1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M316       David Richman                  | 6   | FPA  |      |        
                                                    MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M223                                      |     |      |      |        
     721(01)   15438 Education through Dramatizatn  TR   9:10am-11:00am   PCAC M118       Raina Ames                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  13050 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(02)  13253 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Raina Ames                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(03)  13254 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Susan Endrizzi                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(04)  13255 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Carol Fisher                   |     |      |      |        
     795W(05)  13256 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Kaye                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(06)  13257 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Deborah Kinghorn               |     |      |      |        
     795W(07)  13258 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Mary Marino                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(08)  13259 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sarah Marschner                |     |      |      |        
     795W(09)  13260 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             H. Nardone                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(10)  13261 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Berst                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(11)  13262 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Ramsey                   |     |      |      |        
     795W(12)  13263 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Daniel Raymond                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(13)  13264 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(14)  13265 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Charles Robertson              |     |      |      |        
     796W(01)  13051 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     796W(02)  13279 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Raina Ames                     |     |      |      |        
     796W(03)  13280 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Susan Endrizzi                 |     |      |      |        
     796W(04)  13281 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Carol Fisher                   |     |      |      |        
     796W(05)  13282 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Kaye                     |     |      |      |        
     796W(06)  13283 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Deborah Kinghorn               |     |      |      |        
     796W(07)  13284 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Mary Marino                    |     |      |      |        
     796W(08)  13285 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sarah Marschner                |     |      |      |        
     796W(09)  13286 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             H. Nardone                     |     |      |      |        
     796W(10)  13287 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Berst                     |     |      |      |        
     796W(11)  13288 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Ramsey                   |     |      |      |        
     796W(12)  13289 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Daniel Raymond                 |     |      |      |        
     796W(13)  13290 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
     796W(14)  13291 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Charles Robertson              |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   12255 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     798(02)   13302 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Raina Ames                     |     |      |      |        
     798(03)   13303 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Kaye                     |     |      |      |        
     798(04)   13304 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Deborah Kinghorn               |     |      |      |        
     798(05)   13305 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             H. Nardone                     |     |      |      |        
     798(06)   13306 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Berst                     |     |      |      |        
     798(07)   13307 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Ramsey                   |     |      |      |        
     798(08)   13308 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
     798(09)   13309 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Charles Robertson              |     |      |      |        
     798H(01)  12310 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     798H(02)  13311 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Raina Ames                     |     |      |      |        
     798H(03)  13312 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Kaye                     |     |      |      |        
     798H(04)  13313 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Deborah Kinghorn               |     |      |      |        
     798H(05)  13314 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             H. Nardone                     |     |      |      |        
     798H(06)  13315 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Berst                     |     |      |      |        
     798H(07)  13316 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Ramsey                   |     |      |      |        
     798H(08)  13317 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
     798H(09)  13318 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Charles Robertson              |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   12203 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   13319 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Raina Ames                     |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   13320 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Carol Fisher                   |     |      |      |        
     799(04)   13321 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Kaye                     |     |      |      |        
     799(05)   13322 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Deborah Kinghorn               |     |      |      |        
     799(06)   13323 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             H. Nardone                     |     |      |      |        
     799(07)   13324 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Charles Robertson              |     |      |      |        
     799(08)   13325 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Ramsey                   |     |      |      |        
     799(09)   13326 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
     799(10)   13327 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Charles Robertson              |     |      |      |        
     799(11)   13712 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Daniel Raymond                 |     |      |      |        
     799(12)   13713 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Carol Fisher                   |     |      |      |        
     799(13)   13714 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sarah Marschner                |     |      |      |        
     799H(01)  15422 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799H(02)  15423 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Raina Ames                     |     |      |      |        
     799H(03)  15424 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Carol Fisher                   |     |      |      |        
     799H(04)  15425 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Kaye                     |     |      |      |        
     799H(05)  15426 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Deborah Kinghorn               |     |      |      |        
     799H(06)  15427 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             H. Nardone                     |     |      |      |        
     799H(07)  15428 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Berst                     |     |      |      |        
     799H(08)  15429 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Ramsey                   |     |      |      |        
     799H(09)  15430 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
     799H(10)  15431 Honors/Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Charles Robertson              |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
TOUR 400(01)   10755 Introduction to Tourism        TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    JAMS G46        Robert Robertson               |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    7:10pm-8:00pm    JAMS G46                                       |     |      |      |        
     798W(01)  12119 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Robert Robertson               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
WS   401(01)   10402 Intro to Women's Studies       TR   11:10am-12:30pm  KING N129       JerriAnne Boggis               | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     401(02)   10249 Intro to Women's Studies       TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    KING N121       Faina Bukher                   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     401(03)   10248 Intro to Women's Studies       MW   11:10am-12:30pm  NESM 226        Joelle Ryan                    | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     401(04)   10442 Intro to Women's Studies       T    5:10pm-8:00pm    MURK 118        Laurie Beever                  | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     444B(01)  13692 Score!: Gender & Div in Sports M    6:10pm-9:00pm    MURK 201        Rachel Rawlinson               | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     798(01)   11141 Coll/Transgender Feminism      T    5:10pm-8:00pm    MURK 203        Joelle Ryan                    |     |      |      |        
     798(02)   15291 Coll/Black Feminist Thought    T    9:40am-12:30pm   HUDD 203        Tamsin Whitehead               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ZOOL 600W(01)  12123 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     626(01)   11114 Animal Physiology Laboratory   W    1:10pm-4:00pm    RUDMAN G31      Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    5:10pm-6:00pm    SLS G26                                        |     |      |      |        
     626(02)   11112 Animal Physiology Laboratory   M    5:10pm-6:00pm    SLS G26         Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    9:40am-12:30pm   RUDMAN G31                                     |     |      |      |        
     626(03)   11113 Animal Physiology Laboratory   M    5:10pm-6:00pm    SLS G26         Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm-5:00pm    RUDMAN G31                                     |     |      |      |        
     690(01)   10733 Evolution                      MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    SLS G26         Jessica Bolker                 |     |      |      |        
     690(H01)  16586 Evolution/Honors               TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Burger                    |     |      |      |        
     713(01)   11652 Animal Behavior                M    2:10pm-5:00pm    SLS 150         Stephen Hale                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   11:10am-12:30pm  SLS G26                                        |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   11653 Animal Behavior                TR   11:10am-12:30pm  SLS G26         Stephen Hale                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    2:10pm-5:00pm    SLS 150                                        |     |      |      |        
     713(03)   11654 Animal Behavior                TR   11:10am-12:30pm  SLS G26         Stephen Hale                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm-5:00pm    SLS 150                                        |     |      |      |        
     713(H03)  16656 Animal Behavior/Honors         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Stephen Hale                   |     |      |      |        
     719(01)   10254 Field Studies in Lake Ecology  TR   2:10pm-6:00pm    SLS 141         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  12348 Special Investigations         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Donald Chandler                |     |      |      |        
     795W(05)  12142 Spc Inv/Developmental Biology  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Jessica Bolker                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(08)  12154 Spc Inv/Evolution              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             John Burger                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(09)  12143 Spc Inv/Ecology                TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             James Byers                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(10)  12156 Spc Inv/Entomology             TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Donald Chandler                |     |      |      |        
     795W(11)  12155 Spc Inv/Evolution              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Donald Chandler                |     |      |      |        
     795W(13)  12473 Spc Inv/Oyster Reef Studies    TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Raymond Grizzle                |     |      |      |        
     795W(14)  12150 Spc Inv/Invertebrate Taxonomy  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Raymond Grizzle                |     |      |      |        
     795W(15)  15205 Inv/Oyster Reef Restoration    TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Raymond Grizzle                |     |      |      |        
     795W(17)  12162 Spc Inv/Lakes Management       TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(22)  12160 Spc Inv/Marine Invert Ecology  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Lawrence Harris                |     |      |      |        
     795W(25)  12161 Spc Inv/Ichthyology            TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             W. Howell                      |     |      |      |        
     795W(29)  12508 Spc Inv/Invertebrate Zoology   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Marianne Litvaitis             |     |      |      |        
     795W(32)  12170 Spc Inv/Teaching Practices     TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Mary Lockwood                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(33)  12509 Spc Inv/App Clinical Physi     TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Mary Lockwood                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(35)  12512 Spc Inv/Large Pelagics         TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Maryellen Lutcavage            |     |      |      |        
     795W(37)  12139 Spc Inv/Animal Behavior        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Michelle Scott                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(38)  12510 Spc Inv/Mammology              TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Michelle Scott                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(39)  12149 Spc Inv/Ecology                TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
     795W(40)  12140 Spc Inv/Animal Behavior        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
     795W(41)  12171 Spc Inv/Vertebrate Biology     TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
     795W(46)  12141 Spc Inv/Developmental Biology  TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Charles Walker                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(47)  12168 Spc Inv/Neurobiol & Behavior   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(51)  12511 Spc Inv/Molecular Techniques   TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Adrienne Kovach                |     |      |      |        
     795W(56)  12169 Spc Inv/Fish Physiology        TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Berlinsky                |     |      |      |        
     795W(57)  12507 Spc Inv/Fish Biology           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             David Berlinsky                |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10765 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   16780 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Lawrence Harris                |     |      |      |        
     799(03)   16781 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Jessica Bolker                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      


University of New Hampshire Home Page