18-OCT-11

[3T] Technology


PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions                                                                  
                                                                                                                                    
     CRS NUMB                                       Writ                       BLDG                                                 
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   Int  DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                           
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------       
ARTS 552(01)   14059 Digital Photography                 MW   2:10pm-5:00pm    PCAC A202       Michael Cardinali                    
                                                                                                                                    
BIOL 544(01)   15582 Your Genes, Your Life          WI   T    4:10pm-6:00pm    HEW 301         Anita Klein                          
                                                         MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    SLS 230                                              
                                                                                                                                    
BMS  650(01)   14650 Molecular Diagnostics               TR   9:40am-11:00am   SLS G26         Elise Sullivan                       
                                                                                                                                    
CHE  410(01)   12798 Energy and Environment              TR   6:10pm-7:30pm    HS 127          Ihab Farag                           
     410H(01)  12799 Honors/Energy and Environment       TR   6:10pm-7:30pm    HS 127          Ihab Farag                           
                                                                                                                                    
CIE  402(01)   14833 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab      M    8:10am-9:00am    KING N133       Raymond Cook                         
                                                         MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  PCAC A218                                            
     402(02)   14834 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab      MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  PCAC A218       Raymond Cook                         
                                                         M    3:10pm-4:00pm    KING N121                                            
     402(03)   14835 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab      MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  PCAC A218       Raymond Cook                         
                                                         W    10:10am-11:00am  NESM 326                                             
     402(04)   14836 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab      MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  PCAC A218       Raymond Cook                         
                                                         W    2:10pm-3:00pm    KING N121                                            
                                                                                                                                    
CS   401(01)   10776 Computers & Their Applications      MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PARS NB22       Karl Shump                           
     401(02)   10777 Computers & Their Applications      MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  PARS NB22       Karl Shump                           
     401(03)   10778 Computers & Their Applications      MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   PARS NB22       Karl Shump                           
     401(04)   10779 Computers & Their Applications      MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PARS NB22       Karl Shump                           
     403(01)   10987 Weaving the Web                     TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PARS NB22       Ellen Hepp                           
     403(02)   10988 Weaving the Web                     TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    KING N133       James Weiner                         
     403(03)   10989 Weaving the Web                     TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PARS NB22       Ellen Hepp                           
     403(04)   11452 Weaving the Web                     TR   9:40am-11:00am   PARS NB22       Ellen Hepp                           
     403(05)   11749 Weaving the Web                     MW   12:40pm-2:00pm   KING N113       A. Gildersleeve                      
     403(06)   15270 Weaving the Web                     MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    PARS NB22       A. Gildersleeve                      
                                                                                                                                    
ENE  520(01)   11527 Environmntl Pollutn & Protectn WI   TR   9:40am-11:00am   PARS N108       Nancy Kinner                         
                                                                                                                                    
GEOG 572(01)   12681 Geog of Natural Environment         MWF  10:10am-11:00am  NHH 208         Joel Hartter                         
                                                                                                                                    
HMP  444(H01)  13922 Honors/Frankenstein/Dolly/Bynd      TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PETT 109        Marc Hiller                          
                                                                                                                                    
JUST 405(01)   12840 Technology, Crime, & Society        MW   6:40pm-8:00pm    HORT 4          Kevin O'Shea                         
                                                                                                                                    
MS   401(01)   15936 Science of Stuff                    W    5:40pm-8:30pm    KING S145       Carmela Amato-Wierda                 
                                                                                                                                    
NR   435(01)   11920 Contemporary Conservatn Issues      TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HORT 4          Irina Trubetskova                    
     435(02)   11921 Contemporary Conservatn Issues      TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HORT 4          Barrett Rock                         
     435H(01)  11910 Honors/Contemp Conservatn Iss       W    9:10am-10:00am   SLS 230         Irina Trubetskova                    
                                                         TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HORT 4                                               
     435H(02)  11911 Honors/Contemp Conservatn Iss       TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HORT 4          Irina Trubetskova                    
                                                         W    9:10am-10:00am   SLS 230                                              
     444B(01)  13450 The Real Dirt                  WI   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    SLS 230         John Carroll                         
                                                         W    1:10pm-4:00pm    RUDMAN G89                                           
                                                                                                                                    
NURS 450(01)   13181 Making Babies                       TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PARS N108       Karen Niland                         
     450(02)   13182 Making Babies                       TR   8:10am-9:30am    DEM 112         Karen Niland                         
                                                                                                                                    
PBIO 405(01)   12470 Organic &Sustainabl Food Prod       TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    JAMS G46        Rebecca Sideman                      
                                                                                                                                    
PHIL 447(01)   14111 Computer Power & Human Reason       TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    HS 18           Paul McNamara                        
     450(01)   11276 Ecology and Values                  MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HS 216          Jennifer Armstrong                   
                                                                                                                                    
PHYS 405(01)   14649 Intro to Modern Astronomy           MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    DEM 112         Benjamin Chandran                    
     444(H01)  16337 Honors/Myths/Nuclear Science   WI   R    9:40am-11:00am   DEM 301         James Connell                        
                                                         T    9:40am-11:00am   DEM 311