18-OCT-11

[7] Social Science


PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions                                                                  
                                                                                                                                    
     CRS NUMB                                       Writ                       BLDG                                                 
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   Int  DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                           
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------       
ANTH 412(01)   10233 Adventures in Archaeology           TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 127          Eleanor Harrison-Buck                
                                                                                                                                    
CEP  415(01)   14159 Comm Develop Perspectives           TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    RUDMAN G89      Charles French                       
                                                                                                                                    
CMN  455(01)   12001 Introduction to Media Studies       MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    HORT 125        Michael Albrecht                     
     455(02)   15315 Introduction to Media Studies       MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    HORT 125        Michael Albrecht                     
     455(03)   13689 Introduction to Media Studies       MW   9:10am-10:30am   KING N111       Mark Hungerford                      
     455(04)   15316 Introduction to Media Studies       MW   9:10am-10:30am   KING N111       Mark Hungerford                      
     455(05)   15317 Introduction to Media Studies       MW   12:40pm-2:00pm   KING N343       Mark Hungerford                      
     455(06)   15318 Introduction to Media Studies       MW   12:40pm-2:00pm   KING N343       Mark Hungerford                      
     455(1BB)  16374 Introduction to Media Studies       TBA  HOURS-ARR        ONLINE ONLINE   Michael Albrecht                     
     457(01)   10474 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction        TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HORT 125        Sheila McNamee                       
     457(02)   10475 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction        TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HORT 125        Sheila McNamee                       
     457(03)   15323 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction        MW   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 125        Jessica Robles                       
     457(04)   15324 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction        MW   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 125        Jessica Robles                       
     457(05)   15325 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction        MW   11:10am-12:30pm  KING N111       Jessica Robles                       
     457(06)   15326 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction        MW   11:10am-12:30pm  KING N111       Jessica Robles                       
                                                                                                                                    
CSL  401(01)   14040 Intro Comm Serv & Leadership   WI   TR   10:10am-12:00pm  BART 205        Michelle Blanchette                  
                                                                                                                                    
DS   444(H01)  13036 Honors/Meaning of Entrepreneur WI   MW   9:40am-11:00am   MCC 308         Jay Berman                           
                                                                                                                                    
ECON 401(01)   10001 Principles of Economics Macro       MWF  9:10am-10:00am   KING N113       Son Nguyen                           
     401(02)   10002 Principles of Economics Macro       MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MCC 314         Marc Herold                          
     401(03)   10004 Principles of Economics Macro       MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   MCC 314         Marc Herold                          
     401(04)   10005 Principles of Economics Macro       MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    MCC 208         Richard England                      
     401(05)   10003 Principles of Economics Macro       MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    PARS N104       Michael Goldberg                     
     401(06)   10735 Principles of Economics Macro       TR   9:40am-11:00am   MCC 208         Evangelos Simos                      
     401(07)   10679 Principles of Economics Macro       MWF  9:10am-10:00am   KING N113       Son Nguyen                           
     401(08)   10684 Principles of Economics Macro       MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MCC 314         Marc Herold                          
     401(09)   11934 Principles of Economics Macro       MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   MCC 314         Marc Herold                          
     401(10)   11935 Principles of Economics Macro       MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    MCC 208         Richard England                      
     401(11)   12008 Principles of Economics Macro       MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    PARS N104       Michael Goldberg                     
     401(12)   12009 Principles of Economics Macro       TR   9:40am-11:00am   MCC 208         Evangelos Simos                      
     401A(01)  14420 Principles Econ Macro Intl          MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  RUDMAN G89      Aziz Saglam                          
     402(01)   10006 Principles of Economics Micro       MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MCC 210         Yunjin Sun                           
     402(02)   10007 Principles of Economics Micro       MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MCC 210         Jennifer Trudeau                     
     402(03)   10008 Principles of Economics Micro       MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   KING N121       Michael Kurtz                        
     402(04)   10027 Principles of Economics Micro       TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MCC 208         Karen Conway                         
     402(05)   10009 Principles of Economics Micro       TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MCC 208         Bruce Elmslie                        
     402(06)   10834 Principles of Economics Micro       TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    MCC 208         Karen Conway                         
     402(07)   10010 Principles of Economics Micro       TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    MCC 208         R. Baughman                          
     402(08)   10013 Principles of Economics Micro       MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MCC 210         Yunjin Sun                           
     402(09)   11391 Principles of Economics Micro       MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MCC 210         Jennifer Trudeau                     
     402(10)   11392 Principles of Economics Micro       MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   KING N121       Michael Kurtz                        
     402(11)   11937 Principles of Economics Micro       TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MCC 208         Karen Conway                         
     402(12)   11938 Principles of Economics Micro       TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MCC 208         Bruce Elmslie                        
     402(13)   12296 Principles of Economics Micro       TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    MCC 208         Karen Conway                         
     402(14)   12297 Principles of Economics Micro       TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    MCC 208         R. Baughman                          
     402H(01)  11275 Honors/Prin of Economics Micro WI   MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    MCC 215         Aziz Saglam                          
                                                                                                                                    
EDUC 444B(01)  13067 Active Citizen/Multicult World      MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    SERCC 105       Bruce Mallory                        
                                                                                                                                    
ENGL 405(01)   12322 Introduction to Linguistics         TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 140          Maya Ravindranath                    
     405(02)   12851 Introduction to Linguistics         TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS 18           Maya Ravindranath                    
                                                                                                                                    
EREC 411(01)   11075 Envrnmntl&Res Econ Perspectves      MWF  9:10am-10:00am   JAMS G46        Bruce Lindsay                        
     411(02)   11076 Envrnmntl&Res Econ Perspectves      TR   8:10am-9:30am    JAMS G46        Alberto Manalo                       
                                                                                                                                    
FS   525(01)   10390 Human Development                   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PETT G10        Molly Connelly                       
     525(02)   11460 Human Development                   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PETT G10        Molly Connelly                       
     525(03)   10814 Human Development                   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PETT G10        Molly Connelly                       
     525(04)   10678 Human Development                   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PETT G10        Molly Connelly                       
     545(01)   10386 Family Relations                    TR   9:40am-11:00am   PETT G10        Valerie Hurst                        
     545(02)   10385 Family Relations                    TR   9:40am-11:00am   PETT G10        Valerie Hurst                        
     545(03)   11258 Family Relations                    MW   3:40pm-5:00pm    PETT G10        Valerie Hurst                        
                                                                                                                                    
GEOG 581(01)   11279 Human Geography                     TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MORR 204        Alasdair Drysdale                    
     581(02)   15967 Human Geography                     TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MORR 204        Alasdair Drysdale                    
                                                                                                                                    
HMP  401(01)   10363 U.S. Health Care Systems            TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 127          Semra Aytur                          
     401(02)   10469 U.S. Health Care Systems            TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 127          Semra Aytur                          
     401(03)   10360 U.S. Health Care Systems            TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    NHH 208         Semra Aytur                          
     401(04)   10749 U.S. Health Care Systems            TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    NHH 208         Semra Aytur                          
                                                                                                                                    
HUMA 512D(01)  15199 Renaissance and Early Modern   WI   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A218       Jennifer Armstrong                   
     512D(H01) 15200 Honors/Renaissance &Early Mod  WI   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A218       Jennifer Armstrong                   
                                                                                                                                    
KIN  444C(ZZ)  12998 Amped Up                       WI   M    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G37         Jayson Seaman                        
                                                                                                                                    
LING 405(01)   12667 Introduction to Linguistics         TR   9:40am-11:00am   HS 140          Maya Ravindranath                    
     405(02)   12852 Introduction to Linguistics         TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS 18           Maya Ravindranath                    
                                                                                                                                    
NURS 535(01)   11657 Death and Dying                WI   T    3:40pm-6:30pm    PETT G02        Gerard Tobin                         
                                                                                                                                    
POLT 402(01)   10184 Intro to American Government        TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HORT 204        Dante Scala                          
     402(02)   10185 Intro to American Government        MWF  9:10am-10:00am   HORT 207        John Kayser                          
     504(01)   13363 American Presidency                 MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   HORT 304        Lionel Ingram                        
     560(01)   11887 World Politics                 WI   MW   1:10pm-2:30pm    HORT 204        Alynna Lyon                          
                                                                                                                                    
PSYC 401(01)   10566 Introduction to Psychology          MWF  9:10am-10:00am   CON 101         Jennifer Lechak                      
     401(02)   10214 Introduction to Psychology          MWF  10:10am-11:00am  CON 101         Erinn Walsh                          
     401(03)   10190 Introduction to Psychology          MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  CON 8           Stacy Jeleniewski                    
     401(04)   11413 Introduction to Psychology          MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   CON 8           Jayne Allen                          
     401(05)   11414 Introduction to Psychology          MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    CON 8           Kristina Steiner                     
     401(06)   13474 Introduction to Psychology          TR   9:40am-11:00am   MURK 115        Michael Mangan                       
     401(07)   13014 Introduction to Psychology          TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK 115        Zorana Pringle                       
     401(08)   12028 Introduction to Psychology          TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    SLS 120         Robert Eckstein                      
     401(09)   12029 Introduction to Psychology          MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    SLS 120         Rhyannon Bemis                       
     401H(01)  12307 Honors/Intro to Psychology          TR   8:10am-9:30am    CON 101         Victoria Banyard                     
                                                                                                                                    
RMP  444A(01)  12838 Taking Dis out of Disability   WI   MW   11:10am-12:30pm  HEW 131         Lou Powell                           
     490(01)   10591 Recreation&Leisure in Society       TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    NHH 208         Christopher Harrist                  
                                                                                                                                    
SOC  400(01)   10223 Introductory Sociology              TR   9:40am-11:00am   HORT 210        Thomas Safford                       
     400(02)   10224 Introductory Sociology              MW   3:10pm-4:30pm    HORT 210        Catherine Moran                      
     400(03)   10225 Introductory Sociology              MW   12:40pm-2:00pm   HORT 210        Benjamin Brown                       
     520(01)   10226 Family                              TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HORT 210        Marybeth Mattingly                   
     540(01)   11670 Private Troubles Public Issues      TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HORT 210        Justin Young                         
                                                                                                                                    
SW   525(01)   11089 Social Welfare Policy               TR   9:40am-11:00am   PETT 106        Martha Byam                          
     550(01)   10412 Human Behavior&Soc Envirnmt I       M    3:40pm-6:00pm    NHH G44         L. Bergeron                          
                                                                                                                                    
WS   401(01)   10402 Intro to Women's Studies       WI   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  KING N129       JerriAnne Boggis                     
     401(02)   10249 Intro to Women's Studies       WI   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    KING N121       Faina Bukher                         
     401(03)   10248 Intro to Women's Studies       WI   MW   11:10am-12:30pm  NESM 226        Joelle Ryan                          
     401(04)   10442 Intro to Women's Studies       WI   T    5:10pm-8:00pm    MURK 118        Laurie Beever                        
     444B(01)  13692 Score!: Gender & Div in Sports WI   M    6:10pm-9:00pm    MURK 201        Rachel Rawlinson