Inquiry Courses Being Offered for Fall 2011

Updated on December 16, 2011 4:10 pm
                                                                                                                                                           
All freshmen admitted to baccalaureate degree programs for Fall 2010 must take one Inquiry course as part of their overall                                      
Discovery Program requirements. Some Inquiry courses will also satisfy other Discovery Program requirements and/or Writing requirements. For example,           
ADMN 444 is an Inquiry course which also satisfies Discovery Program Social Science (SS) and is Writing Intensive (WI)                                          
                                                                                                                                                                
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and fees. Once the semester begins you must                                                  
fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.                                                                                
                                                                                                                                                                
                                                                                                                                                                
     CRS NUMB                                                                 BLDG                                                    WRIT                      
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   DAYS    TIME              ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                       DISC   INT    DLAB               
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ------- ----------------- --------------- ------------------------------ - ---- - ---- - ----               
ADMN 575(01)   15875 Behavior in Organizations      MW      8:10am - 9:30am   MCC 312         Edward Vieira                  |      | WI   |                    
     575(02)   15876 Behavior in Organizations      MW      11:10am - 12:30pm MCC 312         Meera Venkatachalam            |      | WI   |                    
     575(03)   15877 Behavior in Organizations      MW      12:40pm - 2:00pm  MCC 312         Anthony Pescosolido            |      | WI   |                    
     575(04)   15878 Behavior in Organizations      W       5:40pm - 8:30pm   MCC 306         William Hassey                 |      | WI   |                    
     575(05)   15879 Behavior in Organizations      R       5:40pm - 8:30pm   MCC 314         Richard Saavedra               |      | WI   |                    
     575(06)   15880 Behavior in Organizations      T       5:10pm - 8:00pm   MCC 306         William Hassey                 |      | WI   |                    
     575(07)   16244 Behavior in Organizations      TR      3:40pm - 5:00pm   MCC 312         Richard Saavedra               |      | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
AMST 444D(H01) 16243 Honors/Hist of Everyday Life   MW      3:40pm - 5:00pm   MURK 203        Robert Stiefel                 | HP   | WI   |                    
     444E(01)  14759 Fly Fishing &the Am Experience TR      5:10pm - 6:30pm   SERCC 104       William Ross                   | HUMA | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
ANTH 514(01)   15884 Method & Theory in Archaeology R       12:10pm - 3:00pm  HUDD G16        Satoru Murata                  |      |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
BIOL 411(01)   10065 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular MWF     12:10pm - 1:00pm  SLS 120         Wayne Fagerberg                | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L01)  10063 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   T       10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45      Amy Michaud                    | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L02)  10064 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   T       2:10pm - 4:30pm   RUDMAN G45      Amy Michaud                    | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L03)  10269 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   T       4:40pm - 7:00pm   RUDMAN G45      Roy Richardson                 | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L04)  10270 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   T       7:10pm - 9:30pm   RUDMAN G45      John Collins                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L05)  12207 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   W       6:10pm - 8:30pm   RUDMAN G45      Roy Richardson                 | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L06)  10250 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   R       7:40am - 10:00am  RUDMAN G45      Richard Cote                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L07)  12027 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   R       10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45      John Collins                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L08)  10640 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   R       2:10pm - 4:30pm   RUDMAN G45      John Collins                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L09)  10809 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   R       4:40pm - 7:00pm   RUDMAN G45      Roy Richardson                 | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L10)  11510 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   W       8:10am - 10:30am  RUDMAN G45      Amy Michaud                    | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L11)  12363 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   T       7:40am - 10:00am  RUDMAN G45      Richard Cote                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L12)  16378 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular/Lab  W       3:40pm - 6:00pm   RUDMAN G45      David Townson                  | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L13)  16380 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab  W       1:10pm - 3:30pm   RUDMAN G45      Amy Michaud                    | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411H(01)  11094 Honors/Intro Biol:Mol/Cellular W       12:10pm - 1:00pm  SLS G70         David Townson                  | BS   |      | DLAB               
                                                    TR      9:40am - 11:00am  RUDMAN G89      David Townson                  | BS   |      | DLAB               
                                                    W       1:10pm - 3:30pm   RUDMAN G45      David Townson                  | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411H(02)  12096 Honors/Intro Biol:Mol/Cellular W       3:40pm - 6:00pm   RUDMAN G45      David Townson                  | BS   |      | DLAB               
                                                    TR      9:40am - 11:00am  RUDMAN G89      David Townson                  | BS   |      | DLAB               
                                                    W       12:10pm - 1:00pm  SLS G70         David Townson                  | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(01)   14619 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol MWF     3:10pm - 4:00pm   PARS N108       Donald Chandler                | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(02)   14620 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol MWF     12:10pm - 1:00pm  MCC 208         John Burger                    | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L01)  14621 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab M       4:10pm - 6:30pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L02)  14622 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab T       7:40am - 10:00am  RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L03)  14623 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab T       10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L04)  14624 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab T       2:10pm - 4:30pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L05)  14625 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab T       4:40pm - 7:00pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L06)  14626 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab W       9:10am - 11:30am  RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L07)  14627 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab W       4:10pm - 6:30pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L08)  14628 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab R       7:40am - 10:00am  RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L09)  14629 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab R       10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L10)  14630 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab R       5:40pm - 8:00pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L11)  14631 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab F       9:10am - 11:30am  RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L12)  14786 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab F       4:10pm - 6:30pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412H(01)  15848 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec R       2:10pm - 5:30pm   RUDMAN G41      Donald Chandler                | BS   |      | DLAB               
                                                    MWF     3:10pm - 4:00pm   PARS N108       Donald Chandler                | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412H(02)  15849 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec MWF     12:10pm - 1:00pm  MCC 208         John Burger                    | BS   |      | DLAB               
                                                    R       2:10pm - 5:30pm   RUDMAN G41      John Burger                    | BS   |      | DLAB               
     544(01)   15582 Your Genes, Your Life          MW      2:10pm - 3:00pm   SLS 230         Anita Klein                    | ETS  | WI   |                    
                                                    T       4:10pm - 6:00pm   HEW 301         Anita Klein                    | ETS  | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
CIE  402(01)   14833 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A218       Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
                                                    M       8:10am - 9:00am   KING N133       Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
     402(02)   14834 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A218       Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
                                                    M       3:10pm - 4:00pm   KING N121       Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
     402(03)   14835 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab W       10:10am - 11:00am NESM 326        Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
                                                    MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A218       Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
     402(04)   14836 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab W       2:10pm - 3:00pm   KING N121       Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
                                                    MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A218       Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
CMN  504(01)   12679 Introduction to Argumentation  MW      11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 125        James Farrell                  |      | WI   |                    
     504(02)   15338 Introduction to Argumentation  MW      11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 125        James Farrell                  |      | WI   |                    
     556(01)   13744 Persuasion and Public Problems TR      9:40am - 11:00am  HORT 125        Lawrence Prelli                |      | WI   |                    
     588(01)   15340 Analyzing Instit Interaction   MW      9:40am - 11:00am  HORT 125        Danielle Pillet-Shore          |      |      |                    
     588(02)   15341 Analyzing Instit Interaction   MW      9:40am - 11:00am  HORT 125        Danielle Pillet-Shore          |      |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
DS   444(H01)  13036 Honors/Meaning of Entrepreneur MW      9:40am - 11:00am  MCC 308         Jay Berman                     | ETS  | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
ECE  401(01)   11747 Perspectives in ECE            MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101       Wayne Smith                    |      |      |                    
                                                    M       3:10pm - 5:00pm   KING S216       Wayne Smith                    |      |      |                    
     401(02)   11824 Perspectives in ECE            MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101       Wayne Smith                    |      |      |                    
                                                    T       3:40pm - 5:30pm   KING S216       Wayne Smith                    |      |      |                    
     401(03)   11825 Perspectives in ECE            MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101       Wayne Smith                    |      |      |                    
                                                    W       3:10pm - 5:00pm   KING S216       Wayne Smith                    |      |      |                    
     401(04)   11826 Perspectives in ECE            MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101       Wayne Smith                    |      |      |                    
                                                    R       3:40pm - 5:30pm   KING S216       Wayne Smith                    |      |      |                    
     401(05)   11827 Perspectives in ECE            MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101       Wayne Smith                    |      |      |                    
                                                    F       3:10pm - 5:00pm   KING S216       Wayne Smith                    |      |      |                    
     444(01)   13105 Bionics                        M       1:10pm - 3:00pm   KING S222       John LaCourse                  | BS   | WI   | DLAB               
                                                    TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   KING N129       John LaCourse                  | BS   | WI   | DLAB               
     444(02)   13117 Bionics                        TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   KING N129       John LaCourse                  | BS   | WI   | DLAB               
                                                    T       3:40pm - 5:30pm   KING S222       John LaCourse                  | BS   | WI   | DLAB               
                                                                                                                                                                
ECON 402H(01)  11275 Honors/Prin of Economics Micro MW      3:40pm - 5:00pm   MCC 215         Aziz Saglam                    | SS   | WI   |                    
     501(02)   15934 Business and Economic History  MWF     10:10am - 11:00am HORT 304        Kimberly Clark                 | HP   |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
ECS  550(01)   14421 Critical Mthd Cultural Studies MWF     12:10pm - 1:00pm  MURK 201        Catherine Peebles              | HUMA | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
EDUC 444B(01)  13067 Active Citizen/Multicult World MW      1:10pm - 2:30pm   SERCC 105       Bruce Mallory                  | SS   |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
ENGL 405(01)   12322 Introduction to Linguistics    TR      9:40am - 11:00am  HS 140          Maya Ravindranath              | SS   |      |                    
     405(02)   12851 Introduction to Linguistics    TR      3:40pm - 5:00pm   HS 18           Maya Ravindranath              | SS   |      |                    
     419(01)   12731 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm HS 126          Walter Eggers                  |      | WI   |                    
     419(02)   12732 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR      9:40am - 11:00am  HS 125          Eden Wales Freedman            |      | WI   |                    
     419(03)   12733 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW      4:10pm - 5:30pm   HS 18           Stephanie Harzewski            |      | WI   |                    
     419(04)   12734 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF     10:10am - 11:00am HS 140          Stephanie Harzewski            |      | WI   |                    
     419(05)   12735 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR      3:40pm - 5:00pm   HS 129          Lin Nulman                     |      | WI   |                    
     419(06)   12736 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW      1:10pm - 2:30pm   HS 140          Jason Zysk                     |      | WI   |                    
     419(07)   12737 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF     12:10pm - 1:00pm  HS 140          Jason Zysk                     |      | WI   |                    
     419(08)   12738 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF     9:10am - 10:00am  HS 140          Kimberly Dougherty             |      | WI   |                    
     444M(H01) 15851 Honors/Food and Class          MW      1:10pm - 2:30pm   HS 18           Dawn Haines                    | HUMA | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
EREC 444(01)   14167 New Pirates/Caribbean          TR      3:40pm - 5:00pm   SLS G16         D. Morris                      | WC   | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
ESCI 444A(H01) 15843 Honors/Philosophy of Earth Sci TR      9:40am - 11:00am  JAMS 252        Rosemarie Came                 | ETS  |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
FREN 525(01)   15384 Intro to French Civ & Culture  T       2:10pm - 4:30pm   MURK G02        Claire Malarte-Feldman         | WC   | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
GEOG 581(01)   11279 Human Geography                TR      11:10am - 12:30pm MORR 204        Alasdair Drysdale              | SS   |      |                    
     581(02)   15967 Human Geography                TR      11:10am - 12:30pm MORR 204        Alasdair Drysdale              | SS   |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
GERM 525(01)   12674 Intro German Cult & Civiliztn  TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   MURK G17        Mary Rhiel                     | WC   |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
HIST 500(01)   10143 Intro to Historical Thinking   W       2:10pm - 4:00pm   HORT 445        David Bachrach                 |      | WI   |                    
     500(02)   14067 Intro to Historical Thinking   T       10:10am - 12:00pm HORT 445        Nicoletta Gullace              |      | WI   |                    
     500(03)   11099 Intro to Historical Thinking   R       9:10am - 11:00am  HORT 445        Ethel Wolper                   |      | WI   |                    
     506(01)   14357 African American History       MWF     2:10pm - 3:00pm   HORT 215        J. Harris                      | HP   | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
HMGT 570(01)   14637 International Food and Culture MW      12:40pm - 2:00pm  MCC 210         Nelson Barber                  |      | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
HMP  444(H01)  13922 Honors/Frankenstein/Dolly/Bynd TR      3:40pm - 5:00pm   PETT 109        Marc Hiller                    | ETS  |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
HUMA 500(01)   13198 Critical Methods in Humanities MWF     12:10pm - 1:00pm  HUDD 324        Catherine Peebles              | HUMA | WI   |                    
     512A(01)  15193 Renaissance and Early Modern   TR      11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                  | FPA  | WI   |                    
     512A(H01) 15194 Honors/Renaissance &Early Mod  TR      11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                  | FPA  | WI   |                    
     512B(01)  15195 Renaissance and Early Modern   TR      11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218       Georgeann Murphy               | WC   | WI   |                    
     512B(H01) 15196 Honors/Renaissance &Early Mod  TR      11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218       Georgeann Murphy               | WC   | WI   |                    
     512C(01)  15197 Renaissance and Early Modern   TR      11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218       Elizabeth Mellyn               | HP   | WI   |                    
     512C(H01) 15198 Honors/Renaissance &Early Mod  TR      11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218       Elizabeth Mellyn               | HP   | WI   |                    
     512D(01)  15199 Renaissance and Early Modern   TR      11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218       Jennifer Armstrong             | HUMA | WI   |                    
     512D(H01) 15200 Honors/Renaissance &Early Mod  TR      11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218       Jennifer Armstrong             | HUMA | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
IT   502(01)   13415 Intermediate Web Design        TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   KING N101       A. Gildersleeve                |      |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
ITAL 522(01)   15453 Italian Lit Translation 18-20C MW      11:10am - 12:30pm HS 214          Nancy Tench                    | HUMA | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
JUST 501(01)   12012 Research Methods               MW      12:40pm - 2:00pm  HEW 301         Donna Perkins                  |      |      |                    
     501(02)   12196 Research Methods               MW      2:10pm - 3:30pm   HEW 301         Donna Perkins                  |      |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
KIN  444C(ZZ)  12998 Amped Up                       M       6:10pm - 9:00pm   NHH G37         Jayson Seaman                  | SS   | WI   |                    
     550(01)   10963 Outdoor Educ Phil & Methods    TR      11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G10         Brent Bell                     |      | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
LING 405(01)   12667 Introduction to Linguistics    TR      9:40am - 11:00am  HS 140          Maya Ravindranath              | SS   |      |                    
     405(02)   12852 Introduction to Linguistics    TR      3:40pm - 5:00pm   HS 18           Maya Ravindranath              | SS   |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
LLC  444F(01)  16058 Vampires and the Supernatural  MW      4:10pm - 5:30pm   MURK G01        Fernando de Leon               | HUMA | WI   |                    
     444G(01)  16242 Pirates Caribb Facts Lgnd Intr MW      12:10pm - 1:30pm  MURK 118        Fernando de Leon               | HP   | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
ME   441(01)   10843 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model M       2:10pm - 4:00pm   KING W114       Robert Jerard                  |      | WI   |                    
                                                    MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm MCC 208         Robert Jerard                  |      | WI   |                    
     441(02)   10990 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm MCC 208         Robert Jerard                  |      | WI   |                    
                                                    W       2:10pm - 4:00pm   KING W114       Robert Jerard                  |      | WI   |                    
     441(03)   10991 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model F       2:10pm - 4:00pm   KING W114       Robert Jerard                  |      | WI   |                    
                                                    MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm MCC 208         Robert Jerard                  |      | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
NR   401(01)   10637 Intro to Natural Resources     TR      9:40am - 11:00am  JAMS G46        Paul Johnson                   |      |      |                    
                                                    T       2:10pm - 5:00pm   SLS 150         Paul Johnson                   |      |      |                    
     401(02)   10673 Intro to Natural Resources     R       2:10pm - 5:00pm   SLS 201         Paul Johnson                   |      |      |                    
                                                    TR      9:40am - 11:00am  JAMS G46        Paul Johnson                   |      |      |                    
     401(03)   12879 Intro to Natural Resources     F       2:10pm - 5:00pm   SLS 201         Paul Johnson                   |      |      |                    
                                                    TR      9:40am - 11:00am  JAMS G46        Paul Johnson                   |      |      |                    
     403(01)   13072 Intro to Environmental Science TR      3:40pm - 4:30pm   JAMS G54        John Aber                      |      |      |                    
                                                    T       4:40pm - 6:00pm   JAMS G45        John Aber                      |      |      |                    
     444B(01)  13450 The Real Dirt                  TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   SLS 230         John Carroll                   | ETS  | WI   |                    
                                                    W       1:10pm - 4:00pm   RUDMAN G89      John Carroll                   | ETS  | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
NURS 535(01)   11657 Death and Dying                T       3:40pm - 6:30pm   PETT G02        Gerard Tobin                   | SS   | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
PHIL 421(01)   15468 Philosophy and the Arts        TR      11:10am - 12:30pm HS 18           Matthew Dowd                   | FPA  | WI   |                    
     421H(01)  16225 Honors/Philosophy and the Arts TR      8:10am - 9:30am   HS 8            Nicholas Smith                 | FPA  | WI   |                    
     430(01)   13482 Society and Morals             TR      11:10am - 12:30pm HS 19           Timm Triplett                  | HUMA |      |                    
     430(02)   14107 Society and Morals             MWF     12:10pm - 1:00pm  HS 42           Duane Whittier                 | HUMA |      |                    
     430(03)   16245 Society and Morals             TR      11:10am - 12:30pm HS 41           David Hiley                    | HUMA |      |                    
     436(01)   13028 Social & Political Philosophy  MWF     2:10pm - 3:00pm   HS 41           Duane Whittier                 | HUMA | WI   |                    
     436(02)   15461 Social & Political Philosophy  TR      9:40am - 11:00am  HS 41           Matthew Dowd                   | HUMA | WI   |                    
     436(03)   15470 Social & Political Philosophy  TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   HS 18           Matthew Dowd                   | HUMA | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
PHYS 409(01)   13763 Investigating Physics          MW      9:10am - 11:00am  DEM 338         Daniel Young                   | PS   |      | DLAB               
                                                    F       10:10am - 11:00am DEM 338         Daniel Young                   | PS   |      | DLAB               
     444(H01)  16337 Honors/Myths/Nuclear Science   R       9:40am - 11:00am  DEM 301         James Connell                  | ETS  | WI   |                    
                                                    T       9:40am - 11:00am  DEM 311         James Connell                  | ETS  | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
POLT 444A(01)  14403 Democracy Its Character        MW      10:10am - 11:30am SERCC 104       Jeffrey Haight                 | HUMA | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
PSYC 502(01)   11645 Research Methods in Psychology MWF     1:10pm - 2:00pm   CON 101         Peter Yarensky                 |      | WI   |                    
     502(02)   10211 Research Methods in Psychology TR      8:10am - 9:30am   DEM 253         Brett Gibson                   |      | WI   |                    
     502(03)   10193 Research Methods in Psychology TR      11:10am - 12:30pm CON 8           Juan Chavajay                  |      | WI   |                    
     502(04)   11784 Research Methods in Psychology TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   CON 8           William Stine                  |      | WI   |                    
     502(05)   10210 Research Methods in Psychology MW      9:40am - 11:00am  CON 8           Michelle Leichtman             |      | WI   |                    
     502(06)   16419 Research Methods in Psychology TR      11:10am - 12:30pm FH 5            Zorana Pringle                 |      | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
RMP  444A(01)  12838 Taking Dis out of Disability   MW      11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 131         Lou Powell                     | SS   | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
SOC  599(01)   10221 Sociological Analysis          TR      8:10am - 9:30am   HORT 307        Karen Van Gundy                |      | WI   |                    
     599(02)   10228 Sociological Analysis          MW      8:10am - 9:30am   HORT 201        Catherine Moran                |      | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
THDA 541(01)   15434 Arts & Theatre Administration  TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   PCAC M119       David Ramsey                   |      |      |                    
     551(01)   12710 Acting I                       MW      2:10pm - 3:30pm   PCAC M118       Aimee Blesing                  |      |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
WS   401(01)   10402 Intro to Women's Studies       TR      11:10am - 12:30pm KING N129       JerriAnne Boggis               | SS   | WI   |                    
     401(02)   10249 Intro to Women's Studies       TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   KING N121       Faina Bukher                   | SS   | WI   |                    
     401(03)   10248 Intro to Women's Studies       MW      11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 226        Joelle Ryan                    | SS   | WI   |                    
     401(04)   10442 Intro to Women's Studies       T       5:10pm - 8:00pm   MURK 118        Laurie Beever                  | SS   | WI   |                    
     444A(01)  15289 Race Matters                   MW      2:40pm - 4:00pm   HS 19           Courtney Marshall              | HP   |      |                    
     444B(01)  13692 Score!: Gender & Div in Sports M       6:10pm - 9:00pm   MURK 201        Rachel Rawlinson               | SS   | WI   |                    
     505(01)   14640 Survey/Gender Race & Sexuality TR      3:40pm - 5:00pm   DEM 253         Tamsin Whitehead               | HP   |      |                    
     505(02)   14641 Survey/Sustainability&Spirit   MW      3:40pm - 5:00pm   HS 129          Penelope Morrow                | HP   |      |