19-OCT-11

[FPA] Fine&PerformingArts(Discovery)


                                                                                                                               
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                                      
     CRS NUMB                                                             BLDG                                             Disc         Writ          
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                       Lab    INQ   Int           
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------ - ---- - --- - ----          
ARTS 480(01)   11714 Introduction to Art History    MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup              |      |     | WI            
     480(02)   13009 Introduction to Art History    TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                   |      |     | WI            
     480(03)   14058 Introduction to Art History    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                   |      |     | WI            
     532(01)   10044 Introductory Drawing           MW   9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A305B      Suzanne Schireson              |      |     |               
     532(02)   10045 Introductory Drawing           MW   2:10pm - 5:00pm  PCAC A305B      Suzanne Schireson              |      |     |               
     532(03)   10047 Introductory Drawing           MW   6:10pm - 9:00pm  PCAC A305B      Clara Coleman                  |      |     |               
     532(04)   10048 Introductory Drawing           TR   9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305B      Richard Fox                    |      |     |               
     532(05)   10053 Introductory Drawing           TR   2:10pm - 5:00pm  PCAC A305B      Richard Fox                    |      |     |               
     532(06)   10057 Introductory Drawing           TR   6:10pm - 9:00pm  PCAC A305B      Jesse Thomas                   |      |     |               
     532H(01)  10565 Honors/Introductory Drawing    TR   2:10pm - 5:00pm  PCAC A304       Craig Hood                     |      |     |               
     574(01)   13332 Architectural History          MWF  9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup              |      |     | WI            
                                                                                                                                                      
HUMA 512A(01)  15193 Renaissance and Early Modern   TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                  |      | INQ | WI            
     512A(H01) 15194 Honors/Renaissance &Early Mod  TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                  |      | INQ | WI            
                                                                                                                                                      
MUSI 401(01)   10151 Introduction to Music          TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCAC M223       Rose Pruiksma                  |      |     |               
     401(02)   10152 Introduction to Music          MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC M223       Larry Veal                     |      |     |               
     401(03)   12048 Introduction to Music          MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  PCAC M223       Christopher Kies               |      |     |               
     402(01)   11145 Survey of Music History        MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC M128       Robert Eshbach                 |      |     |               
     511(01)   10163 Survey of Music in America     TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC M223       Rose Pruiksma                  |      |     |               
                                                                                                                                                      
PHIL 421(01)   15468 Philosophy and the Arts        TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 18           Matthew Dowd                   |      | INQ | WI            
     421H(01)  16225 Honors/Philosophy and the Arts TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 8            Nicholas Smith                 |      | INQ | WI            
                                                                                                                                                      
THDA 435(01)   11008 Introduction to Theatre        MF   12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                |      |     |               
     435(02)   11009 Introduction to Theatre        MF   1:10pm - 2:00pm  HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                |      |     |               
     435(L01)  11415 Introduction to Theatre Lab    M    10:10am - 11:00a MURK 115        Sarah Marschner                |      |     |               
     435(L02)  11416 Introduction to Theatre Lab    W    10:10am - 11:00a MURK 115        Sarah Marschner                |      |     |               
     435(L03)  11417 Introduction to Theatre Lab    W    12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                |      |     |               
     435(L04)  11418 Introduction to Theatre Lab    W    1:10pm - 2:00pm  HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                |      |     |               
     435(L05)  11419 Introduction to Theatre Lab    M    2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                |      |     |               
     435(L06)  11420 Introduction to Theatre Lab    W    2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                |      |     |               
     436(01)   11010 History of Theatre I           MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  PCAC M223       David Richman                  |      |     | WI            
     436H(01)  11888 Honors/History of Theatre I    F    1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC M316       David Richman                  |      |     | WI            
                                                    MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  PCAC M223                                                                   
     440(01)   14099 Exploring Musical Theatre      TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC M223       Sarah Marschner                |      |     |               
     442(01)   14362 Intro to the Art of Acting     MW   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC M118       Aimee Blesing                  |      |     |               
     442(02)   14363 Intro to the Art of Acting     TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC M118       Aimee Blesing                  |      |     |               
     459(01)   11012 Stagecraft                     TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                   |      |     |               
     459(02)   11013 Stagecraft                     TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                 |      |     |               
     459(03)   11421 Stagecraft                     TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                 |      |     |               
     459(L01)  11059 Stagecraft Lab                 M    10:10am - 12:00p PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                   |      |     |               
     459(L02)  11060 Stagecraft Lab                 W    10:10am - 12:00p PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                   |      |     |               
     459(L03)  11061 Stagecraft Lab                 F    10:10am - 12:00p PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                   |      |     |               
     459(L04)  11062 Stagecraft Lab                 M    12:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                   |      |     |               
     459(L05)  11063 Stagecraft Lab                 W    12:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                   |      |     |               
     459(L06)  11064 Stagecraft Lab                 F    12:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                   |      |     |               
     459(L07)  11065 Stagecraft Lab                 M    2:10pm - 4:00pm  PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                   |      |     |               
     459(L08)  11066 Stagecraft Lab                 W    2:10pm - 4:00pm  PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                   |      |     |               
     459(L09)  11067 Stagecraft Lab                 F    2:10pm - 4:00pm  PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                   |      |     |               
     459(L10)  11068 Stagecraft Lab                 T    9:10am - 11:00am PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                   |      |     |               
     459(L11)  11069 Stagecraft Lab                 T    11:10am - 12:30p PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                 |      |     |               
     459(L12)  11070 Stagecraft Lab                 T    2:10pm - 4:00pm  PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                 |      |     |               
     459(L13)  11071 Stagecraft Lab                 R    9:10am - 11:00am PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                   |      |     |               
     459(L14)  11072 Stagecraft Lab                 R    11:10am - 12:30p PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                 |      |     |               
     459(L15)  11073 Stagecraft Lab                 R    2:10pm - 4:00pm  PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                 |      |     |               
     462(01)   11004 Ballet I                       TR   8:40am - 11:00am NHH NDS         Susan Endrizzi                 |      |     |               
     463(01)   11005 Theatre Dance I                MWF  8:40am - 10:00am NHH NDS         Mary Marino                    |      |     |               
     583(01)   11014 Introduction to Puppetry       MW   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC M213       Carol Fisher                   |      |     |               
     583(02)   11278 Introduction to Puppetry       M    2:40pm - 5:00pm  PCAC M213       Carol Fisher                   |      |     |