18-OCT-11

[5] Foreign Culture


                                                                                                           
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions                                                                  
                                                                                                                                    
     CRS NUMB                                       Writ                       BLDG                                                 
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   Int  DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                           
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------       
ADMN 685(01)   10405 Study Abroad                        TBA  HOURS-ARR                        Gail Stepina                         
                                                                                                                                    
ANTH 411(01)   10232 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth      TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    DEM 112         Justus Ogembo                        
     411(02)   10234 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth      TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    DEM 112         Justus Ogembo                        
     411(03)   12749 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth      TR   11:10am-12:30pm  DEM 112         Sara Withers                         
     411(04)   12986 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth      TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    DEM 112         Sara Withers                         
     500(A01)  15297 Peoples & Cultures of N Amer        T    6:10pm-9:00pm    HORT 207        Meghan Howey                         
     500(B01)  11947 Peoples&Cultures/Latin America      M    2:10pm-5:00pm    SLS G16         Robin Sheriff                        
     501(B01)  15783 World ArchaelMesoam Cultures        TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HORT 215        Eleanor Harrison-Buck                
                                                                                                                                    
CHIN 425(01)   13184 Intro Chinese Cultre & Society      TR   4:40pm-6:00pm    MURK G17        Yige Wang                            
     503(01)   12444 Intermediate Chinese I              TR   6:10pm-8:00pm    MURK G01        Ruirui Zhang                         
                                                                                                                                    
COLA 655(01)   13723 London Program                      TBA  HOURS-ARR                        Stephen Trzaskoma                    
     657(01)   13724 Justice Studies Budapest Prog       TBA  HOURS-ARR                        Kurk Dorsey                          
                                                                                                                                    
COMM 525(01)   14561 Intl Service Lrng in Nicaragua      W    6:10pm-7:30pm    PETT 109        Pamela Broido                        
                                                                                                                                    
ENGL 581(01)   15853 Intro Postcolonial Lit in Engl WI   TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HS 125          Sandhya Shetty                       
                                                                                                                                    
EREC 444(01)   14167 New Pirates/Caribbean          WI   TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    SLS G16         D. Morris                            
                                                                                                                                    
FREN 503(01)   10121 Intermediate French I          WI   MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MURK 201        Claire-Helene Gaudissart             
     503(02)   10122 Intermediate French I          WI   MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MURK G04        Lesley Curtis                        
     503(03)   10129 Intermediate French I          WI   MW   11:10am-12:00pm  SLS G16         Emilie Talpin                        
                                                         F    11:10am-12:00pm  MURK 201                                             
     503(04)   10124 Intermediate French I          WI   MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    MURK G04        Emilie Talpin                        
     503(05)   10123 Intermediate French I          WI   MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    MURK 204        Claire-Helene Gaudissart             
     503H(01)  12774 Honors/Intermediate French I   WI   F    11:10am-12:00pm  MURK 201        Emilie Talpin                        
                                                         MW   11:10am-12:00pm  SLS G16                                              
     504(01)   10130 Intermediate French II         WI   F    10:10am-11:00am  MURK 201        Emilie Talpin                        
                                                         MW   10:10am-11:00am  SLS G16                                              
     504(02)   10131 Intermediate French II         WI   MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    MURK G18        Emilie Talpin                        
     525(01)   15384 Intro to French Civ & Culture  WI   T    2:10pm-4:30pm    MURK G02        Claire Malarte-Feldman               
     690(01)   12673 Study Abroad in Dijon France        TBA  HOURS-ARR                        Claire Malarte-Feldman               
                                                                                                                                    
GEOG 401(01)   10767 Regnl Geography Western World       MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC A218       Biniam Iyob                          
                                                                                                                                    
GERM 503(01)   10135 Intermediate German I               MTWR 10:10am-11:00am  MURK 201        Mary Rhiel                           
     503(02)   10136 Intermediate German I               MTWR 11:10am-12:00pm  MURK 201        Mary Rhiel                           
     525(01)   12674 Intro German Cult & Civiliztn       TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK G17        Mary Rhiel                           
                                                                                                                                    
GREK 503(01)   10132 Intermediate Classical Greek I      MTWF 11:10am-12:00pm  MURK 313        Susan Curry                          
     505(01)   11404 Intermediate Modern Greek I         MTWR 10:10am-11:00am  MURK G16        Nina Gatzoulis                       
                                                                                                                                    
HIST 563(01)   13480 Intro Russian Culture&Civilztn      MWF  10:10am-11:00am  HORT 215        Cathy Frierson                       
                                                                                                                                    
HMGT 685(01)   12878 Study Abroad                        TBA  HOURS-ARR                        Gail Stepina                         
                                                                                                                                    
INCO 585(E02)  12467 Foreign Exchange/England            TBA  HOURS-ARR                        Catherine D'Auteuil                  
     585(N01)  12867 Foreign Exchange/Netherlands        TBA  HOURS-ARR                        Catherine D'Auteuil                  
     585(N02)  13068 Foreign Exchange/Netherlands        TBA  HOURS-ARR                        Catherine D'Auteuil                  
     685(01)   10401 Study Abroad                        TBA  HOURS-ARR                        Leonarda Meijer                      
     685(02)   10725 Study Abroad                        TBA  HOURS-ARR                        Leonarda Meijer                      
                                                                                                                                    
ITAL 425(01)   12991 Intro to Italian Studies       WI   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PARS N104       Amy Boylan                           
     425H(01)  15913 Honors/Intro Italian Studies   WI   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PARS N104       Amy Boylan                           
     503(01)   10146 Intermediate Italian I         WI   MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MURK 203        Kristen Swann                        
     503(02)   14784 Intermediate Italian I         WI   MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   MURK G04        Kristen Swann                        
     685(I01)  11782 UNH-in-Italy Study Abroad           TBA  HOURS-ARR                        Piero Garofalo                       
                                                                                                                                    
JPN  503(01)   11407 Intermediate Japanese I             MTWR 9:10am-10:00am   MURK G04        Pamela Ikegami                       
                                                                                                                                    
LATN 503(01)   10150 Intermediate Latin I                MTWF 11:10am-12:00pm  MURK 116        Anna Newman                          
     503(02)   13126 Intermediate Latin I                MTWF 2:10pm-3:00pm    MURK 203        Jeannie Nguyen                       
                                                                                                                                    
LLC  503(01)   12868 Intermed Language StdyI/Arabic      MTWR 11:10am-12:00pm  MURK G04        Ruwa Pokorny                         
                                                                                                                                    
NR   660(01)   11715 Ecology & Biogeog/New Zealand       TBA  HOURS-ARR                        Kimberly Babbitt                     
                                                                                                                                    
POLT 550(01)   14404 Comparative Government&Society      TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    HORT 204        Kirk Buckman                         
                                                                                                                                    
RUSS 425(01)   11520 Contemp Russian Society&Cult        TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MURK G17        Ronald LeBlanc                       
     503(01)   10416 Intermediate Russian I              MTWR 9:10am-10:00am   MURK 118        Arna Bronstein                       
                                                                                                                                    
SPAN 503(01)   10237 Intermediate Spanish I              MWF  8:10am-9:00am    MURK 104        Leticia Mantilla-Clavijo             
     503(02)   10236 Intermediate Spanish I              MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MORR 103        Sarah Hirsch                         
     503(03)   10245 Intermediate Spanish I              MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MORR 103        Sarah Hirsch                         
     503(04)   10686 Intermediate Spanish I              MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MURK 102        Maria Rossi                          
     503(05)   10718 Intermediate Spanish I              MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MURK 102        Maria Rossi                          
     503(06)   10761 Intermediate Spanish I              MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   MURK 102        Linda Thomsen                        
     503(07)   11038 Intermediate Spanish I              MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    MURK 102        Linda Thomsen                        
     503(08)   11039 Intermediate Spanish I              MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    MURK 102        Cindy Pulkkinen                      
     503(09)   11351 Intermediate Spanish I              MWF  3:10pm-4:00pm    MURK 102        Cindy Pulkkinen                      
     503(10)   16338 Intermediate Spanish I              MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   MURK G17        Mary Belford                         
     504(01)   10247 Intermediate Spanish II             MWF  9:10am-10:00am   MURK 204        Mary Belford                         
     504(02)   10235 Intermediate Spanish II             MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MURK 104        Linda Thomsen                        
     504(03)   10239 Intermediate Spanish II             MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  MURK G18        Mary Belford                         
     504(04)   11086 Intermediate Spanish II             MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   MURK 204        Cindy Pulkkinen                      
     504H(01)  13476 Honors/Intermediate Spanish II      MWF  10:10am-11:00am  MURK 104        Linda Thomsen                        
     525(01)   12506 Spanish Civilization & Culture      MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    MURK G17        Fernando Gonzalez                    
                                                                                                                                    
TECH 685(01)   10681 Budapest Program                    TBA  HOURS-ARR                          Staff