18-OCT-11

[6] Fine Arts


                                                                                                              
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions                                                                  
                                                                                                                                    
     CRS NUMB                                       Writ                       BLDG                                                 
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   Int  DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                           
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------       
ARTS 480(01)   11714 Introduction to Art History    WI   MW   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup                    
     480(02)   13009 Introduction to Art History    WI   TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                         
     480(03)   14058 Introduction to Art History    WI   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                         
     532(01)   10044 Introductory Drawing                MW   9:10am-12:00pm   PCAC A305B      Suzanne Schireson                    
     532(02)   10045 Introductory Drawing                MW   2:10pm-5:00pm    PCAC A305B      Suzanne Schireson                    
     532(03)   10047 Introductory Drawing                MW   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B      Clara Coleman                        
     532(04)   10048 Introductory Drawing                TR   9:40am-12:30pm   PCAC A305B      Richard Fox                          
     532(05)   10053 Introductory Drawing                TR   2:10pm-5:00pm    PCAC A305B      Richard Fox                          
     532(06)   10057 Introductory Drawing                TR   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B      Jesse Thomas                         
     532H(01)  10565 Honors/Introductory Drawing         TR   2:10pm-5:00pm    PCAC A304       Craig Hood                           
     574(01)   13332 Architectural History          WI   MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup                    
                                                                                                                                    
HUMA 512A(01)  15193 Renaissance and Early Modern   WI   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                        
     512A(H01) 15194 Honors/Renaissance &Early Mod  WI   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                        
                                                                                                                                    
MUSI 401(01)   10151 Introduction to Music               TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M223       Rose Pruiksma                        
     401(02)   10152 Introduction to Music               MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M223       Larry Veal                           
     401(03)   12048 Introduction to Music               MW   3:10pm-4:30pm    PCAC M223       Christopher Kies                     
     402(01)   11145 Survey of Music History             MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  PCAC M128       Robert Eshbach                       
     501(01)   10169 History & Literature of Music       TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M128       Rose Pruiksma                        
     511(01)   10163 Survey of Music in America          TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M223       Rose Pruiksma                        
                                                                                                                                    
PHIL 421(01)   15468 Philosophy and the Arts        WI   TR   11:10am-12:30pm  HS 18           Matthew Dowd                         
     421H(01)  16225 Honors/Philosophy and the Arts WI   TR   8:10am-9:30am    HS 8            Nicholas Smith                       
                                                                                                                                    
THDA 435(01)   11008 Introduction to Theatre             MF   12:10pm-1:00pm   HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(02)   11009 Introduction to Theatre             MF   1:10pm-2:00pm    HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L01)  11415 Introduction to Theatre Lab         M    10:10am-11:00am  MURK 115        Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L02)  11416 Introduction to Theatre Lab         W    10:10am-11:00am  MURK 115        Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L03)  11417 Introduction to Theatre Lab         W    12:10pm-1:00pm   HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L04)  11418 Introduction to Theatre Lab         W    1:10pm-2:00pm    HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L05)  11419 Introduction to Theatre Lab         M    2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     435(L06)  11420 Introduction to Theatre Lab         W    2:10pm-3:00pm    HORT 4          Sarah Marschner                      
     436(01)   11010 History of Theatre I           WI   MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M223       David Richman                        
     436H(01)  11888 Honors/History of Theatre I    WI   MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M223       David Richman                        
                                                         F    1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M316                                            
     440(01)   14099 Exploring Musical Theatre           TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC M223       Sarah Marschner                      
     442(01)   14362 Intro to the Art of Acting          MW   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC M118       Aimee Blesing                        
     442(02)   14363 Intro to the Art of Acting          TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M118       Aimee Blesing                        
     459(01)   11012 Stagecraft                          TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(02)   11013 Stagecraft                          TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     459(03)   11421 Stagecraft                          TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     459(L01)  11059 Stagecraft Lab                      M    10:10am-12:00pm  PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L02)  11060 Stagecraft Lab                      W    10:10am-12:00pm  PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L03)  11061 Stagecraft Lab                      F    10:10am-12:00pm  PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L04)  11062 Stagecraft Lab                      M    12:10pm-2:00pm   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L05)  11063 Stagecraft Lab                      W    12:10pm-2:00pm   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L06)  11064 Stagecraft Lab                      F    12:10pm-2:00pm   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L07)  11065 Stagecraft Lab                      M    2:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L08)  11066 Stagecraft Lab                      W    2:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L09)  11067 Stagecraft Lab                      F    2:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L10)  11068 Stagecraft Lab                      T    9:10am-11:00am   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L11)  11069 Stagecraft Lab                      T    11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     459(L12)  11070 Stagecraft Lab                      T    2:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     459(L13)  11071 Stagecraft Lab                      R    9:10am-11:00am   PCAC JOHN       David Ramsey                         
     459(L14)  11072 Stagecraft Lab                      R    11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     459(L15)  11073 Stagecraft Lab                      R    2:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC JOHN       Daniel Raymond                       
     462(01)   11004 Ballet I                            TR   8:40am-11:00am   NHH NDS         Susan Endrizzi                       
     463(01)   11005 Theatre Dance I                     MWF  8:40am-10:00am   NHH NDS         Mary Marino                          
     546(01)   15435 Costume Design for the Theatre      TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M213       Szu-Feng Chen                        
     548(01)   11469 Stage Lighting Design&Executn       TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M119       Daniel Raymond                       
     583(01)   11014 Introduction to Puppetry            MW   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M213       Carol Fisher                         
     583(02)   11278 Introduction to Puppetry            M    2:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M213       Carol Fisher