19-OCT-11

[ETS] Environment,Tech&Society(Disc)


                                                                                                                            
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                                      
     CRS NUMB                                                             BLDG                                             Disc         Writ          
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                       Lab    INQ   Int           
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------ - ---- - --- - ----          
ARTS 552(01)   14059 Digital Photography            MW   2:10pm - 5:00pm  PCAC A202       Michael Cardinali              |      |     |               
                                                                                                                                                      
BIOL 544(01)   15582 Your Genes, Your Life          MW   2:10pm - 3:00pm  SLS 230         Anita Klein                    |      | INQ | WI            
                                                    T    4:10pm - 6:00pm  HEW 301                                                                     
                                                                                                                                                      
BMS  650(01)   14650 Molecular Diagnostics          TR   9:40am - 11:00am SLS G26         Elise Sullivan                 |      |     |               
                                                                                                                                                      
CIE  402(01)   14833 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC A218       Raymond Cook                   |      | INQ |               
                                                    M    8:10am - 9:00am  KING N133                                                                   
     402(02)   14834 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab M    3:10pm - 4:00pm  KING N121       Raymond Cook                   |      | INQ |               
                                                    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC A218                                                                   
     402(03)   14835 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab W    10:10am - 11:00a NESM 326        Raymond Cook                   |      | INQ |               
                                                    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC A218                                                                   
     402(04)   14836 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab W    2:10pm - 3:00pm  KING N121       Raymond Cook                   |      | INQ |               
                                                    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PCAC A218                                                                   
                                                                                                                                                      
CS   401(01)   10776 Computers & Their Applications MWF  10:10am - 11:00a PARS NB22       Karl Shump                     |      |     |               
     401(02)   10777 Computers & Their Applications MWF  11:10am - 12:00p PARS NB22       Karl Shump                     |      |     |               
     401(03)   10778 Computers & Their Applications MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS NB22       Karl Shump                     |      |     |               
     401(04)   10779 Computers & Their Applications MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PARS NB22       Karl Shump                     |      |     |               
                                                                                                                                                      
DS   444(H01)  13036 Honors/Meaning of Entrepreneur MW   9:40am - 11:00am MCC 308         Jay Berman                     |      | INQ | WI            
                                                                                                                                                      
ENE  520(01)   11527 Environmntl Pollutn & Protectn TR   9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108       Nancy Kinner                   |      |     | WI            
                                                                                                                                                      
ESCI 444A(H01) 15843 Honors/Philosophy of Earth Sci TR   9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 252        Rosemarie Came                 |      | INQ |               
                                                                                                                                                      
HMP  444(H01)  13922 Honors/Frankenstein/Dolly/Bynd TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PETT 109        Marc Hiller                    |      | INQ |               
                                                                                                                                                      
JUST 405(01)   12840 Technology, Crime, & Society   MW   6:40pm - 8:00pm  HORT 4          Kevin O'Shea                   |      |     |               
                                                                                                                                                      
MATH 445(01)   15342 Mathematics and Apps in MATLAB MWF  2:10pm - 4:00pm  KING N129       Mark Lyon                      |      |     |               
                                                                                                                                                      
NR   435(01)   11920 Contemporary Conservatn Issues TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 4          Irina Trubetskova              |      |     |               
     435(02)   11921 Contemporary Conservatn Issues TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 4          Barrett Rock                   |      |     |               
     435H(01)  11910 Honors/Contemp Conservatn Iss  TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 4          Irina Trubetskova              |      |     |               
                                                    W    9:10am - 10:00am SLS 230                                                                     
     435H(02)  11911 Honors/Contemp Conservatn Iss  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 4          Irina Trubetskova              |      |     |               
                                                    W    9:10am - 10:00am SLS 230                                                                     
     444B(01)  13450 The Real Dirt                  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS 230         John Carroll                   |      | INQ | WI            
                                                    W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  RUDMAN G89                                                                  
                                                                                                                                                      
NURS 450(01)   13181 Making Babies                  TR   11:10am - 12:30p PARS N108       Karen Niland                   |      |     |               
     450(02)   13182 Making Babies                  TR   8:10am - 9:30am  DEM 112         Karen Niland                   |      |     |               
                                                                                                                                                      
PBIO 405(01)   12470 Organic &Sustainabl Food Prod  TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  JAMS G46        Rebecca Sideman                |      |     |               
                                                                                                                                                      
PHIL 424(01)   14768 Science, Technology, & Society TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 42           Robert Scharff                 |      |     |               
     424(02)   15462 Science, Technology, & Society MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 18           R. Dusek                       |      |     |               
     435(01)   15463 Human Nature and Evolution     MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 214          R. Dusek                       |      |     |               
     447(01)   14111 Computer Power & Human Reason  TR   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 18           Paul McNamara                  |      |     |               
     450(01)   11276 Ecology and Values             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 216          Jennifer Armstrong             |      |     |               
                                                                                                                                                      
PHYS 444(H01)  16337 Honors/Myths/Nuclear Science   T    9:40am - 11:00am DEM 311         James Connell                  |      | INQ | WI            
                                                    R    9:40am - 11:00am DEM 301