18-OCT-11

[3B] Biological Sciences


PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions                                                                  
                                                                                                                                    
     CRS NUMB                                       Writ                       BLDG                                                 
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   Int  DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                           
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------       
ANSC 401(01)   10999 Animals and Society                 M    2:10pm-3:30pm    NESM 113        Patricia Bedker                      
                                                         MWF  10:10am-11:00am  NESM 113                                             
     401(02)   11000 Animals and Society                 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  NESM 113        Patricia Bedker                      
                                                         W    1:10pm-2:30pm    NESM 113                                             
     401(03)   12362 Animals and Society                 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  NESM 113        Patricia Bedker                      
                                                         W    2:40pm-4:00pm    NESM 113                                             
                                                                                                                                    
ANTH 415(01)   14052 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA      TR   9:40am-11:00am   HORT 4          Meghan Howey                         
                                                                                                                                    
BIOL 411(01)   10065 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular      MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   SLS 120         Wayne Fagerberg                      
     411(L01)  10063 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab        T    10:10am-12:30pm  RUDMAN G45      Amy Michaud                          
     411(L02)  10064 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab        T    2:10pm-4:30pm    RUDMAN G45      Amy Michaud                          
     411(L03)  10269 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab        T    4:40pm-7:00pm    RUDMAN G45      Roy Richardson                       
     411(L04)  10270 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab        T    7:10pm-9:30pm    RUDMAN G45      John Collins                         
     411(L05)  12207 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab        W    6:10pm-8:30pm    RUDMAN G45      Roy Richardson                       
     411(L06)  10250 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab        R    7:40am-10:00am   RUDMAN G45      Richard Cote                         
     411(L07)  12027 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab        R    10:10am-12:30pm  RUDMAN G45      John Collins                         
     411(L08)  10640 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab        R    2:10pm-4:30pm    RUDMAN G45      John Collins                         
     411(L09)  10809 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab        R    4:40pm-7:00pm    RUDMAN G45      Roy Richardson                       
     411(L10)  11510 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab        W    8:10am-10:30am   RUDMAN G45      Amy Michaud                          
     411(L11)  12363 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab        T    7:40am-10:00am   RUDMAN G45      Richard Cote                         
     411(L12)  16378 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular/Lab       W    3:40pm-6:00pm    RUDMAN G45      David Townson                        
     411(L13)  16380 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab       W    1:10pm-3:30pm    RUDMAN G45      Amy Michaud                          
     411H(01)  11094 Honors/Intro Biol:Mol/Cellular      W    12:10pm-1:00pm   SLS G70         David Townson                        
                                                         W    1:10pm-3:30pm    RUDMAN G45                                           
                                                         TR   9:40am-11:00am   RUDMAN G89                                           
     411H(02)  12096 Honors/Intro Biol:Mol/Cellular      TR   9:40am-11:00am   RUDMAN G89      David Townson                        
                                                         W    12:10pm-1:00pm   SLS G70                                              
                                                         W    3:40pm-6:00pm    RUDMAN G45                                           
     412(01)   14619 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol      MWF  3:10pm-4:00pm    PARS N108       Donald Chandler                      
     412(02)   14620 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol      MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   MCC 208         John Burger                          
     412(L01)  14621 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab      M    4:10pm-6:30pm    RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L02)  14622 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab      T    7:40am-10:00am   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L03)  14623 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab      T    10:10am-12:30pm  RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L04)  14624 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab      T    2:10pm-4:30pm    RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L05)  14625 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab      T    4:40pm-7:00pm    RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L06)  14626 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab      W    9:10am-11:30am   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L07)  14627 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab      W    4:10pm-6:30pm    RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L08)  14628 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab      R    7:40am-10:00am   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L09)  14629 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab      R    10:10am-12:30pm  RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L10)  14630 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab      R    5:40pm-8:00pm    RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L11)  14631 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab      F    9:10am-11:30am   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412(L12)  14786 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab      F    4:10pm-6:30pm    RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                         
     412H(01)  15848 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec      MWF  3:10pm-4:00pm    PARS N108       Donald Chandler                      
                                                         R    2:10pm-5:30pm    RUDMAN G41                                           
     412H(02)  15849 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec      R    2:10pm-5:30pm    RUDMAN G41      John Burger                          
                                                         MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   MCC 208                                              
     420(01)   12833 Intro to Forensic Sciences          M    2:10pm-4:30pm    RUDMAN G51      Adrienne Kovach                      
                                                         TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 127                                               
     420(02)   12834 Intro to Forensic Sciences          W    10:10am-12:30pm  RUDMAN G51      Adrienne Kovach                      
                                                         TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 127                                               
     420(03)   12835 Intro to Forensic Sciences          W    1:10pm-3:30pm    RUDMAN G51      Adrienne Kovach                      
                                                         TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 127                                               
     420(04)   12836 Intro to Forensic Sciences          W    3:40pm-6:00pm    RUDMAN G51      Adrienne Kovach                      
                                                         TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 127                                               
     420(05)   12837 Intro to Forensic Sciences          TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 127          Adrienne Kovach                      
                                                         M    5:10pm-7:30pm    RUDMAN G51                                           
     420(06)   13470 Intro to Forensic Sciences          W    6:40pm-9:00pm    RUDMAN G51      Adrienne Kovach                      
                                                         TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    HS 127                                               
                                                                                                                                    
BMS  407(01)   14240 Germs 101                           TR   11:10am-12:30pm  SLS 120         Davida Margolin                      
     407(02)   14241 Germs 101                           TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    SLS 120         Davida Margolin                      
     501(01)   14242 Microbes in Human Disease           M    6:10pm-9:00pm    RUDMAN G30      Aaron Margolin                       
                                                         TR   9:40am-11:00am   DEM 112                                              
     501(02)   14243 Microbes in Human Disease           TR   9:40am-11:00am   DEM 112         Aaron Margolin                       
                                                         M    6:10pm-9:00pm    RUDMAN G40                                           
     501(03)   14244 Microbes in Human Disease           W    6:10pm-9:00pm    RUDMAN G30      Aaron Margolin                       
                                                         TR   9:40am-11:00am   DEM 112                                              
     501(04)   14245 Microbes in Human Disease           W    6:10pm-9:00pm    RUDMAN G40      Aaron Margolin                       
                                                         TR   9:40am-11:00am   DEM 112                                              
     501(05)   14246 Microbes in Human Disease           R    2:10pm-5:00pm    RUDMAN G30      Aaron Margolin                       
                                                         TR   9:40am-11:00am   DEM 112                                              
     501(06)   14247 Microbes in Human Disease           TR   9:40am-11:00am   DEM 112         Aaron Margolin                       
                                                         R    2:10pm-5:00pm    RUDMAN G40                                           
     501(07)   14248 Microbes in Human Disease           TR   9:40am-11:00am   DEM 112         Aaron Margolin                       
                                                         T    2:10pm-5:00pm    RUDMAN G30                                           
     501(08)   16238 Microbes in Human Disease           TR   9:40am-11:00am   DEM 112         Aaron Margolin                       
                                                         T    2:10pm-5:00pm    RUDMAN G40                                           
     507(01)   14256 Human Anatomy and Physiology        MWF  10:10am-11:00am  SLS 120         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(02)   14257 Human Anatomy and Physiology        MWF  9:10am-10:00am   SLS 120         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(03)   14258 Human Anatomy and Physiology        MWF  9:10am-10:00am   SLS 120         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L01)  14259 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      M    1:10pm-3:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L02)  14260 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      M    1:10pm-3:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L03)  14261 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      M    4:10pm-6:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L04)  14262 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      M    4:10pm-6:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L05)  14263 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      M    7:10pm-9:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L06)  14264 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      M    7:10pm-9:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L07)  14265 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    8:10am-10:30am   SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L08)  14266 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    8:10am-10:30am   SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L09)  14267 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    10:40am-1:00pm   SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L10)  14268 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    10:40am-1:00pm   SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L11)  14269 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    2:10pm-4:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L12)  14270 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    2:10pm-4:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L13)  14271 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    4:40pm-7:00pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L14)  14272 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    4:40pm-7:00pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L15)  14273 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    7:10pm-9:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L16)  14274 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      T    7:10pm-9:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L17)  14275 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    1:10pm-3:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L18)  14276 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    1:10pm-3:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L19)  14277 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    4:10pm-6:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L20)  14278 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    4:10pm-6:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L21)  14279 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    7:10pm-9:30pm    SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L22)  14280 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    7:10pm-9:30pm    SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L23)  14281 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      R    9:40am-12:00pm   SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L24)  14282 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      R    9:40am-12:00pm   SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L25)  15598 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    10:10am-12:30pm  SLS 205         Mary Lockwood                        
     507(L26)  16345 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab      W    10:10am-12:30pm  SLS 231         Mary Lockwood                        
                                                                                                                                    
ECE  444(01)   13105 Bionics                        WI   TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    KING N129       John LaCourse                        
                                                         M    1:10pm-3:00pm    KING S222                                            
     444(02)   13117 Bionics                        WI   T    3:40pm-5:30pm    KING S222       John LaCourse                        
                                                         TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    KING N129                                            
                                                                                                                                    
HMP  501(01)   10364 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine      TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PARS N108       Rosemary Caron                       
     501(02)   10365 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine      TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PARS N108       Rosemary Caron                       
     501(L01)  10470 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab         M    3:40pm-5:00pm    HEW 301           Staff                              
     501(L02)  12074 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab         W    3:40pm-5:00pm    HEW 301           Staff                              
     501(L03)  10784 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab         W    5:10pm-6:30pm    HEW 301           Staff                              
                                                                                                                                    
KIN  527(01)   11306 Sci Foundations Health&Fitness WI   W    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G07         Shawn Green                          
     607(01)   11758 Biology of Aging                    TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    FH 5            Shawn Green                          
                                                                                                                                    
NR   433(01)   11859 Wildlife Ecology                    T    1:10pm-3:00pm    JAMS 140        Peter Pekins                         
                                                         TR   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 4                                               
     433(02)   11860 Wildlife Ecology                    TR   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 4          Peter Pekins                         
                                                         T    3:10pm-5:00pm    JAMS 140                                             
     433(03)   11861 Wildlife Ecology                    TR   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 4          Peter Pekins                         
                                                         W    1:10pm-3:00pm    JAMS 140                                             
     433(04)   11862 Wildlife Ecology                    W    3:10pm-5:00pm    JAMS 140        Peter Pekins                         
                                                         TR   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 4                                               
     433(05)   11863 Wildlife Ecology                    TR   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 4          Peter Pekins                         
                                                         R    11:10am-1:00pm   JAMS 140                                             
     433(06)   11864 Wildlife Ecology                    R    1:10pm-3:00pm    JAMS 140        Peter Pekins                         
                                                         TR   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 4                                               
     433(07)   11865 Wildlife Ecology                    R    3:10pm-5:00pm    JAMS 140        Peter Pekins                         
                                                         TR   8:10am-9:30am    HORT 4                                               
                                                                                                                                    
NUTR 400(01)   11574 Nutrition Health & Well Being       TR   8:10am-9:30am    SLS 120         Jesse Morrell                        
     400(02)   11575 Nutrition Health & Well Being       TR   9:40am-11:00am   SLS 120         Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L01)  12030 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        M    9:40am-11:00am   NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L02)  11917 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        M    11:10am-12:30pm  NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L03)  14169 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        M    12:40pm-2:00pm   NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L04)  14170 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        M    2:10pm-3:30pm    NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L05)  11584 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        M    3:40pm-5:00pm    NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L06)  11585 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        M    5:10pm-6:30pm    NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L07)  11960 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        T    8:10am-9:30am    NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L08)  11576 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        T    9:40am-11:00am   NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L09)  11577 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        T    11:10am-12:30pm  NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L10)  11586 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        T    3:40pm-5:00pm    NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L11)  11583 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        T    5:10pm-6:30pm    NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L12)  11578 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        W    8:10am-9:30am    NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L13)  11579 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        W    9:40am-11:00am   NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L14)  11580 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        W    11:10am-12:30pm  NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L15)  11581 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        W    12:40pm-2:00pm   NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L16)  11588 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        W    2:10pm-3:30pm    NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L17)  11958 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        W    3:40pm-5:00pm    NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L18)  11959 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        W    5:10pm-6:30pm    NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L19)  12031 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        R    8:10am-9:30am    NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L20)  11587 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        R    9:40am-11:00am   NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400(L21)  11582 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab        R    11:10am-12:30pm  NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
     400H(01)  11936 Honors/Nutr Hlth & Well Being       F    11:10am-12:00pm  NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
                                                         M    11:10am-12:30pm  NESM 110                                             
                                                         TR   8:10am-9:30am    SLS 120                                              
     400H(02)  12283 Honors/Nutr Hlth & Well Being       W    11:10am-12:30pm  NESM 110        Jesse Morrell                        
                                                         TR   9:40am-11:00am   SLS 120                                              
                                                         F    11:10am-12:00pm  NESM 110                                             
                                                                                                                                    
OT   513(01)   12063 Stressed Out                        TR   11:10am-12:30pm  MUB TH2         Barbara White                        
     513(L01)  12351 Stressed Out Lab                    M    11:10am-12:30pm  PETT 106          Staff                              
     513(L02)  12352 Stressed Out Lab                    M    12:40pm-2:00pm   PETT 106          Staff                              
     513(L03)  12353 Stressed Out Lab                    M    2:10pm-3:30pm    SLS G70           Staff                              
     513(L04)  12354 Stressed Out Lab                    T    8:10am-9:30am    PETT 106          Staff                              
     513(L05)  12442 Stressed Out Lab                    M    3:40pm-5:00pm    SLS 230           Staff                              
     513(L06)  12443 Stressed Out Lab                    W    11:10am-12:30pm  FH 5              Staff                              
     513(L07)  12858 Stressed Out Lab                    W    12:40pm-2:00pm   PETT 106          Staff                              
     513(L08)  12999 Stressed Out Lab                    R    8:10am-9:30am    PETT 106          Staff                              
                                                                                                                                    
PBIO 400(01)   11712 Plants and Civilization             W    1:10pm-3:00pm    SLS 160         Leland Jahnke                        
                                                         TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    SLS G70                                              
     400(02)   11713 Plants and Civilization             TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    SLS G70         Leland Jahnke                        
                                                         W    3:10pm-5:00pm    SLS 160                                              
     421(01)   10590 Introductory Horticulture           W    1:10pm-3:00pm    GH TBA          Catherine Neal                       
                                                         MWF  10:10am-11:00am  SLS 220                                              
     421(02)   11016 Introductory Horticulture           W    3:10pm-5:00pm    GH TBA          Catherine Neal                       
                                                         MWF  10:10am-11:00am  SLS 220                                              
                                                                                                                                    
ZOOL 412(01)   11651 Biology of Animals                  MWF  10:10am-11:00am  SLS G26         Jessica Bolker                       
                                                         M    5:10pm-7:30pm    SLS 218                                              
     412(02)   11649 Biology of Animals                  MWF  10:10am-11:00am  SLS G26         Jessica Bolker                       
                                                         T    11:10am-1:30pm   SLS 218                                              
     412(03)   11650 Biology of Animals                  MWF  10:10am-11:00am  SLS G26         Jessica Bolker                       
                                                         T    2:10pm-4:30pm    SLS 218