18-OCT-11

UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE

ADDED COURSES FOR Fall 2011



     CRS NUMB                                                                                                                       
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   TITLE                          DAYS  TIME        BLDG\ROOM   INSTRUCTOR                                        
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ----- ----------- ----------- ------------------------------                    
AAS  231(04)   16379 Introduction to Animal Science MWF   1010-1100A  COLE 219    Wheeler, Margaret                                 
                                                    T     1010-1200N  BART 134    Wheeler, Margaret                                 
     238(01)   16370 Equine Handling/Longeing       M     610P- 800P  LHC TBA     Chapman-Bosco, Laurie                             
     238(02)   16371 Equine Handling/Longeing       M     610P- 800P  LHC TBA     Chapman-Bosco, Laurie                             
     250(01)   16119 Clin Animal Nursing Tech II    MW    1210P- 100P PTNM 5      Proctor, Sarah                                    
                                                    T     110P- 300P  BART 202    Proctor, Sarah                                    
     250(02)   16120 Clin Animal Nursing Tech II    MW    1210P- 100P PTNM 5      Proctor, Sarah                                    
                                                    T     310P- 500P  BART 202    Proctor, Sarah                                    
     421(01)   16347 Large Animal Behav & Handling  R     210P- 500P  BART 202    Conroy, Andrew                                    
     421(02)   16348 Large Animal Behav & Handling  R     210P- 500P  BART 202    Conroy, Andrew                                    
     425(01)   16351 Intro to Dairy Herd Management MWF    910-1000A  BART 202    Conroy, Andrew                                    
                                                    F     110P- 300P  BART 202    Conroy, Andrew                                    
     435(01)   16349 Animal Nutrition               R     310P- 500P  BART 134    Wheeler, Margaret                                 
                                                    TR     810-930A   BART 134    Wheeler, Margaret                                 
                                                                                                                                    
ABM  404(02)   16353 Principles of Management       F      810-1000A  COLE 219    MacMillan, John                                   
                                                    MW     910-1000A  COLE 219    MacMillan, John                                   
     404(03)   16354 Principles of Management       MW     810- 900A  COLE 219    Tooch, David                                      
                                                    F      810-1000A  COLE 219    Tooch, David                                      
     406(01)   16355 Human Resource Management      MW    1010-1200N  BART 205    Scott, William                                    
     406(02)   16356 Human Resource Management      TR    210P- 400P  BART 205    Fowler, Benjamin                                  
     406(03)   16377 Human Resource Management      MW    210P- 400P  BART 205    Scott, William                                    
                                                                                                                                    
ACFI 898(01)   16421 Master's Proj/Accting Research       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Rose, Jacob                                       
                                                                                                                                    
ADMN 400(R26)  16240 Introduction to Business Rec   R     510P- 630P  MCC 306     Daniel, Warren                                    
     400(R27)  16241 Introduction to Business Rec   F      810-930A   MCC 308     Magnusson, Matthew                                
     570(H04)  16629 Intro to Financial Mgt/Honors        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kaen, Fred                                        
     575(07)   16244 Behavior in Organizations      TR    340P- 500P  MCC 312     Saavedra, Richard                                 
     832(E01)  16131 Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  TR    HOURS-ARR   TBA TBA     Gough, Robert                                     
                                                                                                                                    
AM   470(01)   16092 Residential Electricity        MW     910-1000A  PTNM 8C     March, Thomas                                     
                                                    W     310P- 500P  PTNM 8C     March, Thomas                                     
                                                                                                                                    
AMST 444D(H01) 16243 Honors/Hist of Everyday Life   MW    340P- 500P  MURK 203    Stiefel, Robert                                   
                                                                                                                                    
ANSC 795(04)   16453 Inv/Animal Agriculture Today   W     610P- 800P  KEND 202    Berndtson, William                                
                                                          HOURS-ARR   TBA TBA     Berndtson, William                                
     999(05)   16756 Doctoral Research                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Carey, Gale                                       
                                                                                                                                    
ANTH 795(07)   16414 Reading and Research                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Martin del Campo, Edgar                           
                                                                                                                                    
ARTS 600(A02)  16496 Internship/Studio Art                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Cariens, Benjamin                                 
     996(F03)  16495 Ind Stdy/Art History                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Emison, Patricia                                  
                                                                                                                                    
BCHM 802(01)   16089 Endocrinology                  W     1210P- 100P RUDMAN G89  Tsang, Paul                                       
                                                    TR     810-930A   RUDMAN G89  Tsang, Paul                                       
     863(01)   16087 Biochemistry of Cancer         TR    510P- 630P  NESM 113    Laudano, Andrew                                   
                                                                                                                                    
BIOL 411(L12)  16378 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular/Lab  W     340P- 600P  RUDMAN G45  Townson, David                                    
     411(L13)  16380 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab  W     110P- 330P  RUDMAN G45  Michaud, Amy                                      
     528(05)   16237 Applied Biostatistics I        F     210P- 330P  HEW 301     Edwards, Linda                                    
                                                    TR     810-930A   HS 216      Edwards, Linda                                    
     795(05)   16411 Ind Inv/Capstone Exper/Biol Ed       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Walker, Charles                                   
     795(07)   16757 Independent Investigations           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Klein, Anita                                      
                                                                                                                                    
BMCB 763(01)   16086 Biochemistry of Cancer         TR    510P- 630P  NESM 113    Laudano, Andrew                                   
     763(H01)  16466 Biochemistry of Cancer/Honors  TR    510P- 630P  NESM 113    Laudano, Andrew                                   
     799(15)   16097 Senior Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Reinhold, Vernon                                  
     799H(12)  16551 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Culligan, Kevin                                   
                                                                                                                                    
BMS  501(08)   16238 Microbes in Human Disease      TR     940-1100A  DEM 112     Margolin, Aaron                                   
                                                    T     210P- 500P  RUDMAN G40  Margolin, Aaron                                   
     503(08)   16339 General Microbiology           MWF    910-1000A  MUB TH2     Pistole, Thomas                                   
                                                    MW    310P- 500P  RUDMAN G30  Pistole, Thomas                                   
     507(L26)  16345 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab W     1010-1230P  SLS 231     Lockwood, Mary                                    
     702(01)   16088 Endocrinology                  W     1210P- 100P RUDMAN G89  Tsang, Paul                                       
                                                    TR     810-930A   RUDMAN G89  Tsang, Paul                                       
     795(15)   16507 Inv/Skeletal Syst&Articulation       HOURS-ARR   TBA         French, Richard                                   
                                                                                                                                    
CHE  900(01)   16490 Seminar                        F     140P- 300P  KING TBA    Vasudevan, Palligarnai                            
                                                                                                                                    
CHEM 403(31)   16501 General Chemistry I            MWF    810- 900A  SLS 120     Bauer, Christopher                                
                                                    F     210P- 500P  TBA         Bauer, Christopher                                
     403(32)   16502 General Chemistry I            MWF   1010-1100A  PARS N108   Winans, Katharine                                 
                                                    F     210P- 500P  TBA         Winans, Katharine                                 
     403(33)   16503 General Chemistry I            F     210P- 500P  TBA         Bauer, Christopher                                
                                                    MWF   110P- 200P  SLS 120     Bauer, Christopher                                
     403(34)   16504 General Chemistry I            TR     810-930A   PARS N108   Winans, Katharine                                 
                                                    F     210P- 500P  TBA         Winans, Katharine                                 
     546(05)   16517 Organic Chemistry Laboratory   F     110P- 500P  PARS S252A  Harris, Thomas                                    
                                                    W     510P- 600P  PARS N104   Harris, Thomas                                    
     547(H01)  16104 Organic Chemistry I/Honors     MWF   1110-1200N  PCAC M223   Johnson, Richard                                  
     653(11)   16499 Organic Chemistry Laboratory   R     510P- 600P  HORT 4      Harris, Thomas                                    
                                                    F     110P- 500P  PARS S253   Harris, Thomas                                    
     653(12)   16500 Organic Chemistry Laboratory   F     110P- 500P  PARS S253A  Harris, Thomas                                    
                                                    R     510P- 600P  HORT 4      Harris, Thomas                                    
     685(04)   16232 Physical Chemistry Laboratory  M     110P- 200P  NHH 208     Li, Gonghu                                        
                                                    R     110P- 600P  HEW ANNEX   Li, Gonghu                                        
     696(15)   16236 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Weisman, Gary                                     
                                                                                                                                    
CIE  525(02)   16452 Statics for Civil Engineers    MWF    910-1000A  MURK 115    Fu, Tat                                           
     763(01)   16078 Geological Engineering         TR     940-1100A  KING N129   Benoit, Jean                                      
     766(01)   16073 Geo-Environmental Engineering  TR    210P- 330P  KING S145   Benoit, Jean                                      
     776(01)   16065 Structural Design in Masonry   MWF   1110-1200N  JAMS G46    Bell, Erin                                        
     795(02)   16595 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Pease, Ronald                                     
     795(H01)  16594 Adv Top/Masonry Design/Honors        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Bell, Erin                                        
     796(01)   16063 Topic/Residential Construction TR     940-1100A  KING N111   Goodspeed, Charles                                
     796(02)   16072 Top/Unsaturated Soil Mechanics MW    310P- 430P  NESM 329    Pease, Ronald                                     
     851(01)   16069 Intro Sustainable Engineering  TR     940-1100A  KING N121   Gardner, Kevin                                    
     866(01)   16074 Geo-Environmental Engineering  TR    210P- 330P  KING S145   Benoit, Jean                                      
     876(01)   16066 Structural Design in Masonry   MWF   1110-1200N  JAMS G46    Bell, Erin                                        
     895(01)   16138 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kinner, Nancy                                     
     895(02)   16420 Ind Stdy/UV Technology               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Malley, James                                     
     895(03)   16511 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Collins, M. Robin                                 
     896(01)   16064 Topic/Residential Construction TR     940-1100A  KING N111   Goodspeed, Charles                                
     896(02)   16075 Top/Unsaturated Soil Mechanics MW    310P- 430P  NESM 329    Pease, Ronald                                     
     896(04)   16336 Spc Top/Green Building Design  MWF   1010-1100A  HS 18       Fu, Tat                                           
     896(05)   16422 Top/Mechanics/Asphalt Concrete       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Daniel, Jo                                        
     896(06)   16457 Top/Inspection/Ratings/Bridges W     1210P- 200P MORSE 218   Bell, Erin                                        
     935(01)   16408 Nonlinear Structural Analysis  MWF    810- 900A  KING N121   Medina, Ricardo                                   
     945(01)   16060 Advanced Groundwater Topics    TR     810-930A   KING N133   Ballestero, Thomas                                
                                                                                                                                    
CMN  455(1BB)  16374 Introduction to Media Studies        HOURS-ARR   ONLINE ONLI Albrecht, Michael                                 
     788(01)   16239 Opening Everyday Interactions  MW    1240P- 200P HORT 114    Pillet-Shore, Danielle                            
     795(02)   16683 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lauer, Josh                                       
                                                                                                                                    
COM  210(02)   16398 Public Speaking                MW     810- 900A  PTNM 18     Aichele, Genevieve                                
                                                                                                                                    
COMM 520(02)   16093 Survey Communication Disorders TR    340P- 500P  HS 214      Calculator, Stephen                               
     738(01)   16061 Linguistics of ASL             TR    510P- 630P  MURK G02    Fleese, Kevin                                     
     795(10)   16062 Stdy/Acquisition of Language         HOURS-ARR   TBA         O'Sullivan, Jeanne                                
     795(H06)  16230 Independent Study/Honors             HOURS-ARR   TBA         O'Sullivan, Jeanne                                
     880(01)   16018 Diagnosis Spch/Lang Disorders  R      940-1200N  HEW 307     Moser, Dana                                       
     899(03)   16246 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ness, Bryan                                       
     917(01)   16346 Research Mthds Comm Sci Dis    M     110P- 330P  NESM 326    Ness, Bryan                                       
                                                                                                                                    
CS   696W(H01) 16557 Independent Study/Honors             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Russell, Robert                                   
     770W(01)  16492 Computer Graphics              MW    1210P- 100P CHASE 130   Ware, Colin                                       
                                                                                                                                    
CT   423(01)   16357 Intro to Surveying & Mapping   MWF    810- 900A  PTNM 20     Moynihan, Robert                                  
     423(02)   16358 Intro to Surveying & Mapping   MWF    810- 900A  PTNM 20     Moynihan, Robert                                  
                                                    M     410P- 500P  PTNM 20     Moynihan, Robert                                  
     424(01)   16359 Surveying and Mapping Lab      M     110P- 400P  PTNM 21     Moynihan, Robert                                  
     424(02)   16360 Surveying and Mapping Lab      W     110P- 400P  PTNM 21     Moynihan, Robert                                  
     424(04)   16362 Surveying and Mapping Lab      T     210P- 500P  PTNM 21A    Ward, Mark                                        
                                                                                                                                    
DPP  904(1BB)  16396 Environmental Sustainability         HOURS-ARR   ONLINE ONLI Ducey, Mark                                       
     954(01)   16413 Sustainable Agriculture              HOURS-ARR   ONLINE ONLI Conroy, Andrew                                    
     981(01)   16397 Project Implementation               HOURS-ARR   ONLINE ONLI Rivera, Jolan                                     
                                                                                                                                    
ECE  617(04)   16204 Junior Laboratory I            F      810-1100A  KING S220   Drake, Allen                                      
                                                    R     1110-1200N  KING S145   Drake, Allen                                      
     796(02)   16341 Special Topics/Human Factors   MWF   1010-1100A  KING S320   Lenharth, William                                 
     896(02)   16342 Spc Top/Human Factors          MWF   1010-1100A  KING S320   Lenharth, William                                 
                                                                                                                                    
EDUC 506(01)   16710 Service Learn Exper Literacy   T     240P- 400P  TBA         Wharton-McDonald, Ruth                            
     506(02)   16711 Service Learn Exper Literacy   T     510P- 630P  TBA         Bishop, Pamela                                    
     795(02)   16686 Stdy/Iss/Devlpmt Disabilities        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Schuh, Mary                                       
     995(02)   16389 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Onosko, Joseph                                    
     995(03)   16455 Stdy/Adv Counseling Internship       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hebert, David                                     
     995(04)   16456 Ind Stdy/Inquiry Project             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hebert, David                                     
     995(05)   16458 Stdy/Env Themes/NH Curriculum        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Abrams, Eleanor                                   
     995(06)   16462 Ind Stdy/Higher Education Law        HOURS-ARR   TBA         DeMitchell, Todd                                  
     995(07)   16464 Ind Stdy/Teacher Cert Research       HOURS-ARR   TBA         DeMitchell, Todd                                  
     995(08)   16468 Stdy/Policy&Govern Higher Ed         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Mallory, Bruce                                    
     995(09)   16485 Ind Stdy/Program Evaluation          HOURS-ARR   TBA         DeMitchell, Todd                                  
     995(10)   16486 Stdy/Motivation/HS Mathematics       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Middleton, Mike                                   
     995(11)   16682 Stdy/Writing, Drawing, Meaning       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Barbieri, Maureen                                 
                                                                                                                                    
ENE  751(01)   16067 Intro Sustainable Engineering  TR     940-1100A  KING N121   Gardner, Kevin                                    
     795(01)   16111 Stdy/Envirnmtl Eng/Marine Envi       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kinner, Nancy                                     
     795(02)   16460 Stdy/Hydraulics/Treatment Proc       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Malley, James                                     
                                                                                                                                    
ENGL 916(01)   16405 History of Composition         T      940-1200N  HS 52C      Newkirk, Thomas                                   
                                                                                                                                    
ESCI 795(02)   16641 Topics/Earth                         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Boettcher, Margaret                               
     799(02)   16533 Senior Thesis/Merrimack Delta        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Clyde, William                                    
     799(03)   16642 Senior Thesis/Paleoceanography       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Came, Rosemarie                                   
     895(02)   16409 Top/Fundamentals/Ocean Mapping MWF    910-1000A  CHASE 130   Dijkstra, Semme                                   
                                                    W     110P- 500P  CHASE 108   Dijkstra, Semme                                   
     895(04)   16531 Top/Hydrographic Data Mgmt           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Armstrong, Andrew                                 
     895(05)   16532 Top/Carbon Dynamics/Tropical         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Frolking, Stephen                                 
                                                                                                                                    
FORT 464(01)   16364 Arboriculture                  F      810-1200N  PTNM FSHOP  Chagnon, Matthew                                  
                                                    R     1110-1200N  PTNM FSHOP  Chagnon, Matthew                                  
     477(01)   16365 Logging                        T     1010-1200N  PTNM 18     Quigley, Donald                                   
                                                    W     110P- 500P  PTNM FSHOP  Quigley, Donald                                   
     477(02)   16366 Logging                        T     1010-1200N  PTNM 18     Quigley, Donald                                   
                                                          110P- 500P  PTNM FSHOP  Quigley, Donald                                   
                                                                                                                                    
FREN 675(01)   16229 Topics in French Civilization  T     210P- 430P  MURK G02    Malarte-Feldman, Claire                           
                                                                                                                                    
FS   695(02)   16713 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kazura, Kerry                                     
     710(D01)  16046 Community Internship                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kalinowski, Michael                               
     799(02)   16530 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sharp, Erin                                       
                                                                                                                                    
FSM  291(01)   16224 Stdy/Restaurant Mgmnt/Catering T     110P- 300P  COLE 144    Guyette, Julienne                                 
                                                    R     110P- 300P  PTNM 18     Guyette, Julienne                                 
     407(01)   16367 Hospitality San & Safety       M     310P- 500P  PTNM 2      Engel, Patricia                                   
     428(01)   16368 Culinary Nutrition             M     110P- 200P  BART 111    Guyette, Julienne                                 
                                                    W     1210P- 200P COLE 144    Guyette, Julienne                                 
                                                          1210P- 200P COLE 154    Guyette, Julienne                                 
     428(02)   16369 Culinary Nutrition             M     110P- 200P  BART 111    Guyette, Julienne                                 
                                                    W     1210P- 200P COLE 144    Guyette, Julienne                                 
                                                          1210P- 200P COLE 154    Guyette, Julienne                                 
                                                                                                                                    
GEN  817(01)   16091 Molecular Microbiology         TR     940-1100A  SLS 220     Tisa, Louis                                       
                                                    W     110P- 500P  RUDMAN G40  Tisa, Louis                                       
                                                                                                                                    
GRAD 885(01)   16227 Graduate Foreign Exchange            HOURS-ARR   TBA         D'Auteuil, Catherine                              
     890(01)   16392 UNH Law Exchange                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
                                                                                                                                    
HIST 695(02)   16491 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ross, William                                     
                                                                                                                                    
HMGT 567(02)   16391 Food & Beverage Operations Mgt MW     940-1100A  MCC 312     Marple, Sylvia                                    
                                                                                                                                    
HMP  796(05)   16085 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hiller, Marc                                      
     796(06)   16476 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Aytur, Semra                                      
                                                                                                                                    
INCO 590(36)   16788 Rsrch Exp/Liberal Studies            HOURS-ARR   TBA         Aytur, Semra                                      
     590(37)   16791 Rsrch Exp/BiomedSci:Med&VetSci       HOURS-ARR   TBA         French, Richard                                   
     790(13)   16789 Rsrch Exp/Neuroscience               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Watson, Winsor                                    
                                                                                                                                    
IT   506(01)   16025 Interm App Prog w/Visual Basic TR    340P- 500P  KING N204   Yost, Israel                                      
                                                                                                                                    
ITAL 795(02)   16125 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Boylan, Amy                                       
                                                                                                                                    
LAS  XXX(01)   16080 Special message place holder         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
                                                                                                                                    
LLC  444F(01)  16058 Vampires and the Supernatural  MW    410P- 530P  MURK G01    Gonzalez, Fernando                                
     444G(01)  16242 Pirates Caribb Facts Lgnd Intr MW    1210P- 130P MURK 118    Gonzalez, Fernando                                
                                                                                                                                    
LS   895(02)   16472 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Shetty, Sandhya                                   
     895(03)   16598 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Safford, Thomas                                   
     899(02)   16473 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ogembo, Justus                                    
                                                                                                                                    
MATH 525(US)   16228 Linearity I/Unassigned Section       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
     696(02)   16661 Ind Stdy/Computer Art                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Feldman, David                                    
     747(01)   16717 Intro Nonlinear Dynamics&Chaos MW     840-1000A  KING W389   Short, Kevin                                      
     796(02)   16415 Top/Intro to Stat Software:R   W     640P- 800P  KING W389   Linder, Ernst                                     
     796(03)   16417 Top/Intro to Stat Software:SAS W     640P- 800P  MUB DL      Ramsey, Philip                                    
     847(01)   16556 Intro Nonlinear Dynamics&Chaos MW     840-1000A  KING W389   Short, Kevin                                      
     896(02)   16416 Top/Intro to Stat Software:R   W     640P- 800P  KING W389   Linder, Ernst                                     
     896(03)   16418 Top/Intro to Stat Software:SAS W     640P- 800P  MUB DL      Ramsey, Philip                                    
     998(A02)  16524 Read/Homological Algebra             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Brazas, Jeremy                                    
     998(A03)  16567 Read/Algebra                         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Nikshych, Dmitri                                  
     998(D02)  16548 Read/Geometry                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Jacoby, A.                                        
     998(K02)  16477 Read/Mathematics Education           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Portnoy, Neil                                     
     998(K03)  16478 Read/Mathematics Education           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Graham, Karen                                     
     998(K04)  16479 Read/Mathematics Education           HOURS-ARR   TBA         McCrone, Sharon                                   
     998(K05)  16480 Read/Mathematics Education           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fukawa-Connelly, Timothy                          
     998(P02)  16709 Read/Probability & Statistics        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Feldman, David                                    
                                                                                                                                    
ME   709(01)   16082 Computational Fluid Dynamics   MWF   310P- 400P  KING N204   McHugh, John                                      
     777(02)   16140 Computer Aided Engineering     F     210P- 300P  KING N101   Kinsey, Brad                                      
                                                    TR    210P- 330P  KING N134   Kinsey, Brad                                      
     777(03)   16142 Computer Aided Engineering     F     210P- 300P  KING N101   Kinsey, Brad                                      
                                                    TR    210P- 330P  KING W114   Kinsey, Brad                                      
     795(05)   16528 Top/Intro/Space Dynamics/Contr       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Thein, May-Win                                    
     809(01)   16081 Computational Fluid Dynamics   MWF   310P- 400P  KING N204   McHugh, John                                      
     877(02)   16141 Computer Aided Engineering     F     210P- 300P  KING N101   Kinsey, Brad                                      
                                                    TR    210P- 330P  KING N134   Kinsey, Brad                                      
     877(03)   16143 Computer Aided Engineering     TR    210P- 330P  KING W114   Kinsey, Brad                                      
                                                    F     210P- 300P  KING N101   Kinsey, Brad                                      
     895(05)   16487 Special Topics                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Klewicki, Joseph                                  
     895(06)   16672 Top/Adv Spacecraft Control App       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Thein, May-Win                                    
     995(04)   16448 Spc Top/Experimental Mechanics MW    410P- 530P  KING N111   Korkolis, Ioannis                                 
     995(06)   16512 Graduate Special Topics              HOURS-ARR   TBA         Swift, M.                                         
                                                                                                                                    
MICR 906(01)   16712 Top/Contmporary Iss/Microbiol        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Margolin, Aaron                                   
                                                                                                                                    
MILT 601(03)   16050 Leading Small Organizations I  W     310P- 600P  ZAIS 214    Sanders, Robert                                   
                                                                                                                                    
MUSI 541(03)   16687 Piano                                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kies, Christopher                                 
     545(05)   16489 Voice                                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Cook, Jennie                                      
     545(06)   16493 Voice                                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Baker, Sharon                                     
     560(02)   16474 Tuba                                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Orovich, Nicholas                                 
     741(03)   16223 Piano                                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kies, Arlene                                      
     745(04)   16475 Voice                                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Cook, Jennie                                      
     795(16)   16205 Special Studies                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Gunlogson, Elizabeth                              
     795(17)   16465 Special Studies                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Urquhart, Peter                                   
     795(18)   16467 Special Studies                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Upham, David                                      
     795(19)   16534 Special Studies                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Goodwin, Casey                                    
     895(06)   16701 Special Studies                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Haskins, Robert                                   
                                                                                                                                    
NR   795(02)   16094 Inv/Intro to Natural Resources       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Johnson, Paul                                     
     917(01)   16121 TIDES Internship                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Becker, Mimi                                      
     997(02)   16400 Spc Top/Approach to Research   TR     810-930A   JAMS G54    McDowell, William                                 
                                                                                                                                    
NSB  799H(01)  16560 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
     799H(02)  16759 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Leber, Andrew                                     
     799H(03)  16760 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Gibson, Brett                                     
                                                                                                                                    
NURS 611C(08)  16399 Care Adult Acute III I Clinic  F     110P- 900P  OFFCMP TBA  Boyd, Timothy                                     
     622(01E)  16149 Clinical Decision Making II    W     510P- 800P  OFFCMP TBA  Tobin, Gerard                                     
     645W(01E) 16148 Research                       W     510P- 800P  OFFCMP TBA  Tobin, Gerard                                     
     797(04)   16103 Honors Thesis                  R     1240P- 200P HEW 238     Williams-Barnard, Carol                           
                                                                                                                                    
OE   895(02)   16410 Top/Fundamentals/Ocean Mapping W     110P- 500P  CHASE 108   Dijkstra, Semme                                   
                                                    MWF    910-1000A  CHASE 130   Dijkstra, Semme                                   
     899(03)   16497 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Weber, Thomas                                     
     899(04)   16498 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Baldwin, Kenneth                                  
                                                                                                                                    
OT   695(10)   16529 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Arthanat, Sajay                                   
                                                                                                                                    
PBIO 799(02)   16079 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Minocha, Subhash                                  
     899(02)   16772 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Minocha, Subhash                                  
     899(03)   16773 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Krug, Brian                                       
     899(04)   16774 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sideman, Rebecca                                  
     899(05)   16775 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Loy, J.                                           
     999(02)   16776 Doctoral Research                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Neefus, Christopher                               
     999(03)   16777 Doctoral Research                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Davis, Thomas                                     
     999(04)   16778 Doctoral Research                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Loy, J.                                           
                                                                                                                                    
PHIL 412(1BB)  16375 Beginning Logic                      HOURS-ARR   ONLINE ONLI Armstrong, Jennifer                               
     421H(01)  16225 Honors/Philosophy and the Arts TR     810-930A   HS 8        Smith, Nicholas                                   
     430(03)   16245 Society and Morals             TR    1110-1230P  HS 41       Hiley, David                                      
     660(01)   16077 Law, Medicine, and Morals      TR     940-1100A  MORR 103    Armstrong, Jennifer                               
     795(01)   16137 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hiley, David                                      
     795(02)   16574 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Dusek, R.                                         
     795(03)   16575 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Dusek, R.                                         
     795(04)   16613 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         deVries, Willem                                   
     798(01)   16226 Senior Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Smith, Nicholas                                   
     798(02)   16461 Senior Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         McNamara, Paul                                    
                                                                                                                                    
PHYS 406(L03)  16340 Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  R     610P- 800P  DEM 253     Staff,                                            
     406(L04)  16527 Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  W     810P-1000P  DEM 253     Staff,                                            
     407(L05)  16513 General Physics I Lab          R     610P- 900P  DEM 301     Briggs, Michael                                   
     444(H01)  16337 Honors/Myths/Nuclear Science   T      940-1100A  DEM 311     Connell, James                                    
                                                    R      940-1100A  DEM 301     Connell, James                                    
     895(02)   16412 Ind Stdy/Space Instrumentation       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lessard, Marc                                     
                                                                                                                                    
PSYC 502(06)   16419 Research Methods in Psychology TR    1110-1230P  FH 5        Pringle, Zorana                                   
     561(03)   16234 Abnormal Behavior              MW    210P- 330P  CON 101     Harris, Benjamin                                  
                                                                                                                                    
RMP  724(H01)  16470 Grantsmanship,Eval&Resrch/Honr       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hegarty, C.                                       
     772(H01)  16471 Law&Pub Pol Leisure Svcs/Honr        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Morgan, Ann                                       
                                                                                                                                    
SAFS 600(01)   16105 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sideman, Rebecca                                  
     600W(01)  16109 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sideman, Rebecca                                  
     642(01)   16106 Team Exper Agroecosys Mgt      TR    340P- 530P  TBA TBA     Schriefer, Trent                                  
     795(01)   16107 Investigations                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sideman, Rebecca                                  
     795W(01)  16110 Investigations                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sideman, Rebecca                                  
     799(01)   16108 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sideman, Rebecca                                  
                                                                                                                                    
SOC  515(H01)  16579 Introductory Criminology/Honor       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Rebellon, Cesar                                   
                                                                                                                                    
SPAN 503(10)   16338 Intermediate Spanish I         MWF   1210P- 100P MURK G17    Belford, Mary                                     
     795(01)   16599 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Dorfsman, Marco                                   
                                                                                                                                    
ZOOL 795(03)   16779 Spc Inv/Teaching Practices           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Haney, James                                      
     799(02)   16780 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Harris, Lawrence                                  
     799(03)   16781 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Bolker, Jessica                                   
     902(01)   16024 Scientific Writing                   HOURS-ARR   TBA         Bolker, Jessica