18-OCT-11

Fall 2011 First Half Courses Being Offer (August 29 - October 14)


PLEASE NOTE: Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and once the semester begins you must fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.

     CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                                            Writ   GEN                       
SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM                        INSTRUCTOR                CREDITS   Int    ED    DISC   DLAB   INQ   
---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- --------------------------- ------------------------- ------- - ---- - --- - ---- - ---- - ---   
AAS  238(01)  Equine Handling/Longeing       16370 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    Light Horse Center TBA      Chapman-Bosco, Laurie     1       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
ANSC 565(01)  Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 12632 M    2:10pm-4:00pm    Light Horse Center TBA      Keim, Christina           2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
EDUC 703(F01) Teaching Elementary Science    12266 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 2                   O'Donnell, Ellen          2       |      |     |      |      |       
     703(M01) Teaching Elem Social Studies   12268 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 204                 Miller, Carol             2       |      |     |      |      |       
     707(01)  Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 12490 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 4                   McSherry, Stephanie       2       |      |     |      |      |       
     803(F01) Teaching Elementary Science    12270 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 2                   O'Donnell, Ellen          2       |      |     |      |      |       
     803(M01) Teaching Elem Social Studies   12272 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 204                 Miller, Carol             2       |      |     |      |      |       
     807(01)  Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 12491 T    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 4                   McSherry, Stephanie       2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
ENGL 400(02E) English as a Second Language   12450 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 142               Sell, Nancy               4       | WI   |     |      |      |       
     400(03E) English as a Second Language   12451 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 142               Sell, Nancy               4       | WI   |     |      |      |       
     400(08)  English as a Second Language   12625 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 206               Zickell, Carol            4       | WI   |     |      |      |       
     400(09)  English as a Second Language   12634 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 206               Qualliotine, Laura        4       | WI   |     |      |      |       
     400(BR6) English as a Second Language   12516 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                         Sell, Nancy               4       | WI   |     |      |      |       
     600(02E) English as a Second Language   10101 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 142               Sell, Nancy               VAR     |      |     |      |      |       
     600(03E) English as a Second Language   12454 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 142               Sell, Nancy               VAR     |      |     |      |      |       
     600(08)  English as a Second Language   12457 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 206               Zickell, Carol            4       |      |     |      |      |       
     600(09)  English as a Second Language   12775 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 206               Qualliotine, Laura        4       |      |     |      |      |       
     600(12)  English as a Second Language   12778 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141               Zickell, Carol            4       |      |     |      |      |       
     600(BR6) English as a Second Language   12614 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                         Sell, Nancy               4       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
KIN  542(01)  Sea Kayaking                   13502 W    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA TBA                     Gullion, Laurie           2       |      |     |      |      |       
     546(01)  White Water Canoeing           12247 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA TBA                     Gullion, Laurie           3       |      |     |      |      |       
     547(01)  Lead Rock Climbing             12248 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA TBA                     Fitch, Nathan             3       |      |     |      |      |       
     668(01)  Ergogenic Aids in Sports       12250 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  NHH G44                     Miller, John              2       |      |     |      |      |       
     795(01)  Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 12439 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM             Rodgers, Melissa          2       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
MATH 796(02)  Top/Intro to Stat Software:R   16415 W    6:40pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury W389              Linder, Ernst             1       |      |     |      |      |       
     896(02)  Top/Intro to Stat Software:R   16416 W    6:40pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury W389              Linder, Ernst             1       |      |     |      |      |       
                                                                                                                                                                          
NURS 621(01)  Maternal and Newborn Nursing   15249 F    9:10am-12:00pm   South East Residence Bldg C Tobin, Carolyn            4       |      |     |      |      |       
     621(L01) Maternal & Newborn Nursing Lab 15836 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                         Cole, Chantal             0       |      |     |      |      |       
     621(L02) Maternal & Newborn Nursing Lab 15837 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Off Campus TBA              Deming, Mary              0       |      |     |      |      |       
     621(L03) Maternal & Newborn Nursing Lab 15838 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Off Campus TBA              Gallagher, Abbie          0       |      |     |      |      |       
     621(L04) Maternal & Newborn Nursing Lab 15909 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Off Campus TBA              Gray, Lisa                0       |      |     |      |      |       
     645W(01E Research                       16148 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Off Campus TBA              Tobin, Gerard             4       | WI   |     |      |      |