21-OCT-10

Writing Intensive Courses Being Offered for Fall 2010



PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions

     CRS NUMB                                                             BLDG                                             GEN                        
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                       ED    DISC   DLAB   INQ    
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------------ - --- - ---- - ---- - ---    
ACFI 705(01)   12342 Financial Institutions         MW   11:10am - 12:30p MCC 212         Brian Bolton                   |     |      |      |        
     724(01)   11282 Auditing                       TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 215         Anna Rose                      |     |      |      |        
     724(02)   13291 Auditing                       TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MCC 215         Anna Rose                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ADMN 400(01)   11763 Introduction to Business       M    6:10pm - 8:00pm  MUB  DL         Michael Merenda                |     |      |      |        
     400(R01)  11764 Introduction to Business Rec   R    6:40pm - 8:00pm  MCC 210         Shelley Mitchell               |     |      |      |        
     400(R02)  11765 Introduction to Business Rec   R    6:40pm - 8:00pm  MCC 215         Patrick Closson                |     |      |      |        
     400(R03)  11766 Introduction to Business Rec   R    6:40pm - 8:00pm  HORT 201        Howard Altschiller             |     |      |      |        
     400(R05)  11768 Introduction to Business Rec   R    5:10pm - 6:30pm  DEM 251         John Merenda                   |     |      |      |        
     400(R06)  11769 Introduction to Business Rec   R    5:10pm - 6:30pm  KING N111       Janis Donovan                  |     |      |      |        
     400(R07)  11770 Introduction to Business Rec   R    5:10pm - 6:30pm  KING N133       Warren Daniel                  |     |      |      |        
     400(R08)  11771 Introduction to Business Rec   R    5:10pm - 6:30pm  KING N121       C. Sean Clancy                 |     |      |      |        
     400(R10)  11773 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am MCC 212         Diane Mizusawa                 |     |      |      |        
     400(R11)  11774 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am - 12:30p MCC 212         Diane Mizusawa                 |     |      |      |        
     400(R12)  11775 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 212         Gregg Moore                    |     |      |      |        
     400(R13)  11776 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 312         Philip Howe                    |     |      |      |        
     400(R14)  11777 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am MCC 312         Philip Howe                    |     |      |      |        
     400(R15)  11778 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am - 12:30p MCC 306         Leroy Mizusawa                 |     |      |      |        
     400(R16)  11779 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 312         William Schiebel               |     |      |      |        
     400(R17)  11780 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 306         Jay Berman                     |     |      |      |        
     400(R18)  11980 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am MCC 306         Leroy Mizusawa                 |     |      |      |        
     400(R20)  11982 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 306         Tina Sawtelle                  |     |      |      |        
     400(R22)  12036 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am MCC 308         Jennifer Meister               |     |      |      |        
     400(R23)  12318 Introduction to Business Rec   F    11:10am - 12:30p MCC 312         David Proulx                   |     |      |      |        
     400(R25)  12739 Introduction to Business Rec   F    8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 212         Raymond Hart                   |     |      |      |        
     400(R26)  12740 Introduction to Business Rec   F    9:40am - 11:00am MCC 215         Jay Berman                     |     |      |      |        
     400(R28)  14693 Introduction to Business Rec   F    12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 215         Tanner Herget                  |     |      |      |        
     611(01)   11874 Behavior in Organizations      MW   8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 312         Howard Allen                   |     |      |      |        
     611(02)   12597 Behavior in Organizations      MW   11:10am - 12:30p MCC 312         Karen Fisher                   |     |      |      |        
     611(03)   11875 Behavior in Organizations      MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 312         Anthony Pescosolido            |     |      |      |        
     611(04)   11876 Behavior in Organizations      W    5:40pm - 8:30pm  MCC 314         William Hassey                 |     |      |      |        
     611(05)   11877 Behavior in Organizations      R    5:40pm - 8:30pm  MCC 314         Howard Allen                   |     |      |      |        
     799(H01)  12611 Honors Thesis/Project          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
AMST 444E(01)  16379 Fly Fishing &the Am Experience TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  MURK 104        William Ross                   |     | HUMA |      | INQ    
     501(01)   13536 Intro to American Studies      TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS  18          David Watters                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ANSC 444A(H01) 14226 Honors/Animal Ethics           TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  RUDMAN G89      William Condon                 | 7   | ETS  |      | INQ    
     543(01)   11290 Tech Writing Animal Sciences   TR   10:10am - 11:00a DNRC            Peter Erickson                 |     |      |      |        
     600W(01)  12376 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     600W(02)  16762 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Christina Keim                 |     |      |      |        
     600W(03)  16763 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Sarah Hamilton                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  12378 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Patricia Bedker                |     |      |      |        
     795W(B01) 12405 Inv/Nutrition                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(C01) 12406 Inv/Mangagement                TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Christina Keim                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(D01) 12407 Inv/Diseases                   TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(F01) 12409 Inv/Equestrian Managmnt        TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(G01) 12410 Inv/Physiology                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(K01) 12700 Inv/Therapeutic Riding         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Cynthia Burke                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(P01) 12413 Inv/Dairy Management           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Peter Erickson                 |     |      |      |        
     795W(R01) 14940 Inv/Animal Welfare             TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Elizabeth Boulton              |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10869 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   11159 Honors Thesis/Equine Sciences  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(05)   16766 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Townson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ANTH 511(01)   11967 Core Concepts in Anthropology  MW   4:40pm - 6:00pm  HORT 210        Edgar Martin del Campo         |     |      |      |        
     697(01)   13784 Spc Top/Gender and Islam       TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 215        Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
     699(01)   10872 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Eleanor Harrison-Buck          |     |      |      |        
     699(02)   12510 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robin Sheriff                  |     |      |      |        
     699(03)   12728 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Meghan Howey                   |     |      |      |        
     699(04)   12829 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Justus Ogembo                  |     |      |      |        
     699(05)   13069 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     699(06)   14282 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Teresa Raczek                  |     |      |      |        
     699(07)   15441 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
     699H(01)  13205 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Meghan Howey                   |     |      |      |        
     699H(02)  13206 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robin Sheriff                  |     |      |      |        
     699H(03)  13207 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Svetlana Peshkova              |     |      |      |        
     699H(04)  13208 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Eleanor Harrison-Buck          |     |      |      |        
     699H(05)  13209 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joe Lugalla                    |     |      |      |        
     699H(06)  13292 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Meghan Howey                   |     |      |      |        
     699H(07)  13426 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Justus Ogembo                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ARTS 480(01)   11895 Introduction to Art History    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                   | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     480(02)   13486 Introduction to Art History    MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC A218       Rebecca Karo                   | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     480(03)   15442 Introduction to Art History    TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup              | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     574(01)   13946 Architectural History          TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC A218       Henrietta Startup              | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     656(01)   15887 Contemporary Architecture      TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  PCAC A204       Henrietta Startup              |     |      |      |        
     675(01)   15445 Roman Art                      MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC A204       David Smith                    |     |      |      |        
     680(01)   15446 Northern Renaissance Art II    MW   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A204       David Smith                    |     |      |      |        
     682(01)   15447 High Renaissance&Mannerist Art MW   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A204       Patricia Emison                |     |      |      |        
     686(01)   15750 Neo-Classicism to Romanticism  TR   11:10am - 12:30p PCAC A204       Rebecca Karo                   |     |      |      |        
     688(01)   13943 20th Century Art I             TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PCAC A204       Eleanor Hight                  |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   10620 Methods of Art History         W    3:40pm - 5:30pm  PCAC A205       Patricia Emison                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BIOL 541(01)   12009 General Ecology                MWF  10:10am - 11:00a IDDLES L103     James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201                                        |     |      |      |        
     541(02)   12010 General Ecology                MWF  10:10am - 11:00a IDDLES L103     James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 201                                        |     |      |      |        
     541(03)   12011 General Ecology                MWF  10:10am - 11:00a IDDLES L103     James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201                                        |     |      |      |        
     541(04)   12012 General Ecology                W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 201         James Taylor                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a IDDLES L103                                    |     |      |      |        
     600W(01)  12382 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Patricia Bedker                |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  12383 Independent Investigations     TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11326 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(10)   16770 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Paul Tsang                     |     |      |      |        
     799(11)   16771 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Lawrence Harris                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BMCB 600W(01)  15682 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      OFFCMP          Andrew Laudano                 |     |      |      |        
     754(01)   15848 Lab Mol Biol Nucleic Acids     M    12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN G51      Estelle Hrabak                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   1:10pm - 5:00pm  RUDMAN G51                                     |     |      |      |        
     790(01)   15857 Undergrad Teaching Experience  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Laurie Westover                |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  15707 Inv/Biochem & Molecular Biol   TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   15715 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
BMS  610(01)   15569 Biomedical Lab Management      MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm SLS 230         Barry Corriveau                |     |      |      |        
     696W(01)  15582 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Adele Marone                   |     |      |      |        
     696W(02)  15583 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Elise Sullivan                 |     |      |      |        
     696W(03)  15584 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joyce Stone                    |     |      |      |        
     696W(04)  15585 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Barry Corriveau                |     |      |      |        
     696W(05)  15586 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joyce Stone                    |     |      |      |        
     750(01)   15587 Seminar                        MF   11:10am - 12:00p KEND 202        Joyce Stone                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CEP  614(01)   15552 Fundamentals of Planning       MWF  11:10am - 12:00p KING N111       Mary Friedman                  |     |      |      |        
     777(01)   15553 Topics in Community Planning   W    4:10pm - 7:00pm  JAMS G54        Mary Friedman                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  15558 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Kelly Cullen                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CHE  713(01)   14107 Chem Engineering Laboratory II T    2:10pm - 5:30pm  KING S311       Nivedita Gupta                 |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   14108 Chem Engineering Laboratory II W    1:10pm - 4:30pm  KING S311       Nivedita Gupta                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CHEM 699(01)   10643 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Christopher Bauer              |     |      |      |        
     699(02)   13417 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Richard Johnson                |     |      |      |        
     699(03)   13418 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Edward Wong                    |     |      |      |        
     699(04)   13419 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Howard Mayne                   |     |      |      |        
     699(05)   13420 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             W. Seitz                       |     |      |      |        
     699(06)   13421 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Margaret Greenslade            |     |      |      |        
     699(07)   13422 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Sterling Tomellini             |     |      |      |        
     699(08)   13423 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Charles Zercher                |     |      |      |        
     699(09)   13618 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Arthur Greenberg               |     |      |      |        
     699(10)   13619 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Glen Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     699(11)   13620 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Roy Planalp                    |     |      |      |        
     699(12)   13621 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gary Weisman                   |     |      |      |        
     699(13)   15331 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Samuel Pazicni                 |     |      |      |        
     699(14)   15881 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gonghu Li                      |     |      |      |        
     699(H11)  15061 Thesis/Honors                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Roy Planalp                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CIE  622(01)   11546 Engineering Materials          TR   11:10am - 12:30p KING N101       David Gress                    |     |      |      |        
     622(L01)  13240 Engineering Materials Lab      M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       David Gress                    |     |      |      |        
     622(L02)  11547 Engineering Materials Lab      M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       David Gress                    |     |      |      |        
     622(L03)  11548 Engineering Materials Lab      T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       David Gress                    |     |      |      |        
     622(L04)  11549 Engineering Materials Lab      T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       David Gress                    |     |      |      |        
     622(L05)  11550 Engineering Materials Lab      W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       David Gress                    |     |      |      |        
     622(L06)  11551 Engineering Materials Lab      W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       David Gress                    |     |      |      |        
     622(L07)  11552 Engineering Materials Lab      R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       David Gress                    |     |      |      |        
     622(L08)  11553 Engineering Materials Lab      R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S123       David Gress                    |     |      |      |        
     622(L09)  13241 Engineering Materials Lab      M    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S123       David Gress                    |     |      |      |        
     622(L10)  13242 Engineering Materials Lab      M    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S123       David Gress                    |     |      |      |        
     622(L11)  13642 Engineering Materials Lab      T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S123       David Gress                    |     |      |      |        
     622(L12)  13643 Engineering Materials Lab      T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S123       David Gress                    |     |      |      |        
     622(L13)  13708 Engineering Materials Lab      W    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S123       David Gress                    |     |      |      |        
     622(L15)  14265 Engineering Materials Lab      R    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S123       David Gress                    |     |      |      |        
     642(01)   10337 Fluid Mechanics                MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MUB TH1         Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L01)  14266 Fluid Mechanics Lab            M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L02)  14267 Fluid Mechanics Lab            M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L03)  14268 Fluid Mechanics Lab            T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L04)  14269 Fluid Mechanics Lab            T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L05)  14270 Fluid Mechanics Lab            W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L06)  14271 Fluid Mechanics Lab            W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L07)  14272 Fluid Mechanics Lab            R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L08)  14273 Fluid Mechanics Lab            R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L09)  14274 Fluid Mechanics Lab            M    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L10)  14275 Fluid Mechanics Lab            M    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L11)  14276 Fluid Mechanics Lab            T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L12)  14277 Fluid Mechanics Lab            T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L13)  14278 Fluid Mechanics Lab            W    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L14)  14279 Fluid Mechanics Lab            W    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L15)  14280 Fluid Mechanics Lab            R    5:10pm - 8:00pm  KING S125       Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
     642(L16)  14281 Fluid Mechanics Lab            TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Jennifer Jacobs                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CLAS 401H(01)  13762 Honors/Classical Mythology     MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 202        Richard Clairmont              | 8   | HUMA |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CMN  504(01)   13071 Introduction to Argumentation  TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 125        Michael Jackson                |     |      |      | INQ    
     556(01)   14721 Persuasion and Public Problems TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 125        Lawrence Prelli                |     |      |      | INQ    
     630(01)   12040 Psychology of Communication    TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 114        Sheila McNamee                 |     |      |      |        
     680(01)   12555 Perspectv Cult & Communcation  MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HORT 114        John Lannamann                 |     |      |      |        
     696(03)   14697 Sem/Yth Cult & Med 1945        MW   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 114        Christine Feldman              |     |      |      |        
     696(04)   14738 Sem/New Media & Society        M    5:40pm - 8:30pm  HORT 114        Michael Albrecht               |     |      |      |        
     696(05)   16196 Sem/New Media & Society        W    5:40pm - 8:30pm  HORT 114        Michael Albrecht               |     |      |      |        
     696(06)   16201 Sem/Youth Culture & Media '45  MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  MCC 215         Christine Feldman              |     |      |      |        
     697(02)   14737 Sem/Rhetoric of the Photograh  TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 114        Michael Jackson                |     |      |      |        
     697(03)   15483 Sem/Rhet Criticism of Media    MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 114        Michelle Michaud               |     |      |      |        
     697(04)   15484 Sem/Controv & Reason in Law    TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HORT 114        Per Fjelstad                   |     |      |      |        
     697(05)   16195 Sem/Rhetoric of the Photograph TR   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HORT 125        Michael Jackson                |     |      |      |        
     758(01)   14726 Media Analysis and Criticism   MW   2:10pm - 4:00pm  HORT 114        Joshua Meyrowitz               |     |      |      |        
     760(01)   15481 Mediation                      TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 114        Sheila McNamee                 |     |      |      |        
     765(01)   16061 Police Talk                    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 114        Mardi Kidwell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CS   767W(01)  12747 Interactive Data Visualization MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm CHASE 130       Colin Ware                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
CSL  401(01)   15423 Intro Comm Serv & Leadership   TR   8:10am - 10:00am PTNM  18        Kate Hanson                    | 7   | SS   |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
DS   444(H01)  13533 Honors/Meaning of Entrepreneur MW   9:40am - 11:00am MCC 308         Jeffrey Sohl                   | 7   | ETS  |      | INQ    
                                                                                                                                                      
ECE  444(01)   13635 Bionics                        TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  KING N129       John LaCourse                  | 3B  | BS   | DLAB | INQ    
                                                    M    1:10pm - 3:00pm  KING S222                                      |     |      |      |        
     444(02)   13651 Bionics                        T    3:40pm - 5:30pm  KING S222       John LaCourse                  | 3B  | BS   | DLAB | INQ    
                                                    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  KING N129                                      |     |      |      |        
     617(01)   12013 Junior Laboratory I            T    8:10am - 11:00am KING S220       Allen Drake                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    11:10am - 12:00p KING N334                                      |     |      |      |        
     617(02)   12014 Junior Laboratory I            W    8:10am - 11:00am KING S220       Allen Drake                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    11:10am - 12:00p KING N334                                      |     |      |      |        
     617(03)   13530 Junior Laboratory I            R    8:10am - 11:00am KING S220       Allen Drake                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    11:10am - 12:00p KING N334                                      |     |      |      |        
     791(01)   12533 Senior Project I               TR   11:10am - 12:30p KING S145       W. Miller                      |     |      |      |        
     791H(01)  12713 Senior Honors Project I        TR   11:10am - 12:30p KING S145       W. Miller                      |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ECON 402H(01)  11411 Honors/Prin of Economics Micro TR   11:10am - 12:30p MCC 308         Aziz Saglam                    | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     668(01)   15345 Economic Development           MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 308         Marc Herold                    |     |      |      |        
     736(01)   15832 Sem/Monetary Theory and Policy TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 318         Evangelos Simos                |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10641 Honors Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ECS  550(01)   15835 Critical Mthd Cultural Studies TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK G04        Catherine Peebles              | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     799(01)   11900 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
EDUC 700(A01)  10078 Educational Structure & Change M    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 204        Kelly Demers                   |     |      |      |        
     700(A02)  10864 Educational Structure & Change R    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR   2        Sarah Stitzlein                |     |      |      |        
     700(A03)  10909 Educational Structure & Change W    1:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 103        Christina Robison              |     |      |      |        
     701(A01)  10081 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc  M    1:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 103        Timothy Churchard              |     |      |      |        
     701(A02)  10080 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc  T    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 103        William Wansart                |     |      |      |        
     701(A03)  10079 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc  W    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 103        William Cuff                   |     |      |      |        
     705(A01)  10083 Contemporary Educ Perspectives W    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MURK G18        J. David Starbuck              |     |      |      |        
     705(A02)  10866 Contemporary Educ Perspectives W    1:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR   2        Sarah Stitzlein                |     |      |      |        
     705(A03)  13661 Contemporary Educ Perspectives R    4:10pm - 6:30pm  MORR 204        Ann Diller                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ENE  520(01)   11689 Environmntl Pollutn & Protectn TR   9:40am - 11:00am IDDLES L101     Nancy Kinner                   | 3T  | ETS  |      |        
     713(01)   14194 Unit Operations Laboratory II  T    2:10pm - 5:30pm  KING S311       Nivedita Gupta                 |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   14195 Unit Operations Laboratory II  W    1:10pm - 4:30pm  KING S311       Nivedita Gupta                 |     |      |      |        
     746(01)   11691 Bioenvironmental Eng Design    MW   4:10pm - 6:00pm  GREGG 110       James Malley                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ENGL 400(01)   14818 English as a Second Language   MW   4:10pm - 6:00pm  HS 206          Nathaniel Freedman             |     |      |      |        
     401(01)   10516 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 140          Noah Tucker                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(03)   10043 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 139          Jane Hunt                      | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(04)   10090 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 140          Caroline Thomas                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(05)   10044 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 142          Alicia de los Reyes            | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(06)   10514 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 218          Pamela Barksdale               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(07)   10092 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS  18          James Rioux                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(08)   10093 First-Year Writing             MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS  19          Michael Luz                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(10)   10097 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 142          Clark Knowles                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(11)   10116 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 218          Laura Smith                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(12)   10095 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 103          Charli Valdez                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(13)   10098 First-Year Writing             MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS  42          Shelley Girdner                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(14)   10099 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 126          Ryan Flaherty                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(15)   10087 First-Year Writing             MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 218          Pamela Barksdale               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(16)   10101 First-Year Writing             TR   6:40pm - 8:00pm  HS 140          Adam Michaud                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(17)   10102 First-Year Writing             MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS  19          Robin Lent                     | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(18)   10103 First-Year Writing             TR   6:40pm - 8:00pm  HS 139          Amanda Chesley-Park            | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(19)   10104 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS  18          Patrick Mahoney                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(20)   10100 First-Year Writing             MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 142          Clark Knowles                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(21)   10105 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 125          Ashley Benson                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(22)   10107 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 126          Ryan Flaherty                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(23)   10108 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 140          Nathan Webster                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(24)   10109 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 218          Adam Michaud                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(25)   10114 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 141          James Rudolf                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(26)   10115 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS  19          Robin Lent                     | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(28)   10089 First-Year Writing             TR   6:40pm - 8:00pm  HS 142          Jessie Robie                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(30)   10122 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 140          Kimberly Gavalchik             | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(31)   10518 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 139          Stephanie Harzewski            | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(32)   10123 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 218          Lucas Dietrich                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(33)   11490 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS  18          Matthew Hurwitz                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(34)   11491 First-Year Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS  41          Keith Gilmore                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(35)   11494 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 139          Laurin Becker                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(36)   11495 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 142          Ian Denning                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(37)   11496 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 126          Kristin Stelmok                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(38)   11497 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 129          Seth Terramane                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(39)   11498 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 142          Nicola Imbracsio               | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(40)   11499 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 218          Elisabeth Noyes                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(41)   10517 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MURK 202        Tyler Wentland                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(42)   10515 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS  19          James Rioux                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(43)   10106 First-Year Writing             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS  42          Shauna Wight                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(44)   10091 First-Year Writing             MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS  42          Charli Valdez                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(45)   10094 First-Year Writing             MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS 125          Carolyn Clark                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(46)   11637 First-Year Writing             TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 140          Sarah Franco                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(47)   11638 First-Year Writing             MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 141          James Rioux                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(48)   11639 First-Year Writing             TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 218          Amanda Doster                  | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(49)   11640 First-Year Writing             TR   6:40pm - 8:00pm  HS 129          Bryan Parys                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(50)   12675 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 125          Jennifer Latson                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(51)   12827 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 126          Laurent Clow                   | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(52)   14733 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 129          Christine Leonard              | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(53)   14734 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS 142          Wendy VanDellon                | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(54)   14735 First-Year Writing             TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HS  19          Bryan Parys                    | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401(ZZ)   14355 First-Year Writing             TR   9:40am - 11:00am SERCC 105       Krista Jackman                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401A(01)  10680 ESL/First-Year Writing         MWF  8:10am - 9:00am  HS 125          Mileva Loo                     | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401H(01)  10821 Honors/First-Year Writing      TR   11:10am - 12:30p SERCC 105       Krista Jackman                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     401H(ZZ)  14356 Honors/First-Year Writing      TR   8:10am - 9:30am  SERCC 105       Krista Jackman                 | 1   | WS   |      |        
     419(01)   13136 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 125          Walter Eggers                  | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(02)   13137 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 126          Stephanie Harzewski            | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(03)   13138 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 139          Stephanie Harzewski            | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(04)   13139 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS  19          Matthew Hurwitz                | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(05)   13140 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS  19          Robin Lent                     | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(06)   13141 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS  19          James Finley                   | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(07)   13142 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 139          Kimberly Dougherty             | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(08)   13143 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 125          Dawn Haines                    | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     419(09)   13146 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS  41          Lin Nulman                     | 8   |      |      | INQ    
     501(01)   10478 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 125          Matthew Thompson               |     |      |      |        
     501(02)   10493 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 125          Matthew Thompson               |     |      |      |        
     501(03)   10658 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 218          Shelley Girdner                |     |      |      |        
     501(04)   10659 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 218          Shelley Girdner                |     |      |      |        
     501(05)   10660 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 139          Jenny Lynn Keller              |     |      |      |        
     501(06)   10661 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 139          Jenny Lynn Keller              |     |      |      |        
     501(07)   10662 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 218          Elizabeth Ranfeld              |     |      |      |        
     501(08)   10663 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 218          Elizabeth Ranfeld              |     |      |      |        
     501(09)   10664 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 140          Megan Glasson                  |     |      |      |        
     501(10)   10665 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 140          Megan Glasson                  |     |      |      |        
     501(11)   11089 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 125          Dawn Haines                    |     |      |      |        
     501(12)   11090 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HS 125          Dawn Haines                    |     |      |      |        
     501(13)   11091 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 218          Robert Johnston                |     |      |      |        
     501(14)   11092 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 218          Robert Johnston                |     |      |      |        
     501(15)   11093 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 103          David Howland                  |     |      |      |        
     501(16)   11094 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 103          David Howland                  |     |      |      |        
     501(17)   15518 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS  42          Janet Schofield                |     |      |      |        
     501(18)   15519 Intro to Creative Nonfiction   TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS  42          Janet Schofield                |     |      |      |        
     501H(01)  10694 Honors/Intro Creatv Nonfiction MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 139          Pamela Barksdale               |     |      |      |        
     502(01)   12471 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  KING N134       Patricia Portanova             |     |      |      |        
     502(02)   12556 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MUB  DL         Leah Williams                  |     |      |      |        
     502(03)   12557 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   9:40am - 11:00am MUB  DL         Christine O'Keefe              |     |      |      |        
     502(04)   12791 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   8:10am - 9:30am  KING N134       Mary Peterson                  |     |      |      |        
     502(05)   12792 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MUB  DL         Christine O'Keefe              |     |      |      |        
     502(06)   12828 Professional & Technical Writ  MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  KING N134       Erin Wecker                    |     |      |      |        
     502(07)   13541 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  KING N134       Christine O'Keefe              |     |      |      |        
     502(08)   15486 Professional & Technical Writ  TR   11:10am - 12:30p KING N134       David Howland                  |     |      |      |        
     503(01)   12558 Persuasive Writing             TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 129          David Cataneo                  |     |      |      |        
     503(02)   13542 Persuasive Writing             MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 126          Patricia Wilde                 |     |      |      |        
     512(01)   15520 Survey of British Literature I MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS 140          Thomas Carnicelli              | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     512(02)   15521 Survey of British Literature I MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS  19          Cord Whitaker                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     514(01)   10910 Survey of British Literature   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 126          Patricia Lauducci              | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     514(02)   12120 Survey of British Literature   MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 125          Eden Wales                     | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     516(01)   10113 Survey of American Literature  MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 126          Charli Valdez                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     516(02)   15792 Survey of American Literature  MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 140          Laura Smith                    | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     517(01)   15524 Intro African Amer Lit & Cult  MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 140          Reginald Wilburn               | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     526(01)   14074 Beginning Fiction Writing      MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS  42          Nathan Fink                    |     |      |      |        
     526(02)   14075 Beginning Fiction Writing      TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 125          Rosanna Forrest                |     |      |      |        
     527(01)   14076 Intro to Poetry Writing        MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 141          Shelley Girdner                |     |      |      |        
     527(02)   14077 Intro to Poetry Writing        MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS  42          Patrick Weatherly              |     |      |      |        
     531(01)   15525 Introduction to Drama          MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS 140          Walter Eggers                  | 8   |      |      |        
     616A(01)  15502 Studies in Film/Genre          T    7:10pm - 9:00pm  MURK G17        Matthias Konzett               |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS  19                                         |     |      |      |        
     619(01)   14082 Critical Approaches Literature MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 139          Peter Ramadanovic              |     |      |      |        
     621(01)   10117 Newswriting                    M    1:10pm - 3:00pm  HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     621(02)   10118 Newswriting                    W    1:10pm - 3:00pm  HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     622(01)   13544 Advanced Newswriting           W    10:10am - 12:00p HS 103          Susan Hertz                    |     |      |      |        
     623(01)   15526 Creative Nonfiction            TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 126          Andrew Merton                  |     |      |      |        
     625(01)   10120 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS  42          Thomas Payne                   |     |      |      |        
     625(02)   11564 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 125          Janet Schofield                |     |      |      |        
     625(03)   11565 Intermediate Fiction Workshop  MW   11:10am - 12:30p HS 142          Clark Knowles                  |     |      |      |        
     627(01)   10121 Intermediate Poetry Workshop   MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 141          Mekeel McBride                 |     |      |      |        
     657(01)   10126 Shakespeare                    TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 126          Rachel Trubowitz               | 8   |      |      |        
     657(02)   10129 Shakespeare                    MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 125          Georgeann Murphy               | 8   |      |      |        
     657(03)   10124 Shakespeare                    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 129          Nicola Imbracsio               | 8   |      |      |        
     657(04)   15813 Shakespeare                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 125          Nicola Imbracsio               | 8   |      |      |        
     681(01)   15527 Intro African Lit in English   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 142          Sandhya Shetty                 | 8   |      |      |        
     710(01)   12794 Teaching Writing               MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 218          Christina Ortmeier             |     |      |      |        
     711(01)   10125 Editing                        TR   9:40am - 11:00am HS 103          Lisa Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     715(01)   10851 TESL: Theory and Methods       R    3:40pm - 6:30pm  HS 139          Mary Clark                     |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   10130 Journalism Internship          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Lisa Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     721(M01)  13564 Adv Reporting/Multimedia       M    10:10am - 12:00p HS 103          Andrew Marsters                |     |      |      |        
     723(01)   13148 Issues in Journalism           TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 103          Lisa Miller                    |     |      |      |        
     725(01)   11330 Seminar in English Teaching    T    9:40am - 12:30pm HS 141          Laura Smith                    |     |      |      |        
     741(01)   15529 Literature of Early America    TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 139          David Watters                  |     |      |      |        
     742(01)   15533 American Literature, 1815-1865 TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 140          Brigitte Bailey                |     |      |      |        
     744(01)   15534 American Literature, 1915-1945 MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 125          Sarah Sherman                  |     |      |      |        
     745(01)   15965 Contemp American Literature    TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS 142          Courtney Marshall              |     |      |      |        
     749(01)   12795 Maj Amer Authors               MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 140          Reginald Wilburn               |     |      |      |        
     759(01)   14091 Milton                         TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 126          Rachel Trubowitz               |     |      |      |        
     773(01)   15530 British Literature 20th Cent   MW   10:10am - 11:30a HS 126          Robin Hackett                  |     |      |      |        
     777(01)   14094 Postcolonial Novel             TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS 142          Sandhya Shetty                 |     |      |      |        
     787(01)   13145 English Major Seminar/Memoir   R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  HS 202          Diane Freedman                 |     |      |      |        
     788(01)   13729 Senior Honors                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Delia Konzett                  |     |      |      |        
     790(01)   15531 Top in Ling/Morphology         TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 139          Rochelle Lieber                |     |      |      |        
     791(01)   10488 English Grammar                MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 139          Thomas Carnicelli              |     |      |      |        
     791(02)   14097 English Grammar                MW   2:40pm - 4:00pm  HS 139          Thomas Carnicelli              |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   10128 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Carla Cannizzaro               |     |      |      |        
     797(K01)  15535 Special Studies in Lit/Poetry  MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  HS 125          Martin McKinsey                |     |      |      |        
     797(N01)  15536 Special Studies in Lit/Race    MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 142          Peter Ramadanovic              |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
EREC 444(H01)  15560 Honors/New Pirates/Caribbean   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  SLS G16         D. Morris                      | 5   | WC   |      | INQ    
     600W(01)  12385 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             John Halstead                  |     |      |      |        
     708(01)   12517 Environmental Economics        TR   9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G54        Bruce Lindsay                  |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  12386 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(02)  16578 Investigations                 TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             D. Morris                      |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11196 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ESCI 530(01)   15298 Geological Field Methods       W    12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 252        Peter Thompson                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    MF   1:10pm - 5:00pm  JAMS 252                                       |     |      |      |        
     705(01)   13090 Principles of Hydrology        R    2:10pm - 4:30pm  JAMS 244        Anne Lightbody                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   8:10am - 9:30am  DEM 251                                        |     |      |      |        
     705(02)   15300 Principles of Hydrology        F    1:10pm - 3:30pm  JAMS 244        Anne Lightbody                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   8:10am - 9:30am  DEM 251                                        |     |      |      |        
     759(01)   13553 Geological Oceanography        TR   9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 130       Larry Mayer                    |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    2:10pm - 4:00pm  CHASE 130                                      |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   15299 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
FREN 503(01)   10132 Intermediate French I          MW   9:10am - 10:00am MORR 204        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
                                                    F    9:10am - 10:00am MURK G04                                       |     |      |      |        
     503(02)   10133 Intermediate French I          F    10:10am - 11:00a MURK G04        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
                                                    MW   10:10am - 11:00a MORR 204                                       |     |      |      |        
     503(03)   10140 Intermediate French I          F    11:10am - 12:00p MURK 201        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
                                                    MW   11:10am - 12:00p NESM G27                                       |     |      |      |        
     503(04)   10135 Intermediate French I          MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK G04        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(05)   10134 Intermediate French I          MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  MURK 204        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503H(01)  13185 Honors/Intermediate French I   MW   11:10am - 12:00p NESM            Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
                                                    F    11:10am - 12:00p MURK 201                                       |     |      |      |        
     504(01)   10141 Intermediate French II         F    10:10am - 11:00a MURK 201        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
                                                    MW   10:10am - 11:00a NESM G27                                       |     |      |      |        
     504(02)   10142 Intermediate French II         MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  MURK G04        Emilie Talpin                  | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631(01)   10136 Adv Conversation & Compositn I MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK 116        Claire-Helene Gaudissart       |     |      |      |        
     631(02)   12646 Adv Conversation & Compositn I MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  MORR 204        Anna Sandstrom                 |     |      |      |        
     632(01)   10624 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK 203        Barbara Cooper                 |     |      |      |        
     652(01)   12251 Readings in French Literature  MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK 102        Nadine Berenguier              | 8   |      |      |        
     765(01)   15773 18th Cent French Literature    MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  MURK G16        Nadine Berenguier              |     |      |      |        
     790(01)   10138 Advanced Language and Style    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK G16        Barbara Cooper                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
FS   653(01)   15962 Family Economics               TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  NESM 329        Elizabeth Dolan                |     |      |      |        
     653(02)   15963 Family Economics               TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  NESM 329        Elizabeth Dolan                |     |      |      |        
     733(01)   10306 Supervising Progs Yng Children TR   11:10am - 12:30p PETT G02        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     743(01)   10305 Families, Schools, & Community M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  PETT 106        John Nimmo                     |     |      |      |        
     757(01)   11668 Race, Class, Gender & Families F    10:40am - 1:30pm PETT 106        Jane Stapleton                 |     |      |      |        
     757(02)   13038 Race, Class, Gender & Families F    10:40am - 1:30pm PETT 106        Jane Stapleton                 |     |      |      |        
     760(01)   11303 Family Programs and Policies   R    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 106        Malcolm Smith                  |     |      |      |        
     760(02)   13039 Family Programs and Policies   R    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 106        Malcolm Smith                  |     |      |      |        
     772(01)   11814 Intl Approach Child Advocacy   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT 106        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     772(02)   13040 Intl Approach Child Advocacy   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT 106        Michael Kalinowski             |     |      |      |        
     792(01)   11470 Family Internship Seminar      R    9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 109        Elizabeth Dolan                |     |      |      |        
     794(01)   12024 Families and the Law           T    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 106        Catherine Berube               |     |      |      |        
     794(02)   13041 Families and the Law           T    6:10pm - 9:00pm  PETT 106        Catherine Berube               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GEN  717(01)   15895 Microbial Physiology           TR   9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN 110      Louis Tisa                     |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    1:10pm - 5:00pm  RUDMAN G40                                     |     |      |      |        
     795W(A01) 12390 Inv/Transmission Genetics      TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GEOG 582(01)   15352 Economic Geography             TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MURK 102        Biniam Iyob                    | 7   | SS   |      |        
     673(01)   13239 Environmental Geography        MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MORR 103        Joel Hartter                   |     |      |      |        
     685(01)   15348 Geog Population & Development  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MORR 204        Biniam Iyob                    |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   10803 Special Project                TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Blake Gumprecht                |     |      |      |        
     795(02)   13962 Special Project                TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Alasdair Drysdale              |     |      |      |        
     795(03)   15351 Special Project                TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Joel Hartter                   |     |      |      |        
     795(04)   13963 Special Project                TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Mary Stampone                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GERM 631W(01)  10152 Adv Communication Skills I     MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 116        Johannes Frank                 |     |      |      |        
     728(01)   15373 Modern German Literature       TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK G16        Mary Rhiel                     |     |      |      |        
     728(H01)  16647 Modern German Lit/Honors       TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Mary Rhiel                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
GREK 795(N01)  11720 Spc Stdy/Spoken Greek          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Nina Gatzoulis                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HIST 405W(01)  14238 History of Early America       M    2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 301        Eliga Gould                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     405W(02)  14239 History of Early America       MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210        Eliga Gould                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    M    3:10pm - 4:00pm  HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     405W(03)  14240 History of Early America       MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210        Eliga Gould                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    M    4:10pm - 5:00pm  HORT 301                                       |     |      |      |        
     405W(04)  14241 History of Early America       W    12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 301        Eliga Gould                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     405W(05)  14242 History of Early America       W    1:10pm - 2:00pm  HORT 301        Eliga Gould                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     405W(06)  14243 History of Early America       W    2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 301        Eliga Gould                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     405W(07)  14244 History of Early America       M    3:10pm - 4:00pm  HORT 445        Eliga Gould                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     405W(08)  14245 History of Early America       M    4:10pm - 5:00pm  HORT 445        Eliga Gould                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     405W(09)  14246 History of Early America       M    5:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 445        Eliga Gould                    | 4   | HP   |      |        
                                                    MW   9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210                                       |     |      |      |        
     410(01)   12957 Historic Survey Amer Civiliztn TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  HORT 201        Aykut Kilinc                   | 4   | HP   |      |        
     444B(01)  15814 Revolutions Across Atlantic    TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 445        Janet Polasky                  | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     444C(H01) 15964 Honors/World War Propaganda    MW   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 445        Marion Dorsey                  | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     500(01)   10156 Intro to Historical Thinking   W    10:10am - 12:00p HORT 445        Jan Golinski                   |     |      |      | INQ    
     500(02)   15452 Intro to Historical Thinking   W    12:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 445        Eliga Gould                    |     |      |      | INQ    
     500(03)   11216 Intro to Historical Thinking   R    2:10pm - 4:00pm  HORT 445        Jessica Lepler                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     505(01)   15453 African American History       MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  HORT 201        W. Jeffrey Bolster             | 4   |      |      |        
     532(01)   13995 Modern Latin America           MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HORT 304        Julia Rodriguez                | 4   | HP   |      |        
     540(01)   14202 Foundtns Medievl Hist:300-1300 MW   7:10pm - 8:30pm  HORT 304        David Bachrach                 |     |      |      |        
     797(01)   10626 Colloquium                     T    2:10pm - 4:00pm  HORT 445        Jonathan Couser                |     |      |      |        
     797(02)   10712 Colloquium                     W    2:10pm - 4:00pm  HORT 445        Julia Rodriguez                |     |      |      |        
     797(03)   13471 Colloquium                     T    9:10am - 11:00am HORT 445        Kurk Dorsey                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HMGT 401(01)   10911 Hospitalty Ind:Hist&Lec Series MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MCC 208         Clayton Barrows                |     |      |      |        
     570(01)   16119 International Food and Culture MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 210         Nelson Barber                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     600(01)   12623 Hospitality Marketing Mgt      TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MCC 306         Pei-Jou Kuo                    |     |      |      |        
     681(01)   12890 Resort and Spa Management      MW   9:40am - 11:00am MCC 212         Carl Lindblade                 |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10920 Honors Thesis/Project          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Gail Stepina                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HMP  401W(01)  13452 U.S. Health Care Systems       TR   11:10am - 12:30p NESM G27        Robert McGrath                 | 7   | SS   |      |        
     401W(H01) 13453 Honors/U.S. HealthCare Systems TR   11:10am - 12:30p NESM G27        Robert McGrath                 | 7   | SS   |      |        
     744(01)   10509 Health Ethics and Law          TR   8:10am - 9:30am  PETT 114        Marc Hiller                    |     |      |      |        
     744(02)   13035 Health Ethics and Law          TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  NHH G07         Marc Hiller                    |     |      |      |        
     744(H01)  16550 Health Ethics and Law/Honors   TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Marc Hiller                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
HUMA 401W(01)  15836 Introduction to Humanities     TR   11:10am - 12:30p IDDLES L101     Catherine Peebles              | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     401W(02)  15837 Introduction to Humanities     TR   11:10am - 12:30p IDDLES L101     David Richman                  | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     401W(03)  15838 Introduction to Humanities     TR   11:10am - 12:30p IDDLES L101     Warren Brown                   | 8   | HUMA |      |        
     500(01)   13792 Critical Methods in Humanities TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK G04        Catherine Peebles              | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     510A(01)  15356 Ancient World                  TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                  | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     510A(H01) 15357 Honors/Ancient World           TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218       Eleanor Hight                  | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     510B(01)  15359 Ancient World                  TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218       Michael Ferber                 | 8   | WC   |      | INQ    
     510B(H01) 15360 Honors/Ancient World           TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218       Michael Ferber                 | 8   | WC   |      | INQ    
     510C(01)  15361 Ancient World                  TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218       Gregory McMahon                | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     510C(H01) 15362 Honors/Ancient World           TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218       Gregory McMahon                | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     510D(01)  15363 Ancient World                  TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218       Jennifer Armstrong             | 7   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     510D(H01) 15364 Honors/Ancient World           TR   9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218       Jennifer Armstrong             | 7   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     650(01)   12253 Humanities and the Law         TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK 104        Ronald LeBlanc                 | 8   |      |      |        
     700(01)   11851 Seminar/Race                   MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 142          Peter Ramadanovic              |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   11166 Research Seminar               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11803 Research Seminar               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Richman                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
IA   401(02)   13459 International Perspectives     MW   8:10am - 9:30am  MURK G17        Theodore Howard                |     |      |      |        
     401(ZZ)   10675 International Perspectives     TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK 202        Barrett Rock                   |     |      |      |        
     501(01)   12025 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs R    3:40pm - 6:00pm  PETT 114        Fernando Gonzalez              |     |      |      |        
     501(02)   12810 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs F    9:10am - 11:30am MURK G02        Benjamin Cole                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ITAL 425(01)   13463 Intro to Italian Studies       MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HS 214          Amy Boylan                     | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(01)   10159 Intermediate Italian I         MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G02        Nancy Tench                    | 5   | WC   |      |        
     503(02)   16427 Intermediate Italian I         MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MORR 103        Mariagabriella Gangi           | 5   | WC   |      |        
     631(01)   13064 Adv Conversation&Composition I MW   8:40am - 10:00am MURK G16        Amy Boylan                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
JPN  631(01)   13276 Advanced Japanese I            MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm MURK 204        Pamela Ikegami                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
JUST 701(01)   12261 Sem/Crime & Polt Consequences  R    1:40pm - 4:30pm  DEM 253         Mary Malone                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
KIN  444B(ZZ)  12766 Coolest Game? Hockey & History MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  NHH G10         Stephen Hardy                  | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     444C(ZZ)  13474 Amped Up                       TR   9:40am - 11:00am SERCC 104       Jayson Seaman                  | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     527(01)   11444 Sci Foundations Health&Fitness W    5:10pm - 8:00pm  NHH G07         Shawn Green                    | 3B  | BS   | DLAB |        
     550(01)   11057 Outdoor Educ Phil & Methods    TR   11:10am - 12:30p NHH G10         Brent Bell                     |     |      |      | INQ    
     561W(01)  13216 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  NHH G44         Thomas Ashwell                 | 4   | HP   |      |        
     561W(02)  13217 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  NHH G44         Thomas Ashwell                 | 4   | HP   |      |        
     658(01)   11064 Eval & Care of AT Injury I     MWF  9:10am - 10:00am NHH G07         Daniel Sedory                  |     |      |      |        
     710(01)   11306 Org&Adm Athletic Training Prog MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm NHH G37         Daniel Sedory                  |     |      |      |        
     761(01)   11305 Senior Seminar Sport Studies   TR   11:10am - 12:30p NHH G44         Heather Barber                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
LATN 753(G01)  15375 Adv Stdy Golden Age/Tibullus   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK G18        Richard Clairmont              |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
LING 790(01)   15493 Spc Top/Ling Theory/Morphology TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 139          Rochelle Lieber                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
LLC  444C(H01) 15623 Honors/World of Salvador Dali  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 104        Carmen Garcia-Rasilla          | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
                                                                                                                                                      
MATH 531(01)   10364 Mathematical Proof             MWF  9:40am - 11:00am KING N334       Rita Hibschweiler              |     |      |      |        
     531(02)   10365 Mathematical Proof             MWF  11:10am - 12:30p KING N334       Maria Basterra                 |     |      |      |        
     531(03)   12989 Mathematical Proof             MWF  12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N334       A. Jacoby                      |     |      |      |        
     657(01)   10367 Geometry                       MWF  9:40am - 11:00am KING N129       Sharon McCrone                 |     |      |      |        
     739(01)   10370 Applied Regression Analysis    MW   4:10pm - 6:00pm  MUB  DL         Philip Ramsey                  |     |      |      |        
     761(01)   10368 Abstract Algebra               MWF  9:40am - 11:00am KING N310       Edward Hinson                  |     |      |      |        
     767(01)   11735 One-Dimensional Real Analysis  MW   11:10am - 12:00p KING N310       Liming Ge                      |     |      |      |        
                                                    F    11:10am - 1:00pm KING N310                                      |     |      |      |        
     784(01)   11417 Topology                       MWF  8:10am - 9:30am  KING N310       Samuel Shore                   |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   12524 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Edward Hinson                  |     |      |      |        
     799(H01)  16155 Senior Thesis/Honors           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Timothy Fukawa-Connelly        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ME   441(01)   10921 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MCC 208         Robert Jerard                  |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    M    2:10pm - 4:00pm  KING W114                                      |     |      |      |        
     441(02)   11086 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model W    2:10pm - 4:00pm  KING W114       Robert Jerard                  |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MCC 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     441(03)   11087 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MCC 208         Robert Jerard                  |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    F    2:10pm - 4:00pm  KING W114                                      |     |      |      |        
     441(04)   12676 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model W    4:10pm - 6:00pm  KING W114       Robert Jerard                  |     |      |      | INQ    
                                                    MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MCC 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     525(01)   11280 Mechanics I                    T    8:10am - 9:30am  KING N113       Kenneth Baldwin                |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218                                      |     |      |      |        
     525(02)   13517 Mechanics I                    M    4:10pm - 5:30pm  KING N343       Kenneth Baldwin                |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218                                      |     |      |      |        
     525(03)   13518 Mechanics I                    M    5:40pm - 7:00pm  KING N111       Kenneth Baldwin                |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218                                      |     |      |      |        
     525(04)   13519 Mechanics I                    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218       Kenneth Baldwin                |     |      |      |        
                                                    T    6:40pm - 8:00pm  KING N343                                      |     |      |      |        
     627(01)   10922 Mechanics III                  R    8:10am - 9:30am  IDDLES L103     Barbaros Celikkol              |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  10:10am - 11:00a KING N101                                      |     |      |      |        
     705(01)   10850 Thermal System Analys & Design MWF  10:10am - 11:00a HS 216          Martin Wosnik                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    F    12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     747(01)   10924 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling TR   9:40am - 11:00am IDDLES L103     Barry Fussell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221                                      |     |      |      |        
     747(02)   11847 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221       Barry Fussell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am IDDLES L103                                    |     |      |      |        
     747(03)   11088 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221       Barry Fussell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am IDDLES L103                                    |     |      |      |        
     747(04)   11848 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling TR   9:40am - 11:00am IDDLES L103     Barry Fussell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221                                      |     |      |      |        
     747(05)   14686 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling F    2:10pm - 5:00pm  KING S221       Barry Fussell                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   9:40am - 11:00am IDDLES L103                                    |     |      |      |        
     755(01)   10925 Senior Design Project I        MW   12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 208         Brad Kinsey                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MGT  732(01)   13203 Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  MCC 312         Devkamal Dutta                 |     |      |      |        
     755(01)   12159 International Management       W    6:40pm - 9:30pm  KING N111       Meera Venkatachalam            |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MKTG 753(01)   10830 Consumer/Buyer Behavior        TR   8:10am - 9:30am  MCC 308         Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
     753(02)   11997 Consumer/Buyer Behavior        TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 207        Bruce Pfeiffer                 |     |      |      |        
     762(01)   11901 Marketing Workshop             MW   11:10am - 12:30p MCC 306         Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
     762(02)   13939 Marketing Workshop             MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 306         Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
     762(03)   15398 Marketing Workshop             TR   11:10am - 12:30p MCC 310         Peter Masucci                  |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
MUSI 713(01)   15504 Art Song                       TR   8:10am - 9:30am  PCAC M223       Rose Pruiksma                  |     |      |      |        
     781W(01)  10746 Analysis: Form and Structure   MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC M219       Lori Dobbins                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NR   435(01)   12136 Contemporary Conservatn Issues TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT   4        William Mautz                  | 3T  | ETS  |      |        
     435(02)   12137 Contemporary Conservatn Issues TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT   4        William Mautz                  | 3T  | ETS  |      |        
     435H(01)  12122 Honors/Contemp Conservatn Iss  TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT   4        William Mautz                  | 3T  | ETS  |      |        
                                                    W    9:10am - 10:00am SLS 230                                        |     |      |      |        
     444B(01)  14180 The Real Dirt                  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS 230         John Carroll                   | 3T  | ETS  |      | INQ    
                                                    W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  GREGG 110                                      |     |      |      |        
     615(01)   12070 Wildlife Habitats              R    1:10pm - 5:00pm  JAMS 144        Matthew Tarr                   |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS G70                                        |     |      |      |        
     663(01)   11899 Appl Dir Research/New Zealand  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Kimberly Babbitt               |     |      |      |        
     703(01)   15612 Watershed Water Quality Mgt    T    2:10pm - 5:00pm  JAMS 144        William McDowell               |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   11:10am - 12:30p JAMS 144                                       |     |      |      |        
     711(01)   12071 Wetland Ecology and Management TR   5:10pm - 6:30pm  JAMS G54        David Burdick                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    1:10pm - 6:00pm  JAMS 144                                       |     |      |      |        
     713(01)   15614 Quantitative Ecology           TR   8:10am - 9:30am  JAMS 144        Paul Johnson                   |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   12822 Intl Envrnmt Politics&Policies TR   2:10pm - 4:00pm  NESM 119        Lucigleide Nascimento          |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  12380 Inv/Natural Resources          TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Theodore Howard                |     |      |      |        
     795W(02)  16795 Inv/Whale Conservation         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Thomas Lee                     |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   12056 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Mimi Becker                    |     |      |      |        
     799(02)   16796 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Erik Hobbie                    |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NURS 535(01)   11834 Death and Dying                T    3:40pm - 6:30pm  HEW 221         Gerard Tobin                   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     606(01)   15386 Seminar Professional Nursing   W    9:10am - 4:00pm  HEW 309         Pamela Levesque                |     |      |      |        
     619(01)   10754 Clinical Decision Making I     TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HEW 221         Joanne Samuels                 |     |      |      |        
     619(02)   12657 Clinical Decision Making I     R    3:40pm - 6:30pm  HEW 221         Sandra Brennan                 |     |      |      |        
     703W(01)  13609 Nursing Leadership/Management  W    4:10pm - 7:00pm  HEW 221         Gerard Tobin                   |     |      |      |        
     797(01)   12638 Honors Thesis                  T    12:40pm - 2:00pm HEW 238         Carol Williams-Barnard         |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
NUTR 699W(01)  12388 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     699W(02)  16579 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Jesse Morrell                  |     |      |      |        
     750(01)   11856 Nutritional Biochemistry       W    2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS 127          Gale Carey                     |     |      |      |        
                                                    MWF  9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208                                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   11805 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Dennis Bobilya                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
OT   610(01)   13612 Occupatn, Identity, Disability M    8:10am - 11:00am FH   5          Kate Stimmell                  |     |      |      |        
     741(01)   11838 Human Occupation               F    11:10am - 2:00pm NHH 208         Donna Downing                  |     |      |      |        
     741(02)   12552 Human Occupation               M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  HS 127          Lou Griswold                   |     |      |      |        
     771(01)   16122 Enabl Participatn Comm Groups  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Douglas Simmons                |     |      |      |        
     771(L01)  16200 EnablParticipatnCommGroups Lab TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Douglas Simmons                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PBIO 600W(01)  12389 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Catherine Neal                 |     |      |      |        
     719(01)   10628 Field Studies in Lake Ecology  TR   2:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS 141         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(02)  13182 Investigations/Pest Management TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Alan Eaton                     |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   15784 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PHIL 421(01)   15757 Philosophy and the Arts        TR   11:10am - 12:30p JAMS G46        Matthew Dowd                   | 6   | FPA  |      | INQ    
     436(01)   13522 Social & Political Philosophy  MWF  9:10am - 10:00am HS  19          David Hiley                    | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     436H(01)  15496 Honors/Social & Political Phil TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS   8          Nicholas Smith                 | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     444A(H01) 15497 Honors/Concepts of Self        TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS  19          Timm Triplett                  | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     500(01)   12264 Workshop                       MWF  11:10am - 12:00p HS   8          David Hiley                    |     |      |      |        
     530(01)   11445 Moral Philosophy               TR   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HS  41          Paul McNamara                  |     |      |      |        
     660(01)   15501 Law, Medicine, and Morals      MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MCC 308         Jennifer Armstrong             | 8   |      |      |        
     701(01)   13602 Spc Top/Ethical Theory         TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HS   8          Paul McNamara                  |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   14236 Spc Top/Marx and His Critics   TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HS   8          Nicholas Smith                 |     |      |      |        
     795(01)   16537 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Hiley                    |     |      |      |        
     795(02)   16660 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Willem deVries                 |     |      |      |        
     795(03)   16740 Ind Stdy/Discovery Fellowship  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             David Hiley                    |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   16536 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Nicholas Smith                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PHYS 799(01)   12216 Thesis                         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
POLT 403W(03)  15818 United States in World Affairs MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 304        Lionel Ingram                  | 4   | HP   |      |        
     444A(01)  15816 Democracy Its Character        TR   11:10am - 12:30p SERCC 104       Jeffrey Haight                 | 8   | HUMA |      | INQ    
     500(01)   12480 American Public Policy         TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 207        Tama Andrews                   |     |      |      |        
     523(01)   13134 American Political Thought     MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 207        Susan Siggelakis               | 8   |      |      |        
     545(01)   15544 People and Politics in Asia    TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 204        Lawrence Reardon               |     |      |      |        
     550(01)   15817 Comparative Government&Society MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 304        Kirk Buckman                   | 5   | WC   |      |        
     554(01)   15545 Latin American Politics        MW   3:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 204        Mary Malone                    |     |      |      |        
     560(01)   12098 World Politics                 TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 207        Alynna Lyon                    | 7   | SS   |      |        
     562(01)   12585 Strategy&Natl Security Policy  MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  HORT 204        Lionel Ingram                  |     |      |      |        
     567(01)   15875 Politics of Global Resources   TR   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 204        Stacy VanDeveer                | 7   |      |      |        
     580(01)   15546 Topics/Congressional Elections MW   1:10pm - 2:30pm  HORT 207        Dante Scala                    |     |      |      |        
     701(01)   13482 Courts and Public Policy       M    3:10pm - 6:00pm  DEM 253         Richard Aliano                 |     |      |      |        
     706(01)   12947 State and Local Government     W    3:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 325        Tama Andrews                   |     |      |      |        
     740(01)   15547 States and Societies Mid East  T    6:10pm - 9:00pm  TH TRUST        Jeannie Sowers                 |     |      |      |        
     778(01)   14040 International Organization     M    3:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 325        Alynna Lyon                    |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   13484 International Eviron Politics  R    3:10pm - 6:00pm  HORT 325        Stacy VanDeveer                |     |      |      |        
     797C(01)  15819 Seminar/Comparative Politics   M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  HORT 325        Kirk Buckman                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
PSYC 502(01)   11816 Research Methods in Psychology MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  NESM 226        Peter Yarensky                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(02)   10227 Research Methods in Psychology TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MUB  14         Edward Lemay                   |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(03)   10209 Research Methods in Psychology TR   9:40am - 11:00am CON   8         William Stine                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(04)   11969 Research Methods in Psychology TR   11:10am - 12:30p CON   8         Juan Chavajay                  |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(05)   10226 Research Methods in Psychology MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  NESM 226        David Pillemer                 |     |      |      | INQ    
     502(06)   13496 Research Methods in Psychology MW   4:10pm - 5:30pm  MURK 104        Andrew Leber                   |     |      |      | INQ    
     702(01)   15417 Adv Statistics&Research Methds TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  NESM 326        Rebecca Warner                 |     |      |      |        
     710(01)   14056 Visual Perception              TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  CON   8         William Stine                  |     |      |      |        
     720(01)   15418 Animal Cognition               TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS 220         Brett Gibson                   |     |      |      |        
     722(01)   12143 Behavior, Cult & Contemp Socty MW   12:40pm - 2:00pm MURK G01        Mark Henn                      |     |      |      |        
     722(02)   15754 Behavior, Cult & Contemp Socty MW   10:10am - 11:30a PARS 226        Mark Henn                      |     |      |      |        
     733(01)   15419 Drugs and Behavior             MW   3:40pm - 5:00pm  CON 101         Jill McGaughy                  |     |      |      |        
     741(A01)  14057 Adv Top/Cognitive Neuroscience MW   1:40pm - 3:00pm  SERCC 104       Andrew Leber                   |     |      |      |        
     741(B01)  16055 Adv Top/Cognition:Reading      TR   9:40am - 11:00am CON 101         Edward O'Brien                 |     |      |      |        
     741(B02)  16056 Adv Top/Cognitive:Reading      TR   11:10am - 12:30p CON 101         Edward O'Brien                 |     |      |      |        
     755(01)   15420 Psychology and Law             TR   11:10am - 12:30p HS  18          Ellen Cohn                     |     |      |      |        
     758(01)   11615 Health Psychology              M    8:10am - 11:00am PETT 109        Richard Kushner                |     |      |      |        
     758(02)   14961 Health Psychology              W    8:10am - 11:00am NESM 326        Richard Kushner                |     |      |      |        
     762(01)   10211 Counseling                     T    9:40am - 12:30pm TH TRUST        Peter Fernald                  |     |      |      |        
     762(02)   10233 Counseling                     M    9:10am - 12:00pm NESM 326        Joan Glutting                  |     |      |      |        
     762(03)   12575 Counseling                     R    9:40am - 12:30pm MURK 203        Joan Glutting                  |     |      |      |        
     765(01)   14451 Dysfunctional Families&Therapy R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  NESM G27        Daniel Williams                |     |      |      |        
     765(02)   15753 Dysfunctional Families&Therapy W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  NESM G27        Daniel Williams                |     |      |      |        
     785(01)   15416 Social Development             M    1:10pm - 4:00pm  DEM 251         Michelle Leichtman             |     |      |      |        
     791(F01)  12576 Top/Culture &Human Development TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK G16        Juan Chavajay                  |     |      |      |        
     791(F02)  13498 Adv Top/Adolescent Psychology  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  PETT 109        Carolyn Mebert                 |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
RMP  444A(01)  13253 Taking Dis out of Disability   MW   11:10am - 12:30p HEW 131         Lou Powell                     | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     724(01)   10426 Grantsmanship, Eval & Research TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HEW 131         C. Hegarty                     |     |      |      |        
     772(01)   10424 Law&Public Policy Leisure Svcs TR   11:10am - 12:30p HEW 131         Ann Morgan                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
RUSS 691(01)   15367 Readings in Russian Literature MTWR 11:10am - 12:00p MURK 118        Aleksandra Fleszar             |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SOC  599(01)   10237 Sociological Analysis          TR   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 307        Karen Van Gundy                |     |      |      | INQ    
     599(02)   10244 Sociological Analysis          MW   8:10am - 9:30am  HORT 307        Catherine Moran                |     |      |      | INQ    
     601(01)   10245 Methods of Social Research     MW   9:40am - 11:00am HORT 307        Rebecca Glauber                |     |      |      |        
     611(01)   11413 Sociological Theory            TR   11:10am - 12:30p HORT 201        James Tucker                   |     |      |      |        
     611(02)   13479 Sociological Theory            TR   5:40pm - 7:00pm  HORT 307        Nena Stracuzzi                 |     |      |      |        
     660(01)   15426 Urban Sociology                TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  HORT 215        Michelle Gawerc                |     |      |      |        
     697(01)   12798 Spc Top/Global Social Change   TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  HORT 201        Thomas Safford                 |     |      |      |        
     697(02)   16426 Top/Social Mvmt&Social Protest F    9:10am - 11:00am HORT 439        Michelle Gawerc                |     |      |      |        
     780(01)   13480 Social Conflict                T    2:10pm - 4:30pm  HORT 439        James Tucker                   |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SPAN 631(01)   10256 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  9:10am - 10:00am MURK G18        Elisa Stoykovich               |     |      |      |        
     631(02)   10254 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MURK G18        Marco Dorfsman                 |     |      |      |        
     631(03)   10728 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  11:10am - 12:00p MURK 104        Cindy Pulkkinen                |     |      |      |        
     631(04)   11202 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 104        Maria Rossi                    |     |      |      |        
     631(05)   12488 Adv Conversation &Compositn I  MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK 102        Jaume Marti-Olivella           |     |      |      |        
     631H(01)  12580 Honors/Conversatn & Comp I     MWF  10:10am - 11:00a MURK G18        Marco Dorfsman                 |     |      |      |        
     632(01)   10258 Adv Conversation &Compositn II TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK 104        Lori Hopkins                   |     |      |      |        
     632(02)   12667 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G18        Mary Belford                   |     |      |      |        
     632(03)   11683 Adv Conversation &Compositn II MWF  1:10pm - 2:00pm  MURK 118        Sarah Hirsch                   |     |      |      |        
     632H(01)  12608 Honors/Adv Conversatn &Comp II TR   9:40am - 11:00am MURK 104        Lori Hopkins                   |     |      |      |        
     650(01)   11855 Intro to Critical Analysis     TR   11:10am - 12:30p MURK 104        Carmen Garcia-Rasilla          | 8   |      |      |        
     651(01)   15377 Intro Spanish Lit & Thought    MWF  12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 102        Marco Dorfsman                 | 8   |      |      |        
     797(F01)  13476 Stdy/The City/Hispanic Culture TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  MURK 102        Lori Hopkins                   |     |      |      |        
     797(N01)  14292 Stdy/Intro to Second Language  TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 102        Lina Lee                       |     |      |      |        
     797(U01)  15839 Spc Stdy/Latin American Poetry MW   2:10pm - 3:30pm  MURK 102        Janet Gold                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
SW   601(01)   10882 Research Methods Social Work   W    8:40am - 11:00am PETT 106        Melissa Wells                  |     |      |      |        
     622(01)   10443 Social Work Practice           TR   9:40am - 11:00am PETT G13        Mary Banach                    |     |      |      |        
     622(02)   10446 Social Work Practice           MW   12:10pm - 1:30pm PETT G13        Kim Kelsey                     |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
TECH 797(01)   10346 Undergrad Ocean Research Prog  R    12:40pm - 2:00pm CHASE 115       Lawrence Harris                |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
THDA 436(01)   11118 History of Theatre I           MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  PCAC M223       David Richman                  | 6   | FPA  |      |        
     436H(01)  12100 Honors/History of Theatre I    MWF  2:10pm - 3:00pm  PCAC M223       David Richman                  | 6   | FPA  |      |        
                                                    F    1:10pm - 2:00pm  PCAC M316                                      |     |      |      |        
     653A(01)  11684 Performance Project            TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     654(A01)  11633 Scenic Arts Project            TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  13550 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     796W(01)  13551 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     798(01)   12549 Senior Thesis                  TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     798H(01)  12612 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   12494 Capstone Project               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(H01)  12613 Honors Capstone Project        TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
TOUR 400(01)   10817 Introduction to Tourism        T    7:10pm - 8:00pm  IDDLES L103     Robert Robertson               |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   3:40pm - 5:00pm  IDDLES L103                                    |     |      |      |        
     798W(01)  12379 Independent Study              TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Robert Robertson               |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
WS   401(02)   10266 Intro to Women's Studies       TR   2:10pm - 3:30pm  SLS G16         Faina Bukher                   | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     401(03)   10265 Intro to Women's Studies       MW   11:10am - 12:30p NESM 329        Joelle Ryan                    | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     401(04)   10477 Intro to Women's Studies       T    5:10pm - 8:00pm  MURK 102        Adalgisa Holtrop               | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     444B(ZZ)  14613 Score!: Gender & Div in Sports M    6:10pm - 9:00pm  HS  18          Rachel Rawlinson               | 7   | SS   |      | INQ    
     444C(01)  15799 On the Roads to Equality       TR   9:40am - 11:00am MORR 204        Jane Stapleton                 | 4   | HP   |      | INQ    
     798(01)   11265 Colloquium                     T    4:10pm - 7:00pm  MURK G16        Courtney Marshall              |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      
ZOOL 600W(01)  12384 Field Experience               TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     626(01)   11231 Animal Physiology Laboratory   W    1:10pm - 4:00pm  RUDMAN G31      Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    5:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS G26                                        |     |      |      |        
     626(02)   11229 Animal Physiology Laboratory   M    5:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS G26         Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G31                                     |     |      |      |        
     626(03)   11230 Animal Physiology Laboratory   M    5:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS G26         Winsor Watson                  |     |      |      |        
                                                    R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  RUDMAN G31                                     |     |      |      |        
     713(01)   11829 Animal Behavior                TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS G26         Michelle Scott                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    M    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 150                                        |     |      |      |        
     713(02)   11830 Animal Behavior                TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS G26         Michelle Scott                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    W    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 150                                        |     |      |      |        
     713(03)   11831 Animal Behavior                R    2:10pm - 5:00pm  SLS 150         Michelle Scott                 |     |      |      |        
                                                    TR   11:10am - 12:30p SLS G26                                        |     |      |      |        
     713(H03)  16618 Animal Behavior/Honors         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA             Michelle Scott                 |     |      |      |        
     719(01)   10284 Field Studies in Lake Ecology  TR   2:10pm - 6:00pm  SLS 141         James Haney                    |     |      |      |        
     795W(01)  12655 Special Investigations         TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
     799(01)   10829 Honors Senior Thesis           TBA  HOURS - ARR      TBA               Staff                        |     |      |      |        
                                                                                                                                                      


Course Time and Room and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page