21-OCT-10

Fall 2010 Courses After 5pm



PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions


Writ GEN      CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                                        
Int  ED  SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM                      INSTRUCTOR           CREDITS      
---- --- ---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- ------------------------- -------------------- -------      
         AAS  246(01)  Animal Business Applications   11129 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Barton 134                Wheeler, Margaret    4            
              246(02)  Animal Business Applications   12964 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Barton 134                Wheeler, Margaret    4            
              246(03)  Animal Business Applications   13594 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Barton 134                Wheeler, Margaret    4            
              251(01)  Human/Animal Bond              11697 T    5:10pm-7:00pm    Barton 205                Powers, Allison      2            
              275(01)  Coop Real Educ Agricultur Mgt  11630 TR   6:10pm-8:00pm    Dairy Barn CONF           Conroy, Drew         4            
                                                                                                                                              
         ACFI 726(01)  Intro to Federal Income Tax    13532 M    5:40pm-8:30pm    McConnell 306             Colliander, John     4            
              820(01)  Corporate Taxation             12679 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    Spaulding G70             Colliander, John     3            
                                                                                                                                              
         AERO 301(01)  Leadership Laboratory          10429 T    5:10pm-7:00pm    Spaulding 120             Michael, William     0            
                                                                                                                                              
WI       AMST 444E(01) Fly Fishing &the Am Experience 16379 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland 104              Ross, William        4            
                                                                                                                                              
         ANSC 511(L03) Anatomy and Physiology Lab     11484 R    6:10pm-8:00pm    Spaulding 205             Berndtson, William   0            
              698(01)  Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 11289 TR   6:10pm-8:00pm    Dairy Barn CONF           Conroy, Drew         4            
                                                                                                                                              
     5   ANTH 411(01)  Global Perspectives:Intro Anth 10248 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    DeMeritt 112              Ogembo, Justus       4            
     5        500(E02) Peoples & Cultures/South Asia  15438 MW   6:10pm-7:30pm    Horton 215                Raczek, Teresa       4            
                                                                                                                                              
     6   ARTS 532(03)  Introductory Drawing           10050 MW   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B                Murray, Erin         4            
     6        532(06)  Introductory Drawing           10061 TR   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B                Bowman, Jamie        4            
              798(01)  Sem/Senior Thesis              10063 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Service Bldg              Cariens, Benjamin    4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3B  BIOL 411(L04) Principles of Biology I Lab    10300 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    Rudman G41                Tsang, Paul          0            
     3B       411(L05) Principles of Biology I Lab    12498 W    6:10pm-8:30pm    Rudman G41                Tsang, Paul          0            
     3B       412(L05) Principles of Biology II Lab   16107 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    Rudman G45                Vaughan, Carleton    0            
     3B       412(L06) Principles of Biology II Lab   16108 W    6:10pm-8:30pm    Rudman G45                Vaughan, Carleton    0            
     3B       412(L11) Principles of Biology II Lab   16113 R    7:10pm-9:30pm    Rudman G45                Vaughan, Carleton    0            
                                                                                                                                              
     3B  BMS  507(L05) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 15658 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 205             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       507(L06) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 15659 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 231             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       507(L15) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 15668 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 205             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       507(L16) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 15669 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 231             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       507(L21) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 15674 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 205             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       507(L22) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 15675 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 231             Lockwood, Mary       0            
              795(02)  Prob/Global Disease Events     16503 R    5:10pm-7:00pm    Murkland 204              French, Richard      VAR          
                                                                                                                                              
         CHE  651(01)  Biomanufacturing               16137 MW   5:10pm-9:00pm    Pease                     Audino, Deborah      4            
                                                                                                                                              
         CHEM 501(01)  Peer-led Team Learning in Chem 12610 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N343            Winans, Katharine    2            
              546(01)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10320 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L103               Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                                
              546(02)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10321 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L103               Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                                
              546(03)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10322 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L103               Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                                 1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                                
              546(04)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10774 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L103               Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                                
              546(05)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   11785 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L103               Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            F    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                                
              549(01)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10324 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              549(02)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10325 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              653(01)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10327 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              653(02)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10328 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              653(03)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10329 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              653(04)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10330 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              653(05)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   12531 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                                 1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              653(06)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   12532 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                                 1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              653(07)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   12998 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            F    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              653(08)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   13212 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            F    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              653(09)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   13704 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                                 8:10am-12:00pm   Parsons G205                                                
              653(10)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   14909 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                                 8:10am-12:00pm   Parsons G202                                                
                                                                                                                                              
         CHIN 400(01)  Conversational Chinese         15365 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 102              Liu, Yunchun         4            
     5        503(01)  Intermediate Chinese I         12776 TR   6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland G01              Liu, Yunchun         4            
              631(01)  Advanced Chinese I             15366 M    5:40pm-7:00pm    Murkland G04              Liu, Yunchun         4            
                                                            F    2:10pm-3:30pm    Murkland G16                                                
                                                            TR   2:10pm-2:30pm    Murkland G14                                                
              795(01)  Independent Study              12732 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland G01              Wang, Yige           VAR          
                                                                                                                                              
         CIE  402(L03) Intro to Civil Engineering Lab 16482 T    5:10pm-6:00pm    Nesmith 326               Cook, Raymond        0            
WI            622(L09) Engineering Materials Lab      13241 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S123            Gress, David         0            
WI            622(L10) Engineering Materials Lab      13242 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S123            Gress, David         0            
WI            622(L11) Engineering Materials Lab      13642 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S123            Gress, David         0            
WI            622(L12) Engineering Materials Lab      13643 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S123            Gress, David         0            
WI            622(L13) Engineering Materials Lab      13708 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S123            Gress, David         0            
WI            622(L15) Engineering Materials Lab      14265 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S123            Gress, David         0            
WI            642(L09) Fluid Mechanics Lab            14274 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S125            Jacobs, Jennifer     0            
WI            642(L10) Fluid Mechanics Lab            14275 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S125            Jacobs, Jennifer     0            
WI            642(L11) Fluid Mechanics Lab            14276 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S125            Jacobs, Jennifer     0            
WI            642(L12) Fluid Mechanics Lab            14277 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S125            Jacobs, Jennifer     0            
WI            642(L13) Fluid Mechanics Lab            14278 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S125            Jacobs, Jennifer     0            
WI            642(L14) Fluid Mechanics Lab            14279 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S125            Jacobs, Jennifer     0            
WI            642(L15) Fluid Mechanics Lab            14280 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S125            Jacobs, Jennifer     0            
                                                                                                                                              
         CLAS 525(01)  Greek&Latin Origins Med Terms  16140 M    8:10pm-10:00pm   Murkland 204              Clairmont, Richard   4            
                                                                                                                                              
         CMN  515(03)  Analysis of News               13490 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Horton 125                Meyrowitz, Joshua    4            
WI            696(04)  Sem/New Media & Society        14738 M    5:40pm-8:30pm    Horton 114                Albrecht, Michael    4            
WI            696(05)  Sem/New Media & Society        16196 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    Horton 114                Albrecht, Michael    4            
WI            696(H03) Sem/Yth Cult& Med 1945/Honors  16673 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    Horton 114                Feldman, Christine   4            
WI            697(04)  Sem/Controv & Reason in Law    15484 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 114                Fjelstad, Per        4            
WI            697(05)  Sem/Rhetoric of the Photograph 16195 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Horton 125                Jackson, Michael     4            
WI            697(H04) Sem/Controv&Reason in Law/Honr 16662 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 114                Fjelstad, Per        4            
                                                                                                                                              
         COMM 401(02)  American Sign Language I       13436 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    Spaulding 230             Fleese, Kelly        4            
              402(02)  American Sign Language II      13447 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G18              Wallace, Michael     4            
              525(01)  Int'l ServiceLrng in Nicaragua 16036 W    5:10pm-7:30pm    Putnam  18                Broido, Pamela       4            
              536(01)  Introduction to Deaf Studies   12281 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Pettee G10                Fleese, Kevin        4            
              704(01)  Basic Audiology                10411 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Pettee G10                Bornstein, Steven    4            
              734(02)  American Sign Language III     13034 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Murkland G02              Fleese, Kevin        4            
              920(A01) Sem/Autism Spectrum Disorder   12175 M    5:10pm-7:30pm    Pettee 106                Sonnenmeier, Rae     3            
                                                                                                                                              
         CS   770(01)  Computer Graphics              15292 MW   7:10pm-8:30pm    Kingsbury N113            Arvin, Scott         4            
              870(01)  Computer Graphics              15293 MW   7:10pm-8:30pm    Kingsbury N113            Arvin, Scott         3            
                                                                                                                                              
         CSL  407(01)  Intro Non-profit Budget & Acct 16174 T    5:10pm-7:30pm    Putnam  18                Henley, Antonio      3            
                                                                                                                                              
         DS   774(01)  E-Business Strategies & Solutn 12614 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N121            Gwebu, Kholekile     4            
              798(B01) Top/E-Business Stratgy &Solutn 13244 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N121            Gwebu, Kholekile     4            
                                                                                                                                              
         ECE  901(01)  Electromagnetic Wave Theory I  15326 MWF  5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury S320            Chamberlin, Kent     3            
              960(01)  Computer Architecture          15327 MWF  6:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury S320            Rucinski, Andrzej    3            
              992(02)  Adv Top/Wireless Comm Systems  15780 TR   6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury S320            Kirsch, Nicholas     3            
                                                                                                                                              
     7   ECON 402(04)  Principles of Economics Micro  10028 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S145            Udayanganie, Ambulde 4            
     7        402(08)  Principles of Economics Micro  10014 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 208             Huang, Ju-Chin       4            
     7        402(12)  Principles of Economics Micro  12158 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S145            Udayanganie, Ambulde 4            
     7        402(16)  Principles of Economics Micro  13197 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 208             Huang, Ju-Chin       4            
              825(01)  Mathematical Economics         14167 MTWR 5:10pm-7:00pm    McConnell 318             Wang, Le             3            
                                                                                                                                              
         EDUC 507(01)  Mentoring Adolescents          12045 T    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill   4               Roy, Paula           2            
              507(02)  Mentoring Adolescents          11662 W    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill   4               Cronin, Donna        2            
              507(03)  Mentoring Adolescents          11663 M    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill   4               Diperri, Donna       2            
              703(F01) Teaching Elementary Science    12563 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill   2               O'Donnell, Ellen     2            
              703(F02) Teaching Elementary Science    12564 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill   2               O'Donnell, Ellen     2            
              751A(02) Educ Exceptional Learners:Elem 11733 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    DeMeritt 251              Barker, Heather      4            
              803(F01) Teaching Elementary Science    12567 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill   2               O'Donnell, Ellen     2            
              803(F02) Teaching Elementary Science    12568 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill   2               O'Donnell, Ellen     2            
              851A(02) Educ Exceptional Learners:Elem 11734 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    DeMeritt 251              Barker, Heather      4            
              881(01)  Stats/Inqury, Anal, & Dec Mkng 16095 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 204               Graham, Suzanne      4            
              900B(01) Intrnshp & Sem/Early Chld Educ 11642 R    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 112               Cho, Eun             3            
              900C(01) Intrnshp & Sem/General Spec Ed 10570 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 103               Kerns, Georgia       VAR          
              905(01)  Critical Inquiry in Education  11385 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 112               Houston, Barbara     4            
              970(01)  Found Leadership Higher Ed     16369 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 106               Mallory, Bruce       4            
                                                                                                                                              
WI   1   ENGL 401(14)  First-Year Writing             10099 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 126             Flaherty, Ryan       4            
WI   1        401(16)  First-Year Writing             10101 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    Ham Smith 140             Michaud, Adam        4            
WI   1        401(18)  First-Year Writing             10103 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    Ham Smith 139             Chesley-Park, Amanda 4            
WI   1        401(19)  First-Year Writing             10104 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith  18             Mahoney, Patrick     4            
WI   1        401(28)  First-Year Writing             10089 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    Ham Smith 142             Robie, Jessie        4            
WI   1        401(30)  First-Year Writing             10122 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 140             Gavalchik, Kimberly  4            
WI   1        401(35)  First-Year Writing             11494 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 139             Becker, Laurin       4            
WI   1        401(36)  First-Year Writing             11495 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 142             Denning, Ian         4            
WI   1        401(40)  First-Year Writing             11499 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 218             Noyes, Elisabeth     4            
WI   1        401(45)  First-Year Writing             10094 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 125             Clark, Carolyn       4            
WI   1        401(49)  First-Year Writing             11640 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    Ham Smith 129             Parys, Bryan         4            
WI   1        401(50)  First-Year Writing             12675 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 125             Latson, Jennifer     4            
WI   1        401(51)  First-Year Writing             12827 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 126             Clow, Laurent        4            
WI   1        401(52)  First-Year Writing             14733 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 129             Leonard, Christine   4            
WI   1        401(53)  First-Year Writing             14734 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 142             VanDellon, Wendy     4            
WI   1        401(54)  First-Year Writing             14735 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith  19             Parys, Bryan         4            
WI   8        419(04)  Intro to Literary Analysis     13139 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith  19             Hurwitz, Matthew     4            
              805(01)  Advanced Poetry Workshop       10528 T    6:10pm-8:30pm    Ham Smith 141             Rivard, David        4            
              805(02)  Advanced Poetry Workshop       16156 M    6:10pm-8:30pm    Ham Smith 202             Rivard, David        4            
              809(01)  Poetry: Form and Technique     14099 R    6:10pm-8:30pm    Ham Smith 141             McBride, Mekeel      4            
              810(01)  Teaching Writing               12796 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 140             Newkirk, Thomas      4            
              974(01)  Sem/Poetry Age of Global Engl  15541 R    5:10pm-7:30pm    Ham Smith 202             McKinsey, Martin     4            
                                                                                                                                              
         FS   709A(01) Child Dev Internship Seminar   13190 T    5:40pm-6:30pm    Child Sty Dev Ctr         Cavicchi, Nicole     1            
WI            760(01)  Family Programs and Policies   11303 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 106                Smith, Malcolm       4            
WI            760(02)  Family Programs and Policies   13039 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 106                Smith, Malcolm       4            
WI            794(01)  Families and the Law           12024 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 106                Berube, Catherine    4            
WI            794(02)  Families and the Law           13041 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 106                Berube, Catherine    4            
              860(01)  Family Programs and Policies   11304 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 106                Smith, Malcolm       4            
              894(01)  Families and the Law           12195 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 106                Berube, Catherine    4            
                                                                                                                                              
         HHS  698(D01) Top/Medication Safety & Admin  12884 R    5:10pm-6:30pm    DeMeritt 240              Leveille, Deborah    VAR          
                                                                                                                                              
     4   HIST 405(10)  History of Early America       11164 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 304                Pierce, Kara         4            
     4        406(13)  History of Modern US           15759 MW   6:10pm-7:30pm    Horton 210                Howard, Clayton      4            
WI   4        410(01)  Historic Survey Amer Civiliztn 12957 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 201                Kilinc, Aykut        4            
WI            540(01)  Foundtns Medievl Hist:300-1300 14202 MW   7:10pm-8:30pm    Horton 304                Bachrach, David      4            
              612(01)  Emergence Industrial America   15462 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 215                Lepler, Jessica      4            
              812(01)  Emergence Industrial America   15873 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 215                Lepler, Jessica      4            
                                                                                                                                              
         HMGT 403(L02) Intro Food & Beverage Mgt Lab  10915 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Barton 110                Winans, Amy          0            
              403(L05) Intro Food & Beverage Mgt Lab  15802 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    Barton 110                Winans, Daniel       0            
              404(01)  UHS Hospitality Practicum I    13304 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Horton 204                Kalargyrou, Valentin 1            
              625(01)  Hospitality and Employment Law 11044 W    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 212             MacDonald, Lizabeth  4            
              655(01)  Hospitality Finance&Developmnt 11281 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 306             Aliouche, El-Hachemi 4            
              698(A01) Top/EcoGastronomy Capstone I   15400 W    5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 208             Winans, Daniel       2            
              771(01)  Beverage Mgt/Internatl Wines   11676 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 212             Barber, Nelson       4            
              777(01)  Casino Management              12891 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    McConnell 212             Kalargyrou, Valentin 4            
                                                                                                                                              
     7   HMP  401(01)  U.S. Health Care Systems       10395 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 127             Aytur, Semra         4            
     7        401(02)  U.S. Health Care Systems       10507 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 127             Aytur, Semra         4            
     3B       501(L03) Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab    10848 W    5:10pm-6:30pm    Hewitt 301                Staff,               0            
              710(01)  Financial Mgmt for Clinicians  15278 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    James G46                 Seidel, Lee          4            
              810(01)  Financial Mgmt for Clinicians  15279 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    James G46                 Seidel, Lee          3            
                                                                                                                                              
         IT   609(01)  Network/Systems Administration 14120 MW   5:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N113            Blezard, David       4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3T  JUST 405(01)  Technology, Crime, & Society   13267 MW   6:40pm-8:00pm    Horton   4                O'Shea, Kevin        4            
     3T       405(H01) Technology,Crime,&Society/Honr 16555 MW   6:40pm-8:00pm    Horton   4                O'Shea, Kevin        4            
              550(01)  Mock Trial                     11985 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 201              Moskowitz, Eric      2            
              601(01)  Internship                     13060 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 201              Eckstein, Robert     4            
                                                                                                                                              
WI   3B  KIN  527(01)  Sci Foundations Health&Fitness 11444 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G07                   Green, Shawn         4            
WI   4        561W(01) Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult 13216 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Ashwell, Thomas      4            
WI   4        561W(02) Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult 13217 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Ashwell, Thomas      4            
              562(01)  Sports Media Relations         11212 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH 208                   Ashwell, Thomas      4            
              562(02)  Sports Media Relations         11213 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH 208                   Ashwell, Thomas      4            
              658L(01) Eval & Care of AT Injury I Lab 11146 M    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G36                   Alarcon, Christine   1            
              665(A01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  11067 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                   Sedory, Daniel       2            
              665(B01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  11068 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                   Sedory, Daniel       2            
              665(C01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  11069 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                   Lesnikoski, Margaret 2            
              665(D01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  11070 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                   Swartz, Erik         2            
              665(E01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  11071 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                   Swartz, Erik         2            
              743(01)  Sport Marketing                11436 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G37                   Hardy, Stephen       4            
              743(02)  Sport Marketing                12141 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G37                   Hardy, Stephen       4            
              780(01)  Psychological Factors in Sport 11079 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Barber, Heather      4            
              782(01)  Therapeutic App Adventure Prog 13768 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G10                   Gass, Michael        4            
              798(02)  Spc Top/Art Climbing Wall Mgmt 14230 M    6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH GYM                   Fitch, Nathan        2            
              843(01)  Sport Marketing                11437 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G37                   Hardy, Stephen       4            
              880(01)  Psychological Factors in Sport 10019 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Barber, Heather      4            
              882(01)  Therapeutic App Adventure Prog 13769 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G10                   Gass, Michael        4            
                                                                                                                                              
         LS   800(01)  Core Seminar                   11152 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 203              Brown, Warren        4            
                                                                                                                                              
         MATH 302(01)  Elementary Math II             10347 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury W389            O'Keefe, Ellen       4            
              418(13)  Analysis & Appl of Functions   12305 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N310            Ehrman, Geoffrey     4            
     2        425(10)  Calculus I                     14710 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N328            Maxwell, Ian         4            
              426(10)  Calculus II                    15390 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N334            Morena, Matthew      4            
              644(01)  Statistics Engnrs&Scientists   10369 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N101            Cook, Samuel         4            
                                                            R    2:10pm-3:30pm    Hewitt 301                                                  
              644(02)  Statistics Engnrs&Scientists   11853 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N101            Cook, Samuel         4            
                                                            R    3:40pm-5:00pm    Hewitt 301                                                  
              644(03)  Statistics Engnrs&Scientists   13652 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N101            Cook, Samuel         4            
                                                            R    5:10pm-6:30pm    Hewitt 301                                                  
                                                                                                                                              
         MGT  580(01)  Intro Organizational Behavior  10742 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 210             Hughes, Peter        4            
              580(02)  Intro Organizational Behavior  10743 R    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 306             Churchard, Timothy   4            
              580(03)  Intro Organizational Behavior  10871 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 210             Hughes, Peter        4            
              580(04)  Intro Organizational Behavior  10896 R    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 306             Churchard, Timothy   4            
              614(02)  Organizationl Leadrshp & Struc 12617 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    McConnell 308             Saavedra, Richard    4            
              647(01)  Business Law I                 10752 M    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 314             Hand, Thomas         4            
              647(02)  Business Law I                 13290 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N343            Bradley, John        4            
              713(01)  Leadership Assessmnt & Develp  12255 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    McConnell 204             Pescosolido, Anthony 4            
WI            732(01)  Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  13203 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    McConnell 312             Dutta, Devkamal      4            
WI            755(01)  International Management       12159 W    6:40pm-9:30pm    Kingsbury N111            Venkatachalam, Meera 4            
                                                                                                                                              
         MKTG 550(01)  Survey of Marketing            11384 M    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 212             Vega, Ann            4            
              550(02)  Survey of Marketing            11481 M    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 212             Vega, Ann            4            
              550(03)  Survey of Marketing            12618 T    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 208             Ashton-Savage, Audre 4            
              598(A01) Top/Promotion & Advertising    12737 M    5:40pm-8:30pm    McConnell 215             Ashton-Savage, Audre 4            
              598(B01) Top/Personal Selling           15335 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N111            Blake, Catherine     4            
              752(01)  Marketing Research             13196 T    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 306             Martin, Charles      4            
              752(02)  Marketing Research             13938 R    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 208             Martin, Charles      4            
              757(01)  Integrated Marketng Communictn 13601 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    McConnell 306             Machanic, William    4            
                                                                                                                                              
         MUSI 451(01)  Concert Band                   13154 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    PCAC M226                 Goodwin, Casey       1            
              454(01)  UNH Marching Band              10173 MWF  6:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M226                 Goodwin, Casey       VAR          
              459(01)  Percussion Ensemble            10176 MW   5:10pm-6:00pm    PCAC M226                 Smith, Nancy         1            
              475(03)  Functional Piano I             12630 T    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M108                 Merrill, Paul        1            
              575(01)  Functional Piano II            12634 W    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M108                 Merrill, Paul        1            
              955(01)  Introduction to Bibliography   10546 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC M128                 Haskins, Robert      3            
              958(01)  Read Music History 1820-Pres   16062 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC M128                 Haskins, Robert      3            
                                                                                                                                              
WI       NR   711(01)  Wetland Ecology and Management 12071 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    James G54                 Burdick, David       4            
WI                                                          M    1:10pm-6:00pm    James 144                                                   
              784(01)  Sustainable Living             12073 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Nesmith 329               Cohen, Bert          4            
              811(01)  Wetland Ecology and Management 12072 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    James G54                 Burdick, David       4            
                                                            M    1:10pm-6:00pm    James 144                                                   
              884(01)  Sustainable Living             12074 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Nesmith 329               Cohen, Bert          4            
                                                                                                                                              
         NURS 504(01)  Disease and Drugs I            15383 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    Nesmith 113               Samuels, Joanne      4            
              512(01)  Intro Nursing Assess & Intervn 15385 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Nesmith 113               McWilliam, Paula     4            
              615C(01) Adult Health Nursing Clinical  12339 MWF  7:10pm-11:00pm   Off Campus                Bricker, Michelle    4            
              615C(02) Adult Health Nursing Clinical  13691 MWF  7:10pm-11:00pm   Off Campus                McGinnis, Donna      4            
              615C(03) Adult Health Nursing Clinical  13692 MWF  7:10pm-11:00pm   Off Campus                Leveille, Deborah    4            
              615C(04) Adult Health Nursing Clinical  13693 MWF  7:10pm-11:00pm   Off Campus                Dunn, Barbara        4            
              615C(05) Adult Health Nursing Clinical  14414 MWF  7:10pm-11:00pm   Off Campus                Cheever, Rosemary    4            
              615C(06) Adult Health Nursing Clinical  13694 MWF  7:10pm-11:00pm   Off Campus                Meegan, Janet        4            
              615C(07) Adult Health Nursing Clinical  13695 MWF  7:10pm-11:00pm   Off Campus                Belair, Maureen      4            
              615C(08) Adult Health Nursing Clinical  13696 MWF  7:10pm-11:00pm   Off Campus                Cooper, Brenda       4            
              618C(01) Alterations in Mental Health   12308 MWF  7:10pm-10:00pm   Off Campus                Williams-Barnard, Ca 2            
              618C(02) Alterations in Mental Health   12309 MWF  7:10pm-10:00pm   Off Campus                Tucceri, Ellen       2            
              618C(03) Alterations in Mental Health   13561 MWF  7:10pm-10:00pm   Off Campus                Williams-Barnard, Ca 2            
              618C(04) Alterations in Mental Health   13562 MWF  7:10pm-10:00pm   Off Campus                Tucceri, Ellen       2            
              942(01)  Advanced Evid Compl Hlth Chal  15738 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    Hewitt 131                Hahn, Joan           3            
                                                                                                                                              
     3B  NUTR 400(L06) Nutr Health & Well Being Lab   11751 M    5:10pm-6:30pm    Nesmith 110               Morrell, Jesse       0            
     3B       400(L11) Nutr Health & Well Being Lab   11749 T    5:10pm-6:30pm    Nesmith 110               Morrell, Jesse       0            
     3B       400(L18) Nutr Health & Well Being Lab   12184 W    5:10pm-6:30pm    Nesmith 110               Morrell, Jesse       0            
              401(01)  Prof Perspectives Nutrition    10759 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Ham Smith 216             Burke, Joanne        1            
                                                                                                                                              
         OE   756(01)  Naval Arch & Model Testing     11270 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N310            MacPherson, Donald   4            
              856(01)  Naval Arch & Model Testing     11271 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N310            MacPherson, Donald   4            
                                                                                                                                              
WI       PHIL 530(01)  Moral Philosophy               11445 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith  41             McNamara, Paul       4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3P  PHYS 401(L03) Introduction to Physics I Lab  11649 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 338              Staff,               0            
     3P       401(L06) Introduction to Physics I Lab  10402 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 338              Staff,               0            
     3P       401(L10) Introduction to Physics I Lab  10737 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 338              Staff,               0            
     3P       406(L01) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  10376 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 253              Staff,               0            
     3P       406(L02) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  10385 T    8:10pm-10:00pm   DeMeritt 253              Staff,               0            
     3P       406(L03) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  10375 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 253              Staff,               0            
     3P       407(L02) General Physics I Lab          10389 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 301              Staff,               0            
     3P       407(L05) General Physics I Lab          11376 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 301              Staff,               0            
     3P       408(L03) General Physics II Lab         13108 M    7:10pm-10:00pm   DeMeritt 311              Staff,               0            
     3P       408(L06) General Physics II Lab         11200 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 311              Staff,               0            
     3P       408(L09) General Physics II Lab         13107 W    7:10pm-10:00pm   DeMeritt 311              Staff,               0            
     3P       408(L10) General Physics II Lab         12528 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 311              Staff,               0            
              501(01)  Peer Led Team Learning-Physics 16450 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N129            Meredith, Dawn       2            
              506(01)  General Physics III Lab        11760 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 238              Briggs, Michael      1            
              506(02)  General Physics III Lab        13011 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 238              Briggs, Michael      1            
                                                                                                                                              
WI       POLT 740(01)  States and Societies Mid East  15547 T    6:10pm-9:00pm     TRUST                    Sowers, Jeannie      4            
WI            797C(01) Seminar/Comparative Politics   15819 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                Buckman, Kirk        4            
              840(01)  States & Societies Mid East    15876 T    6:10pm-9:00pm     TRUST                    Sowers, Jeannie      3            
              897C(01) Seminar/Comparative Politics   15820 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                Buckman, Kirk        3            
              905(01)  Intro to Statistical Analysis  11002 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 118              Chavda, Roslyn       3            
              906(01)  Foundations of Public Admin    14046 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 118              Dubnick, Melvin      3            
              909(01)  Organization in Public Sectors 13352 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                Dubnick, Melvin      3            
                                                                                                                                              
         PORT 401(01)  Elementary Portuguese I        10501 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 104              Lord, Fabienne       4            
                                                                                                                                              
     7   SOC  400(02)  Introductory Sociology         10240 MW   6:10pm-7:30pm    Horton 307                Moran, Catherine     4            
WI            611(02)  Sociological Theory            13479 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Horton 307                Stracuzzi, Nena      4            
WI            611(H02) Sociological Theory/Honors     16715 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Horton 307                Stracuzzi, Nena      4            
                                                                                                                                              
         SPAN 997(01)  Grad Seminar                   12076 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 204              Marti-Olivella, Jaum 3            
                                                                                                                                              
         SSCI 201(04)  Human Relations                11702 TR   6:40pm-8:30pm    Cole 142                  Van Ham-Spinney, Jac 4            
                                                                                                                                              
         SW   424(01)  Introduction to Social Work    12121 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee G10                Worster, David       4            
              820(01)  Social Welfare Policy I        10884 T    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G02                Shannon, Patrick     3            
              880(02)  Field Internship I             10908 W    6:10pm-7:30pm    Pettee G02                Carter, Vernon       3            
              957(01)  Program & Resource Development 11833 W    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G13                Isabelle, Kristine   3            
              975(01)  Theory & Prac Family Therapy   11020 R    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G13                Lord, Susan          3            
                                                                                                                                              
         TECH 564(04)  Fundamentals of CAD            12972 MT   5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N121            Ladd, Richard        3            
                                                            M    6:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                              
              564(05)  Fundamentals of CAD            12973 MT   5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N121            Ladd, Richard        3            
                                                            T    6:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                              
              564(06)  Fundamentals of CAD            12974 MT   5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N121            Ladd, Richard        3            
                                                            T    7:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                              
                                                                                                                                              
         THDA 597(01)  Dance Theatre Performance      11301 MTWR 6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH STGE                  Robertson, Charles   2            
                                                            S    9:10am-2:00pm    NHH STGE                                                    
                                                                                                                                              
         TOUR 560(01)  Top/Rural Tourism Development  16064 T    5:10pm-7:00pm    Iddles L103               Robertson, Robert    2            
                                                                                                                                              
WI   7   WS   401(04)  Intro to Women's Studies       10477 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 102              Holtrop, Adalgisa    4            
WI   7        444B(ZZ) Score!: Gender & Div in Sports 14613 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Ham Smith  18             Rawlinson, Rachel    4            
                                                                                                                                              
WI       ZOOL 626(01)  Animal Physiology Laboratory   11231 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding G26             Watson, Winsor       2            
WI                                                          W    1:10pm-4:00pm    Rudman G31                                                  
WI            626(02)  Animal Physiology Laboratory   11229 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding G26             Watson, Winsor       2            
WI                                                          R    9:40am-12:30pm   Rudman G31                                                  
WI            626(03)  Animal Physiology Laboratory   11230 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding G26             Watson, Winsor       2            
WI                                                          R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Rudman G31                                                  
                                                                                                                                              

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page