21-OCT-10

UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE

ADDED COURSES FOR Fall 2010



     CRS NUMB                                                                                                                       
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   TITLE                          DAYS  TIME        BLDG\ROOM   INSTRUCTOR                                        
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ----- ----------- ----------- ------------------------------                    
AAS  235(02)   16228 Animal Nutrition               R     310P- 500P  BART 134    Wheeler, Margaret                                 
                                                    TR     810-930A   BART 134    Wheeler, Margaret                                 
     279(03)   16173 Small Animal Care Practicum    F      910-1200N  OFFCMP      Powers, Allison                                   
                                                           810- 900A  BART 122    Powers, Allison                                   
     291(01)   16471 Stdy/Animal Nursing Techniques T     110P- 300P  BART 202    Proctor, Sarah                                    
                                                    MW     910-1000A  PTNM  18    Proctor, Sarah                                    
     291(B01)  16383 Stdy/Clinic Animal Nursing Tec       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Proctor, Sarah                                    
     437(01)   16373 Equine Handling & Care Tech    M     210P- 330P  BART 134    Dunton, Jennifer                                  
                                                    F     110P- 300P  BART 134    Dunton, Jennifer                                  
     437(02)   16374 Equine Handling & Care Tech    F     110P- 300P  BART 134    Dunton, Jennifer                                  
                                                    M     340P- 500P  BART 134    Dunton, Jennifer                                  
     437(03)   16375 Equine Handling & Care Tech    F     110P- 300P  BART 134    Dunton, Jennifer                                  
                                                    W     240P- 400P  BART 128    Dunton, Jennifer                                  
     437(04)   16376 Equine Handling & Care Tech    F     110P- 300P  BART 134    Dunton, Jennifer                                  
                                                    M     210P- 330P  BART 134    Dunton, Jennifer                                  
     437(05)   16377 Equine Handling & Care Tech    M     340P- 500P  BART 134    Dunton, Jennifer                                  
                                                    F     110P- 300P  BART 134    Dunton, Jennifer                                  
     437(06)   16378 Equine Handling & Care Tech    F     110P- 300P  BART 134    Dunton, Jennifer                                  
                                                    W     240P- 400P  BART 128    Dunton, Jennifer                                  
                                                                                                                                    
ADMN 898(A01)  16455 Top/Advanced Topics in Law     M     210P- 500P  SLS 230     Colliander, John                                  
     898(PA1)  16127 Topics/Project Management      MR    540P- 915P  KING S145   Shore, Barry                                      
     898(PD1)  16141 Top/Consumer Behavior          MR    540P- 915P  MCC 405     Pfeiffer, Bruce                                   
                                                                                                                                    
AERO 415(03)   16777 Foundations of the USAF I            HOURS-ARR   TBA         Petren, Katherine                                 
     541(03)   16779 Evol USAF Air & Space Power I        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Petren, Katherine                                 
     671(02)   16658 Air Force Leadership Studies I       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ruhm, Brian                                       
                                                                                                                                    
AFAM 795(01)   16180 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
                                                                                                                                    
AM   461(01)   16371 Internal Combustion Engines I  M     410P- 600P  PTNM 8C     March, Thomas                                     
                                                    W     210P- 300P  PTNM 8C     March, Thomas                                     
                                                    M     1210P- 100P PTNM 8C     March, Thomas                                     
     461(02)   16372 Internal Combustion Engines I  W     210P- 300P  PTNM 8C     March, Thomas                                     
                                                    M     1210P- 100P PTNM 8C     March, Thomas                                     
                                                    R     1010-1200N  PTNM 8C     March, Thomas                                     
                                                                                                                                    
AMST 444E(01)  16379 Fly Fishing &the Am Experience TR    510P- 630P  MURK 104    Ross, William                                     
     795(01)   16179 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
                                                                                                                                    
ANSC 600(02)   16757 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Keim, Christina                                   
     600(03)   16758 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Burke, Cynthia                                    
     600(04)   16759 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hamilton, Sarah                                   
     600W(02)  16762 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Keim, Christina                                   
     600W(03)  16763 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hamilton, Sarah                                   
     795(02)   16764 Investigations                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Bedker, Patricia                                  
     795(03)   16765 Investigations                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Keim, Christina                                   
     795(P02)  16191 Inv/Dairy Management                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Brito, Andre                                      
     799(05)   16766 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Townson, David                                    
     853(01)   16125 Cell Culture                   M     110P- 500P  KEND 504    Foxall, Thomas                                    
                                                    MWF   1110-1200N  PETT G10    Foxall, Thomas                                    
     853(02)   16126 Cell Culture                   MWF   1110-1200N  PETT G10    Foxall, Thomas                                    
                                                    T     110P- 500P  KEND 504    Foxall, Thomas                                    
     899(02)   16767 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Erickson, Peter                                   
     899(03)   16768 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Foxall, Thomas                                    
     899(04)   16769 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Townson, David                                    
                                                                                                                                    
ASIA XXX(09)   16451 Special message place holder         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fleetwood, Michelle                               
                                                                                                                                    
BCHM 895(03)   16510 Inv/Proteomics Bio Discovery   TR    340P- 500P  KEND 202    Chu, Feixia                                       
                                                                                                                                    
BIOL 411(L12)  16529 Principles of Biology I Lab    W     340P- 600P  RUDMAN G41  Townson, David                                    
     411(L13)  16542 Principles of Biology I Lab    W     110P- 330P  RUDMAN G41  Townson, David                                    
     412(01)   16101 Principles of Biology II       MWF   310P- 400P  IDDLES L101 Chandler, Donald                                  
     412(02)   16102 Principles of Biology II       MWF   1010-1100A  MCC 208     Pollard, James                                    
     412(L01)  16103 Principles of Biology II Lab   T      740-1000A  RUDMAN G45  Vaughan, Carleton                                 
     412(L02)  16104 Principles of Biology II Lab   T     1010-1230P  RUDMAN G45  Vaughan, Carleton                                 
     412(L03)  16105 Principles of Biology II Lab   T     210P- 430P  RUDMAN G45  Vaughan, Carleton                                 
     412(L04)  16106 Principles of Biology II Lab   T     440P- 700P  RUDMAN G45  Vaughan, Carleton                                 
     412(L05)  16107 Principles of Biology II Lab   T     710P- 930P  RUDMAN G45  Vaughan, Carleton                                 
     412(L06)  16108 Principles of Biology II Lab   W     610P- 830P  RUDMAN G45  Vaughan, Carleton                                 
     412(L07)  16109 Principles of Biology II Lab   R      740-1000A  RUDMAN G45  Vaughan, Carleton                                 
     412(L08)  16110 Principles of Biology II Lab   R     1010-1230P  RUDMAN G45  Vaughan, Carleton                                 
     412(L09)  16111 Principles of Biology II Lab   R     210P- 430P  RUDMAN G45  Vaughan, Carleton                                 
     412(L10)  16112 Principles of Biology II Lab   R     440P- 700P  RUDMAN G45  Vaughan, Carleton                                 
     412(L11)  16113 Principles of Biology II Lab   R     710P- 930P  RUDMAN G45  Vaughan, Carleton                                 
     412(L12)  16430 Principles of Biology II Lab   F      810-1030A  RUDMAN G45  Vaughan, Carleton                                 
     799(10)   16770 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Tsang, Paul                                       
     799(11)   16771 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Harris, Lawrence                                  
     901(01)   16448 Research Methods               M     410P- 530P  RUDMAN 110  Scott, Michelle                                   
                                                                                                                                    
BMCB 401(01)   16197 Opport/Biochem/Molec/Cell Biol M     1110-1200N  SLS 220     Townson, David                                    
                                                                                                                                    
BMS  650(01)   16133 Molecular Diagnostics          TR     940-1100A  SLS G26     Sullivan, Elise                                   
     795(01)   16479 Problems                             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
     795(02)   16503 Prob/Global Disease Events     R     510P- 700P  MURK 204    French, Richard                                   
     795(03)   16546 Problems                             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fleetwood, Michelle                               
     795(04)   16588 Prob/Skeletal Sys&Articulation       HOURS-ARR   TBA         French, Richard                                   
     795(05)   16615 Prob/Transbndary Disease Diagn       HOURS-ARR   TBA         French, Richard                                   
     795(06)   16654 Prob/Gross Descrptv Pathology        HOURS-ARR   TBA         French, Richard                                   
                                                                                                                                    
CHE  651(01)   16137 Biomanufacturing               MW    510P- 900P  PEASE       Audino, Deborah                                   
     695(02)   16166 Chemical Engineering Project         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Farag, Ihab                                       
     695(H02)  16668 Chemical Eng Project/Honors          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Farag, Ihab                                       
                                                                                                                                    
CHEM 403(28)   16381 General Chemistry I            T     210P- 500P  PARS G104   Seitz, W.                                         
                                                    R      940-1100A  TBA         Seitz, W.                                         
                                                    MW     810- 900A  SLS 120     Seitz, W.                                         
     403(29)   16382 General Chemistry I            R     610P- 900P  PARS G109   Seitz, W.                                         
                                                          210P- 330P  TBA         Seitz, W.                                         
                                                    MW     810- 900A  SLS 120     Seitz, W.                                         
     403(30)   16549 General Chemistry I            MWF   110P- 200P  SLS 120     Winans, Katharine                                 
                                                    W     610P- 930P  PARS G107   Winans, Katharine                                 
     926(01)   16212 Physical Chemistry Solutions   MWF   1110-1200N  IDDLES  L1  Mayne, Howard                                     
                                                                                                                                    
CIE  402(L01)  16480 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab M     210P- 300P  NESM 326    Cook, Raymond                                     
     402(L02)  16481 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab M     310P- 400P  NESM 326    Cook, Raymond                                     
     402(L03)  16482 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab T     510P- 600P  NESM 326    Cook, Raymond                                     
     402(L04)  16483 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab W     1010-1100A  HS 214      Cook, Raymond                                     
     402(L05)  16576 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab R     110P- 200P  KING N121   Cook, Raymond                                     
     795(01)   16167 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Gaudreau, Rebekah                                 
     795(02)   16440 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kinner, Nancy                                     
     795(03)   16535 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Collins, M. Robin                                 
     796(H01)  16599 Top/Stream Restoration/Honors        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ballestero, Thomas                                
     851(01)   16131 Intro Sustainable Engineering  WF    1210P- 100P KING N121   Gardner, Kevin                                    
                                                    W     310P- 400P  DEM 240     Gardner, Kevin                                    
     895(01)   16464 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         de Alba, Pedro                                    
     895(02)   16488 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Benoit, Jean                                      
     895(03)   16508 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kinner, Nancy                                     
     896(02)   16509 Special Topics/Advanced Steel  MWF   1110-1200N  KING N204   Bell, Erin                                        
                                                                                                                                    
CLAS 520(01)   16407 Greek and Roman Religion       MWF   1210P- 100P MURK G17    Newman, Constantine                               
     525(01)   16140 Greek&Latin Origins Med Terms  M     810P-1000P  MURK 204    Clairmont, Richard                                
                                                                                                                                    
CMN  572(02)   16465 Language & Social Interaction  MWF   1010-1100A  KING N111   Moore, John                                       
     572(03)   16466 Language & Social Interaction  MWF   1210P- 100P KING N111   Moore, John                                       
     696(05)   16196 Sem/New Media & Society        W     540P- 830P  HORT 114    Albrecht, Michael                                 
     696(06)   16201 Sem/Youth Culture & Media '45  MW    410P- 530P  MCC 215     Feldman, Christine                                
     697(05)   16195 Sem/Rhetoric of the Photograph TR    540P- 700P  HORT 125    Jackson, Michael                                  
     765(01)   16061 Police Talk                    TR    210P- 330P  HORT 114    Kidwell, Mardi                                    
                                                                                                                                    
COMM 525(01)   16036 Int'l ServiceLrng in Nicaragua W     510P- 730P  PTNM  18    Broido, Pamela                                    
                                                                                                                                    
CSL  291(04)   16781 Studies Comm Serv & Leadrshp         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Barretto, Timothy                                 
     405(01)   16403 Communication Within Community TR    210P- 400P  COLE 142    Barretto, Timothy                                 
     407(01)   16174 Intro Non-profit Budget & Acct T     510P- 730P  PTNM  18    Henley, Antonio                                   
     490(01)   16176 Civic and Community Internship M     210P- 300P  COLE 142    Barretto, Timothy                                 
     492(01)   16404 Studies/Project Management           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hanson, Kate                                      
     508(01)   16175 Fundraising Communty-Based Org M     410P- 600P  BART 128    Iber, Ashlee                                      
                                                                                                                                    
ECE  757(03)   16458 Fundmtls Communication Systems M     1010-1230P  KING S316   Carter, Michael                                   
                                                    MWF    910-1000A  KING S320   Carter, Michael                                   
     775(02)   16234 Appl of Integrated Circuits    M     110P- 200P  KING S320   Smith, Wayne                                      
                                                    W     210P- 500P  KING S220   Smith, Wayne                                      
     796(02)   16401 Special Topics                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
     857(03)   16459 Fundmtls Communication Systems M     1010-1230P  KING S316   Carter, Michael                                   
                                                    MWF    910-1000A  KING S320   Carter, Michael                                   
     875(02)   16235 Appl of Integrated Circuits    M     110P- 200P  KING S320   Smith, Wayne                                      
                                                    W     210P- 500P  KING S220   Smith, Wayne                                      
     896(02)   16402 Spc Top/Electric or Comptr Eng       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
     994(02)   16168 Adv Top/Vital Electronics      TR    440P- 600P  KING N113   Rucinski, Andrzej                                 
                                                                                                                                    
EDUC 734(01)   16159 Children's Literature          M     110P- 330P  MORR   4    Merrill, Cynthia                                  
     741(01)   16161 Exploring Math w/Young Childrn W     110P- 330P  MORR   4    Turnquist, Bruce                                  
     834(01)   16160 Children's Literature          M     110P- 330P  MORR   4    Merrill, Cynthia                                  
     841(01)   16162 Exploring Math w/Young Childrn W     110P- 330P  MORR   4    Turnquist, Bruce                                  
     881(01)   16095 Stats/Inqury, Anal, & Dec Mkng M     640P- 900P  MORR 204    Graham, Suzanne                                   
     925(02)   16037 Counseling Internship I        W     410P- 630P  MORR 109D   Falvey, Janet                                     
     957(01)   16034 Collab Models Suprv Coop Tch         HOURS-ARR   OFFCMP      Fries, Mary                                       
     970(01)   16369 Found Leadership Higher Ed     M     640P- 900P  MORR 106    Mallory, Bruce                                    
     981(02)   16094 Quant Inq/Mthd &Tech Edc Rsrch M     410P- 630P  MORR 106    Graham, Suzanne                                   
     995(02)   16453 Stdy/Dvlping Human Rights Curr       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Onosko, Joseph                                    
     995(03)   16454 Ind Stdy/Daily 5 & Cafe Models       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Wharton-McDonald, Ruth                            
     995(04)   16487 Stdy/Counseling/Univ Setting         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Thompson, Janet                                   
     995(05)   16589 Ind Stdy/Agriculture/Plant Bio       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Abrams, Eleanor                                   
     995(06)   16590 Stdy/Supp/Children/Spc Needs         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Couse, Leslie                                     
     995(07)   16591 Ind Stdy/Devl Teaching Skills        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Graham, Suzanne                                   
     995(08)   16592 Stdy/Evol&Sustnbilty/Writ Proc       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Wharton-McDonald, Ruth                            
     995(09)   16593 Stdy/Envrnmtl Educ/HS Biol Crs       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Abrams, Eleanor                                   
     995(10)   16614 Independent Study/Epistemology       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Houston, Barbara                                  
     995(11)   16780 Ind Stdy/Technology/Classroom        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Robb, Judith                                      
                                                                                                                                    
ENE  751(01)   16130 Intro Sustainable Engineering  WF    1210P- 100P KING N121   Gardner, Kevin                                    
                                                    W     310P- 400P  DEM 240     Gardner, Kevin                                    
     795(01)   16598 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Malley, James                                     
     795(02)   16702 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Malley, James                                     
                                                                                                                                    
ENGL 805(02)   16156 Advanced Poetry Workshop       M     610P- 830P  HS 202      Rivard, David                                     
     925(02)   16399 Graduate Study of Literature   T      940-1200N  HS 52C      Yount, Janet                                      
     994(01)   16400 Practm/Tchng Engl Non-Engl Spk       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Auger, Janine                                     
     995(02)   16192 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Auger, Janine                                     
                                                                                                                                    
EOS  867(01)   16219 Earth System Science           TR     810-930A   JAMS 252    Wake, Cameron                                     
                                                    T     210P- 400P  JAMS 221    Wake, Cameron                                     
                                                                                                                                    
EREC 795(02)   16577 Investigations                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Morris, D.                                        
     795W(02)  16578 Investigations                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Morris, D.                                        
                                                                                                                                    
ESCI 795(07)   16637 Topics/Hydromodification             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Davis, John                                       
     895(05)   16422 Top/Mech of Erthqks & Faulting MW    240P- 400P  JAMS 278    Boettcher, Margaret                               
     895(06)   16570 Topics/Lidar Coastal Mapping   R     1010-1100A  TBA         Parrish, Christopher                              
                                                                                                                                    
FREN 799(02)   16751 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Berenguier, Nadine                                
                                                                                                                                    
FS   799(02)   16760 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Nimmo, John                                       
     899(02)   16761 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kalinowski, Michael                               
                                                                                                                                    
FSM  202(01)   16227 Quantity Foods Practicum             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Johnson, Nancy                                    
     242(03)   16540 Culinary Skill Development     M     210P- 500P  BART 110    Guyette, Julienne                                 
                                                    T      910-1200N  BART 111    Guyette, Julienne                                 
     276(01)   16225 Diet Prac Long Term Care             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Johnson, Nancy                                    
     290(01)   16226 Dietetics Practice Acute Care        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Johnson, Nancy                                    
                                                                                                                                    
GEN  401(01)   16154 Professional Perspect Genetics W     1110-1200N  SLS 230     Hrabak, Estelle                                   
     995(01)   16528 Special Topics                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Minocha, Subhash                                  
     999(13)   16511 Doctoral Research                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Culligan, Kevin                                   
                                                                                                                                    
GEOG 583(01)   16045 Urban Geography                MWF   1110-1200N  MORR 103    Iyob, Biniam                                      
                                                                                                                                    
GERM 728(H01)  16647 Modern German Lit/Honors             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Rhiel, Mary                                       
                                                                                                                                    
HHS  798(L01)  16541 Special Topics                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Vroman, Neil                                      
     798(M04)  16656 Special Topics/Teaching Asst         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Macarty, Matthew                                  
                                                                                                                                    
HIST 436(01)   16081 Western Civilization           MWF   1110-1200N  DEM 240     Gonzalez, Fernando                                
     617(01)   16082 Vietnam War                    MWF   1210P- 100P HORT 204    Howard, Clayton                                   
     771(01)   16394 Museum Studies                 T     410P- 600P  HORT 445    Macieski, Robert                                  
     817(01)   16083 Vietnam War                    MWF   1210P- 100P HORT 204    Howard, Clayton                                   
     871(01)   16395 Museum Studies                 T     410P- 600P  HORT 445    Macieski, Robert                                  
                                                                                                                                    
HMGT 570(01)   16119 International Food and Culture MW    1240P- 200P MCC 210     Barber, Nelson                                    
                                                                                                                                    
HMP  735(H01)  16551 Social Marketing/Honors              HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lewis, James                                      
     744(H01)  16550 Health Ethics and Law/Honors         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hiller, Marc                                      
                                                                                                                                    
HT   207(02)   16421 Plant Structure and Function   MWF   1110-1200N  PTNM   5    Gingras, Rene                                     
                                                    T     410P- 600P  GH 116A     Gingras, Rene                                     
     227D(01)  16224 Horticultural Facilities Mgmt        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Robarge, Christopher                              
     286(02)   16384 Fruit and Vegetable Production W     110P- 400P  PTNM  18    Gingras, Rene                                     
     291(G01)  16636 Studies/Advanced Pond Design         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Gingras, Rene                                     
                                                                                                                                    
IT   600(01)   16120 Internship                           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Yost, Israel                                      
     696(01)   16527 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Gildersleeve, A.                                  
     775(01)   16134 Database Technology            TR     810-930A   KING N133   Sparr, Ted                                        
                                                                                                                                    
ITAL 503(02)   16427 Intermediate Italian I         MWF   1210P- 100P MORR 103    Gangi, Mariagabriella                             
     795(02)   16193 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Boylan, Amy                                       
                                                                                                                                    
KIN  406(01)   16210 Intro to Athletic Training     W     210P- 300P  NHH G44     Sedory, Daniel                                    
     406(02)   16222 Intro to Athletic Training     W     210P- 300P  NHH G44     Sedory, Daniel                                    
     533(03)   16135 Basic Scuba                    TR     810-930A   FH  38      Toppin, Rebecca                                   
     540(03)   16213 Top Rope Rock Climbing         T     1240P- 630P TBA         Fitch, Nathan                                     
     650D(01)  16181 Internship in Coaching               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Collins, Karen                                    
     895(02)   16612 Advanced Studies                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Grenier, Michelle                                 
                                                                                                                                    
LS   895(02)   16531 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Haskins, Robert                                   
     895(03)   16532 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Albrecht, Michael                                 
     895(04)   16547 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kushner, Richard                                  
                                                                                                                                    
MATH 527(07)   16443 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra TR    1210P- 100P MURK 201    Lyon, Mark                                        
                                                    MWF    810- 900A  IDDLES L101 Lyon, Mark                                        
     527(08)   16444 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra MWF    810- 900A  IDDLES L101 Lyon, Mark                                        
                                                    TR    110P- 200P  MURK 201    Lyon, Mark                                        
     747(01)   16571 Intro Nonlinear Dynamics&Chaos MW     810-930A   KING W389   Short, Kevin                                      
     796(05)   16490 Top/Numerical Linear Algebra   MWF   1010-1100A  KING N204   Gibson, John                                      
     799(H01)  16155 Senior Thesis/Honors                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fukawa-Connelly, Timothy                          
     847(01)   16572 Intro Nonlinear Dynamics&Chaos MW     810-930A   KING W389   Short, Kevin                                      
     896(05)   16491 Top/Numerical Linear Algebra   MWF   1010-1100A  KING N204   Gibson, John                                      
     998(A02)  16747 Reading/Algebra                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Feldman, David                                    
                                                                                                                                    
ME   795(04)   16469 Top/Intermed Fluid Mechanics   MWF    910-1000A  KING N204   Foster, Diane                                     
     895(04)   16470 Top/Intermed Fluid Mechanics   MWF    910-1000A  KING N204   Foster, Diane                                     
     995(03)   16211 Top/Boundary Layers & Wakes    TR    1110-1230P  KING W389   Foster, Diane                                     
                                                                                                                                    
MEFB 401(01)   16153 MEFB Freshmen Seminar          MW    1210P- 100P SLS 220     Watson, Winsor                                    
                                                                                                                                    
MICR 817(01)   16121 Microbial Physiology           W     110P- 500P  RUDMAN G40  Tisa, Louis                                       
                                                    TR     940-1100A  RUDMAN 110  Tisa, Louis                                       
     899(09)   16445 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Jones, Stephen                                    
                                                                                                                                    
MUED 795(H01)  16534 Special Studies/Honors               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Vagts, Peggy                                      
                                                                                                                                    
MUSI 545(04)   16447 Voice                                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ripley, David                                     
     547(02)   16477 Viola                                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Bravar, Mimi                                      
     552(02)   16629 Clarinet                             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Seiler, David                                     
     555(02)   16744 Bassoon                              HOURS-ARR   TBA         Polk, Janet                                       
     556(02)   16749 French Horn                          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Betts, Kendall                                    
     795(14)   16530 Special Studies                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Eshbach, Robert                                   
     795(15)   16548 Special Studies                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Vigil, Ryan                                       
     895(16)   16198 Spc Stdy/Wind Symphony         MWF   1110-1230P  PCAC M226   Boysen, Andrew                                    
     895(17)   16199 Spc Stdy/Symphony              TR    1110-1230P  PCAC M226   Upham, David                                      
     895(18)   16214 Special Studies/Brass Ensemble       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Stibler, Robert                                   
     958(01)   16062 Read Music History 1820-Pres   T     610P- 900P  PCAC M128   Haskins, Robert                                   
     991(05)   16543 Research Seminar                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Haskins, Robert                                   
     991(06)   16544 Research Seminar                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Stibler, Robert                                   
                                                                                                                                    
NR   444E(01)  16202 Eye of Newt and Toe of Frog    MWF    910-1000A  JAMS G54    Litvaitis, Marianne                               
     795(02)   16118 Inv/Intro to Natural Resources       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Johnson, Paul                                     
     795(03)   16787 Inv/Woodland Salamander              HOURS-ARR   TBA         Babbitt, Kimberly                                 
     795(04)   16788 Inv/Invasive Plants                  HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lee, Thomas                                       
     795(05)   16789 Inv/Wildlife Inventory Tech          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Litvaitis, John                                   
     795(06)   16790 Inv/Silviculture                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ducey, Mark                                       
     795(07)   16791 Inv/Ecology of Moose                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Pekins, Peter                                     
     795(08)   16793 Inv/Wetland Ecology                  HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lee, Thomas                                       
     795(09)   16792 Inv/Wildlife Techniques              HOURS-ARR   TBA         Pekins, Peter                                     
     795(10)   16794 Inv/Geomatics                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Congalton, Russell                                
     795W(02)  16795 Inv/Whale Conservation               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lee, Thomas                                       
     799(02)   16796 Honors Senior Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hobbie, Erik                                      
     912(01)   16472 Sampling Techniques            MF    1210P- 100P JAMS 144    Ducey, Mark                                       
     995(02)   16797 Inv/Seagrass Biol & Physiology       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Short, Frederick                                  
     995(03)   16798 Inv/Mycology                         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hobbie, Erik                                      
     995(04)   16799 Inv/Winter Moth in New England       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lee, Thomas                                       
     997(01)   16461 Top/Decison Making/Eco Science W     110P- 500P  NESM TBA    Becker, Mimi                                      
     997(02)   16462 Top/TIDES:Coastal Challenges         HOURS-ARR   NESM TBA    Becker, Mimi                                      
                                                                                                                                    
NRES 995(02)   16574 IndSty/Invertebrate Zoology          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Litvaitis, Marianne                               
     995(03)   16756 Ind Stdy/Landscape Ecology&Gen       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kovach, Adrienne                                  
                                                                                                                                    
NURS 694(02)   16581 Spc Top/Clinical Leadership          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Leveille, Deborah                                 
     909(02)   16456 Adv Health & Illness Appraisal M     1240P- 330P HEW 221     Cappiello, Joyce                                  
     950(01)   16452 Read&Res/Advanced Nursing            HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fetzer, Susan                                     
     955(02)   16514 Practm/Adv Nursing Practice          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Saltzberg, Christine                              
     955(03)   16698 Practm/Adv Nursing Practice          HOURS-ARR   TBA         DiNapoli, Pamela                                  
                                                                                                                                    
NUTR 699W(02)  16579 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Morrell, Jesse                                    
     770(01)   16032 Nutrition and Gender           M     1010-1200N  RUDMAN 110  Reilly, Ruth                                      
     870(01)   16033 Nutrition and Gender           M     1010-1200N  RUDMAN 110  Reilly, Ruth                                      
                                                                                                                                    
OE   899(02)   16446 Master's Thesis                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Foster, Diane                                     
     998(02)   16473 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Calder, Brian                                     
                                                                                                                                    
OT   752L(01)  16145 Human Movement Lab             M      810-1100A  HEW 139     Stewart, Elizabeth                                
                                                           810-1100A  HEW 141     Stewart, Elizabeth                                
     752L(02)  16146 Human Movement Lab             W      810-1100A  HEW 139     Stewart, Elizabeth                                
                                                           810-1100A  HEW 141     Stewart, Elizabeth                                
     752L(03)  16147 Human Movement Lab             F      810-1100A  HEW 141     Arthanat, Sajay                                   
                                                           810-1100A  HEW 139     Arthanat, Sajay                                   
     752L(04)  16148 Human Movement Lab             M     1110- 200P  HEW 141     Willkomm, Therese                                 
                                                          1110- 200P  HEW 139     Willkomm, Therese                                 
     771(01)   16122 Enabl Participatn Comm Groups        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Simmons, Douglas                                  
     771(L01)  16200 EnablParticipatnCommGroups Lab       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Simmons, Douglas                                  
     852L(01)  16149 Human Movement Lab             M      810-1100A  HEW 141     Stewart, Elizabeth                                
                                                           810-1100A  HEW 139     Stewart, Elizabeth                                
     852L(02)  16150 Human Movement Lab             W      810-1100A  HEW 139     Stewart, Elizabeth                                
                                                           810-1100A  HEW 141     Stewart, Elizabeth                                
     852L(03)  16151 Human Movement Lab             F      810-1100A  HEW 141     Arthanat, Sajay                                   
                                                           810-1100A  HEW 139     Arthanat, Sajay                                   
     852L(04)  16152 Human Movement Lab             M     1110- 200P  HEW 139     Willkomm, Therese                                 
                                                          1110- 200P  HEW 141     Willkomm, Therese                                 
                                                                                                                                    
PBIO 995(02)   16580 Investigations in Plant Biol         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Klein, Anita                                      
                                                                                                                                    
PHIL 424(01)   16397 Science, Technology, & Society TR     940-1100A  HS 142      Scharff, Robert                                   
     795(01)   16537 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hiley, David                                      
     795(02)   16660 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         deVries, Willem                                   
     795(03)   16740 Ind Stdy/Discovery Fellowship        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hiley, David                                      
     798(01)   16536 Senior Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Smith, Nicholas                                   
                                                                                                                                    
PHYS 405(01)   16132 Intro to Modern Astronomy      MWF   210P- 300P  DEM 112     Moebius, Eberhard                                 
     407(R04)  16515 General Physics I Recitation   T     340P- 500P  DEM 238     Connell, James                                    
     408(R07)  16230 General Physics II Recitation  R     210P- 330P  DEM 301     Mattingly, David                                  
     501(01)   16450 Peer Led Team Learning-Physics M     610P- 730P  KING N129   Meredith, Dawn                                    
     704(H01)  16617 Electricity&Magnetism II/Honrs MWF   1110-1200N  DEM 253     Ryan, James                                       
     795(H01)  16575 Independent Study/Honors             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Slifer, Karl                                      
                                                                                                                                    
POLT 520(H01)  16724 Justice & Political Comm/Honor       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Kayser, John                                      
                                                                                                                                    
PSYC 561(03)   16438 Abnormal Behavior              TR     940-1100A  HORT 201    Harris, Benjamin                                  
     741(B01)  16055 Adv Top/Cognition:Reading      TR     940-1100A  CON 101     O'Brien, Edward                                   
     741(B02)  16056 Adv Top/Cognitive:Reading      TR    1110-1230P  CON 101     O'Brien, Edward                                   
                                                                                                                                    
RMP  593(F01)  16138 Top/Child Life Internship            HOURS-ARR   TBA         Powell, Lou                                       
                                                                                                                                    
SOC  597(01)   16425 Spc Top/Peace, Conflict, & War TR    340P- 500P  HORT 307    Gawerc, Michelle                                  
     697(02)   16426 Top/Social Mvmt&Social Protest F      910-1100A  HORT 439    Gawerc, Michelle                                  
                                                                                                                                    
SPAN 795(01)   16800 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Cashman, Holly                                    
                                                                                                                                    
THDA 500(01)   16057 Musical Theatre Voice I              HOURS-ARR   TBA         Savage, John                                      
     600(01)   16058 Musical Theatre Voice II             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Savage, John                                      
     700(01)   16059 Musical Theatre Voice III            HOURS-ARR   TBA         Savage, John                                      
                                                                                                                                    
TOUR 560(01)   16064 Top/Rural Tourism Development  T     510P- 700P  IDDLES L103 Robertson, Robert                                 
                                                                                                                                    
WS   505(01)   16123 Survey/Gender Race & Sexuality TR    1110-1230P  MORR 204    Whitehead, Tamsin                                 
     505(02)   16124 Survey/Sustainability&Spirit   TR    210P- 330P  MURK 204    Morrow, Penelope                                  
                                                                                                                                    
ZOOL 713(H03)  16618 Animal Behavior/Honors               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Scott, Michelle                                   
     795(03)   16775 Spc Inv/Teaching Practices           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Harris, Lawrence                                  
     795(04)   16778 Special Investigations               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Harris, Lawrence                                  
     999(10)   16774 Doctoral Research                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Howell, W.                                        
                                                                                                                                    


Back to Course Schedule Page