21-OCT-10

Fall 2010 Second Half Courses Being Offer (October 18 - December 10)


PLEASE NOTE: Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and once the semester begins you must fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.

     CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                              Writ GEN              
SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                CREDITS Int  ED  DISC DLAB INQ
---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------- ------- ---- --- ---- ---- ---
AM   270(01)  Residential Electricity        12604 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Putnam 8C       March, Thomas             2                             
                                                   W    3:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam 8C                                                               
                                                                                                                                                 
CSL  291(04)  Studies Comm Serv & Leadrshp   16781 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Barretto, Timothy         1                             
                                                                                                                                                 
EDUC 703(F02) Teaching Elementary Science    12564 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill   2     O'Donnell, Ellen          2                             
     703(M02) Teaching Elem Social Studies   12566 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill   2     Miller, Carol             2                             
     803(F02) Teaching Elementary Science    12568 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill   2     O'Donnell, Ellen          2                             
     803(M02) Teaching Elem Social Studies   12570 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill   2     Miller, Carol             2                             
                                                                                                                                                 
ENGL 400(04E) English as a Second Language   12785 MWF  8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141   Sell, Nancy               4       WI                    
                                                   TR   8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 218                                                           
     400(05E) English as a Second Language   12786 MWF  10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141   Sell, Nancy               4       WI                    
                                                   TR   10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 218                                                           
     400(08)  English as a Second Language   13004 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith  41   Zickell, Carol            4       WI                    
     400(09)  English as a Second Language   13006 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith  41   Qualliotine, Laura        4       WI                    
     400(BR7) English as a Second Language   12656 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sell, Nancy               4       WI                    
     600(04E) English as a Second Language   12788 MWF  8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141   Zickell, Carol            4                             
                                                   TR   8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 218                                                           
     600(05E) English as a Second Language   12789 MWF  10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141   Qualliotine, Laura        4                             
                                                   TR   10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 218                                                           
     600(08)  English as a Second Language   13187 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith  41   Zickell, Carol            4                             
     600(09)  English as a Second Language   13188 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith  41   Qualliotine, Laura        4                             
     600(BR7) English as a Second Language   12978 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sell, Nancy               4                             
                                                                                                                                                 
HMP  621(01)  Pre-practicum Seminar          12538 F    8:10am-10:00am   McConnell 210   MacLeod, Leslie           2                             
     624(01)  Post Practicum Seminar         12539 F    8:10am-10:00am   McConnell 210   MacLeod, Leslie           2                             
                                                                                                                                                 
KIN  406(02)  Intro to Athletic Training     16222 W    2:10pm-3:00pm    NHH G44         Sedory, Daniel            1                             
     545(01)  High Angle Rescue              13413 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA             Fitch, Nathan             2                             
     667(01)  Pharmacology Athletic Training 12543 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  NHH G44         Miller, John              2                             
     795(02)  Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 12772 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM Rodgers, Melissa          2                             
     798(02)  Spc Top/Art Climbing Wall Mgmt 14230 M    6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH GYM         Fitch, Nathan             2                             
                                                                                                                                                 
RMP  593(G02) Top/Emrg Resilient/Chaotic Wrl 15269 F    1:10pm-4:00pm    Hewitt 131      Thompson, Catherine       2                             
                                                                                                                                                 

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page