21-OCT-10

Fall 2010 First Half Courses Being Offer (August 30 - October 15)


PLEASE NOTE: Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and once the semester begins you must fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.

     CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                              Writ GEN                   
SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                CREDITS Int  ED  DISC DLAB INQ     
---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------- ------- ---- --- ---- ---- ---     
ANSC 565(01)  Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 13003 M    2:10pm-4:00pm    Light Horse Cen Keim, Christina           2                                  
                                                                                                                                                      
EDUC 470(01)  Residential Electricity        12562 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Putnam 8C       March, Thomas             2                                  
                                                   W    3:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam 8C                                                                    
     703(F01) Teaching Elementary Science    12563 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill   2     O'Donnell, Ellen          2                                  
     703(M01) Teaching Elem Social Studies   12565 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill   2     Miller, Carol             2                                  
     707(01)  Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 12833 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland 201    Barbieri, Maureen         2                                  
     803(F01) Teaching Elementary Science    12567 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill   2     O'Donnell, Ellen          2                                  
     803(M01) Teaching Elem Social Studies   12569 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill   2     Miller, Carol             2                                  
     807(01)  Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 12834 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland 201    Barbieri, Maureen         2                                  
                                                                                                                                                      
ENGL 400(02E) English as a Second Language   12783 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith  41   Sell, Nancy               4       WI                         
     400(03E) English as a Second Language   12784 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith  41   Sell, Nancy               4       WI                         
     400(06)  English as a Second Language   12990 MWF  8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141   Zickell, Carol            4       WI                         
                                                   T    8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 218                                     WI                         
     400(07)  English as a Second Language   13005 MWF  10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141   Qualliotine, Laura        4       WI                         
                                                   T    10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 218                                     WI                         
     400(BR6) English as a Second Language   12862 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sell, Nancy               4       WI                         
     600(02E) English as a Second Language   10110 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith  41   Sell, Nancy               VAR                                
     600(03E) English as a Second Language   12787 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith  41   Sell, Nancy               VAR                                
     600(06)  English as a Second Language   12790 MWF  8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141   Zickell, Carol            4                                  
                                                   TR   8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 218                                                                
     600(07)  English as a Second Language   13186 MWF  10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141   Qualliotine, Laura        4                                  
                                                   TR   10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 218                                                                
     600(10)  English as a Second Language   13189 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 206   Zickell, Carol            4                                  
     600(BR6) English as a Second Language   12977 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sell, Nancy               4                                  
                                                                                                                                                      
HMP  630(01)  Health Issues Seminar I        15277 F    8:10am-10:00am   McConnell 210   MacLeod, Leslie           1                                  
                                                                                                                                                      
HT   215(01)  Soils and Land Use             12600 MW   9:10am-10:30am   Putnam   5      Sansom, Dana              2                                  
                                                   R    10:10am-12:00pm  Greenhouse 116A                                                              
     215(02)  Soils and Land Use             12601 MW   9:10am-10:30am   Putnam   5      Sansom, Dana              2                                  
                                                   R    2:10pm-4:00pm    Greenhouse 116A                                                              
                                                                                                                                                      
INCO 651(01)  Studying Abroad/Returning Home 13427 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Staff,                    1                                  
     651H(01) Honors/Stdy Abroad/Return Home 12876 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Staff,                    1                                  
                                                                                                                                                      
KIN  406(01)  Intro to Athletic Training     16210 W    2:10pm-3:00pm    NHH G44         Sedory, Daniel            1                                  
     540(01)  Top Rope Rock Climbing         13056 M    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA             Gass, Michael             4                                  
     540(02)  Top Rope Rock Climbing         13057 W    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA             Gass, Michael             4                                  
     542(01)  Sea Kayaking                   14261 W    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA             Gullion, Laurie           2                                  
     546(01)  White Water Canoeing           12541 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA             Gullion, Laurie           3                                  
     547(01)  Lead Rock Climbing             12542 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA             Fitch, Nathan             3                                  
     668(01)  Ergogenic Aids in Sports       12544 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  NHH G44         Miller, John              2                                  
     795(01)  Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 12771 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM Rodgers, Melissa          2                                  
                                                                                                                                                      

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page