March 24, 2009

Spring 2009 Courses After 5pm



PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions


Writ GEN      CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                                        
Int  ED  SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM                      INSTRUCTOR           CREDITS      
---- --- ---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- ------------------------- -------------------- -------      
         AAS  218(01)  Careers in Small Animal Care   23781 T    6:10pm-7:00pm    Barton 134                Lake, Allison        1            
              236(01)  Equine Show Prep & Competition 22491 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    Putnam   5                Chapman-Bosco, Lauri 1            
              275(01)  Coop Real Educ Agricultur Mgt  21584 TR   6:10pm-8:00pm    Dairy Barn                Conroy, Andrew       4            
                                                                                                                                              
         ACFI 726(01)  Intro to Federal Income Tax    21258 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    McConnell 312             Colliander, John     4            
              897(01)  Ethics & Professional Practice 25219 T    5:40pm-8:30pm    Kingsbury N111            Colliander, John     3            
                                                                                                                                              
         AERO 301(01)  Leadership Laboratory          20310 T    5:10pm-7:00pm    DeMeritt 112              Thacker, Kevin       0            
                                                                                                                                              
         AMST 503(01)  Intro Native American Studies  25109 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 142             Senier, Siobhan      4            
                                                                                                                                              
         ANSC 512(L01) Anatomy and Physiology Lab     21389 R    5:10pm-7:00pm    Spaulding 205             Boulton, Elizabeth   0            
              520(01)  Classicl Dressage Exp Portugal 22355 T    5:40pm-7:30pm    Light Horse Cent          Hamilton, Sarah      2            
              698(01)  Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 21297 TR   6:10pm-8:00pm    Dairy Barn                Conroy, Andrew       4            
              708(01)  Ruminology                     24804 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    Dairy Nutr Res Ctr. 107   Erickson, Peter      2            
              808(01)  Ruminology                     24817 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    Dairy Nutr Res Ctr. 107   Erickson, Peter      2            
                                                                                                                                              
     5   ANTH 500(A01) Peoples & Cultures: N. America 23455 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 202              Howey, Meghan        4            
              601(B01) Top/Pop Culture: Archaeology   24758 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 215                Raczek, Teresa       4            
              797(02)  Advanced Topics/Teaching Race  25295 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108               Ogembo, Justus       4            
              797(03)  Adv Top/Anthropology of Educ.  25296 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108               Ogembo, Justus       4            
                                                                                                                                              
         ARTS 455(01)  Introduction to Architecture   20130 MW   6:10pm-8:30pm    PCAC A205B                Martineau, Nicole    4            
     6        532(03)  Introductory Drawing           20229 MW   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B                Murray, Erin         4            
     6        532(06)  Introductory Drawing           23469 TR   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B                Litt, Rebecca        4            
              598(01)  Sophomore Seminar              20236 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A204                 Moses, Jennifer      4            
              792(01)  Art Education (Secondary)      25808 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A205B                Lawrence, Timothy    4            
              798(01)  Seminar/Senior Thesis          20385 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Service Bldg              Cariens, Benjamin    VAR          
YES           799(01)  Sem/Film Vis Art Literature    21288 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    PCAC A205                 Emison, Patricia     4            
              897(01)  Sem/Film Vis Art Literature    24793 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    PCAC A205                 Emison, Patricia     4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3B  BIOL 412(L02) Principles of Biology II Lab   21532 M    6:10pm-8:30pm    Rudman G41                Vaughan, Carleton    0            
     3B       412(L09) Principles of Biology II Lab   21539 W    5:10pm-7:30pm    Rudman G41                Vaughan, Carleton    0            
     3B       412(L17) Principles of Biology II Lab   22573 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    Rudman G41                Vaughan, Carleton    0            
     3B       412(L18) Principles of Biology II Lab   22574 R    7:10pm-9:30pm    Rudman G41                Vaughan, Carleton    0            
                                                                                                                                              
         CHEM 502(01)  Adv Peer-led Team Ldrshp Chem  22586 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Iddles  L1                Bauer, Christopher   1            
              546(02)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20646 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L103               Young, Matthew       2            
                                                            T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                                
              654(01)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20293 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Greenberg, Arthur    2            
                                                            M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              654(02)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20298 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Greenberg, Arthur    2            
                                                            T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              654(03)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20299 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Greenberg, Arthur    2            
                                                            W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              654(04)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20594 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Greenberg, Arthur    2            
                                                                 1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              654(05)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   20694 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Greenberg, Arthur    2            
                                                            M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              654(06)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   22246 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Greenberg, Arthur    2            
                                                            T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              654(07)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   23077 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Greenberg, Arthur    2            
                                                            W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              654(08)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   23078 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Greenberg, Arthur    2            
                                                                 1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              686(01)  Physical Chemistry Laboratory  20273 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Iddles L103               Greenslade, Margaret 2            
                                                            M    2:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons 245                                                 
              686(02)  Physical Chemistry Laboratory  21568 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Iddles L103               Greenslade, Margaret 2            
                                                            T    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons 245                                                 
              686(03)  Physical Chemistry Laboratory  21569 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Iddles L103               Greenslade, Margaret 2            
                                                                 1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons 245                                                 
                                                                                                                                              
     5   CHIN 504(01)  Intermediate Chinese II        22823 TR   6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland G01              Wang, Yige           4            
                                                                                                                                              
         COMM 401(01)  American Sign Language I       23649 MW   6:40pm-8:00pm    Murkland G01              Fleese, Kelly        4            
              401(02)  American Sign Language I       23650 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G01              Fleese, Kelly        4            
              402(10)  American Sign Language II      24176 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland 118              Broido, Pam          4            
              521(01)  Anat&Phys Speech&Hear Mechansm 25759 T    5:10pm-7:30pm    Horton 201                Bornstein, Steven    4            
              536(01)  Introduction to Deaf Studies   22538 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Pettee G10                Fleese, Kevin        4            
              735(01)  American Sign Language IV      22686 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Murkland 102              Wallace, Michael     4            
              735(02)  American Sign Language IV      24132 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Murkland 104              Fleese, Kevin        4            
              798(01)  Special Topics/Cued Speech     24751 M    5:40pm-8:00pm    Hewitt 139                Dobson, Nicole       4            
              895(07)  Special Topics/Cued Speech     24752 M    5:40pm-8:00pm    Hewitt 139                Dobson, Nicole       3            
              913(01)  Cognitive Communication Disord 22311 R    5:10pm-7:30pm    Nesmith 113               Fraas, Michael       3            
              920(01)  Graduate Seminar               24749 R    5:10pm-7:30pm    Hewitt 139                Bryant, Timothy      3            
              920(03)  Sem/AAC                        25452 T    5:10pm-9:00pm    Rudman G89                Calculator, Stephen  3            
                                                                                                                                              
     3T  CS   401(05)  Computer Applications          20826 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Iddles  L2                Bhatia, Swapnil      4            
     3T       403(04)  Weaving the Web                21495 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Iddles  L2                Hepp, Ellen          4            
YES           760W(01) Intro Human Computer Interactn 22737 TR   6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N133            Weiner, James        4            
              859(01)  Theory of Computation          25169 MW   5:40pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N204            de la Torre, Pilar   3            
              860(01)  Intro Human Computer Interactn 21497 TR   6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N133            Weiner, James        3            
                                                                                                                                              
         CSL  203(01)  Organize & Supervise Volunteer 21689 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Barton 205                Fortescue, Marianne  4            
              208(01)  Fundraising Communty-Based Org 21789 T    5:40pm-7:30pm    Barton 128                Cole, Susan          2            
              209(01)  Grant Writ Community-Based Org 21790 W    5:10pm-7:00pm    Cole 144                  Sugerman, Deborah    2            
                                                                                                                                              
         DS   798(A01) Top/MgtSupport Sys & Solutions 25221 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    MUB  DL                   Macarty, Matthew     4            
                                                                                                                                              
         ECE  940(01)  Information Theory             25238 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury S320            Carter, Michael      3            
              993(01)  Adv Topics Computer Engineer   25235 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury S320            Staff,               3            
                                                                                                                                              
     7   ECON 401(03)  Principles of Economics Macro  20612 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 208             Senyuz, Zeynep       4            
     7        401(07)  Principles of Economics Macro  22137 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 208             Senyuz, Zeynep       4            
     7        402(04)  Principles of Economics Micro  20372 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 210             Banerjee-Chakraborty 4            
     7        402(10)  Principles of Economics Micro  22135 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 210             Banerjee-Chakraborty 4            
              635(01)  Money and Banking              21275 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 314             Simos, Evangelos     4            
              635(02)  Money and Banking              21276 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 314             Simos, Evangelos     4            
YES           698(C01) Top/Microfinance               25232 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N133            Swack, Michael       4            
YES           698(C02) Top/Microfinance               25233 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N133            Swack, Michael       4            
              726(01)  Introduction to Econometrics   21347 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N113            Wright, Christopher  4            
              898(A04) Econ Probs/Econometrics III    25372 MW   6:40pm-8:30pm    Horton 207                Wang, Le             3            
                                                                                                                                              
         EDUC 507(01)  Mentoring Adolescents          21570 T    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill   4               Roy, Paula           2            
              507(02)  Mentoring Adolescents          21571 W    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill   4               Cronin, Donna        2            
              507(03)  Mentoring Adolescents          21572 M    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill   4               DiPerri, Donna       2            
              703(D01) Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 20620 R    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 103               Onosko, Joseph       4            
YES           705(B02) Controversial & Ethical Issues 25299 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 204               Houston, Barbara     4            
              751A(02) Educ Exceptional Learners:Elem 21162 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 204               Barker, Heather      4            
              797(01)  Sem/Teaching Race              23030 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108               Ogembo, Justus       4            
              797(02)  Sem/Anthropology of Education  23032 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108               Ogembo, Justus       4            
              803(D01) Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 20621 R    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 103               Onosko, Joseph       4            
              805(B02) Controversial & Ethical Issues 25405 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 204               Houston, Barbara     4            
              851A(02) Educ Exceptional Learners:Elem 21165 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 204               Barker, Heather      4            
              897(01)  Sem/Teaching Race              23031 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108               Ogembo, Justus       4            
              897(02)  Sem/Anthropology of Education  23033 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 108               Ogembo, Justus       4            
              901B(01) Intrnshp & Sem/Early Chld Educ 21673 R    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 112               Cho, Eun             3            
              901C(01) Intrnshp & Sem/Special Educ    21674 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 106               Bassage, Carolyn     VAR          
              904(01)  Qualitative Inquiry in Educatn 22645 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 106               Schram, Thomas       4            
              907(01)  Foundations Literacy Instructn 20473 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 106               Salvio, Paula        4            
              948(01)  Leadership in Early Child Educ 21725 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 112               Conrad, Laurie       4            
              985(01)  Contemp Issues Human Developmt 25304 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill   2               Wansart, William     4            
                                                                                                                                              
YES      ENGL 400(01)  English as a Second Language   20001 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 206             Villard, Sarah       4            
YES  1        401(12)  First-Year Writing             20021 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 140             Stickney, Sarah      4            
YES  1        401(20)  First-Year Writing             20030 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 125             Morgan, Margaret     4            
YES  1        401(26)  First-Year Writing             20039 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 140             Williams, Leah       4            
YES  1        401(27)  First-Year Writing             20041 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 218             Hundt, Bethany       4            
YES  1        401(28)  First-Year Writing             20042 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith  41             Nulman, Lin          4            
YES  1        401(32)  First-Year Writing             20047 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 126             Johnston, Robert     4            
YES  1        401(33)  First-Year Writing             20048 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 129             Montville, Elizabeth 4            
YES  1        401(35)  First-Year Writing             20050 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith  42             Pauliukonis, Vilija  4            
YES  1        401(39)  First-Year Writing             20036 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith  41             Johnson, Astra       4            
YES  1        401(41)  First-Year Writing             22752 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith  18             Samara, Julie        4            
YES           501(13)  Intro to Creative Nonfiction   20593 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 129             Gosztyla, Mark       4            
YES           501(14)  Intro to Creative Nonfiction   20605 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 129             Gosztyla, Mark       4            
YES  8        513(01)  Survey of British Literature   21299 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith  19             Imbracsio, Nicole    4            
YES           540(01)  Intro Native American Studies  25108 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 142             Senier, Siobhan      4            
YES           600(01)  English as a Second Language   20237 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 206             Villard, Sarah       4            
YES           709(01)  Poetry: Form and Technique     25119 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Ham Smith 141             Rivard, David        4            
YES           721(01)  Adv Reporting/Sports Writing   24001 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    Ham Smith 103             Cataneo, David       4            
              733(01)  Spc Stdy Film/World Cinema     25120 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 216             Konzett, Matthias    4            
YES           754(01)  Beowulf                        25124 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Ham Smith 125             Carnicelli, Thomas   4            
              809(01)  Poetry: Form and Technique     25137 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Ham Smith 141             Rivard, David        4            
              953(01)  Sem/Beowulf                    25134 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Ham Smith 125             Carnicelli, Thomas   4            
              958(01)  Sem/Study in Shakespeare       25135 M    5:10pm-7:30pm    Ham Smith 202             Britton, Dennis      4            
              974(01)  Sem/20th C British Literature  25391 T    5:10pm-7:30pm    Ham Smith 202             McKinsey, Martin     4            
                                                                                                                                              
         ESCI 796(07)  Top/Grand Canyon               25424 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Nesmith 322               Clyde, William       1            
              896(07)  Top/Grand Canyon               25425 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Nesmith 322               Clyde, William       1            
                                                                                                                                              
         FS   709A(01) Child Dev Internship Seminar   23782 T    5:40pm-7:00pm    Child Sty Dev Ctr         Cavicchi, Nicole     1            
YES           794(01)  Families and the Law           21006 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 114                Berube, Catherine    4            
YES           794(02)  Families and the Law           23002 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 114                Berube, Catherine    4            
              894(01)  Families and the Law           21007 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 114                Berube, Catherine    4            
                                                                                                                                              
     4   HIST 406(01)  History of Modern US           21143 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 215                Peterson, Christian  4            
              580(01)  Hist of Japan in Modern Times  22124 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 304                Lu, Yan              4            
              780(01)  Spc Top/Museum/Material Cult   21643 W    5:10pm-7:00pm    Horton 445                Startup, Henrietta   4            
              880(01)  Spc Top/Museum/Material Cult   25008 W    5:10pm-7:00pm    Horton 445                Startup, Henrietta   4            
                                                                                                                                              
         HMGT 403(L02) Intro Food&Bev Management Lab  22285 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Barton 110                Winans, Amy          0            
              404(01)  UHS Hospitality Practicum I    23420 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Horton 204                Winans, Daniel       1            
              504(01)  UHS Hospitality Practicum II   23421 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Horton 204                Winans, Daniel       1            
              618(01)  Uniform Sys for Hospitality In 22605 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 312             Aliouche, El-Hachemi 4            
              698(A01) Top/Private Club Management    22997 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    McConnell 318             Barrows, Clayton     4            
              771(01)  Beverage Mgt/Internatl Wines   21072 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    McConnell 212             Durocher, Joseph     4            
                                                                                                                                              
     7   HMP  401(03)  U.S. Health Care Systems       22646 T    5:40pm-8:30pm    Pettee G10                Matteucci, Ann-Marie 4            
     7        401(04)  U.S. Health Care Systems       22647 T    5:40pm-8:30pm    Pettee G10                Matteucci, Ann-Marie 4            
     3B       501(L03) Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab    21762 W    5:10pm-6:30pm    Hewitt 301                Staff,               0            
              600(G01) Top/Managing Hlth Care Org II  25297 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Pettee 106                MacLeod, Leslie      4            
              710(01)  Financial Mgmt for Clinicians  24722 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kendall 202               Seidel, Lee          4            
              742(01)  Strat Mgt Hlth Care Organiztns 21914 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Pettee 114                Seidel, Lee          4            
              810(01)  Financial Mgmt for Clinicians  24723 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kendall 202               Seidel, Lee          3            
                                                                                                                                              
         HT   244(01)  Advanced Floral Design         21025 T    5:40pm-8:30pm    Tschool Greenhouse        Karelitz, Ellen      2            
                                                                                                                                              
         INCO 403(01)  Healthcare Professions Seminar 25300 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N101            Pollard, James       2            
                                                            W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Rudman G89                                                  
              403(02)  Healthcare Professions Seminar 25301 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N101            Pollard, James       2            
                                                            W    7:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman G89                                                  
              650(01)  Encountering Oneself/the World 25798 M    5:10pm-6:30pm    Pettee 109                Cole, Benjamin       1            
              650H(01) Honors/Encounter Oneself/World 25313 M    5:10pm-6:30pm    Pettee 109                Cole, Benjamin       1            
              651(01)  Studying Abroad/Returning Home 25799 M    5:10pm-6:30pm    Pettee 109                Cole, Benjamin       1            
              651H(01) Honors/Stdy Abroad/Return Home 23009 M    5:10pm-6:30pm    Pettee 109                Cole, Benjamin       1            
              796(01)  Cosmology & Our View of World  25795 T    6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N334            Moebius, Eberhard    1            
                                                                                                                                              
         JUST 551(01)  Mock Trial                     21971 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 202              Putnam, Charles      2            
              601(01)  Internship                     20238 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland G18              Eckstein, Robert     4            
              950(01)  Internship                     22494 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Hudd G10                  Eckstein, Robert     4            
                                                                                                                                              
YES  3B  KIN  527(01)  Sci Foundations Health&Fitness 22691 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G07                   Manley, Michelle     4            
              562(01)  Sports Media Relations         22967 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Ashwell, Thomas      4            
              562(02)  Sports Media Relations         22968 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Ashwell, Thomas      4            
YES           621(01)  Exercise Laboratory Techniques 22943 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G10                   Quinn, Tim           4            
YES           621(02)  Exercise Laboratory Techniques 22944 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                   Quinn, Tim           4            
YES           621(03)  Exercise Laboratory Techniques 22945 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G10                   Quinn, Tim           4            
              659L(01) Eval &Care of AT Imjury II Lab 20953 M    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G36                   Sedory, Daniel       1            
              665(A01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20956 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                   Sedory, Daniel       2            
              665(B01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20957 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                   Sedory, Daniel       2            
              665(C01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20958 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                   Swartz, Erik         2            
              665(D01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20959 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                   Swartz, Erik         2            
              665(E01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  20960 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G37                   Swartz, Erik         2            
              740(01)  Athletic Administration        22321 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Hardy, Stephen       4            
              740(02)  Athletic Administration        22948 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Hardy, Stephen       4            
              798(05)  Top/Leadrshp w/Equine Learning 24726 T    7:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G07                   McPhee, Pamela       4            
              840(01)  Athletic Administration        22322 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Hardy, Stephen       4            
              898(05)  Top/Leadrshp w/Equine Learning 24727 T    7:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G07                   McPhee, Pamela       4            
              901(01)  Analysis Professnl Literature  20972 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Barber, Heather      4            
                                                                                                                                              
         MATH 302(01)  Elementary Math II             20726 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury W389            Staff,               4            
              418(04)  Analysis & Appl of Functions   21919 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N334            Shrey, Mariah        4            
     2        425(13)  Calculus I                     23806 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N310            Liu, Zhe             4            
              426(07)  Calculus II                    23664 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N328            Ravichandran, Mohan  4            
                                                                                                                                              
         ME   712(01)  Waves in Fluids                25193 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N343            McHugh, John         3            
              731(01)  Fracture& Fatigue Eng Material 25188 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N101            Gross, Todd          4            
              812(01)  Waves in Fluids                25194 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N343            McHugh, John         3            
                                                                                                                                              
         MGT  580(01)  Intro Organizational Behavior  20716 M    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 306             Churchard, Tim       4            
              580(02)  Intro Organizational Behavior  21019 M    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 306             Churchard, Tim       4            
              580(03)  Intro Organizational Behavior  21576 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    McConnell 314             Hughes, Peter        4            
              580(04)  Intro Organizational Behavior  23423 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    McConnell 314             Hughes, Peter        4            
              614(02)  Organizationl Leadrshp & Struc 23424 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    McConnell 308             Barnett, Carole      4            
              647(01)  Business Law I                 23842 R    5:40pm-8:30pm    Kingsbury N111            Bradley, John        4            
              701(02)  Business, Government & Society 22693 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 204                Suter, Philip        4            
              713(01)  Leadership Assessmnt & Develp  22694 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Kingsbury N111            Pescosolido, Anthony 4            
YES           732(03)  Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  25224 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    McConnell 215             Hassey, William      4            
YES           755(01)  International Management       22278 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 308             Venkatachalam, Meera 4            
              798(A01) Top/Real Estate Law            25787 R    5:40pm-8:30pm    McConnell 210             Hand, Thomas         4            
                                                                                                                                              
         MKTG 550(01)  Survey of Marketing            20718 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    McConnell 208             Masucci, Peter       4            
              550(02)  Survey of Marketing            21695 R    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 306             Vega, Ann            4            
              550(03)  Survey of Marketing            22592 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    McConnell 208             Masucci, Peter       4            
              550(04)  Survey of Marketing            22593 R    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 306             Vega, Ann            4            
              598(A01) Top/Promotion & Advertising    22603 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Horton 307                Ashton-Savage, Audre 4            
              760(01)  International Marketing        22282 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N121            Machanic, William    4            
                                                                                                                                              
         MLS  721(01)  Mycology Parasit Virology Lab  22712 T    5:10pm-7:00pm    Spaulding G27             Sullivan, Elise      2            
              721(02)  Mycology Parasit Virology Lab  24050 T    7:10pm-9:00pm    Spaulding G27             Sullivan, Elise      2            
                                                                                                                                              
         MS   831(01)  Fracture&Fatigue Eng Materials 25189 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Kingsbury N101            Gross, Todd          4            
                                                                                                                                              
         MTH  203(01)  Algebra and Trigonometry       22706 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Putnam   2                Smargon, Adam        3            
                                                                                                                                              
         MUED 790(01)  Teaching Elementary Sch Music  20603 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    PCAC M128                 Noseworthy, Susan    3            
              890(01)  Teaching Elementary Schl Music 20604 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    PCAC M128                 Noseworthy, Susan    3            
                                                                                                                                              
         MUSI 451(01)  Concert Band                   23581 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    PCAC M226                 Goodwin, Casey       1            
              459(01)  Percussion Ensemble            20133 MW   5:10pm-6:00pm    PCAC M226                 Smith, Nancy         1            
              462(01)  Pep Band                       21575 MWF  6:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M226                 Goodwin, Casey       VAR          
              476(03)  Functional Piano I             22537 T    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M108                 Merrill, Paul        1            
              576(02)  Functional Piano II            22371 W    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M108                 Merrill, Paul        1            
              958(01)  Read Music History 1820-Pres   25042 M    5:40pm-8:30pm    PCAC M219                 Haskins, Robert      3            
              994(01)  Theory Seminar                 20495 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    PCAC M219                 Kies, Christopher    3            
                                                                                                                                              
         NR   718(01)  Law Natrl Resources&Environmnt 22096 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Nesmith 329               DeSeve, Richard      3            
              785(01)  Systems Thinking Sustain Livng 22097 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Nesmith 329               Eckert, Robert       4            
              818(01)  Law Nat Resources & Environmnt 22099 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Nesmith 329               DeSeve, Richard      3            
              885(01)  Systems Thinking Sustain Livng 22100 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Nesmith 329               Eckert, Robert       4            
                                                                                                                                              
         NURS 514(L01) Techniques Clinical Nurs Lab   20691 M    7:10pm-11:00pm   Off Campus                Cheever, Rosemary    0            
YES  7        535(01)  Death and Dying                22182 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Hewitt 221                Mote, Sandra         4            
YES  7        535(03)  Death and Dying                25890 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    Hewitt 221                Tobin, Gerard        4            
              618C(01) Alterations in Mental Health   21949 MWF  7:10pm-10:00pm   Off Campus                Ganley, Catherine    2            
              618C(02) Alterations in Mental Health   20724 MWF  7:10pm-10:00pm   Off Campus                Williams-Barnard, Ca 2            
              618C(03) Alterations in Mental Health   24146 MWF  7:10pm-10:00pm   Off Campus                Ganley, Catherine    2            
              618C(05) Alterations in Mental Health   24148 MWF  7:10pm-10:00pm   Off Campus                Mote, Sandra         2            
              620C(01) Childbearing-Rearing Family    21950 MWF  7:10pm-10:00pm   Off Campus                Puccilli, Patricia   4            
              620C(02) Childbearing-Rearing Family    24151 MWF  7:10pm-10:00pm   Off Campus                Puccilli, Patricia   4            
              620C(03) Childbearing-Rearing Family    24152 MWF  7:10pm-9:00pm    Off Campus                Puccilli, Patricia   4            
              620C(05) Childbearing-Rearing Family    24154 MWF  7:10pm-10:00pm   Off Campus                Carey, Kimberly      4            
              794(01)  Top/Cross-Cultural NURS Mexico 25773 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    TBA                       Hamlin, Lynette      4            
              894(01)  Top/Cross-Cultural NURS Mexico 25774 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    TBA                       Hamlin, Lynette      2            
                                                                                                                                              
         NUTR 550(01)  Food Science/Princ & Practice  20214 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 240              Inzer, Sandra        4            
                                                            W    10:10am-12:00pm  Barton 110                                                  
              550(02)  Food Science/Princ & Practice  20215 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 240              Inzer, Sandra        4            
                                                            W    12:10pm-2:00pm   Barton 110                                                  
              550(03)  Food Science/Princ & Practice  23888 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 240              Inzer, Sandra        4            
                                                            W    2:10pm-4:00pm    Barton 110                                                  
                                                                                                                                              
         PBIO 652(01)  Culture of Vegetable Crops     25032 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Greenhouse                Loy, James           3            
              732(01)  Lake Mgt: Multidiscip Approach 22050 R    6:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman 110                Baker, Alan          4            
              832(01)  Lake Mgt: Multidiscip Approach 22051 R    6:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman 110                Baker, Alan          4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3T  PHIL 447(02)  Computer Power & Human Reason  22816 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith  18             McNamara, Paul       4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3P  PHYS 402(L03) Introduction to Physics II Lab 20052 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 338              Briggs, Michael      0            
     3P       402(L06) Introduction to Physics II Lab 20054 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 338              Briggs, Michael      0            
     3P       402(L10) Introduction to Physics II Lab 20383 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 338              Briggs, Michael      0            
     3P       406(L01) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  21412 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 253              Staff,               0            
     3P       406(L02) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  20080 T    8:10pm-10:00pm   DeMeritt 253              Staff,               0            
     3P       406(L03) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  20078 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 253              Staff,               0            
     3P       406(L04) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  20079 W    8:10pm-10:00pm   DeMeritt 253              Staff,               0            
     3P       407(L03) General Physics I Lab          22940 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 301              Eren, Firat          0            
     3P       407(L06) General Physics I Lab          20591 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 301              Every, Sean          0            
     3P       407(L07) General Physics I Lab          20086 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 301              Eren, Firat          0            
     3P       407(L11) General Physics I Lab          22216 M    7:10pm-10:00pm   DeMeritt 301              Junnarkar, Parikshit 0            
     3P       408(L02) General Physics II Lab         21107 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 311              Staff,               0            
     3P       408(L04) General Physics II Lab         20088 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 311              Staff,               0            
                                                                                                                                              
YES      POLT 762(01)  International Political Econ   23800 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 304                Reardon, Lawrence    4            
YES           797F(01) Sem/Accountability and Gov     25407 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Kingsbury N129            Dubnick, Mel         4            
YES           797I(01) Sem/Empire, Democracy & War    22361 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                Haight, Jeffrey      4            
YES           798I(01) Sem/Lincoln & Pres Amer Regime 23680 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                Parks, Matthew       4            
              862(01)  International Political Econ   23799 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 304                Reardon, Lawrence    3            
              897F(01) Sem/Accountability and Gov     25408 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Kingsbury N129            Dubnick, Mel         3            
              897I(01) Sem/Empire, Democracy & War    22362 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                Haight, Jeffrey      3            
              898I(01) Sem/Lincoln & Pres Amer Regime 23681 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                Parks, Matthew       3            
              906(01)  Foundations of Public Admin    25072 M    6:10pm-8:30pm    Horton 201                Chavda, Roslyn       3            
                                                                                                                                              
         PORT 402(01)  Elementary Portuguese II       20572 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 102              Nascimento, Luciglei 4            
                                                                                                                                              
         RMP  593(E01) Spc Top/NH Rec Ski Industry    21562 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    Ham Smith 214             Carr, Thomas         2            
              770(01)  Mgt & Design Recreation & Park 22185 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    McConnell 210             Byrne, Denny         4            
              870(01)  Mgt & Design Recreation & Park 22037 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    McConnell 210             Byrne, Denny         3            
                                                                                                                                              
     2   SOC  502(04)  Statistics                     21666 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Horton 207                Gozjolko, Kristi     4            
     7        540(02)  Social Problems                22162 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Horton 210                Chapman, Kimberly    4            
                                                                                                                                              
         SPAN 410(01)  Spanish for the Professions    23026 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 201              Johnson, Elyse       2            
              997(01)  Sem/Struc Appl Linguistics     21510 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 104              Cashman, Holly       3            
                                                                                                                                              
         SSCI 201(01)  Human Relations                22705 M    6:10pm-9:30pm    Putnam  18                Van Ham-Spinney, Jac 4            
                                                                                                                                              
         SW   424(01)  Introduction to Social Work    22045 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee G10                Worster, David       4            
YES           623(01)  Social Work Practice           20404 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee G02                Carter, Vernon       4            
              796(01)  Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant    20845 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee G02                Carter, Vernon       VAR          
              814(01)  Introduction to Addiction      22318 W    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G13                Miller, Brian        3            
              860(02)  Research Methods in Soc Work   22313 M    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G18                Tucker, Anita        3            
              926(01)  Social Welfare Policy II       24717 T    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G02                Marx, Jerry          3            
              926(02)  Social Welfare Policy II       24718 W    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G02                Boisvert, Adam       3            
              933(02)  Direct Practice IV             21144 R    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G13                Lord, Susan          3            
                                                                                                                                              
         TECH 601(01)  Fundamentals Examination Revw  25805 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Kingsbury N101            Henry, Robert        1            
                                                                                                                                              
         THDA 597(01)  Dance Theatre Performance      21053 MTWR 6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH NDS                   Robertson, Charles   2            
                                                            S    9:10am-2:00pm    NHH STGE                                                    
                                                                                                                                              
YES  7   WS   401(03)  Intro to Women's Studies       23792 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 202              Gallor, Susanna      4            
YES           798(01)  Colloq/Violence Against Women  20384 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Ham Smith  19             Stapleton, Jane      4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3B  ZOOL 508(L05) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 20200 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 205             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       508(L06) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 20201 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 231             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       508(L11) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 20206 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 205             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       508(L12) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 20207 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 231             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       508(L17) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 22718 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 205             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       508(L18) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 22719 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 231             Lockwood, Mary       0            
              732(01)  Lake Mgt: Multidiscip Approach 22080 R    6:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman 110                Haney, James         4            
              832(01)  Lake Mgt: Multidiscip Approach 22081 R    6:10pm-8:00pm    Rudman 110                Haney, James         4            
                                                                                                                                              

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page