21-OCT-09

Fall 2009 Courses After 5pm



PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions

Writ GEN      CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                                        
Int  ED  SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM                      INSTRUCTOR           CREDITS      
---- --- ---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- ------------------------- -------------------- -------      
         AAS  251(01)  Human/Animal Bond              11798 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    Barton 205                Powers, Allison      2            
              275(01)  Coop Real Educ Agricultur Mgt  11721 TR   6:10pm-8:00pm    Dairy Barn CONF           Conroy, Andrew       4            
                                                                                                                                              
         ACFI 725(01)  Financial Statement Analysis   14135 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N129            Knowles, William     4            
              726(01)  Intro to Federal Income Tax    14044 M    5:40pm-8:30pm    McConnell 210             Colliander, John     4            
              820(01)  Corporate Taxation             12881 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    McConnell 215             Colliander, John     3            
                                                                                                                                              
         AERO 301(01)  Leadership Laboratory          10451 T    5:10pm-7:00pm    Spaulding 120             Thacker, Kevin       0            
                                                                                                                                              
         AM   261(01)  Internal Combustion Engines I  10046 M    6:40pm-8:30pm    Putnam 8C                 March, Thomas        4            
                                                            T    4:10pm-6:00pm    Putnam 8C                                                   
              261(02)  Internal Combustion Engines I  12671 M    6:40pm-8:30pm    Putnam 8C                 March, Thomas        4            
                                                            R    12:10pm-2:00pm   Putnam 8C                                                   
                                                                                                                                              
         ANSC 511(L03) Anatomy and Physiology Lab     11573 R    6:10pm-8:00pm    Spaulding 205             Staff,               0            
              698(01)  Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 11369 TR   6:10pm-8:00pm    Dairy Barn CONF           Conroy, Andrew       4            
                                                                                                                                              
YES      ANTH 697(01)  SpcTop/Culture/Personality/Soc 14724 MW   7:10pm-8:30pm    Horton 215                Ogembo, Justus       4            
              701(01)  Hist of Anthropological Theory 12046 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 204                Raczek, Teresa       4            
              701(H01) Hist Anthropologicl Theory/Hon 13766 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 204                Raczek, Teresa       4            
                                                                                                                                              
         ARTS 455(01)  Introduction to Architecture   10051 MW   6:10pm-8:30pm    PCAC A205B                Bailey, Jason        4            
     6        532(03)  Introductory Drawing           10056 MW   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B                Rushing, Alan        4            
     6        532(06)  Introductory Drawing           10067 TR   6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A305B                O'Hara, Dustin       4            
              791(01)  Art Education (Elementary)     12479 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC A205B                Hagstrom, Joy        4            
YES           795(01)  Methods of Art History         10654 R    6:40pm-9:00pm    PCAC A205                 Emison, Patricia     4            
              798(01)  Sem/Senior Thesis              10069 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Service Bldg              Cariens, Benjamin    4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3B  BIOL 411(L09) Principles of Biology I Lab    10283 W    6:10pm-8:30pm    Rudman G41                Vaughan, Carleton    0            
     3B       411(L18) Principles of Biology I Lab    12663 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    Rudman G41                Vaughan, Carleton    0            
     3B       411(L19) Principles of Biology I Lab    12873 R    7:10pm-9:30pm    Rudman G41                Vaughan, Carleton    0            
     3B       411(L21) Principles of Biology I Lab    13256 F    6:10pm-8:30pm    Rudman G41                Vaughan, Carleton    0            
                                                                                                                                              
     3T  CHE  410(01)  Energy and Environment         13533 TR   6:10pm-7:30pm    Ham Smith 127             Farag, Ihab          4            
     3T       410H(01) Honors/Energy and Environment  13534 TR   6:10pm-7:30pm    Ham Smith 127             Farag, Ihab          4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3P  CHEM 403(R03) General Chemistry I/Recitation 13647 T    7:10pm-8:30pm    Parsons G112              Kilner, William      0            
     3P       403(R05) General Chemistry I/Recitation 13649 M    7:10pm-8:30pm    Parsons G112              Kilner, William      0            
              501(01)  Peer-led Team Learning in Chem 12801 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N343            Bauer, Christopher   2            
              546(01)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10337 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L101               Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                                
              546(02)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10338 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L101               Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                                
              546(03)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10339 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L101               Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                                 1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                                
              546(04)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10817 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L101               Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                                
              546(05)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   11892 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Iddles L101               Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            F    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G208                                                
              549(01)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10341 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              549(02)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10342 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              653(01)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10344 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              653(02)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10345 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              653(03)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10346 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              653(04)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10347 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              653(05)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   12698 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                                 1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              653(06)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   12699 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                                 1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              653(07)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   13264 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            F    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G202                                                
              653(08)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   13535 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                            F    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons G205                                                
              653(09)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   14392 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                                 8:10am-12:00pm   Parsons G205                                                
              653(10)  Organic Chemistry Laboratory   16133 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120             Harris, Thomas       2            
                                                                 8:10am-12:00pm   Parsons G202                                                
                                                                                                                                              
     5   CHIN 425(01)  Intro Chinese Cultre & Society 14699 TWR  5:10pm-6:00pm    Murkland G02              Wang, Yige           4            
     5        503(01)  Intermediate Chinese I         13000 TR   6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland G01              Wang, Yige           4            
              795(01)  Independent Study              12942 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland G01              Wang, Yige           VAR          
                                                                                                                                              
YES      CIE  622(L09) Engineering Materials Lab      13565 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S123            Gress, David         0            
YES           622(L10) Engineering Materials Lab      13566 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S123            Gress, David         0            
YES           622(L11) Engineering Materials Lab      14277 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S123            Gress, David         0            
YES           622(L12) Engineering Materials Lab      14278 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S123            Gress, David         0            
YES           622(L13) Engineering Materials Lab      14403 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S123            Gress, David         0            
YES           622(L15) Engineering Materials Lab      15237 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S123            Gress, David         0            
YES           642(L09) Fluid Mechanics Lab            15246 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S125            Ballestero, Thomas   0            
YES           642(L10) Fluid Mechanics Lab            15247 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S125            Ballestero, Thomas   0            
YES           642(L11) Fluid Mechanics Lab            15248 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S125            Ballestero, Thomas   0            
YES           642(L12) Fluid Mechanics Lab            15249 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S125            Ballestero, Thomas   0            
YES           642(L13) Fluid Mechanics Lab            15250 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S125            Ballestero, Thomas   0            
YES           642(L14) Fluid Mechanics Lab            15251 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S125            Ballestero, Thomas   0            
YES           642(L15) Fluid Mechanics Lab            15252 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury S125            Ballestero, Thomas   0            
                                                                                                                                              
         CMN  515(03)  Analysis of News               13945 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Horton 125                Meyrowitz, Joshua    4            
              515(04)  Analysis of News               13946 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Horton 125                Meyrowitz, Joshua    4            
                                                                                                                                              
         COMM 401(02)  American Sign Language I       13811 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    Spaulding 230             Fleese, Kelly        4            
              401(08)  American Sign Language I       13817 MW   6:40pm-8:00pm    Spaulding 230             Fleese, Kelly        4            
              401(L08) American Sign Language I Lab   15543 T    5:10pm-6:00pm    Pettee G18                Minch, Cathy         0            
              401(L12) American Sign Language I Lab   15548 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Pettee G18                Minch, Cathy         0            
              402(02)  American Sign Language II      13822 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G04              Wallace, Michael     4            
              536(01)  Introduction to Deaf Studies   12429 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Pettee G10                Fleese, Kevin        4            
              704(01)  Basic Audiology                10433 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Nesmith 113               Bornstein, Steven    4            
              734(02)  American Sign Language III     13303 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Murkland 104              Fleese, Kevin        4            
              880(01)  Diagnosis Spch/Lang Disorders  11480 W    5:10pm-7:30pm    Murkland 202              Peaper, Ruth         3            
              900(01)  Phonological Disorders Childrn 10889 T    5:10pm-7:30pm    Pettee 114                Sonnenmeier, Rae     3            
              920(A01) Sem/Autism Spectrum Disorder   12319 M    5:10pm-7:30pm    TBA                       Sonnenmeier, Rae     3            
                                                                                                                                              
     3T  CS   401(05)  Computer Applications          10894 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Iddles  L2                Garnhart, Nancy      4            
              780(01)  Top/Web Program Paradigms      13387 TR   6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N133            Weiner, James        4            
              880(01)  Top/Web Program Paradigms      13388 TR   6:10pm-7:30pm    Kingsbury N133            Weiner, James        3            
                                                                                                                                              
         CSL  207(01)  Intro Non-profit Budget & Acct 15318 T    5:10pm-7:30pm    Putnam  18                Henley, Antonio      3            
                                                                                                                                              
         ECE  939(01)  Stat Theory of Communications  14037 MWF  5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury S320            Carter, Michael      3            
                                                                                                                                              
     7   ECON 401(05)  Principles of Economics Macro  10004 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Iddles L103               Niman, Neil          4            
     7        401(06)  Principles of Economics Macro  10837 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 208             Goldberg, Michael    4            
     7        401(12)  Principles of Economics Macro  12403 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Iddles L103               Niman, Neil          4            
     7        401(13)  Principles of Economics Macro  12949 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 208             Goldberg, Michael    4            
     7        402(04)  Principles of Economics Micro  10029 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N121            Sassi, Aliya         4            
     7        402(05)  Principles of Economics Micro  10010 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 208             Elmslie, Bruce       4            
     7        402(12)  Principles of Economics Micro  12301 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N121            Sassi, Aliya         4            
     7        402(13)  Principles of Economics Micro  12785 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 208             Elmslie, Bruce       4            
              611(01)  Inter Macroeconomic Analysis   10462 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 306             Saglam, Aziz         4            
              611(02)  Inter Macroeconomic Analysis   10733 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 306             Saglam, Aziz         4            
              825(01)  Mathematical Economics         15135 MTWR 5:10pm-7:00pm    McConnell 318             Wang, Le             3            
                                                                                                                                              
         EDUC 461(01)  Internal Combustion Engines I  11814 M    6:40pm-8:30pm    Putnam 8C                 March, Thomas        4            
                                                            T    4:10pm-6:00pm    Putnam 8C                                                   
              461(02)  Internal Combustion Engines I  12926 M    6:40pm-8:30pm    Putnam 8C                 March, Thomas        4            
                                                            R    12:10pm-2:00pm   Putnam 8C                                                   
              507(01)  Mentoring Adolescents          12176 T    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill 103               Roy, Paula           2            
              507(02)  Mentoring Adolescents          11753 W    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill 103               Cronin, Donna        2            
              507(03)  Mentoring Adolescents          11754 M    6:40pm-8:30pm    Morrill 103               DiPerri, Donna       2            
YES           705(B01) Controversial Issues           14314 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 204               Houston, Barbara     4            
              751A(02) Educ Exceptional Learners:Elem 11839 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Murkland 201              Barker, Heather      4            
              752(01)  Iss in Learning Disabilities   14919 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill   2               Wansart, William     4            
              756(01)  Support Fam Inv Exceptionalty  13609 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 204               Kerns, Georgia       4            
              805(B01) Controversial Issues           14315 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 204               Houston, Barbara     4            
              851A(02) Educ Exceptional Learners:Elem 11840 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Murkland 201              Barker, Heather      4            
              852(01)  Iss in Learning Disabilities   14920 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill   2               Wansart, William     4            
              856(01)  Support Fam Inv Exceptionalty  13610 M    6:40pm-9:30pm    Morrill 204               Kerns, Georgia       4            
              900B(01) Intrnshp & Sem/Early Chld Educ 11733 R    7:10pm-9:30pm    Morrill 112               Cho, Eun             3            
              900C(01) Intrnshp & Sem/General Spec Ed 10599 W    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 312               Groebner, Mary       VAR          
              905(01)  Critical Inquiry in Education  11465 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 112               Houston, Barbara     4            
                                                                                                                                              
YES      ENGL 400(01)  English as a Second Language   16039 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 126             Ricker, Brooke       VAR          
YES  1        401(36)  First-Year Writing             11584 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 129             Wales, Eden          4            
YES  1        401(37)  First-Year Writing             11585 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 218             Ranfeld, Elizabeth   4            
YES  1        401(38)  First-Year Writing             11586 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith  18             Nulman, Lin          4            
YES  1        401(39)  First-Year Writing             11587 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith  19             Glasson, Megan       4            
YES  1        401(40)  First-Year Writing             11588 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith  42             Fink, Nathan         4            
YES  1        401(41)  First-Year Writing             10545 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 125             Webster, Nathan      4            
YES  1        401(42)  First-Year Writing             10543 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 126             Yuan, Rebecca        4            
YES  1        401(43)  First-Year Writing             10113 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 142             Frost, Sherry        4            
YES  1        401(44)  First-Year Writing             10098 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 218             Gardner, Brieghan    4            
YES  1        401(46)  First-Year Writing             11728 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith  18             Michaud, Adam        4            
YES  1        401(47)  First-Year Writing             11729 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith  19             Reynolds, Susan      4            
YES  1        401(48)  First-Year Writing             11730 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith  41             Noyes, Elisabeth     4            
YES  1        401(49)  First-Year Writing             11731 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith  42             Rudolf, James        4            
YES  1        401(52)  First-Year Writing             13062 TR   6:40pm-8:00pm    Ham Smith 142             Connors, Colleen     4            
YES  8        419(10)  Intro to Literary Analysis     13448 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith  41             Lauducci, Patricia   4            
YES           501(11)  Intro to Creative Nonfiction   10700 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 139             Johnson, Astra       4            
YES           501(12)  Intro to Creative Nonfiction   10701 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 139             Johnson, Astra       4            
YES           501(19)  Intro to Creative Nonfiction   11156 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 125             Forrest, Rosanna     4            
YES           501(20)  Intro to Creative Nonfiction   11157 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 125             Forrest, Rosanna     4            
              600(02)  English as a Second Language   10119 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 126             Ricker, Brooke       VAR          
YES           616C(01) Stdys in Film/Culture&Ideology 15339 MW   5:40pm-7:00pm    Murkland G17              Konzett, Matthias    4            
YES                                                         T    5:10pm-7:30pm    Murkland G17                                                
YES           693(01)  Spc Top/Reas&Medieval Wild Men 14074 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 142             Whitaker, Cord       4            
YES           791(01)  English Grammar                10515 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 140             Carnicelli, Thomas   4            
YES           791(02)  English Grammar                15060 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 140             Carnicelli, Thomas   4            
              809(01)  Poetry: Form and Technique     15062 M    6:10pm-8:30pm    Ham Smith 141             Rivard, David        4            
              891(01)  English Grammar                12182 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Ham Smith 140             Carnicelli, Thomas   4            
              897(N01) Special Studies in Literature  14260 R    6:10pm-8:30pm    Ham Smith 202             Wilburn, Reginald    4            
              901(01)  Advanced Writing of Fiction    10556 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    Ham Smith 202             Williams, Ann        4            
              910(01)  Practm/Tchng College Compositn 10858 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    Ham Smith 140             Williams, Leah       4            
                                                                                                                                              
         FS   624(01)  Dev Persp Adolsc&Early Adulthd 13305 MW   6:10pm-7:30pm    Pettee 106                Sharp, Erin          4            
              624(02)  Dev Persp Adolsc&Early Adulthd 13306 MW   6:10pm-7:30pm    Pettee 106                Sharp, Erin          4            
              709A(01) Child Dev Internship Seminar   13509 T    5:40pm-6:30pm    Child Sty Dev Ctr         Conrad, Laurie       1            
YES           760(01)  Family Programs and Policies   11383 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 114                Smith, Malcolm       4            
YES           760(02)  Family Programs and Policies   13308 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 114                Smith, Malcolm       4            
YES           794(01)  Families and the Law           12153 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 106                Berube, Catherine    4            
YES           794(02)  Families and the Law           13310 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 106                Berube, Catherine    4            
              860(01)  Family Programs and Policies   11384 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 114                Smith, Malcolm       4            
              894(01)  Families and the Law           12339 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee 106                Berube, Catherine    4            
                                                                                                                                              
         HIST 771(01)  Museum Studies                 12816 T    5:10pm-7:00pm    Horton 445                Macieski, Robert     4            
              871(01)  Museum Studies                 13887 T    5:10pm-7:00pm    Horton 445                Macieski, Robert     4            
                                                                                                                                              
         HMGT 403(L02) Intro Food & Beverage Mgt Lab  10975 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Barton 110                Winans, Amy          0            
              404(01)  UHS Hospitality Practicum I    13651 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N101            Winans, Daniel       1            
              504(01)  UHS Hospitality Practicum II   13652 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N101            Winans, Daniel       1            
              625(01)  Hospitality and Employment Law 11107 W    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 212             MacDonald, Lizabeth  4            
              655(01)  Hospitality Finance&Developmnt 11359 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 306             Aliouche, El-Hachemi 4            
              698(B01) Top/Int Food and Culture       15336 M    5:10pm-8:00pm    McConnell 215             Barber, Nelson       4            
              771(01)  Beverage Mgt/Internatl Wines   11771 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    McConnell 212             Barber, Nelson       4            
              777(01)  Casino Management              13133 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 212             Kalargyrou, Valentin 4            
                                                                                                                                              
     7   HMP  401(01)  U.S. Health Care Systems       10417 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    DeMeritt 112              McGrath, Robert      4            
     7        401(02)  U.S. Health Care Systems       10535 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    DeMeritt 112              McGrath, Robert      4            
     3B       501(L03) Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab    10898 W    5:10pm-6:30pm    Hewitt 301                Staff,               0            
                                                                                                                                              
         HT   240(01)  Introduction to Floral Design  11099 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Tschool Greenhouse        Karelitz, Ellen      2            
                                                                                                                                              
         INCO 529(01)  Writing Consultation           15843 W    7:10pm-8:30pm    Ham Smith   7             Michaud, Adam        2            
              650H(01) Honors/Encounter Oneself/World 13126 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    Murkland 203              LeBlanc, Ronald      1            
              651H(01) Honors/Stdy Abroad/Return Home 13117 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    Murkland 203              LeBlanc, Ronald      1            
                                                                                                                                              
         IT   609(01)  Network/System Administration  15086 MW   5:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N113            Blezard, David       4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3T  JUST 405(01)  Technology, Crime, & Society   13602 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton   4                O'Shea, Kevin        4            
              550(01)  Mock Trial                     12109 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 204              Putnam, Charles      2            
              601(01)  Internship                     13331 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 118              Eckstein, Robert     4            
                                                                                                                                              
YES  3B  KIN  527(01)  Sci Foundations Health&Fitness 11531 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    NHH G07                   Quinn, Tim           4            
YES  4        561W(01) Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult 13539 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Ashwell, Thomas      4            
YES  4        561W(02) Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult 13540 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Ashwell, Thomas      4            
              562(01)  Sports Media Relations         11289 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 240              Ashwell, Thomas      4            
              562(02)  Sports Media Relations         11290 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 240              Ashwell, Thomas      4            
              658L(01) Eval & Care of AT Injury I Lab 11214 M    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G36                   Sedory, Daniel       1            
              665(A01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  11130 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                   Sedory, Daniel       2            
              665(B01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  11131 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                   Sedory, Daniel       2            
              665(C01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  11132 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                   Swartz, Erik         2            
              665(D01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  11133 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                   Swartz, Erik         2            
              665(E01) Lab Practcm Athletic Training  11134 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                   Swartz, Erik         2            
              743(01)  Sport Marketing                11521 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G37                   Hardy, Stephen       4            
              743(02)  Sport Marketing                12284 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G37                   Hardy, Stephen       4            
              780(01)  Psychological Factors in Sport 11142 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Barber, Heather      4            
              782(01)  Therapeutic App Adventure Prog 14706 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G10                   Gass, Michael        4            
              798(02)  Spc Top/Art Climbing Wall Mgmt 15200 M    6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH GYM                   Fitch, Nathan        2            
              798(03)  Spc Top/App Sports Marketing   15201 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G07                   Taylor, Scott        4            
              843(01)  Sport Marketing                11522 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G37                   Hardy, Stephen       4            
              880(01)  Psychological Factors in Sport 10020 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G44                   Barber, Heather      4            
              882(01)  Therapeutic App Adventure Prog 14707 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G10                   Gass, Michael        4            
              898(03)  Spc Top/App Sports Marketing   15202 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G07                   Taylor, Scott        4            
                                                                                                                                              
         LS   800(01)  Core Seminar                   11221 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 201              Larkin, Edward       4            
                                                                                                                                              
         MATH 302(01)  Elementary Math II             10367 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury W389            O'Keefe, Ellen       4            
              418(13)  Analysis & Appl of Functions   12460 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N310            Shrey, Mariah        4            
     2        425(07)  Calculus I                     13365 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N328            Figarsky, Adam       4            
              426(07)  Calculus II                    13366 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N334            Greenough, Justin    4            
              644(01)  Statistics Engnrs&Scientists   10390 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    Iddles L103               Cook, Samuel         4            
                                                            R    2:10pm-3:30pm    Hewitt 301                                                  
              644(02)  Statistics Engnrs&Scientists   11968 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    Iddles L103               Cook, Samuel         4            
                                                            R    3:40pm-5:00pm    Hewitt 301                                                  
              644(03)  Statistics Engnrs&Scientists   14291 MW   5:10pm-6:30pm    Iddles L103               Cook, Samuel         4            
                                                            R    5:10pm-6:30pm    Hewitt 301                                                  
                                                                                                                                              
         MGT  580(01)  Intro Organizational Behavior  10779 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 210             Hughes, Peter        4            
              580(02)  Intro Organizational Behavior  10780 R    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 306             Churchard, Timothy   4            
              580(03)  Intro Organizational Behavior  10925 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    McConnell 210             Hughes, Peter        4            
              580(04)  Intro Organizational Behavior  10950 R    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 306             Churchard, Timothy   4            
              614(02)  Organizationl Leadrshp & Struc 12808 T    5:40pm-8:30pm    McConnell 308             Harvey, Paul         4            
              647(01)  Business Law I                 10791 M    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 314             Hand, Thomas         4            
              647(02)  Business Law I                 13633 W    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 306             Bradley, John        4            
              701(02)  Business, Government & Society 14137 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    McConnell 210             Towle, Thomas        4            
              713(01)  Leadership Assessmnt & Develp  12401 W    5:10pm-8:00pm    McConnell 308             Pescosolido, Anthony 4            
YES           732(01)  Exploratn Entrepreneurial Mgt  13526 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    McConnell 312             Dutta, Devkamal      4            
                                                                                                                                              
         MKTG 550(01)  Survey of Marketing            11464 M    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 212             Vega, Ann            4            
              550(02)  Survey of Marketing            11570 M    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 212             Vega, Ann            4            
              550(03)  Survey of Marketing            12809 T    6:40pm-9:30pm    McConnell 306             Machanic, William    4            
              598(A01) Top/Promotion & Advertising    12951 M    5:40pm-8:30pm    Kingsbury N133            Ashton-Savage, Audre 4            
              752(01)  Marketing Research             13517 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Horton 304                Martin, Charles      4            
              757(01)  Integrated Marketng Communictn 14210 W    5:40pm-8:30pm    Kingsbury N133            Machanic, William    4            
              764(01)  New Product Development        13119 M    5:40pm-8:30pm    McConnell 308             Bstieler, Ludwig     4            
              798(B01) Top/Selling Yrslf in Tough Eco 14887 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N310            Blake, Catherine     4            
                                                                                                                                              
         MUSI 451(01)  Concert Band                   13460 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    PCAC M226                 Goodwin, Casey       1            
              454(01)  UNH Marching Band              10186 MWF  6:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M226                 Goodwin, Casey       VAR          
              459(01)  Percussion Ensemble            10189 MW   5:10pm-6:00pm    PCAC M226                 Smith, Nancy         1            
              475(03)  Functional Piano I             12822 T    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M108                 Merrill, Paul        1            
              575(02)  Functional Piano II            12826 W    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M108                 Merrill, Paul        1            
YES           707(01)  Music of the Classical Period  15028 T    5:40pm-8:30pm    PCAC M223                 Haskins, Robert      3            
              807(01)  Music of the Classical Period  15029 T    5:40pm-8:30pm    PCAC M223                 Haskins, Robert      3            
              955(01)  Introduction to Bibliography   10575 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC M128                 Beller-McKenna, Dani 3            
              956(01)  Readings Music History to 1600 15030 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    PCAC M128                 Urquhart, Peter      3            
                                                                                                                                              
YES      NR   711(01)  Wetland Ecology and Management 12205 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Nesmith                   Burdick, David       4            
YES                                                         M    1:10pm-6:00pm    Rudman G31                                                  
              784(01)  Sustainable Living             12208 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Nesmith 329               Eckert, Robert       4            
              811(01)  Wetland Ecology and Management 12207 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Nesmith G27               Burdick, David       4            
                                                            M    1:10pm-6:00pm    Rudman G31                                                  
              884(01)  Sustainable Living             12209 T    6:40pm-9:00pm    Nesmith 329               Eckert, Robert       4            
                                                                                                                                              
YES  7   NURS 535(01)  Death and Dying                11947 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Hewitt 221                Mote, Sandra         4            
YES  7        535(03)  Death and Dying                14121 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    Hewitt 221                Mote, Sandra         4            
                                                                                                                                              
         NUTR 401(01)  Prof Perspectives Nutrition    10801 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Ham Smith 216             Burke, Joanne        1            
                                                                                                                                              
         OE   756(01)  Naval Arch & Model Testing     11348 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury S145            MacPherson, Donald   4            
              856(01)  Naval Arch & Model Testing     11349 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury S145            MacPherson, Donald   4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3P  PHYS 401(L03) Introduction to Physics I Lab  11740 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 338              Staff,               0            
     3P       401(L06) Introduction to Physics I Lab  10424 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 338              Staff,               0            
     3P       401(L10) Introduction to Physics I Lab  10774 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 338              Staff,               0            
     3P       406(L01) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  10397 T    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 253              Staff,               0            
     3P       406(L02) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  10406 T    8:10pm-10:00pm   DeMeritt 253              Staff,               0            
     3P       406(L03) Intro to Modern Astronomy Lab  10396 W    6:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 253              Staff,               0            
     3P       407(L02) General Physics I Lab          10411 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 301              Staff,               0            
     3P       407(L05) General Physics I Lab          11456 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 301              Staff,               0            
     3P       408(L03) General Physics II Lab         13401 M    7:10pm-10:00pm   DeMeritt 311              Staff,               0            
     3P       408(L06) General Physics II Lab         11277 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 311              Staff,               0            
     3P       408(L09) General Physics II Lab         13400 W    7:10pm-10:00pm   DeMeritt 311              Staff,               0            
     3P       408(L10) General Physics II Lab         12695 R    5:10pm-8:00pm    DeMeritt 311              Staff,               0            
              506(01)  General Physics III Lab        11867 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 238              Staff,               1            
              506(02)  General Physics III Lab        13280 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 238              Staff,               1            
                                                                                                                                              
     8   POLT 401H(01) Honors/Politics and Society    15003 TR   7:10pm-8:30pm    Horton 439                Brown, Warren        4            
     8        407(01)  Law and Society                11232 MW   6:40pm-8:00pm    Horton 304                Parks, Matthew       4            
              712(01)  Leadership Theory and Practice 14992 T    6:10pm-9:00pm     TRUST                    Varn, James          4            
              712(02)  Leadership Theory and Practice 16212 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                Varn, James          4            
YES           780(01)  International Eviron Politics  13927 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                VanDeveer, Stacy     4            
              812(01)  Leadership Theory and Practice 14993 T    6:10pm-9:00pm     TRUST                    Varn, James          3            
              812(02)  Leadership Theory and Practice 16213 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                Varn, James          3            
              880(01)  International Eviron Politics  13928 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 325                VanDeveer, Stacy     3            
              905(01)  Intro to Statistical Analysis  11062 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Horton 201                Malone, Mary         3            
              906(01)  Foundations of Public Admin    15002 T    6:10pm-8:30pm    Horton 201                Dubnick, Mel         3            
              909(01)  Organization in Public Sectors 13714 W    6:10pm-8:30pm    Horton 325                Dubnick, Mel         3            
                                                                                                                                              
         PORT 401(01)  Elementary Portuguese I        10528 MW   6:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 104              Lord, Fabienne       4            
                                                                                                                                              
     2   PSYC 402(04)  Statistics in Psychology       11727 TR   5:10pm-6:30pm    Conant 101                Wilks, Tyler         4            
                                                                                                                                              
     7   SOC  540(01)  Social Problems                11964 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Horton 210                Chapman, Kimberly    4            
YES           599(02)  Sociological Analysis          10259 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    Horton 207                Moran, Catherine     4            
                                                                                                                                              
         SPAN 997(01)  Grad Sem/Literatura Comparada  12211 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 204              Dorfsman, Marco      3            
                                                                                                                                              
         SSCI 201(04)  Human Relations                11803 T    5:10pm-8:30pm    Cole 142                  Van Ham-Spinney, Jac 4            
                                                                                                                                              
         SW   424(01)  Introduction to Social Work    12263 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Pettee G10                Arriaza, Pablo       4            
              820(01)  Social Welfare Policy I        10938 T    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G02                Shannon, Patrick     3            
              850(02)  Human Behavior & Soc Environ I 10943 W    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G02                Broussard, Anne      3            
              880(02)  Field Internship I             10968 W    6:10pm-7:30pm    Pettee G13                Carter, Vernon       3            
              882(01)  Therapeutic App Adventure Prog 15669 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G10                   Gass, Michael        4            
              936(01)  Community & Admin Practice III 13312 R    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee 109                Marx, Jerry          3            
              975(01)  Theory & Prac Family Therapy   11081 R    6:10pm-8:30pm    Pettee G13                Lord, Susan          3            
                                                                                                                                              
         TECH 564(04)  Fundamentals of CAD            13234 MT   5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N121            Ladd, Richard        3            
                                                            M    6:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                              
              564(05)  Fundamentals of CAD            13235 MT   5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N121            Ladd, Richard        3            
                                                            T    6:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                              
              564(06)  Fundamentals of CAD            13236 MT   5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N121            Ladd, Richard        3            
                                                            T    7:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                              
                                                                                                                                              
YES  7   WS   401(01)  Intro to Women's Studies       10458 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Murkland 102              Welch, Peter         4            
     7        444(01)  Trans/Forming Gender           15730 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland G02              Stapleton, Jane      4            
YES  7        444B(01) Throw Like a Girl              15649 M    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 102              Rawlinson, Rachel    4            
                                                                                                                                              
     3B  ZOOL 507(L05) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 10284 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 205             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       507(L06) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 10285 M    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 231             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       507(L15) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 11202 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 205             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       507(L16) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 11203 T    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 231             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       507(L21) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 13603 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 205             Lockwood, Mary       0            
     3B       507(L22) Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 13619 W    7:10pm-9:30pm    Spaulding 231             Lockwood, Mary       0            
YES           626(01)  Animal Physiology Laboratory   11309 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding G26             Watson, Winsor       2            
YES                                                         W    1:10pm-4:00pm    Rudman G45                                                  
YES           626(02)  Animal Physiology Laboratory   11307 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding G26             Watson, Winsor       2            
YES                                                         R    9:40am-12:30pm   Rudman G45                                                  
YES           626(03)  Animal Physiology Laboratory   11308 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding G26             Watson, Winsor       2            
YES                                                         R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Rudman G45                                                  
                                                                                                                                              

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page