21-OCT-09

UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE

ADDED COURSES FOR Fall 2009


     CRS NUMB                                                                                                                       
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   TITLE                          DAYS  TIME        BLDG\ROOM   INSTRUCTOR                                        
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ----- ----------- ----------- ------------------------------                    
AAS  291(C01)  16004 Studies                              HOURS-ARR   TBA         Powers, Allison                                   
                                                                                                                                    
ADMN 400(R27)  15736 Introduction to Business Rec   R     510P- 630P  KING N129   Staff,                                            
     400(R28)  15737 Introduction to Business Rec   R     640P- 800P  KING N129   Staff,                                            
     400(R29)  15738 Introduction to Business Rec   R     510P- 630P  KING N310   Staff,                                            
     400(R30)  15739 Introduction to Business Rec   R     640P- 800P  KING N310   Staff,                                            
     898(PB1)  15713 Top/International Negotiation  MR    540P- 915P  MCC 204     Saavedra, Richard                                 
     898(PB2)  15719 Topics/Social Enterprise       W     540P- 915P  MCC 310     Swack, Michael                                    
                                                                                                                                    
ANSC 725(01)   16008 Equine Sports Medicine         W     1210P- 100P KEND 202    Boulton, Elizabeth                                
                                                    TR    210P- 330P  KEND 202    Boulton, Elizabeth                                
     795W(N01) 16168 Inv/Animal Welfare                   HOURS-ARR   TBA         Boulton, Elizabeth                                
     895(01)   16082 Investigations                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Foxall, Thomas                                    
                                                                                                                                    
ARTS 690(H01)  16284 Women Artists 19 & 20 Cent/Hnr       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Witzling, Mara                                    
     846(01)   16333 Advanced Painting              MW    210P- 500P  PCAC A303   Drumheller, Grant                                 
     996(L02)  15996 Ind Stdy/Art History                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Witzling, Mara                                    
                                                                                                                                    
BCHM 795(03)   15690 Inv/Proteomics Bio Discovery   TR    340P- 500P  SLS G70     Chu, Feixia                                       
     895(03)   15691 Inv/Proteomics Bio Discovery   TR    340P- 500P  SLS G70     Chu, Feixia                                       
                                                                                                                                    
CHEM 405(06)   16018 Chem Principles for Engineers  MWF    810- 900A  MCC 208     Pazicni, Samuel                                   
                                                    T     210P- 300P  IDDLES  L1  Pazicni, Samuel                                   
                                                          310P- 600P  PARS G132   Pazicni, Samuel                                   
     405(NL1)  16077 Chem Principles for Engineers  MWF    810- 900A  MCC 208     Pazicni, Samuel                                   
     653(10)   16133 Organic Chemistry Laboratory   R     510P- 600P  SLS 120     Harris, Thomas                                    
                                                           810-1200N  PARS G202   Harris, Thomas                                    
     774(H01)  16051 Inorganic Chemistry/Honors     TR     940-1100A  SLS G16     Planalp, Roy                                      
                                                                                                                                    
CHIN 401(03)   16033 Elementary Chinese I           TR    1010-1100A  MURK G17    Wang, Yige                                        
                                                    MW    1010-1100A  MURK G16    Wang, Yige                                        
                                                                                                                                    
CIE  784(02)   16205 Intro Project Planning&Design  M     210P- 300P  KING S145   Kinner, Nancy                                     
     784(03)   16206 Intro Project Planning&Design  M     210P- 300P  KING S145   Kinner, Nancy                                     
     791(01)   15866 Pre-stressed Concrete          TR     940-1100A  KING N204   Goodspeed, Charles                                
     796(01)   15692 SpcTop/Environmental Forensics MWF   310P- 400P  GREGG 110   Watts, Alison                                     
     796(03)   15864 Spc Top/BIM/Design with CAD    MWF   1010-1100A  KING N110   Briggs, Rebekah                                   
     891(01)   15867 Pre-stressed Concrete          TR     940-1100A  KING N204   Goodspeed, Charles                                
     896(01)   15693 SpcTop/Environmental Forensics MWF   310P- 400P  GREGG 110   Watts, Alison                                     
     896(03)   15865 Spc Top/BIM/Design with CAD    MWF   1010-1100A  KING N110   Briggs, Rebekah                                   
     961(01)   15869 In Situ Geotechnical Testing   T     410P- 700P  TBA         Benoit, Jean                                      
     995(01)   15868 Prob/Stability/Struct Design   MWF   1110-1200N  KING N345   Bell, Erin                                        
                                                                                                                                    
CMN  455(03)   15630 Introduction to Media Studies  MWF    910-1000A  HORT 204    Feldman, Christine                                
     455(04)   15631 Introduction to Media Studies  MWF    910-1000A  HORT 204    Feldman, Christine                                
     455(05)   15632 Introduction to Media Studies  MWF   110P- 200P  MURK G02    Feldman, Christine                                
     455(06)   15633 Introduction to Media Studies  MWF   110P- 200P  MURK G02    Feldman, Christine                                
     455(07)   15634 Introduction to Media Studies  MWF   1210P- 100P HORT 304    Albrecht, Michael                                 
     455(08)   15635 Introduction to Media Studies  MWF   1210P- 100P HORT 304    Albrecht, Michael                                 
     455(09)   15636 Introduction to Media Studies  MWF    810- 900A  HORT 201    Albrecht, Michael                                 
     455(10)   15637 Introduction to Media Studies  MWF    810- 900A  HORT 201    Albrecht, Michael                                 
     556(01)   15873 Persuasion and Public Problems TR     940-1100A  HORT 125    Prelli, Lawrence                                  
     556(02)   15874 Persuasion and Public Problems TR     940-1100A  HORT 125    Prelli, Lawrence                                  
     599(02)   16225 Internship                           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lauer, Josh                                       
     634(01)   15872 Media and Politics             TR     810-930A   HORT 114    Conaway, Carol                                    
     696(03)   15741 Sem/Yth Cult & Med 1945        MW    1110-1230P  HORT 114    Feldman, Christine                                
     696(04)   15933 Sem/New Media & Society        MW    210P- 330P  SLS G70     Albrecht, Michael                                 
     697(02)   15932 Sem/Rhetoric of the Photograh  MW    340P- 500P  HORT 125    Jackson, Michael                                  
     742(01)   15875 Dialogue and Teamwork          TR    340P- 500P  HORT 114    McNamee, Sheila                                   
     757(E01)  15877 AmerPubAdd/Rhetoric Contmp Fem MW     910-1030A  HORT 114    Borda, Jennifer                                   
     758(01)   15878 Media Analysis and Criticism   MW    210P- 400P  HORT 114    Meyrowitz, Joshua                                 
     795(02)   16105 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lauer, Josh                                       
     795(03)   16106 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Deem, Melissa                                     
                                                                                                                                    
COLA 655(01)   15720 London Program                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Winston, Joy                                      
     655(02)   15721 London Program                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Winston, Joy                                      
     657(01)   15722 Justice Studies Budapest Prog        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Rebellon, Cesar                                   
                                                                                                                                    
COMM 401(L01)  15535 American Sign Language I Lab   M     1210P- 100P PETT G18    Minch, Cathy                                      
     401(L02)  15536 American Sign Language I Lab   M     110P- 200P  PETT G18    Minch, Cathy                                      
     401(L03)  15537 American Sign Language I Lab   M     310P- 400P  PETT G18    Minch, Cathy                                      
     401(L04)  15538 American Sign Language I Lab   M     410P- 500P  PETT G18    Minch, Cathy                                      
     401(L05)  15539 American Sign Language I Lab   T     110P- 200P  PETT G18    Minch, Cathy                                      
     401(L06)  15540 American Sign Language I Lab   T     310P- 400P  PETT G18    Minch, Cathy                                      
     401(L07)  15542 American Sign Language I Lab   T     410P- 500P  PETT G18    Minch, Cathy                                      
     401(L08)  15543 American Sign Language I Lab   T     510P- 600P  PETT G18    Minch, Cathy                                      
     401(L09)  15544 American Sign Language I Lab   R     210P- 300P  PETT G18    Minch, Cathy                                      
     401(L10)  15545 American Sign Language I Lab   R     310P- 400P  PETT G18    Minch, Cathy                                      
     401(L11)  15546 American Sign Language I Lab   R     410P- 500P  PETT G18    Minch, Cathy                                      
     401(L12)  15548 American Sign Language I Lab   R     510P- 600P  PETT G18    Minch, Cathy                                      
     402(L02)  15532 American Sign Language II Lab  T     210P- 300P  PETT G18    Minch, Cathy                                      
     402(L03)  15533 American Sign Language II Lab  R     110P- 200P  PETT G18    Minch, Cathy                                      
     798(01)   15718 Spc Top/Int'l Service Learning       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Broido, Pam                                       
     895(09)   15725 Special Topics                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Broido, Pam                                       
     895(10)   16020 Special Topics                       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Calculator, Stephen                               
     895(11)   16486 Special Topics/Aphasia               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ness, Bryan                                       
     920(02)   16034 Graduate Seminar/AAC                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sonnenmeier, Rae                                  
                                                                                                                                    
CS   595(02)   16137 Professional Ethics & Comm           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hatcher, Philip                                   
                                                                                                                                    
CSL  208(01)   15941 Fundraising Communty-Based Org       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Cole, Susan                                       
                                                                                                                                    
ECE  401(06)   16148 Perspectives in ECE            T     540P- 730P  KING S216   Chamberlin, Kent                                  
                                                    MWF   1010-1100A  KING N343   Chamberlin, Kent                                  
     796(02)   16080 Spc Top/Water Fuel Potential         HOURS-ARR   TBA         LaCourse, John                                    
     796(03)   16115 Scp Top/Intro Security Eng     MWF    810- 900A  KING S320   Rucinski, Andrzej                                 
     796(04)   16415 Spc Top/Ocean Thermal Energy         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Brogan, Daniel                                    
     970(01)   15681 Intro Optical Signal Process   MWF   410P- 500P  KING S344   Messner, Richard                                  
     998(02)   15940 Independent Study/Seminar      T     210P- 300P  KING S342   Chamberlin, Kent                                  
                                                                                                                                    
ECOG 685(I01)  15974 EcoGastronomy in Italy               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Winans, Daniel                                    
                                                                                                                                    
ECON 695W(01)  15675 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Niman, Neil                                       
                                                                                                                                    
EDUC 694(A02)  15954 Supervised Tchng/Music               HOURS-ARR   TBA         Maynard, Richard                                  
     710C(01)  15714 Youth Organizations            M     410P- 630P  MURK G01    DeMarco, Anne                                     
     810C(01)  15715 Youth Organizations            M     410P- 630P  MURK G01    DeMarco, Anne                                     
                                                                                                                                    
ENE  784(01)   15651 Intro Project Plan & Design    W     1210P- 100P KING N111   Gardner, Kevin                                    
                                                                                                                                    
ENGL 400(01)   16039 English as a Second Language   TR    510P- 700P  HS 126      Ricker, Brooke                                    
     401(53)   15928 First-Year Writing             TR    1110-1230P  HS 129      Erdmann, Sara                                     
     401(54)   15929 First-Year Writing             TR    210P- 330P  SERCC 105   Erdmann, Sara                                     
     401(55)   15930 First-Year Writing             TR    210P- 330P  HS 129      Benson, Ashley                                    
     444K(H01) 15639 Honors/People Stories          TR    1110-1230P  HS 139      Beemer, Cristy                                    
     652(01)   15674 Comparative Literature         R     340P- 600P  MURK 204    Dorfsman, Marco                                   
     883(01)   15729 English Novel of 18th Century  R     210P- 430P  HS 141      Yount, Janet                                      
     901(02)   15964 Advanced Writing of Fiction    R     210P- 500P  HS 202      Williams, Ann                                     
     924(01)   15689 Bibliography and Methods       W     410P- 600P  HS 206      Auger, Janine                                     
     995(02)   16078 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Auger, Janine                                     
                                                                                                                                    
EOS  817(01)   15965 Macro-Scale Hydrology I        TR     940-1100A  CON  24     Wollheim, Wilfred                                 
                                                                                                                                    
ESCI 717(01)   15978 Macro-scale Hydrology I        TR     940-1100A  CON  24     Wollheim, Wilfred                                 
     795(03)   16239 Top/Aplite Dikes/Exeter Pluton       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Laird, Jo                                         
     799(02)   16427 Senior Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Davis, John                                       
     817(01)   15977 Macro-scale Hydrology I        TR     940-1100A  CON  24     Wollheim, Wilfred                                 
     895(02)   16208 Top/DOC in Aquatic Systems           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Salisbury, Joseph                                 
     895(04)   16426 Top/Spatial Analysis/Python          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Monahan, David                                    
                                                                                                                                    
FORT 278(01)   15851 Forest Insects and Diseases          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Chagnon, Matthew                                  
                                                                                                                                    
FREN 631(03)   15951 Adv Conversation & Compositn I MWF   210P- 300P  MURK 118    Talpin, Emilie                                    
                                                                                                                                    
FS   841(01)   15997 Marital and Family Therapy     M     1240P- 330P PETT G13    Frankel, Barbara                                  
                                                                                                                                    
FSM  210(01)   16044 Intro to the Diet Tech Profssn F     1210P- 100P COLE 144    Engel, Patricia                                   
     242(02)   16379 Culinary Skill Development     R      910-1200N  BART 110    Matteson, Kelly                                   
                                                    W     110P- 400P  BART 110    Matteson, Kelly                                   
                                                    M     210P- 300P  BART 111    Matteson, Kelly                                   
     298(01)   16046 Work Experience                      HOURS-ARR   TBA         Caramihalis, Charles                              
                                                                                                                                    
GEN  795(02)   15688 Spc Top/Evolutionary Genomics  TR     810-930A   GREGG 426   Dowd, Eleanne                                     
     895(02)   15625 Spc Top/Evolutionary Genomics  TR     810-930A   GREGG 426   Dowd, Eleanne                                     
                                                                                                                                    
GRAD 930(01)   15640 Ethics/Research & Scholarship  R     410P- 630P  RUDMAN 110  Simpson, Julie                                    
     952(01)   16029 College Teaching Mentorship          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Lee, Michael                                      
                                                                                                                                    
GREK 595(01)   16207 Directed Reading in Greek            HOURS-ARR   TBA         Gatzoulis, Nina                                   
                                                                                                                                    
HHS  540(01)   15696 Stats for Hlth/Hum Serv Prfsnl TR     940-1100A  DEM 251     Macarty, Matthew                                  
     798(01)   15697 Top/Health Professions and You W     1210P- 130P SLS G70     Bishop, Pamela                                    
     898(E01)  16032 SpcTop/Leader Autism Spect Dis F     1010-1200N  MURK 201    Sonnenmeier, Rae                                  
                                                                                                                                    
HIST 595(01)   15670 Expl/History of Islamic Art    MW    1040-1200N  PCAC A204   Wolper, Sara                                      
     595(02)   16171 Exp/Empires of the Silk Road         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Mellyn, Elizabeth                                 
     800(01)   15726 Adv Exp/Roaring 20s/Great Depr R     1010-1200N  HORT 301    Gullace, Nicoletta                                
                                                                                                                                    
HMP  796(03)   15734 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         MacLeod, Leslie                                   
     796(04)   16259 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Caron, Rosemary                                   
                                                                                                                                    
HT   291(B01)  16071 Stdy/Pond Design&Installation        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Gingras, Rene                                     
                                                                                                                                    
INCO 529(01)   15843 Writing Consultation           W     710P- 830P  HS   7      Michaud, Adam                                     
     720(01)   16108 McNair Research Experience           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Henley, Antonio                                   
                                                                                                                                    
JPN  401(02)   15711 Elementary Japanese I          MTWR  1010-1100A  MURK G01    Ikegami, Pamela                                   
     796(01)   15706 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ikegami, Pamela                                   
                                                                                                                                    
LATN 752(01)   16116 Cicero and the Roman Republic  MW    340P- 500P  MURK 202    Newman, Anna                                      
                                                                                                                                    
LING 405(H02)  16129 Intro to Linguistics/Honors          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Ravindranath, Maya                                
                                                                                                                                    
MATH 425(08)   15860 Calculus I                     MWF    910-1000A  HORT   4    Shen, Junhao                                      
                                                    TR    1110-1200N  KING S344   Shen, Junhao                                      
     425(09)   15861 Calculus I                     MWF    910-1000A  HORT   4    Shen, Junhao                                      
                                                    TR    1210P- 100P KING S344   Shen, Junhao                                      
     425(10)   15862 Calculus I                     TR    110P- 200P  KING S344   Shen, Junhao                                      
                                                    MWF    910-1000A  HORT   4    Shen, Junhao                                      
     796(04)   15735 Topics/Spatial Statistics      MW    1240P- 200P MUB  DL     Linder, Ernst                                     
     797(01)   15871 Senior Seminar                 MW    1210P- 200P KING N310   Grinberg, Eric                                    
     929(02)   16007 Directed Reading                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Graham, Karen                                     
     956(01)   16009 Topology II                          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Basterra, Maria                                   
                                                                                                                                    
MCBS 901(01)   16081 Intro to Research in Life Sci  W     1110- 100P  KEND 205    Carey, Gale                                       
     905(02)   16113 Contemp Top/Genome/MicroSystms       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Tisa, Louis                                       
                                                                                                                                    
ME   696(02)   16079 Projects                             HOURS-ARR   TBA         Celikkol, Barbaros                                
     747(05)   15728 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling F     210P- 500P  KING S221   Thein, May-win                                    
                                                    TR     940-1100A  KING N101   Thein, May-win                                    
     910(01)   16002 Turbulence                     TR     940-1100A  KING N345   White, Christopher                                
     911(01)   16003 Theory of Hydrodynamic Stablty MWF   1010-1100A  KING S320   McHugh, John                                      
     935(01)   15710 Micromech Composite&Porous Mat F     210P- 500P  KING N111   Tsukrov, Igor                                     
     995(05)   16270 Spc Top/Adv Control Systems I        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fussell, Barry                                    
                                                                                                                                    
MICR 501(07)   15859 Microbes in Human Disease      TR     940-1100A  HS 127      Rodgers, Frank                                    
                                                    T     210P- 500P  RUDMAN G40  Rodgers, Frank                                    
                                                                                                                                    
MLS  751(02)   15687 Adv Clin Microbiology Intrnshp       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Sullivan, Elise                                   
     752(02)   15686 Advanced Hematology Internship       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Stone, Joyce                                      
     753(02)   15685 Adv Immunohematolgy Internship       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Marone, Adele                                     
     754(01)   15683 Adv Clin Chemistry Internship        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Corriveau, Barry                                  
     754(02)   15684 Adv Clin Chemistry Internship        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Corriveau, Barry                                  
                                                                                                                                    
MOT  931(01)   16025 Account & Finance Tech Manager       HOURS-ARR   NEC         Etebari, Ahmad                                    
     934(01)   16024 Management of Technology             HOURS-ARR   NEC         Porter, Benjamin                                  
     935(01)   16028 Quantitative Methods                 HOURS-ARR   NEC         Sohl, Jeffrey                                     
     936(01)   16026 Leadership and Team Management       HOURS-ARR   NEC         Pescosolido, Anthony                              
                                                                                                                                    
MS   862(01)   15979 Electronic Materials Science   MW    410P- 530P  PARS 247    Krzanowski, James                                 
                                                                                                                                    
MUSI 549(02)   16216 String Bass                          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hunter, John                                      
     751(02)   16166 Flute                                HOURS-ARR   TBA         Vagts, Peggy                                      
                                                                                                                                    
NR   740(01)   15592 Inventory &Montoring Ecol Comm MW    1210P- 100P NESM 329    Litvaitis, John                                   
                                                    W     110P- 500P  SLS G16     Litvaitis, John                                   
     792(01)   15555 Proj/Environmental Science II        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Aber, John                                        
     795(02)   15724 Inv/Intro to Natural Resources       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Johnson, Paul                                     
     840(01)   15593 Inventory &Montoring Ecol Comm W     110P- 500P  SLS G16     Litvaitis, John                                   
                                                    MW    1210P- 100P NESM 329    Litvaitis, John                                   
                                                                                                                                    
NURS 400(01)   16030 Nursing Continuing Enrollment        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
     695(02)   15703 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Leveille, Deborah                                 
     695(03)   16006 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Saltzberg, Christine                              
     695(04)   16040 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Tracy, Susanne                                    
     695(05)   16127 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Bernosky de Flores, Catherine                     
     954(02)   15972 Clin Nurs Leadership II              HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hahn, Joan                                        
     956(02)   15971 Capstone Project Seminar       F      940-1200N  PETT G02    Hahn, Joan                                        
                                                                                                                                    
NUTR 700(01)   15638 Career Developmnt in Dietetics W     1110-1200N  PETT 106    Reilly, Ruth                                      
     995(01)   16075 Non-thesis Investigations            HOURS-ARR   TBA         Reilly, Ruth                                      
                                                                                                                                    
OE   753(01)   16010 Ocean Hydrodynamics            TR    1110-1230P  CHASE 115   Foster, Diane                                     
     853(01)   16011 Ocean Hydrodynamics            TR    1110-1230P  CHASE 115   Foster, Diane                                     
                                                                                                                                    
OT   771(L07)  16022 EnablParticipatnCommGroups Lab W      910- 300P  OFFCMP      Dean, Evan                                        
                                                                                                                                    
PBIO 795(04)   16074 Inv/Invasive Plant Mgmt Resear       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Moore, Gregg                                      
     795(05)   16102 Inv/Plant Molecular Biology          HOURS-ARR   TBA         Minocha, Subhash                                  
     795(06)   16441 Investigations/Plant Anatomy         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fagerberg, Wayne                                  
                                                                                                                                    
PHIL 444(01)   15852 Remaking Nature/Ethics & Polt  TR     940-1100A  HS   8      Hiley, David                                      
     495(03)   16069 Tutorial Reading                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         McNamara, Paul                                    
     798(02)   15644 Senior Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Hiley, David                                      
     798(H01)  15627 Senior Thesis/Honors                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         McNamara, Paul                                    
     798(H02)  16070 Senior Thesis/Honors                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Christie, Drew                                    
     798(H03)  16196 Senior Thesis/Honors                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Witt, Charlotte                                   
                                                                                                                                    
PHYS 409(01)   15944 Investigating Physics          F     1010-1100A  DEM 338     Shubert, Christopher                              
                                                    MW     910-1100A  DEM 338     Shubert, Christopher                              
     795(02)   16128 Ind Stdy/Solid State Physics         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Tang, Jian-Ming                                   
     953(01)   16089 MHD of the Heliosphere         R     110P- 400P  NESM G27    Bhattacharjee, Amitava                            
                                                    F     110P- 400P  DEM 251     Bhattacharjee, Amitava                            
                                                                                                                                    
POLT 712(02)   16212 Leadership Theory and Practice R     610P- 900P  HORT 325    Varn, James                                       
     812(02)   16213 Leadership Theory and Practice R     610P- 900P  HORT 325    Varn, James                                       
     995(10)   15707 Reading and Research                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Varn, James                                       
     995(11)   15708 Reading and Research                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Chavda, Roslyn                                    
     995(12)   15709 Reading and Research                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         VanDeveer, Stacy                                  
     995(13)   16068 Reading and Research                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Aliano, Richard                                   
                                                                                                                                    
PSYC 762(04)   15863 Counseling                     T     210P- 500P  CON  24     Glutting, Joan                                    
     904(01)   15931 First-year Graduate Seminar    W      910-1130A  CON 330     Benassi, Victor                                   
                                                                                                                                    
RS   601(01)   15653 Sem/Relg Texts:Islamic Texts   M     110P- 300P  HORT 445    Wolper, Sara                                      
                                                                                                                                    
RUSS 795(04)   16317 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fleszar, Aleksandra                               
     797(02)   15837 Stdy/Lang & Lit/Style & Syntax       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Bronstein, Arna                                   
     797(03)   15855 Stdy/Readings in Contemp Lit         HOURS-ARR   TBA         Fleszar, Aleksandra                               
     797(04)   16118 Stdy/Russ Teaching Methodology       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Bronstein, Arna                                   
                                                                                                                                    
SOC  595(02)   16353 Independent Reading & Research       HOURS-ARR   TBA         Dillon, Michele                                   
     699(02)   16098 Senior Thesis                        HOURS-ARR   TBA         Elson, Jean                                       
     699H(02)  16101 Senior Honors Thesis                 HOURS-ARR   TBA         Potter, Sharyn                                    
                                                                                                                                    
SPAN 410(01)   16217 Spanish for the Professions    TR    240P- 400P  TBA         Magnatta, Natalie                                 
                                                                                                                                    
SW   882(01)   15669 Therapeutic App Adventure Prog T     610P- 900P  NHH G10     Gass, Michael                                     
     962(02)   15624 Research II Statistics         W     340P- 600P  PETT G18    Tucker, Anita                                     
                                                                                                                                    
TECH 696(01)   16045 Independent Study                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Henry, Robert                                     
                                                                                                                                    
THDA 444A(H01) 15650 Honors/Theatrical/Social Truth MW    210P- 330P  PCAC M118   Ames, Raina                                       
                                                                                                                                    
TSAS 205(01)   15934 Computers in the Workplace     T     1010-1200N  COLE 141    Schuman, Diana                                    
     205(02)   15935 Computers in the Workplace     T     210P- 400P  COLE 141    Schuman, Diana                                    
     205(03)   15936 Computers in the Workplace           HOURS-ARR   TBA         Staff,                                            
     205(04)   15937 Computers in the Workplace     T      810-1000A  COLE 141    Schuman, Diana                                    
     205(05)   15938 Computers in the Workplace     W     210P- 400P  COLE 141    Schuman, Diana                                    
                                                                                                                                    
WS   444(01)   15730 Trans/Forming Gender           W     610P- 900P  MURK G02    Stapleton, Jane                                   
     444B(01)  15649 Throw Like a Girl              M     610P- 900P  MURK 102    Rawlinson, Rachel                                 
                                                                                                                                    
ZOOL 600(02)   16184 Field Experience                     HOURS-ARR   TBA         Howell, William                                   
     999(09)   16187 Doctoral Research                    HOURS-ARR   TBA         Berlinsky, David                                  
                                                                                                                                    


Back to Course Schedule Page