21-OCT-09

Fall 2009 Second Half Courses Being Offer (October 19 - December 11)


PLEASE NOTE: Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and once the semester begins you must fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.
Writ GEN      CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                              
Int  ED  SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                CREDITS 
---- --- ---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------- ------- 
         AM   270(01)  Residential Electricity        12792 MW   9:10am-10:00am   Putnam 8C       March, Thomas             2       
                                                            W    3:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam 8C                                         
                                                                                                                                    
         EDUC 506(01)  Service Learn Exper Literacy   14684 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Cioffi, Grant             1       
              506(02)  Service Learn Exper Literacy   14685 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Cioffi, Grant             1       
              703(F02) Teaching Elementary Science    12735 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill   2     Abrams, Eleanor           2       
              703(M02) Teaching Elem Social Studies   12737 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G18    Brewer, Heidi             2       
              803(F02) Teaching Elementary Science    12739 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill   2     Abrams, Eleanor           2       
              803(M02) Teaching Elem Social Studies   12741 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G18    Brewer, Heidi             2       
                                                                                                                                    
YES      ENGL 400(04E) English as a Second Language   13010 MWRF 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141   Staff,                    4       
YES           400(05E) English as a Second Language   13011 MWRF 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141   Staff,                    4       
YES           400(10)  English as a Second Language   13272 MWRF 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith  42   Staff,                    4       
YES                                                         T    8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 206                                     
YES           400(11)  English as a Second Language   13275 MWRF 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith  42   Staff,                    4       
YES                                                         T    10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 206                                     
YES           400(BR7) English as a Second Language   12851 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sell, Nancy               4       
              600(04E) English as a Second Language   13014 MWRF 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141   Staff,                    4       
              600(05E) English as a Second Language   13015 MWRF 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141   Staff,                    4       
              600(10)  English as a Second Language   13507 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith  42   Staff,                    4       
              600(11)  English as a Second Language   13508 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith  42   Staff,                    4       
              600(BR7) English as a Second Language   13240 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Clark, Mary               4       
                                                                                                                                    
         HMP  621(01)  Pre-practicum Seminar          12707 F    8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 214   MacLeod, Leslie           2       
              624(01)  Post Practicum Seminar         12708 F    8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 214   MacLeod, Leslie           2       
                                                                                                                                    
         INCO 650(01)  Encountering Oneself/the World 14198 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             LeBlanc, Ronald           1       
              650H(01) Honors/Encounter Oneself/World 13126 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    Murkland 203    LeBlanc, Ronald           1       
                                                                                                                                    
         KIN  545(01)  High Angle Rescue              13787 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA             Fitch, Nathan             2       
              667(01)  Pharmacology Athletic Training 12712 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  NHH G44         Miller, John              2       
              795(02)  Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 12996 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM Quinn, Tim                2       
              798(02)  Spc Top/Art Climbing Wall Mgmt 15200 M    6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH GYM         Fitch, Nathan             2       
                                                                                                                                    

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page