21-OCT-09

Fall 2009 First Half Courses Being Offer (August 31 - October 16)


PLEASE NOTE: Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and once the semester begins you must fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.
Writ GEN      CRS NUMB                                                            BLDG                                              
Int  ED  SUBJ AND SEC  COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                CREDITS 
---- --- ---- -------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- --------------- ------------------------- ------- 
         ANSC 565(01)  Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 13271 M    2:10pm-4:00pm    Light Horse Cen Keim, Christina           2       
                                                                                                                                    
         EDUC 703(F01) Teaching Elementary Science    12734 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill   2     Abrams, Eleanor           2       
              703(M01) Teaching Elem Social Studies   12736 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G18    Brewer, Heidi             2       
              707(01)  Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 13069 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    DeMeritt 251    Barbieri, Maureen         2       
              803(F01) Teaching Elementary Science    12738 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill   2     Abrams, Eleanor           2       
              803(M01) Teaching Elem Social Studies   12740 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Murkland G18    Brewer, Heidi             2       
              807(01)  Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 13070 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    DeMeritt 251    Barbieri, Maureen         2       
                                                                                                                                    
YES      ENGL 400(02E) English as a Second Language   13008 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith  42   Sell, Nancy               4       
YES           400(03E) English as a Second Language   13009 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith  42   Sell, Nancy               4       
YES           400(08)  English as a Second Language   13255 MWRF 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141   Staff,                    4       
YES                                                         T    8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 206                                     
YES           400(09)  English as a Second Language   13274 MWRF 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141   Sell, Nancy               4       
YES                                                         T    10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 206                                     
YES           400(BR6) English as a Second Language   13103 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Sell, Nancy               4       
              600(02E) English as a Second Language   13012 MTWR 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith  42   Sell, Nancy               VAR     
              600(03E) English as a Second Language   13013 MTWR 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith  42   Staff,                    4       
              600(08)  English as a Second Language   13505 MWRF 8:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 141   Staff,                    4       
              600(09)  English as a Second Language   13506 MWRF 10:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 141   Staff,                    4       
              600(BR6) English as a Second Language   13239 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             Clark, Mary               4       
                                                                                                                                    
         HT   215(02)  Soils and Land Use             12789 MW   9:10am-10:30am   Putnam   5      Sansom, Dana              2       
                                                            R    2:10pm-4:00pm    Greenhouse 116A                                   
                                                                                                                                    
         INCO 651(01)  Studying Abroad/Returning Home 13801 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA             LeBlanc, Ronald           1       
              651H(01) Honors/Stdy Abroad/Return Home 13117 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    Murkland 203    LeBlanc, Ronald           1       
                                                                                                                                    
         KIN  540(01)  Top Rope Rock Climbing         13325 M    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA             Gass, Michael             4       
              540(02)  Top Rope Rock Climbing         13326 W    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA             Gass, Michael             4       
              542(01)  Sea Kayaking                   15233 W    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA             Gullion, Laurie           2       
              546(01)  White Water Canoeing           12710 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA             Gullion, Laurie           3       
              547(01)  Lead Rock Climbing             12711 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA             Fitch, Nathan             3       
              668(01)  Ergogenic Aids in Sports       12713 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  NHH G44         Miller, John              2       
              795(01)  Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 12995 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM Quinn, Tim                2       
                                                                                                                                    

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page University of New Hampshire Home Page