Fall 2013 Courses Being Offer for Less than 4 credits

Updated on June 19, 2013 9:27 am
                                                                                                                                                                                         
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and fees.                                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                                                                              
                                                                                                                                                                                              
     CRS NUMB                                                             BLDG                                                  Writ   GEN                                                    
SUBJ AND SEC   COURSE TITLE                   CRN   DAYS TIME             ROOM                   CREDITS INSTRUCTOR             Int    ED    DISC   DLAB   INQ                                
---- --------- ------------------------------ ----- ---- ---------------- ---------------------- ------- -------------------- - ---- - --- - ---- - ---- - ---                                
AAS  222(01)   Small Animal Grooming I        10957 W    2:10pm-5:00pm    Barton 122             2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    1:10pm-2:00pm                                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     222(02)   Small Animal Grooming I        12670 W    2:10pm-5:00pm    Barton 122             2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    1:10pm-2:00pm                                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     225(01)   Canine Learning Theory & Appl  16384 W    8:10am-10:00am   Barton 111             3       Powers, Allison      |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    F    8:10am-10:00am   Off Campus TBA                                      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     227(01)   Small Animal Diseases          12198 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Putnam 18              2       Proctor, Sarah       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Putnam 5                                            |      |     |      |      |                                    
     233(01)   Small Animal Grooming II       12220 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 122             2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    2:10pm-5:00pm                                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     233(02)   Small Animal Grooming II       12672 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 122             2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    2:10pm-5:00pm                                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     238(01)   Equine Handling/Longeing       14299 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    Light Horse Center TBA 1       Chapman-Bosco, Lauri |      |     |      |      |                                    
     238(02)   Equine Handling/Longeing       14300 M    6:10pm-8:00pm    Light Horse Center TBA 1       Chapman-Bosco, Lauri |      |     |      |      |                                    
     251(01)   Human/Animal Bond              11411 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Barton 134             2       Powers, Allison      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     421(01)   Large Animal Behav & Handling  14281 T    10:10am-11:00am  Barton 134             2       Conroy, Andrew       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    T    1:10pm-3:00pm    Cole 142                                            |      |     |      |      |                                    
     421(02)   Large Animal Behav & Handling  14282 T    3:10pm-5:00pm    Cole 142               2       Conroy, Andrew       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    T    10:10am-11:00am  Barton 134                                          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     432(01)   Intro Forage & Grassland Mgmt  14107 W    1:10pm-3:00pm    Barton 134             3       Conroy, Andrew       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    MW   12:10pm-1:00pm                                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     432(02)   Intro Forage & Grassland Mgmt  14108 W    3:10pm-5:00pm    Barton 134             3       Conroy, Andrew       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    MW   12:10pm-1:00pm                                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     435(01)   Animal Nutrition               14283 R    4:10pm-5:00pm    Barton 134             3       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    2:10pm-4:00pm                                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     547(01)   Applied Equine Management      14163 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Barton 205             3       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ABM  202(01)   Professional Writing           10689 R    8:10am-10:00am   Putnam 18              3       Tooch, David         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     202(02)   Professional Writing           10690 T    10:10am-12:00pm  Cole 142               3       Fowler, Benjamin     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     202(03)   Professional Writing           11326 R    10:10am-12:00pm  Putnam 18              3       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ACFI 650(01)   Wildcat Investment Fund        12822 TR   12:40pm-2:00pm   Paul College 165       2       Etebari, Ahmad       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     753(01)   Independent Studies in Finance 11650 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Etebari, Ahmad       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ADMN 403(1BB)  Computing Essentials Business  11491 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Macarty, Matthew     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     405(28)   Freshman Academic Exper I      16191 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    DeMeritt 251           1       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     405(29)   Freshman Academic Exper I      16192 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Murkland 201           1       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     799(H01)  Honors Thesis/Project          16657 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stepina, Gail        | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
AERO 415(01)   Foundations of the USAF I      10867 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Zais 101               1       Michael, William     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     415(02)   Foundations of the USAF I      10868 T    1:10pm-2:00pm    Zais 101               1       Michael, William     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     415(03)   Foundations of the USAF I      13740 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Michael, William     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     541(01)   Evol USAF Air & Space Power I  10884 M    3:10pm-4:00pm    Zais 101               1       Michael, William     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     541(02)   Evol USAF Air & Space Power I  10962 T    2:10pm-3:00pm    Spaulding G16          1       Michael, William     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     541(03)   Evol USAF Air & Space Power I  13741 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Michael, William     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
AFAM 795(01)   Independent Study              15526 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Feintuch, Burt       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
AM   470(01)   Residential Electricity        14234 W    3:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam 8C              2       March, Thomas        |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    MW   9:10am-10:00am                                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ANSC 402(01)   Horsemanship                   10239 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Light Horse Center TBA 3       Rigg, Sarah          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     402(02)   Horsemanship                   10241 R    1:10pm-2:00pm    Light Horse Center TBA 3       Keim, Christina      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     411(01)   Intro to Equine Science        12683 F    12:10pm-1:00pm   Light Horse Center TBA 1       Rigg, Sarah          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     507(01)   Survey Equine Train Techniques 14850 T    12:40pm-2:00pm   Livestock Activity Ctr 3       Oertel, Elizabeth    |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    3:10pm-4:00pm    Barton 134                                          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     543(01)   Tech Writing Animal Sciences   11085 TR   10:10am-11:00am  Dairy Nutr Res Ctr 107 2       Erickson, Peter      | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     565(01)   Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 12328 F    2:10pm-4:00pm    Light Horse Center TBA 2       Keim, Christina      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     607(01)   Small Animal Diseases          10438 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Putnam 5               2       Proctor, Sarah       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Putnam 18                                           |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Investigations                 11706 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795W(01)  Investigations                 11911 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     796(01)   Equine Senior Seminar          14480 T    4:10pm-5:00pm    Light Horse Center TBA 2       Keim, Christina      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           10745 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ANTH 699(01)   Senior Thesis                  10748 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harrison-Buck, Elean | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     699(02)   Senior Thesis                  12006 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sheriff, Robin       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     699(03)   Senior Thesis                  12152 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howey, Meghan        | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     699(04)   Senior Thesis                  12210 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ogembo, Justus       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     699(05)   Senior Thesis                  12366 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lugalla, Joe         | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     699(07)   Senior Thesis                  13278 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Peshkova, Svetlana   | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     699H(01)  Honors Senior Thesis           12463 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howey, Meghan        | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     699H(02)  Honors Senior Thesis           12464 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sheriff, Robin       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     699H(03)  Honors Senior Thesis           12465 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Peshkova, Svetlana   | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     699H(04)  Honors Senior Thesis           12466 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harrison-Buck, Elean | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     699H(05)  Honors Senior Thesis           12467 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lugalla, Joe         | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     699H(07)  Honors Senior Thesis           12600 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ogembo, Justus       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Reading and Research           10749 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Peshkova, Svetlana   |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(02)   Reading and Research           12005 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harrison-Buck, Elean |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(03)   Reading and Research           12212 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sheriff, Robin       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(04)   Reading and Research           12213 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ogembo, Justus       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(05)   Reading and Research           12367 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lugalla, Joe         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(06)   Reading and Research           12525 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Howey, Meghan        |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ARBC 595(01)   Arabic Practicum               15209 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Pokorny, Ruwa        |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ARTS 796(A01)  Ind Stdy/Photography           10050 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Holcombe, Julee      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(B01)  Ind Stdy/Sculpture             10051 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cariens, Benjamin    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(C01)  Ind Stdy/Drawing               10612 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(D01)  Ind Stdy/Painting              10421 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(E01)  Ind Stdy/Printmaking           10422 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Schnepf, Scott       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(F01)  Ind Stdy/Water Media           10423 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(K01)  Ind Stdy/Curatorial Assistant  10424 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(N01)  Ind Stdy/Ceramics              10426 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Williams, Donald     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(O01)  Ind Stdy/Art History           10425 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Emison, Patricia     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(O02)  Ind Stdy/Art History           15643 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Karo, Rebecca        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(O03)  Ind Stdy/Art History           16372 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Smith, David         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(O04)  Ind Stdy/Art History           16374 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hight, Eleanor       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(P01)  Ind Stdy/Wood Design           10427 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Woods, Leah          |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
BIOL 400(01)   Prof Perspectives on Biology   10602 M    11:10am-12:00pm  Murkland 115           1       Chandler, Donald     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     695(01)   Biology Teaching Practices     10666 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Beagen, Wendy        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Independent Investigations     11165 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(05)   Ind Inv/Capstone Exper/Biol Ed 14316 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Walker, Charles      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795W(01)  Independent Investigations     11914 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           11116 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
BMCB 401(01)   Opport/Biochem/Molec/Cell Biol 13628 M    11:10am-12:00pm  Rudman G89             1       Chu, Feixia          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     658(01)   General Biochemistry           13405 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Ham Smith 127          3       Laudano, Andrew      |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    11:10am-12:00pm                                                      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     659(01)   General Biochemistry Lab       13406 T    9:40am-12:30pm   Spaulding G11          2       Westover, Laurie     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     659(02)   General Biochemistry Lab       13407 T    2:10pm-5:00pm    Spaulding G11          2       Westover, Laurie     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     659(03)   General Biochemistry Lab       13408 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       Westover, Laurie     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    T    6:10pm-9:00pm    Spaulding G11                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     659(04)   General Biochemistry Lab       13409 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       Westover, Laurie     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    2:10pm-5:00pm    Spaulding G11                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     659(05)   General Biochemistry Lab       13410 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       Westover, Laurie     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Spaulding G11                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     659(06)   General Biochemistry Lab       13411 MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127          2       Westover, Laurie     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    9:40am-12:30pm   Spaulding G11                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     659(07)   General Biochemistry Lab       13665 R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Spaulding G11          2       Westover, Laurie     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     659(08)   General Biochemistry Lab       16637 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Spaulding G11          2       Westover, Laurie     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    MF   11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 127                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     763(01)   Biochemistry of Cancer         14228 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    Rudman G89             3       Laudano, Andrew      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795W(15)  Investigations                 16593 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Walker, Charles      | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
BMS  401(01)   Prof Perspectives/Biomed Sci   13318 W    11:10am-12:00pm  Murkland 115           1       Marone, Adele        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     644(01)   Hematology                     13322 MW   9:10am-11:00am   Rudman G89             3       Stone, Joyce         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     645(01)   Clinical Hematology Laboratory 13323 MW   12:10pm-2:00pm   Spaulding G27          3       Stone, Joyce         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     645(02)   Clinical Hematology Laboratory 13324 MW   3:40pm-5:30pm    Spaulding G27          3       Brown, Stephanie     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     656(01)   Immunohematology               13325 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Spaulding 230          3       Marone, Adele        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     657(01)   Blood Banking Laboratory       13326 F    9:10am-11:00am   Spaulding G27          1       Marone, Adele        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     657(02)   Blood Banking Laboratory       13327 F    12:10pm-2:00pm   Spaulding G27          1       Marone, Adele        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     658(01)   Medical Biochemistry           13328 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Rudman G89             3       Corriveau, Barry     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     659(01)   Clinical Chemistry Laboratory  13329 T    1:40pm-4:30pm    Spaulding G27          2       Corriveau, Barry     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(01)   Independent Study              13349 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696W(01)  Independent Study              13331 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     705(01)   Immunology                     14843 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    Kingsbury N101         3       Pistole, Thomas      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     706(01)   Virology                       14841 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N101         3       Margolin, Aaron      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     708(01)   Virology Laboratory            14842 MW   1:10pm-5:00pm    Rudman G44             2       Margolin, Aaron      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     710(01)   ProMed Global Disease Events   16573 R    3:40pm-5:30pm    Kendall 212            2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     715(01)   Immunology Laboratory          14844 MW   1:10pm-5:00pm    Rudman G44             2       Pistole, Thomas      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     715(02)   Immunology Laboratory          16614 MW   5:10pm-9:00pm    Rudman G44             2       Pistole, Thomas      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     750(01)   Case Studies                   13335 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding 220          VAR     Stone, Joyce         | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     790(13)   Undergrad Teaching Experience  16588 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Whistler, Cheryl     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(02)   Investigations/Grand Rounds    13705 F    10:10am-11:00am  Kendall G02            VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(10)   Inv/Host-Microbe Interactions  16117 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Rudman 110             VAR     Montminy, Timothy    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(18)   Investigations                 16581 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cooper, Vaughn       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795W(01)  Investigations                 13633 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     795W(02)  Investigations/Grand Rounds    13991 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     799(18)   Senior Thesis                  16644 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cooper, Vaughn       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     799(19)   Senior Thesis                  16674 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mair, Robert         | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     799H(18)  Senior Honors Thesis           16583 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA TBA                VAR     Cooper, Vaughn       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     799H(19)  Senior Honors Thesis           16597 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Townson, David       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     799H(20)  Senior Honors Thesis           16606 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Haney, James         | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CAN  201(01)   Food Preparation Fundamentals  14876 R    12:10pm-3:00pm   Barton 110             3       Guyette, Julienne    |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    MW   10:10am-11:00am  Barton 128                                          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     201(02)   Food Preparation Fundamentals  14877 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Barton 128             2       Guyette, Julienne    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     201(03)   Food Preparation Fundamentals  14878 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Barton 128             3       Guyette, Julienne    |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    12:10pm-3:00pm   Barton 110                                          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     210(01)   Intro DieteticTech Profession  14881 F    11:10am-12:00pm  Barton 205             1       Johnson, Nancy       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     226(01)   Dining Room Practicum          14882 R    4:10pm-9:00pm    Cole 144               3       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     226(02)   Dining Room Practicum          14883 R    4:10pm-9:00pm    Cole 144               3       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     260(01)   Dietetics Practicum in theComm 14890 TR   8:10am-12:00pm   Cole 144               3       Johnson, Nancy       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     295(01)   Prof Issues for Diet Techs     15217 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Johnson, Nancy       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     407(01)   ServSafe Sanitation            14897 M    3:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam 2               1       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     407(1HY)  ServSafe Sanitation            15601 TBA  HOURS-ARR         ONLINE                1       Guyette, Julienne    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     428(01)   Culinary Nutrition             14898 W    12:10pm-2:00pm   Cole 154               2       Guyette, Julienne    |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    12:10pm-2:00pm   Cole 144                                            |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 111                                          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     428(02)   Culinary Nutrition             14899 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 111             2       Guyette, Julienne    |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    12:10pm-2:00pm   Cole 144                                            |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    12:10pm-2:00pm   Cole 154                                            |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CEP  795(01)   Investigations                 13310 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Becker, Mimi         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795W(01)  Investigations                 13311 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Becker, Mimi         | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CHE  501(01)   Intro Chemical Engineering I   10261 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Kingsbury S145         3       Barkey, Dale         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     601(01)   Fluid Mechanics&Unit Operatns  10262 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    Kingsbury N121         3       Gupta, Nivedita      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     695(02)   Chemical Engineering Project   13608 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(01)   Independent Study              10263 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     703(01)   Mass Transfer&Stagewise Oprtns 12905 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Kingsbury N328         3       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     707(01)   Chemical Engineering Kinetics  12907 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Kingsbury N121         3       Teng, Xiaowei        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     713(01)   Chem Engineering Laboratory II 12908 T    2:10pm-5:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       St. Jean, Adam       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     713(02)   Chem Engineering Laboratory II 12909 W    1:10pm-4:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       St. Jean, Adam       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     713(03)   Chem Engineering Laboratory II 16351 M    1:10pm-4:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       St. Jean, Adam       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CHEM 400(01)   Freshman Seminar               11431 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    Parsons W131           1       Miller, Glen         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     501(01)   Peer-led Team Learning in Chem 12071 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    Parsons W131           2       Bauer, Christopher   |      |     |      |      |                                    
     518(01)   Quantitative Analysis Lab      10269 T    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons S139           1       Seitz, W.            |      |     |      |      |                                    
     518(02)   Quantitative Analysis Lab      11164 W    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons S139           1       Seitz, W.            |      |     |      |      |                                    
     545(01)   Organic Chemistry              10270 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Parsons N104           3       Berda, Erik          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     545(NL1)  Organic Chemistry              12724 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Parsons N104           3       Berda, Erik          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     546(01)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10271 M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S252A          2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons N104                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     546(02)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10272 T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S252A          2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons N104                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     546(03)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10273 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons N104           2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S252A                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     546(04)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10678 W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons N104           2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S252A                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     546(05)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   14349 F    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S252A          2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons N104                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     547(01)   Organic Chemistry I            10274 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Parsons N116           3       Weisman, Gary        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     547(NL)   Organic Chemistry I            12106 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Parsons N116           3       Weisman, Gary        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     549(01)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10275 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S252                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     549(02)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10276 T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S252           2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     549(03)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   14120 W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S252           2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     651(01)   Organic Chemistry I            10277 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding 120          3       Miller, Glen         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     651(NL1)  Organic Chemistry I            12107 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding 120          3       Miller, Glen         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     653(01)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10278 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     653(02)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10279 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253A                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     653(03)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10280 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     653(04)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   10281 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    T    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253A                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     653(05)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   12021 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     653(06)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   12022 R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120          2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253A                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     653(07)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   12324 R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253           2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     653(08)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   12470 R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253A          2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     653(09)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   12720 R    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S252           2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     653(10)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   13195 F    1:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons S253           2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     653(11)   Organic Chemistry Laboratory   14343 R    8:10am-12:00pm   Parsons S253A          2       Harris, Thomas       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding 120                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     683(01)   Physical Chemistry I           10282 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Parsons N104           3       Li, Gonghu           |      |     |      |      |                                    
     685(01)   Physical Chemistry Laboratory  11432 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Parsons N116           2       Greenslade, Margaret |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    2:10pm-7:00pm    Parsons S245                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     685(02)   Physical Chemistry Laboratory  11433 T    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons S245           2       Greenslade, Margaret |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Parsons N116                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     685(03)   Physical Chemistry Laboratory  11434 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Parsons N116           2       Greenslade, Margaret |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons S245                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     685(04)   Physical Chemistry Laboratory  14267 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Parsons N116           2       Greenslade, Margaret |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons S245                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(01)   Independent Study              11148 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bauer, Christopher   |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(02)   Independent Study              12333 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mayne, Howard        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(03)   Independent Study              12598 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Greenberg, Arthur    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(05)   Independent Study              12689 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Greenslade, Margaret |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(06)   Independent Study              12690 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Johnson, Richard     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(07)   Independent Study              12691 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Miller, Glen         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(08)   Independent Study              12692 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seitz, W.            |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(09)   Independent Study              12693 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tomellini, Sterling  |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(10)   Independent Study              12694 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Pazicni, Samuel      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(11)   Independent Study              12695 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Zercher, Charles     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(12)   Independent Study              13044 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Planalp, Roy         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(13)   Independent Study              13507 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Li, Gonghu           |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(14)   Independent Study              13825 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Berda, Erik          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(15)   Independent Study              14268 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Weisman, Gary        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     708(01)   Spectroscopic Inv Organc Molec 11636 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Parsons W131           3       Zercher, Charles     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     755(01)   Advanced Organic Chemistry     10283 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Parsons N116           3       Johnson, Richard     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     756(02)   Adv Organic Chemistry Lab      10284 T    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons S231           2       Greenberg, Arthur    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     756(03)   Adv Organic Chemistry Lab      15890 W    1:10pm-6:00pm    Parsons S231           2       Greenberg, Arthur    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     774(01)   Inorganic Chemistry            12963 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Parsons W131           3       Pazicni, Samuel      |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CHIN 795(01)   Independent Study              16613 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Wang, Yige           |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CIE  525(01)   Statics for Civil Engineers    11607 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Murkland 115           3       Fu, Tat              |      |     |      |      |                                    
     722(01)   Properties/Production Concrete 16642 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    Kingsbury N111         3       Gress, David         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     745(01)   Engineering Hydrology          16162 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Gregg 110              3       Ballestero, Thomas   |      |     |      |      |                                    
     754(01)   Transportation Eng & Planning  12169 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Kingsbury N328         3       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     757(01)   Coastal Engineering & Process  16639 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Chase 115              3       Foster, Diane        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     759(01)   Stream Restoration             14489 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Kingsbury S145         3       Ballestero, Thomas   |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    2:10pm-4:00pm    TBA TBA                                             |      |     |      |      |                                    
     759(02)   Stream Restoration             14858 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Kingsbury S145         3       Ballestero, Thomas   |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    2:10pm-4:00pm    TBA TBA                                             |      |     |      |      |                                    
     759(03)   Stream Restoration             14860 R    3:40pm-5:30pm    TBA TBA                3       Ballestero, Thomas   |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    TR   8:10am-9:30am    Kingsbury S145                                      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     766(01)   Geo-Environmental Engineering  14220 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Kingsbury N204         3       Benoit, Jean         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     776(01)   Structural Design in Masonry   16105 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N111         3       Bell, Erin           |      |     |      |      |                                    
     780(01)   Building Information Modeling  13809 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Kingsbury N110         3       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     783(01)   Matrix Structural Analys&Model 12533 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Kingsbury N111         3       Henry, Robert        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     784(01)   Intro Project Planning&Design  12025 MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   Ham Smith 214          1       Henry, Robert        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(01)   Topic/Residential Construction 14215 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Kingsbury N113         3       Goodspeed, Charles   |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CMN  795(01)   Independent Study              10862 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
COLA 653(01)   Intro to British Culture       13744 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Sharkey, Judith      |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
COM  210(01)   Public Speaking                10600 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Cole 142               2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     210(02)   Public Speaking                14312 MW   8:10am-9:00am    Putnam 2               2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     211(01)   Critical Reading               14110 MW   4:10pm-5:00pm    Cole 142               2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
COMM 795(01)   Independent Study              10358 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Webster, Penelope    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(02)   Independent Study              10024 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Plante, Amy          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(03)   Independent Study              10599 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bornstein, Steven    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(04)   Independent Study              10682 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Calculator, Stephen  |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(05)   Independent Study              11091 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sullivan, Mary Jane  |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(06)   Independent Study              11170 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     O'Sullivan, Jeanne   |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(07)   Independent Study              11171 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sonnenmeier, Rae     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(08)   Independent Study              11647 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Peaper, Ruth         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(09)   Independent Study              11648 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gottwald, Sheryl     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(11)   Independent Study              11998 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ness, Bryan          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(14)   Independent Study              15443 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA TBA                VAR     Fleese, Kevin        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(15)   Independent Study              16205 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Schefer, Donna       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(16)   Independent Study              16206 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fleese, Kelly        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(17)   Independent Study              16207 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Wallace, Michael     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(18)   Independent Study              16617 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Minch, Cathy         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(H05)  Independent Study/Honors       16612 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sullivan, Mary Jane  |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CS   400(01)   Introduction to Computing      12910 M    3:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons NB22           1       Yost, Israel         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     595(01)   Professional Ethics & Comm     11853 TR   11:10am-1:00pm   Kingsbury N233         2       Matthias, Collette   |      |     |      |      |                                    
     595(02)   Professional Ethics & Comm     13792 MW   11:10am-1:00pm   Kingsbury N204         2       Matthias, Collette   |      |     |      |      |                                    
     791(01)   Senior Project I               14125 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    Kingsbury N204         2       Matthias, Collette   |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CSL  407(1HY)  Intro Non-profit Budget & Acct 13612 MW   3:10pm-4:00pm    Cole 142               3       Hanson, Kate         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     508(01)   Fundraising Communty-Based Org 13613 M    1:10pm-3:00pm    Putnam 5               2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
CT   220(01)   Professional Practice          13402 M    4:10pm-6:00pm    Putnam 20              1       Vannozzi, Anthony    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     423(01)   Intro to Surveying & Mapping   14290 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    Putnam 20              3       Moynihan, Robert     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     423(02)   Intro to Surveying & Mapping   14291 MWF  8:10am-9:00am    Putnam 20              3       Moynihan, Robert     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     424(01)   Surveying and Mapping Lab      14292 M    1:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam 21              2       Moynihan, Robert     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     424(02)   Surveying and Mapping Lab      14293 W    1:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam 21              2       Moynihan, Robert     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     424(04)   Surveying and Mapping Lab      14295 T    2:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam 21              2       Moynihan, Robert     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ECE  633(01)   Signals and Systems I          11579 MWF  3:10pm-4:00pm    Kingsbury N121         3       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     791(01)   Senior Project I               12023 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  DeMeritt 240           2       Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Electrical &Comp Engr Projects 11590 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(01)   Special Topics                 13661 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ECON 551(01)   Careers in Economics - Seminar 15202 T    5:40pm-8:30pm    Paul College G59       2       Clark, Kimberly      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     695(01)   Independent Study              10384 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Niman, Neil          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     799(01)   Honors Thesis                  10566 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stepina, Gail        | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ECS  798(01)   Thesis Research                12156 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     799(01)   Senior Thesis                  11568 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
EDUC 556(01)   Mentoring Adol w Disabilities  14632 T    10:10am-12:00pm  Morrill 312            2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     703(F01)  Teaching Elementary Science    12045 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 2              2       O'Donnell, Ellen     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     703(F02)  Teaching Elementary Science    12046 M    6:40pm-9:00pm    Morrill 2              2       O'Donnell, Ellen     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     703(M01)  Teaching Elem Social Studies   12047 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 2              2       Miller, Carol        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     703(M02)  Teaching Elem Social Studies   12048 M    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 2              2       Miller, Carol        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     707(01)   Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 12214 W    4:10pm-6:30pm    Morrill 312            2       Wansart, William     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Independent Study              11080 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ENE  400(01)   Environmental Eng Lectures I   11402 MW   12:10pm-1:00pm   Gregg 110              2       Kinner, Nancy        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     713(01)   Unit Operations Laboratory II  12945 T    2:10pm-5:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       St. Jean, Adam       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     713(02)   Unit Operations Laboratory II  12946 W    1:10pm-4:30pm    Kingsbury S311         3       St. Jean, Adam       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     742(01)   Solid & Hazardous Waste Eng    11972 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Gregg 110              3       Malley, James        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     751(01)   Intro Sustainable Engineering  14217 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Gregg 110              3       Gardner, Kevin       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     784(01)   Intro Project Plan & Design    13101 MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   Ham Smith 214          1       Henry, Robert        |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ENGL 400(01)   English as a Second Language   15363 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 140          VAR     Earley, Katherine    | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     600(01)   English as a Second Language   15364 TR   5:10pm-7:00pm    Ham Smith 140          VAR     Earley, Katherine    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Independent Study              10104 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cannizzaro, Carla    | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
EREC 795(01)   Investigations                 11009 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795W(01)  Investigations                 11917 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ESCI 400(01)   Freshman Field Seminar         11599 F    1:10pm-4:00pm    James 216              1       Clyde, William       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     534(01)   Techniques Environmental Sci   12026 M    12:10pm-1:00pm   James 252              3       Varner, Ruth         |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    1:10pm-4:00pm    James G49                                           |      |     |      |      |                                    
     534(02)   Techniques Environmental Sci   12378 M    12:10pm-1:00pm   James 252              3       Varner, Ruth         |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    F    1:10pm-4:00pm    James G49                                           |      |     |      |      |                                    
     758(01)   Intro Physical Oceanography    11435 MWF  12:10pm-1:00pm   James 254              3       Pringle, James       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Topics                         10022 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     799(01)   Senior Thesis                  13246 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
FORT 261(01)   Dendrology                     10674 R    8:10am-11:00am   Putnam FSHOP           3       Quigley, Donald      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     261(02)   Dendrology                     10675 F    1:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam FSHOP           3       Quigley, Donald      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     263(01)   Forest Ecology                 13474 MW   10:10am-11:00am  Putnam 18              2       Chagnon, Matthew     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     263A(01)  Forest Ecology Lab             13475 T    10:10am-12:00pm  Putnam FSHOP           1       Chagnon, Matthew     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     263A(02)  Forest Ecology Lab             13476 T    2:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam 18              1       Chagnon, Matthew     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     265(01)   Forest Orientation Seminar     12867 F    10:10am-11:00am  Putnam 18              1       Quigley, Donald      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     269(01)   Wildlife Ecology&Conservation  10959 M    11:10am-12:00pm  Putnam 18              3       Chagnon, Matthew     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    1:10pm-5:00pm    Putnam 1                                            |      |     |      |      |                                    
     281(01)   GIS For Foresters              12869 R    4:10pm-6:00pm    Cole 141               2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    3:10pm-4:00pm                                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     464(01)   Arboriculture                  14296 W    12:10pm-1:00pm   Putnam FSHOP           3       Chagnon, Matthew     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    F    8:10am-12:00pm                                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
FS   695(01)   Independent Study              10362 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     709A(01)  Child Dev Internship Seminar   12451 T    5:40pm-6:30pm    Child Sty Dev Ctr TBA  1       Ranfos, Lisa         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     785(01)   Seminar for Student Teachers   10256 M    12:10pm-2:00pm   Pettee 109             2       Kuh, Lisa            |      |     |      |      |                                    
     792(01)   Family Internship Seminar      11229 W    9:00am-11:00am   Pettee 109             2       Hurst, Valerie       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           10367 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
GEN  401(01)   Professional Perspect Genetics 13600 W    11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding G16          1       Hrabak, Estelle      |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
GEOG 795(01)   Special Project                10698 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
GERM 795(01)   Independent Study              12674 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Rhiel, Mary          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(02)   Independent Study              16660 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Campbell, Mary       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
HHS  798(D01)  Spc Top/Neurodev&Rel Disorders 10968 F    9:10am-12:00pm   MUB DL                 VAR     Humphreys, Elizabeth |      |     |      |      |                                    
     798(K01)  Spc Top/Studnt Dev Peer Educ I 10707 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Grace-Bishop, Kathle |      |     |      |      |                                    
     798(M01)  Spc Top/Talking About Alcohol  11153 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Garvey, Melissa      |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
HMGT 404(01)   UHS Hospitality Practicum I    12528 R    7:10pm-8:00pm    Horton 304             1       Kalargyrou, Valentin |      |     |      |      |                                    
     695(01)   Independent Analysis           10786 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Barrows, Clayton     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     698(A01)  Top/EcoGastronomy Capstone I   13271 F    10:10am-12:00pm  Paul College 175       2       Winans, Daniel       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     799(01)   Honors Thesis/Project          10789 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stepina, Gail        | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
HMP  621(01)   Pre-practicum Seminar          12027 F    8:10am-9:30am    Pettee G10             2       MacLeod, Leslie      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     624(01)   Post Practicum Seminar         12028 F    8:10am-9:30am    Pettee G10             2       MacLeod, Leslie      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(01)   Independent Study              10692 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     MacLeod, Leslie      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(02)   Independent Study              12534 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     MacLeod, Leslie      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(03)   Independent Study              13128 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Caron, Rosemary      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(04)   Independent Study              13207 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Caron, Rosemary      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(06)   Independent Study              14333 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Aytur, Semra         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     798H(01)  Honors Project/Research Design 11654 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       McGrath, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
HT   201(01)   Freshman Seminar               10890 R    2:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam 18              1       Sansom, Dana         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     205(01)   Plants, People, Place          10887 M    1:10pm-2:00pm    Putnam 2               2       Hart, John           |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    T    10:10am-12:00pm  Greenhouse 116A                                     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     227A(01)  Horticultural Facilities Mgmt  11420 F    9:10am-10:00am   Greenhouse TBA         2       Robarge, Christopher |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                                                 |      |     |      |      |                                    
     227C(01)  Horticultural Facilities Mgmt  11372 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Robarge, Christopher |      |     |      |      |                                    
     240(01)   Introduction to Floral Design  10888 T    5:10pm-8:00pm    Greenhouse TBA         2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     250(01)   Flower Show Design&Constructn  10892 F    12:10pm-1:00pm   Greenhouse TBA         1       Sansom, Dana         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     250(02)   Flower Show Design&Constructn  11757 F    12:10pm-1:00pm   Greenhouse 116A        1       Gingras, Rene        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     251(01)   Intro to Design Communication  11463 R    9:10am-12:00pm   Putnam 1               2       Hart, John           |      |     |      |      |                                    
     252(01)   Landscape Lighting             16653 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Gingras, Rene        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     253(01)   "Pond-less" Water Feature      16654 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Gingras, Rene        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     257(01)   Woody Landscape Plants         10891 M    1:10pm-4:00pm    Greenhouse 116A        3       Sansom, Dana         |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    11:10am-12:00pm  Putnam 1                                            |      |     |      |      |                                    
     260(01)   Grounds Maintenance            11814 F    1:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam 18              2       Sansom, Dana         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     275(01)   Floricultural Crop Production  11422 W    8:10am-9:00am    Greenhouse TBA         2       Robarge, Christopher |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                                                 |      |     |      |      |                                    
     286(01)   Fruit and Vegetable Production 12069 W    1:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam 18              3       Gingras, Rene        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     286(02)   Fruit and Vegetable Production 13655 W    1:10pm-4:00pm    Putnam 18              3       Gingras, Rene        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     297(01)   Horticultural Work Experience  10700 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Gingras, Rene        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     297(02)   Horticultural Work Experience  12649 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Hart, John           |      |     |      |      |                                    
     297(03)   Horticultural Work Experience  15123 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Sansom, Dana         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     415(01)   Soils and Land Use             14111 MW   9:10am-10:30am   Putnam 2               2       Sansom, Dana         |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    10:10am-12:00pm  Greenhouse 116A                                     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     415(02)   Soils and Land Use             15368 MW   9:10am-10:30am   Putnam 2               2       Sansom, Dana         |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    2:10pm-4:00pm    Greenhouse 116A                                     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     415(1HY)  Soils and Land Use             15384 TBA  HOURS-ARR         ONLINE                2       Sansom, Dana         |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    2:10pm-4:00pm    Greenhouse 116A                                     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
HUMA 798(01)   Research Seminar               10983 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Richman, David       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
INCO 529(01)   Writing Consultation           13130 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Tetreault, Molly     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     530(01)   Writing Consult Across Curric  11978 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     590(01)   Student Research Experience    11780 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tsang, Paul          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     620(01)   Discovery Fellows              14848 W    3:10pm-5:00pm    Ham Smith TBA          VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     720(02)   McNair Research Experience     15230 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bramlett, Stephanie  |      |     |      |      |                                    
     730(01)   Writing Consult Across Curric  11979 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     790(01)   Advanced Research Experience   13743 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Tsang, Paul          |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
IT   696(01)   Independent Study              13690 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gildersleeve, A.     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ITAL 595(01)   Practicum                      11072 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Boylan, Amy          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Independent Study              11785 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Garofalo, Piero      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(02)   Independent Study              14249 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Boylan, Amy          |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
JPN  796(01)   Independent Study              13121 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ikegami, Pamela      |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
JUST 550(01)   Mock Trial                     11638 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    Murkland 118           2       Putnam, Charles      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Reading and Research           12332 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cohn, Ellen          |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
KIN  406(01)   Intro to Athletic Training     13638 W    1:10pm-2:00pm    NHH 208                1       Sedory, Daniel       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     521(01)   Theory of Coaching Basketball  11603 MW   10:10am-11:00am  NHH G07                2       Browne, Gretchen     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     521(02)   Theory of Coaching Basketball  12471 MW   10:10am-11:00am  NHH G07                2       Browne, Gretchen     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     533(01)   Basic Scuba                    10902 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Field House 5          3       Kintzing, Elizabeth  |      |     |      |      |                                    
     533(02)   Basic Scuba                    11606 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    Field House 5          3       Toppin, Rebecca      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     533(03)   Basic Scuba                    13585 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Field House 38         3       Toppin, Rebecca      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     542(01)   Sea Kayaking                   12965 W    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA TBA                2       Gullion, Laurie      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     545(01)   High Angle Rescue              12589 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA TBA                2       Fitch, Nathan        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     546(01)   White Water Canoeing           12030 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA TBA                3       Gullion, Laurie      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     547(01)   Lead Rock Climbing             12031 F    12:10pm-6:00pm   TBA TBA                3       Fitch, Nathan        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     551(A01)  Adventr Prog/Backcountry Exper 11199 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Bell, Brent          |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    7:10pm-9:00pm    NHH G10                                             |      |     |      |      |                                    
     551(B02)  Adventr Prog/Backcountry Exper 11200 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     551(B03)  Adventr Prog/Backcountry Exper 13658 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     552(01)   Adventur Prog/Water Based Exp  11352 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Gullion, Laurie      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     653B(1HY) Biomechanical Analysis Mvt Lab 11828 M    1:10pm-3:00pm    NHH TBA                2       Miller, John         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     658L(01)  Eval & Care of AT Injury I Lab 10966 M    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G36                1       Sheehan, Kathryn     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     663(01)   Therpeutic Modal Ath Train Lab 10912 W    8:10am-9:00am    NHH G36                1       Sheehan, Kathryn     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     663(02)   Therpeutic Modal Ath Train Lab 13480 W    10:10am-11:00am  NHH G36                1       Sheehan, Kathryn     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     665(A01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  10913 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                2       Sedory, Daniel       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     665(B01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  10914 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                2       Sedory, Daniel       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     665(C01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  10915 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                2       Sheehan, Kathryn     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     665(D01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  10916 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                2       Sedory, Daniel       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     665(E01)  Lab Practcm Athletic Training  10917 T    6:40pm-8:00pm    NHH G44                2       Sedory, Daniel       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     667(1BB)  Pharmacology Athletic Training 12032 TBA  HOURS-ARR         ONLINE                2       Miller, John         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     668(1BB)  Ergogenic Aids in Sports       12033 TBA  HOURS-ARR         ONLINE                2       Miller, John         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(01)   Independent Study              10922 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Croce, Ronald        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     707(01)   Neurology Lab                  11203 F    9:10am-11:00am   Spaulding 150          2       Croce, Ronald        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     707(02)   Neurology Lab                  11204 W    9:10am-11:00am   Spaulding 150          2       Croce, Ronald        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     707(03)   Neurology Lab                  11205 F    12:10pm-2:00pm   Spaulding 150          2       Croce, Ronald        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     707(04)   Neurology Lab                  12117 M    9:10am-11:00am   Spaulding 150          2       Croce, Ronald        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 12179 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM        2       Rodgers, Melissa     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    9:10am-10:00am   Field House 5                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(02)   Practicum Cardiac Rehabilitatn 12180 MWF  6:10am-8:00am    Field House GYM        2       Rodgers, Melissa     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    9:10am-10:00am   Field House 5                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
LING 620(01)   Applied Exper in Linguistics   12358 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lieber, Rochelle     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Independent Study              10238 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Lieber, Rochelle     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
LSA  400(01)   Freshmen Seminar               11043 W    11:10am-12:00pm  Kingsbury N343         1       Brien, Shanna        |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
MATH 400(01)   Freshman Seminar               12706 W    4:10pm-5:30pm    Kingsbury S145         1       Hinson, Edward       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(1SY)  Top/Intro to Stat Software: R  15128 W    6:10pm-7:30pm    MUB DL                 1       Linder, Ernst        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(2SY)  Top/Intro to Stat Software:SAS 15130 W    6:10pm-7:30pm    MUB DL                 1       Ramsey, Philip       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ME   525(01)   Statics                        11077 T    8:10am-9:30am    Kingsbury N328         3       Celikkol, Barbaros   | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC A218                                           | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     525(02)   Statics                        12636 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC A218              3       Celikkol, Barbaros   | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    4:10pm-5:30pm    Kingsbury N121                                      | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     525(03)   Statics                        12637 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC A218              3       Celikkol, Barbaros   | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    T    6:40pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N343                                      | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     525(04)   Statics                        12638 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC A218              3       Celikkol, Barbaros   | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    5:40pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N121                                      | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     608(01)   Fluid Dynamics                 10734 T    8:10am-9:30am    PCAC A218              3       White, Christopher   |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Ham Smith 127                                       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     627(01)   Dynamics                       10791 R    8:10am-9:30am    PCAC A218              3       Li, Yaning           | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    MWF  10:10am-11:00am                                                      | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     696(01)   Projects/Solid Works Lab       10770 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Kinsey, Brad         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     747(05)   Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling 16400 TR   9:40am-11:00am   Parsons N104           VAR     Thein, May-Win       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    F    2:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury S221                                      | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     755(01)   Senior Design Project I        10793 WF   12:10pm-1:00pm   Parsons N104           2       Baldwin, Kenneth     | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     757(01)   Coastal Engineering & Process  15874 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Chase 115              3       Foster, Diane        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(03)   Materials Processing in Manuf  14351 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Kingsbury N343         3       Korkolis, Ioannis    |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    1:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury S211                                      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(04)   Top/Materials/Automotive Appl  15880 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  Kingsbury N345         3       Krzanowski, James    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(07)   Spc Top/Boundary Layer Theory  15877 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  Morse 218              3       Klewicki, Joseph     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     797(01)   Honors Seminar                 10714 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       White, Christopher   |      |     |      |      |                                    
     797(02)   Honors Seminar                 11467 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Weber, Thomas        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     797(03)   Honors Seminar                 12306 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Thein, May-Win       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
MEFB 401(01)   MEFB Freshmen Seminar          13599 W    11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding G70          1       Moore, Gregg         |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
MILT 413(01)   Introduction to ROTC           10375 M    4:10pm-5:30pm    Zais 214               2       Sanders, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     413(02)   Introduction to ROTC           10374 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Sanders, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     501(02)   Self/Team Development I        10961 W    10:10am-12:00pm  Zais 214               2       Sanders, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     501(03)   Self/Team Development I        12235 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Sanders, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
MTH  201(1HY)  Math I                         11417 MW   11:10am-12:00pm  Cole 142               3       VanderEls, Stephanie |      |     |      |      |                                    
     201(2HY)  Math I                         12865 MW   12:10pm-1:00pm   Cole 142               3       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     202(01)   Math II                        11418 F    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 134             3       VanderEls, Stephanie |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    MW   12:10pm-1:00pm   Barton 128                                          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     202(02)   Math II                        12537 MW   1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 128             3       VanderEls, Stephanie |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    F    1:10pm-2:00pm    Barton 134                                          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     203(01)   Algebra and Trigonometry       10029 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   Cole 142               3       VanderEls, Stephanie |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
MUED 595(01)   Special Projects               10162 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     DeTurk, Mark         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     743(01)   Materials,Methods Piano Music  13295 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Kies, Arlene         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     745(01)   Tech & Method String Instrmnts 11395 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M135              2       Veal, Larry          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     746(01)   Tech & Method String Instrumnt 11396 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Veal, Larry          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     747(01)   Tech & Methd Woodwind Instrmnt 10163 MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M226              VAR     Vagts, Peggy         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     749(01)   Tech & Methd Brass Instruments 10164 MW   1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M135              2       Stibler, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     751(01)   Tech & Methd Percussion Instrm 10165 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M226              2       Smith, Nancy         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     755(01)   Vocal Pedagogy                 14686 TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC M219              VAR     Cook, Jennie         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     771(01)   Marching Band Methods          16006 TR   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M128              2       Goodwin, Casey       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     791(01)   Teachng Secondary School Music 14688 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M135              2       Zielinski, Mark      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Special Studies                10166 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     DeTurk, Mark         |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
MUSI 441(01)   Concert Choir                  10139 MWF  4:10pm-5:30pm    PCAC M135              1       Kempster, William    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     442(01)   Chamber Singers                10140 MWF  11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M135              1       Kempster, William    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     448(01)   Opera Workshop                 11162 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M223              1       Ripley, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     450(01)   Symphony                       10141 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M226              1       Upham, David         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     451(01)   Concert Band                   12425 TR   5:40pm-7:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Goodwin, Casey       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     452(01)   Wind Symphony                  10142 MWF  11:10am-12:30pm  PCAC M226              1       Boysen, Andrew       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     453(01)   Symphonic Band                 10143 TR   3:40pm-5:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Zielinski, Mark      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     454(01)   UNH Marching Band              10144 MWF  6:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M226              VAR     Goodwin, Casey       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     455(01)   Piano Ensemble                 13450 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Kies, Arlene         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     456(01)   String Ensemble                10160 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Veal, Larry          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     457(01)   Woodwind Ensemble              10145 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Vagts, Peggy         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     458(01)   Brass Ensemble                 10146 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Stibler, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     459(01)   Percussion Ensemble            10147 MW   5:10pm-6:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Smith, Nancy         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     460(01)   Jazz Band                      10148 MWF  3:10pm-4:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Seiler, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     460(02)   Jazz Band                      10161 MWF  4:10pm-5:00pm    PCAC M226              1       Seiler, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     462(01)   Pep Band                       12426 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Goodwin, Casey       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     463(01)   Jazz Combo                     11716 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Seiler, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     463(02)   Jazz Combo                     15223 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Newsam, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     463(03)   Jazz Combo                     15224 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Shilansky, Mark      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     464(01)   Guitar Ensemble                11717 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Newsam, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     471(01)   Theory I                       10150 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M219              3       Urquhart, Peter      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     471(02)   Theory I                       10151 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M128              3       Gunlogson, Elizabeth |      |     |      |      |                                    
     471(03)   Theory I                       11071 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M213              3       Vigil, Ryan          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     473(01)   Ear Training I                 10152 MW   8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M119              1       Vigil, Ryan          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     473(02)   Ear Training I                 10153 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M119              1       Vigil, Ryan          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     475(01)   Functional Piano I             11966 T    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M133              1       Sokolov-Grubb, Silva |      |     |      |      |                                    
     475(02)   Functional Piano I             12086 T    9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M133              1       Sokolov-Grubb, Silva |      |     |      |      |                                    
     475(03)   Functional Piano I             12087 T    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M133              1       Merrill, Paul        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     475(04)   Functional Piano I             12088 W    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M133              1       Merrill, Paul        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     475(05)   Functional Piano I             12089 W    9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M133              1       Merrill, Paul        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     475(06)   Functional Piano I             12090 F    9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M108              1       Merrill, Paul        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     501(01)   History & Literature of Music  10155 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M223              3       Pruiksma, Rose       |      | 6   |      |      |                                    
     501(02)   History & Literature of Music  14693 TR   2:10pm-3:30pm    PCAC M219              3       Beller-McKenna, Dani |      | 6   |      |      |                                    
     536(01)   Early Wind Instruments         10797 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stibler, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     541(01)   Piano                          10798 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     541(02)   Piano                          13210 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Arlene         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     541(03)   Piano                          14408 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     545(01)   Voice                          10799 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ripley, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     545(02)   Voice                          10800 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jennie         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     545(03)   Voice                          10973 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Baker, Sharon        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     545(04)   Voice                          13670 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ripley, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     545(05)   Voice                          14337 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jennie         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     545(06)   Voice                          14340 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Baker, Sharon        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     546(01)   Violin                         10801 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eshbach, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     547(01)   Viola                          10804 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bravar, Mimi         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     547(02)   Viola                          13679 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bravar, Mimi         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     548(01)   Violoncello                    10803 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Veal, Larry          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     549(01)   String Bass                    10802 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hunter, John         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     549(02)   String Bass                    13205 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hunter, John         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     551(01)   Flute                          10805 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     551(02)   Flute                          12539 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     552(01)   Clarinet                       10806 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gunlogson, Elizabeth |      |     |      |      |                                    
     552(02)   Clarinet                       13708 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seiler, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     553(01)   Saxophone                      10807 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seiler, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     554(01)   Oboe                           10808 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Herlehy, Margaret    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     555(01)   Bassoon                        10809 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Polk, Janet          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     555(02)   Bassoon                        13724 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Polk, Janet          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     556(01)   French Horn                    10810 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Betts, Kendall       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     556(02)   French Horn                    13726 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Betts, Kendall       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     557(01)   Trumpet                        10811 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stibler, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     558(01)   Trombone                       10812 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     559(01)   Euphonium                      10813 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     560(01)   Tuba                           10814 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     560(02)   Tuba                           14331 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     561(01)   Percussion                     10815 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Smith, Nancy         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     562(01)   Jazz Piano                     10816 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Shilansky, Mark      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     562(02)   Jazz Piano                     12543 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Shilansky, Mark      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     563(01)   Jazz Guitar                    10817 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Newsam, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     564(01)   Drum Set                       10818 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harris, Les          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     564(02)   Drum Set                       12574 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harris, Les          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     571(01)   Theory II                      11414 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M128              3       Dobbins, Lori        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     571(02)   Theory II                      12459 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M219              3       Annicchiarico, Micha |      |     |      |      |                                    
     573(01)   Ear Training II                10157 MW   8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M128              1       Annicchiarico, Micha |      |     |      |      |                                    
     573(02)   Ear Training II                10154 MW   2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M128              1       Annicchiarico, Micha |      |     |      |      |                                    
     575(01)   Functional Piano II            12091 W    7:10pm-8:00pm    PCAC M133              1       Merrill, Paul        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     575(02)   Functional Piano II            12092 R    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M133              1       Blood, Elizabeth     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     575(03)   Functional Piano II            12093 R    9:10am-10:00am   PCAC M133              1       Blood, Elizabeth     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     575(04)   Functional Piano II            16603 F    8:10am-9:00am    PCAC M133              1       Merrill, Paul        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     595(01)   Spc Top/Independent Study      11738 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     595(02)   Spc Topics in Music Literature 11798 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Annicchiarico, Micha |      |     |      |      |                                    
     595(03)   Spc Topics in Music Literature 11855 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eshbach, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     595(04)   Spc Topics/String Rehearsal    12234 TR   10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M226              1       Upham, David         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     705(01)   Music of the Baroque           16011 TR   8:10am-9:30am    PCAC M128              3       Urquhart, Peter      | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     732(01)   Conducting                     11530 MWF  10:10am-11:00am  PCAC M226              2       Boysen, Andrew       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     736(01)   Early Wind Instruments         10819 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stibler, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     741(01)   Piano                          10820 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     741(02)   Piano                          13211 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Arlene         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     741(03)   Piano                          14264 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Arlene         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     745(01)   Voice                          10821 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ripley, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     745(02)   Voice                          10822 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jennie         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     745(03)   Voice                          10974 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Baker, Sharon        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     745(04)   Voice                          14332 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jennie         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     746(01)   Violin                         10823 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eshbach, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     747(01)   Viola                          10824 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bravar, Mimi         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     748(01)   Violoncello                    10825 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Veal, Larry          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     749(01)   String Bass                    10826 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hunter, John         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     751(01)   Flute                          10827 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     751(02)   Flute                          13198 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     752(01)   Clarinet                       10828 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gunlogson, Elizabeth |      |     |      |      |                                    
     753(01)   Saxophone                      10829 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seiler, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     754(01)   Oboe                           10830 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Herlehy, Margaret    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     755(01)   Bassoon                        10831 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Polk, Janet          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     756(01)   French Horn                    10832 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Betts, Kendall       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     757(01)   Trumpet                        10833 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stibler, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     758(01)   Trombone                       10834 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     759(01)   Euphonium                      10835 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     760(01)   Tuba                           10836 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Orovich, Nicholas    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     761(01)   Percussion                     10837 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Smith, Nancy         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     762(01)   Jazz Piano                     10838 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Shilansky, Mark      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     763(01)   Jazz Guitar                    10839 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Newsam, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     764(01)   Drum Set                       10840 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Harris, Les          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     771(01)   Counterpoint                   10771 MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M219              3       Vigil, Ryan          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     775(01)   Composition                    10158 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Dobbins, Lori        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     775(02)   Composition                    11318 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Annicchiarico, Micha |      |     |      |      |                                    
     775(03)   Composition                    14698 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Boysen, Andrew       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     776(01)   Composition                    11075 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Dobbins, Lori        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     776(02)   Composition                    11320 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Annicchiarico, Micha |      |     |      |      |                                    
     776(03)   Composition                    14700 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Boysen, Andrew       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     777(01)   Advanced Composition           10159 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Dobbins, Lori        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     777(02)   Advanced Composition           11323 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Annicchiarico, Micha |      |     |      |      |                                    
     777(03)   Advanced Composition           14474 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    3       Boysen, Andrew       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     779(01)   Orchestration                  11630 MWF  2:10pm-3:00pm    PCAC M219              3       Upham, David         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     781W(01)  Analysis: Form and Structure   10658 MWF  1:10pm-2:00pm    PCAC M128              3       Dobbins, Lori        | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Spc Stdy/Adv Jazz Improvizatn  10572 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Seiler, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(02)   Spc Stdy/Jazz Improvization    11860 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Shilansky, Mark      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(03)   Special Studies                10571 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kempster, William    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(04)   Special Studies                11651 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Boysen, Andrew       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(05)   Special Studies                11652 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Kies, Arlene         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(06)   Special Studies                11653 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Annicchiarico, Micha |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(07)   Special Studies                11799 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Cook, Jennie         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(08)   Special Studies                11800 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Ripley, David        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(09)   Special Studies                11801 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vagts, Peggy         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(10)   Special Studies                11802 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Beller-McKenna, Dani |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(12)   Special Studies                12113 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Dobbins, Lori        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(13)   Special Studies                12310 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Haskins, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(14)   Special Studies                13692 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Eshbach, Robert      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(15)   Special Studies                13696 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vigil, Ryan          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(16)   Special Studies                14263 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gunlogson, Elizabeth |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(17)   Special Studies                14326 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Urquhart, Peter      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(18)   Special Studies                14328 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Upham, David         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(19)   Special Studies                14353 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Goodwin, Casey       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(20)   Spec Stdy/Advanced Conducting  15423 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Boysen, Andrew       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
NR   400(01)   Professional Perspective NR    11597 W    11:10am-12:00pm  Kingsbury N113         1       Palace, Michael      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     400(02)   Professional Perspective NR    12014 W    11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding G26          1       Carroll, John        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     403(01)   Intro to Environmental Science 12669 T    4:40pm-6:00pm    James G45              3       Palace, Michael      |      |     |      |      | INQ                                
                                                    TR   3:40pm-4:30pm    James G54                                           |      |     |      |      | INQ                                
     621(01)   Field Description of Soils     11765 S    9:10am-5:00pm    James G54              3       Pilgrim, Sidney      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Inv/ Intro Natural Resources   11602 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA TBA                VAR     Johnson, Paul        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(02)   Investigations                 16557 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795W(01)  Investigations                 15449 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
NSB  400(01)   Topics Neuroscience & Behavior 14129 T    3:40pm-5:00pm    James G46              1       Watson, Winsor       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Special Investigations         15700 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Gibson, Brett        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     799H(01)  Honors Senior Thesis           14365 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Watson, Winsor       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     799H(02)  Honors Senior Thesis           14454 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mair, Robert         | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     799H(03)  Honors Senior Thesis           14455 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Gibson, Brett        | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
NURS 500(01)   Intro to Professional Nursing  13262 W    2:10pm-4:00pm    Pettee G10             2       Shippee-Rice, Raelen |      |     |      |      |                                    
     516C(01)  Hlth Assess & Nurs Fund Clin   16477 M    8:10am-2:00pm    Hewitt 229             2       Evans, Elizabeth     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     516C(02)  Hlth Assess & Nurs Fund Clin   16489 M    2:10pm-8:00pm    Hewitt 229             2       Evans, Elizabeth     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     516C(03)  Hlth Assess & Nurs Fund Clin   16491 T    2:10pm-8:00pm    Hewitt 229             2       Evans, Elizabeth     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     516C(04)  Hlth Assess & Nurs Fund Clin   16492 W    8:10am-12:00pm   Hewitt 229             2       Evans, Elizabeth     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     616(01)   Living with Mental Illness     13784 R    8:10am-9:30am    Hewitt 221             2       Williams-Barnard, Ca |      |     |      |      |                                    
     621(01)   Maternal and Newborn Nursing   13783 T    8:10am-9:30am    Pettee G02             2       Tobin, Carolyn       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     695(01)   Independent Study              10366 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     702(01)   Child Health Nursing           14536 F    1:10pm-2:30pm    Pettee G10             2       DiNapoli, Pamela     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     704P(01)  Public Health Nursing Project  14931 F    2:40pm-4:00pm    Hewitt 221             2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     704P(02)  Public Health Nursing Project  14958 F    2:40pm-4:00pm    Pettee G02             2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     711(01)   Clin Judgment Complex Ill      14960 F    8:10am-10:00am   Horton 304             2       Seawards, Megan      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     797(01)   Honors Thesis                  12095 F    8:40am-10:00am   Hewitt 221             1       Harkless, Gene       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
NUTR 401(01)   Prof Perspectives Nutrition    10667 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    DeMeritt 112           1       Janson-Sand, Colette |      |     |      |      |                                    
     699(01)   Independent Study              10255 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     699W(01)  Independent Study              11918 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     700(01)   Career Developmnt in Dietetics 13098 W    11:10am-12:00pm  Rudman G89             1       Reilly, Ruth         |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
OE   757(01)   Coastal Engineering&Processes  15873 TR   8:10am-9:30am    Chase 115              3       Foster, Diane        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(03)   Special Topics                 11983 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
OT   695(01)   Independent Study              10767 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Griswold, Lou        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     695(02)   Independent Study              10775 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Vroman, Kerryellen   |      |     |      |      |                                    
     695(03)   Independent Study              10776 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Mulligan, Shelley    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     695(04)   Independent Study              10796 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Merrill, Susan       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     695(05)   Independent Study              11168 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stimmell, Kate       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     695(06)   Independent Study              11167 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     White, Barbara       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     695(08)   Independent Study              12221 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Willkomm, Therese    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     695(09)   Independent Study              12352 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Stewart, Elizabeth   |      |     |      |      |                                    
     695(10)   Independent Study              14352 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Arthanat, Sajay      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     752L(01)  Human Movement Lab             13591 T    2:10pm-5:00pm    Hewitt 139             1       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     752L(02)  Human Movement Lab             13592 W    11:10am-2:00pm   Hewitt 139             1       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     752L(03)  Human Movement Lab             13593 W    2:10pm-5:00pm    Hewitt 139             1       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     752L(04)  Human Movement Lab             13594 R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Hewitt 139             1       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
PBIO 799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           13463 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
PHIL 495(01)   Tutorial Reading/Logic Tutors  12250 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Christie, Andrew     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
PHYS 400(01)   Freshman Seminar               11408 W    4:10pm-5:00pm    DeMeritt 238           1       Echt, Olof           |      |     |      |      |                                    
     501(01)   Peer Led Team Learning-Physics 13672 M    6:10pm-7:30pm    DeMeritt 238           2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     505(01)   General Physics III            11407 MWF  9:10am-10:00am   DeMeritt 238           3       Calarco, John        |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    T    11:10am-12:00pm                                                      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     506(01)   General Physics III Lab        11465 T    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 238           1       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     506(02)   General Physics III Lab        12331 R    6:10pm-9:00pm    DeMeritt 238           1       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Independent Study              10347 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(02)   Independent Study              15783 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(03)   Independent Study              15786 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(04)   Independent Study              15790 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
PSYC 795(A01)  Ind Stdy/Physiological         10182 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(B01)  Ind Stdy/Perception            10183 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(C01)  Ind Stdy/History & Theory      10184 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(D01)  Ind Stdy/Learning              10185 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(E01)  Ind Stdy/Social                10186 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(E02)  Ind Stdy/Social                15725 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(E03)  Ind Stdy/Social                15726 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(E04)  Ind Stdy/Social                15727 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(F01)  Ind Stdy/Cognition             10187 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(G01)  Ind Stdy/Statistics & Methods  10188 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(K01)  Ind Stdy/Counseling            10192 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(N01)  Ind Stdy/Teaching Psychology   10195 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(O01)  Ind Stdy/Experimental          10189 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(P01)  Ind Stdy/Personality           10190 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(Q01)  Ind Stdy/Developmental         10191 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(S01)  Ind Stdy/Psychotherapy         10193 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(T01)  Ind Stdy/Resrch Apprenticeship 10194 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(T02)  Ind Stdy/Resrch Apprenticeship 15721 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(T03)  Ind Stdy/Resrch Apprenticeship 15722 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(T04)  Ind Stdy/Resrch Apprenticeship 15723 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(T05)  Ind Stdy/Resrch Apprenticeship 15724 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
RMP  563(01)   Rec Mgt & Policy Practicum     11438 W    8:10am-9:00am    Hewitt 131             2       Sable, Janet         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     613(01)   Interventns&Documentatn in TR  13750 M    2:40pm-4:00pm    Hewitt 131             3       Frye, Jennifer       |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    T    3:10pm-8:00pm    Off Campus TBA                                      |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    F    8:40am-3:00pm    Hewitt 131                                          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     654(01)   Professional Developmnt&Ethics 10965 MW   11:10am-12:00pm  Hewitt 131             2       Craig, Patricia      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(01)   Independent Study              10738 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sable, Janet         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(02)   Independent Study              14579 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Morgan, Ann          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(03)   Independent Study              14580 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Trauntvein, Nathan   |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(04)   Independent Study              14581 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Craig, Patricia      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(05)   Independent Study              14582 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Wilder, Allison      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(06)   Independent Study              14583 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Hegarty, C.          |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
RUSS 795(01)   Independent Study              11236 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bronstein, Arna      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(02)   Independent Study              12951 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fleszar, Aleksandra  |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(03)   Independent Study              16577 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA TBA                VAR     LeBlanc, Ronald      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     797(01)   Spc Stdy/Russian Film          11356 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fleszar, Aleksandra  |      |     |      |      |                                    
     797(02)   Stdy/Lang & Lit/Style & Syntax 13129 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bronstein, Arna      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     797(03)   Stdy/Readings in Contemp Lit   13132 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Fleszar, Aleksandra  |      |     |      |      |                                    
     797(04)   Stdy/Russ Teaching Methodology 13194 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Bronstein, Arna      |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
SAFS 600(01)   Field Experience               14239 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sideman, Rebecca     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     600W(01)  Field Experience               14243 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sideman, Rebecca     | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Investigations                 14241 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sideman, Rebecca     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795W(01)  Investigations                 14244 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Sideman, Rebecca     | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           14242 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Sideman, Rebecca     | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
SOC  595(01)   Independent Reading & Research 11243 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
SSCI 203(01)   Environment and Society        10640 M    4:10pm-6:00pm    Cole 219               2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
SW   640A(01)  Sem/Soc Work Field Exper I     10558 M    9:40am-12:00pm   Pettee 109             3       Byam, Martha         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     640A(02)  Sem/Soc Work Field Exper I     10765 M    9:40am-12:00pm   Pettee G13             3       Bean, Gretchen       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Independent Study              10389 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Byam, Martha         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(01)   Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant    10390 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Banach, Mary         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796(02)   Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant    11022 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Banach, Mary         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     797H(01)  Honors Thesis                  10613 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Byam, Martha         |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
TECH 400(01)   Introduction to CEPS Programs  11062 M    3:10pm-5:00pm    Parsons N108           1       Henry, Robert        |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    3:10pm-4:00pm                                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     564(01)   Fundamentals of CAD            10874 MW   4:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N111         3       Colburn, Gifford     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     564(02)   Fundamentals of CAD            12125 MW   4:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N111         3       Colburn, Gifford     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     564(03)   Fundamentals of CAD            12140 W    6:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N110         3       Colburn, Gifford     |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    MW   4:10pm-5:00pm    Kingsbury N111                                      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     564(04)   Fundamentals of CAD            12311 MT   5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N111         3       Ladd, Richard        |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    M    6:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N110                                      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     564(05)   Fundamentals of CAD            12312 T    6:10pm-7:00pm    Kingsbury N110         3       Ladd, Richard        |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    MT   5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N111                                      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     564(06)   Fundamentals of CAD            12313 T    7:10pm-8:00pm    Kingsbury N110         3       Ladd, Richard        |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    MT   5:10pm-6:00pm    Kingsbury N111                                      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     601(01)   Fundamentals Examination Revw  14114 W    6:10pm-9:00pm    Kingsbury S145         1       Collins, M. Robin    |      |     |      |      |                                    
     696(01)   Independent Study              13175 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     797(01)   Undergrad Ocean Research Prog  10296 R    12:40pm-2:00pm   Chase 115              2       Harris, Lawrence     | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
THDA 500(01)   Musical Theatre Voice I        13543 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     562(01)   Ballet II                      10942 MWF  12:10pm-2:00pm   NHH STGE               2       Endrizzi, Susan      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     563(01)   Theatre Dance II               10943 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  NHH NDS                2       Marino, Mary         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     576(01)   Pointe                         13456 TR   11:10am-12:30pm  NHH STGE               2       Endrizzi, Susan      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     597(01)   Dance Theatre Performance      11093 MTWR 6:10pm-10:00pm   NHH NDS                2       Endrizzi, Susan      |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    S    9:10am-2:00pm                                                        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     600(01)   Musical Theatre Voice II       13544 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     651(01)   Rendering for the Theatre      16065 TR   9:40am-11:00am   PCAC M316              2       Chen, Szu-Feng       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     662(01)   Ballet III                     16094 MWF  2:10pm-4:00pm    NHH STGE               2       Endrizzi, Susan      |      |     |      |      |                                    
     663(01)   Theatre Dance III              11357 MWF  10:10am-12:00pm  NHH NDS                2       Marino, Mary         |      |     |      |      |                                    
     665(01)   Aerial Dance                   12194 MWF  12:10pm-2:00pm   NHH NDS                2       Nardone, H.          |      |     |      |      |                                    
     700(01)   Musical Theatre Voice III      13545 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    1       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Independent Study              11358 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795W(01)  Independent Study              12659 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     796(01)   Independent Study              12037 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     796W(01)  Independent Study              12660 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     798(01)   Senior Thesis                  12038 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     799(01)   Capstone Project               11992 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    2       Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     799(17)   Capstone Project               15780 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Berst, John          | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
TOUR 798W(01)  Independent Study              11912 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Robertson, Robert    | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
TSAS 205(01)   Computers in the Workplace     13145 W    2:10pm-4:00pm    Cole 141               2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     205(02)   Computers in the Workplace     13146 W    4:10pm-6:00pm    Cole 141               2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     205(03)   Computers in the Workplace     13144 T    8:10am-10:00am   Cole 141               2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
VTEC 265(1BB)  Pharm for Vet Techs            16586 TBA  HOURS-ARR         ONLINE                2       Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
WS   795(01)   Independent Study              16108 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Hudd 203               VAR     Bukher, Faina        |      |     |      |      |                                    
     799(01)   Honors Thesis                  16109 TBA  HOURS-ARR        Hudd 203               VAR     Bukher, Faina        |      |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              
ZOOL 400(01)   Professional Perspective Zool  11867 M    11:10am-12:00pm  Spaulding G26          1       Harris, Lawrence     |      |     |      |      |                                    
     625(01)   Principles Animal Physiology   11038 MWF  11:10am-12:00pm  Ham Smith 214          3       Watson, Winsor       |      |     |      |      |                                    
     626(01)   Animal Physiology Laboratory   11041 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding G26          2       Watson, Winsor       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    W    1:10pm-4:00pm    Rudman G31                                          | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     626(02)   Animal Physiology Laboratory   11039 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding G26          2       Watson, Winsor       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    9:40am-12:30pm   Rudman G31                                          | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     626(03)   Animal Physiology Laboratory   11040 M    5:10pm-6:00pm    Spaulding G26          2       Watson, Winsor       | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                    R    2:10pm-5:00pm    Rudman G31                                          | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     795(01)   Special Investigations         12015 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               |      |     |      |      |                                    
     795W(01)  Special Investigations         12108 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
     799(01)   Honors Senior Thesis           10715 TBA  HOURS-ARR        TBA                    VAR     Staff,               | WI   |     |      |      |                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                              

Open/Closed List FAQFAQ on Registration
Back to Course Schedule Page University of New Hampshire Home Page