Inquiry Courses Being Offered for Fall 2013

Updated on June 17, 2013 8:32 am
                                                                                                                                                           
All freshmen admitted to baccalaureate degree programs for Fall 2010 must take one Inquiry course as part of their overall                                      
Discovery Program requirements. Some Inquiry courses will also satisfy other Discovery Program requirements and/or Writing requirements. For example,           
ADMN 444 is an Inquiry course which also satisfies Discovery Program Social Science (SS) and is Writing Intensive (WI)                                          
                                                                                                                                                                
PLEASE NOTE:  Some courses may have enrollment restrictions and fees. Once the semester begins you must                                                  
fill out a Change of Registration form (aka Add/Drop form) to add these courses.                                                                                
                                                                                                                                                                
                                                                                                                                                                
     CRS NUMB                                                                 BLDG                                                    WRIT                      
SUBJ AND SEC   CRN   COURSE TITLE                   DAYS    TIME              ROOM            INSTRUCTOR                       DISC   INT    DLAB               
---- --------- ----- ------------------------------ ------- ----------------- --------------- ------------------------------ - ---- - ---- - ----               
ADMN 444(01)   16123 Busn for People, Plan,& Prof   MW      3:40pm - 5:00pm   PCBE 115        Fiona Wilson                   | SS   | WI   |                    
     575(01)   14155 Behavior in Organizations      MW      8:10am - 9:30am   PCBE 135        George Roth                    |      | WI   |                    
     575(02)   14156 Behavior in Organizations      MW      9:40am - 11:00am  PCBE 135        Karen Fisher                   |      | WI   |                    
     575(03)   14157 Behavior in Organizations      MW      3:40pm - 5:00pm   PCBE 235        William Hassey                 |      | WI   |                    
     575(04)   14158 Behavior in Organizations      MW      2:10pm - 3:30pm   PCBE 135        George Roth                    |      | WI   |                    
     575(05)   14159 Behavior in Organizations      M       5:10pm - 8:00pm   PCBE 135        Meera Venkatachalam            |      | WI   |                    
     575(06)   14160 Behavior in Organizations      TR      11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 125        Anthony Pescosolido            |      | WI   |                    
     575(07)   15839 Behavior in Organizations      W       5:10pm - 8:00pm   KING N343       Karen VanWormer                |      | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
AMST 444E(01)  15155 Fly Fishing &the Am Experience TR      5:10pm - 6:30pm   MURK 202        William Ross                   | HUMA | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
ANTH 514(01)   14162 Method & Theory in Archaeology TR      11:10am - 12:30pm HUDD G16        Meghan Howey                   |      |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
BIOL 411(01)   10056 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular MWF     12:10pm - 1:00pm  SLS 120         Wayne Fagerberg                | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L01)  10054 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   T       10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson               | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L02)  10055 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   T       2:10pm - 4:30pm   RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson               | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L03)  10251 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   T       4:40pm - 7:00pm   RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson               | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L04)  10252 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   T       7:10pm - 9:30pm   RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson               | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L05)  11996 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   W       6:10pm - 8:30pm   RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson               | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L06)  10233 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   R       7:40am - 10:00am  RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson               | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L07)  11834 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   R       10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson               | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L08)  10604 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   R       2:10pm - 4:30pm   RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson               | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L09)  10757 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   R       4:40pm - 7:00pm   RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson               | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L10)  11388 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   W       8:10am - 10:30am  RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson               | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L11)  12120 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   T       7:40am - 10:00am  RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson               | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L12)  14303 Intro Biol:Mole/CellularLab    W       3:40pm - 6:00pm   RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson               | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(L13)  14305 Intro Bio: Mole/Cellular Lab   W       1:10pm - 3:30pm   RUDMAN G45      Jobriah Anderson               | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411(NL1)  14973 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular MWF     12:10pm - 1:00pm  SLS 120         Wayne Fagerberg                | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411H(01)  11021 Honors/Intro Biol:Mol/Cellular MWF     12:10pm - 1:00pm  SLS G26         Charles Walker                 | BS   |      | DLAB               
                                                    W       1:10pm - 3:30pm   RUDMAN G45      Charles Walker                 | BS   |      | DLAB               
     411H(02)  11889 Honors/Intro Biol:Mol/Cellular MWF     12:10pm - 1:00pm  SLS G26         Charles Walker                 | BS   |      | DLAB               
                                                    W       3:40pm - 6:00pm   RUDMAN G45      Charles Walker                 | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(01)   13560 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol MWF     12:10pm - 1:00pm  PCBE G75        Donald Chandler                | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(02)   13561 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol TR      11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N108       John Burger                    | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L01)  13562 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab M       1:10pm - 3:30pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L02)  13563 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab M       3:40pm - 6:00pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L03)  13564 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab T       8:10am - 10:30am  RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L04)  13565 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab T       2:10pm - 4:30pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L05)  13566 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab T       4:40pm - 7:00pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L06)  13567 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab W       9:10am - 11:30am  RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L07)  13568 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab W       1:10pm - 3:30pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L08)  13569 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab W       3:40pm - 6:00pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L09)  13570 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab R       8:10am - 10:30am  RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L10)  13571 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab R       5:40pm - 8:00pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L11)  13572 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab F       9:10am - 11:30am  RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(L12)  13667 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab F       1:10pm - 3:30pm   RUDMAN G41      Wendy Beagen                   | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(NL1)  14867 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol MWF     12:10pm - 1:00pm  PCBE G75        Donald Chandler                | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412(NL2)  14868 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol TR      11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N108       John Burger                    | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412H(01)  14136 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec R       2:10pm - 5:30pm   RUDMAN G41      Donald Chandler                | BS   |      | DLAB               
                                                    MWF     12:10pm - 1:00pm  PCBE G75        Donald Chandler                | BS   |      | DLAB               
     412H(02)  14137 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec R       2:10pm - 5:30pm   RUDMAN G41      John Burger                    | BS   |      | DLAB               
                                                    TR      11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N108       John Burger                    | BS   |      | DLAB               
     444A(H01) 14903 Honors/Biotechnology & Society TR      9:40am - 11:00am  RUDMAN G89      Subhash Minocha                | ETS  |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
CIE  402(01)   13682 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH1         Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
                                                    M       2:10pm - 3:00pm   PARS N114       Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
     402(02)   13683 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab M       3:10pm - 4:00pm   PARS N114       Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
                                                    MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH1         Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
     402(03)   13684 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab M       5:10pm - 6:00pm   PARS N114       Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
                                                    MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH1         Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
     402(04)   13685 Intro to Civil Engineering Lab M       6:10pm - 7:00pm   PARS N114       Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
                                                    MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH1         Raymond Cook                   | ETS  |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
CMN  504(01)   15917 Introduction to Argumentation  MW      3:10pm - 4:30pm   HORT 125        James Farrell                  |      | WI   |                    
     504(02)   15918 Introduction to Argumentation  MW      3:10pm - 4:30pm   HORT 125        James Farrell                  |      | WI   |                    
     505(01)   14624 Analysis of Popular Culture    TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   HORT 125        Jennifer Borda                 |      |      |                    
     505(02)   14625 Analysis of Popular Culture    TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   HORT 125        Jennifer Borda                 |      |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
DS   444(H01)  12647 Honors/Meaning of Entrepreneur MW      9:40am - 11:00am  PCBE 125        Jeffrey Sohl                   | ETS  | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
ECE  401(01)   11596 Perspectives in ECE            M       3:10pm - 5:00pm   KING S216         Staff                        |      |      |                    
                                                    MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101         Staff                        |      |      |                    
     401(02)   11664 Perspectives in ECE            T       3:40pm - 5:30pm   KING S216         Staff                        |      |      |                    
                                                    MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101         Staff                        |      |      |                    
     401(03)   11665 Perspectives in ECE            W       3:10pm - 5:00pm   KING S216         Staff                        |      |      |                    
                                                    MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101         Staff                        |      |      |                    
     401(04)   11666 Perspectives in ECE            R       3:40pm - 5:30pm   KING S216         Staff                        |      |      |                    
                                                    MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101         Staff                        |      |      |                    
     401(05)   11667 Perspectives in ECE            MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101         Staff                        |      |      |                    
                                                    F       3:10pm - 5:00pm   KING S216         Staff                        |      |      |                    
     444(H01)  12697 Honors/Bionics                 R       3:40pm - 5:30pm   KING S222       John LaCourse                  | BS   | WI   | DLAB               
                                                    TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   KING N129       John LaCourse                  | BS   | WI   | DLAB               
     444(H02)  12704 Honors/Bionics                 T       3:40pm - 5:30pm   KING S222       John LaCourse                  | BS   | WI   | DLAB               
                                                    TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   KING N129       John LaCourse                  | BS   | WI   | DLAB               
                                                                                                                                                                
ECON 402H(01)  11181 Honors/Prin of Economics Micro TR      11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G59          Staff                        | SS   | WI   |                    
     501(01)   14178 Business and Economic History  MW      2:10pm - 3:30pm   PCBE G59        Kimberly Clark                 | HP   |      |                    
     501(02)   14190 Business and Economic History  TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   PCBE G59        Richard England                | HP   |      |                    
     501(03)   16402 Business and Economic History  MW      12:40pm - 2:00pm  PCBE G59        Kimberly Clark                 | HP   |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
ECS  550(01)   13482 Critical Mthd Cultural Studies TR      12:40pm - 2:00pm  MURK 203          Staff                        | HUMA | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
ENGL 405(01)   12084 Introduction to Linguistics    MW      1:10pm - 2:30pm   HS 218          Jeong Kim                      | SS   |      |                    
     405(02)   12520 Introduction to Linguistics    TR      11:10am - 12:30pm HS 139          Jeong Kim                      | SS   |      |                    
     419(01)   12413 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW      5:40pm - 7:00pm   HS 218            Staff                        |      | WI   |                    
     419(02)   12414 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF     9:10am - 10:00am  HS 19             Staff                        |      | WI   |                    
     419(03)   12415 Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF     12:10pm - 1:00pm  HS 140            Staff                        |      | WI   |                    
     419(04)   12416 Intro to Literary Analysis     MW      4:10pm - 5:30pm   HS 125          Catherine Welter               |      | WI   |                    
     419(05)   12417 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR      8:10am - 9:30am   HS 139          Kimberly Young                 |      | WI   |                    
     419(06)   12418 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR      9:40am - 11:00am  HS 19           Stephanie Harzewski            |      | WI   |                    
     419(08)   12420 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR      5:10pm - 6:30pm   HS 42           Stephanie Harzewski            |      | WI   |                    
     419(09)   15931 Intro to Literary Analysis     TR      3:40pm - 5:00pm   HS 140          Courtney Marshall              |      | WI   |                    
     444D(H01) 16647 Irish Identity                 TR      11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G02        Sean Moore                     | HUMA | WI   |                    
     444M(01)  16080 Food and Class                 MW      1:10pm - 2:30pm   HS 140          Dawn Haines                    | HUMA | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
ESCI 444A(H01) 15868 Honors/Philosophy of Earth Sci TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   JAMS 254        Rosemarie Came                 | ETS  |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
FREN 525(01)   15956 Intro to French Civ & Culture  TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   KING N113       Nadine Berenguier              | WC   | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
GEOG 581(01)   14641 Human Geography                TR      9:40am - 11:00am  MORR 204        Alasdair Drysdale              | SS   |      |                    
     581(02)   14642 Human Geography                TR      9:40am - 11:00am  MORR 204        Alasdair Drysdale              | SS   |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
HIST 444D(H01) 16385 Honors/Slavery & Soc in Africa MW      9:10am - 10:30am  HORT 445        Funso Afolayan                 | HP   | WI   |                    
     500(01)   10129 Intro to Historical Thinking   M       12:10pm - 2:00pm  HORT 445        Ellen Fitzpatrick              |      | WI   |                    
     500(02)   13281 Intro to Historical Thinking   W       11:10am - 1:00pm  HORT 445        Nicoletta Gullace              |      | WI   |                    
     500(03)   11026 Intro to Historical Thinking   W       1:10pm - 3:00pm   HORT 445        Jessica Lepler                 |      | WI   |                    
     506(01)   13453 African American History       MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 304        J. Harris                      | HP   | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
HMGT 570(01)   13573 International Food and Culture MW      2:10pm - 3:30pm   PCBE G93        Nelson Barber                  | WC   | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
HMP  444(01)   13239 Frankenstein/Dolly/Bynd        TR      10:40am - 12:00pm HEW 139         Marc Hiller                    | ETS  |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
HUMA 500(01)   12751 Critical Methods in Humanities TR      12:40pm - 2:00pm  MURK 203          Staff                        | HUMA | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
IA   444A(H01) 16125 Honors/Nonviolent Action       MW      5:10pm - 6:30pm   MURK 118        Mary Wallace                   | HUMA | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
IT   502(01)   12913 Intermediate Web Design        TR      9:40am - 11:00am  KING S320       A. Gildersleeve                |      |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
ITAL 522(01)   13881 Italian Lit Translation 18-20C TR      9:40am - 11:00am  MURK G04        Amy Boylan                     | HUMA | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
JUST 501(01)   11820 Research Methods               TR      9:40am - 11:00am  HEW 301         Catherine Berube               |      |      |                    
     501(02)   11985 Research Methods               TR      11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 301         Catherine Berube               |      |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
KIN  444C(01)  12626 Amped Up                       M       3:10pm - 5:00pm   NHH G37         Stephen Javorski               | SS   | WI   |                    
     550(01)   10903 Outdoor Educ Phil & Methods    TR      11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G10         Brent Bell                     |      | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
LING 405(01)   12357 Introduction to Linguistics    MW      1:10pm - 2:30pm   HS 218          Jeong Kim                      | SS   |      |                    
     405(02)   12521 Introduction to Linguistics    TR      11:10am - 12:30pm HS 139          Jeong Kim                      | SS   |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
ME   441(01)   10790 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm HS 216          Brad Kinsey                    |      | WI   |                    
                                                    M       2:10pm - 4:00pm   KING W114       Brad Kinsey                    |      | WI   |                    
     441(02)   10927 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm HS 216          Brad Kinsey                    |      | WI   |                    
                                                    W       2:10pm - 4:00pm   KING W114       Brad Kinsey                    |      | WI   |                    
     441(03)   12123 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model F       2:10pm - 4:00pm   KING W114       Brad Kinsey                    |      | WI   |                    
                                                    MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm HS 216          Brad Kinsey                    |      | WI   |                    
     441(04)   16429 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model T       4:10pm - 6:00pm   KING W114       Brad Kinsey                    |      | WI   |                    
                                                    MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm HS 216          Brad Kinsey                    |      | WI   |                    
     441(05)   16430 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model MWF     11:10am - 12:00pm HS 216          Brad Kinsey                    |      | WI   |                    
                                                    R       4:10pm - 6:00pm   KING W114       Brad Kinsey                    |      | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
MUSI 444(H01)  16010 Honors/Music and Social Change MWF     1:10pm - 2:00pm   PCAC M223       Robert Eshbach                 | FPA  | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
NR   401(01)   10601 Intro to Natural Resources     T       2:10pm - 5:00pm   SLS 150         Paul Johnson                   |      |      |                    
                                                    TR      9:40am - 11:00am  JAMS G46        Paul Johnson                   |      |      |                    
     401(02)   10633 Intro to Natural Resources     R       2:10pm - 5:00pm   SLS 201         Paul Johnson                   |      |      |                    
                                                    TR      9:40am - 11:00am  JAMS G46        Paul Johnson                   |      |      |                    
     401(03)   12536 Intro to Natural Resources     TR      9:40am - 11:00am  JAMS G46        Paul Johnson                   |      |      |                    
                                                    F       2:10pm - 5:00pm   SLS 201         Paul Johnson                   |      |      |                    
     403(01)   12669 Intro to Environmental Science T       4:40pm - 6:00pm   JAMS G45        Michael Palace                 |      |      |                    
                                                    TR      3:40pm - 4:30pm   JAMS G54        Michael Palace                 |      |      |                    
     444B(01)  12943 The Real Dirt                  TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   SLS 230         John Carroll                   | ETS  | WI   |                    
                                                    W       1:10pm - 4:00pm   SLS G16         John Carroll                   | ETS  | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
NURS 535(01)   11526 Death and Dying                W       4:10pm - 7:00pm   HEW 221         Carol Glover                   | SS   | WI   |                    
     535(02)   15092 Death and Dying                T       4:10pm - 7:00pm   HEW 221         Carol Glover                   | SS   | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
PHIL 421(01)   13885 Philosophy and the Arts        TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   HS 18           Matthew Dowd                   | FPA  | WI   |                    
     421H(01)  16018 Honors/Philosophy and the Arts TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   HS 41           Nicholas Smith                 | FPA  | WI   |                    
     436(01)   12639 Social & Political Philosophy  MWF     3:10pm - 4:00pm   HS 41           Duane Whittier                 | HUMA |      |                    
     436(02)   16014 Social & Political Philosophy  TR      9:40am - 11:00am  HS 41           Matthew Dowd                   | HUMA |      |                    
     436(03)   16015 Social & Political Philosophy  TR      11:10am - 12:30pm HS 41           Matthew Dowd                   | HUMA |      |                    
     525(01)   12361 Existentialism                 MWF     1:10pm - 2:00pm   HS 41           Willem deVries                 | HUMA |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
PHYS 409(01)   13147 Investigating Physics          F       10:10am - 11:00am DEM 338           Staff                        | PS   |      | DLAB               
                                                    MW      9:10am - 11:00am  DEM 338           Staff                        | PS   |      | DLAB               
                                                                                                                                                                
POLT 444A(01)  13477 Democracy Its Character        MW      3:10pm - 4:30pm   HORT 304          Staff                        | HUMA | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
PSYC 502(01)   11515 Research Methods in Psychology MWF     1:10pm - 2:00pm   CON 8           Peter Yarensky                 |      | WI   |                    
     502(02)   10197 Research Methods in Psychology MW      9:40am - 11:00am  PARS N114       Michelle Leichtman             |      | WI   |                    
     502(03)   10179 Research Methods in Psychology MW      2:10pm - 3:30pm   HEW 301         Maureen Gillespie              |      | WI   |                    
     502(04)   11626 Research Methods in Psychology TR      11:10am - 12:30pm MUB DL          Rebecca Nappa                  |      | WI   |                    
     502(05)   10196 Research Methods in Psychology MW      12:40pm - 2:00pm  HEW 301         Maureen Gillespie              |      | WI   |                    
     502(06)   14317 Research Methods in Psychology TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   MORR 204        Juan Chavajay                  |      | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
RMP  444A(01)  12507 Taking Dis out of Disability   MW      9:40am - 11:00am  HEW 131         Lou Powell                     | SS   | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
SOC  444A(01)  16049 Society in the Arctic          MW      12:10pm - 1:30pm  HORT 439        Lawrence Hamilton              | ETS  | WI   |                    
     599(01)   10205 Sociological Analysis          TR      8:10am - 9:30am   HORT 307        Karen Van Gundy                |      | WI   |                    
     599(02)   10212 Sociological Analysis          MW      8:10am - 9:30am   HORT 201        Catherine Moran                |      | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
THDA 444B(01)  16095 Famous Dancers - 20th Century  TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   PCAC M119       H. Nardone                     | FPA  | WI   |                    
     551(01)   12393 Acting I                       MW      2:10pm - 3:30pm   PCAC M118       Aimee Blesing                  |      |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
WS   401(01)   10378 Intro to Women's Studies       MW      11:10am - 12:30pm HS 139          Tamsin Whitehead               | SS   | WI   |                    
     401(02)   10232 Intro to Women's Studies       TR      11:10am - 12:30pm MORR 103        Carol Conaway                  | SS   | WI   |                    
     401(03)   10231 Intro to Women's Studies       MW      12:40pm - 2:00pm  HS 129          Joelle Ryan                    | SS   | WI   |                    
     401(04)   10417 Intro to Women's Studies       T       5:10pm - 8:00pm   HS 126          Charli Valdez                  | SS   | WI   |                    
     444B(01)  13100 Score!: Gender & Div in Sports M       6:10pm - 9:00pm   HORT 307        Rachel Rawlinson               | SS   | WI   |                    
     444D(01)  16066 Cyborgs, Avatars, & Feminists  TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   HS 140          Courtney Marshall              | ETS  |      |                    
     505(01)   13575 Survey/Fashion This!           TR      3:40pm - 5:00pm   MURK 102        Tamsin Whitehead               | HP   |      |                    
     505(02)   13576 Survey/Sustainability&Spirit   MW      3:40pm - 5:00pm   MURK G02        Penelope Morrow                | HP   |      |                    
     505(03)   14902 Survey/Feminist Leadership     W       5:10pm - 8:00pm   PTNM 2          Kate Hanson                    | HP   |      |                    
                                                                                                                                                                
ZOOL 444(01)   16124 Dogs to Dragons                TR      2:10pm - 3:30pm   SLS 220         Jessica Bolker                 | BS   | WI   |                    
                                                                                                                                                                


Course Time and Room Schedule and Registration Page Registrar's Office Home Page